Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Feb7_CapeAn_set1.shtml

Cape Ann League Indoor Track & Field Championship

RLTAC-Boston, MA, February 7, 2012

Results & Scores

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2012 07:46 PM
                 Cape Ann League Championship Meet - 2/7/2012                  
                    Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center                     
                                   5:30-8:30                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  G 2 Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lily D-Agostino              Masconomet            11:41.67  
  2 Meg Blatchford               Ham-Wen               11:48.56  
  3 Fiona Davis                  Manchester            11:48.60  
  4 Nicole Roberts               N. Reading            12:02.46  
  5 Tina Keiran                  Ipswich               12:04.25  
  6 Tia Patterson                Lynnfield             12:20.00  
  7 Liz Wilmonton                Triton                12:20.14  
  8 Kelly Conway                 Newburyport           12:21.00  
  9 Katelyn Thomas               N. Andover            12:29.16  
 10 Danielle Poto                N. Andover            12:34.26  
 11 Shannon Lozier               Pentucket             12:51.19  
 12 Maddison Cool                N. Andover            13:13.27  
 13 Laura Dellechiaie            N. Andover            13:14.41  
 14 Renee Vigneault              Amesbury              13:20.64  
 15 Makayla Scally               Masconomet            13:24.58  
 16 Shannon Beaton               Masconomet            13:24.92  
 
Event 2  B 55 M HH
===================================================================
 Top 8 times to the Final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jake Stelline                Triton                    8.42q  2 
  2 John O'Neil                  Newburyport               8.47q  1 
  3 Brian Dierze                 Masconomet                8.60q  3 
  4 Eric Bonnano                 Masconomet                8.75q  3 
  5 Ian Thompson                 Ham-Wen                   8.82q  1 
  6 Ryan Bahar                   Ipswich                   8.92q  3 
  7 Tyler Mulley                 Ham-Wen                   9.00q  3 
  8 Justin West                  N. Andover                9.13q  2 
  9 Nick Fiorella                Amesbury                  9.22   2 
 10 Garrett Roberts              Masconomet                9.29   1 
 11 Trevor Pituck                Newburyport               9.41   1 
 12 Mike Theberge                Triton                    9.59   1 
 13 Alex Okscin                  N. Reading                9.68   3 
 14 Ben Gleed                    N. Andover                9.78   2 
 15 Greg Salerno                 Ipswich                   9.86   1 
 16 Patrick Xu                   Ham-Wen                  10.04   1 
 17 Michael Bitto                N. Reading               10.38   2 
 18 Dan McDonald                 N. Reading               10.85   3 
 19 Jack Brophy                  Newburyport              10.99   2 
 
Event 2  B 55 M HH
================================================================
 Top 8 times to the Final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 John O'Neil                  Newburyport               8.15  
  2 Jake Stelline                Triton                    8.26  
  3 Brian Dierze                 Masconomet                8.48  
  4 Ian Thompson                 Ham-Wen                   8.56  
  5 Eric Bonnano                 Masconomet                8.58  
  6 Tyler Mulley                 Ham-Wen                   8.86  
  7 Ryan Bahar                   Ipswich                   8.86  
  8 Justin West                  N. Andover                9.15  
 
Event 3  G 55 M HH
===================================================================
 Top 8 TIMES to the final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scout Benson                 Lynnfield                 9.03q  1 
  2 Becca Kelly                  N. Reading                9.44q  2 
  3 Ali Attenasio                Pentucket                 9.44q  1 
  4 Chase Marcotte               Pentucket                 9.49q  3 
  5 Camila Worsfold              Ham-Wen                   9.66q  3 
  6 Liz Fiascone                 Newburyport               9.72q  1 
  7 Kathryn McFadden             N. Andover                9.81q  3 
  8 Maria Balzer                 Ipswich                   9.84q  1 
  9 Tess Obenschain              Ham-Wen                   9.86   1 
 10 Katie Monahan                Ipswich                   9.98   2 
 11 Amanda Kenney                Newburyport              10.03   2 
 12 Rachel Perry                 Pentucket                10.07   2 
 13 Bergitta Glaser              Newburyport              10.15   3 
 14 Krista Moorman               Masconomet               10.25   3 
 15 Samantha Barron              N. Andover               10.29   1 
 16 Kayla Ciampa                 Ham-Wen                  10.30   2 
 17 Cathryn Hosman               Masconomet               10.38   2 
 18 Sabrina Fraelich             N. Andover               10.46   3 
 19 Meredith Nicosia             N. Reading               10.58   3 
 20 Becca Goulet-Martel          Ipswich                  10.59   3 
 21 Shelly Burns                 N. Andover               10.63   2 
 22 Sarah Levenson               Masconomet               10.78   1 
 23 Dana Balek                   Masconomet               11.63   2 
 
Event 3  G 55 M HH
================================================================
 Top 8 TIMES to the final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Scout Benson                 Lynnfield                 8.96  
  2 Ali Attenasio                Pentucket                 9.32  
  3 Becca Kelly                  N. Reading                9.34  
  4 Chase Marcotte               Pentucket                 9.38  
  5 Camila Worsfold              Ham-Wen                   9.53  
  6 Kathryn McFadden             N. Andover                9.58  
  7 Liz Fiascone                 Newburyport               9.66  
  8 Maria Balzer                 Ipswich                   9.87  
 
Event 4  B 55 M
===================================================================
 Top 8 times to the final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Dionne                  Newburyport               6.87q  1 
  2 Delante Castle               Amesbury                  6.91q  3 
  3 Peder Franson                Triton                    6.94q  2 
  4 Casey Tines                  Masconomet                6.96q  2 
  5 Stephen LaForge              Manchester                6.98q  1 
  6 Adam Murphy                  Masconomet                7.00q  1 
  7 Alexander Jean-Charles       Ipswich                   7.06q  3 
  8 Matt Okscin                  N. Reading                7.12q  2 
  9 Pete Franchi                 Lynnfield                 7.16   3 
 10 Camden Murray                Ipswich                   7.17   3 
 11 James Parr                   Ham-Wen                   7.24   1 
 12 Simon Tardiff                Masconomet                7.25   2 
 13 Henry Wu                     N. Andover                7.26   2 
 14 Dan Laorenza                 N. Andover                7.28   1 
 15 Eric Tweedie                 N. Andover                7.33   1 
 16 Brad Zackular                N. Reading                7.37   2 
 17 Ryan Lawlor                  Ipswich                   7.37   3 
 18 Devin Ayers                  N. Andover                7.53   3 
 19 Anthony Ninthala             Triton                    7.54   1 
 20 Luke Eldridge                Triton                    7.84   2 
 21 Ethan Andersone              Manchester                7.93   3 
 22 Ryan Grady                   Manchester                7.99   3 
 
Event 4  B 55 M
================================================================
 Top 8 times to the final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Dionne                  Newburyport               6.71  
  2 Casey Tines                  Masconomet                6.82  
  3 Delante Castle               Amesbury                  6.84  
  4 Stephen LaForge              Manchester                6.97  
  5 Peder Franson                Triton                    7.02  
  6 Adam Murphy                  Masconomet                7.03  
  7 Matt Okscin                  N. Reading                7.09  
  8 Alexander Jean-Charles       Ipswich                   7.10  
 
Event 5  G 55 M
===================================================================
 Top 8 TIMES to the final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julia Mehlman                N. Andover                7.63q  1 
  2 Kaleigh White                Masconomet                7.66q  3 
  3 Sam Brown                    Ipswich                   7.76q  2 
  4 Alexa Duffy                  N. Andover                7.82q  3 
  5 Robin Doroff                 Ham-Wen                   7.83q  1 
  6 Katie Gorenflo               Newburyport               7.86q  2 
  7 Hannah Steele                Ipswich                   7.92q  3 
  7 Taylor Teed                  Masconomet                7.92q  2 
  9 Maddie Doyle                 Masconomet                7.94   1 
 10 Kerstin Darsney              Triton                    7.95   1 
 11 Kelsey Ferris                Triton                    7.95   2 
 12 Charlotte Merritt            Pentucket                 7.99   3 
 13 Allie Loeb                   Ipswich                   8.17   2 
 14 Nihala Thanakaal             N. Andover                8.21   3 
 15 Cole Godzinski               N. Reading                8.24   3 
 16 Alexis Boswell               Amesbury                  8.25   1 
 17 Olivia Robinson              N. Andover                8.26   2 
 18 Maddie Quinby                Newburyport               8.29   2 
 19 Anya Ciarametaro             Manchester                8.34   3 
 20 Marisa Quarti                N. Reading                8.40   1 
 21 Cayla Maclean                Pentucket                 8.40   3 
 22 Marisa Lundy                 Pentucket                 8.43   1 
 23 Samantha Woodman             Manchester                8.46   1 
 24 Elizabeth Hauver             N. Reading                8.52   2 
 
Event 5  G 55 M
================================================================
 Top 8 TIMES to the final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Julia Mehlman                N. Andover                7.57  
  2 Sam Brown                    Ipswich                   7.61  
  3 Kaleigh White                Masconomet                7.73  
  4 Robin Doroff                 Ham-Wen                   7.84  
  5 Katie Gorenflo               Newburyport               7.86  
  6 Alexa Duffy                  N. Andover                7.88  
  7 Hannah Steele                Ipswich                   7.95  
  8 Taylor Teed                  Masconomet                7.96  
 
Event 6  B 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Masconomet  'A'                                     8:48.51  
  2 Newburyport  'A'                                    8:50.32  
  3 Triton  'A'                                         9:14.49  
  4 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                9:20.00  
  5 Lynnfield  'A'                                      9:27.57  
  6 North Reading  'A'                                  9:32.61  
  7 Ipswich  'A'                                        9:50.59  
  8 Manchester  'A'                                    10:16.23  
  9 North Andover  'A'                                 10:20.79  
 
Event 7  G 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                               10:08.88  
  2 Lynnfield  'A'                                     10:32.66  
  3 Ipswich  'A'                                       10:33.17  
  4 Manchester  'A'                                    10:36.39  
  5 Masconomet  'A'                                    10:37.02  
  6 North Andover  'A'                                 10:49.35  
  7 North Reading  'A'                                 11:03.10  
  8 Pentucket  'A'                                     11:08.64  
  9 Triton  'A'                                        11:18.99  
 10 Newburyport  'A'                                   11:28.43  
 
Event 8  B 300 M
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eric Riedel                  N. Andover               36.74   4 
  2 Cam Hastings                 N. Reading               37.21   4 
  3 Jared Healy                  Newburyport              37.51   4 
  4 Cam Hebert                   Masconomet               37.73   4 
  5 Austin Cashin                Masconomet               38.14   3 
  6 Matt Hill                    Triton                   38.22   4 
  7 Joe O'Neil                   Manchester               38.33   3 
  8 Ross Hardy                   N. Andover               39.22   4 
  9 Nicholas Remy                Ipswich                  39.31   3 
 10 Robert Fay                   Ipswich                  39.56   3 
 11 John Beardsley               Manchester               39.62   3 
 12 Nolan Rice                   Masconomet               39.72   2 
 13 Dan Holbrook                 Newburyport              39.79   3 
 14 Matt Mudgett                 Masconomet               40.77   1 
 15 Nick Mammolette              Ipswich                  41.09   2 
 16 Greg Laudani                 Masconomet               41.25   2 
 17 Brock Germinara              Triton                   41.87   1 
 18 Josh Brown                   N. Andover               42.16   2 
 19 Josh Darcy                   Newburyport              42.53   1 
 20 Luke O'Neil                  Manchester               43.22   1 
 21 Dan D-Agostino               Ipswich                  43.47   2 
 22 Sean Whooley                 Ipswich                  44.02   1 
 -- Austin Hiller                N. Andover                  DQ   2 
 -- Peter Eliopoulos             Ipswich                    SCR     
 
Event 9  G 300 M
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lauren Drohosky              Masconomet               42.87   3 
  2 Dana McManus                 N. Andover               43.34   3 
  3 Kendal Pratt                 Masconomet               43.76   3 
  4 Megan Corbett                Newburyport              44.45   2 
  5 Hannah Wallis                Ipswich                  44.76   3 
  6 Carrie Manteiga              N. Andover               45.08   3 
  7 Paige Pratt                  Masconomet               45.19   3 
  8 Jill Calvani                 Ipswich                  45.55   2 
  9 Vanessa LeBlanc              Amesbury                 45.89   2 
 10 Tori Spofford                Pentucket                46.39   2 
 11 Sarah Peterson               Newburyport              46.94   1 
 12 Sofia DelValle               Manchester               47.08   1 
 13 Colleen Kilian               Pentucket                47.13   1 
 14 Kristin Fitzgerald           Pentucket                47.56   1 
 15 Natasha Vasiliades           Ipswich                  47.88   2 
 16 Haley Pratt                  Pentucket                48.48   1 
 
Event 10  B 600 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brendan Varney               N. Andover             1:26.71  
  2 Alex Gikas                   Masconomet             1:27.05  
  3 Kyle Quinn                   N. Andover             1:27.44  
  4 James Nutter                 Newburyport            1:28.79  
  5 David Rose                   N. Andover             1:29.05  
  6 Ryan Raphael                 Masconomet             1:32.08  
  7 Demitri Hunt                 Triton                 1:32.55  
  8 John Mirandi                 Triton                 1:33.79  
  9 Dan Sanderson                Amesbury               1:34.35  
 10 Ben Cullen                   Amesbury               1:34.63  
 11 Tyler Newfell                Newburyport            1:35.13  
 12 Connor Whooley               Ipswich                1:35.29  
 13 Aidan Lyons                  Manchester             1:36.35  
 14 Alex Schaeffer               N. Reading             1:38.57  
 
Event 11  G 600 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Senning                Ham-Wen                1:38.58  
  2 Eleni Coufos                 N. Andover             1:43.00  
  3 Laura Frackiewicz            Triton                 1:43.94  
  4 Liz Beauregard               Pentucket              1:45.11  
  5 Paige Wesolowski             Pentucket              1:46.20  
  6 Mila Zernich                 Masconomet             1:46.30  
  7 Danielle Cosgren             N. Andover             1:47.03  
  8 Sam Knee                     Lynnfield              1:47.62  
  9 Gina D-Alelio                N. Reading             1:48.78  
 10 Kali Volchok                 Masconomet             1:51.82  
 11 Evie Unsworth                Ham-Wen                1:51.92  
 12 Shey Coughlin                Ipswich                1:52.06  
 13 Marissa Porter               Pentucket              1:52.07  
 14 Shannon Beaton               Pentucket              1:53.20  
 15 Michelle Martin              N. Andover             1:53.22  
 16 Emily Brengle                Ipswich                1:53.24  
 17 Margaret Moffet              Masconomet             1:53.35  
 -- Abby Norwood                 Lynnfield                  SCR  
 
Event 12  B 1000 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Bashaw                   Triton                 2:38.93  
  2 Greg MacArthur               N. Andover             2:41.79  
  3 Sawyer Updike                Newburyport            2:42.34  
  4 Justin Clark                 Masconomet             2:48.64  
  5 Zach Angell                  Ipswich                2:51.15  
  6 Andrew Drinkwater            Lynnfield              2:51.55  
  7 Owen Casey                   Masconomet             2:53.11  
  8 Tyler Colbert                Triton                 2:53.38  
  9 Tim Englehart                Newburyport            2:55.23  
 10 Matt O'Brien                 N. Reading             2:57.59  
 11 Gabe Ficht                   Newburyport            2:59.36  
 12 Matt Varoutsos               N. Andover             3:00.64  
 -- Max Almono                   N. Andover                 SCR  
 
Event 13  G 1000 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lexi Bounfiglio              Lynnfield              3:00.73  
  2 Sarah Keiran                 Ipswich                3:03.71  
  3 Emily Horgan                 Ham-Wen                3:09.16  
  4 Emily Wheeler                Masconomet             3:10.34  
  5 Jenna Swadel                 N. Andover             3:15.69  
  6 Sarah Duffy                  Ham-Wen                3:16.10  
  7 Brianna Repke                Pentucket              3:18.25  
  8 Audrey Samuelman             N. Andover             3:18.51  
  9 Jenna Crawford               N. Reading             3:20.63  
 10 Madison Goldstein            Masconomet             3:21.06  
 11 Madeline Cutrone             Newburyport            3:23.17  
 12 Jenna Careri                 Masconomet             3:28.49  
 13 Natilie Dawes                Amesbury               3:29.11  
 
Event 14  B 1 Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Carleo                  Newburyport            4:33.91  
  2 Andrew Orlando               Newburyport            4:34.27  
  3 Ian MacLean                  Ham-Wen                4:35.88  
  4 Jake Moorman                 Masconomet             4:38.45  
  5 Jay Polakewicz               Masconomet             4:46.61  
  6 Tyler Reiss                  N. Reading             4:50.55  
  7 Dalton Tzitzon               Triton                 4:51.20  
  8 Michael Riddle               Ipswich                4:51.50  
  9 Chris Orlando                Newburyport            4:52.67  
 10 Zach Frahlich                N. Andover             4:53.55  
 11 Max Lye                      Newburyport            4:59.07  
 12 Jake O'Connell               N. Reading             4:59.40  
 13 Chris Dalke                  N. Andover             5:10.64  
 14 Naveen Kumar                 N. Andover             5:16.91  
 
Event 15  G 1 Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Lantz                 Manchester             5:10.94  
  2 Emily Weigand                Ham-Wen                5:14.99  
  3 Mackenzie Shelgren           Masconomet             5:20.45  
  4 Julia Shorter                Amesbury               5:22.82  
  5 Angelica Kartsounis          Lynnfield              5:35.83  
  6 Julia Varoutsos              N. Andover             5:36.95  
  7 Maura Feltault               Masconomet             5:44.92  
  8 Kelsey Pratt                 Pentucket              5:45.63  
  9 Kiera McManus                N. Andover             5:47.27  
 10 Kristen Landry               N. Reading             5:49.27  
 11 Emma Marchant                Pentucket              5:49.85  
 12 Erin Carroll                 Newburyport            5:51.82  
 13 Emily Feltault               Masconomet             6:10.38  
 
Event 16  B 2 Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Suprin                 Newburyport            9:52.51  
  2 Keith Conway                 Newburyport            9:54.76  
  3 Marco Caserta                Masconomet            10:04.75  
  4 Cam Loughlin                 Triton                10:05.10  
  5 Joe Santo                    Newburyport           10:24.70  
  6 Jacob Johns                  N. Andover            10:42.35  
  7 Matt Gillis                  Ham-Wen               10:43.73  
  8 Eli Spicer                   N. Reading            10:45.43  
  9 Roscoe Hayden                Masconomet            10:48.58  
 10 Scott Gilfeather             Masconomet            11:20.26  
 -- Andrew Marshall              N. Andover                 SCR  
 
Event 17  B 4x200 M Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ipswich  'A'                                        1:36.69   2 
  2 North Reading  'A'                                  1:38.75   2 
  3 Triton  'A'                                         1:38.83   2 
  4 North Andover  'A'                                  1:41.32   2 
  5 Amesbury  'A'                                       1:43.34   1 
  6 Lynnfield  'A'                                      1:43.99   1 
  7 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                1:44.44   1 
  8 Manchester  'A'                                     1:49.97   2 
 -- Masconomet  'A'                                          DQ   2 
 
Event 18  G 4x200 M Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Andover  'A'                                  1:50.34   2 
  2 Ipswich  'A'                                        1:51.10   2 
  3 Masconomet  'A'                                     1:51.57   2 
  4 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                1:51.69   2 
  5 Pentucket  'A'                                      1:55.39   2 
  6 Triton  'A'                                         1:55.68   1 
  7 Amesbury  'A'                                       1:59.67   2 
  8 Manchester  'A'                                     2:00.79   1 
  9 Lynnfield  'A'                                      2:00.97   1 
 10 North Reading  'A'                                  2:01.60   1 
 -- Newburyport  'A'                                        SCR     
 
Event 19  B 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Andover  'A'                                  3:36.70  
  2 Masconomet  'A'                                     3:40.41  
  3 Newburyport  'A'                                    3:41.03  
  4 Triton  'A'                                         3:56.19  
  5 Manchester  'A'                                     4:01.41  
  6 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                4:16.53  
 -- North Reading  'A'                                      SCR  
 
Event 20  G 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Masconomet  'A'                                     4:19.34   2 
  2 North Andover  'A'                                  4:23.78   2 
  3 Newburyport  'A'                                    4:25.82   2 
  4 Ipswich  'A'                                        4:30.53   2 
  5 Pentucket  'A'                                      4:35.54   2 
  6 North Reading  'A'                                  4:35.81   1 
  7 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                4:36.14   2 
  8 Lynnfield  'A'                                      4:43.30   1 
  9 Manchester  'A'                                     4:47.95   1 
 
Event 21  B HJ
================================================================
 Opening Height 5'05" Then up 2" increments
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jake Stelline                Triton                 6-01.00  
  2 Ahamdi Ogwuru                N. Andover             5-11.00  
  3 Patrick Irwin                N. Andover             5-09.00  
  3 Peder Franson                Triton                 5-09.00  
  5 Ryan Katz                    Masconomet             5-07.00  
  6 Matt Iannone                 N. Andover            J5-07.00  
  7 Dylan Petrovich              N. Andover            J5-07.00  
  8 Ryan Lawlor                  Ipswich               J5-07.00  
  9 Nolan Rice                   Masconomet             5-05.00  
 -- Mike Theberge                Triton                      NH  
 -- Jon Ellen                    Amesbury                    NH  
 -- Brian Dierze                 Masconomet                  NH  
 -- Dan McCuish                  Ipswich                    SCR  
 -- Alex Jean-Charles            Ipswich                    SCR  
 
Event 22  G HJ
================================================================
 Opening Height 4'08" and then 2" increments
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Steele                Ipswich                5-02.00  
  2 Kerstin Darsney              Triton                 5-00.00  
  3 Lily Shiland                 Ham-Wen               J5-00.00  
  4 Camilla Worsfold             Ham-Wen                4-10.00  
  5 Julia Mehlman                N. Andover            J4-10.00  
  6 Robin Doroff                 Ham-Wen                4-08.00  
  6 Abby Norwood                 Lynnfield              4-08.00  
 -- Shelly Burns                 N. Andover                  NH  
 -- Charlotte Merritt            Pentucket                   NH  
 -- Paige Marsh                  Masconomet                  NH  
 -- Lauren Drohosky              Masconomet                  NH  
 -- Megan McCann                 N. Andover                  NH  
 
Event 25  B Shot
================================================================
 Measure ALL first throws. THEN nothing under 37'
 Top 7 get 2 TWO throws in the final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steven Preston               Newburyport           49-01.50  
  2 Perry Mroz                   Amesbury              45-07.75  
  3 Stephen O'Grady              N. Andover            45-05.00  
  4 DJ DeGeorge                  Lynnfield             42-09.75  
  5 Paul Taylor                  Ipswich               42-02.50  
  6 Steve Kreticos               Triton                41-00.75  
  7 Nate Hitchcock               N. Andover            40-01.50  
  8 Peter Novello                N. Andover            39-04.50  
  8 TJ Souther                   Newburyport           39-04.50  
 10 Wes Morris                   Amesbury              37-10.50  
 11 Mark Bermudez                Masconomet            37-09.25  
 12 Mark Berzins                 Ipswich               34-06.00  
 13 Trevor Pituck                Newburyport           34-00.50  
 
Event 26  G Shot
================================================================
 Measure ALL first throws. THEN NOTHING UNDER 27'
 Top 7 to the final. TWO THROWS in the final.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Murray                 N. Reading            32-08.50  
  2 Katie McManus                N. Andover            32-01.75  
  3 Courtney Green               N. Andover            31-09.75  
  4 Courtney Long                Ipswich               30-05.25  
  5 Hannah Adams                 Lynnfield             30-03.00  
  6 Jessica Eisenhaure           N. Reading            27-07.75  
  7 Cassie Shultz                Amesbury              26-10.00  
  8 Kassie Jernegan              Ipswich               25-11.75  
  9 Alexandra Layne              N. Andover            25-11.00  
 10 Lauren Knopp                 Ham-Wen               25-05.50  
 11 Hannah Shoreman              Amesbury              25-04.50  
 12 Celia Zampitella             Ipswich               25-00.25  
 13 Cassie Balzer                Ipswich               24-09.75  
 14 Rachael Gershlak             Ham-Wen               24-03.50  
 15 Kylie McIntyre               Amesbury              24-00.00  
 16 Ashley Flanagan              Amesbury              23-06.50  
 17 Julia O'Reilly               Masconomet            21-07.75  
 
                          W - Score - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Andover               67        2) Hamilton-Wenham            63.50
    3) Masconomet                  61        4) Ipswich                    52   
    5) Lynnfield                   33.50     6) Pentucket                  22   
    6) North Reading               22        8) Manchester                 20   
    9) Triton                      15       10) Newburyport                12   
   11) Amesbury                     4                                           
 
                        Men - Score - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newburyport                 98        2) North Andover              71   
    3) Masconomet                  68        4) Triton                     57   
    5) North Reading               18        6) Amesbury                   16   
    6) Hamilton-Wenham             16        8) Ipswich                    14   
    9) Lynnfield                    8       10) Manchester                  6