Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Feb18_MIAADi_set1.shtml

MIAA Divisional Championships

Boston, MA, February 18, 2012

MIAA Div. IV T & F Championships

Licensed to MIAA - 3 Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2012 01:48 PM
                 MIAA Div 4 Indoor Track & Field Championship                  
                           Division IV  - 2/18/2012                            
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.21  2/12/2000   Kyanna Stallings, Newburyport HS            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nikki Dempsey             12 NORWELL                   7.51q  1 
  2 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      10 OAKMONT                   7.53q  3 
  3 Bryttney Cunningham       11 BLACKSTONE-M              7.55q  3 
  4 Emily Dawidczyk           11 OXFORD                    7.57q  2 
  5 Amy Piccolo               09 URSULINE ACA              7.59q  4 
  6 Skyler Shugrue            11 SAINT PETER-              7.61q  2 
  7 Lauren Basile             12 WATERTOWN                 7.68q  5 
  8 Hannah Walsh              11 OLD ROCHESTE              7.69q  1 
  9 D'Anna Mayers             11 NORWELL                   7.72   4  7.712
 10 Jasmine Jones             11 NEW LEADERSH              7.72   5  7.716
 11 Alana Kelley              12 BELLINGHAM                7.72   5  7.718
 12 Arden Goguen              09 OLD ROCHESTE              7.81   1 
 13 Stephanie Carey           12 EAST BRIDGEW              7.81   4 
 14 Carol DiMaiti             10 SAINT MARY'S              7.82   4 
 15 Cierra Dubinsky           11 SUTTON                    7.82   3 
 16 Christelle Madou          11 WATERTOWN                 7.83   2 
 17 Brianna Anderson          12 SAINT MARY'S              7.90   5 
 18 Natalie Booz              11 WHITINSVILLE              7.91   3 
 19 Shannoya Scott            12 NEW LEADERSH              7.92   5 
 20 Aly Kern                  11 JOSEPH CASE               7.92   2 
 21 Adwoa Poku                12 SAINT PETER-              7.93   3 
 22 Kacie Carvalho            09 FAIRHAVEN                 7.96   2 
 23 Brianna Schwartz          09 WESTON                    7.98   5 
 24 Mariah Tenney             11 MURDOCK                   7.99   3 
 25 Hannah Kelleher           10 SOUTH HADLEY              8.00   1 
 26 Katie Gorenflo            11 NEWBURYPORT               8.01   4 
 27 Julia Bottone             11 MEDWAY                    8.04   4 
 28 Julia Witt                10 NOTRE DAME WORC           8.06   1 
 29 Tiffany Tenney            09 MAHAR REGION              8.10   2 
 30 Jaime McNamara            10 AUBURN                    8.21   4 
 31 Samantha Favreau          12 MILLBURY                  8.27   1 
 32 Olivia Thom               09 WEST BRIDGEW              8.38   2 
 33 Olivia Martin             10 NOTRE DAME WORC           8.42   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  7.21  2/12/2000   Kyanna Stallings, Newburyport HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nikki Dempsey             12 NORWELL                   7.40   10   
  2 Emily Dawidczyk           11 OXFORD                    7.51    8   
  3 Amy Piccolo               09 URSULINE ACA              7.52    6   
  4 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      10 OAKMONT                   7.54    5    7.532
  5 Bryttney Cunningham       11 BLACKSTONE-M              7.54    4    7.540
  6 Lauren Basile             12 WATERTOWN                 7.55    3   
  7 Skyler Shugrue            11 SAINT PETER-              7.59    2   
  8 Hannah Walsh              11 OLD ROCHESTE              7.73    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 39.74  2/12/2000   Christine Moschella, Hopkinton HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Danielle Griffin          10 NORWELL                  41.60   7  10   
  2 Amy Piccolo               09 URSULINE ACA             42.01   7   8   
  3 Julia Kee                 12 WESTON                   42.38   7   6   
  4 Talia Flores              12 WATERTOWN                42.39   7   5   
  5 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      10 OAKMONT                  43.36   6   4   
  6 Carly Muscaro             11 ASHLAND                  43.41   6   3   
  7 Audrey Schmidt            12 MILLBURY                 43.48   7   2   
  8 Scout Benson              12 LYNNFIELD                43.63   6   1   
  9 Rachel Bloznalis          11 NIPMUC                   43.85   6 
 10 Lucy Belt                 10 SEEKONK                  44.27   3 
 11 Paige Almeida             12 NORTON                   44.36   5 
 12 Merissa Wright            10 URSULINE ACA             44.37   4 
 13 Vanessa Noelte            12 SEEKONK                  44.42   5 
 14 Sarah DiGregorio          10 NORWELL                  44.47   5 
 15 Lindsay Baryluk           10 URSULINE ACA             44.50   1 
 16 Megan Kaswandik           12 DOUGLAS                  44.57   4 
 17 Lauren Ouellette          12 OAKMONT                  44.67   5 
 18 Jessica Patnaude          12 BISHOP FENWI             44.69   5 
 19 Elizabeth Jordan          11 CARDINAL SPE             44.83   6 
 20 Vanessa LeBlanc           12 AMESBURY                 45.11   2 
 21 Meghan Corbett            12 NEWBURYPORT              45.28   4 
 22 Julia McDermott           11 HOPEDALE                 45.40   4 
 23 Tiffany Tenney            09 MAHAR REGION             45.62   4 
 24 Jordan Orrell             12 OXFORD                   45.67   3 
 25 Aly Kern                  11 JOSEPH CASE              45.81   2 
 26 Hannah Spring             12 SOUTH HADLEY             45.92   3 
 27 Maddy Mathers             12 GRAFTON                  45.93   3 
 28 Madison Webber            12 CATHEDRAL-SP             45.97   2 
 29 Kerri Jones               10 UXBRIDGE                 46.27   1 
 30 Mariah Tenney             11 MURDOCK                  46.41   2 
 31 Rebecca Mercuro           11 BISHOP FENWI             46.55   1 
 32 Sarah Heitmeyer           09 LITTLETON                46.84   3 
 33 Jessica Worral            09 URSULINE ACA             47.38   2 
 34 Julia Pierce              11 BISHOP FENWI             47.42   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:35.94  2/17/2007   Christine Gallagher, Marian - Framingham  
  Meet-yards:   1:26.60  1990        (=1:34.71 m) Alicia Porro, Norwell HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Danielle Griffin          10 NORWELL                1:34.99*  6  10   
  2 Jane Clark                10 NOTRE DAME WORC        1:35.92*  6   8   
  3 Emily Senning             12 HAMILTON-WEN           1:36.79   6   6   
  4 Hannah Daly               12 ASHLAND                1:38.12   6   5   
  5 Krista Webb               11 NARRAGANSETT           1:38.50   5   4   
  6 Maria Schwab              11 MARIAN                 1:39.74   6   3   
  7 Abby Epplett              10 WHITINSVILLE           1:40.05   5   2   
  8 Natasha Olanyk            09 MOHAWK TRAIL           1:40.63   5   1   
  9 Faye Haley                12 BISHOP FENWI           1:41.43   5 
 10 Katelyn Soucey            10 NIPMUC                 1:42.03   5 
 11 Kelsi McDougle            11 HOPEDALE               1:42.40   5 
 12 Maddie Wolfe              11 URSULINE ACA           1:42.52   6 
 13 Sarah Heitmeyer           09 LITTLETON              1:43.85   4 
 14 Ashley Pereira            11 FAIRHAVEN              1:43.97   4 
 15 Gabrielle Colonies        12 SUTTON                 1:45.15   3 
 16 Jenessa McCabe            09 BEDFORD                1:45.37   4 
 17 Courtney Torres           11 OAKMONT                1:45.43   3 
 18 Katie Boutin              12 COYLE & CASS           1:45.76   4 
 19 Lori Merlo                11 BEDFORD                1:46.25   4 
 20 Kristy Comonoli           12 PIONEER VALL           1:46.71   4 
 21 Sam Knee                  12 LYNNFIELD              1:47.37   3 
 22 Lesedi Graveline          11 AUBURN                 1:48.15   2 
 23 Taylor Anderson           12 BISHOP FENWI           1:50.32   1 
 24 Gina D'Alelio             10 NORTH READIN           1:50.37   3 
 25 Kelsey Rode               12 MOHAWK TRAIL           1:52.71   1 
 26 Camille Norris            10 HOPEDALE               1:53.00   3 
 27 Emily Duquette            09 MASHPEE                1:55.00   1 
 28 Jordan Griffiths          11 WINTHROP               1:55.30   1 
 29 Allyson Mills             10 WEST BRIDGEW           1:55.60   2 
 30 Sarahkate Norton          09 EAST BRIDGEW           1:56.86   2 
 31 Kassidy Campbell          09 NORTON                 1:59.54   2 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 2:48.52  2/16/2003   Ari Lambie, Bromfield School-Harvard      
  Meet-yards:   2:38.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexia Lipman             10 BROMFIELD SC           2:57.67   10   
  2 Lexi Buonfiglio           11 LYNNFIELD              2:57.89    8   
  3 Jennifer Markham          12 LUNENBURG              2:59.06    6   
  4 Meghan Grela              11 URSULINE ACA           2:59.99    5   
  5 Brooke Hansel             09 LUNENBURG              3:05.82    4   
  6 Kylie Chartier            10 NARRAGANSETT           3:06.43    3   
  7 Julia Berkowicz           12 WHITINSVILLE           3:08.74    2   
  8 Katie Knox                12 NOTRE DAME WORC        3:10.15    1   
  9 Emily Horgan              10 HAMILTON-WEN           3:10.33  
 10 Katie Wordell             12 FAIRHAVEN              3:10.39  
 11 Rita Maurais               8 HOPEDALE               3:10.66  
 12 Taylor Cunningham         12 BISHOP FENWI           3:14.30  
 13 Elaina Falcone            11 SUTTON                 3:15.39  
 14 Brianna Cote              12 HOLYOKE CATH           3:16.98  
 15 Gabriela DosRamos         11 HOPEDALE               3:17.44  
 16 Sarah Duffy               11 HAMILTON-WEN           3:18.33  
 17 Kayla Hogan               12 CARDINAL SPE           3:20.67  
 18 Jane Darby                10 ACADEMY OF N           3:22.21  
 19 Sammi Albanese            12 LYNNFIELD              3:22.88  
 20 Madeline Cutrone          12 NEWBURYPORT            3:23.18  
 21 Summer Jones              12 EAST BRIDGEW           3:25.52  
 22 Jennifer Crawford         11 NORTH READIN           3:25.70  
 23 Melany Cruz               11 LITTLETON              3:25.88  
 24 Hannah Lipinski           11 CARDINAL SPE           3:26.35  
 25 Elizabeth Lombardo        10 AUSTIN PREP            3:27.34  
 26 Hannah Smith              11 BISHOP FENWI           3:27.70  
 27 Lina Makino               11 WESTON                 3:27.87  
 28 Danielle Bavoux           10 MEDWAY                 3:29.51  
 29 Ashley Pierce             10 MOHAWK TRAIL           3:29.59  
 30 Kerry Cullinan            10 EAST BRIDGEW           3:34.84  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 5:02.69  2/15/2002   Ari Lambie, Bromfield School-Harvard      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olivia Lantz              09 MANCHESTER E           5:10.05   10   
  2 Olivia Brackett           12 WESTON                 5:10.91    8   
  3 Norah Griffin             12 URSULINE ACA           5:12.95    6   
  4 Renee Capps               10 NARRAGANSETT           5:14.08    5   
  5 Charlotte Walmsley        12 WESTON                 5:17.42    4   
  6 Megan Ritchie             12 COYLE & CASS           5:19.39    3   
  7 Emily Weigand             09 HAMILTON-WEN           5:26.83    2   
  8 Abigail Pohl              11 WESTON                 5:27.18    1   
  9 Erin Dietz                09 BEDFORD                5:27.28  
 10 Arianna Maida             10 BISHOP FENWI           5:28.66  
 11 Julia Shorter             10 AMESBURY               5:29.31  
 12 Alli Weiler               12 NORWELL                5:29.93  
 13 Corinne Bonder            12 SUTTON                 5:31.59  
 14 Jen Asci                  12 ROCKLAND               5:34.07  
 15 Edom Wessenyeleh          11 WESTON                 5:34.36  
 16 Jessica Fitzgerald        09 UXBRIDGE               5:34.86  
 17 Allison Dyberg            09 MILLBURY               5:35.09  
 18 Rachel Harrington         10 SOUTH HADLEY           5:39.19  
 19 Lisa Maki                 11 OAKMONT                5:39.37  
 20 Sarah Bent                11 URSULINE ACA           5:39.60  
 21 Bay Gammans               10 FAIRHAVEN              5:42.22  
 22 Kaitlin McCauley          10 ARLINGTON CA           5:44.06  
 23 Madeline Chase            10 WESTON                 5:44.12  
 24 Emily Anderson            12 MEDWAY                 5:46.93  
 25 Calista Diehl             12 WATERTOWN              5:48.68  
 26 Kristen Landry            12 NORTH READIN           5:48.87  
 27 Jennifer Pajer            10 LEICESTER              5:48.94  
 28 Nicole Bowen              11 EAST BRIDGEW           5:49.72  
 29 Kate Rowatt               11 BROMFIELD SC           5:50.30  
 30 Angelica Kartsounis       11 LYNNFIELD              5:51.45  
 31 Maeve Norton              09 ACADEMY OF N           5:52.27  
 32 Emma Cashman              09 WEST BRIDGEW           5:52.80  
 33 Molly Curtin              10 CARDINAL SPE           5:53.47  
 34 Felicia Ingman            10 MURDOCK                5:53.58  
 35 Erin Carroll              10 NEWBURYPORT            5:54.04  
 36 Genna Heaps               10 ASHLAND                5:54.64  
 37 Cheryl Cutter             09 EAST BRIDGEW           6:05.58  
 38 Cecelia Moreira            8 WINTHROP               6:07.93  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10:31.82  2/16/2008   Emily Jones, Bromfield School-Harvard    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Saccoach            11 ARCHBISHOP W          11:14.59   10   
  2 Sarah Lagan               09 MARIAN                11:20.92    8   
  3 Anna Capps                10 NARRAGANSETT          11:29.30    6   
  4 Elizabeth McDermott       11 AUSTIN PREP           11:35.84    5   
  5 Staci Rezendes            12 HOLYOKE CATH          11:41.80    4   
  6 Fiona Davis               10 MANCHESTER E          11:48.89    3   
  7 Nicole Roberts            10 NORTH READIN          11:49.60    2   
  8 Meg Blatchford            11 HAMILTON-WEN          12:03.97    1   
  9 Emily Curley              11 COYLE & CASS          12:04.96  
 10 Serena Sarage             09 SOUTH HADLEY          12:09.56  
 11 Kelly Conway              10 NEWBURYPORT           12:15.91  
 12 Tia Patterson             09 LYNNFIELD             12:17.67  
 13 Mara Footit               12 CATHEDRAL-SP          12:27.00  
 14 Meghan Hutch              11 COYLE & CASS          12:30.48  
 15 Makenzie Cyr              09 DOUGLAS               12:36.04  
 16 elizabeth tavares         12 SEEKONK               12:38.77  
 17 Meredith Reynolds         11 MEDWAY                12:43.49  
 18 Emily Knox                10 NOTRE DAME WORC       12:46.95  
 19 Diane Laquidara           10 ASHLAND               12:56.44  
 20 Lauren McGillvary         10 CARDINAL SPE          12:56.53  
 21 Abby Hogan                09 CARDINAL SPE          12:57.56  
 22 Abbi Yezierski            10 MOHAWK TRAIL          13:01.49  
 23 Emma Cashman              09 WEST BRIDGEW          13:01.71  
 24 Renee Vigneault           11 AMESBURY              13:03.69  
 25 Alicia Cutter             10 EAST BRIDGEW          13:04.25  
 26 Audrey Boraski            11 HOLYOKE CATH          13:13.61  
 27 Angie Epplett              8 WHITINSVILLE          13:21.64  
 28 Eve Charest                7 GREENFIELD            13:25.97  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: *  8.16  2/14/2004   Tiana Riel, HOPKINTON                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ally Saccone              11 OLD ROCHESTE              8.41q  2 
  2 Emily Dawidczyk           11 OXFORD                    8.90q  1 
  3 Emily Cahill              11 UXBRIDGE                  8.95q  4 
  4 Scout Benson              12 LYNNFIELD                 8.98q  3 
  5 Jordan Orrell             12 OXFORD                    9.13q  4 
  6 Ariele Krevosky           12 SUTTON                    9.16q  2 
  7 Allie DeBenedictis        12 NORWELL                   9.21q  3  9.204
  8 Meaghan Kelly             12 WATERTOWN                 9.21q  4  9.210
  9 Moriah Arnold             11 BROMFIELD SC              9.22   2 
 10 Abby Epplett              10 WHITINSVILLE              9.32   3 
 11 Rebecca Kelly             12 NORTH READIN              9.34   1 
 12 Kerianne Downing          11 DEDHAM                    9.57   1 
 13 Tess Forton               12 MOHAWK TRAIL              9.60   1 
 14 Emily Carroll             12 DOUGLAS                   9.71   4 
 15 Katherine Zombik          11 HOLYOKE CATH              9.72   1 
 16 Liz Fiascone              11 NEWBURYPORT               9.74   3 
 17 Meagan Bell               11 OLD ROCHESTE              9.81   2 
 18 Brittney Logan            12 OAKMONT                   9.90   2 
 19 Sophia Holman              8 LUNENBURG                 9.91   2 
 20 Lilly Dao                 12 AUBURN                    9.91   4 
 21 Carly O'Keefe             09 WINTHROP                  9.96   2 
 22 Fortuna Fasulo            12 AYER                      9.97   3 
 23 Meghan O'Leary            11 CARDINAL SPE             10.00   1 
 24 Emily Matte               12 NORTHBRIDGE              10.00   1 
 25 Amanda Kenney             10 NEWBURYPORT              10.03   4 
 26 Brogan Ulf                10 LUNENBURG                10.07   1 
 27 Kristen Bullet            12 MILLBURY                 10.22   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  8.16  2/14/2004   Tiana Riel, HOPKINTON                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ally Saccone              11 OLD ROCHESTE              8.50   10   
  2 Emily Cahill              11 UXBRIDGE                  8.74    8   
  3 Emily Dawidczyk           11 OXFORD                    8.86    6   
  4 Scout Benson              12 LYNNFIELD                 8.90    5   
  5 Meaghan Kelly             12 WATERTOWN                 9.05    4   
  6 Ariele Krevosky           12 SUTTON                    9.26    3   
  7 Allie DeBenedictis        12 NORWELL                   9.34    2   
  8 Jordan Orrell             12 OXFORD                   11.25    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:46.58  2/14/1999   Hopkinton HS                              
                         Sprachman,M.,McCowan,E.,Campbell,E.,Moschella,C.  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 WATERTOWN                                           1:47.69   5  10   
     1) Talia Flores 12                 2) Lauren Basile 12               
     3) Meaghan Kelly 12                4) Christelle Madou 11            
  2 OLD ROCHESTER                                       1:48.00   5   8   
     1) Hannah Walsh 11                 2) Morgan DaSilva 10              
     3) Paige Santos 10                 4) Ally Saccone 11                
  3 NORWELL                                             1:49.47   5   6   
     1) Nikki Dempsey 12                2) D'Anna Mayers 11               
     3) Sarah DiGregorio 10             4) Allie DeBenedictis 12          
  4 ASHLAND                                             1:51.63   2   5   
     1) Kala Dawkins 11                 2) Camille Mitjans 11             
     3) Hannah Daly 12                  4) Carly Muscaro 11               
  5 BROMFIELD SCHOOL                                    1:51.83   3   4   
     1) Moriah Arnold 11                2) Emma Hall 11                   
     3) Reiny Foster 10                 4) Alyssa Johnson 11              
  6 WESTON                                              1:51.87   4   3   
     1) Brianna Schwartz 09             2) Julia Kee 12                   
     3) Lily Teplow 12                  4) Kayla Lawrence 11              
  7 HAMILTON-WENHAM                                     1:52.63   5   2   
     1) Robin Doroff 12                 2) Lily Shiland 11                
     3) Camilla Worsfold 12             4) Kristen Heffernan 09           
  8 MILLBURY                                            1:53.55   4   1   
     1) Samantha Favreau 12             2) Gabby Prominski 10             
     3) Robyn Thornburg 10              4) Audrey Schmidt 12              
  9 SUTTON                                              1:53.66   3 
     1) Cierra Dubinsky 11              2) Sarah Kane 11                  
     3) Ariele Krevosky 12              4) Paige Vigliotta 8              
 10 NORTON                                              1:53.75   4 
     1) Alison Dufault 10               2) Paige Almeida 12               
     3) Rebekah Sargent 11              4) Erin Kennedy 10                
 11 LUNENBURG                                           1:54.84   3 
     1) Lindsay Hyde 12                 2) Sophia Holman 8                
     3) Brogan Ulf 10                   4) Whitney Mansfield 10           
 12 SAINT PETER-MARIAN                                  1:55.46   4 
     1) Adwoa Poku 12                   2) Molly O'Neil 12                
     3) Tatyana George 11               4) Skyler Shugrue 11              
 13 AMESBURY                                            1:55.96   1 
     1) Alexis Boswell 10               2) Vanessa LeBlanc 12             
     3) Anne O'Leary 10                 4) Natalie Dawes 11               
 14 NORTH READING                                       1:56.03   1 
     1) Rebecca Kelly 12                2) Emily Schille 10               
     3) Rachel Roberts 10               4) Cole Godzinski 09              
 15 NIPMUC                                              1:56.52   3 
     1) Rachel Murphy 10                2) Trinity Scanlon 12             
     3) Katelyn Soucey 10               4) Rachel Bloznalis 11            
 16 BISHOP FENWICK                                      1:56.58   1 
     1) Natalie Emerson 10              2) Julia Pierce 11                
     3) Nicole Lizotte 11               4) Jessica Patnaude 12            
 17 CARDINAL SPELLMAN                                   1:56.84   4 
     1) Elizabeth Jordan 11             2) Meghan O'Leary 11              
     3) Emily Crowley 11                4) Lena Tran 12                   
 18 MASHPEE                                             1:57.19   3 
     1) Samantha Blagrove 09            2) Missy Iverson 12               
     3) Samantha MacRae 11              4) Rashida Plummer 11             
 19 EAST BRIDGEWATER                                    1:57.85   2 
     1) Stephanie Carey 12              2) Brittany Richardson 10         
     3) Megan Richardson 11             4) Rachel Kirshkaln 12            
 20 URSULINE ACADEMY                                    1:58.09   2 
     1) Elizabeth Joseph 09             2) Christina Doran 11             
     3) Lindsay Baryluk 10              4) Jessica Worral 09              
 21 PIONEER VALLEY                                      1:58.69   2 
     1) Tirena Raymond 11               2) Kristy Comonoli 12             
     3) Ellen Arena 09                  4) Devon Roy 8                    
 22 SOUTH HADLEY                                        1:59.44   2 
     1) Maddie Brandts 11               2) Hannah Kelleher 10             
     3) Hannah Spring 12                4) Meghan Godfrey 09              
 23 OAKMONT                                             1:59.67   1 
     1) Erin Mawhinney 12               2) Rachel Bousquet 09             
     3) Melissa Johnson 09              4) Gabby Ciccolini 09             
 24 NOTRE DAME ACADEMY-WORCESTER                        2:00.79   1 
     1) Mary Therese Daly 11            2) Cierra Ryan 09                 
     3) Katelyn Rainville 10            4) Liza Perreault 11              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 4:07.69  2/21/1998   Wayland H.S.                              
  Meet-yards:   4:07.70  1990        (=4:06.6 m) Norwell HS                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 URSULINE ACADEMY                                    4:07.95   5  10   
     1) Maddie Wolfe 11                 2) Merissa Wright 10              
     3) Meghan Grela 11                 4) Norah Griffin 12               
  2 NOTRE DAME ACADEMY-WORCESTER                        4:15.73   5   8   
     1) Katie Knox 12                   2) Julia Curley 09                
     3) Julia Witt 10                   4) Jane Clark 10                  
  3 UXBRIDGE                                            4:20.26   5   6   
     1) Jessica Fitzgerald 09           2) Kerri Jones 10                 
     3) Cailee King 8                   4) Emily Cahill 11                
  4 HAMILTON-WENHAM                                     4:23.32   5   5   
     1) Lily Shiland 11                 2) Kristen Heffernan 09           
     3) Robin Doroff 12                 4) kayla Ciampa 12                
  5 NEWBURYPORT                                         4:24.64   4   4   
     1) Katie Gorenflo 11               2) Amanda Kenney 10               
     3) Birgitta Glaser 10              4) Meghan Corbett 12              
  6 OLD ROCHESTER                                       4:24.65   5   3   
     1) Samantha Barrett 10             2) Morgan DaSilva 10              
     3) Paige Santos 10                 4) Arden Goguen 09                
  7 OAKMONT                                             4:25.55   3   2   
     1) Courtney Torres 11              2) Nisa Mann 12                   
     3) Lauren Ouellette 12             4) Lisa Maki 11                   
  8 DOUGLAS                                             4:25.82   4   1   
     1) Megan Kaswandik 12              2) Emily Miller 10                
     3) Ava Saster 12                   4) Emily Carroll 12               
  9 BEDFORD                                             4:27.94   4 
     1) Lori Merlo 11                   2) Erin Dietz 09                  
     3) Aisling Keane 09                4) Jenessa McCabe 09              
 10 HOPEDALE                                            4:28.59   3 
     1) Casey Sether 11                 2) Kelsi McDougle 11              
     3) Julia McDermott 11              4) Gabriela DosRamos 11           
 11 EAST BRIDGEWATER                                    4:30.02   4 
     1) Summer Jones 12                 2) Cheryl Cutter 09               
     3) Nicole Bowen 11                 4) Sarahkate Norton 09            
 12 LEICESTER                                           4:30.28   2 
     1) Amber Army 11                   2) Lauren Tuiskula 11             
     3) Katrina Wright 12               4) Leah Morales 10                
 13 MILLBURY                                            4:30.29   3 
     1) Jenny Quan 09                   2) Gabby Prominski 10             
     3) Robyn Thornburg 10              4) Allison Dyberg 09              
 14 GRAFTON                                             4:30.35   1 
     1) Maddy Mathers 12                2) Taylor Smith 10                
     3) Julia McCormick 11              4) Katrina Teixeira 11            
 15 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC                                  4:30.95   5 
     1) Elizabeth O'Donovan 10          2) Laura Kalton 11                
     3) Siobhan McGovern 12             4) Stephanie Kelley 10            
 16 MEDWAY                                              4:31.79   4 
     1) Allie Murphy 09                 2) Wendy Memishian 09             
     3) Danielle Bavoux 10              4) Julia Bottone 11               
 17 BROMFIELD SCHOOL                                    4:32.30   1 
     1) Alyssa Johnson 11               2) Vishwa Rasania 11              
     3) Bhavani Hodgkins 11             4) Alexia Lipman 10               
 18 COYLE & CASSIDY                                     4:34.09   4 
     1) Megan Ritchie 12                2) Katie Boutin 12                
     3) Krista Fernandes 09             4) Delaney Adams 12               
 19 WINTHROP                                            4:35.34   2 
     1) Jordan Griffiths 11             2) Lexi Vaccaro 10                
     3) Carly O'Keefe 09                4) Amy Sena 09                    
 20 MOHAWK TRAIL                                        4:36.43   2 
     1) Lydia Morris 11                 2) Aimee Funk 09                  
     3) Alyse Leonard 09                4) Ashley Pierce 10               
 21 WEST BRIDGEWATER                                    4:37.86   2 
     1) Allyson Mills 10                2) Savannah Climo 10              
     3) Abigail Cosgrove 10             4) Brooke Wojciechowski 10        
 22 BISHOP FENWICK                                      4:37.98   1 
     1) Taylor Anderson 12              2) Natalie Emerson 10             
     3) Mary DeFilippo 10               4) Rebecca Mercuro 11             
 23 SOUTH HADLEY                                        4:40.00   3 
     1) Aryn Banas 09                   2) Gabrielle Schwalm 09           
     3) Meghan Godfrey 09               4) Taylor Guertin 09              
 24 LYNNFIELD                                           4:43.29   3 
     1) Devon MacEachern 12             2) Paige MacEachern 09            
     3) Sam Knee 12                     4) Abby Norwood 11                
 25 FAIRHAVEN                                           4:44.13   1 
     1) Kacie Carvalho 09               2) Kendall Chandler 11            
     3) Heather Shanks 11               4) Emma Robidoux 10               
 26 AUSTIN PREP                                         4:44.15   2 
     1) Elizabeth Lombardo 10           2) Kaleigh Hamilton 12            
     3) Andrea Kelble 12                4) Elizabeth McDermott 11         
 27 WATERTOWN                                           4:47.73   1 
     1) Krysta Brugger 12               2) Sahar Khan 09                  
     3) Keegan Duguay 09                4) Amanda Santos 11               
 28 NORTH READING                                       4:48.45   3 
     1) Gina D'Alelio 10                2) Emily Schille 10               
     3) Rachel Roberts 10               4) Cole Godzinski 09              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:39.54  2/17/2001   Bromfield School-Harvard                  
                         Rosato,P.,Yanikoski,A.,Morse,D.,Lambie,A.         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HAMILTON-WENHAM                                     9:39.96   10   
     1) Emily Weigand 09                2) Emily Horgan 10                
     3) Meg Blatchford 11               4) Emily Senning 12               
  2 LUNENBURG                                           9:40.00    8   
     1) Sydney Sandford 11              2) Ashley Hyde 09                 
     3) Brooke Hansel 09                4) Jennifer Markham 12            
  3 NARRAGANSETT                                        9:42.41    6   
     1) Krista Webb 11                  2) Kylie Chartier 10              
     3) Anna Capps 10                   4) Renee Capps 10                 
  4 WESTON                                             10:05.94    5   
     1) Abigail Pohl 11                 2) Edom Wessenyeleh 11            
     3) Charlotte Walmsley 12           4) Olivia Brackett 12             
  5 LYNNFIELD                                          10:17.13    4   
     1) Lexi Buonfiglio 11              2) Abby Norwood 11                
     3) Angelica Kartsounis 11          4) Sammi Albanese 12              
  6 FAIRHAVEN                                          10:30.72    3   
     1) Ashley Pereira 11               2) Alexandra Saulenas 11          
     3) Bay Gammans 10                  4) Katie Wordell 12               
  7 MANCHESTER ESSEX                                   10:31.49    2   
     1) Fiona Davis 10                  2) Sarah Lewiecki 10              
     3) Melissa Moore 12                4) Olivia Lantz 09                
  8 BISHOP FENWICK                                     10:31.62    1   
     1) Hannah Smith 11                 2) Taylor Cunningham 12           
     3) Arianna Maida 10                4) Faye Haley 12                  
  9 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC                                   10:41.92  
     1) Brianna Cote 12                 2) Audrey Boraski 11              
     3) Natalie Davies 10               4) Staci Rezendes 12              
 10 NORTH READING                                      10:42.42  
     1) Colleen Fitzpatrick 11          2) Leanne Trischitta 10           
     3) Brianna Goddard 12              4) Jennifer Crawford 11           
 11 WATERTOWN                                          10:43.35  
     1) Calista Diehl 12                2) Kiran Khan 11                  
     3) Molly Day 09                    4) Rebecca Hellman 09             
 12 CARDINAL SPELLMAN                                  10:46.37  
     1) Abby Hogan 09                   2) Kayla Hogan 12                 
     3) Molly Curtin 10                 4) Lauren McGillvary 10           
 13 MARIAN                                             10:57.21  
     1) Sarah Lagan 09                  2) Julianne Amann 12              
     3) Emma Hazen 12                   4) Maria Schwab 11                
 14 MOHAWK TRAIL                                       11:00.32  
     1) Abbi Yezierski 10               2) Hannah Kelleher 8              
     3) Kelsey Rode 12                  4) Natasha Olanyk 09              
 15 SOUTH HADLEY                                       11:15.34  
     1) Hope Werenski 10                2) Serena Sarage 09               
     3) Rachel Harrington 10            4) Gabrielle Schwalm 09           
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: *  5-08  1995        Jen Britz, Hopkinton HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Cahill              11 UXBRIDGE               5-06.00      1.67m  10   
  2 Whitney Mansfield         10 LUNENBURG              5-02.00      1.57m   8   
  3 Tess Forton               12 MOHAWK TRAIL           5-00.00      1.52m   5.50
  3 Megan Ritchie             12 COYLE & CASS           5-00.00      1.52m   5.50
  5 Suzanne Haefner           10 SAINT MARY'S          J5-00.00      1.52m   4   
  6 Ally Saccone              11 OLD ROCHESTE          J5-00.00      1.52m   3   
  7 Camilla Worsfold          12 HAMILTON-WEN           4-10.00      1.47m   0.75
  7 Robin Doroff              12 HAMILTON-WEN           4-10.00      1.47m   0.75
  7 Kelsey Saulnier           10 BLACKSTONE-M           4-10.00      1.47m   0.75
  7 Alana Kelley              12 BELLINGHAM             4-10.00      1.47m   0.75
 11 Paige Santos              10 OLD ROCHESTE          J4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Amy Sena                  09 WINTHROP                    NH            
 -- Julia Witt                10 NOTRE DAME WORC             NH            
 -- Hope Werenski             10 SOUTH HADLEY                NH            
 -- Fini Bichara              10 WESTON                      NH            
 -- Emily Crowley             11 CARDINAL SPE                NH            
 -- Kerianne Downing          11 DEDHAM                      NH            
 -- Emily Mills                8 ACADEMY OF N                NH            
 -- Fortuna Fasulo            12 AYER                        NH            
 -- Erin Kennedy              10 NORTON                      NH            
 -- Rebekah Sargent           11 NORTON                      NH            
 -- Lily Shiland              11 HAMILTON-WEN                NH            
 -- Abby Norwood              11 LYNNFIELD                   NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 19-01.25  2/14/2004   Tiana Riel, HOPKINTON                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nikki Dempsey             12 NORWELL               17-05.00      5.30m  10   
  2 Vanessa Noelte            12 SEEKONK               16-11.75      5.17m   8   
  3 Kayla Lawrence            11 WESTON                16-09.25      5.11m   6   
  4 Lucy Belt                 10 SEEKONK               16-06.50      5.04m   5   
  5 Danielle Griffin          10 NORWELL               16-06.00      5.02m   4   
  6 Emily Dawidczyk           11 OXFORD                16-05.00      5.00m   3   
  7 Talia Flores              12 WATERTOWN             16-03.50      4.96m   2   
  8 Krista Webb               11 NARRAGANSETT          16-00.75      4.89m   1   
  9 D'Anna Mayers             11 NORWELL               15-08.75      4.79m 
 10 Shannoya Scott            12 NEW LEADERSH          15-08.00      4.77m 
 10 Ariele Krevosky           12 SUTTON                15-08.00      4.77m 
 12 Samantha Favreau          12 MILLBURY              15-07.50      4.76m 
 13 Scout Benson              12 LYNNFIELD             15-06.75      4.74m 
 13 Rebecca Kelly             12 NORTH READIN          15-06.75      4.74m 
 15 Lily Teplow               12 WESTON                15-03.00      4.64m 
 16 Rebecca Mercuro           11 BISHOP FENWI          15-02.50      4.63m 
 17 Lauren Basile             12 WATERTOWN             15-01.75      4.61m 
 18 Amy Piccolo               09 URSULINE ACA          15-00.00      4.57m 
 19 Tatyana George            11 SAINT PETER-          14-10.75      4.54m 
 20 Meaghan Kelly             12 WATERTOWN             14-09.75      4.51m 
 21 Skyler Shugrue            11 SAINT PETER-          14-06.50      4.43m 
 22 Kerianne Downing          11 DEDHAM                14-06.00      4.41m 
 23 Taylor Fronk              09 BEDFORD               14-04.50      4.38m 
 24 Catherine Cebulla         11 WESTON                14-04.00      4.36m 
 25 Rashida Plummer           11 MASHPEE               14-01.25      4.29m 
 26 Hannah Walsh              11 OLD ROCHESTE          13-09.75      4.21m 
 27 Elizabeth Jordan          11 CARDINAL SPE          13-06.50      4.12m 
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 41-05  2/21/1998   Elizabeth Perry, Old Rochester Reg. HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sabrina Silva             11 MAHAR REGION          36-08.50     11.18m  10   
  2 Marina Boebel             12 BEDFORD               34-11.00     10.64m   8   
  3 Ryan Monteiro             12 OLD ROCHESTE          33-09.00     10.28m   6   
  4 Emily Murray              10 NORTH READIN          33-08.00     10.26m   5   
  5 Nicole Gilcoine           11 ROCKLAND              33-02.75     10.12m   4   
  6 Charissa Moriarty         12 NARRAGANSETT          32-05.25      9.88m   3   
  7 Jennifer Mailhiot         12 DOUGLAS               32-00.50      9.76m   2   
  8 Hannah Adams              12 LYNNFIELD             31-09.50      9.69m   1   
  9 Julie LeClair             12 COYLE & CASS          30-11.00      9.42m 
 10 Allie DeBenedictis        12 NORWELL               30-10.50      9.41m 
 11 Gaelin Farrell            10 NARRAGANSETT          30-06.25      9.30m 
 12 Hayley Bergeron           12 HOLYOKE CATH          29-11.50      9.13m 
 13 Paige DePasquale          10 ACADEMY OF N          29-10.50      9.10m 
 14 Ashley Jurovich           10 WINTHROP              29-09.25      9.07m 
 15 Julia Basile              10 ARLINGTON CA          29-08.00      9.04m 
 16 Molly Downing             12 DEDHAM                29-07.25      9.02m 
 17 Kylie Barrows             09 NORTON                29-05.50      8.97m 
 18 Emily Doucet              11 MEDWAY                29-03.25      8.92m 
 19 Elliana Boebel            09 BEDFORD               29-01.50      8.87m 
 20 Sarah Marchisio           12 OLD ROCHESTE          28-06.25      8.69m 
 21 Catrina Peros             12 MILLIS                28-04.00      8.63m 
 22 Cassie Helmar             12 OLD ROCHESTE          28-03.50      8.62m 
 23 Jessica Eisenhaure        11 NORTH READIN          28-02.00      8.58m 
 24 Julia Downing             09 SEEKONK               27-11.00      8.50m 
 25 Carolyn Valente           12 OLD ROCHESTE          27-09.00      8.45m 
 26 Leah Truesdell            12 MAHAR REGION          27-08.00      8.43m 
 27 Katie Sheehan             12 NORWELL               27-05.00      8.35m 
 28 Lauren Knopp              12 HAMILTON-WEN          27-04.25      8.33m 
 29 Emily Quinn               10 WEST BRIDGEW          27-01.50      8.26m 
 30 Kelsey Faunce             12 FAIRHAVEN             26-11.50      8.21m 
 31 Ariana Vasquez            11 WESTON                26-03.75      8.02m 
 32 Cassandra Schultz         11 AMESBURY              25-04.00      7.72m 
 33 Danielle Sheehan          10 ARLINGTON CA          25-03.50      7.70m 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: *  6.52  2/20/2011   Brett Buskey, Blackstone-Millv              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charley Petit             11 NORWELL                   6.80q  1 
  2 Jake Foynes               12 DOUGLAS                   6.82q  2 
  3 Ryan Dionne               12 NEWBURYPORT               6.85q  3  6.841
  4 Kelvin Danquah            12 HOLY NAME CE              6.85q  3  6.846
  5 Conner McDermott          12 EAST BRIDGEW              6.85q  5  6.850
  6 Noah Burke                10 SAINT PETER-              6.89q  5  6.884
  7 Brian Gannon              12 NORTON                    6.89q  1  6.887
  8 Dalante Castle            12 AMESBURY                  6.92q  4 
  9 Jon Plummer               11 NORTON                    6.95   4 
 10 Rocco DiStefano           12 BARTLETT                  6.96   2 
 11 Ryan Piquette             12 SOUTH HADLEY              6.96   5 
 12 Dan Sullivan              12 UXBRIDGE                  6.97   1 
 13 Kyle Everett              11 FAIRHAVEN                 6.97   1 
 14 Colin Knapton             10 OLD ROCHESTE              6.99   1 
 15 Julius Hancock            12 CARDINAL SPE              6.99   5 
 16 Anthony Hallgren          11 NORTON                    7.00   2 
 17 Nathaniel Augustin        11 EAST BRIDGEW              7.00   4 
 18 Nick Mathieu              10 OLD ROCHESTE              7.01   3 
 19 Nikita Truhanovitch       12 BARTLETT                  7.02   5 
 20 Stephan LaForge           12 MANCHESTER E              7.02   4 
 21 Dana Perry                12 NIPMUC                    7.02   1 
 22 James Yan                 11 WESTON                    7.04   4 
 23 Marvin Lovett             09 NEW LEADERSH              7.04   3 
 24 Harrison Arciprete        12 LUNENBURG                 7.06   4 
 25 Cy Ryding                 11 COYLE & CASS              7.08   3 
 26 Joe Barry                 12 AUSTIN PREP               7.11   2 
 27 Nick Day                  12 CATHEDRAL-SP              7.11   5 
 28 Jorge Castro              12 WESTON                    7.12   3 
 29 Kiernan Beal              12 NORWELL                   7.13   4 
 30 Eric Razney               10 BISHOP FENWI              7.14   2 
 31 Kyle Buck                 10 GRAFTON                   7.16   2 
 32 Codi Boucher              11 BELLINGHAM                7.16   2 
 33 Kenneth Benson            12 NORTHBRIDGE               7.17   5 
 34 Aaron Pearson             10 WEST BRIDGEW              7.18   1 
 35 Lenbert Simpson           12 CATHEDRAL-SP              7.19   2 
 36 Dexter LaPlant            12 LITTLETON                 7.22   4 
 37 Tyler Dejardins           11 AUBURN                    7.26   3 
 38 Christian Barboza         11 JOSEPH CASE               7.30   3 
 39 Josh Breneville           10 WESTON                    7.45   5 
 40 Jared Neville             11 JOSEPH CASE               7.57   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  6.52  2/20/2011   Brett Buskey, Blackstone-Millv              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelvin Danquah            12 HOLY NAME CE              6.71   10    6.708
  2 Jake Foynes               12 DOUGLAS                   6.71    8    6.710
  3 Conner McDermott          12 EAST BRIDGEW              6.72    6   
  4 Charley Petit             11 NORWELL                   6.77    5   
  5 Brian Gannon              12 NORTON                    6.81    4   
  6 Ryan Dionne               12 NEWBURYPORT               6.83    3   
  7 Dalante Castle            12 AMESBURY                  6.88    2   
  8 Noah Burke                10 SAINT PETER-              6.93    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 34.82  2/16/2003   Dan Saltzman, Foxboro HS                    
  Meet-yards:   31.37  1989        (=34.31 m) Calvin Davis, Dorchester HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Foynes               12 DOUGLAS                  35.76   7  10   
  2 Dan Donohue               11 OLD ROCHESTE             36.07   7   8   
  3 Aksel Thibodeau           12 WHITINSVILLE             36.60   7   6   
  4 Noah Burke                10 SAINT PETER-             36.99   7   5   
  5 Jerry Drane               12 UXBRIDGE                 37.18   6   4   
  6 Romeo Grey                11 MASHPEE                  37.20   7   3   
  7 Jared Healey              10 NEWBURYPORT              37.46   6   2   
  8 Christian Navarro         12 ASHLAND                  37.70   6   1   
  9 Emilio Alvarez            12 WATERTOWN                37.86   5 
 10 Conor Lavery              11 BEDFORD                  37.90   6 
 11 Anthony Siracusa          11 CARDINAL SPE             38.05   5 
 12 Harrison Arciprete        12 LUNENBURG                38.30   5 
 13 Rocco DiStefano           12 BARTLETT                 38.32   3 
 14 Cameron Hastings          11 NORTH READIN             38.37   6 
 15 Dan Colony                11 BROMFIELD SC             38.43   2 
 16 Dan Deschenes             11 BISHOP FENWI             38.54   5 
 17 Joe O'Neil                12 MANCHESTER E             38.57   4 
 18 Kevin Cho                 11 ARLINGTON CA             38.67   4 
 19 Senan Paez                12 BEDFORD                  38.68   5 
 20 Giovanni Palermo          11 ATHOL                    38.71   4 
 21 Wycliffe Perry            11 NEW LEADERSH             38.95   1 
 22 Peter Archetto            11 BLACKSTONE-M             39.32   3 
 23 Matthew Bedard            09 HOPEDALE                 39.32   2 
 24 John Beardsley            11 MANCHESTER E             39.44   1 
 25 Jordan Harris             12 MURDOCK                  39.49   4 
 26 Chris Poirier             11 BISHOP FENWI             39.64   3 
 27 Charlie Maistrellis       10 BISHOP FENWI             39.75   4 
 28 Justice Turner            09 CATHEDRAL-BO             39.83   2 
 29 Dan Holbrook              11 NEWBURYPORT              39.86   1 
 30 Christian VanDerSchijff   12 ASHLAND                  39.90   1 
 31 Sawyer colman             11 GRAFTON                  39.96   2 
 32 Isiah Wooden              11 SEEKONK                  40.17   3 
 33 Derick Brown              12 WEST BRIDGEW             40.86   3 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:22.16  2/19/2005   Douglas Caves, OXFORD                     
  Meet-yards:   1:13.00  1984        (=1:19.83 m) Brad Schlypak, Narragansett H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marc George               12 MARIAN                 1:23.50   4  10   
  2 Matthew Becker            12 NIPMUC                 1:24.72   4   8   
  3 Gabriel Solano            11 WHITINSVILLE           1:25.37   4   6   
  4 Andy Pierre               11 COMM. ACAD.            1:25.73   4   5   
  5 Patrick Griffin           11 BROMFIELD SC           1:25.82   2   4   
  6 Geoffrey Pendergast       11 WESTON                 1:25.91   4   3   
  7 Reed Miller               12 DOUGLAS                1:28.40   3   2   
  8 Andrew Pettengill         12 SOUTH HADLEY           1:28.54   3   1   
  9 James Nutter              10 NEWBURYPORT            1:28.95   3 
 10 Derek Tata                12 BLACKSTONE-M           1:30.04   2 
 11 Will Simmons              12 MAHAR REGION           1:30.26   3 
 12 Pat O'Donnell             11 CARDINAL SPE           1:30.33   1 
 13 Kyle Blouin               11 MURDOCK                1:30.38   2 
 14 John McGowan              10 HOPEDALE               1:30.47   1 
 15 Bryan Salit               09 SEEKONK                1:30.58   1 
 16 Chris Campbell            11 CARDINAL SPE           1:30.62   2 
 17 Sean Staples              12 NORWELL                1:31.00   2 
 18 James DiGregorio          12 NORWELL                1:31.08   3 
 19 Brian Mendes              11 BISHOP FENWI           1:31.55   2 
 20 Zach Selter               12 MILLIS                 1:32.04   3 
 21 Danny Lenihan             11 NORTON                 1:32.22   4 
 22 Tyler Anderson            12 NORTON                 1:32.50   1 
 23 Prince Blake              12 MASHPEE                1:32.90   1 
 24 Josh Rode                 10 MOHAWK TRAIL           1:33.39   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 2:29.76  1/17/2007   Jeff Moriarty, Westwood HS                
  Meet-yards:   2:15.1h  1981        (=2:27.75 m) Ross Muscato, Oliver Ames-N.E
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Rodger             12 WHITINSVILLE           2:38.28   10   
  2 Mike Wyman                10 OLD ROCHESTE           2:38.41    8   
  3 Matt Norton               11 CARDINAL SPE           2:39.74    6   
  4 Evan Vadanais             12 BLACKSTONE-M           2:41.12    5   
  5 Tom Vafiades              11 NORWELL                2:42.51    4   
  6 Brad Rivotto              12 AUSTIN PREP            2:43.44    3   
  7 Chris Kivior              12 HOPEDALE               2:43.89    2   
  8 Sawyer Updike             11 NEWBURYPORT            2:44.21    1   
  9 Alton Barbehenn           11 BEDFORD                2:44.22  
 10 Mason Rouillard           11 NORTON                 2:45.16  
 11 Paul Malloy               10 BROMFIELD SC           2:45.90  
 12 Robbie Hayes              12 DOUGLAS                2:46.00  
 13 Kevin Eskeci              12 WATERTOWN              2:46.39  
 14 Colin Mahoney             10 ASHLAND                2:46.65  
 15 Stephen Frazier           10 BEDFORD                2:47.32  
 16 Simon Wanjigi             12 SOUTHBRIDGE            2:47.53  
 17 Dan Mendes                12 SEEKONK                2:47.75  
 18 Evan Abelson              12 GREENFIELD             2:49.04  
 19 Christian Robichaud       12 OAKMONT                2:49.54  
 20 Joe Butler                12 MEDWAY                 2:50.30  
 21 Mike Hoye                 12 HOLY NAME CE           2:51.11  
 22 Tim Salit                 09 SEEKONK                2:51.43  
 23 Peter Berdos              12 HOPEDALE               2:52.54  
 24 Joey Souza                11 WEST BRIDGEW           2:56.44  
 25 Austin Cintron            12 FAIRHAVEN              2:56.88  
 26 Rob Simpson               11 EAST BRIDGEW           3:00.06  
 27 Tim Englehart             10 NEWBURYPORT            3:02.73  
 -- Owen Wiggins              11 NORWELL                    DNF  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:20.60  1973        Keith Whitaker, Norwell HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Carleo               09 NEWBURYPORT            4:26.92   10   
  2 Nickolas Kronauer         12 BROMFIELD SC           4:27.50    8   
  3 Andrew Orlando            12 NEWBURYPORT            4:29.00    6   
  4 Mark Hegarty              12 CATHEDRAL-SP           4:29.19    5   
  5 Paul Maurais              10 HOPEDALE               4:31.40    4   
  6 Owen Wiggins              11 NORWELL                4:31.70    3   
  7 Ian MacLean               12 HAMILTON-WEN           4:33.62    2   
  8 Tanner Picklus            11 EAST BRIDGEW           4:35.14    1   
  9 Evan Abelson              12 GREENFIELD             4:38.06  
 10 Evan Kent                 12 SUTTON                 4:39.05  
 11 Chaz Davis                12 GRAFTON                4:39.66  
 12 Tom Vafiades              11 NORWELL                4:41.78  
 13 Sean Ryan                 11 ARCHBISHOP W           4:43.51  
 14 Daniel Fournier           10 MURDOCK                4:43.94  
 15 Jay Jewitt                11 AYER                   4:46.72  
 16 John Redmond              12 CARDINAL SPE           4:47.42  
 17 Chris Orlando             10 NEWBURYPORT            4:48.77  
 18 Max Marcotte              10 NORTON                 4:50.15  
 19 Andrew McCluskey          11 COYLE & CASS           4:51.00  
 20 Cameron Graves            12 MILLBURY               4:51.02  
 21 Matt Salit                09 SEEKONK                4:51.32  
 22 Dan Denette               11 MURDOCK                4:51.77  
 23 Taylor Quinn              11 MEDWAY                 4:52.33  
 24 Joey Capps                09 NARRAGANSETT           4:53.37  
 25 Ben Gordon                10 CARDINAL SPE           4:53.55  
 26 Tyler Reiss               10 NORTH READIN           4:55.58  
 27 Brian Alkins              12 ARCHBISHOP W           4:55.84  
 28 Brendan Mullen            11 SEEKONK                4:57.44  
 29 Colen Stack               11 GREENFIELD             4:58.98  
 30 Paul Lapre                11 COYLE & CASS           4:59.14  
 31 Nick Accardi              09 SEEKONK                5:01.92  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:19.20  1965        Dan Moynihan, Malden Catholic HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keith Conway              12 NEWBURYPORT            9:43.78   10   
  2 Ross Mungeam              12 DOUGLAS                9:46.52    8   
  3 Matt Herzig               11 WESTON                 9:48.01    6   
  4 Chris Suprin              12 NEWBURYPORT            9:55.21    5   
  5 Aaron Maurais             12 HOPEDALE               9:57.64    4   
  6 David Friedman            12 OLD ROCHESTE           9:59.25    3   
  7 Marcus Aucoin             12 GREENFIELD            10:03.00    2   
  8 David Freeman             12 WESTON                10:06.87    1   
  9 Ellis Toll                12 BROMFIELD SC          10:08.01  
 10 Price Day                 09 BROMFIELD SC          10:08.82  
 11 Nick Seymour              10 MARIAN                10:09.94  
 12 Jamison Koeman            09 WHITINSVILLE          10:13.90  
 13 Nathan Swaim              12 WHITINSVILLE          10:18.60  
 14 Matt Doran                11 HOPEDALE              10:18.82  
 15 Alec Holland              11 WATERTOWN             10:22.26  
 16 Adam Petti                09 WEST BRIDGEW          10:22.39  
 17 Kevin Ostaszewski         12 MEDWAY                10:23.02  
 18 David Blake               11 AUSTIN PREP           10:23.80  
 19 Christian Robichaud       12 OAKMONT               10:29.18  
 20 Joe Santo                 11 NEWBURYPORT           10:30.64  
 21 Matt Gillis               10 HAMILTON-WEN          10:31.34  
 22 Billy Sullivan            10 NORTON                10:35.40  
 23 Sam Powell                12 HOLYOKE CATH          10:41.60  
 24 Tyler Cox                 10 HOLYOKE CATH          10:44.70  
 25 Eli Spicer                10 NORTH READIN          10:45.30  
 26 Sam Bradford              10 BEDFORD               10:45.84  
 27 Chan Yoon                 11 MARIAN                10:49.58  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.57  2/19/2010   Nathan Wilson-Braun, WATERTOWN              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mark Hill                 12 SUTTON                    7.92q  1 
  2 John O'Neil               12 NEWBURYPORT               8.19q  2 
  3 Brendan Wood              12 NIPMUC                    8.21q  2 
  4 Ben Donovan               12 NORTON                    8.27q  3 
  5 Wycliffe Perry            11 NEW LEADERSH              8.28q  1 
  6 Dexter LaPlant            12 LITTLETON                 8.31q  1 
  7 Nikita Truhanovitch       12 BARTLETT                  8.40q  1 
  8 Marshall Jean             12 ARCHBISHOP W              8.51q  2 
  9 Evan Lacombe              11 OLD ROCHESTE              8.53   3 
 10 Andrew St. Germain        11 OXFORD                    8.58   1 
 11 David Romanowics          12 OLD ROCHESTE              8.66   2 
 12 Ramzi Bechara             12 NORTON                    8.70   3 
 13 Ian Thompson              12 HAMILTON-WEN              8.73   3 
 14 Ryan Lapadula             12 NORTON                    8.74   1 
 15 Joe Lucier                12 MILLBURY                  8.76   1 
 16 Eric Geldmacher           12 OLD ROCHESTE              8.85   2 
 17 Ian Chester               10 CARDINAL SPE              9.04   3 
 18 Patrick Hachey            12 EAST BRIDGEW              9.10   3 
 19 Mark Brousseau            11 HOLY NAME CE              9.27   1 
 20 Trevor Pituck             12 NEWBURYPORT               9.81   2 
 21 Thomas Spring             12 SOUTH HADLEY              9.88   2 
 22 Ray Grasso                12 MAHAR REGION             11.21   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  7.57  2/19/2010   Nathan Wilson-Braun, WATERTOWN              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Hill                 12 SUTTON                    7.91   10   
  2 John O'Neil               12 NEWBURYPORT               7.93    8   
  3 Brendan Wood              12 NIPMUC                    8.12    6   
  4 Nikita Truhanovitch       12 BARTLETT                  8.13    5   
  5 Ben Donovan               12 NORTON                    8.14    4   
  6 Dexter LaPlant            12 LITTLETON                 8.15    3   
  7 Wycliffe Perry            11 NEW LEADERSH              8.28    2   
  8 Marshall Jean             12 ARCHBISHOP W              8.39    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:33.56  2/14/2004   Foxboro HS, FOXBORO                       
                         T Tolland, D Robbins, J Lyles, J Lancaster        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 OLD ROCHESTER                                       1:35.62   4  10   
     1) Colin Knapton 10                2) Nikolas Coelho 11              
     3) Dan Donohue 11                  4) Nick Mathieu 10                
  2 WESTON                                              1:35.74   5   8   
     1) Kyle Kachadurian 12             2) Jorge Castro 12                
     3) Spencer Shea 12                 4) Matthew Martin 12              
  3 UXBRIDGE                                            1:36.24   5   6   
     1) Dan Sullivan 12                 2) Ben Parody 11                  
     3) Tony Petrillo 12                4) Jerry Drane 12                 
  4 SUTTON                                              1:36.78   2   5   
     1) Tyler Doherty 11                2) Mark Hill 12                   
     3) Justin Rothermich 11            4) Haydn Melia 11                 
  5 NORTH READING                                       1:37.83   4   4   
     1) Cameron Hastings 11             2) Matthew Okscin 12              
     3) Alex Okscin 10                  4) Michael Bitto 11               
  6 EAST BRIDGEWATER                                    1:37.91   4   3   
     1) Conner McDermott 12             2) Nathaniel Augustin 11          
     3) Joshua Murphy 11                4) Zach Plunkett 10               
  7 MANCHESTER ESSEX                                    1:38.68   3   2   
     1) John Beardsley 11               2) Stephan LaForge 12             
     3) Joe O'Neil 12                   4) Sam Nesbit 10                  
  8 NORWELL                                             1:38.74   5   1   
     1) Sean Staples 12                 2) Kiernan Beal 12                
     3) James DiGregorio 12             4) Charley Petit 11               
  9 BROMFIELD SCHOOL                                    1:39.07   3 
     1) Dan Colony 11                   2) Glenn Steranka 11              
     3) Brendan Beale 11                4) Roniel Foster 11               
 10 NIPMUC                                              1:39.16   4 
     1) Brendan Wood 12                 2) Dillon Braile 12               
     3) Kyle Braile 09                  4) Dana Perry 12                  
 11 BISHOP FENWICK                                      1:39.30   3 
     1) Chris Poirier 11                2) Nick Tambini 10                
     3) Charlie Maistrellis 10          4) Eric Razney 10                 
 12 OAKMONT                                             1:40.32   1 
     1) Camden Brown 10                 2) Trevor Brown 10                
     3) Tyler Nims 11                   4) Patrick O'Connell 11           
 13 BELLINGHAM                                          1:40.80   3 
     1) Codi Boucher 11                 2) Cori Boucher 11                
     3) Dan Haddad 11                   4) Chris Dagg 12                  
 14 AMESBURY                                            1:41.02   1 
     1) Dalante Castle 12               2) Dan Sanderson 12               
     3) Nicholas Fiorella 11            4) Ben Cullen 10                  
 15 AUSTIN PREP                                         1:41.52   2 
     1) Joe Barry 12                    2) Sam Morgan 11                  
     3) Mike Sverdlose 10               4) Mike Russell 10                
 16 BEDFORD                                             1:41.59   2 
     1) Jacob Seymourain 11             2) Stephen Frazier 10             
     3) D.J. Scharff 10                 4) Bob Doherty 12                 
 17 FAIRHAVEN                                           1:42.01   1 
     1) Kyle Everett 11                 2) Michael Eckenreiter 10         
     3) Drew Wethington 11              4) William Oliver 10              
 18 WEST BRIDGEWATER                                    1:42.42   1 
     1) Chris Cormier 11                2) Zachary Cardinal 12            
     3) Lucas Dias-Lam 10               4) Aaron Pearson 10               
 19 SOUTH HADLEY                                        1:43.22   4 
     1) Thomas Spring 12                2) Jeffrey Mackey 09              
     3) Ryan Piquette 12                4) Sean O'Connor 11               
 -- CARDINAL SPELLMAN                                       DNF   2 
     1) Chris Campbell 11               2) Julius Hancock 12              
     3) Ian Chester 10                  4) Nick DeLuca 10                 
 -- WHITINSVILLE CHRISTIAN                                   DQ   5  Pass out of zone
     1) Paul Hamlet 11                  2) Jamie Carlson 12               
     3) Jason Pawlowski 12              4) David Jassmond 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:27.40  1991        Westwood HS                               
  Meet-yards:   3:27.40  1984        (=3:26.3 m) Narragansett Reg.             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 WHITINSVILLE CHRISTIAN                              3:31.98   3  10   
     1) Daniel Solano 09                2) Aksel Thibodeau 12             
     3) Thomas Rodger 12                4) Gabriel Solano 11              
  2 BEDFORD                                             3:37.13   3   8   
     1) Alton Barbehenn 11              2) Bob Doherty 12                 
     3) Senan Paez 12                   4) Conor Lavery 11                
  3 NEWBURYPORT                                         3:37.31   3   6   
     1) John O'Neil 12                  2) Jared Healey 10                
     3) Dan Holbrook 11                 4) Ryan Dionne 12                 
  4 CARDINAL SPELLMAN                                   3:38.21   3   5   
     1) Rob Looney 12                   2) Ryan Walsh 12                  
     3) Anthony Siracusa 11             4) Matt Norton 11                 
  5 SOUTH HADLEY                                        3:39.45   2   4   
     1) Will Vanderpoel 12              2) Edward Mercer 12               
     3) Ian Hanrahan 11                 4) Andrew Pettengill 12           
  6 EAST BRIDGEWATER                                    3:40.66   2   3   
     1) Tyler Zentz 11                  2) Tanner Picklus 11              
     3) Ryan Parker 11                  4) Brandon Evora-Rosa 11          
  7 AUSTIN PREP                                         3:41.56   3   2   
     1) Joe Luongo 09                   2) Brad Rivotto 12                
     3) Scott Vinchesi 09               4) Chris Bundock 11               
  8 BISHOP FENWICK                                      3:41.73   2   1   
     1) Dan Deschenes 11                2) Brian Mendes 11                
     3) Ian White 12                    4) Shane Alexander 12             
  9 OLD ROCHESTER                                       3:42.62   1 
     1) Evan Lacombe 11                 2) Eric Geldmacher 12             
     3) Nikolas Coelho 11               4) Colby Stabell 12               
 10 WESTON                                              3:42.89   3 
     1) Kento Kawai 12                  2) Chris Kussmaul 12              
     3) Kevin Mathers 12                4) Geoffrey Pendergast 11         
 11 NIPMUC                                              3:48.23   2 
     1) Matthew Becker 12               2) Matthew Burke 11               
     3) Stephen Lukas 11                4) Kurt Robakiewciz 09            
 12 UXBRIDGE                                            3:48.89   1 
     1) Greg Ensom 11                   2) Joe Martino 12                 
     3) Tony Petrillo 12                4) Chris Storey 12                
 13 BROMFIELD SCHOOL                                    3:50.35   2 
     1) Patrick Griffin 11              2) Brendan Beale 11               
     3) Jeff Adelson 11                 4) Roniel Foster 11               
 14 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC                                    3:50.94   1 
     1) Trevor Lewicki 11               2) Tyler Cox 10                   
     3) John O'Hara 10                  4) Brett Valcourt 12              
 15 WEST BRIDGEWATER                                    3:51.57   1 
     1) Brandon Sullivan 12             2) Aidan McCarthy 12              
     3) Derick Brown 12                 4) Joey Souza 11                  
 16 MOHAWK TRAIL                                        3:51.62   1 
     1) Amar Abatiello 08               2) Lucas Purington 9              
     3) Josh Rode 10                    4) Evan Wheeler 9                 
 17 ATHOL                                               3:52.82   1 
     1) Kevin Chauvette 12              2) Ryan Dobson 12                 
     3) James Hughes 12                 4) John Bushee 12                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 8:23.43  2/20/2011   Old Rochester-Mattapoiset, O.R.R.         
                         D Dourdeville, D Friedman, N Fuchs, M Tiger       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BROMFIELD SCHOOL                                    8:29.73   10   
     1) Nickolas Kronauer 12            2) Ellis Toll 12                  
     3) Price Day 09                    4) Paul Malloy 10                 
  2 NEWBURYPORT                                         8:32.12    8   
     1) James Nutter 10                 2) Andrew Orlando 12              
     3) Nick Carleo 09                  4) Keith Conway 12                
  3 HOPEDALE                                            8:35.44    6   
     1) Aaron Maurais 12                2) Chris Kivior 12                
     3) Matt Doran 11                   4) Paul Maurais 10                
  4 NORTON                                              8:36.88    5   
     1) Brian Acker 12                  2) Kevin Rogers 12                
     3) Mason Rouillard 11              4) Danny Lenihan 11               
  5 MURDOCK                                             8:37.99    4   
     1) Kyle Blouin 11                  2) Daniel Fournier 10             
     3) Jordan Harris 12                4) Dan Denette 11                 
  6 DOUGLAS                                             8:38.46    3   
     1) Robbie Hayes 12                 2) Reed Miller 12                 
     3) Connor King 12                  4) Ross Mungeam 12                
  7 UXBRIDGE                                            8:42.98    2   
     1) Johnny Lamanuzzi 11             2) Paul Peso 11                   
     3) Jason Mannka 12                 4) Andy Reardon 11                
  8 WATERTOWN                                           8:45.98    1   
     1) Emilio Alvarez 12               2) Ethan LeClair 11               
     3) Kevin Eskeci 12                 4) Daniel Shin 10                 
  9 MEDWAY                                              8:46.39  
     1) Alex Mazerolle 11               2) Taylor Quinn 11                
     3) Joe Butler 12                   4) Scott Wieler 12                
 10 OLD ROCHESTER                                       8:49.07  
     1) David Friedman 12               2) Nick Pacheco 11                
     3) Chris Demers 10                 4) Conner Medeiros-Sweet 11       
 11 CARDINAL SPELLMAN                                   8:59.08  
     1) Sean Blanchard 12               2) Ben Gordon 10                  
     3) John Redmond 12                 4) Matt Norton 11                 
 12 WHITINSVILLE CHRISTIAN                              9:03.79  
     1) Nathan Brookhouse 10            2) Gabriel Solano 11              
     3) Jamison Koeman 09               4) Nathan Swaim 12                
 13 SEEKONK                                             9:05.53  
     1) Matt Salit 09                   2) Brendan Mullen 11              
     3) Bryan Salit 09                  4) Nick Accardi 09                
 14 SOUTH HADLEY                                        9:11.91  
     1) Virak Heng 11                   2) Nathaniel Laurin 12            
     3) Tim LaRoche 12                  4) Matthiew Werenski 09           
 15 EAST BRIDGEWATER                                    9:17.09  
     1) Zach Fournier 11                2) Eric Hunter 11                 
     3) Rob Simpson 11                  4) Mike Woods 10                  
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 6-08.25  2/21/2009   Trent Baltzell, Sutton HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trevor Lewicki            11 HOLYOKE CATH           6-02.00      1.87m  10   
  2 Kory Breiwick             12 GREENFIELD             6-00.00      1.82m   8   
  3 Mark Hill                 12 SUTTON                 5-10.00      1.77m   6   
  4 Kyle Everett              11 FAIRHAVEN             J5-10.00      1.77m   5   
  5 Alan Powell               11 MAHAR REGION          J5-10.00      1.77m   4   
  6 Nathan Conway             11 AUBURN                J5-10.00      1.77m   3   
  7 Brendan Wood              12 NIPMUC                 5-09.00      1.75m   1.50
  7 Kyle Kachadurian          12 WESTON                 5-09.00      1.75m   1.50
  9 Alec Matys                12 ARLINGTON CA          J5-09.00      1.75m 
 -- Mike Asci                 12 OLD ROCHESTE                NH            
 -- Colin Knapton             10 OLD ROCHESTE                NH            
 -- Joe Lucier                12 MILLBURY                    NH            
 -- Dexter LaPlant            12 LITTLETON                   NH            
 -- David Romanowics          12 OLD ROCHESTE                NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 22-08.25  2/16/2003   Roscell Lopez-Pitts, Mashpee HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Craig Shytle              11 WESTON                21-03.50      6.48m  10   
  2 Tim Brutto                12 SAINT PETER-          21-00.50      6.41m   8   
  3 Spencer Shea              12 WESTON                20-01.50      6.13m   6   
  4 Lenbert Simpson           12 CATHEDRAL-SP          19-11.50      6.08m   5   
  5 James Yan                 11 WESTON                19-06.25      5.94m   4   
  6 Ryan Dionne               12 NEWBURYPORT           19-05.50      5.93m   3   
  7 Ben Donovan               12 NORTON                19-05.25      5.92m   2   
  8 Ray Grasso                12 MAHAR REGION          18-08.50      5.70m   1   
  9 Chris Dagg                12 BELLINGHAM            18-07.00      5.66m 
 10 Joey Souza                11 WEST BRIDGEW          18-04.75      5.60m 
 11 Ted Presume               12 COMM. ACAD.           18-01.75      5.53m 
 12 Charlie Maistrellis       10 BISHOP FENWI          18-01.00      5.51m 
 13 Conner McDermott          12 EAST BRIDGEW          17-10.75      5.45m 
 14 Brian Hickey              11 NORWELL               17-07.25      5.36m 
 15 Eric Razney               10 BISHOP FENWI          17-06.25      5.34m 
 16 Nikita Truhanovitch       12 BARTLETT              17-05.00      5.30m 
 -- Matthew Okscin            12 NORTH READIN              FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 61-01.50  2/12/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Robitaille           11 SEEKONK               52-06.50     16.01m  10   
  2 Steve St.Jean             11 AUBURN                50-11.50     15.53m   8   
  3 Reginald LaRoche          12 DEDHAM                49-05.50     15.07m   6   
  4 Steve Preston             11 NEWBURYPORT           48-05.75     14.77m   5   
  5 Nick Gutheil              11 AYER                  45-02.00     13.76m   4   
  6 Derrick Welcome           11 CATHEDRAL-BO          44-03.25     13.49m   3   
  7 Anthony Lucia             12 SOUTH HADLEY          44-02.75     13.48m   2   
  8 Pat Lally                 11 WATERTOWN             43-10.00     13.36m   1   
  9 Arthur Hackenson          12 BARTLETT              43-07.75     13.30m 
 10 Joe Barry                 12 AUSTIN PREP           43-04.00     13.20m 
 11 Perry Mroz                11 AMESBURY              43-00.25     13.11m 
 12 Ed Tortora                12 SAINT PETER-          42-02.00     12.85m 
 13 Aaron Holick              11 OLD ROCHESTE          41-09.50     12.73m 
 14 Trevor Borey              12 MAHAR REGION          41-08.00     12.70m 
 15 Aaron Dyke                11 AUBURN                40-11.00     12.47m 
 16 Steven Jepeal             12 AUSTIN PREP           40-07.75     12.38m 
 17 Joey Farrell              12 NARRAGANSETT          39-08.50     12.10m 
 18 Mike Reda                 12 DEDHAM                38-03.00     11.65m 
 18 Deji Oyekunle             12 BROMFIELD SC          38-03.00     11.65m 
 20 Patrick Monaghan          11 MEDWAY                37-03.00     11.35m 
 21 David Romanowics          12 OLD ROCHESTE          36-01.00     10.99m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Norwell                     52        2) Ursuline Academy           35   
    3) Weston                      33        4) Old Rochester              31   
    5) Narragansett                28        6) Hamilton-Wenham            27.50
    7) Lunenburg                   26        8) Watertown                  24   
    8) Uxbridge                    24       10) Lynnfield                  19   
   11) Oxford                      18       12) Notre Dame Academy-Worces  17   
   13) Manchester Essex            15       14) Bromfield School           14   
   15) Ashland                     13       15) Seekonk                    13   
   17) Marian                      11       17) Oakmont                    11   
   19) Mahar Regional              10       19) Archbishop Williams        10   
   21) Coyle & Cassidy              8.50    22) Bedford                     8   
   23) North Reading                7       24) Mohawk Trail                6.50
   25) Austin Prep                  5       26) Blackstone-Millville        4.75
   27) Newburyport                  4       27) Saint Mary's (Lynn)         4   
   27) Whitinsville Christian       4       27) Rockland                    4   
   27) Holyoke Catholic             4       32) Sutton                      3   
   32) Douglas                      3       32) Fairhaven                   3   
   32) Millbury                     3       36) Saint Peter-Marian          2   
   37) Bishop Fenwick               1       38) Bellingham                  0.75
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newburyport                 67        2) Weston                     39.50
    3) Whitinsville Christian      32        4) Douglas                    31   
    5) Old Rochester               29        6) Bromfield School           22   
    7) Sutton                      21        8) Hopedale                   16   
    9) Nipmuc                      15.50    10) Norton                     15   
   11) Saint Peter-Marian          14       12) Norwell                    13   
   12) East Bridgewater            13       14) Uxbridge                   12   
   15) Auburn                      11       15) Cardinal Spellman          11   
   17) Holyoke Catholic            10       17) Cathedral-Springfield      10   
   17) Marian                      10       17) Seekonk                    10   
   17) Holy Name Central Catholic  10       17) Greenfield                 10   
   23) Bedford                      8       24) South Hadley                7   
   25) Dedham                       6       26) Blackstone-Millville        5   
   26) Austin Prep                  5       26) Mahar Regional              5   
   26) Bartlett                     5       26) Comm. Acad. of Sci/Health   5   
   26) Fairhaven                    5       32) North Reading               4   
   32) Murdock                      4       32) Ayer                        4   
   35) Cathedral-Boston             3       35) Mashpee                     3   
   35) Littleton                    3       38) Amesbury                    2   
   38) Hamilton-Wenham              2       38) New Leadership Charter      2   
   38) Manchester Essex             2       38) Watertown                   2   
   43) Archbishop Williams          1       43) Bishop Fenwick              1   
   43) Ashland                      1