Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Apr5_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Lodge of Elks Cross-Country Races

Holyoke, MA, April 5, 2012

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:   4 / 5 / 12           
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1   598 ARON STONE                 29   1/9    M1729            16:24.4*  5:17 
    2  2756 LUC MORIN                  41   1/18   M4049 INOV-8     16:29.0*  5:19 
    3  2285 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE        33   1/10   M3039 GSH        16:57.2   5:28 
    4  2377 DAVID DEGON                19   2/9    M1729            17:12.9   5:33 
    5  2828 BRANDON MULLIGAN           19   3/9    M1729            17:41.5   5:42 
    6  2095 BRIAN RODOWICZ             25   4/9    M1729            17:50.1   5:45 
    7  2826 JOHN HERRON                29   5/9    M1729            18:49.8   6:04 
    8  2827 JEN ADAMS                  25   1/6    F1729            19:14.6   6:12 
    9   956 JOHN KELLEY                49   2/18   M4049 NMC        19:36.5   6:19 
   10  2472 JOE FOIS                   37   2/10   M3039 GSH        19:50.8   6:24 
   11  2810 APRYL SEBADOSA             28   2/6    F1729            19:51.9   6:24 
   12  2490 LUKE ARCHAMBAULT           26   6/9    M1729            19:56.1   6:25 
   13   490 WILLIAM ROWE               50   1/19   M5059            19:59.8   6:27 
   14  2572 JIM CZACH                  42   3/18   M4049 EORC       20:23.5   6:34 
   15   760 KELLY JOYCE                44   1/12   F4049 GSH        20:33.2   6:37 
   16  2820 KATIE CHRISTIAN            30   1/8    F3039 EORC       20:35.7   6:38 
   17  1500 BILLY CARROLL              11   1/1    M0116 GSH        20:47.8   6:42 
   18   279 JOHN BIGOS                 58   2/19   M5059            21:13.0   6:50 
   19  2591 MARY OWENS                 25   3/6    F1729            21:15.3   6:51 
   20    61 TRUDY ROMANOVICZ           38   2/8    F3039            21:16.1   6:51 
   21  1172 JULIE CARROLL              13   1/1    F0116 GSH        21:16.8*  6:51 
   22  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR              37   3/10   M3039            21:42.4   7:00 
   23     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           49   4/18   M4049 EORC       21:49.1   7:02 
   24  1367 VEE BUN                    37   4/10   M3039            21:56.9   7:04 
   25  2376 DAN SULLIVAN               32   5/10   M3039            22:08.4   7:08 
   26  2384 ANNE-MARIE TONSING         37   3/8    F3039            22:11.3   7:09 
   27  2286 JEREMERY DONNELLY          34   6/10   M3039 EORC       22:13.7   7:10 
   28  2201 MICHELLE FREDETTE          25   4/6    F1729 EORC       22:14.3   7:10 
   29   200 PHIL BRICKER               58   3/19   M5059 SMAC       22:29.1   7:15 
   30    39 JOHN PASHKO                60   1/8    M6099 GSH        22:38.8   7:18 
   31  1411 ANDY HURLEY                51   4/19   M5059 EORC       22:40.6   7:18 
   32  1030 FRANK LUKASIK              37   7/10   M3039            22:45.0   7:20 
   33  2595 PETER JASINSKI             29   7/9    M1729            22:49.8   7:21 
   34  2825 KATIE SULLIVAN             34   4/8    F3039            22:50.8   7:22 
   35     4 BILL THIBAULT              55   5/19   M5059 EORC       23:08.2   7:27 
   36  1284 JEFF HEBERT                40   5/18   M4049            23:13.8   7:29 
   37  1227 MATT GILHOOLY              51   6/19   M5059 EORC       23:31.7   7:35 
   38  1114 JARED COUSINEAU            35   8/10   M3039            23:48.7   7:40 
   39  2823 HEATHER LASHWAY            33   5/8    F3039            23:49.5   7:41 
   40  3062 ROBERT LEPAGE              50   7/19   M5059 EORC       23:50.9   7:41 
   41  1129 JIM MCDONOOGU              40   6/18   M4049            23:57.3   7:43 
   42  2807 PAUL GALLAGHER             54   8/19   M5059 EORC       24:06.2   7:46 
   43   326 TIMOTHY AYERS              41   7/18   M4049            24:08.6   7:47 
   44  1306 DAVID ARONSON              56   9/19   M5059            24:11.1   7:48 
   45  2808 DAVID RIVERA               46   8/18   M4049            24:19.7   7:50 
   46  2569 MARK ST.GERMAIN            29   8/9    M1729            24:38.0   7:56 
   47  2203 BRIAN KANE                 55  10/19   M5059 EORC       24:39.9   7:57 
   48  2186 STEVE LANG                 57  11/19   M5059 EORC       24:40.9   7:57 
   49  2700 HARRY HAYWARD              60   2/8    M6099            24:43.6   7:58 
   50  2177 RICK RUBIN                 52  12/19   M5059 EORC       24:46.6   7:59 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




                                                                      Page 2
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:    /    /           
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
   51  2809 SAM HURLEY                 47   9/18   M4049 EORC       24:48.0   7:59 
   52  2370 JOE NICHOLS                45  10/18   M4049 EORC       24:49.8   8:00 
   53  2829 JASON DOMINICK             40  11/18   M4049 EORC       24:58.4   8:03 
   54   625 SEAN WANDREI               38   9/10   M3039            24:59.3   8:03 
   55   573 JIM RYAN                   59  13/19   M5059            24:59.7   8:03 
   56     6 TIM LONDO                  46  12/18   M4049 GSH        25:00.7   8:03 
   57   280 KAREN HINE                 56   1/7    F5059 EORC       25:14.7   8:08 
   58   936 DICK MURPHY                66   3/8    M6099 EORC       25:16.7   8:09 
   59  2211 KAREN LEWIS                44   2/12   F4049            25:20.3   8:10 
   60  2381 JENNIFER MILLER            43   3/12   F4049 EORC       25:24.3   8:11 
   61   500 JOHN TESNY                 54  14/19   M5059 EORC       25:36.2   8:15 
   62  1719 GEORGE REYNOLDS            67   4/8    M6099            25:40.7   8:16 
   63  2386 ANNMARIE FITZSIMMONS       49   4/12   F4049 EORC       25:43.2   8:17 
   64  1009 BOB WALCZAK                51  15/19   M5059 EORC       25:44.1   8:17 
   65   292 SCOTT SANDERSON            48  13/18   M4049            25:54.8   8:21 
   66  2480 KEVIN MORIN                51  16/19   M5059 EORC       25:57.8   8:22 
   67     9 BRIAN GODDU                62   5/8    M6099 GSH        26:00.0   8:23 
   68  1416 DENNIS HOGAN               57  17/19   M5059 EORC       26:04.2   8:24 
   69  2574 CHERYL LABRIE              55   2/7    F5059 EORC       26:27.6   8:31 
   70   591 TOM CONLIN                 71   1/2    M7099 OGRC       26:34.7   8:34 
   71    46 BRIAN DAILEY               57  18/19   M5059            26:46.1   8:37 
   72   750 CHRISTINE MORIARTY         39   6/8    F3039 EORC       26:59.0   8:42 
   73   131 PAT BONNETT                53   3/7    F5059 EORC       27:08.1   8:45 
   74  1450 KEITH SICARD               41  14/18   M4049            27:24.6   8:50 
   75  2035 GAIL PIJAR                 39   7/8    F3039            27:25.3   8:50 
   76    21 BOB MASSARO                68   6/8    M6099 EORC       27:39.6   8:55 
   77  3004 CRYSTAL HURLEY             28   5/6    F1729 EORC       27:51.4   8:58 
   78  2389 BILL GLOVER                40  15/18   M4049            27:53.7   8:59 
   79  2821 JESSICA ZEPKE              41   5/12   F4049 EORC       27:54.3   8:59 
   80  2822 DEBORAH BELL               46   6/12   F4049            28:21.2   9:08 
   81  2504 PATRICIA KORNEY            53   4/7    F5059 EORC       28:23.7   9:09 
   82  2811 SALLY HARBILAS             54   5/7    F5059 EORC       28:31.5   9:11 
   83  2503 STACEY CERERAR             49   7/12   F4049 EORC       28:37.3   9:13 
   84   755 GRANT SCHLOSSTEIN          44  16/18   M4049            28:58.6   9:20 
   85  3053 DICK OSGOOD                74   2/2    M7099 OGRC       29:41.5   9:34 
   86  2000 DOUGLAS OCONNELL           47  17/18   M4049 EORC       29:53.6   9:38 
   87  3019 LISA PETERSON              41   8/12   F4049            29:56.9   9:39 
   88  2806 DON GRANT                  69   1/1    M6069 SMAC       30:28.9   9:49 
   89  2634 CINDY LEPAGE               46   9/12   F4049 EORC       31:27.6  10:08 
   90  1977 ANA NUNEZ                  55   6/7    F5059            31:34.2  10:10 
   91  2505 TERRI BRUSSEAN             53   7/7    F5059            32:07.3  10:21 
   92  2343 ROBIN PLOURDE              42  10/12   F4049            32:14.0  10:23 
   93  1472 EILEEN IVENS               46  11/12   F4049            32:16.0  10:24 
   94  2206 JESSICA FERNANDES          21   6/6    F1729            32:17.3  10:24 
   95  1434 CHIP BIENIA                50  19/19   M5059            32:22.1  10:26 
   96  2439 LISA FERNANDES             45  12/12   F4049            32:31.9  10:29 
   97  2824 KEVIN NICHOLS              29   9/9    M1729            33:33.3  10:48 
   98  2291 BOB LAGOY                  43  18/18   M4049            33:36.4  10:49 
   99  2499 KIM COTE                   38   8/8    F3039            35:46.0  11:31 
  100  1417 JOE MISTERKA               37  10/10   M3039            39:03.0  12:35 




                                                                      Page 3
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:    /    /           
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
  101  2674 FRANK RIBEIRO              62   7/8    M6099            51:36.0  16:37 
  102  1175 MIKE DUFFY                 60   8/8    M6099 SMAC       51:37.0  16:37