Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Dec2_Jingle_set1.shtml

Jingle Bell 5K Run Winterfest @ MHS

Canton, MA, December 2, 2012

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Winterfest @ MHS Jingle Bell 5K 5K

Winterfest @ MHS Jingle Bell 5K 5K

Overall Finish List

December 02, 2012


RaceWire
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    STEVE MACPHERSON                  CANTON  MA            126    36   M       1 Top Fin             18:58.4      6:06/M
       2    JEAN-PHILIPPE TOUFFUT             BROOKLINE  MA         180    43   M       2 Top Fin             19:27.8      6:15/M
       3    BRIAN SZE                         CAMBRIDGE  MA         172    30   M       3 Top Fin             19:36.0      6:18/M
       4    LACEY CARTIER                     CANTON  MA            128    23   F       1 Top Fin             19:41.0      6:20/M
       5    TIMUR AMIRKHANOV                  QUINCY  MA             70    25   M       1 20-29               19:54.4      6:24/M
       6    JIM SPELLMAN                      BRIDGEWATER  MA       145    45   M       1 40-49               19:58.7      6:25/M
       7    DAVID PRICE                       NORWOOD  MA           141    52   M       1 50-59               20:11.2      6:29/M
       8    SCOTT SUTHERLAND                  MILTON  MA            144    42   M       2 40-49               20:28.5      6:35/M
       9    MEREDITH HOBAN                    NORWOOD  MA           163    22   F       2 Top Fin             20:46.0      6:41/M
      10    JAMESON RIGOLI                    CANTON  MA             62    30   M       1 30-39               20:50.0      6:42/M
      11    CAROLINE KREMER                   WESTWOOD  MA          146    12   F       3 Top Fin             21:22.7      6:52/M
      12    ERIN BRANDT                       NORWOOD  MA           121    23   F       1 20-29               22:01.6      7:05/M
      13    EVAN BERNARD                      BRAINTREE  MA         109    13   M       1  1-15               22:24.5      7:12/M
      14    SEAN PRYHODA                      FRANKLIN  MA           78    18   M       1 16-19               22:27.7      7:13/M
      15    STU WEINER                        STOUGHTON  MA         140    43   M       3 40-49               22:27.9      7:13/M
      16    DIANE CHEVERIE                    DUXBURY  MA            18    41   F       1 40-49               22:45.7      7:19/M
      17    LINDSAY SPADA                     RANDOLPH  MA           60    25   F       2 20-29               22:58.0      7:23/M
      18    NATHANIEL FANARA                  DENNIS  MA             64    29   M       2 20-29               23:08.9      7:26/M
      19    GRE PRUMLERGAST                   CANTON  MA            203    50   M       2 50-59               23:17.3      7:29/M
      20    WILLIAM MALONEY                   BROCKTON  MA          202    47   M       4 40-49               23:24.7      7:31/M
      21    JENNIFER FULLER                   AVON  MA              129    39   F       1 30-39               23:25.7      7:32/M
      22    DEBORAH DAMATO                    WALPOLE  MA            39    45   F       2 40-49               23:30.2      7:33/M
      23    BECKY ST.AMAND                    MILFORD  MA            81    50   F       1 50-59               23:35.2      7:35/M
      24    JENNIFER CEOLINSKI                WOONSOCKET  RI        173    33   F       2 30-39               23:37.7      7:36/M
      25    ELLEN GOLDEN                      CANTON  MA             37    37   F       3 30-39               23:45.9      7:38/M
      26    CAROC MALONEY                     BROCKTON  MA          201    47   F       3 40-49               23:46.7      7:39/M
      27    SU MITTRA                         SUDBURY  MA           110    35   M       2 30-39               24:04.5      7:44/M
      28    BRIE COBB                         CANTON  MA            124    24   F       3 20-29               24:09.2      7:46/M
      29    DANIELLE CONTI                    WEST BARNSTABLE  MA    63    26   F       4 20-29               24:14.2      7:48/M
      30    MICHAEL KEARNEY                   CANTON  MA            142    25   M       3 20-29               24:17.0      7:48/M
      31    LAUREN BRANDT                     CAMBRIDGE  MA         164    33   F       4 30-39               24:18.8      7:49/M
      32    TOM HANSEN                        HYDE PARK  MA          67    60   M       1 60-69               24:20.0      7:49/M
      33    KATHERINE CAPISTRON               WESTFORD  MA            9    31   F       5 30-39               24:22.8      7:50/M
      34    LAURA ARSCOTT                     NORWOOD  MA            31    24   F       5 20-29               24:29.0      7:52/M
      35    DWAN COSTELLO                     BRAINTREE  MA         170    44   F       4 40-49               24:29.7      7:52/M
      36    JAMES MEDEIROS                    ABINGTON  MA          168    32   M       3 30-39               24:31.5      7:53/M
      37    LINDSEY PIERCE                    CANTON  MA            125    26   F       6 20-29               24:36.0      7:55/M
      38    JACQUE BAUTHAMY                   BROOKLINE  MA         181    63   M       2 60-69               24:37.7      7:55/M
      39    RYAN KEELEY                       CANTON  MA            127    27   M       4 20-29               24:38.2      7:55/M
      40    JIM KEARNEY                       NEEDHAM  MA            48    57   M       3 50-59               24:43.2      7:57/M
      41    KAREN BERNARD                     BRAINTREE  MA         108    44   F       5 40-49               24:54.0      8:00/M
      42    KELLY FLEMING                     HINGHAM  MA            73    33   F       6 30-39               24:54.5      8:00/M
      43    MIKE NULL                         NEWTON  MA            196    44   M       5 40-49               25:08.0      8:05/M
      44    DONNA REYNOLDS                    EAST WALPOLE  MA      112    45   F       6 40-49               25:10.7      8:06/M
      45    MICHELLE FREEMAN                  WINTHROP  MA            2    29   F       7 20-29               25:14.2      8:07/M
      46    STEPHEN SHEPARD                   CANTON  MA             87    58   M       4 50-59               25:17.7      8:08/M
      47    LINCOLN PURDY                     FRANKLIN  MA          133    48   M       6 40-49               25:23.6      8:10/M
      48    CAMERON HUGHES                    SHARON  MA            187    26   M       5 20-29               25:35.8      8:14/M
      49    RUSSELL BLAKE                     STOUGHTON  MA          52    40   M       7 40-49               25:40.5      8:15/M
      50    RACHAEL LANGEVIN                  RANDOLPH  MA           61    25   F       8 20-29               25:44.9      8:16/M
      51    GAGE TEREAU                       LEXINGTON  MA         175     9   M       2  1-15               25:44.9      8:16/M
      52    KRISTEN RICARDO                   STOUGHTON  MA         130    39   F       7 30-39               25:47.3      8:17/M
      53    LIZANNE NOBLE                     BELLINGHAM  MA         58    47   F       7 40-49               25:47.7      8:17/M
      54    JIM LYON                          AVON  MA              148    39   M       4 30-39               25:50.0      8:18/M
      55    GREG COPELAND                     HOLLISTON  MA          41    41   M       8 40-49               25:52.5      8:19/M
      56    JOHN ST.AMAND                     MILFORD  MA            82    53   M       5 50-59               26:04.8      8:23/M
      57    JILL WERNER                       CANTON  MA            165    35   F       8 30-39               26:09.7      8:25/M
      58    KELLY BOUCHER                     FRANKLIN  MA          194    32   F       9 30-39               26:24.2      8:29/M
      59    LORRAINE SILVA                    HINGHAM  MA            75    55   F       2 50-59               26:26.2      8:30/M
      60    JOHN MORRISON                     RAYNHAM  MA            36    53   M       6 50-59               26:28.4      8:31/M
      61    BRIAN PRYHODA                     FRANKLIN  MA           12    58   M       7 50-59               26:32.9      8:32/M
      62    MELISSA PRICE                     NORWOOD  MA           191    23   F       9 20-29               26:34.0      8:33/M
      63    EMILEE PURDY                      FRANKLIN  MA          135    17   F       1 16-19               26:34.6      8:33/M
      64    GORDON HUGHES                     SHARON  MA            113    56   M       8 50-59               26:40.0      8:34/M
      65    LINDSAY DALY                      WEYMOUTH  MA           38    27   F      10 20-29               26:50.5      8:38/M
      66    JAXON TEREAU                      LEXINGTON  MA         176     6   M       3  1-15               27:01.7      8:41/M
      67    DAN TEREAU                        LEXINGTON  MA         177    45   M       9 40-49               27:05.2      8:43/M
      68    MARIA DOCANTO                     BROCKTON  MA           80    40   F       8 40-49               27:10.0      8:44/M
      69    LYNNE MCCORMACK                   STOUGHTON  MA         131    57   F       3 50-59               27:12.7      8:45/M
      70    DENNIS GEISSER                    NORWOOD  MA            99    56   M       9 50-59               27:17.5      8:46/M
      71    THOMAS BRISSETTE                  NORWOOD  MA            88    64   M       3 60-69               27:18.2      8:47/M
      72    OCTAVIE TOUFFUT                   BROOKLINE  MA         182    10   F       1  1-15               27:20.3      8:47/M
      73    LAURA SIRACUSA                    BRIDGEWATER  MA       198    50   F       4 50-59               27:43.7      8:55/M
      74    MAY LINDSEY                       BRIDGEWATER  MA       197    50   F       5 50-59               27:44.0      8:55/M
      75    REGINA KENNEDY                    MILTON  MA            122    49   F       9 40-49               27:51.6      8:57/M
      76    ALISON CALDERARA                  HOPKINTON  MA          95    41   F      10 40-49               27:59.3      9:00/M
      77    JENNIFER TISDELL                  MALDEN  MA             69    34   F      10 30-39               28:11.0      9:04/M
      78    DENIS MACKINNON                   BROCKTON  MA          200    52   F       6 50-59               28:11.5      9:04/M
      79    GREGORY DOYON                     DUXBURY  MA            55    25   M       6 20-29               28:16.1      9:05/M
      80    MICKEY HUGHES                     SHARON  MA             30    56   F       7 50-59               28:16.1      9:05/M
      81    KIMBERLY CONNOLLY                 DEDHAM  MA             54    25   F      11 20-29               28:18.2      9:06/M
      82    LAUREN BARTELL                    EAST BRIDGEWATER  M   151    28   F      12 20-29               28:19.8      9:06/M
      83    ANTHONY MIDI                      WEYMOUTH  MA          162    31   M       5 30-39               28:25.9      9:08/M
      84    ALEXANDRA TKACH                   ROSELINDALE  MA       167    36   F      11 30-39               28:27.9      9:09/M
      85    SUSAN HURLEY                      CANTON  MA             16    44   F      11 40-49               28:33.9      9:11/M
      86    ALEXANDRA WADE                    BRIGHTON  MA           27    24   F      13 20-29               28:36.3      9:12/M
      87    LORETTA ARSENAULT                 CANTON  MA             28    53   F       8 50-59               28:37.5      9:12/M
      88    SHARON CREIGHTON                  MANSFIELD  MA          65    51   F       9 50-59               28:48.8      9:16/M
      89    COURTNEY CREIGHTON                MANSFIELD  MA          44    18   F       2 16-19               28:48.8      9:16/M
      90    CHRISTINE NELSON                  QUINCY  MA             86    47   F      12 40-49               29:01.6      9:20/M
      91    RICHIE WILZ                       CANTON  MA            159    10   M       4  1-15               29:01.9      9:20/M
      92    KAREN MCGNIRE                     CANTON  MA            188    40   F      13 40-49               29:05.9      9:21/M
      93    KRISTINA MACAULEY                 AVON  MA               43    29   F      14 20-29               29:07.5      9:22/M
      94    DANIELLA MACRITCHIE               QUINCY  MA             40    27   F      15 20-29               29:09.2      9:22/M
      95    STACY SCOTT                       WELLESLEY  MA          32    37   F      12 30-39               29:10.0      9:23/M
      96    JILLIAN MCGRATH                   FRANKLIN  MA          134    15   F       2  1-15               29:14.9      9:24/M
      97    MICHELLE SWEENEY                  NORWOOD  MA             1    38   F      13 30-39               29:20.0      9:26/M
      98    JOSEPH INGARGIDLA                 RAGNHAM  MA           179    44   M      10 40-49               29:25.7      9:28/M
      99    MARTHA FOX                        NORWOOD  MA            98    54   F      10 50-59               29:38.0      9:32/M
     100    SHANNON WILZ                      CANTON  MA            158    37   F      14 30-39               29:41.7      9:33/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    STEVE BORBEE                      WEST ROXBURY  MA      174    50   M      10 50-59               30:32.5      9:49/M
     102    CAITLIN WEBB                      SOUTH BOSTON  MA       15    36   F      15 30-39               30:43.0      9:53/M
     103    ALLI CASCIOTTI                    BOSTON  MA             93    28   F      16 20-29               30:54.5      9:56/M
     104    MARLA PACE                        FOXBORO  MA            92    38   F      16 30-39               30:57.5      9:57/M
     105    CAROLYN HOLLINGSWORTH             BRIDGEWATER  MA       161    47   F      14 40-49               31:11.7     10:02/M
     106    SUSAN MCCARTHY                    BRIDGEWATER  MA       160    49   F      15 40-49               31:13.2     10:02/M
     107    MARYANN BELISLE                   CANTON  MA             76    53   F      11 50-59               31:15.3     10:03/M
     108    KIM CARAMINAS                     WALPOLE  MA            89    49   F      16 40-49               31:26.7     10:06/M
     109    KRISTIN BRANDT                    NORWOOD  MA           118    33   F      17 30-39               31:33.8     10:09/M
     110    MELISSA LUMAGHINI                 QUINCY  MA            116    28   F      17 20-29               31:36.2     10:10/M
     111    KATHY LYON                        AVON  MA              147    33   F      18 30-39               31:52.2     10:15/M
     112    MELISSA FOGG                      ATTLEBORO  MA          91    40   F      17 40-49               32:02.2     10:18/M
     113    WILLIAM KENNEDY                   CANTON  MA            166    52   M      11 50-59               32:15.5     10:22/M
     114    DONNA JACOBITES                   BELLINGHAM  MA         53    53   F      12 50-59               32:29.0     10:27/M
     115    COREY MAIDEN                      WEYMOUTH  MA            5    21   F      18 20-29               32:32.6     10:28/M
     116    DONNA NICKERSON                   NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    71    39   F      19 30-39               32:47.3     10:32/M
     117    KRYSTLE TOLSON                    QUINCY  MA             56    27   F      19 20-29               33:00.0     10:37/M
     118    CAEILIN CHEVERIE                  DUXBURY  MA            19     9   F       3  1-15               33:00.5     10:37/M
     119    MORGAN CHEVERIE                   DUXBURY  MA            20     6   F       4  1-15               33:05.7     10:38/M
     120    KAT TEREAU                        LEXINGTON  MA         178    46   F      18 40-49               33:37.6     10:49/M
     121    ASHLEY CUMER                      AROM  MA              204    27   F      20 20-29               34:05.8     10:58/M
     122    JANE ROTCHIE                      FOXBORO  MA           192    64   F       1 60-69               35:07.2     11:17/M
     123    KEELEY MAIDEN                     RANDOLPH  MA            4    23   F      21 20-29               35:11.1     11:19/M
     124    SHEILA KEARNEY                    FRANKLIN  MA           77    58   F      13 50-59               35:44.7     11:29/M
     125    HEATHER JANDRUE                   NORWOOD  MA             8    40   F      19 40-49               35:50.9     11:31/M
     126    RUTH KARACEK                      FOXBOROUGH  MA        104    66   F       2 60-69               35:56.8     11:33/M
     127    ANN ELISE SHEA                    CANTON  MA            199    0    F       1  0- 0               36:21.2     11:41/M
     128    PAULINE PASSANISI                 WEST ROXBURY  MA      150    40   F      20 40-49               36:39.0     11:47/M
     129    CHRISTINE CARROLL                 MANSFIELD  MA          11    27   F      22 20-29               36:40.0     11:47/M
     130    MARLYCE OBRIEN                    STOUGHTON  MA          24    33   F      20 30-39               37:08.5     11:56/M
     131    JULIE SMITH                       STOUGHTON  MA          22    40   F      21 40-49               37:08.7     11:56/M
     132    STEVE BOUCHER                     FRANKLIN  MA          195    34   M       6 30-39               37:15.2     11:59/M
     133    JENNIFER CARNEY                   SHARON  MA            149    34   F      21 30-39               37:41.5     12:07/M
     134    MARY CODY                         BRAINTREE  MA          57    52   F      14 50-59               37:42.1     12:07/M
     135    SUSAN GALLAGHER                   FALMOUTH  MA          115    52   F      15 50-59               37:42.7     12:07/M
     136    MARTHA DOOLIN                     NEWTON  MA            123    51   F      16 50-59               37:52.9     12:11/M
     137    KAREN ELDRIDGE                    NEWTON  MA            119    51   F      17 50-59               37:53.0     12:11/M
     138    KIMBERLY SHEEHY                   CANTON  MA             29    48   F      22 40-49               37:58.9     12:12/M
     139    HELEN MANCUSO                     CANTON  MA             59    54   F      18 50-59               38:01.0     12:13/M
     140    DONNA BOWEN                       WRENTHAM  MA           68    50   F      19 50-59               38:08.5     12:16/M
     141    MARK BOWEN                        WRENTHAM  MA          137    50   M      12 50-59               38:09.1     12:16/M
     142    JIMMY DESTEPHENS                  DORCHESTER  MA         23    33   M       7 30-39               38:12.1     12:17/M
     143    BETH DESTEPHENS                   DORCHESTER  MA        193    30   F      22 30-39               38:12.5     12:17/M
     144    J.T. JONES                        LINCOLN  RI            46    56   M      13 50-59               38:55.0     12:31/M
     145    LORETTA JONES                     LINCOLN  RI            47    56   F      20 50-59               38:55.5     12:31/M
     146    SANDRA SALUTI                     CANTON  MA             84    37   F      23 30-39               39:03.6     12:33/M
     147    RUTH COMPTODL                     NEWTON  MA            171    65   F       3 60-69               39:14.5     12:37/M
     148    CHERYL BROLIN                     RANDOLPH  MA            7    56   F      21 50-59               40:05.3     12:53/M
     149    LISA WEATHERBY                    SOUTH EASTON  MA       90    45   F      23 40-49               40:07.2     12:54/M
     150    MARY PAINE                        RANDOLPH  MA            6    56   F      22 50-59               40:08.5     12:54/M
     151    TOM MCGNIRE                       CANTON  MA            190    40   M      11 40-49               40:29.7     13:01/M
     152    JAMES MCGNIRE                     CANTON  MA            189     7   M       5  1-15               40:31.7     13:02/M
     153    TARA JACKSON                      DORCHESTER  MA         72    24   F      23 20-29               41:25.8     13:19/M
     154    RACHEL COHEN                      SHARON  MA            139    33   F      24 30-39               42:02.0     13:31/M
     155    NICOLE MONNELL                    WALTHAM  MA            25    33   F      25 30-39               42:06.5     13:32/M
     156    TSAHAI JACKSON                    DORCHESTER  MA         94    34   F      26 30-39               42:45.2     13:45/M
     157    BARBARA BRANDT                    NORWOOD  MA           120    65   F       4 60-69               43:10.3     13:53/M
     158    BARBARA MCLAUGHLIN                NORWOOD  MA            96    52   F      23 50-59               43:14.3     13:54/M
     159    JANICE HAYES                      NORTON  MA            169    61   F       5 60-69               43:28.0     13:59/M
     160    JILL HENNESSEY                    WALPOLE  MA           185    26   F      24 20-29               43:29.6     13:59/M
     161    MARY CZYRAS                       CANTON  MA            103    46   F      24 40-49               43:39.1     14:02/M
     162    BONNIE MURPHY                     CANTON  MA            111    23   F      25 20-29               43:39.8     14:02/M
     163    KERRI GARGIILO                    NORTH EASTON  MA      186    42   F      25 40-49               43:49.3     14:05/M
     164    MARILYN LUMAGHINI                 QUINCY  MA            157    59   F      24 50-59               44:35.5     14:20/M
     165    PENNY FRANKLIN                    NORTON  MA            156    54   F      25 50-59               49:34.0     15:56/M
     166    MARIANNE KIELY                    WRENTHAM  MA          138    55   F      26 50-59               49:34.7     15:56/M
     167    CHERYL SALERNO                    HOLBROOK  MA          101    48   F      26 40-49               51:08.3     16:26/M
     168    PETER SHEA                        NORWELL  MA           100    52   M      14 50-59               51:11.2     16:27/M
     169    MICHELLE WENTZELL                 STOUGHTON  MA         107    39   F      27 30-39               51:12.0     16:28/M
     170    TRACY REMICK                      MEDFORD  MA            26    45   F      27 40-49               51:53.4     16:41/M
     171    MARIE ERICSON                     CANTON  MA            183    35   F      28 30-39               51:58.0     16:43/M
     172    TIM ERICSON                       CANTON  MA            184    35   M       8 30-39               51:59.1     16:43/M
     173    RICHARD ARSCOTT                   DEDHAM  MA             34    57   M      15 50-59               54:08.0     17:24/M
     174    DEBORAH ARSCOTT                   DEDHAM  MA             35    57   F      27 50-59               54:18.1     17:28/M
     175    MARY ANNE KAHLER                  BRAINTREE  MA         154    58   F      28 50-59               56:07.1     18:03/M
     176    ELIZABETH KILLGOAR                N. QUINCY  MA         132    62   F       6 60-69               56:07.5     18:03/M
     177    MARY BETH O'SULLIVAN              QUINCY  MA            155    60   F       7 60-69               56:08.0     18:03/M