Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Feb19_MIAADi_set1.shtml

MIAA Divisional Championships

Boston, MA, February 19, 2012

MIAA Div. I T & F Championships

Licensed to MIAA - 3 Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2012 05:37 PM
           MIAA Div I Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/19/2012           
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.02  1999        Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Briana Robitaille         11 Attleboro                 7.28q  3 
  2 Carla Forbes              11 Newton North              7.31q  2 
  3 Amanda Henson             10 Barnstable                7.32q  1 
  4 Sima Suon                 11 Lowell                    7.51q  3 
  5 Tulie Finley-Moise        11 Lexington                 7.53q  2 
  6 Anisha Trappier           12 Taunton                   7.55q  1 
  7 Fanta Sackor              10 Worcester Te              7.56q  1 
  8 Micaela Soucy             10 Andover                   7.59q  3 
  9 Maddie Pronovost          11 Brookline                 7.61   3 
 10 Emily Williams            12 Waltham                   7.62   2 
 11 Terra Organisciak         12 Andover                   7.64   4 
 12 Anchella Bernard          11 Cambridge Ri              7.65   4 
 13 Nikayla Simpson           10 Brockton                  7.66   2 
 14 Gelyne Berger             11 Somerville                7.69   1 
 15 Carolyn Logan             12 Shrewsbury                7.75   2 
 16 Victoria Grey             11 Doherty                   7.75   4 
 17 Shannel Trappier          12 Taunton                   7.76   1 
 18 Elizabeth Pisto           12 Plymouth South            7.79   4 
 19 Alex McInnis              10 Braintree                 7.80   2 
 20 Maggie Hughes             12 Boston Latin Sch          7.80   4 
 21 Adriana McDevitt          09 Braintree                 7.82   3 
 22 Sydney Gillis             11 Andover                   7.82   2 
 23 Randi Fries               12 Acton-Boxboro             7.83   3 
 24 Colleen Fitzgerald        10 Wachusett                 7.91   1 
 25 Rui Tanimura              10 Acton-Boxboro             7.92   4 
 26 Madison McKinley          12 Shrewsbury                7.92   1 
 27 Rachel Vining             09 Westford Academy          8.01   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  7.02  1999        Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Carla Forbes              11 Newton North              7.21   10   
  2 Briana Robitaille         11 Attleboro                 7.26    8   
  3 Amanda Henson             10 Barnstable                7.27    6   
  4 Sima Suon                 11 Lowell                    7.51    5   
  5 Fanta Sackor              10 Worcester Te              7.51    4   
  6 Anisha Trappier           12 Taunton                   7.55    3    7.546
  7 Tulie Finley-Moise        11 Lexington                 7.55    2    7.550
  8 Micaela Soucy             10 Andover                   7.61    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 40.13  2003        Natasha Stevenson, Haverhill                
  Meet-yards:   35.00  1982        Maxine Underwood, Brookline (=38.28 m)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maya Jarostchuk           11 Acton-Boxboro            40.94   5  10   
  2 Dominque Hall             10 Shrewsbury               41.65   5   8   
  3 Madison Nadeau            11 Newton North             41.76   5   6   
  4 Milan Neville             12 Brockton                 41.82   5   5   
  5 Wilhelmina Moen           12 Boston Latin Sch         41.97   5   4   
  6 Kenzie Offley             12 New Bedford              42.92   3   3   
  7 Amanda Henson             10 Barnstable               43.06   4   2   
  8 Jessie Pratt              10 Westfield                43.07   3   1   
  9 Heather MacLean           11 Peabody                  43.18   4 
 10 Talia Halliday            10 Brockton                 43.30   2 
 11 Meaghan Dowd              12 Wachusett                43.35   3 
 12 Brianna Faubert           10 Acton-Boxboro            43.42   3 
 13 Caroline Cross            09 Braintree                43.52   2 
 14 Katie Mulkerin            10 Billerica                43.60   4 
 15 Lauren Richard            12 Plymouth South           43.76   4 
 16 Cydney Franks             10 Brockton                 43.82   2 
 17 Michel-le Meranda         12 Somerville               43.95   4 
 18 Katelin Morrissey         11 Taunton                  44.00   2 
 19 Emmy Wheaton              11 Lexington                44.06   2 
 20 Emma Stillman             12 Brookline                44.09   1 
 21 Kennedy Barnwell          10 Boston Latin Sch         44.25   1 
 22 Kyra Judge                10 Brookline                44.34   1 
 23 Emily Walker              12 Lexington                44.37   1 
 24 Kaleigh Fitzgerald        12 Haverhill                44.61   1 
 25 Diamante Spencer          11 Springfield Cent         44.82   3 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:34.43  2/18/2011   Kendal Knous, Franklin                    
  Meet-yards:   1:23.10  1982        Darla Parisi, Beverly HS (=1:30.88 m)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kendal Knous              12 Franklin               1:34.15*  5  10   
  2 Laura Williamson          12 Wachusett              1:34.99   5   8   
  3 Madison Acton             12 Lincoln-Sudbury        1:35.06   5   6   
  4 Camila Isern              11 Lexington              1:35.81   5   5   
  5 Meghan Bellerose          11 Newton North           1:35.96   5   4   
  6 Maya Halprin-Adams        09 Cambridge Ri           1:37.44   4   3   
  7 Jen Kimball               11 Weymouth               1:37.80   5   2   
  8 Ellen Conway              12 Acton-Boxboro          1:39.48   4   1   
  9 Sarah May                 12 Peabody                1:40.25   4 
 10 Jasmine Cook              12 Wachusett              1:40.60   3 
 11 Olivia Manickas-Hill      09 Lexington              1:41.33   4 
 12 Jenny Wagner              12 Framingham             1:41.64   4 
 13 Kylie Reardon             10 Billerica              1:41.77   4 
 14 Alana Vincent              8 Taunton                1:42.57   3 
 15 Jacqueline Bouley         10 Malden                 1:42.77   2 
 16 Natalie Benjamin          11 Shrewsbury             1:42.83   3 
 17 Sarah Mepham              11 Lincoln-Sudbury        1:43.57   2 
 18 Sarah Skillin             11 Durfee                 1:43.70   3 
 19 Ashley Nindl              12 Wachusett              1:43.72   3 
 20 Emileigh Glode            09 Acton-Boxboro          1:43.76   2 
 21 Silvanna Rodriguez        11 Brockton               1:43.87   1 
 22 Bridget Hartnett          11 Westfield              1:43.97   1 
 23 Chidera Onyeoziri         10 Brockton               1:44.01   2 
 24 Eladia Cespedes           09 Methuen                1:44.42   1 
 25 Anna Nesgos               09 Newton North           1:44.69   2 
 26 Paige Campbell            10 Lexington              1:44.71   1 
 27 Courtney Bradley          12 Methuen                1:44.97   2 
 28 Kailey Filiere            12 Shrewsbury             1:45.19   1 
 29 Kristin Kelly             12 Weymouth               1:46.43   3 
 30 Kaileigh Maguire          11 Lincoln-Sudbury        1:46.65   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 2:49.88  2/18/2011   Andrea Keklak, LINCOLN-SUD                
  Meet-yards:   2:34.60  1985        Bonnie Yuen, Taunton HS (=2:49.07 m)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marika Crowe              12 Lincoln-Sudbury        2:55.82   10   
  2 Alli Wood                 10 Chelmsford             3:01.52    8   
  3 Lauren Hagen              11 Franklin               3:03.60    6   
  4 Brittany Laramee          11 Shrewsbury             3:03.60    5   
  5 Bryanna Allison           11 Lowell                 3:04.40    4   
  6 Kristen Fiore             11 Lexington              3:04.52    3   
  7 Brianna Bisson            10 Lincoln-Sudbury        3:05.46    2   
  8 Jackie Solimine           11 Haverhill              3:06.18    1   
  9 Dori Lustig               09 Lincoln-Sudbury        3:07.54  
 10 Jennifer Pisarik          11 Chelmsford             3:09.52  
 11 Sierra Zambarano          12 Acton-Boxboro          3:09.98  
 12 Marwah Haq                10 Methuen                3:11.46  
 13 Jessica Taylor            10 Framingham             3:13.37  
 14 Emma Jagelsky             11 Wachusett              3:13.52  
 15 Jessica Sullivan          12 Bridgewater-           3:13.55  
 16 Maya Shashoua             09 Brookline              3:14.78  
 17 Haley Dowdie              11 Malden                 3:15.13  
 18 Amy Collins               11 Wachusett              3:15.64  
 19 Lauren Ng                 09 Acton-Boxboro          3:16.57  
 20 Jessica Lu                11 Brookline              3:17.14  
 21 Lindsey Hamblet           12 Methuen                3:18.19  
 22 Katie Leahy               10 Weymouth               3:18.30  
 23 Leanna Pham               10 Lawrence               3:18.36  
 24 Belinda Bechtold          12 Weymouth               3:18.63  
 25 Maddie Maloney            09 Newton North           3:18.76  
 26 Meaghan Broderick         10 Haverhill              3:20.65  
 27 Haley DeFilippis          12 Malden                 3:20.96  
 28 Kara MacLean              12 Braintree              3:21.83  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:49.70  1981        Lisa Welch, Peabody Veterans              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Catarina Rocha            11 Peabody                4:55.91   10   
  2 Alexandria Giese          12 Franklin               5:09.46    8   
  3 Colleen Sands             10 Wachusett              5:10.50    6   
  4 Tyanna McBride            12 Doherty                5:15.96    5   
  5 Sydney Clary              09 Lincoln-Sudbury        5:17.29    4   
  6 Bridget Twomey            12 Haverhill              5:18.87    3   
  7 Sam Allen                 10 Peabody                5:19.48    2   
  8 Jillian Meserve           12 Haverhill              5:23.76    1   
  9 Evie Heffernan            10 Newton North           5:26.07  
 10 Anna Rhatigan             10 Newton South           5:29.51  
 11 Lauren Barrett            09 Peabody                5:34.07  
 12 Sydney May                10 Peabody                5:38.80  
 13 Sarah Vetrano             11 Franklin               5:51.98  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10:19.00  1981        Leslie Welch, Peabody Veterans           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maggie Mullins            12 Andover               10:59.56   10   
  2 Christine Davis           11 Acton-Boxboro         11:19.09    8   
  3 Grace Ndungu              12 Lowell                11:23.14    6   
  4 Colleen Sands             10 Wachusett             11:33.01    5   
  5 Rebecca Skodis            12 Wachusett             11:33.57    4   
  6 Emily Riggiero            11 Westford Academy      11:34.69    3   
  7 Emily Stickles            12 Franklin              11:37.60    2   
  8 Molly Barker              11 Weymouth              11:42.65    1   
  9 Riley Gilmore             10 Haverhill             11:48.86  
 10 Emily Bryson              09 North Quincy          11:57.18  
 11 Samantha Kelleher         12 Haverhill             12:04.71  
 12 Ashley Betts              09 Weymouth              12:07.73  
 13 Casey Taylor              10 Chelmsford            12:09.52  
 14 Emma Payne                12 Cambridge Ri          12:11.16  
 15 Kathryn Cooney            12 Chelmsford            12:14.71  
 16 Rebecca Trayner           12 Newton North          12:16.00  
 17 Antonia Pagliuca          10 Peabody               12:18.06  
 18 Marissa Richards          10 Lowell                12:24.17  
 19 Anna Laurence             12 Newton South          12:27.66  
 20 Elissa Ladwig             12 Chelmsford            12:29.09  
 -- Shelby Cuddeback          11 Attleboro                  DNF  
 -- Julie Schultz             10 Billerica                  DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: *  8.20  2/18/2011   Vanessa Clerveaux, BROCKTON                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanessa Clerveaux         12 Brockton                  8.35q  4 
  2 Nicole Genard             12 Somerville                8.46q  3 
  3 Kayla Wong                12 Newton North              8.49q  1 
  4 Melissa Isidor            11 New Bedford               8.54q  2 
  5 Melissa Darling           12 Weymouth                  8.56q  2 
  6 Courtney Comeau           10 Andover                   8.98q  1 
  7 Molly McDonough           11 Barnstable                8.99q  1 
  8 Liz Pellegrini            12 Doherty                   9.05q  1 
  9 Jasmin Whitley            12 Springfield Cent          9.12   3 
 10 Mary Donahue              12 Braintree                 9.14   4 
 11 Racquel MacDonald         12 Revere                    9.16   2 
 12 Andrea Bert               09 Westford Academy          9.22   2 
 13 Savanna Craib             11 Acton-Boxboro             9.24   3 
 14 Steph Brown               12 Newton North              9.24   4 
 15 Jillian Gamache           09 Andover                   9.26   1 
 16 Meghan McNamara           12 Chelmsford                9.33   3 
 17 Danae Rosario             12 Lowell                    9.33   4 
 18 Alyson Messina            11 Plymouth South            9.35   3 
 19 Kelsie Christiansen       10 Lowell                    9.35   4 
 20 Hannah Chapman            09 Andover                   9.36   2 
 21 Jessica Barros            11 New Bedford               9.40   2 
 22 Mary Domings              11 Lexington                 9.42   1 
 23 Olyvia Leahy              12 New Bedford               9.50   2 
 24 Kayla Prior               12 Newton North              9.53   1 
 25 Morgan Doan               10 Acton-Boxboro             9.60   4 
 26 Maggie Lally              12 Wachusett                 9.60   3 
 27 katie pietras             12 Westford Academy          9.96   2 
 28 Carly Burgess             10 Franklin                 10.00   4 
 29 Taylor Wagget             12 Braintree                10.04   4 
 30 Wonni In                  11 Lowell                   12.49   3 
 31 Patricia Montiero         11 Brockton                 12.65   3 
 -- Sarah Wyman               11 Weymouth                    DQ   1  Ran around hurdle
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  8.20  2/18/2011   Vanessa Clerveaux, BROCKTON                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Vanessa Clerveaux         12 Brockton                  8.05*  10   
  2 Kayla Wong                12 Newton North              8.25    8   
  3 Nicole Genard             12 Somerville                8.36    6   
  4 Melissa Darling           12 Weymouth                  8.47    5   
  5 Melissa Isidor            11 New Bedford               8.56    4   
  6 Molly McDonough           11 Barnstable                8.97    3   
  7 Courtney Comeau           10 Andover                   9.06    2   
  8 Liz Pellegrini            12 Doherty                   9.19    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:43.57  2/20/2010   Boston Latin School, BOSTON LATIN         
                         A Williams, E Rice, T Reid, M Brooks              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brockton                                            1:44.15   6  10   
     1) Vanessa Clerveaux 12            2) Cydney Franks 10               
     3) Milan Neville 12                4) Nikayla Simpson 10             
  2 Andover                                             1:46.65   6   8   
     1) Terra Organisciak 12            2) Micaela Soucy 10               
     3) Sydney Gillis 11                4) Alex Puccia 12                 
  3 Somerville                                          1:47.57   6   6   
     1) Alison Kaba 10                  2) Gelyne Berger 11               
     3) Michel-le Meranda 12            4) Nicole Genard 12               
  4 Newton North                                        1:49.27   6   5   
     1) Kayla Wong 12                   2) Steph Brown 12                 
     3) Diana Seldin 12                 4) Maeve Larkin 11                
  5 Lexington                                           1:50.11   4   4   
     1) Tulie Finley-Moise 11           2) Mary Domings 11                
     3) Caroline Fitzgerald 12          4) Emmy Wheaton 11                
  6 Bridgewater-Raynham                                 1:50.16   4   3   
     1) Katie Phieffer 11               2) Sarah Barnett 11               
     3) Sarah Frye 12                   4) Mikaela Esposito 12            
  7 Shrewsbury                                          1:50.22   6   2   
     1) Gabrielle Auzednbergs 10        2) Carolyn Logan 12               
     3) Madison McKinley 12             4) Dominque Hall 10               
  8 Lowell                                              1:50.31   5   1   
     1) Alexa McGuire 09                2) Rachel Silk 12                 
     3) Kelsie Christiansen 10          4) Sydney Vaughn 11               
  9 Boston Latin School                                 1:50.33   5 
     1) Maggie Hughes 12                2) Kennedy Barnwell 10            
     3) Denise Yoon 11                  4) Wilhelmina Moen 12             
 10 Acton-Boxborough                                    1:50.52   5 
     1) Savanna Craib 11                2) Randi Fries 12                 
     3) Sarah Toulmin 12                4) Rui Tanimura 10                
 11 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                            1:50.65   5 
     1) Sydney Fisher 09                2) Anchella Bernard 11            
     3) Carmelite Laventure 09          4) Kenlee Presume 10              
 12 Plymouth South                                      1:51.38   4 
     1) Alyson Messina 11               2) Elizabeth Pisto 12             
     3) Tori Pisto 12                   4) Lauren Richard 12              
 13 Newton South                                        1:51.73   3 
     1) Kyra Visnick 11                 2) Elizabeth Fineman 10           
     3) Esther Cho 10                   4) Mary Testa 12                  
 14 New Bedford                                         1:52.25   1 
     1) Jessica Barros 11               2) Samantha Bucknell 12           
     3) Melissa Isidor 11               4) Olyvia Leahy 12                
 15 Braintree                                           1:52.25   3 
     1) Caroline Cross 09               2) Brooke Yuen 09                 
     3) Adriana McDevitt 09             4) Alex McInnis 10                
 16 Franklin                                            1:52.52   4 
     1) Erin Hanley 09                  2) Alexandra Price 12             
     3) Elaina Rebello 09               4) Erin Conley 09                 
 17 Westford Academy                                    1:53.02   4 
     1) Rachel Vining 09                2) Andrea Bert 09                 
     3) Sarah Meurer 11                 4) katie pietras 12               
 18 Brookline                                           1:53.44   2 
     1) Emma Stillman 12                2) Kyra Judge 10                  
     3) Maya Chan 09                    4) Allie Gregoire 09              
 19 Wachusett                                           1:53.53   3 
     1) Ashlyn Dowd 11                  2) Casey Blakeney 12              
     3) Mariessa Ricciardi 09           4) Colleen Fitzgerald 10          
 20 Weymouth                                            1:53.59   5 
     1) Sarah Wyman 11                  2) Ashley Donovan 12              
     3) Meagan Deane 10                 4) Kristin Leone 10               
 21 Medford                                             1:53.96   1 
     1) Bailey Flynn 09                 2) Kly Goncalves 09               
     3) Korey O'Rourke 09               4) Lauren Walsh 11                
 22 Westfield                                           1:54.57   2 
     1) Mary Boudreau 11                2) Jessie Pratt 10                
     3) Jaymie White 11                 4) Alex Lehman 11                 
 23 Lincoln-Sudbury                                     1:54.84   3 
     1) Hannah Lawless 11               2) Vicki Garcia 11                
     3) Dori Lustig 09                  4) Mercedes Garcia 12             
 24 Springfield Central                                 1:55.27   1 
     1) Imani Gladden 10                2) Arielle Christian 11           
     3) Diamante Spencer 11             4) Aysia Sharif 09                
 25 Billerica                                           1:55.44   2 
     1) Meghan Catania 12               2) Christine Kardosz 11           
     3) Victoria Banks 11               4) Caitlin Barbas 12              
 26 Methuen                                             1:55.74   2 
     1) Amanda Lemire 10                2) Emily Wehring 10               
     3) Caitlyn Wallace 10              4) Christine Crowe 10             
 27 Doherty                                             1:56.61   1 
     1) Victoria Grey 11                2) Sophie Foster 09               
     3) Kylie Ross 11                   4) Janelle Bellrose 11            
 28 Peabody                                             1:57.06   2 
     1) Rachel Barrett 10               2) Mary Votto 10                  
     3) Jessica Raymond 11              4) Katrina Petrosino 12           
 -- Chelmsford                                               DQ   3  2nd exchange out of
     1) Lydia Fletcher 11               2) MaryLou Ryder 10               
     3) Kaleigh Hoffman 11              4) Brittany Oliver 11             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:57.71  2/18/2011   Newton North HS, NEWTON NORTH             
                         S Bennett, M Bellerose, C Forbes, M Gillis        
  Meet-yards:   3:54.50  1982        Brookline HS (=3:53.4 m)                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newton North                                        4:00.84   5  10   
     1) Meghan Bellerose 11             2) Madison Nadeau 11              
     3) Isabella Reilly 09              4) Carla Forbes 11                
  2 Acton-Boxborough                                    4:01.35   5   8   
     1) Maya Jarostchuk 11              2) Brianna Faubert 10             
     3) Elizabeth Brew 11               4) Ellen Conway 12                
  3 Wachusett                                           4:05.06   5   6   
     1) Meaghan Dowd 12                 2) Jasmine Cook 12                
     3) Laura Williamson 12             4) Ashley Nindl 12                
  4 Weymouth                                            4:07.06   5   5   
     1) Jen Kimball 11                  2) May Perriello 12               
     3) Melissa Darling 12              4) Julie Tevenan 12               
  5 Andover                                             4:08.16   5   4   
     1) Courtney Grygiel 09             2) Alex Puccia 12                 
     3) Lily Puccia 09                  4) Abbie Pustis 11                
  6 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                            4:10.21   3   3   
     1) Maya Halprin-Adams 09           2) Karina Buruca 11               
     3) Keshena Octavien 11             4) Dora Cronin 11                 
  7 Lexington                                           4:10.32   4   2   
     1) Emily Walker 12                 2) Cassie Peterson 09             
     3) Olivia Manickas-Hill 09         4) Camila Isern 11                
  8 Chelmsford                                          4:12.50   4   1   
     1) Alli Wood 10                    2) Kristen LaHaise 11             
     3) Micaela Sanborn 10              4) Meghan McNamara 12             
  9 Lincoln-Sudbury                                     4:14.68   5  Interference
     1) Brianna Bisson 10               2) Meri Kohler 11                 
     3) Sarah Mepham 11                 4) Dori Lustig 09                 
 10 Franklin                                            4:15.39   4 
     1) Alexandra Price 12              2) Elaina Rebello 09              
     3) Erin Hanley 09                  4) Erin Conley 09                 
 11 Shrewsbury                                          4:16.09   3 
     1) Kailey Filiere 12               2) Hayley Orciuch 10              
     3) Jessica Goldstein 09            4) Natalie Benjamin 11            
 12 Taunton                                             4:17.05   3 
     1) Katelin Morrissey 11            2) Shannel Trappier 12            
     3) Jessica Maki 09                 4) Alana Vincent 8                
 13 Peabody                                             4:17.40   4 
     1) Joanne Frangias 11              2) Catarina Rocha 11              
     3) Heather MacLean 11              4) Sarah May 12                   
 14 Billerica                                           4:17.64   4 
     1) Kylie Reardon 10                2) Jessica Wilder 10              
     3) Caitlin Barbas 12               4) Katie Mulkerin 10              
 15 Brockton                                            4:18.23   2 
     1) Arianna Freeman 12              2) Victoria Hancock 12            
     3) Chidera Onyeoziri 10            4) Talia Halliday 10              
 16 Bridgewater-Raynham                                 4:18.61   4 
     1) Sarah Barnett 11                2) Sarah Frye 12                  
     3) Rose Bunszell 10                4) Katie Phieffer 11              
 17 Methuen                                             4:19.23   3 
     1) Eladia Cespedes 09              2) Courtney Bradley 12            
     3) Lauren McAndrew 10              4) Marwah Haq 10                  
 18 Lowell                                              4:20.01   3 
     1) Ileana Medina 10                2) Sarah Leahy 09                 
     3) Sarah Raymond 11                4) Danielle Crawford 10           
 19 Doherty                                             4:22.02   2 
     1) Emily Mulcahy 11                2) Tyanna McBride 12              
     3) Jacqueline Sharry 10            4) Liz Pellegrini 12              
 20 Durfee                                              4:22.41   2 
     1) Sarah Skillin 11                2) Sarah Medeiros 11              
     3) Camila - Mar Rodriguez 11       4) Courtney Cabral 09             
 21 Framingham                                          4:22.77   2 
     1) Jenny Wagner 12                 2) Jessica Taylor 10              
     3) Tessa Seales 12                 4) Isabelle Levy 09               
 22 Braintree                                           4:24.35   2 
     1) Caitlin McKinney 12             2) Taylor Wagget 12               
     3) Kara MacLean 12                 4) Marissa Balsamo 10             
 23 Haverhill                                           4:25.13   3 
     1) Meaghan Broderick 10            2) Kristy Robertson 11            
     3) Kaleigh Fitzgerald 12           4) Elizabeth Faircloth 11         
 24 Malden                                              4:26.24   2 
     1) Haley DeFilippis 12             2) Haley Dowdie 11                
     3) Iris Feng 11                    4) Jacqueline Bouley 10           
 25 Plymouth South                                      4:26.46   1 
     1) Alyssa Richard 09               2) Rachel Melisse 10              
     3) Sammy Ryan 10                   4) Holly Sessler 10               
 26 Newton South                                        4:27.02   1 
     1) Hannah Friedman 12              2) Sophia Cen 10                  
     3) Naomi Eisenberg 10              4) Elizabeth Fineman 10           
 27 Westfield                                           4:29.63   1 
     1) Bridget Hartnett 11             2) Emilia Lund 09                 
     3) Kiani Roman 09                  4) Amanda Baird 12                
 28 Westford Academy                                    4:31.82   1 
     1) Brewer Mackenzie 12             2) Courtney Shafer 12             
     3) Aubrey Longo 09                 4) Kristen Burk 11                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:16.43  2009        Lincoln-Sudbury Regional, LINCOLN-SUD     
                         C Arthur, J Griffin, E Hylton, A Keklak           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury                                     9:27.43   10   
     1) Madison Acton 12                2) Marika Crowe 12                
     3) Bryn Miller 10                  4) Meri Kohler 11                 
  2 Franklin                                            9:34.05    8   
     1) Alexandria Giese 12             2) Kendal Knous 12                
     3) Lauren Hagen 11                 4) Caroline Knous 10              
  3 Weymouth                                            9:34.44    6   
     1) Bridget Jaklitsch 12            2) Morgan Fitzgibbon 11           
     3) Julie Tevenan 12                4) Allison Brady 12               
  4 Lexington                                           9:49.77    5   
     1) Ali Boreiko 12                  2) Cassie Peterson 09             
     3) Sarah Foster 12                 4) Kristen Fiore 11               
  5 Newton South                                        9:50.78    4   
     1) Anna Rhatigan 10                2) Hannah Friedman 12             
     3) Alekhya Chaparala 10            4) Emily Caggiano 11              
  6 Newton North                                        9:52.43    3   
     1) Miller McCarthy-Tuohy 12        2) Maggie Heffernan 12            
     3) Maeve Greeley 10                4) Evie Heffernan 10              
  7 Andover                                             9:54.67    2   
     1) Emily Van Antwerp 10            2) Sophie Draper 10               
     3) Meagan Mcphee 11                4) Emma Lamoreaux 11              
  8 Haverhill                                          10:02.22    1   
     1) Jackie Solimine 11              2) Haylee Krenzer 10              
     3) Bridget Twomey 12               4) Jillian Meserve 12             
  9 Wachusett                                          10:08.11  
     1) Ashley Nindl 12                 2) Victoria Sutphen 10            
     3) Emma Jagelsky 11                4) Rebecca Skodis 12              
 10 Lowell                                             10:17.12  
     1) Paige MacKinnon 11              2) Erin Donovan 11                
     3) Bryanna Allison 11              4) Grace Ndungu 12                
 11 Billerica                                          10:19.12  
     1) Allison Carbone 11              2) Emily Hanlon 11                
     3) Cairo Thompson 11               4) Megan Mahoney 12               
 12 Shrewsbury                                         10:25.88  
     1) Natalie Benjamin 11             2) Pauline Gerard 12              
     3) Annie Krumpoch 11               4) Brittany Laramee 11            
 13 Acton-Boxborough                                   10:33.66  
     1) Sierra Zambarano 12             2) Emileigh Glode 09              
     3) Michaela Caplan 10              4) Lauren Ng 09                   
 14 Methuen                                            10:35.38  
     1) Katisha Bellegarde 12           2) Kirstin Alfonso 11             
     3) Lindsey Hamblet 12              4) Crystal Cedeno 11              
 15 Westfield                                          10:40.56  
     1) Sierra Swords 12                2) Caleigh Rockwal 09             
     3) Allison Morin 10                4) Ashlee Owen 10                 
 16 Brookline                                          10:46.19  
     1) Mary Fuhlbrigge 10              2) Sofia Ordonez 10               
     3) Jessica Lu 11                   4) Maya Shashoua 09               
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  5-07  2/20/2010   Moira Cronin, ANDOVER                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leah Potter               12 Lincoln-Sudbury        5-04.00   10   
  2 Mary Donahue              12 Braintree              5-02.00    8   
  3 Amy Collins               11 Wachusett             J5-02.00    6   
  4 Savanna Craib             11 Acton-Boxboro          5-00.00    5   
  5 Ashley Donovan            12 Weymouth              J5-00.00    4   
  6 Maddie Pronovost          11 Brookline             J5-00.00    3   
  7 Lucy Alexander            10 Lincoln-Sudbury        4-11.00    1.50
  7 Jaymie White              11 Westfield              4-11.00    1.50
  9 Holly Sessler             10 Plymouth South        J4-11.00  
  9 Patricia Kinhart          12 Franklin              J4-11.00  
  9 Meghan Klapper            11 Lincoln-Sudbury       J4-11.00  
 -- Kelly Dillon              11 Shrewsbury                  NH  
 -- Nicole Barrett            11 Billerica                   NH  
 -- Kate Pearce               12 Weymouth                    NH  
 -- Jessica Barros            11 New Bedford                 NH  
 -- Kristen Kimble            09 Lincoln-Sudbury             NH  
 -- Lucia Grigoli             12 Newton North                NH  
 -- Maeve Larkin              11 Newton North                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 19-06.50  2007        Arantxa King, Medford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carla Forbes              11 Newton North          19-09.00*  10   
  2 Melissa Darling           12 Weymouth              17-05.75    8   
  3 Nicole Genard             12 Somerville            17-03.50    6   
  4 Kayla Wong                12 Newton North          16-10.75    5   
  5 Randi Fries               12 Acton-Boxboro         16-07.25    4   
  6 Kayla Prior               12 Newton North          16-07.00    3   
  7 Maeve Larkin              11 Newton North          16-05.75    2   
  8 Kyra Visnick              11 Newton South          16-02.75    1   
  9 Ellen Conway              12 Acton-Boxboro         16-01.00  
 10 Jasmin Whitley            12 Springfield Cent      15-10.50  
 11 Unsol Doh                 10 Lexington             15-10.00  
 12 Hannah Chapman            09 Andover               15-09.75  
 13 Sarah Barnett             11 Bridgewater-          15-07.25  
 14 Patricia Montiero         11 Brockton              15-05.50  
 15 Sarah Meurer              11 Westford Academy      15-03.00  
 16 Samantha Bucknell         12 New Bedford           15-02.25  
 17 Emily Williams            12 Waltham               15-01.50  
 18 Alexandra Price           12 Franklin              14-01.75  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 42-00  1985        Lisa Stack, Woburn                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephanie White           12 Billerica             39-03.50   10   
  2 Brianna Davis             12 Cambridge Ri          36-11.00    8   
  3 Anchella Bernard          11 Cambridge Ri          36-07.00    6   
  4 Pamela Zabala             11 Peabody               35-06.25    5   
  5 Nostia Amazan             11 Weymouth              34-08.50    4   
  6 Kelsey Shea               11 Shrewsbury            33-09.50    3   
  7 Sam Carson                10 Lowell                33-04.50    2   
  8 Cassandra Kobelski        11 Andover               33-03.50    1   
  9 Abby Randall              11 Braintree             32-03.25  
 10 Ryan MacRae               11 Andover               31-10.25  
 11 Naquida Gomes             12 New Bedford           31-02.50  
 12 Rachel Aldrich            12 Andover               30-09.25  
 13 Melessa Malcolm           10 Taunton               30-04.00  
 14 Jaqueline Milian          12 Brockton              30-02.25  
 15 Julie Rub                 12 Lincoln-Sudbury       30-00.75  
 16 Briana Daponte            11 Durfee                29-10.00  
 17 Gena Catalucci            12 Wachusett             29-05.75  
 18 rachelle magaw            12 Westford Academy      29-04.00  
 19 Melissa Shattuck          12 Andover               29-03.75  
 20 Lauren Perez              11 Lincoln-Sudbury       29-03.00  
 21 Christina Lynch           11 Medford               28-06.00  
 22 Katie Gallo               10 Peabody               27-11.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: *  6.41  2007        Darius Walker, Lexington                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Connor Brimely            11 Chelmsford                6.61q  3 
  2 Lyndon Kaba               12 Somerville                6.67q  3 
  3 Neil O'Connor             11 Taunton                   6.68q  2 
  4 Kevin Brizard             12 Brockton                  6.71q  1  6.702
  5 Darren Barnes             12 Cambridge Ri              6.71q  4  6.704
  6 Jay Reynolds              11 Shrewsbury                6.73q  6 
  7 Ryan Thay                 12 Westford Academy          6.74q  6 
  8 Alex Ortega               11 Lynn English              6.75q  5  6.746
  9 William Biggs             10 B.C. High                 6.75   1  6.746
 10 Ronsard Masamba           12 Haverhill                 6.76   1 
 11 Scott Papapietro          12 Lincoln-Sudbury           6.77   4 
 12 Kelvin Severino           12 Lawrence                  6.77   5 
 13 Fritz Gustave             12 Durfee                    6.78   2 
 14 Nate Gaye                 12 Peabody                   6.78   6 
 15 Nate Menninger            12 Newton North              6.80   6 
 16 Denzel Livingston         12 Billerica                 6.81   3 
 17 Cameron Farnham           11 Andover                   6.82   5 
 18 Oushane Lewis             11 Springfield Cent          6.83   2 
 19 Ben Henson                11 Barnstable                6.83   1 
 20 Seth Philistin            11 Brighton                  6.86   1 
 21 Franklin Huynh            11 Malden                    6.86   2 
 22 Clarence Walker           12 Brockton                  6.87   4 
 23 Justin Callander          12 New Bedford               6.87   4 
 24 Michael Owusu             10 Wachusett                 6.88   5 
 25 Chris Cennami             11 Peabody                   6.88   4 
 26 Abdula Webster            11 Doherty                   6.89   2 
 27 Leon Edwards              11 Brockton                  6.90   3 
 28 Davidson Fong             12 Weymouth                  6.92   5 
 29 Charlie Newmam            11 Westfield                 6.92   5 
 30 Akhiel Willis             12 Acton-Boxboro             6.94   3 
 31 Matthew Shannon           12 Billerica                 6.95   1 
 32 O'Shane McCreath          12 Malden                    6.95   4 
 33 Connor Wardrop            11 Franklin                  6.96   2 
 34 Bobby Losanno             12 Peabody                   6.97   4 
 35 Avery Rudder              12 Lincoln-Sudbury           6.97   1 
 36 Ruben Munoz               12 Lawrence                  6.97   5 
 37 Cody MA                   12 Lexington                 6.99   2 
 38 Grant Solis               12 Plymouth South            7.01   6 
 39 Darius Holloway           12 Waltham                   7.04   3 
 40 Ronald Homere             12 Weymouth                  7.04   6 
 41 Ryan Weaver               12 Westfield                 7.07   6 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  6.41  2007        Darius Walker, Lexington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Connor Brimely            11 Chelmsford                6.52   10   
  2 Jay Reynolds              11 Shrewsbury                6.64    8    6.632
  3 Darren Barnes             12 Cambridge Ri              6.64    6    6.640
  4 Neil O'Connor             11 Taunton                   6.66    5   
  5 William Biggs             10 B.C. High                 6.67    4   
  6 Lyndon Kaba               12 Somerville                6.69    3   
  7 Kevin Brizard             12 Brockton                  6.74    2   
  8 Ryan Thay                 12 Westford Academy          6.80    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 34.92  2003        Hafiz Greigre, Attleboro                    
  Meet-yards:   30.70  1986        Karim Saunders, Camb. R&L (=33.57 m)        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bryan Browne              12 St. John's Prep          35.72   7  10   
  2 Nathan PierreLouis        12 Waltham                  35.78   7   8   
  3 Tyler Mulcahy             12 Weymouth                 36.04   1   6   
  4 Bo Lewis Jr               12 Framingham               36.05   7   5   
  5 Brian Sommers             11 Acton-Boxboro            36.19   6   4   
  6 Ryan Fitzgerald           11 Lowell                   36.26   7   3   
  7 Youssef Elkorchi          12 Newton South             36.49   6   2   
  8 Robert Garcia             12 Lawrence                 36.65   7   1   
  9 Dominic Abacherli         12 Acton-Boxboro            36.73   6 
 10 Nick Silva                12 Durfee                   36.76   5 
 11 Daniel Glover             12 Doherty                  36.80   5 
 12 David Johnston            11 Lexington                36.80   4 
 13 Brandon Jarousky          12 Attleboro                36.81   6 
 14 Eric Lacroix              12 Methuen                  36.89   5 
 15 Joe Maniscalco            11 Chelmsford               36.91   6 
 16 Eric Nord                 12 Acton-Boxboro            36.98   1 
 17 Isaac Yiadom              10 Doherty                  36.99   5 
 18 Nick Usoff                11 Acton-Boxboro            37.22   4 
 19 Zach Zuber                12 Haverhill                37.44   5 
 20 Austin Brewster           12 Peabody                  37.52   4 
 21 Josh Hubbell              10 St. John's Prep          37.58   3 
 22 Ryan Olmo                 12 Attleboro                37.67   3 
 23 Angel Baez                11 Methuen                  37.73   1 
 24 Trevor Koreli             11 Brockton                 37.77   1 
 25 Sam Chen                  11 Lincoln-Sudbury          37.77   2 
 26 Tom Miller                09 Waltham                  37.91   4 
 27 Jonathan Mendez           12 Everett                  38.08   2 
 28 Nick Santangelo           12 Lincoln-Sudbury          38.14   3 
 29 Andres Tejada             12 Everett                  38.26   1 
 30 Matthew Lounsbury         11 Barnstable               38.35   2 
 31 Samuel Miller             11 Lincoln-Sudbury          38.82   3 
 32 Javier Lozado             12 New Bedford              39.14   2 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:20.79  1997        Mohamud Abdirizak, Boston English         
  Meet-yards:   1:11.2h  1984        Mike Greene, BC High (=1:17.86 m)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andre Rolim               11 Somerville             1:21.04   4  10   
  2 Hayden Frechette-McCall   12 Wachusett              1:23.21   3   8   
  3 James McDermott           11 Xaverian Bro           1:23.94   3   6   
  4 Asher Gray                12 Lincoln-Sudbury        1:24.16   3   5   
  5 Anderson Koenig           12 Lincoln-Sudbury        1:24.20   4   4   
  6 Kwame Turnbull-Pugh       12 Cambridge Ri           1:24.45   3   3   
  7 Chris Whitty              12 Durfee                 1:24.60   3   2   
  8 Patrick Coppinger         11 Lowell                 1:24.63   4   1   
  9 Nick Ingham               12 Peabody                1:24.79   2 
 10 Paul O'Donaghue           12 Franklin               1:24.87   4 
 11 Max Shore                 12 Brookline              1:25.22   2 
 12 Joshua Kerber             10 Lincoln-Sudbury        1:25.88   4 
 13 Marcelo Brociner          10 Somerville             1:27.15   2 
 14 Cam Thissell              12 Plymouth South         1:27.63   1 
 15 Thomas Drover             11 Peabody                1:27.71   1 
 16 Korey Hunt                11 Franklin               1:28.37   1 
 17 Cary Potochnik            12 Newton South           1:28.52   1 
 18 Marc Aime                 12 Medford                1:28.90   2 
 19 Kaleb Mikami              12 Braintree              1:29.30   2 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 2:27.24  2007        Mark Amirault, Xaverian Bros, Westwood    
  Meet-yards:   2:13.00  1982        Robert Sheehan, Camb. R&L (=2:25.45 m)    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Groleau               12 Framingham             2:30.10   10   
  2 Tim Cox                   11 Acton-Boxboro          2:32.43    8   
  3 Michael McNaughton        12 Haverhill              2:32.60    6   
  4 Justin Keefe              12 Newton North           2:32.67    5   
  5 Dylan Newman              12 B.C. High              2:32.99    4   
  6 Mike Fitzpatrick          12 Revere                 2:33.21    3   
  7 Ryan Cooney               12 Andover                2:33.88    2   
  8 Jesse Fajnzylber          11 Brookline              2:34.90    1   
  9 Gabe Montague             10 Newton North           2:34.93  
 10 Scott Arsenault           11 Billerica              2:35.56  
 11 Mike Ward                 11 Boston Latin Sch       2:37.35  
 12 Dan Trainor               11 Billerica              2:38.20  
 13 Stephen Parece            12 Franklin               2:39.25  
 14 Nick Sciuto               11 Westford Academy       2:41.03  
 15 Andrew Goncalves          12 New Bedford            2:41.98  
 16 Charlie Schleifer         12 Andover                2:42.41  
 17 Jeremy Folger             12 Durfee                 2:42.67  
 18 Ryan Blake                12 B.C. High              2:42.78  
 19 Jacob Bellows             12 Westfield              2:43.04  
 20 David Stidham             12 Doherty                2:43.52  
 21 Connor McLaughlin         12 Weymouth               2:43.64  
 22 tim orie                  11 Lincoln-Sudbury        2:43.95  
 23 Dominic DeFuria           11 Acton-Boxboro          2:45.21  
 24 Brendan Massey            11 St. John's Prep        2:45.69  
 25 Eric Iacaboni             11 Wachusett              2:46.39  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:13.56  2006        Mark Amirault, Xaverian Bros, Westwood    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Sullivan            12 Acton-Boxboro          4:15.33   10   
  2 Mike O'Donnell            11 Methuen                4:19.86    8   
  3 Sam Burrington            11 Brookline              4:21.25    6   
  4 Nathan McCarthy           12 Lowell                 4:24.79    5   
  5 Robert Massey             12 Chelmsford             4:25.19    4   
  6 Andrew Hood               12 Franklin               4:26.17    3   
  7 Evan Sternstein           12 Brookline              4:26.56    2   
  8 Matt Barnes               12 Lincoln-Sudbury        4:27.18    1   
  9 Matt Tinsley              12 Wachusett              4:31.77  
 10 Jacob Smith               12 St. John's Prep        4:32.16  
 11 Mike Schlichting          10 Newton North           4:32.25  
 12 Quinn Cooney              09 Chelmsford             4:33.50  
 13 Grigoriy Gressel          12 Brookline              4:36.26  
 14 Will Suslovic             12 Cambridge Ri           4:36.63  
 15 Brendan Knickle           11 Billerica              4:37.19  
 16 T.J. D'Amato              12 Peabody                4:37.41  
 17 Bryan Vargas              12 Lawrence               4:37.43  
 18 Mike Quint                12 Lincoln-Sudbury        4:37.58  
 19 Niko Emack-Bazelais       11 Cambridge Ri           4:39.67  
 20 Liban Mohammed            12 Brockton               4:41.68  
 21 Joey Schultz              11 Billerica              4:42.05  
 22 Tobin Dancy               12 Shrewsbury             4:44.48  
 23 Dan Nolan                 11 Chelmsford             4:45.25  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:13.00  1981        Mike Flynn, Woburn                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Perry                12 Brookline              9:26.12   10   
  2 Chernet Sisay             12 Brookline              9:30.49    8   
  3 Jonathan Green            11 St. John's-Shrew       9:32.01    6   
  4 Nolan Parsley             11 Weymouth               9:41.77    5   
  5 Alexander Crowley         11 St. John's-Shrew       9:45.72    4   
  6 Drew Fossa                11 Peabody                9:46.34    3   
  7 Allen Shiu                10 Newton South           9:46.61    2   
  8 Conor Daley               12 Lincoln-Sudbury        9:46.98    1   
  9 Ricardo Torres            12 Lowell                 9:53.69  
 10 Christopher Williams      11 Shrewsbury             9:55.26  
 11 Dan Wentworth             10 Shrewsbury             9:56.53  
 12 Blake Croteau             11 Westfield              9:58.46  
 13 Brian Cusak               11 Wachusett              9:59.97  
 14 Alex Andujar              12 Lowell                10:03.19  
 15 Lucas Parsons             12 Methuen               10:12.22  
 16 Dan Mortimer              11 Shrewsbury            10:15.91  
 17 Grigoriy Gressel          12 Brookline             10:27.76  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.47  2001        Luis Moreira, Somerville                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brendan Sullivan          12 Westford Academy          7.84q  3 
  2 Zachary Grube             12 Peabody                   7.93q  4 
  3 Justin Conor              12 Wachusett                 7.96q  3  7.952
  4 Jesse Monteiro            12 Brockton                  7.96q  3  7.956
  5 Perry Nowell              12 Springfield Cent          7.98q  1 
  6 Henry Zhou                11 Acton-Boxboro             8.02q  4 
  7 Jung Park                 11 Newton South              8.04q  2 
  8 Gilberto Brown            12 Lowell                    8.07q  2 
  9 Jesse Wing                12 Framingham                8.17   1 
 10 Jack Galvin               10 Lowell                    8.18   4 
 11 Tyler Willock             12 B.C. High                 8.24   3 
 12 Edison Perez              10 Springfield Cent          8.28   1 
 13 Ben Colello               10 Lincoln-Sudbury           8.32   4 
 14 John Troy                 12 Westford Academy          8.35   2 
 15 Sam McKay                 12 Weymouth                  8.40   4 
 15 Roody Lambert             12 Brockton                  8.40   2 
 17 Rindal Pierre-Canel       10 Xaverian Bro              8.45   1 
 18 Will Raven                11 St. John's Prep           8.48   3 
 19 Owen Focke                10 Andover                   8.49   3 
 20 Jaun Maysonete            12 Westfield                 8.50   3 
 21 Max Rasmussen             11 Acton-Boxboro             8.54   1 
 22 Nick Gentile              12 Andover                   8.60   1 
 23 Spencer Fitzgerald        12 Plymouth South            8.61   2 
 24 Frank Borseti             11 Andover                   8.62   4 
 25 Dean Chaput               12 Franklin                  8.85   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  7.47  2001        Luis Moreira, Somerville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Perry Nowell              12 Springfield Cent          7.75   10   
  2 Brendan Sullivan          12 Westford Academy          7.76    8   
  3 Jung Park                 11 Newton South              7.80    6   
  4 Henry Zhou                11 Acton-Boxboro             7.85    5   
  5 Jesse Monteiro            12 Brockton                  7.86    4   
  6 Gilberto Brown            12 Lowell                    7.87    3   
  7 Justin Conor              12 Wachusett                 7.95    2   
  8 Zachary Grube             12 Peabody                   8.07    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:30.02  2/20/2010   Andover HS, ANDOVER                       
                         C McConnell, M Vetere, K Stevens, C O'Neill       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chelmsford                                          1:30.68   8  10   
     1) Connor Brimely 11               2) Vinny Maniscalco 12            
     3) Nick Imperillo 12               4) Joe Maniscalco 11              
  2 Newton North                                        1:31.93   8   8   
     1) Ryan Lucken 11                  2) Nate Menninger 12              
     3) Daniel Swain 11                 4) Shawn Seamons 12               
  3 Xaverian Brothers                                   1:32.35   7   6   
     1) Jack Wheeler 10                 2) Dana Pagliuca 11               
     3) Kyle Darrow 11                  4) Tyler Wolfe 11                 
  4 Lincoln-Sudbury                                     1:32.54   8   5   
     1) Anderson Koenig 12              2) Avery Rudder 12                
     3) Nick Santangelo 12              4) Scott Papapietro 12            
  5 Doherty                                             1:33.47   3   4   
     1) Daniel Glover 12                2) Ben Saydee 12                  
     3) Abdula Webster 11               4) Isaac Yiadom 10                
  6 Franklin                                            1:33.72   6   3   
     1) Connor Wardrop 11               2) Ryan Maietta 12                
     3) Anirudh Singh 12                4) Connor Donahue 12              
  7 Andover                                             1:34.20   5   2   
     1) Cameron Farnham 11              2) Jesse Greaves 10               
     3) Coleman Organisciak 10          4) Hamza Naveed 09                
  8 Westford Academy                                    1:34.55   8   1   
     1) Ryan Thay 12                    2) Brendan Sullivan 12            
     3) Seamus McKenney 12              4) Reed Peraner 12                
  9 Boston College High School                          1:34.91   5 
     1) William Biggs 10                2) Yosa Nosamiefan 12             
     3) Joe Zaccheo 11                  4) Frankie Davis 12               
 10 Shrewsbury                                          1:35.19   2 
     1) Trevin Kelley 11                2) Sam Levine 11                  
     3) Jay Reynolds 11                 4) Michael Hall 12                
 11 St. John's HS - Shrewsbury                          1:35.33   6 
     1) David Wassef 12                 2) Ryan Dix 10                    
     3) Matt Powell 11                  4) Dylan Paddock 11               
 12 Durfee                                              1:35.47   4 
     1) Jeremy Folger 12                2) Chris Whitty 12                
     3) Fritz Gustave 12                4) Nick Silva 12                  
 13 Lowell                                              1:35.74   5 
     1) Anthony Consolo 11              2) R.J. Noel 12                   
     3) Jack Galvin 10                  4) Roger Roman 12                 
 14 Lexington                                           1:35.95   1 
     1) Andrew Johnston 11              2) David Johnston 11              
     3) James Douvas 10                 4) Michael Hunter 09              
 15 Wachusett                                           1:35.97   1 
     1) Drew DiPilla 09                 2) Matt Dickman 11                
     3) Justin Conor 12                 4) Michael Owusu 10               
 16 Springfield Central                                 1:36.24   6 
     1) Joalfi Arias 12                 2) Adam Guttierez 12              
     3) Oushane Lewis 11                4) Edison Perez 10                
 17 Weymouth                                            1:36.57   2 
     1) Ronald Homere 12                2) Davidson Fong 12               
     3) Ryan MacDougall 11              4) Tyler O'Brien 10               
 18 Westfield                                           1:36.96   3 
     1) Jaun Maysonete 12               2) Nick Jacques 10                
     3) Daniel Chambers 09              4) Ryan Weaver 12                 
 19 Haverhill                                           1:37.38   5 
     1) Ronsard Masamba 12              2) Patrick Garvey 12              
     3) Philip Sasso-Flannagan 11       4) Zach Zuber 12                  
 20 Everett                                             1:37.49   2 
     1) Soufiane Fdal 12                2) Bryan Cedeno 09                
     3) Jonathan Mendez 12              4) Andres Tejada 12               
 21 Brighton                                            1:37.78   3 
     1) Seth Philistin 11               2) Christopher Desanero 11        
     3) Luis Nunez 12                   4) Dwight Kennedy 12              
 22 Brookline                                           1:37.78   4 
     1) Alan Zhou 12                    2) Matthew Brown 09               
     3) Juan Pablo Trigo 12             4) Chris Hopkins 09               
 23 New Bedford                                         1:37.86   4 
     1) Javier Lozado 12                2) Justin Callander 12            
     3) Adrian Cruz 12                  4) Luis Trench 10                 
 24 Newton South                                        1:37.95   7 
     1) Jung Park 11                    2) Marini Lopci 11                
     3) Andrew O'Hagan 12               4) Youssef Elkorchi 12            
 25 Acton-Boxborough                                    1:38.21   7 
     1) Akhiel Willis 12                2) Henry Zhou 11                  
     3) Zachary Douglas 09              4) Akash Shah 12                  
 26 Framingham                                          1:38.42   1 
     1) Tiago Torres 09                 2) Luke Halberstadt 10            
     3) Nick Lee 11                     4) Matt Cronin 11                 
 27 Methuen                                             1:38.47   5 
     1) Hans Almanzer 12                2) Angel Baez 11                  
     3) Josh Baez 12                    4) Keith Erickson 12              
 28 Revere                                              1:38.65   3 
     1) Joseph Ritchie 11               2) Younes Hartout 10              
     3) John Lopes 12                   4) Robert Rose 11                 
 29 Somerville                                          1:39.49   1 
     1) Jerry Nazaire 12                2) Calvin Vo 12                   
     3) Ryan Baugh 12                   4) Lyndon Kaba 12                 
 -- Malden                                                  DNF   4 
     1) O'Shane McCreath 12             2) Eddie Fisher 12                
     3) Ralph Dupervil 09               4) Franklin Huynh 11              
 -- Barnstable                                              DNF   4 
     1) Ryan Avigne-Kennedy 12          2) Theo France 12                 
     3) Ben Henson 11                   4) Matthew Lounsbury 11           
 -- Peabody                                                 DNF   6 
     1) Nate Gaye 12                    2) Mike Reardon 12                
     3) Bobby Losanno 12                4) Austin Brewster 12             
 -- Brockton                                                 DQ   7  Interference
     1) Jesse Monteiro 12               2) Clarence Walker 12             
     3) Kevin Brizard 12                4) Roody Lambert 12               
 -- Cambridge Rindge & Latin                                 DQ   8  ran out of lane
     1) Darren Barnes 12                2) Jacob Kasperowski 12           
     3) Kwame Turnbull-Pugh 12          4) Alexander Kirby 11             
 -- Boston Latin School                                      DQ   2  passed out of zone 1
     1) Kevin Chen 11                   2) Anthony Cheung 11              
     3) Tyler Hallinan 12               4) Mike Sitcawich 12              
 -- Waltham                                                  DQ   7  2nd Exchange
     1) Tom Miller 09                   2) Nathan PierreLouis 12          
     3) Dino Avdagic 11                 4) Brendan Bonadio 10             
 -- Lawrence                                                 DQ   6  2nd exchange out of
     1) Kelvin Severino 12              2) Robert Garcia 12               
     3) Brian Montero-Ford 12           4) Ruben Munoz 12                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:24.67  2007        Lexington High School                     
                         D Walker, A Lach, B Longo, M Paschal              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough                                    3:26.38   5  10   
     1) Dominic Abacherli 12            2) Nick Usoff 11                  
     3) Eric Nord 12                    4) Brian Sommers 11               
  2 Newton North                                        3:26.67   5   8   
     1) Ryan Lucken 11                  2) Daniel Swain 11                
     3) Shawn Seamons 12                4) Orion Wagner 12                
  3 Franklin                                            3:28.50   4   6   
     1) Paul O'Donaghue 12              2) Andrew Hood 12                 
     3) Thomas Sameski 11               4) Connor Donahue 12              
  4 Newton South                                        3:29.12   5   5   
     1) Andrew O'Hagan 12               2) Cary Potochnik 12              
     3) Brooks Remy 12                  4) Marini Lopci 11                
  5 Attleboro                                           3:30.93   5   4   
     1) Ryan Olmo 12                    2) Andrew Gulino 11               
     3) Aaron Filipe 12                 4) Brandon Jarousky 12            
  6 Boston College High School                          3:31.26   4   3   
     1) Dylan Newman 12                 2) Peter Bent 11                  
     3) Gabe Roy Liquori 12             4) Yosa Nosamiefan 12             
  7 Lincoln-Sudbury                                     3:32.63   5   2   
     1) Ben Colello 10                  2) Asher Gray 12                  
     3) Sam Chen 11                     4) Samuel Miller 11               
  8 Xaverian Brothers                                   3:33.22   4   1   
     1) Greg Petrucci 11                2) Jack Wheeler 10                
     3) Kyle Darrow 11                  4) James McDermott 11             
  9 Methuen                                             3:33.73   4 
     1) Hans Almanzer 12                2) Angel Baez 11                  
     3) Keith Erickson 12               4) Eric Lacroix 12                
 10 Peabody                                             3:33.95   3 
     1) Nick Ingham 12                  2) Tomas Martinez 12              
     3) Zachary Grube 12                4) Nick Christensen 12            
 11 St. John's Prep-Danvers                             3:35.16   2 
     1) Josh Hubbell 10                 2) Andrew Zucco 11                
     3) Andrew Gauthier 12              4) Bryan Browne 12                
 12 Framingham                                          3:35.32   3 
     1) Ben Groleau 12                  2) Bo Lewis Jr 12                 
     3) Dan Fitzpatrick 12              4) Luke Halberstadt 10            
 13 Weymouth                                            3:35.34   3 
     1) Trevor Tuplin 12                2) Mike Jordan 12                 
     3) Matt Glover 11                  4) Tyler Mulcahy 12               
 14 Somerville                                          3:36.34   4 
     1) Brian Martinez 11               2) Kevin Ma 10                    
     3) Marcelo Brociner 10             4) Andre Rolim 11                 
 15 Billerica                                           3:37.64   3 
     1) Peter Garmon 09                 2) Denzel Livingston 12           
     3) Nick Coates 10                  4) Scott Arsenault 11             
 16 Brookline                                           3:38.80   2 
     1) Juan Pablo Trigo 12             2) Matthew Brown 09               
     3) Chris Hopkins 09                4) Nick Bessire 12                
 17 Westford Academy                                    3:39.34   4 
     1) Seamus McKenney 12              2) Andrew Gauthier 11             
     3) Andrew Dunne 11                 4) John Troy 12                   
 18 Chelmsford                                          3:40.04   2 
     1) Alec McHugh 11                  2) Connor Brown 09                
     3) Greg Johnson 11                 4) Zach Mandella 11               
 19 Braintree                                           3:41.09   1 
     1) Kyle Spataro 12                 2) Kaleb Mikami 12                
     3) Ryan Matheson 11                4) billy keane 10                 
 20 Plymouth South                                      3:41.62   1 
     1) Zach Arnold 09                  2) Spencer Fitzgerald 12          
     3) Cam Thissell 12                 4) Grant Solis 12                 
 21 Doherty                                             3:41.91   3 
     1) Camilo Botero 11                2) Elijah Grant 12                
     3) David Stidham 12                4) Daniel Glover 12               
 22 Andover                                             3:42.55   1 
     1) Dylan Epstein 10                2) Jesse Greaves 10               
     3) Matthew Reardon 11              4) Hamza Naveed 09                
 23 Wachusett                                           3:44.17   2 
     1) Eric Iacaboni 11                2) John Mazur 11                  
     3) George Russo 11                 4) Tyler Fitzgerald 10            
 24 Brockton                                            3:49.43   1 
     1) Trevor Koreli 11                2) Alessandro Arthur 12           
     3) Kyle Fairbairn 11               4) Roland Gilbert 11              
 -- Lowell                                                  DNF   5 
     1) Ryan Fitzgerald 11              2) R.J. Noel 12                   
     3) Gilberto Brown 12               4) Patrick Coppinger 11           
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 8:02.74  2/20/2010   Andover HS, ANDOVER                       
                         C Goodwin, S Waller, A Vetere, S Voorhees         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lowell                                              8:00.62*  10   
     1) Nathan McCarthy 12              2) Andrew Whitney 10              
     3) Mike Kalenoski 11               4) Patrick Coppinger 11           
  2 Acton-Boxborough                                    8:00.67*   8   
     1) Tim Cox 11                      2) Bashir Siddique 12             
     3) Carl Forgo 12                   4) James Sullivan 12              
  3 Andover                                             8:05.17    6   
     1) Ryan Cooney 12                  2) Michael Maldari 11             
     3) Will Klien 12                   4) Patrick O'Sullivan 12          
  4 Brookline                                           8:08.93    5   
     1) Evan Sternstein 12              2) Jesse Fajnzylber 11            
     3) Max Shore 12                    4) Sam Burrington 11              
  5 Lexington                                           8:12.48    4   
     1) Conor Bloomer 12                2) Felix Chung 11                 
     3) Adam Whiteley 12                4) Nathaniel Adams 11             
  6 Brockton                                            8:14.61    3   
     1) Isiah Gomes 11                  2) Jacob Hume 11                  
     3) Liban Mohammed 12               4) Rokas Pigras 12                
  7 Methuen                                             8:18.85    2   
     1) Conor Clark 12                  2) Stephen Lilja 12               
     3) Mike O'Donnell 11               4) John St. Hilaire 09            
  8 St. John's HS - Shrewsbury                          8:22.61    1   
     1) Jonathan Green 11               2) Griffin Monahan 12             
     3) Connor Murphy 10                4) Connor Lucey 12                
  9 Chelmsford                                          8:24.11  
     1) Robert Massey 12                2) Quinn Cooney 09                
     3) Matt Areseneault 11             4) Kevin Murphy 09                
 10 Xaverian Brothers                                   8:26.36  
     1) Chris Schwab 12                 2) Colin Tonelli 12               
     3) Kevin Conley 11                 4) Greg Petrucci 11               
 11 Lincoln-Sudbury                                     8:27.31  
     1) Matt Barnes 12                  2) Luke Goodrich 11               
     3) Asher Gray 12                   4) Joshua Kerber 10               
 12 Wachusett                                           8:33.06  
     1) Hayden Frechette-McCall 12      2) Tim Fitzgerald 10              
     3) Brian Cusak 11                  4) Matt Tinsley 12                
 13 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                            8:39.63  
     1) Tom Barrasso 12                 2) Niko Emack-Bazelais 11         
     3) Michael Scarlett 10             4) Will Suslovic 12               
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  6-11  2009        Corey Thomas, BC HIGH                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gilberto Brown            12 Lowell                 6-08.00   10   
  2 Jake Devlin               12 Framingham             6-04.00    8   
  3 Zachary Grube             12 Peabody               J6-04.00    6   
  4 Kevin Cutler              12 Attleboro             J6-04.00    5   
  5 Deklan Robinson           12 St. John's Prep        6-02.00    3   
  5 Mitchell McGinty          12 Lincoln-Sudbury        6-02.00    3   
  5 Luis Nunez                12 Brighton               6-02.00    3   
  8 Patrick Garvey            12 Haverhill              6-00.00    1   
  9 Adrian Cruz               12 New Bedford           J6-00.00  
 10 Tom Fee                   11 Wachusett             J6-00.00  
 10 Atiba Frazer-Nichols      10 B.C. High             J6-00.00  
 12 Tyler Gomes               10 B.C. High             J6-00.00  
 13 Mike Holder               10 Lowell                J6-00.00  
 14 Noah Robinson             12 Doherty               J6-00.00  
 15 Nathan PierreLouis        12 Waltham                5-10.00  
 15 Dino Avdagic              11 Waltham                5-10.00  
 15 Nick Fofana               10 Newton North           5-10.00  
 15 Nathan Nelson-Maney       12 Shrewsbury             5-10.00  
 19 Christian Guerrier        11 Billerica             J5-10.00  
 20 Abdula Webster            11 Doherty               J5-10.00  
 20 Tyler McCarthy            12 Lincoln-Sudbury       J5-10.00  
 -- Manuel Kalamu             10 Framingham                  NH  
 -- Tim Zawalich              12 St. John's-Shrew            NH  
 -- Qadir Barnard-Pratt       09 Westford Academy            NH  
 -- Rich Canon                11 B.C. High                   NH  
 -- Nick Ingham               12 Peabody                     NH  
 -- Eddie Fisher              12 Malden                      NH  
 -- Justin Butler             11 Peabody                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 22-07.50  2004        John Encarnacion, Peabody                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yosa Nosamiefan           12 B.C. High             22-05.50   10   
  2 Justin Callander          12 New Bedford           22-01.50    8   
  3 Kyle Darrow               11 Xaverian Bro          21-10.25    6   
  4 Kevin Brizard             12 Brockton              21-01.25    5   
  5 Dana Pagliuca             11 Xaverian Bro          21-00.75    4   
  6 Scott Papapietro          12 Lincoln-Sudbury       20-11.25    3   
  7 Rafael Guzman             11 Cambridge Ri          20-09.25    2   
  8 Vinny Maniscalco          12 Chelmsford            20-08.00    1   
  9 Grant Solis               12 Plymouth South        20-06.25  
 10 Denzel Livingston         12 Billerica             20-06.00  
 11 Matthew Brown             09 Brookline             20-05.75  
 12 Chang-Bae Son             11 Wachusett             20-03.00  
 13 Theo France               12 Barnstable            20-02.25  
 14 Lucas De Pina             12 Brockton              20-00.25  
 14 Anderson Koenig           12 Lincoln-Sudbury       20-00.25  
 16 Akhiel Willis             12 Acton-Boxboro         19-08.25  
 17 Nick Gentile              12 Andover               19-07.75  
 18 Matt Powell               11 St. John's-Shrew      19-05.50  
 19 Youssef Elkorchi          12 Newton South          19-05.25  
 20 Sam McKay                 12 Weymouth              19-02.75  
 21 Henry Zhou                11 Acton-Boxboro         19-02.25  
 22 Anthony Consolo           11 Lowell                18-09.25  
 23 Connor Donahue            12 Franklin              18-09.00  
 24 John Troy                 12 Westford Academy      17-04.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 61-03.75  1972        Ray Auger, Leominster                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Swardick Mayanja          12 Newton North          58-11.50   10   
  2 Colin Hoey                11 Lowell                55-05.25    8   
  3 Young Guang               12 Newton North          50-00.00    6   
  4 David Roy                 11 St. John's Prep       47-05.75    5   
  5 Morgan Johnson            12 St. John's Prep       47-04.25    4   
  6 Leslie Whitham 11         11 Newton North          47-02.50    3   
  7 Jalen Bernard             12 Cambridge Ri          46-09.00    2   
  8 Ryan Anger                12 St. John's-Shrew      46-06.00    1   
  9 Samuel Weeks              11 Methuen               45-07.25  
 10 Nick Fofana               10 Newton North          44-04.25  
 11 Jason Halsted             12 Lincoln-Sudbury       44-03.00  
 12 Jordan Tassone            12 B.C. High             43-11.50  
 13 Mark Zarl                 11 Andover               43-10.00  
 14 Evan Dombrowski           10 St. John's Prep       43-04.00  
 15 Robert Zielinski          11 Attleboro             41-08.75  
 16 Mario Otchere             12 Wachusett             41-05.00  
 17 Javon Brown-Simpson       12 Lynn English          41-02.75  
 18 Omar Morales              11 Revere                40-03.50  
 19 Tyler Clouthier           11 Shrewsbury            40-02.50  
 20 Sean Thornhill            12 Attleboro             39-11.25  
 21 Dan Burrows               11 Haverhill             35-00.25  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newton North                66        2) Lincoln-Sudbury            43.50
    3) Acton-Boxborough            36        4) Weymouth                   35   
    4) Wachusett                   35        6) Franklin                   34   
    7) Andover                     28        8) Brockton                   25   
    9) Lexington                   21       10) Cambridge Rindge & Latin   20   
   11) Shrewsbury                  18       11) Somerville                 18   
   11) Lowell                      18       14) Peabody                    17   
   15) Barnstable                  11       16) Billerica                  10   
   17) Chelmsford                   9       18) Attleboro                   8   
   18) Braintree                    8       20) New Bedford                 7   
   21) Haverhill                    6       21) Doherty                     6   
   23) Newton South                 5       24) Boston Latin School         4   
   24) Worcester Technical          4       26) Taunton                     3   
   26) Brookline                    3       26) Westford Academy            3   
   26) Bridgewater-Raynham          3       30) Westfield                   2.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Acton-Boxborough            45        2) Newton North               40   
    2) Lowell                      40        4) Brookline                  32   
    5) Chelmsford                  25        6) Lincoln-Sudbury            24   
    7) Framingham                  23        7) Xaverian Brothers          23   
    9) St. John's Prep-Danvers     22       10) Boston College High Schoo  21   
   11) Newton South                15       12) Brockton                   14   
   13) Somerville                  13       13) Cambridge Rindge & Latin   13   
   15) St. John's HS - Shrewsbury  12       15) Franklin                   12   
   17) Weymouth                    11       18) Peabody                    10   
   18) Springfield Central         10       18) Wachusett                  10   
   18) Andover                     10       18) Westford Academy           10   
   18) Methuen                     10       24) Attleboro                   9   
   25) New Bedford                  8       25) Shrewsbury                  8   
   25) Waltham                      8       28) Haverhill                   7   
   29) Taunton                      5       30) Doherty                     4   
   30) Lexington                    4       32) Brighton                    3   
   32) Revere                       3       34) Durfee                      2   
   35) Lawrence                     1