Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Aug22_Summer_set1.shtml

Summer Sizzler 8K Race #18

Springfield, MA, August 22, 2012

Overall Finish List

Greater Springfield Harriers

For more race information, see Greater Springfield Harriers.

For a story about this race, see Summer Sizzler 8K Race Report-2012-08-22.


Summer Sizzler #18 8K 2012-08-22

Summer Sizzler #18 8K 2012-08-22

Overall Finish List

August 22, 2012


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall Finish List

Place

Name Team

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Brian Nelson GSH

32

1 M 20-39

26:49

5:24/M

2

Freddy Rivera

16

1 M 0-19

29:52

6:01/M

3

Eric Wyzga

37

2 M 20-39

30:22

6:07/M

4

Rick Lunsford

55

1 M 50-59

33:48

6:48/M

5

Mark Barile

30

3 M 20-39

34:03

6:51/M

6

Elvin Torres GSH

48

1 M 40-49

34:16

6:54/M

7

John Bigos GSH

58

2 M 50-59

34:43

6:59/M

8

Rob Madrid

29

4 M 20-39

34:55

7:02/M

9

Ricky Lunsford

33

5 M 20-39

35:11

7:05/M

10

Julia Merton GSH

21

1 F 20-39

35:17

7:06/M

11

Kevin Pfau GSH

52

3 M 50-59

35:22

7:07/M

12

Richard Clark GSH

58

4 M 50-59

35:32

7:09/M

13

Anthony Cisero

18

2 M 0-19

35:56

7:14/M

14

Joe Armstrong GSH

34

6 M 20-39

36:07

7:16/M

15

Johan Amaro

15

3 M 0-19

36:12

7:17/M

16

Steve O'Neil GSH

61

1 M 60-69

36:12

7:17/M

17

Dan McNair GSH

38

7 M 20-39

36:26

7:20/M

18

Seth Roberts GSH

60

2 M 60-69

36:48

7:24/M

19

Laura Nelson

31

2 F 20-39

36:58

7:26/M

20

Doug Bielefeld GSH

52

5 M 50-59

37:02

7:27/M

21

Kineysha Rivera

14

1 F 0-19

37:02

7:27/M

22

Julie Carroll GSH

14

2 F 0-19

37:03

7:27/M

23

Bill Carroll GSH

12

4 M 0-19

37:04

7:27/M

24

David Aronson

57

6 M 50-59

37:45

7:36/M

25

Kathy McCarthy GSH

53

1 F 50-59

38:14

7:42/M

26

Leeann Cerpovicz SMAC

50

2 F 50-59

39:38

7:58/M

27

Joe Wynn EORC

33

8 M 20-39

41:32

8:21/M

28

Dave Sutherland SS

50

7 M 50-59

41:43

8:24/M

29

Hilary Hayden-Moryl EORC

35

3 F 20-39

41:48

8:25/M

30

Eric Tallman

17

5 M 0-19

42:00

8:27/M

31

John Romano

39

9 M 20-39

42:21

8:31/M

32

Brian Goddu GSH

62

3 M 60-69

43:14

8:42/M

33

Matt Pagliaro EORC

35

10 M 20-39

43:28

8:45/M

34

Roy Anderson GSH

65

4 M 60-69

44:07

8:53/M

35

Eamonn Mahoney

13

6 M 0-19

44:22

8:56/M

36

Karen Tallman

48

1 F 40-49

44:30

8:57/M

37

Elaine Dill GSH

64

1 F 60-69

44:38

8:59/M

38

Dan Lynes EORC

69

5 M 60-69

45:53

9:14/M

39

Sarah Hanson

34

4 F 20-39

46:05

9:16/M

40

Amy Byencharis SMAC

26

5 F 20-39

47:21

9:32/M

41

Ben Turner SMAC

25

11 M 20-39

47:22

9:32/M

42

Mike Rood EORC

60

6 M 60-69

48:51

9:50/M

43

Benjamin Moss GSH

10

7 M 0-19

49:47

10:01/M

44

Jennifer Merton GSH

47

2 F 40-49

52:48

10:37/M

45

Dick Osgood GSH

75

1 M 70-99

53:33

10:46/M