Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Dec5_Southe_1_set1.shtml

Southern Worcester County League East Relay Meet

Northbridge, MA, December 5, 2012

Event Results

   Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  12/13/2012  Page 1
                                          Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track
                                                            Relay Meet
                                                       Results - meet order
   Event 43  Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 13-10  12/15/2001  , Shepherd Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Cahill              SR Uxbridge               5-02.00
  2 Gabby Prominski           JR Millbury               4-10.00
  3 Julia Witt                JR Notre Dame             4-08.00
  4 Bridgette Bousquet        JR Northbridge            4-04.00
  4 Jessica FitzGerald        SO Uxbridge               4-04.00
  6 Samantha Wise             JR Uxbridge               4-02.00
  7 Allie Dyberg              SO Millbury               4-00.00
  7 Samantha Mathon           FR Northbridge            4-00.00
  9 Jenny Quan                SO Millbury               3-10.00
  9 Lindsay Witt              FR Notre Dame             3-10.00
  9 Erin Burgwinkle           JR Notre Dame             3-10.00
                                Members Per Team - 3
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark 
                ================================================
                   1  Uxbridge                          13-08.00       
                   2  Millbury                          12-08.00       
                   3  Notre Dame                        12-04.00       
   Event 42  Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 117-00  12/15/2001  , Northbridge
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Taylor Clark              JR Northbridge           36-04.50
  2 Kiernan Sanders           SR Uxbridge              35-07.00
  3 Dan Haines                SR Uxbridge              33-07.00
  4 Ian St. Pierre            SO Uxbridge              33-04.00
  5 Noah McDuffie             FR Millbury              32-07.50
  6 Devin Stevens             JR Northbridge           30-00.50
  7 Nick Bisceglia            JR Millbury              27-09.25
  8 Tim Smith                 JR Millbury              25-11.00
                                  Members Per Team - 3
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark 
                ================================================
                   1  Uxbridge                         102-06.00       
                   2  Millbury                          86-03.75 
   Event 41  Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 87-02  12/10/2003  , Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Kelsey Leigher            JR Notre Dame            26-09.00
  2 Olivia Martin             JR Notre Dame            26-01.00
  3 Maria DiDomenica          JR Millbury              24-07.50
  4 Jennifer Cogliandro       SR Uxbridge              24-02.25
  5 Samantha Wise             JR Uxbridge              23-03.00
  6 Callie Hansson            JR Northbridge           22-06.25
  7 Lindsey Crain             JR Millbury              22-05.00
  8 Delaney Benison           SR Notre Dame            21-11.00
  9 Katherine Cota            JR Uxbridge              21-09.00
 10 Nikole Kamishlian         JR Northbridge           20-07.00
 11 Kate Coughlin             SO Grafton               20-00.00
 12 Hanna Weaver              SO Grafton               19-07.00
 13 Maddie Cotton             SO Grafton               19-03.00
 14 Cassandra Stockhaus        8 Millbury              17-10.00
                                  Members Per Team - 3
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark
                ===============================================
                   1  Notre Dame                        74-09.00       
                   2  Uxbridge                          69-02.25       
                   3  Millbury                          64-10.50       
                   4  Grafton                           58-10.00     
   Event 44  Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 17-00  12/19/2002  , Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Frank Gallagher           JR Millbury               5-08.00
  1 Joe Fitzgerald            SR Uxbridge               5-08.00
  3 Andy Reardon              SR Uxbridge               5-04.00
  3 Ben Parody                SR Uxbridge               5-04.00
  3 Zachary John              SR Northbridge            5-04.00
  6 Braden Burt               SR Northbridge            5-02.00
  7 Anthony Gabriella         SR Millbury               4-10.00
 -- Andrew Turco               8 Millbury                    NH
                                  Members Per Team - 3
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark
                ================================================
                   1  Uxbridge                          16-04.00 
   Event 45  Girls 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 23.10  12/10/2003  , Millbury
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hyde Prep                                             32.80   2
  2 Millbury                                              34.80   1
  3 Grafton                                               36.80   1
 -- Notre Dame                                               NT   2
   Event 46  Boys 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 23.10  12/10/2003  , Oxford
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northbridge                                           30.00   1
  2 Uxbridge                                              33.20   1
 -- Hyde Prep                                                NT   2
   Event 47  Girls 932 Sprint Medley NB   2x1x1x3
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:26.00  12/13/2006  , Grafton
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                            2:25.20#  1
  2 Grafton                                             2:35.10   2
  3 Northbridge                                         2:51.00   1
  4 Millbury                                            2:53.20   1
  5 Grafton  'B'                                        2:54.60   3
  6 Notre Dame  'B'                                     2:55.30   3
  7 Notre Dame                                          2:57.70   2
  8 Uxbridge  'B'                                       2:58.40   3
  9 Millbury  'B'                                       3:09.70   3
 -- Hyde Prep                                                NT   2
   Event 48  Boys 932 Sprint Medley NB   2x1x1x3
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:04.60  12/8/2004   , Uxbridge
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grafton                                             2:12.00   1
  2 Northbridge                                         2:16.20   1
  3 Uxbridge                                            2:17.80   1
  4 Grafton  'B'                                        2:21.20   2
  5 Millbury                                            2:25.30   1
  6 Uxbridge  'B'                                       2:30.30   2
 -- Hyde Prep                                                NT   2
 -- Millbury  'B'                                            NT   2
   Event 55  Girls 4x600 Meter Relay T4x4 NB4x4.5
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 8:05.70  12/13/2006  , Millbury
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northbridge                                         7:35.60#
  2 Uxbridge                                            7:42.50#
  3 Notre Dame                                          7:49.40#
  4 Grafton                                             7:50.00#
  5 Millbury                                            7:51.30#
   Event 56  Boys 4x600 Meter Relay T4x4 NB4x4.5
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 6:34.40  12/13/2006  , Grafton
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                            6:36.20
  2 Grafton                                             7:06.50
  3 Uxbridge  'B'                                       7:33.90
  4 Millbury                                            8:08.20
 -- Hyde Prep                                                NT
   Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:33.19  1/31/2007   , Auburn
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Notre Dame                                          4:49.80
  2 Northbridge                                         5:04.90
  3 Grafton                                             5:12.20
  4 Notre Dame  'B'                                     5:27.30
  5 Millbury                                            5:32.60
  6 Uxbridge                                            5:38.10
 -- Millbury  'B'                                            NT
 -- Hyde Prep                                                NT
   Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:52.80  1/5/2006    , Shepherd Hil
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                            4:13.00
  2 Grafton                                             4:34.80
  3 Millbury                                            4:55.50
  4 Uxbridge  'B'                                       5:00.80
 -- Millbury  'B'                                            NT
 -- Hyde Prep                                                NT
   Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:58.30  1/29/2009   , Uxbridge
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                            1:57.60#  2
  2 Notre Dame                                          2:09.80   1
  3 Grafton                                             2:10.20   1
  4 Northbridge                                         2:14.10   2
  5 Grafton  'B'                                        2:26.70   3
  6 Millbury                                            2:27.40   1
  7 Notre Dame  'B'                                     2:39.60   3
  8 Millbury  'B'                                       2:47.50   3
   Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:41.10  1/31/2007   , Tantasqua
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grafton                                             1:47.20   1
  2 Uxbridge                                            1:51.30   1
  3 Northbridge                                         1:55.30   1
  4 Grafton  'B'                                        1:57.10   2
  5 Uxbridge  'B'                                       2:01.00   2
  6 Millbury                                            2:11.10   1
   Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 11:06.90  1/17/2002   , Shepherd Hill
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                           11:39.10
  2 Grafton                                            11:44.10
  3 Millbury                                           11:56.00
   Event 35  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 8:54.00  12/10/2003  , David Prouty
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                           10:07.50
  2 Millbury                                           10:57.00
  3 Grafton                                            11:24.90