Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Feb8_BaySta_set1.shtml

Bay State Conference Meet

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 8, 2012

[Event Results Girls ]

Event Results Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2012 10:53 PM
                     Bay State Conference Meet - 2/8/2012                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Parsley, Nolan            JR Weymouth               4:25.63  
  2 Sternstein, Evan          SR Brookline              4:28.48  
  3 Perry, Mark               SR Brookline              4:29.35  
  4 Sisay, Chernet            SR Brookline              4:30.70  
  5 Mazaheri, Bijan           SR Wellesley              4:34.09  
  6 Alpert, Daniel            So Needham                4:39.55  
  7 Hagan, Tyler              Jr Needham                4:40.02  
  8 Schlichting, Mike         SO Newton North           4:42.06  
  9 Saccardo, Chris           SR Natick                 4:45.45  
 10 Kelley, Thomas            So Needham                4:48.35  
 11 DiVirgilio, Anthony       SO Walpole                4:48.45  
 12 Matheson, Ryan            SR Braintree              4:50.50  
 13 Peeples-Capin, Alex       SO Brookline              4:50.76  
 14 Morris, Ryan              SR Walpole                4:52.26  
 15 Gramigna, Andrew          SR Framingham             4:54.32  
 16 Ulian, Chris              SO Wellesley              4:54.58  
 17 Orlando, Nick             JR Milton                 4:55.53  
 18 Ricciutti, Christopher    SO Milton                 4:56.58  
 19 Jensen, Jake              JR Weymouth               4:57.77  
 20 Baron, Benjamin           Jr Needham                4:58.92  
 21 Lu, Chris                 SR Wellesley              5:01.17  
 22 Dickson, Matt             SR Weymouth               5:01.93  
 23 Day, Chris                12 Framingham             5:02.10  
 24 DeTommaso, Anthony        SR Weymouth               5:02.89  
 25 Delaney, Kevin            JR Walpole                5:02.96  
 26 Michael, Stephen          SR Newton North           5:03.24  
 27 Buzby, David              SR Newton North           5:04.91  
 28 O'Connor, Joe             SR Norwood                5:07.87  
 29 Berardinelli, Andrew      SR Walpole                5:15.07  
 30 Smith, Owen               SR Norwood                5:18.19  
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Groleau, Ben              SR Framingham             2:31.20  
  2 Keefe, Justin             SR Newton North           2:33.38  
  3 Burrington, Sam           JR Brookline              2:33.58  
  4 Ganshirt, Zach            SR Walpole                2:34.07  
  5 Montague, Gabe            SO Newton North           2:36.94  
  6 Lueders, Ben              Sr Needham                2:37.83  
  7 Eisenstein, James         SR Wellesley              2:40.33  
  8 Palladino, Danny          SO Wellesley              2:40.86  
  9 Conley, Chris             SR Walpole                2:41.83  
 10 McLaughlin, Connor        SR Weymouth               2:42.04  
 11 Gressel, Grigoriy         SR Brookline              2:42.82  
 12 Franco, Ben               SR Weymouth               2:46.90  
 13 Taylor, Will              JR Brookline              2:47.16  
 14 Mears, Joseph             SO Wellesley              2:47.46  
 15 Savage, Nicholas          JR Milton                 2:47.74  
 16 Kimler, Jared             SR Natick                 2:47.87  
 17 Freniere, Christian       SO Wellesley              2:48.30  
 18 Müller-Fahlbosch, Hennin  SO Wellesley              2:48.79  
 19 Long, Jon                 JR Newton North           2:49.75  
 20 Cohen, Travis             12 Framingham             2:49.77  
 21 Butterton, Adrian         SO Newton North           2:49.79  
 22 Newfield, Mike            So Needham                2:50.89  
 23 Miller, Jason             Fr Needham                2:51.26  
 24 Maichen, Mike             FR Natick                 2:51.89  
 25 Kelland, Jon              SO Walpole                2:52.63  
 26 Zhao, Youngyl             SO Newton North           2:53.23  
 27 McIntyre, Sean            SO Newton North           2:53.82  
 28 Keane, Billy              SO Braintree              2:55.21  
 29 LaBella, Greg             SR Weymouth               2:55.76  
 30 Fuchs, Andrew             Sr Needham                2:56.14  
 31 Montuori, Matt            12 Framingham             2:57.16  
 32 Abbene, Paul              SR Weymouth               2:57.38  
 33 Mertz, Noah               Jr Needham                2:57.56  
 34 Lipson, Mychal            11 Framingham             2:58.17  
 35 Connolly, James           SR Braintree              2:58.33  
 36 Buckley, Timothy          FR Norwood                2:58.59  
 37 Stewart, Casey            SR Milton                 3:00.39  
 38 McGrath, Sam              JR Norwood                3:01.26  
 39 Galgano, Ben              JR Newton North           3:06.03  
 
Event 6  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shore, Max                SR Brookline              1:25.98   4 
  2 Fajnzylber, Jesse         JR Brookline              1:26.09   4 
  3 Mikami, Kaleb             SR Braintree              1:27.16   4 
  4 Jarnvier, Phillipe        SO Milton                 1:27.43   4 
  5 Trigo, JP                 SR Brookline              1:27.88   3 
  6 Rockwood, Bryan           SR Walpole                1:28.84   4 
  7 Howes, Derek              Fr Needham                1:29.02   3 
  8 Way, Nick                 SR Norwood                1:29.49   3 
  9 Tuplin, Trevor            SR Weymouth               1:29.65   3 
 10 Chan, Ryan                JR Wellesley              1:30.38   2 
 11 Adley, Mike               11 Framingham             1:30.48   3 
 12 Louis, Gray               SR Wellesley              1:31.26   2 
 13 Strollo, Jack             Fr Needham                1:33.13   3 
 14 Hanna, Adam               SR Milton                 1:33.27   2 
 15 Masengere, Cedric         JR Newton North           1:33.85   2 
 16 Kennedy, Joe              SR Braintree              1:35.31   1 
 17 Welch, Kevin              11 Framingham             1:35.32   1 
 18 Boyce, William            SR Milton                 1:36.12   2 
 19 Strout, David             SO Natick                 1:37.85   2 
 20 Wester, Eric              SO Natick                 1:39.76   1 
 -- Swain, Daniel             JR Newton North               DNF   4 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lewis Jr., Bo             12 Framingham               35.90   5 
  2 Lucken, Ryan              Jr Newton North             35.98   5 
  3 Mulcahy, Tyler            SR Weymouth                 36.02   5 
  4 Trafford, Justin          SR Milton                   36.77   5 
  5 Walsh, Kevin              Jr Needham                  37.25   5 
  6 Hartnett, Chandler        SR Wellesley                38.27   4 
  7 Spataro, Kyle             SR Braintree                38.48   4 
  8 Lee, Nick                 11 Framingham               38.65   2 
  9 O'Neill, Daniel           SR Wellesley                38.69   3 
 10 McDonald, Henry           FR Weymouth                 38.71   3 
 11 Torres, Tiago              9 Framingham               38.83   2 
 12 O'Brien, Tyler            SO Weymouth                 38.98   4 
 13 Rockwood, Bill            JR Walpole                  39.01   3 
 14 Levin, Nate               SR Wellesley                39.13   3 
 15 MacDougall, Ryan          JR Weymouth                 39.35   4 
 16 Connolly, Ned             Jr Needham                  39.44   3 
 17 Hopkins, Chris            FR Brookline                39.56   1 
 18 Perriello, Anthony        JR Norwood                  40.12   1 
 19 Igoe, Ryan                JR Norwood                  40.21   1 
 20 Schofield, Keegan         SR Dedham                   40.48   2 
 21 Brown, Alec               JR Brookline                40.51   2 
 22 Lynch, Gregory               Milton                   40.61   1 
 23 Louie, Nick               JR Braintree                41.48   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perry, Mark               SR Brookline              9:40.33  
  2 Sisay, Chernet            SR Brookline              9:41.41  
  3 Connolly, Justin          SR Walpole                9:51.99  
  4 Sternstein, Evan          SR Brookline             10:00.45  
  5 Amaya, Adrian             So Needham               10:15.11  
  6 Maher, Jonathon           SR Milton                10:28.07  
  7 Murphy, Matt              SO Weymouth              10:28.20  
  8 Torres, Alcy              FR Wellesley             10:31.68  
  9 Demarest, David           JR Newton North          10:31.70  
 10 Freedman, Jared           JR Newton North          10:33.70  
 11 Butler, Brendan           SR Weymouth              10:43.13  
 12 Prescott, Zach            FR Weymouth              10:45.07  
 13 Heier, Zach               Jr Needham               11:06.32  
 14 Bogue, Tom                10 Framingham            11:19.81  
 15 Harrod, Andrew            FR Framingham            11:25.79  
 16 Bly, Grham                SO Milton                11:39.63  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Culkin, Andrew            SR Natick                    7.94q  3 
  2 Murtagh, Conor            SR Walpole                   8.08q  3 
  3 McCarthy, Connor          JR Walpole                   8.10q  2 
  4 Wing, Jesse               12 Framingham                8.12q  1 
  5 Huynh, Alex               SO Braintree                 8.52q  1 
  6 McKay, Sam                SR Weymouth                  8.55q  2 
  7 Fofana, Nick              SO Newton North              8.62q  1 
  8 Izeko, Osoto              SO Norwood                   8.70q  2 
  9 Vincuilla, Andrew         12 Framingham                8.75   3 
 10 Milicent, Chivinsky       SO Milton                    8.75   2 
 11 Cort, Aidan               SO Wellesley                 8.80   1 
 12 Krane, Dan                JR Brookline                 8.90   2 
 13 Kalamu, Manuel            10 Framingham                8.96   1 
 14 O'Brien, Stephen          SR Norwood                   8.96   2 
 15 Habib, Mike               JR Walpole                   8.98   3 
 16 Matovu, Jason             JR Norwood                   9.04   3 
 17 Sitomer, Jason            SR Wellesley                 9.15   3 
 18 Daneault, Jeff            SO Natick                    9.16   1 
 19 McCorrison, Jack          SO Dedham                    9.28   3 
 20 Mamata, Hikari            SR Brookline                 9.51   1 
 21 Ajayi, Toluwanimi         Fr Needham                  10.71   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McCarthy, Connor          JR Walpole                   7.96  
  2 Wing, Jesse               12 Framingham                7.97  
  3 Murtagh, Conor            SR Walpole                   8.05  
  4 Culkin, Andrew            SR Natick                    8.09  
  5 McKay, Sam                SR Weymouth                  8.30  
  6 Fofana, Nick              SO Newton North              8.49  
  7 Huynh, Alex               SO Braintree                 8.72  
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hayes, PJ                 JR Walpole                   6.61q  1 
  2 Powers, Matt              SR Natick                    6.69q  2 
  3 Menninger, Nate           SR Newton North              6.84q  3 
  4 Patterson, kareem         JR Milton                    6.90q  1 
  5 Fong, Davidson            SR Weymouth                  6.92q  1 
  5 Holland, Miles            JR Milton                    6.92q  2 
  7 Flis, Colby               SR Dedham                    6.93q  3 
  8 Granoff, Todd             SR Natick                    6.96q  2 
  9 Homere, Ronald            SR Weymouth                  6.98   3 
 10 Zhou, Alan                SR Brookline                 6.99   3 
 11 Murowchick, Andrew        Sr Needham                   7.05   2 
 12 Guang, Young              SR Newton North              7.12   3 
 13 Greene, Marshall          JR Brookline                 7.12   1 
 14 Chang, Michael            SR Wellesley                 7.17   3 
 15 Matovu, Jason             JR Norwood                   7.20   1 
 16 Chu, Damien               SO Braintree                 7.21   2 
 17 Lindh, Kemble             JR Walpole                   7.22   1 
 18 Bernard, John             So Needham                   7.28   2 
 19 Russell, Conor            SO Wellesley                 7.29   2 
 20 Carson, Chris             SO Braintree                 7.30   1 
 21 Brannigan, Ross           SO Wellesley                 7.42   3 
 22 Igoe, Joe                 11 Framingham                7.43   3 
 23 Atupem, George            SO Framingham                7.52   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hayes, PJ                 JR Walpole                   6.51  
  2 Powers, Matt              SR Natick                    6.59  
  3 Patterson, kareem         JR Milton                    6.83   6.824
  4 Menninger, Nate           SR Newton North              6.83   6.830
  5 Granoff, Todd             SR Natick                    6.88  
  6 Holland, Miles            JR Milton                    6.92  
  7 Fong, Davidson            SR Weymouth                  6.92  
  8 Flis, Colby               SR Dedham                    6.93  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Devlin, Jake              12 Framingham             6-00.00      1.82m 
  2 Fofana, Nick              SO Newton North           5-10.00      1.77m 
  3 Yang, Hansen              SR Newton North           5-08.00      1.72m 
  4 Wing, Jesse               12 Framingham             5-06.00      1.67m 
  4 Brown, Alec               JR Brookline              5-06.00      1.67m 
  6 Kalamu, Manuel            10 Framingham            J5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Gearty, Colin             JR Norwood                     NH            
 -- Milicent, Chivinsky       SO Milton                      NH            
 -- Flis, Colby               SR Dedham                      NH            
 -- Mamata, Hikari            SR Brookline                   NH            
 -- Kuchenbecker, Tyler       SO Wellesley                   NH            
 -- McCorrison, Jack          SO Dedham                      NH            
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mayanja, Swardiq          SR Newton North          55-06.25     16.92m 
  2 LaRoche, Reggie           SR Dedham                51-05.00     15.67m 
  3 Whitham, Carl             JR Newton North          49-07.00     15.11m  48-11.25
  4 Guang, Young              SR Newton North         J49-07.00     15.11m  48-10
  5 Griffin, Mason            SR Wellesley             49-00.00     14.93m 
  6 Fofana, Nick              SO Newton North          46-03.25     14.10m 
  7 Pedersen, Brian           SO Wellesley             43-02.00     13.15m 
  8 Jones, Jaquelle           SR Brookline             41-10.00     12.75m 
  9 Farlow, Stephen           Sr Needham               41-08.00     12.70m 
 10 Feldman, Mitchell         11 Framingham            41-03.00     12.57m 
 11 Reda, Michael             SR Dedham                40-08.00     12.39m 
 12 McIsaac, Matthew          SR Dedham                39-08.50     12.10m 
 13 Stowe, Pete               JR Natick                39-08.00     12.09m  38-3.75
 14 DiTomasso, Dan            JR Norwood              J39-08.00     12.09m  36-6
 15 Donahue, Peter            SR Braintree             38-10.25     11.84m 
 16 Moon, Jason               SR Brookline             38-05.75     11.72m 
 17 Stewart, Ian              Jr Needham               37-10.50     11.54m 
 18 Hunt, Andrew              JR Milton                37-10.25     11.53m 
 19 Ruiz, Mark                11 Framingham            37-09.50     11.51m 
 20 LaGuerre, Chris           SR Brookline             36-09.00     11.20m 
 21 Petricone, Andrew         11 Framingham            36-01.25     11.00m 
 22 Jean Phiilpe, Kervens     JR Milton                35-07.00     10.84m 
 23 Lunn, Chris               SO Natick                34-06.50     10.52m 
 24 Cody, Shawn               JR Braintree             32-08.50      9.96m 
 25 LaBella, Greg             SR Weymouth              31-08.00      9.65m 
 26 DeTommaso, Anthony        SR Weymouth              30-04.50      9.25m 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newton North                                        3:30.48   2 
  2 Framingham                                          3:34.91   2 
  3 Milton                                              3:35.24   2 
  4 Brookline                                           3:38.28   2 
  5 Natick                                              3:42.46   1 
  6 Braintree                                           3:43.76   1 
  7 Wellesley                                           3:58.85   1 
 
Event 21  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walpole                                             1:34.99   2 
  2 Milton                                              1:37.32   2 
  3 Weymouth                                            1:37.79   2 
  4 Wellesley                                           1:38.65   1 
  5 Needham                                             1:39.21   1 
  6 Brookline                                           1:39.55   2 
  7 Framingham                                          1:40.12   1 
  8 Newton North                                        1:43.30   2 
  9 Braintree                                           1:44.15   1 
 10 Norwood                                             1:46.13   1 
 
Event 23  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wellesley                                           8:24.13  
  2 Needham                                             8:37.18  
  3 Walpole                                             8:42.76  
  4 Brookline                                           8:51.25  
  5 Framingham                                          9:41.28  
 -- Weymouth                                                 DQ  
 -- Newton North                                             DQ  
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McKay, Sam                SR Weymouth              21-01.75      6.44m 
  2 McCarthy, Connor          JR Walpole               20-06.25      6.25m 
  3 Brown, Matt               FR Brookline             20-04.00      6.19m 
  4 Flis, Colby               SR Dedham                20-01.50      6.13m 
  5 Matovu, Jason             JR Norwood               19-09.25      6.02m 
  6 Zhou, Alan                SR Brookline             19-04.50      5.90m 
  7 Murowchick, Andrew        Sr Needham               19-00.00      5.79m 
  8 Mulcahy, Tyler            SR Weymouth              18-11.50      5.77m 
  9 Seamans, Shawn            SR Newton North          18-09.50      5.72m 
 10 Cronin, Matt              11 Framingham            18-09.00      5.71m 
 11 Maslow, Aaron             Fr Needham               18-08.25      5.69m 
 12 Trafford, Justin          SR Milton                18-07.50      5.67m 
 13 Weinfeld, Jeff            SR Newton North          18-05.75      5.63m 
 14 Huynh, Alex               SO Braintree             18-05.00      5.61m 
 15 Jordan, Drew              SR Braintree             18-03.00      5.56m 
 16 Roschen, Andrew           JR Framingham            18-01.25      5.51m 
 17 Carson, Chris             SO Braintree             17-11.25      5.46m 
 18 O'Neill, Daniel           SR Wellesley             17-09.00      5.41m 
 19 Murtagh, Conor            SR Walpole               17-08.25      5.39m 
 20 Holland, Miles            JR Milton                16-07.50      5.06m 
 21 McCorrison, Jack          SO Dedham                16-06.25      5.03m 
 22 Gearty, Colin             JR Norwood               15-11.50      4.86m 
 23 Grant, Jammal             SR Milton                13-04.50      4.07m