Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Dec13_DualVa_set1.shtml

Dual Valley Conference Dual Meet #1

Northbridge, MA, December 13, 2012

[Dual Meet Scores ]

Event Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/13/2012 07:56 PM
                            Dual Valley Conference                             
                              Dual Meets Week #1                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 43-05  1/21/2010   Eric Brown, Brett Buskey, Hopedale, BMR     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kurt Robakiewicz          SO Nipmuc                38-07.00  
  2 Adam Tyks                 SR Hopedale              38-03.50  
  3 Andrew Messier            SR Blackstone-M          37-05.00  
  4 Justin Rothermich         SR Sutton                37-04.00  
  5 Dillan Tomasso            SO Sutton                35-06.00  
  6 Keaton Tagseth            SR Douglas               34-06.50  
  7 Thomas Gallagher          JR Blackstone-M          30-08.00  
  8 Eddie Cerow               JR Hopedale              30-06.50  
  9 Haydn Melia               SR Sutton                30-05.50  
 10 Evan Offord               SO Nipmuc                30-04.00  
 11 Luke Daly                 JR Douglas               28-11.00  
 12 Peter Archetto            SR Blackstone-M          28-10.50  
 13 Ryan Walker               JR Douglas               28-01.00  
 14 Michael Castellani        JR Nipmuc                28-00.50  
 15 Connor Maloney            JR Hopedale              27-07.50  
 16 Michael Cote              FR Sutton                25-06.50  
 17 Adam Salvatore            SR Hopedale              24-10.00  
 18 Harrison McKinlay         FR Sutton                24-05.50  
 19 Matt Salvatore            FR Hopedale              24-04.00  
 20 Gerry Crepeau              8 Hopedale              24-01.50  
 21 Samuel Van Dyke           FR Whitinsville          18-11.00  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  5-02  12/17/2009  Marielle Ondreicka, Sutton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olivia Reinhold           SO Sutton                 4-08.00  
  1 Julia McDermott           SR Hopedale               4-08.00  
  3 Jenna Light               FR Sutton                J4-08.00  
  4 Rachel Morin              SO Douglas                4-06.00  
  5 Fallyn Hippert            FR Douglas                4-04.00  
  5 Lauren Gilmore            JR Blackstone-M           4-04.00  
  7 Abby Epplett              JR Whitinsville          J4-04.00  
  8 Kala Vandersluis          SR Nipmuc                 4-02.00  
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 32-07  1/10/2012   Jen Mailhot, Douglas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Hill                 JR Sutton                25-11.25  
  2 Natalie Booz              SR Whitinsville          25-02.75  
  3 Tatiana Wiersma            7 Whitinsville          22-08.00  
  4 Caitlin Huie              SR Hopedale              22-04.25  
  5 Kala Vandersluis          SR Nipmuc                21-05.00  
  6 Anna Haynes               JR Hopedale              20-05.75  
  7 Alexis Oosterman           8 Hopedale              19-10.50  
  8 Bryttney Cunningham       SR Blackstone-M          19-05.50  
  9 Kelsi McDougle            SR Hopedale              18-08.50  
 10 Hannah Sullivan           FR Sutton                18-07.00  
 11 Monique Levesque          SO Douglas               17-09.75  
 12 Justyne Tellstone         FR Blackstone-M          17-05.00  
 13 Theresa Trainor           JR Sutton                15-08.50  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  6-02  1/6/2011    Mark Hill, Sutton                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Manning             SR Hopedale               5-10.00  
  2 Brandon Hoghaug           JR Douglas                5-08.00  
  3 Connor Garvey             JR Sutton                 5-06.00  
  4 Tom Gilbert               SR Sutton                J5-06.00  
  5 Matthew Bedard            SO Hopedale              J5-06.00  
  6 Paul Maurais              JR Hopedale               5-04.00  
  7 Dan Zidelis               JR Douglas                5-00.00  
 -- Nathan Carroll            FR Blackstone-M                NH  
 -- Kyle Cotnoir              FR Blackstone-M                NH  
 
Event 14  Mixed Shot Put JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cameron Smith             M8 Hopedale              21-06.50  
  2 Michael Foley            MFR Hopedale              21-01.50  
  3 Joey Marcello            MFR Hopedale              19-08.50  
  4 Kyle Sether               M8 Hopedale              19-04.00  
  5 Philip Iwanow            MFR Hopedale              19-00.50  
 
Event 3  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 12:21.50  1/10/2011   Corinne Bonder, Sutton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Cyr             SO Douglas               12:35.70  
  2 Angie Epplett             FR Whitinsville          12:57.50  
  3 Caroline Meizen            8 Douglas               13:08.10  
  4 Taylor Arthaud            FR Sutton                13:44.90  
  5 Megan Dewolfe             FR Blackstone-M          14:26.50  
 
Event 23  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 10:19.30  1/24/2012   Ross Mungeam, Douglas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Braden Mungeam            JR Douglas               10:50.30  
  2 Matt Picard               JR Douglas               11:00.10  
  3 Kevin Gurney              SR Nipmuc                11:40.40  
  4 Chris Tringali            FR Blackstone-M          11:41.10  
  5 Nathan Brookhouse         JR Whitinsville          11:49.50  
  6 CJ Paine                  FR Whitinsville          11:49.80  
  7 Jamison Koeman            SO Whitinsville          11:50.10  
  8 Scott Ebbeling            SR Whitinsville          11:51.10  
  9 Jack Randall              SO Whitinsville          11:57.80  
 10 Cameron Hopkins           SR Sutton                12:05.70  
 11 Harrison McKinlay         FR Sutton                12:43.00  
 12 Davis Parella             FR Douglas               12:54.50  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
==========================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  7.40  1/24/2012   Rachel Bloznalis, Nipmuc                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fallyn Hippert            FR Douglas                   8.30   2 
  2 Taylor Kudirka            FR Blackstone-M              8.70   1 
  3 Alex Hill                 JR Sutton                    8.80   1 
  4 Mackenzie Thibodeau       JR Whitinsville              8.90   2 
  4 Mackenzie Greenberg       SO Hopedale                  8.90   3 
  6 Ireland Stuart            FR Sutton                    9.20   1 
  7 Rachel Morin              SO Douglas                   9.30   2 
  8 Kala Vandersluis          SR Nipmuc                    9.80   3 
  9 Tatiana Wiersma            7 Whitinsville              9.90   2 
 10 Bryanne Zonghi            SO Hopedale                 10.40   3 
 10 Sydney McKinlay            7 Sutton                   10.40   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
==========================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  6.60  1/17/2011   Christopher Coffin, Blackstone-Millville    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Keaton Tagseth            SR Douglas                   7.50   2 
  2 Tom Gilbert               SR Sutton                    7.70   1 
  3 Jason Dimmick             JR Sutton                    8.20   1 
  4 Dan Zidelis               JR Douglas                   8.40   3 
  5 Casey Kracinovich         SR Hopedale                  8.70   3 
  6 Dan Manoli                SO Hopedale                  8.80   3 
  7 Brandon Hoghaug           JR Douglas                   9.20   2 
  8 Kyle Cotnoir              FR Blackstone-M              9.30   1 
  9 Montana Darling           JR Whitinsville              9.80   2 
 10 Wesley Dumas              JR Nipmuc                   10.30   3 
 
Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  6.40  1/19/2012   Cierra Dubinsky, Brittany Cunningham, Sutton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bryttney Cunningham       SR Blackstone-M              6.50   1 
  2 Paige Vigliotta           FR Sutton                    6.60   1 
  3 Rachel Dixson              8 Douglas                   6.90   3 
  4 Natalie Booz              SR Whitinsville             J6.90   3 
  5 Micalea Golenberg         FR Douglas                   7.10   3 
  5 Jillian Hanlon             8 Sutton                    7.10   1 
  7 Rachel Murphy             JR Nipmuc                    7.20   4 
  8 Karlie Jango              JR Nipmuc                   J7.20   4 
  9 Kayla Finnegan             8 Douglas                   7.30   3 
 10 Brooke Linnehan            8 Douglas                   7.40   2 
 11 Justyne Tellstone         FR Blackstone-M              7.70   1 
 12 Sydney McKinlay            7 Sutton                    7.80   2 
 13 Maddie Killeen            JR Nipmuc                    7.90   4 
 14 Theresa Trainor           JR Sutton                    9.00   2 
 
Event 25  Boys 50 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  5.60  1/14/2010   Mark Hill, Sutton                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daniel Solano             SO Whitinsville              5.90   3 
  1 Matthew Bedard            SO Hopedale                  5.90   6 
  3 Dylan Pesce               SR Sutton                    6.00   2 
  3 Cameron Vigliotta         SR Sutton                    6.00   1 
  3 Dylan Menard              JR Douglas                   6.00   3 
  6 Matt Bianculli            SR Sutton                   J6.00   1 
  7 Randy Guertin             JR Douglas                   6.10   3 
  7 Dillan Tomasso            SO Sutton                    6.10   2 
  9 Jake Nadreau              JR Douglas                   6.30   4 
  9 Chris Manning             SR Hopedale                  6.30   7 
  9 Andrew Messier            SR Blackstone-M              6.30   1 
  9 Ryan Walker               JR Douglas                   6.30   5 
 13 Adam Salvatore            SR Hopedale                  6.40   6 
 13 Joseph Greene             JR Whitinsville              6.40   3 
 15 Luke Daly                 JR Douglas                   6.50   4 
 16 Billy Hicks               SO Sutton                    6.60   2 
 17 Devin Morrill             FR Whitinsville              6.70   4 
 18 Matt Salvatore            FR Hopedale                  6.90   7 
 18 Jia Yuan Xia              JR Whitinsville              6.90   4 
 19 Connor Maloney            JR Hopedale                 J6.90   7 
 21 Joey Marcello             FR Hopedale                  7.00   7 
 21 Thomas Gallagher          JR Blackstone-M              7.00   1 
 21 Nick Baptista             JR Douglas                   7.00   5 
 24 Oliver Carmody            SO Nipmuc                    7.10   6 
 
Event 6  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 5:35.60  1/20/2011   Julia Berkowicz, Whitinsville Christian   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abby Epplett              JR Whitinsville           5:41.70  
  2 Rita Maurais              FR Hopedale               5:43.40  
  3 Mackenzie Cyr             SO Douglas                5:46.40  
  4 Nora DeBoer               JR Hopedale               6:08.80  
  5 Casey Sether              SR Hopedale               6:09.50  
  6 Erica Dimmick              7 Sutton                 6:13.40  
  7 Juliana Farrell           JR Blackstone-M           6:14.20  
  8 Caroline Meizen            8 Douglas                6:18.70  
 
Event 26  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 4:43.60  1/19/2012   Paul Maurais, Hopedale                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Doran                SR Hopedale               4:51.10  
  2 Anthony Tandy             SR Hopedale               5:08.10  
  3 Matt Picard               JR Douglas                5:16.20  
  4 Kevin Dobson              JR Douglas                5:20.00  
  5 Nick Grondin              JR Douglas                5:20.60  
  6 Gabe Solano               SR Whitinsville           5:21.50  
  7 Connor Garvey             JR Sutton                 5:22.50  
  8 Wesley Dumas              JR Nipmuc                 5:22.80  
  9 Nathan Carroll            FR Blackstone-M           5:23.90  
 10 Zachary Taylor            FR Blackstone-M           5:25.70  
 11 Cameron Reilly            JR Blackstone-M           5:51.00  
 12 Mattieu Sullivan          JR Sutton                 6:08.70  
 13 Griffin Reilly            FR Blackstone-M           6:09.00  
 14 Brian Flanagan             8 Douglas                6:10.50  
 15 William Whitcomb          FR Nipmuc                 6:11.30  
 16 Daniel Whitcomb           FR Nipmuc                 6:12.10  
 
Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 44.88  2/6/2012    Rachel Bloznalis, Nipmuc                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Liz Charity               FR Sutton                   46.30   1 
  2 Julia McDermott           SR Hopedale                 47.80   5 
  3 Abby Epplett              JR Whitinsville             48.10   3 
  4 Carly Anderson            JR Sutton                   48.40   1 
  5 Bryttney Cunningham       SR Blackstone-M             49.80   1 
  6 Rachel Dixson              8 Douglas                  50.00   3 
  7 Kathryn Wisniewski        JR Blackstone-M             52.30   1 
  8 Kirsten Venincasa          8 Sutton                   53.60   2 
  9 Brooke Linnehan            8 Douglas                  53.80   3 
 10 Bryanne Zonghi            SO Hopedale                 54.00   5 
 11 Jamie Keup                JR Douglas                  54.50   4 
 12 Rachel Mann               JR Whitinsville             55.00   4 
 13 Kayla Courtney            JR Sutton                   58.60   2 
 14 Hannah Sullivan           FR Sutton                   58.70   2 
 15 Julie Delphos              8 Douglas                1:00.00   4 
 16 Haley Bullied             SR Douglas                1:00.20   5 
 17 Theresa Trainor           JR Sutton                 1:02.40   2 
 
Event 27  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 37.80  1/20/2011   Jake Foynes, Douglas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daniel Solano             SO Whitinsville             39.60   3 
  2 Justin Rothermich         SR Sutton                   39.90   1 
  3 Paul Hamlet               SR Whitinsville             40.10   3 
  4 Gabe Solano               SR Whitinsville             41.50   4 
  4 Desmonde Bellanti         SR Douglas                  41.50   3 
  6 Peter Archetto            SR Blackstone-M             41.70   1 
  7 Conor Jackson             SO Whitinsville             41.90   4 
  7 Max Kuik                  SR Whitinsville             41.90   5 
  9 Evan Offord               SO Nipmuc                   42.10   6 
 10 John McGowan              JR Hopedale                 42.40   6 
 11 Luke Daly                 JR Douglas                  43.40   3 
 12 Michael Castellani        JR Nipmuc                   43.50   6 
 13 Ryan Walker               JR Douglas                  43.70   4 
 13 Brandon Frink             JR Douglas                  43.70   4 
 15 Mitchell Thackaberry      FR Douglas                  44.30   5 
 16 Jake Nadreau              JR Douglas                  44.60   5 
 17 Kyle Mead-Matthews        FR Sutton                   44.90   2 
 18 Dan Manoli                SO Hopedale                 45.10   6 
 19 Billy Hicks               SO Sutton                   45.40   2 
 19 Eric Bater                SO Sutton                   45.40   1 
 21 Devin Morrill             FR Whitinsville             45.70   5 
 22 Dale Dubinski             FR Sutton                   46.90   2 
 23 Jamie Villanueva          SO Blackstone-M             50.30   1 
 
Event 8  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 1:46.13  2/6/2012    Abbey Epplett, Whitinsville Christian     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenna Light               FR Sutton                 2:03.30  
  2 Emily Miller              JR Douglas                2:03.60  
  3 Leigh Hamlet              JR Nipmuc                 2:07.90  
  4 Megan Dewolfe             FR Blackstone-M           2:15.70  
  5 Alex Marois                7 Sutton                 2:19.00  
  6 Lauren Gilmore            JR Blackstone-M           2:19.30  
  7 Malak El Khalkhali         8 Douglas                2:30.70  
  8 Kristen Brien             SO Nipmuc                 2:33.70  
  9 Cassidy Rodrigues          8 Hopedale               2:51.10  
 
Event 28  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 1:29.40  2/4/2010    Matthew Becker, Nipmuc                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daveed Goldenberg         JR Douglas                1:35.10  
  2 Haydn Melia               SR Sutton                 1:37.60  
  3 Justin Gualtieri          JR Douglas                1:41.80  
  4 Tom Spillers              FR Hopedale               1:42.70  
  5 Jacob Swaim               JR Whitinsville           1:47.20  
  6 David Stuart              SR Sutton                 1:49.30  
  7 Joel Morin                JR Douglas                1:54.50  
  8 Zachary Morin             FR Blackstone-M           1:55.70  
  9 Corey Gallagher           FR Blackstone-M           2:00.90  
 10 Andres Irarragorri        SO Sutton                 2:02.80  
 11 Lyndon Davis              SO Blackstone-M           2:03.60  
 12 Spencer Kellogg           FR Sutton                 2:05.30  
 13 Drew DiPoto               SO Nipmuc                 2:07.00  
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 3:09.00  2/6/2012    Julia Berkowicz, Whitinsville Christian   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelsi McDougle            SR Hopedale               3:22.40  
  2 Nora DeBoer               JR Hopedale               3:34.50  
  3 Mackenzie Brisbois        SR Douglas                3:37.50  
  4 Casey Sether              SR Hopedale               3:38.50  
  5 Katelyn Soucey            JR Nipmuc                 3:40.90  
  6 Juliana Farrell           JR Blackstone-M           3:41.30  
  7 Molly Hardiman            FR Whitinsville           3:41.90  
  8 Megan Foley                8 Douglas                3:44.30  
  9 Mollie Morganstein        FR Sutton                 3:46.10  
 10 Kylie Blake                8 Douglas                3:52.50  
 11 Jenna Fitzgerald          SO Nipmuc                 4:00.70  
 12 Michaela Casey             7 Hopedale               4:26.70  
 
Event 29  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 2:45.62  2/6/2012    Thomas Rodger, Whitinsville Christian     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Maurais              JR Hopedale               2:50.70  
  2 Ryan Sheehan              SR Douglas                3:00.70  
  3 Braden Mungeam            JR Douglas                3:05.70  
  4 Jay McDonald              SR Sutton                 3:08.70  
  5 Connor McNamara           SO Blackstone-M           3:16.40  
  6 Connor Grady               8 Douglas                3:18.70  
  7 Dale Dubinski             FR Sutton                 3:19.00  
  8 Richard Berdos            SR Hopedale               3:20.20  
  9 Harrison McKinlay         FR Sutton                 3:30.70  
 10 Paul May                   7 Whitinsville           3:33.70  
 11 Connor Paine               8 Whitinsville           3:34.40  
 12 Timothy Brien             SO Nipmuc                 3:36.80  
 13 Nathan Seffernick         FR Blackstone-M           3:38.60  
 
Event 10  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 4:34.10  1/10/2011   , Hopedale                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hopedale                                            4:40.90  
  2 Douglas                                             4:51.50  
  3 Sutton                                              4:55.80  
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 3:52.20  1/24/2012   , Nipmuc                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sutton                                              3:59.10  
  2 Hopedale                                            4:03.80  
  3 Douglas                                             4:08.70  
  4 Blackstone-Millville                                4:26.20  
  5 Nipmuc                                              5:00.10  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 2:01.30  1/21/2010   , Sutton                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sutton                                              2:03.40  
  2 Douglas                                             2:04.50  
  3 Nipmuc                                              2:12.50  
 
Event 31  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 1:43.90  1/19/2012   , Douglas                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sutton                                              1:47.40   1 
  2 Hopedale                                            1:49.60   2 
  3 Whitinsville Christian                              1:52.60   1 
  4 Douglas                                             1:53.00   1 
  5 Nipmuc                                              2:00.70   2 
  6 Blackstone-Millville                                2:05.10   1