Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Aug16_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 12 Week Point Series

Holyoke, MA, August 16, 2012

[POINTS LEADERS | MALE POINTS | FEMALE POINTS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 28 - September 13, 2012
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 8  8/16/12
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
    1  3703 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE  33 M   1/26   M3039 GSH          16:42*  5:23 1000 
    2  3181 DAVID DEGON          20 M   1/15   M1729              17:12   5:33  970 
    3  2024 CARLOS RIVERA        38 M   2/26   M3039 GSH          17:19   5:35  964 
    4  2894 ROB LANDRY           43 M   1/22   M4049 GSH          17:22   5:36  962 
    5  3709 PATRICK BEGLEY       16 M   1/12   M0116              17:26   5:37  958 
    6  2414 ARTHUR BESSE         39 M   3/26   M3039 CMS          17:38   5:41  946 
    7  3561 COLIN MORSE          17 M   2/15   M1729              17:50   5:45  936 
    8  3018 CAMERON COOK         17 M   3/15   M1729 GSH          18:02   5:49  926 
    9  2677 PATRICK BYRNES       15 M   2/12   M0116              18:04   5:49  924 
   10  2301 HENRY DOMNARSKI      14 M   3/12   M0116              18:06   5:50  922 
   11  2095 BRIAN RODOWICZ       26 M   4/15   M1729              18:11   5:52  918 
   12  3551 RICH LARSEN          60 M   1/1    M6069              18:23   5:56  908 
   13  2472 JOE FOIS             37 M   4/26   M3039 GSH          18:44   6:02  891 
   14   844 MATT MUSIAK          30 M   5/26   M3039              18:56   6:06  882 
   15  2891 DAVE MERKT           28 M   5/15   M1729 SHENIPSIT    19:00   6:07  879 
   16  1367 VEE BUNN             37 M   6/26   M3039              19:09   6:10  872 
   17  3710 BEN GEE              16 M   4/12   M0116              19:17   6:13  866 
   18  3518 MICHAEL EVANS        49 M   2/22   M4049              19:20   6:14  864 
   19   463 NORM FULLER          52 M   1/22   M5059 WMDP         19:24   6:15  861 
   20     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     49 M   3/22   M4049 EORC         19:28   6:16  858 
   21  1500 BILLY CARROLL        12 M   5/12   M0116 GSH          19:31   6:17  855 
   22  3708 PATRICK GEE          48 M   4/22   M4049              19:35   6:19  852 
   23  2316 CHRIS BIRON          28 M   6/15   M1729              19:49   6:23  842 
   24    17 CRAIG STOKOWSKI      54 M   2/22   M5059 EORC         20:01   6:27  834 
   25  3583 DEREK NAPOLI         30 M   7/26   M3039              20:08   6:29  829 
   26  3527 MICHAEL SHEA         27 M   7/15   M1729              20:10   6:30  828 
   27  3682 BILL CARABETTA       42 M   5/22   M4049              20:16   6:32  824 
   28   180 FRANK RUCKI          62 M   1/13   M6099 CMS          20:17*  6:32  823 
   29  2951 JASON DOMINICK       41 M   6/22   M4049 EORC         20:33   6:37  812 
   30  2231 JONI BEAUVAIS        27 F   1/15   F1729 EORC         20:36   6:38  810 
   31  3691 NATHAN LARKIN        37 M   8/26   M3039              20:38   6:39  809 
   32  3618 MARK BARILE          30 M   9/26   M3039              20:39   6:39  808 
   33  2942 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUF  53 M   3/22   M5059 CMS          20:42   6:40  806 
   34  2397 CHRIS FANNING        20 M   8/15   M1729              20:46   6:42  804 
   35  2956 THOMAS DROHAN        15 M   6/12   M0116              20:48   6:42  803 
   36  3704 MARCUS JAICLIN       40 M   7/22   M4049              20:49   6:42  802 
   37  3509 VINCENT NAPOLI, JR.  32 M  10/26   M3039              20:49   6:43  802 
   38  3711 OWEN GEE             14 M   7/12   M0116              20:53   6:44  800 
   39  2371 FRANK BOCK           37 M  11/26   M3039              20:55   6:44  798 
   40  2394 MARCUS CEBALLOS      38 M  12/26   M3039              20:55   6:44  798 
   41  2585 ELVIN TORRES         48 M   8/22   M4049              20:59   6:46  796 
   42  3655 SASHA MASTROIANNI    21 F   2/15   F1729              21:06   6:48  791 
   43  2475 ELENA MASSA-MUSIAK   29 F   3/15   F1729              21:11   6:49  788 
   44  2923 PETER A. SLEPCHUK    26 M   9/15   M1729              21:11   6:50  788 
   45  3516 HAYDEN MENARD        16 M   8/12   M0116              21:33   6:57  774 
   46  2965 TOM LEHOULLER        41 M   9/22   M4049              21:37   6:58  772 
   47  2317 VIN GAROFOLI         57 M   4/22   M5059 CMS          21:38   6:58  772 
   48  2510 RACHEL LEE           20 F   4/15   F1729              21:42   6:59  769 
   49  2632 JENNIFER PAJER       16 F   1/14   F0116 CMS          21:42   7:00  769 
   50  2572 JIM CZACH            42 M  10/22   M4049 EORC         21:43   7:00  768 
   8/17/2012 10:09AM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD



                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 28 - September 13, 2012
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 8  8/16/12
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
   51   279 JOHN BIGOS           58 M   5/22   M5059              21:47   7:01  766 
   52  2201 MICHELLE FREDETTE    25 F   5/15   F1729 EORC         21:47   7:01  766 
   53  1172 JULIE CARROLL        14 F   2/14   F0116 GSH          21:54   7:03  762 
   54  2960 DAVID JOHNSON        30 M  13/26   M3039              21:57   7:04  761 
   55  3579 DAN LUNARDINI        45 M  11/22   M4049              21:59   7:05  759 
   56     2 JOEL BOUCHER         58 M   6/22   M5059 EORC         22:20   7:12  747 
   57   573 JIM RYAN             60 M   2/13   M6099              22:22   7:12  746 
   58  2591 MARY OWENS           26 F   6/15   F1729              22:23   7:13  746 
   59  3700 RUSS LEPAGE          35 M  14/26   M3039              22:27   7:14  743 
   60  1323 JOEY GRABOWSKI       17 M  10/15   M1729 GHS          22:29   7:15  742 
   61   484 JOE WYNN             33 M  15/26   M3039 EORC         22:36   7:17  739 
   62  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR        38 M  16/26   M3039              22:40   7:18  736 
   63  2274 KEITH HIGGINS        50 M   7/22   M5059              22:40   7:18  736 
   64   454 EUCLID DESROCHERS    50 M   8/22   M5059              22:42   7:19  736 
   65  1227 MATT GILHOOLY        51 M   9/22   M5059 EORC         22:45   7:20  734 
   66     5 NICK THIBAULT        24 M  11/15   M1729              22:50   7:21  731 
   67   894 LAURIE HERRICK       50 F   1/8    F5059 EORC         22:53   7:22  729 
   68  3645 PETER COFONI         40 M  12/22   M4049              22:56   7:23  728 
   69  2630 KAITLYN PAJER        13 F   3/14   F0116 CMS          22:59   7:24  726 
   70  1175 MIKE DUFFY           60 M   3/13   M6099 SMAC         23:00   7:25  726 
   71  1230 JENNA MILLER         20 F   7/15   F1729              23:05   7:26  723 
   72  2947 GREG SAMBOR          36 M  17/26   M3039              23:08   7:27  721 
   73  2410 MATTHEW CADY         37 M  18/26   M3039              23:08   7:27  721 
   74  2757 ANDREW EVREN         16 M   9/12   M0116              23:09   7:28  721 
   75   773 CRAIG PLANTE         56 M  10/22   M5059 GRIFF        23:12   7:28  720 
   76  1212 FRANK BORON          45 M  13/22   M4049              23:18   7:30  716 
   77  3189 LAUREN ALDRICH       14 F   4/14   F0116              23:23   7:32  714 
   78  3515 JARED COUSINEAU      35 M  19/26   M3039              23:26   7:33  712 
   79  3549 DEREK BUSHEY         28 M  12/15   M1729              23:39   7:37  706 
   80  2289 LOUIS DISESSA        68 M   4/13   M6099 EORC         24:08   7:46  692 
   81  1306 DAVID ARONSON        57 M  11/22   M5059              24:13   7:48  689 
   82   708 BETTY QUINN          61 F   1/1    F6099              24:19   7:50  686 
   83  2991 ROBERT LEPAGE        51 M  12/22   M5059 EORC         24:26   7:52  683 
   84  2186 STEVE LANG           57 M  13/22   M5059 EORC         24:32   7:54  680 
   85  3697 ROBERT DIZEL         29 M  13/15   M1729              24:32   7:54  680 
   86   769 LEE ANN CERPOVICZ    49 F   1/9    F4049              24:35   7:55  679 
   87  1128 ANTHONY PARK         47 M  14/22   M4049 EORC         24:40   7:57  677 
   88  2961 ROBERT JOHNSON       30 M  20/26   M3039              24:45   7:58  674 
   89  2700 HARRY HAYWARD        60 M   5/13   M6099              24:50   8:00  672 
   90  2546 JOSEPH PAIXAO        32 M  21/26   M3039              24:54   8:01  670 
   91  3715 STEVE GRIFFIN        41 M  15/22   M4049              24:58   8:03  668 
   92  3673 DAVID RIVERA         46 M  16/22   M4049              25:04   8:05  666 
   93  1245 JAMIE BUCHANAN       38 M  22/26   M3039              25:12   8:07  662 
   94  3122 LUKE BAILLARGEON     31 M  23/26   M3039              25:12   8:07  662 
   95  3701 JOE NICHOLS          45 M  17/22   M4049 EORC         25:13   8:07  662 
   96  1719 GEORGE REYNOLDS      67 M   6/13   M6099              25:13   8:07  662 
   97   131 PAT BONNETT          54 F   2/8    F5059 EORC         25:14   8:08  661 
   98   936 DICK MURPHY          66 M   7/13   M6099 EORC         25:22   8:10  658 
   99  3616 SYDNEY BLOMSTROM     14 F   5/14   F0116              25:23   8:11  657 
  100  3584 JESSICA HUDSON       26 F   8/15   F1729              25:30   8:13  654 
   8/17/2012 10:09AM



                                                                      Page 3
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 28 - September 13, 2012
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 8  8/16/12
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
  101  1457 JESSIE CICHON        31 F   1/10   F3039              25:33   8:14  653 
  102    10 PATRICIA KORNEY      53 F   3/8    F5059 EORC         25:35   8:15  652 
  103  2386 ANNMARIE FITZSIMMON  49 F   2/9    F4049 EORC         25:35   8:15  652 
  104  3712 STEVEN DUBUGER       25 M  14/15   M1729              25:46   8:18  648 
  105  2029 NAOMI TETHERLY       36 F   2/10   F3039              25:48   8:19  647 
  106  2223 BOB LUBENOW          60 M   8/13   M6099              25:53   8:20  645 
  107  2987 LIZ PEREIRA          30 F   3/10   F3039              25:53   8:20  645 
  108   280 KAREN HINE           56 F   4/8    F5059 EORC         25:56   8:21  644 
  109   500 JOHN TESNY           54 M  14/22   M5059 EORC         25:56   8:21  643 
  110  3683 BRIAN CONNELLY       38 M  24/26   M3039              26:00   8:23  642 
  111  3513 PETE WESTOVER        68 M   9/13   M6099 SMAC         26:01   8:23  642 
  112  3547 SUSAN ZAHORAK        35 F   4/10   F3039              26:06   8:24  640 
  113  2807 DANELLE UILLETTO     35 F   5/10   F3039              26:08   8:25  638 
  114   292 SCOTT SANDERSON      48 M  18/22   M4049              26:13   8:27  636 
  115  3617 RACHEL BLOW          14 F   6/14   F0116              26:15   8:27  636 
  116  2874 MATTHEW NICHOLS      18 M  15/15   M1729              26:16   8:28  635 
  117  2914 BERNADETTE LEAL      44 F   3/9    F4049              26:19   8:29  634 
  118  3625 AMANDA BIRON         28 F   9/15   F1729              26:21   8:29  633 
  119  2183 MADDIE HAMPARIAN     14 F   7/14   F0116              26:25   8:31  632 
  120  3519 KATIE EVANS          14 F   8/14   F0116              26:40   8:36  626 
  121  2976 GEORGE ROBERGE       43 M  19/22   M4049              26:47   8:38  623 
  122  3648 PAUL GALLAGHER       54 M  15/22   M5059 EORC         26:51   8:39  621 
  123  2000 DOUGLAS OCONNELL     47 M  20/22   M4049 EORC         26:52   8:39  621 
  124  3538 BRIDGETTE SULLIVAN   26 F  10/15   F1729              26:59   8:41  619 
  125  2574 CHERYL LABRIE        48 F   4/9    F4049 EORC         27:04   8:43  616 
  126  2922 PETER SLEPCHIK       59 M  16/22   M5059              27:05   8:43  616 
  127  2806 JOSEPH DADDARIO      12 M  10/12   M0116              27:12   8:46  614 
  128  2876 BILL BOYLE           55 M  17/22   M5059              27:14   8:47  613 
  129  2203 BRIAN KANE           56 M  18/22   M5059 EORC         27:15   8:47  612 
  130   245 WALLY LEMPART        66 M  10/13   M6099 EORC         27:23   8:49  609 
  131  2290 LYNNE ROBERGE        43 F   5/9    F4049              27:25   8:50  609 
  132  2996 PAUL JOZEFCZYK       49 M  21/22   M4049              27:26   8:50  608 
  133  2915 LIZ MARSHALL         27 F  11/15   F1729              27:27   8:51  608 
  134  3705 KERNY ASHE           20 F  12/15   F1729              27:32   8:52  606 
  135  2376 CHRISTY WALSH        33 F   6/10   F3039              27:36   8:53  605 
  136    99 DAN LYNES            69 M  11/13   M6099 EORC         27:42   8:55  602 
  137  2811 SALLY HARBILAS       54 F   5/8    F5059 EORC         27:43   8:56  602 
  138  3670 CHRIS STORTZ         36 M  25/26   M3039              27:53   8:59  599 
  139  3524 DARLENE WATSON       51 F   6/8    F5059              27:55   9:00  598 
  140   102 BOB WALCZAK          52 M  19/22   M5059 EORC         27:55   9:00  598 
  141    21 BOB MASSARO          68 M  12/13   M6099 EORC         28:01   9:01  596 
  142  3698 HANNAH ESRICK        26 F  13/15   F1729              28:14   9:06  591 
  143   750 CHRISTINE MORIARTY   39 F   7/10   F3039 EORC         28:22   9:08  588 
  144  3699 SAMANTHA PAGER       18 F  14/15   F1729              28:24   9:09  588 
  145  2142 MICHAEL ROOD         60 M  13/13   M6099 EORC         28:34   9:12  584 
  146   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   52 M  20/22   M5059              28:36   9:13  583 
  147  2631 MICHELLE PAJER       14 F   9/14   F0116 CMS          28:40   9:14  582 
  148  2693 LIDA VANASSE         29 F  15/15   F1729              29:06   9:23  573 
  149  2547 MATT BARUBE          45 M  22/22   M4049              29:09   9:23  573 
  150  2847 DAN DROHAN           16 M  11/12   M0116              29:21   9:27  568 
   8/17/2012 10:09AM



                                                                      Page 4
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 28 - September 13, 2012
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 8  8/16/12
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
  151  2857 THOMAS DENNY         52 M  21/22   M5059              29:36   9:32  564 
  152  3677 HEIDI BRANNI         37 F   8/10   F3039              29:37   9:32  563 
  153  2737 COLLEEN JABLONSKI    34 F   9/10   F3039 EORC         29:37   9:33  563 
  154  2409 MAURA MCANDREW       14 F  10/14   F0116              29:39   9:33  563 
  155  2981 MAGGIE MCANDREW      12 F  11/14   F0116              29:40   9:33  562 
  156  2361 MARYANN DONZE        46 F   6/9    F4049 EORC         30:04   9:41  555 
  157  3706 MARY BROUDER         15 F  12/14   F0116              30:16   9:45  551 
  158  3713 MIKE ADELMAN         37 M  26/26   M3039              31:07  10:01  536 
  159  3678 RENEE VELLETT0       53 F   7/8    F5059              31:36  10:11  528 
  160  3684 HALEY SULLIVAN       13 F  13/14   F0116              31:36  10:11  528 
  161  3714 KIM LAFLEUR          47 F   7/9    F4049              33:40  10:51  496 
  162    88 LIZ SULIVAN          47 F   8/9    F4049 EORC         34:15  11:02  487 
  163  3654 JENNIFER TONELLI     38 F  10/10   F3039              34:43  11:11  481 
  164  3653 RIMO TONELLI         58 M  22/22   M5059              34:44  11:11  480 
  165  2854 PAM FERRITER         47 F   9/9    F4049              35:29  11:26  470 
  166  3674 DIANE MATHES         56 F   8/8    F5059              35:29  11:26  470 
  167  3505 KASSIDY LAWRENCE     12 F  14/14   F0116              37:37  12:07  443 
  168  2848 BILLY DROHAN         12 M  12/12   M0116              40:19  12:59  414 
   8/17/2012 10:09AM