Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Dec27_OldeMa_set1.shtml

Olde Magouns Saloon 5Km

Somerville, MA, December 27, 2012

Overall

 

Official results, posted 12/28/12, 1:28 PM
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#             Name/City              Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
   1     19:08   6:09.1     12  Brady Hoover, Somerville           27  20-29 M      -    M     1
   2     19:42   6:20.1     37  Craig Manning, Medford             37  30-39 M      1    M     2
   3     21:34   6:56.1      4  Todd Hutchinson, Arlington         40  40-49 M      1    M     3
   4     22:57   7:22.8     33  Jimmy Gallant, Peabody             27  20-29 M      1    M     4
   5     22:58   7:23.1    163  Brian Mccue, Medford               30  30-39 M      2    M     5
   6     24:14   7:47.5    101  Deedee Calvert, West Medford       40  40-49 F      -    F     1
   7     24:40   7:55.9    148  Peter Denmark, Medford             35  30-39 M      3    M     6
   8     24:55   8:00.7    169  TJ Scanlon, Medford                28  20-29 M      2    M     7
   9     25:07   8:04.6    164  Emily Grand Staff-Rice, Somerville 36  30-39 F      1    F     2
  10     25:57   8:20.6    165  Benai Kornell, Somerville          36  30-39 F      2    F     3
  11     27:03   8:41.9     77  George Thompson, Medville          31  30-39 M      4    M     8
  12     28:09   9:03.1     42  Di Shepard, Somerville             42  40-49 F      1    F     4
  13     28:58   9:18.8    168  Karen Callison, Arlington          39  30-39 F      3    F     5
  14     29:29   9:28.8     23  Grace Steele, Cohaset              22  20-29 F      1    F     6
  15     29:54   9:36.8    117  Jessica Rondon, Medford            31  30-39 F      4    F     7
  16     29:54   9:36.8    167  Mike Sandmann, Medford             35  30-39 M      5    M     9
  17     31:16  10:03.2    166  Dan Guniwitz, Somerville           42  40-49 M      2    M    10
  18     20:56     ?      1234  Jeremy Selwyn, Cambridge           40  40-49 M      1    M    11
   Division Results
   Male
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#             Name/City              Age 
   1     19:08   6:09.1     12  Brady Hoover, Somerville           27
   2     19:42   6:20.1     37  Craig Manning, Medford             37
   3     21:34   6:56.1      4  Todd Hutchinson, Arlington         40
   4     22:57   7:22.8     33  Jimmy Gallant, Peabody             27
   5     22:58   7:23.1    163  Brian Mccue, Medford               30
   6     24:40   7:55.9    148  Peter Denmark, Medford             35
   7     24:55   8:00.7    169  TJ Scanlon, Medford                28
   8     27:03   8:41.9     77  George Thompson, Medville          31
   9     29:54   9:36.8    167  Mike Sandmann, Medford             35
  10     31:16  10:03.2    166  Dan Guniwitz, Somerville           42
   Female
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#             Name/City              Age 
   1     24:14   7:47.5    101  Deedee Calvert, West Medford       40
   2     25:07   8:04.6    164  Emily Grand Staff-Rice, Somerville 36
   3     25:57   8:20.6    165  Benai Kornell, Somerville          36
   4     28:09   9:03.1     42  Di Shepard, Somerville             42
   5     28:58   9:18.8    168  Karen Callison, Arlington          39
   6     29:29   9:28.8     23  Grace Steele, Cohaset              22
   7     29:54   9:36.8    117  Jessica Rondon, Medford            31
   Division: 20-29 F
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#             Name/City              Age 
   1     29:29   9:28.8     23  Grace Steele, Cohaset              22
   Division: 20-29 M
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#             Name/City              Age 
   1     22:57   7:22.8     33  Jimmy Gallant, Peabody             27
   2     24:55   8:00.7    169  TJ Scanlon, Medford                28
   Division: 30-39 F
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#             Name/City              Age 
   1     25:07   8:04.6    164  Emily Grand Staff-Rice, Somerville 36
   2     25:57   8:20.6    165  Benai Kornell, Somerville          36
   3     28:58   9:18.8    168  Karen Callison, Arlington          39
   4     29:54   9:36.8    117  Jessica Rondon, Medford            31
   Division: 30-39 M
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#             Name/City              Age 
   1     19:42   6:20.1     37  Craig Manning, Medford             37
   2     22:58   7:23.1    163  Brian Mccue, Medford               30
   3     24:40   7:55.9    148  Peter Denmark, Medford             35
   4     27:03   8:41.9     77  George Thompson, Medville          31
   5     29:54   9:36.8    167  Mike Sandmann, Medford             35
   Division: 40-49 F
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#             Name/City              Age 
   1     28:09   9:03.1     42  Di Shepard, Somerville             42
   Division: 40-49 M
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#             Name/City              Age 
   1     21:34   6:56.1      4  Todd Hutchinson, Arlington         40
   2     31:16  10:03.2    166  Dan Guniwitz, Somerville           42
   Divison: Short Course
18     20:56     ?      1234  Jermey Selwyn, Cambridge           40  40-49 M      1    M    11