Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Feb10_Patrio_set1.shtml

Patriot League Championship Meet

Boston, MA, February 10, 2012

Patriot League Championship Meet

Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2012 11:59 AM
                 Patriot League Championship Meet - 2/10/2012                  
                                   2011-2012                                   
                              Reggie LewisCenter                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Molly              SR HINGHAM                   7.56q  1 
  2 Cundari, Olivia           FR HINGHAM                   7.63q  2 
  3 Candelieri, Gabriella     JR HINGHAM                   7.65q  2 
  4 Galewski, Nicole          JR WHITMAN-HANSON            7.75q  1 
  5 Spivack, Danielle         JR WHITMAN-HANSON            7.85q  4 
  6 Powers, Katherine         SO SCITUATE                  7.85q  1 
  7 Gratzer, Jessica          SO PEMBROKE                  7.92q  1 
  8 Powell, Jenise            SO RANDOLPH                  7.97q  2 
  9 Shafter, Kate             FR HINGHAM                   8.04   2 
 10 Hambly, Alexa             JR MIDDLEBORO                8.13   3 
 11 Carley, Taryn             FR SILVER LAKE               8.16   3 
 12 Iannone, Paulette         FR WHITMAN-HANSON            8.21   2 
 13 Tedeschi, Elizabeth       JR SCITUATE                  8.31   1 
 14 Raffa, Steph              JR PEMBROKE                  8.33   3 
 15 Ferraro, Alicia           SO WHITMAN-HANSON            8.34   3 
 16 Cahill, Christen          SO PEMBROKE                  8.34   4 
 17 Hudson, Adrianna          FR PEMBROKE                  8.40   3 
 18 Watson, Margaret          JR HINGHAM                   8.42   3 
 19 Cannone, Kellie           FR PEMBROKE                  8.46   3 
 20 Powell, Meghan            JR SILVER LAKE               8.53   2 
 21 Criscitiello, Anna        FR HINGHAM                   8.63   4 
 22 Sugrue, Kayla             JR NORTH QUINCY              8.68   3 
 23 Whitney, Kim              JR SILVER LAKE               8.90   2 
 24 Carley, Kendra            SO SILVER LAKE               8.91   4 
 25 Meier, Michelle           FR DUXBURY                   8.93   4 
 26 Lovett, Taylor            SR DUXBURY                   9.01   4 
 27 Gardner, Katie            FR ROCKLAND                  9.02   1 
 28 Do, Tran                  SR ROCKLAND                 10.80   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Clark, Molly              SR HINGHAM                   7.47   10   
  2 Cundari, Olivia           FR HINGHAM                   7.57    8   
  3 Candelieri, Gabriella     JR HINGHAM                   7.58    6   
  4 Galewski, Nicole          JR WHITMAN-HANSON            7.79    4   
  5 Spivack, Danielle         JR WHITMAN-HANSON            7.81    2   
  6 Powers, Katherine         SO SCITUATE                  7.88    1   
  7 Powell, Jenise            SO RANDOLPH                  7.93  
  8 Gratzer, Jessica          SO PEMBROKE                  7.96  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Doyle, Emily              SR DUXBURY                  41.15   4  10   
  2 Elinoff, Katelyn          JR HINGHAM                  41.61   4   8   
  3 Perry, Traci              JR MIDDLEBORO               43.16   4   6   
  4 Freitas, Katie            SO PEMBROKE                 43.62   4   4   
  5 Desir, Stephanie          JR RANDOLPH                 43.68   4   2   
  6 Ryan, Phoebe                 SCITUATE                 44.68   2   1    44.675
  7 Ng, Michaela              SR PEMBROKE                 44.68   3  44.679
  8 Wells, Hailey             SO WHITMAN-HANSON           45.43   3 
  9 Leahy, Julia              SR HINGHAM                  45.45   2 
 10 Bukow, Hayley             SO WHITMAN-HANSON           45.70   3 
 11 Mello, Brooke             SO PEMBROKE                 45.78   3 
 12 Hussey, Carly             SO HINGHAM                  46.35   2 
 13 Doubleday, Hadley         SR SILVER LAKE              46.85   2 
 14 Parker, Brandi               QUINCY                   47.42   1 
 15 Stone, Madeleine          JR HINGHAM                 x48.12   2 
 16 Matson, Julia             FR ROCKLAND                 48.59   1 
 17 Sugrue, Kayla             JR NORTH QUINCY             49.76   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leonard, Caroline         SR HINGHAM                1:39.66   2  10   
  2 Hoffman, Hanna            JR SCITUATE               1:39.91   2   8   
  3 Sullivan, Morgan          SO HINGHAM                1:40.20   2   6   
  4 Savage, Chelsea           SR PEMBROKE               1:41.69   2   4   
  5 Sypek, Elizabeth          SR HINGHAM                1:43.64   1   2   
  6 Barrett, Abigail          SR HINGHAM                1:44.07   2   1   
  7 Martin, Erin              FR SCITUATE               1:47.63   1 
  8 Peck, Melissa             SR WHITMAN-HANSON         1:47.65   1 
  9 Wells, Hannah             SO WHITMAN-HANSON         1:48.17   2 
 10 Carey, Marguerite         JR MIDDLEBORO             1:49.65   1 
 11 Hurley, Leah              SR SILVER LAKE            1:50.09   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baker, Abby               JR WHITMAN-HANSON         3:03.52   10   
  2 Nee, Laura                JR DUXBURY                3:17.57    8   
  3 Nolan, Shayna             SR PEMBROKE               3:27.38    6   
  4 Callanan, Shannon         FR SCITUATE               3:33.55    4   
  5 King, Sydney              SO DUXBURY                3:34.09    2   
  6 Sargeant, Lauren          JR PEMBROKE               3:35.09    1   
  7 French, Liza              FR MIDDLEBORO             3:35.32  
  8 Palmer, Shaia             JR SCITUATE               3:37.11  
  9 Casey, Molly              FR HINGHAM                3:49.96  
 10 Connolly, Hayley          SO SILVER LAKE            3:56.03  
 11 Conley-Wilson, Kiani      JR ROCKLAND               3:56.32  
 12 Zimbone, Carly            SO HINGHAM                3:56.74  
 13 Bandera, Maria            FR HINGHAM                3:57.02  
 14 Moalli, Laura             SO SILVER LAKE            3:57.42  
 15 Warner, Amy               JR ROCKLAND               3:59.83  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baker, Rachel             JR WHITMAN-HANSON         5:20.95   10   
  2 Fougere, Katelyn          JR SCITUATE               5:34.58    8   
  3 Asci, Jenn                SR ROCKLAND               5:38.39    6   
  4 Sandham, Rachel           JR SCITUATE               5:41.19    4   
  5 Radomski, Paige           SR SILVER LAKE            5:41.60    2   
  6 Holden, Shannon           SR HINGHAM                5:43.35    1   
  7 Harland, Sara             SO PEMBROKE               5:44.24  
  8 Bittrich, Lauren          SR DUXBURY                5:48.94  
  9 Lynch, Maggie             JR MIDDLEBORO             5:50.41  
 10 Roy, Erica                FR PEMBROKE               5:51.67  
 11 Concannon, Megan          FR WHITMAN-HANSON         5:51.94  
 12 Cerio, Gabriella          SO HINGHAM                5:58.28  
 13 Saran, Molly              SO HINGHAM                6:10.60  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryson, Emily             FR NORTH QUINCY          11:50.04   10   
  2 Bryson, Julia             FR NORTH QUINCY          12:32.24    8   
  3 Keefe, Caroline           SR SCITUATE              12:38.33    6   
  4 Asci, Jenn                SR ROCKLAND              12:51.18    4   
  5 Cole, Mary                SO MIDDLEBORO            12:59.58    2   
  6 Pinkham, Samantha         SR HINGHAM               13:09.37    1   
  7 Allen, Rachel             JR HINGHAM               13:21.90  
  8 White, Kirsten            JR SILVER LAKE           13:52.04  
  9 Connor, Sarah             SR MIDDLEBORO            14:46.41  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patrolia, Meghan          SR HINGHAM                   8.72q  3 
  2 Garman, Maria             FR SCITUATE                  9.11q  2 
  3 Supple, Allison           SR SILVER LAKE               9.31q  2 
  4 Hussey, Heather           FR HINGHAM                   9.54q  3 
  5 Richner, Samantha         JR WHITMAN-HANSON            9.58q  1 
  6 Demetriades, Alece        JR SCITUATE                  9.81q  4 
  7 Arcement, Danielle        SS HINGHAM                   9.83q  2 
  8 Criscitiello, Kathleen    FR HINGHAM                   9.91q  1  9.902
  9 Collins, Melanie          JR WHITMAN-HANSON            9.91   2  9.907
 10 Lueng, Caroline           FR PEMBROKE                  9.93   1 
 11 MacPherson, Michelle      FR PEMBROKE                  9.95   3 
 12 Hally, Kimberle           SO RANDOLPH                  9.99   2 
 13 Criscitiello, Margot      FR HINGHAM                  10.19   4 
 14 Kelly, Jo                 SO SCITUATE                 10.28   4 
 15 Gately, Victoria          SO WHITMAN-HANSON           10.31   1 
 16 Kinch, Lizzie             SR MIDDLEBORO               10.44   3 
 17 Finnegan, Sarah           JR SCITUATE                 10.56   1 
 18 Boerger, Emily            SR SILVER LAKE              10.63   2 
 19 Ellis, Hannah                SCITUATE                 10.67   2 
 20 Doherty, Erin             SO WHITMAN-HANSON           10.71   4 
 21 Dickerman, Kayla          SR SILVER LAKE              10.75   4 
 22 MacKinnon, Megan          JR DUXBURY                  10.91   1 
 23 O'Toole, Audrey           FR HINGHAM                  10.96   3 
 24 Raso, Emily               FR HINGHAM                  11.55   3 
 25 Green, Elizabeth          JR QUINCY                   12.49   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrolia, Meghan          SR HINGHAM                   8.63   10   
  2 Garman, Maria             FR SCITUATE                  8.86    8   
  3 Supple, Allison           SR SILVER LAKE               9.38    6   
  4 Hussey, Heather           FR HINGHAM                   9.60    4   
  5 Richner, Samantha         JR WHITMAN-HANSON            9.72    2   
  6 Arcement, Danielle        SS HINGHAM                   9.83    1   
  7 Demetriades, Alece        JR SCITUATE                 10.00  
 -- Criscitiello, Kathleen    FR HINGHAM                     DQ   jewelry
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 HINGHAM H.S.  'A'                                   1:49.68   2  10   
  2 PEMBROKE H.S.  'A'                                  1:50.47   2   8   
  3 WHITMAN-HANSON  'B'                                x1:54.46   2 
  4 SCITUATE H.S.  'A'                                  1:54.57   2   6   
  5 WHITMAN-HANSON  'A'                                 1:56.31   2   4   
  6 SILVER LAKE REG. - KINGSTON  'A'                    1:58.20   1   2   
  7 HINGHAM H.S.  'B'                                  x1:59.71   1 
  8 SCITUATE H.S.  'B'                                 x2:05.15   1 
 -- MIDDLEBORO H.S.  'A'                                     DQ   1  Passed out of zone 2
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HINGHAM H.S.  'A'                                   4:12.87   10   
  2 WHITMAN-HANSON  'A'                                 4:16.54    8   
  3 RANDOLPH H.S.  'A'                                  4:28.05    6   
  4 SCITUATE H.S.  'A'                                  4:29.60    4   
 
Girls 4x800 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 WHITMAN-HANSON  'A'                                10:07.54   10   
  2 HINGHAM H.S.  'A'                                  10:18.87    8   
  3 PEMBROKE H.S.  'A'                                 10:29.97    6   
  4 DUXBURY H.S.  'A'                                  10:46.63    4   
  5 SCITUATE H.S.  'A'                                 10:53.35    2   
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richner, Samantha         JR WHITMAN-HANSON         5-00.00   10   
  2 Garman, Maria             FR SCITUATE              J5-00.00    8   
  3 Doyle, Emily              SR DUXBURY                4-10.00    5   
  3 Supple, Allison           SR SILVER LAKE            4-10.00    5   
  5 Criscitiello, Kathleen    FR HINGHAM                4-06.00    1.50
  5 Boerger, Emily            SR SILVER LAKE            4-06.00    1.50
  7 Johnson, Amanda           SO MIDDLEBORO            J4-06.00  
  7 Lueng, Caroline           FR PEMBROKE              J4-06.00  
  9 Matson, Julia             FR ROCKLAND               4-04.00  
  9 MacPherson, Michelle      FR PEMBROKE               4-04.00  
 -- Criscitiello, Margot      FR HINGHAM                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Galewski, Nicole          JR WHITMAN-HANSON        16-09.75   10   
  2 Patrolia, Meghan          SR HINGHAM               16-04.25    8   
  3 Candelieri, Gabriella     JR HINGHAM               16-02.50    6   
  4 Elinoff, Katelyn          JR HINGHAM               15-10.50    4   
  5 Collins, Melanie          JR WHITMAN-HANSON        15-08.00    2   
  6 Criscitiello, Kathleen    FR HINGHAM              x15-05.75  
  7 Powell, Jenise            SO RANDOLPH              15-02.50    1   
  8 Parker, Brandi               QUINCY                14-10.50  
  9 Powers, Katherine         SO SCITUATE              14-06.50  
 10 Spivack, Danielle         JR WHITMAN-HANSON        14-04.00  
 11 Perry, Traci              JR MIDDLEBORO            14-03.00  
 12 Radomski, Paige           SR SILVER LAKE           14-01.50  
 13 Carley, Taryn             FR SILVER LAKE           13-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gratzer, Jessica          SO PEMBROKE              34-01.00   10   
  2 Gilcoine, Nicole          JR ROCKLAND              33-06.00    8   
  3 Perry, Jillian            SR MIDDLEBORO            31-11.50    6   
  4 Gonsalves, Sierra         SR SILVER LAKE           31-08.00    4   
  5 Hally, Kimberle           SO RANDOLPH              30-08.00    2   
  6 Melanson, Ashley          JR WHITMAN-HANSON        30-03.50    1   
  7 Carroll, Annalise         JR HINGHAM               28-07.00  
  8 Richards, Meghan          FR PEMBROKE              28-00.50  
  9 Holbrook, Julie           SO PEMBROKE              27-01.50  
 10 Quinn, Riana              JR SILVER LAKE           26-07.00  
 11 Paragiotidis, Georgia     SO ROCKLAND              25-10.50  
 12 Egan, Patricia            FR MIDDLEBORO            25-08.00  
 13 Hunt, Kristi              SR SILVER LAKE           24-09.50  
 14 Wiltshire, Rachael        JR WHITMAN-HANSON        23-06.00  
 15 Sherlock, Brenna          SR WHITMAN-HANSON        23-01.00  
 16 Bittrich, Caroline        JR DUXBURY               22-10.00  
 17 Spargo, Sarah             JR QUINCY                22-06.00  
 18 MacKinnon, Megan          JR DUXBURY               21-09.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Nick              JR SCITUATE                  6.86q  2 
  2 Montrond, Wayne           JR MIDDLEBORO                6.94q  2 
  3 McCarthy, Kevin           SR HINGHAM                   6.96q  4 
  4 Cacciatore, Dom           SR WHITMAN-HANSON            7.01q  3 
  5 Benger, Sam               SO HINGHAM                   7.03q  1 
  6 Ruffin, Justis            SR RANDOLPH                  7.13q  2 
  7 Bailey, David             SR WHITMAN-HANSON            7.23q  2 
  8 Barnard, Michael          SR SCITUATE                  7.31q  3 
  9 Vasconcellos, Davis       FR PEMBROKE                  7.32   4 
 10 Buell, Patrick            JR DUXBURY                   7.39   1 
 11 Forker, Ben               JR HINGHAM                   7.40   2 
 12 LaRochelle, Robert        JR SILVER LAKE               7.43   4 
 13 McCourt, Jack             SO HINGHAM                   7.48   4 
 14 Dillingham, Xavier        FR SILVER LAKE               7.48   4 
 15 Eaddy, Brandon            JR RANDOLPH                  7.50   3 
 16 Baig, Aman                FR PEMBROKE                  7.54   4 
 17 Bennette, Josh            FR PEMBROKE                  7.54   3 
 18 McClintock, Makai         SR DUXBURY                   7.59   1 
 19 Burgess, Stephen          SO MIDDLEBORO                7.62   1 
 20 Graham, Alden             10 PEMBROKE                  7.80   3 
 21 Westelman, Aaron          SR SCITUATE                  7.81   3 
 22 Conte, Adam               JR SILVER LAKE               7.84   2 
 23 Stein, Sean               FR SCITUATE                  7.97   1 
 24 Sterns, Parker            JR MIDDLEBORO                8.22   1 
 25 Smith, Brett              FR SCITUATE                  8.78   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Nick              JR SCITUATE                  6.82   10   
  2 McCarthy, Kevin           SR HINGHAM                   6.91    8   
  3 Benger, Sam               SO HINGHAM                   6.92    6   
  4 Cacciatore, Dom           SR WHITMAN-HANSON            6.94    4   
  5 Montrond, Wayne           JR MIDDLEBORO                6.97    2   
  6 Ruffin, Justis            SR RANDOLPH                  7.07    1   
  7 Barnard, Michael          SR SCITUATE                  7.27  
  8 Bailey, David             SR WHITMAN-HANSON            7.29  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bolze, Andrew             SO HINGHAM                  36.76   3  10   
  2 O'Neill, Kevin            JR HINGHAM                  37.35   3   8   
  3 Sayce, Steven             SR PEMBROKE                 38.75   3   6   
  4 Zaccardi, Andrew          SR SCITUATE                 38.80   3   4   
  5 Blanke, Yannik            JR WHITMAN-HANSON           39.11   2   2   
  6 Paquette, Cory            SR WHITMAN-HANSON           39.20   2   1   
  7 Morrissey, Ian            SR SCITUATE                 39.36   2 
  8 Cullity, Steve            SR PEMBROKE                 40.34   3 
  9 Cabral, Andrew            SR RANDOLPH                 40.90   1 
 10 Braganca, Nevin           SO MIDDLEBORO               41.29   1 
 11 Doyle, Chad               FR DUXBURY                  42.14   2 
 12 Hurd, Quentin             JR QUINCY                   49.25   2 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nickerson, Jimmy          SR SILVER LAKE            1:25.09   3  10   
  2 O'Connell, Jason          SR MIDDLEBORO             1:25.52   3   8   
  3 Foreau, Dylan             SR WHITMAN-HANSON         1:25.78   3   6   
  4 Reed, Armani              SR RANDOLPH               1:27.93   3   4   
  5 Kahrs, Jack               SR SCITUATE               1:28.08   3   2   
  6 Whitney, Grant            JR HINGHAM                1:28.60   2   1   
  7 Angell, Jason             SR DUXBURY                1:29.81   2 
  8 Kennedy, Paul             SR WHITMAN-HANSON         1:29.82   2 
  9 Crogan, Patrick           JR MIDDLEBORO             1:33.20   2 
 10 Dickason, Garrett         FR HINGHAM                1:35.64   1 
 11 Pollara, Scott            FR HINGHAM                1:38.26   1 
 12 Curley, Cavin             SO DUXBURY                1:40.57   1 
 13 Dennett, Westen           FR SILVER LAKE            1:41.39   2 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 May, Bernard              SR SILVER LAKE            2:38.61   10   
  2 Reimer, Mike              SR WHITMAN-HANSON         2:40.76    8   
  3 Stephansky, Nathan        JR WHITMAN-HANSON         2:44.26    6   
  4 Burleigh, Duncan          JR HINGHAM                2:45.22    4   
  5 Stafford, Tyler           SO SILVER LAKE            2:47.22    2   
  6 Noenickx, Peter           SR SCITUATE               2:48.83    1   
  7 Londergan, Christopher    JR WHITMAN-HANSON         2:49.25  
  8 Dwyer, Levy               SR HINGHAM                2:51.07  
  9 Tran, Danny               JR NORTH QUINCY           2:57.22  
 10 McCormack, Quinn          SO PEMBROKE               3:00.41  
 11 Fahey, Nick               JR MIDDLEBORO             3:00.78  
 12 Lagner, Joey              FR PEMBROKE               3:02.63  
 13 Sheppard, Brian           SO WHITMAN-HANSON        x3:05.36  
 14 Fine, Addison             SO PEMBROKE               3:05.39  
 15 Splaine, Brian            JR SILVER LAKE            3:06.77  
 16 Leonard, Korey            FR PEMBROKE              x3:07.03  
 17 Ragge, Teddy                 SCITUATE               3:07.47  
 18 Garman, Ben               JR SCITUATE               3:08.03  
 19 Brett, Patrick            FR WHITMAN-HANSON        x3:09.94  
 20 Sarles, Tommy             JR DUXBURY                3:14.58  
 21 Donovan, Ryan             SO SCITUATE              x3:17.14  
 22 Kupchella, Carter         JR SCITUATE              x3:17.34  
 23 Van Dine, Jake            FR HINGHAM                3:24.18  
 24 Mutkoski, Mike            FR DUXBURY                3:25.96  
 25 O'Connor, Jake            FR DUXBURY                3:31.40  
 26 Gandt, Peter              FR DUXBURY               x3:46.99  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Pat           JR PEMBROKE               4:33.84   10   
  2 Nielsen, Nicholas         JR HINGHAM                4:33.88    8   
  3 Valeri, John              SO PEMBROKE               4:35.11    6   
  4 Noland, Derik             JR SILVER LAKE            4:44.41    4   
  5 McCallum, Kevin           SR HINGHAM                4:44.65    2   
  6 Calabro, Matthew          FR SILVER LAKE            4:45.09    1   
  7 Graceffa, Peter           JR PEMBROKE               4:50.42  
  8 Tocher, Lucas             SO PEMBROKE              x4:53.06  
  9 Fine, Jesse               SR PEMBROKE              x4:53.15  
 10 Warren, Chris             JR PEMBROKE              x4:53.34  
 11 McMahon, Mike             JR PEMBROKE              x4:57.27  
 12 Wilkinson, Collin         JR HINGHAM                4:58.50  
 13 Stewart, Alex             JR DUXBURY                5:09.59  
 14 McMorrow, Aidan           SO QUINCY                 5:12.91  
 15 Feeney, Craig             FR DUXBURY                5:16.81  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan, Patrick             SR WHITMAN-HANSON        10:23.75   10   
  2 Mulrey, Patrick           JR WHITMAN-HANSON        10:27.17    8   
  3 Martin, Philip            SO PEMBROKE              10:36.59    6   
  4 Bowler, Alex              SO PEMBROKE              10:36.81    4   
  5 Lytle, Jacob              SR HINGHAM               10:51.84    2   
  6 Mildrum, Samuel           SO HINGHAM               11:00.81    1   
  7 Allen, Tate               FR DUXBURY               11:08.56  
  8 Thureson, Leif            JR HINGHAM               11:38.07  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Horn, Kris                SR PEMBROKE                  8.04q  3 
  2 Harlow, Will              SR HINGHAM                   8.05q  2 
  3 McDowell, Chris           JR HINGHAM                   8.16q  1 
  4 Estrella, Xavier          SR RANDOLPH                  8.20q  2 
  5 DaCosta, Evandro          SO RANDOLPH                  8.36q  3 
  6 Melia, John               SO HINGHAM                   8.59q  2 
  7 Iannone, Anthony          SR WHITMAN-HANSON            8.61q  1 
  8 Doyle, Bradley            SR DUXBURY                   8.75q  2 
  9 Fenton, Max               SO SCITUATE                  8.81   1 
 10 Trevena, Keaton           JR SCITUATE                  8.98   1 
 11 Levenson, Nick            JR SILVER LAKE               8.99   3 
 12 Howard, Andrew            SR WHITMAN-HANSON            9.57   2 
 13 Mazzola, Chris            SR PEMBROKE                  9.76   1 
 14 Caliri, John              SR WHITMAN-HANSON            9.82   3 
 15 Fay, Stuart               FR HINGHAM                   9.84   1 
 16 Augello, Adam             JR SILVER LAKE              10.00   2 
 17 Brayton, Ben              SO MIDDLEBORO               10.78   3 
 18 Clemens, Andrew           JR WHITMAN-HANSON           11.37   3 
 19 Estabrooks, Greg          SO MIDDLEBORO               12.86   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Horn, Kris                SR PEMBROKE                  7.89   10   
  2 Harlow, Will              SR HINGHAM                   8.04    8   
  3 McDowell, Chris           JR HINGHAM                   8.23    6   
  4 DaCosta, Evandro          SO RANDOLPH                  8.41    4   
  5 Iannone, Anthony          SR WHITMAN-HANSON            8.48    2   
  6 Melia, John               SO HINGHAM                   8.49    1   
  7 Doyle, Bradley            SR DUXBURY                   8.81  
  8 Estrella, Xavier          SR RANDOLPH                  8.83  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 HINGHAM H.S.  'A'                                   1:34.70   2  10   
  2 PEMBROKE H.S.  'A'                                  1:34.92   2   8   
  3 SCITUATE H.S.  'A'                                  1:37.33   2   6   
  4 RANDOLPH H.S.  'A'                                  1:37.47   2   4   
  5 WHITMAN-HANSON  'A'                                 1:41.42   1   2   
  6 SILVER LAKE REG. - KINGSTON  'A'                    1:42.27   1   1   
 -- MIDDLEBORO H.S.  'A'                                     DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 PEMBROKE H.S.  'A'                                  3:36.43   10   
  2 WHITMAN-HANSON  'A'                                 3:36.49    8   
  3 DUXBURY H.S.  'A'                                   3:52.65    6   
  4 SCITUATE H.S.  'A'                                  3:55.97    4   
 
Boys 4x800 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 WHITMAN-HANSON  'A'                                 8:47.93   10   
  2 MIDDLEBORO H.S.  'A'                                9:01.65    8   
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McDowell, Chris           JR HINGHAM                6-04.00   10   
  2 Kahrs, Jack               SR SCITUATE               6-02.00    8   
  3 Doyle, Bradley            SR DUXBURY                5-08.00    5   
  3 Fenton, Max               SO SCITUATE               5-08.00    5   
  5 Vaughn, Mitchell          SO SILVER LAKE            5-06.00    2   
  6 Kling, Brendan            JR SILVER LAKE            5-04.00    0.50
  6 Vasconcellos, Davis       FR PEMBROKE               5-04.00    0.50
 -- Forker, Ben               JR HINGHAM                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Horn, Kris                SR PEMBROKE              22-00.00   10   
  2 McDowell, Chris           JR HINGHAM               19-07.25    8   
  3 Bolze, Andrew             SO HINGHAM               19-06.00    6   
  4 Harlow, Will              SR HINGHAM               18-05.75    4   
  5 Chapman, Brian            SR WHITMAN-HANSON        18-02.50    2   
  6 Walker, Nick              JR SCITUATE              17-08.75    1   
  7 Keohan, Drew              SR SILVER LAKE           17-05.50  
  8 Cacciatore, Dom           SR WHITMAN-HANSON        17-04.00  
  9 Montrond, Wayne           JR MIDDLEBORO            17-03.50  
 10 Iannone, Anthony          SR WHITMAN-HANSON        16-07.75  
 11 Dillingham, Xavier        FR SILVER LAKE           15-08.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Brian           SR HINGHAM               48-08.00   10   
  2 Richards, Ryan            SO PEMBROKE              42-10.50    8   
  3 MacDonald, Ian            SR WHITMAN-HANSON        41-11.75    6   
  4 Daschke, Tyler            SO MIDDLEBORO            41-04.25    4   
  5 Shoyer, Curtis            SR HINGHAM               40-11.25    2   
  6 Green, Joshua             JR WHITMAN-HANSON        40-09.25    1   
  7 Hughes, Matt              JR WHITMAN-HANSON        40-03.25  
  8 Trudeau, Mark             JR DUXBURY               39-07.25  
  9 Hirtle, Jake              SO HINGHAM               39-02.75  
 10 Clayton, Nick             SR QUINCY                38-10.75  
 11 Lambiase, Brian           SR PEMBROKE              38-06.50  
 12 Springer, Mackenzie       JR SILVER LAKE           38-00.75  
 13 Hill, David               JR PEMBROKE              35-07.75  
 14 Kruk, Derek               SR WHITMAN-HANSON       x35-02.75  
 15 Monfils, Ian              SR WHITMAN-HANSON       x33-10.75  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HINGHAM H.S.               115.50     2) WHITMAN-HANSON             73   
    3) SCITUATE H.S.               60        4) PEMBROKE H.S.              39   
    5) DUXBURY H.S.                29        6) SILVER LAKE REG. - KINGST  20.50
    7) ROCKLAND H.S.               18        7) NORTH QUINCY               18   
    9) MIDDLEBORO H.S.             14       10) RANDOLPH H.S.              11   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HINGHAM H.S.               115        2) PEMBROKE H.S.              78.50
    3) WHITMAN-HANSON              76        4) SCITUATE H.S.              41   
    5) SILVER LAKE REG. - KINGSTO  30.50     6) MIDDLEBORO H.S.            22   
    7) RANDOLPH H.S.               13        8) DUXBURY H.S.               11