Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Aug9_George_set1.shtml

George and Whitely King 4 x 1600 Relay (8th)

Saunders Stadium, South Boston, MA, August 9, 2012

Full Results

8th George & Whitey King 4 x 1600 Relay
Saunders Stadium, South Boston MA
August 9, 2012

Names as submitted on entry form
Split lists total time for team at end of leg, and net time for runner's 1600m
Largest field ever.
 
Meet Records: 
Relay: Quintree 19:11.5, 2005
Male leg: Sean Quigley, 4:26.8, 2005
Female leg: 5:13.8 Allison McCabe 2012 **

Thanks to 
Youth Enrichment Services (YES) Track Program and director Bryan Van Dorpe
for hosting event.  
Harpoon Brewery for winners awards 
Our starter Whitey King, 1952 Mass. State HS class A mile champion

1.HFC Striders D  (#4) - M30          19:38.97
 Dan Atkinson    (5:36.3) 
 Jake Churchill  (10:27.1/ 4:50.8)  
 TJ Unger        (14:57.9 / 4:30.8)    **** Fastest Male Leg
 Lee Danforth    (19:38.97 / 4:41.1)

2.HFC Striders B  (#9) - Open         19:50.08
 Mark McDermott  (4:38.5) 
 Andy Holmes     (9:26.1 / 4:37.6) 
 Mike Mezjewski  (14:40.4 / 5:14.3)
 Chris Canning   (19:50.1 / 5:09.7)

3.HFC Striders A  (#13) - M40         20:16.89
 Jason Cakouros  (4:50.7)
 Justin Renz     (9:45.9 / 4:55.2)
 Steve Neri      (14:53.7 / 5:07.8) 
 Phil Parks      (20:17.0 / 5:23.3)

4.Community Running D (#10) - Men     21:47.94 
 Brian Hammill          (5:30.9)
 David Whittleston      (10:48.2 / 5:17.3)
 Goutham Chinnapolamada (16:14.8 / 5:26.6)
 Michael Phillips       (21:48.0 / 5:33.2)

5.HFC Striders C   (# 2) - M50        22:20.43
 Chris Kelly      (5:04.2)
 Bill Buckley     (10:43.2 / 5:39.0)
 Bryan Van Dorpe  (17:09.0 / 6:25.8)
 John Sullivan    (22:20.5 / 5:11.5) 

6.Community Running A (#6) - Women 1  23:25.48
 Renee Sisti      (5:56.3)
 Tracy Lambert    (12:00.6 / 6:04.3)
 Kay Miller       (18:11.7 / 6:11.1)
 Allison McCabe   (23:25.5 / 5:13.8)  *** Fastest Female Leg

7.Team YES C (#3) - Women             23:57.28
 Tiffany Spearman (5:32.5)
 Jen Maitland     (11:43.3 / 6:10.8)
 Julie Cavanaugh  (17:39.9 / 5:56.6)
 Lisa Jackson     (23:57.3 / 6:17.4)

8.Archbishop Williams Jrs (#8)        24:21.24
 Liam Rose        (6:24.7)
 Jay Mohilia      (12:38.5 / 6:13.8)
 Rich McAllister  (18:34.4 / 5:55.9)
 Carter Solis     (24:21.3 / 5:46.9)

9.Community Running B (#2) - Men 2    24:29.64
 Chris Reisch     (6:38.7)
 Dave Leung       (13:19.0 / 6:40.3)
 Aivar Koppel     (18:57.0 / 5:38.0)
 Andrew Dutton    (24:21.3 / 5:24.3)

10.Team YES B (#5) - Men Open         25:09.45
 Andy Barron      (6:57.5)
 Benjamin Zank    (12:49.0 / 5:51.5)
 Brian Keaney     (19:25.1 / 6:36.1)
 Jeff Shaw        (25:09.5 / 5:44.4)

11.Community Running C (#1) Women 2 - 26:05.45
 Madeline Green   (6:12.5)
 Prudence Jones   (14:21.3 / 8:08.8)
 Erin Kappeler    (19:57.5 / 5:36.2)
 Connie Chineh    (26:05.5 / 6:08.0) 

12.YES B (#11) - Masters CoEd -       29:14.83
 Tomas Jackson    (7:05.0)
 Maribeth Diener  (15:19.2 / 8:14.2)
 Steve Datish     (22:14.5 / 6:55.3)
 Jack Shields     (29:14.9 / 7:00.4)

13.YES D (#14) - Youth 1              29:23.01
 Joe Jackson 9    (6:39.4)
 Ava Baldassen 10 (15:10.7 / 8:31.3)
 Emily Crown 9    (22:35.2 / 7:24.5)
 Peer datish 9    (29:23.1 / 6:47.9)

14.YES E (#7) - Youth 2               34:44.01
 Liley Damalin  9  (8:22.4)
 Sarah Evans 10    (17:25.1 / 9:02.7)
 Cecila Jackson 7  (26:38.3 / 9:13.2)
 Annie Jackson 10  (34:44.1 / 8:05.8)