Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Apr28_Distri_set1.shtml

District E Girls & Boys Invitational Relay Meets

Northboro, MA, April 28, 2012

[Division II Girls Results & Team Scores | Division I Boys Results & Team Scores | Division II Boys Results & Team Scores ]

Division I Girls Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
 
Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2012 07:00 PM
                     District E Track & Field - 4/28/2012                      
                              Girl's Relay  Meet                               
                     Algonquin Reg. HS - Northborough, MA                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump Relay Division I
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wachusett, Girls             Wachusett                4.58m   15-00.25 
  2 Milford, Girls               Milford                  4.33m   14-02.50 
  3 Marlboro, Girls              Marlboro                 4.28m   14-00.50 
  4 Westboro, Girls              Westborough              4.27m   14-00.00 
  5 Groton-Dun, Girls            Groton-Dun               4.07m   13-04.25 
  6 Hudson, Girls                Hudson                   4.01m   13-01.75 
  7 Quabbin, Girls               Quabbin                  3.97m   13-00.25 
  7 Shrewsbury, Girls            Shrewsbury               3.97m   13-00.25 
  7 Nashoba, Girls               Nashoba                  3.97m   13-00.25 
 10 Shepherd H., Girls           Shepherd Hill            3.82m   12-06.25 
 11 Tantasqua, Girls             Tantasqua                3.71m   12-02.00 
 
Event 31  Girls High Jump Relay D1 First Place Names
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Collins, Amy                 Wachusett                1.68m    5-06.00 
  2 Cook, Jasmine                Wachusett                1.53m    5-00.25 
  3 DiPilla, Kali                Wachusett                1.37m    4-06.00 
 
Event 2  Girls Pole Vault Relay Division I
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nashoba, Girls               Nashoba                  7.09m   23-03.00 
  2 Westboro, Girls              Westborough              6.95m   22-09.50 
  3 Algonquin, Girls             Algonquin                6.71m   22-00.25 
  4 Shrewsbury, Girls            Shrewsbury               6.63m   21-09.00 
  5 Quabbin, Girls               Quabbin                  5.88m   19-03.50 
 
Event 32  Girls Pole Vault Relay D1 First Place Names
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Doyle, Devin                 Nashoba                  2.59m    8-06.00 
  2 Clopeek, Sarah               Nashoba                  2.37m    7-09.25 
  3 Deufel, Katie                Nashoba                  2.13m    6-11.75 
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put Relay Division I
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marlboro, Girls              Marlboro                29.35m   96-03.50 
  2 Shrewsbury, Girls            Shrewsbury              26.83m   88-00.25 
  3 Milford, Girls               Milford                 26.63m   87-04.50 
  4 Wachusett, Girls             Wachusett               25.25m   82-10.25 
  5 Westboro, Girls              Westborough             24.37m   79-11.50 
  6 Groton-Dun, Girls            Groton-Dun              24.24m   79-06.50 
  7 Shepherd H., Girls           Shepherd Hill           22.73m   74-07.00 
  8 Fitchburg, Girls             Fitchburg               22.30m   73-02.00 
  9 Doherty, Girls               Doherty                 21.42m   70-03.50 
 10 Algonquin, Girls             Algonquin               21.21m   69-07.00 
 11 Nashoba, Girls               Nashoba                 20.96m   68-09.25 
 12 Leominster, Girls            Leominster              20.36m   66-09.75 
 13 Hudson, Girls                Hudson                  18.09m   59-04.25 
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put Relay D1 First Place Names
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fearino, A.                  Marlboro                10.67m   35-00.25 
  2 Fearino, T                   Marlboro                 9.39m   30-09.75 
  3 McIntyre, .                  Marlboro                 9.29m   30-05.75 
 
Event 4  Girls Discus Throw Relay Division I
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wachusett, Girls             Wachusett               77.92m     255-08 
  2 Groton-Dun, Girls            Groton-Dun              72.52m     237-11 
  3 Westboro, Girls              Westborough             71.98m     236-02 
  4 Algonquin, Girls             Algonquin               65.55m     215-01 
  5 Shrewsbury, Girls            Shrewsbury              65.52m     214-11 
  6 Fitchburg, Girls             Fitchburg               63.02m     206-09 
  7 Milford, Girls               Milford                 61.35m     201-03 
  8 Nashoba, Girls               Nashoba                 57.67m     189-02 
  9 Shepherd H., Girls           Shepherd Hill           49.59m     162-08 
 10 Leominster, Girls            Leominster              49.42m     162-02 
 11 Hudson, Girls                Hudson                  48.83m     160-02 
 12 Doherty, Girls               Doherty                 34.55m     113-04 
 13 Quabbin, Girls               Quabbin                 20.57m      67-06 
 
Event 34  Girls Discus Throw Relay D1 First Place Names
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Catalucci, Gena              Wachusett               32.33m     106-01 
  2 Dubin, Casey                 Wachusett               23.66m      77-07 
  3 Lally, Jenny                 Wachusett               21.93m      71-11 
 
Event 5  Girls Javelin Throw Relay Division I
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Milford, Girls               Milford                 86.16m     282-08 
  2 Marlboro, Girls              Marlboro                82.32m     270-01 
  3 Algonquin, Girls             Algonquin               77.80m     255-03 
  4 Wachusett, Girls             Wachusett               76.95m     252-05 
  5 Groton-Dun, Girls            Groton-Dun              68.38m     224-04 
  6 Quabbin, Girls               Quabbin                 67.55m     221-07 
  7 Shrewsbury, Girls            Shrewsbury              67.21m     220-06 
  8 Nashoba, Girls               Nashoba                 62.28m     204-04 
  9 Hudson, Girls                Hudson                  61.41m     201-06 
 10 Shepherd H., Girls           Shepherd Hill           59.91m     196-07 
 11 Westboro, Girls              Westborough             59.00m     193-07 
 12 Fitchburg, Girls             Fitchburg               58.85m     193-01 
 13 N. Middlesex, Girls          N. Middlesex            55.30m     181-05 
 
Event 35  Girls Javelin Throw Relay D1 First Place Names
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Sianna             Milford                 32.28m     105-11 
  2 Kelley, Erynne               Milford                 27.96m      91-09 
  3 Hanna, Carly                 Milford                 25.92m      85-00 
 
Event 6  Girls Long Jump Relay Division I
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marlboro, Girls              Marlboro                13.81m   45-03.75 
  2 Milford, Girls               Milford                 13.42m   44-00.50 
  3 Hudson, Girls                Hudson                  13.13m   43-01.00 
  4 Groton-Dun, Girls            Groton-Dun              12.95m   42-06.00 
  5 Shrewsbury, Girls            Shrewsbury              12.91m   42-04.25 
  6 N. Middlesex, Girls          N. Middlesex            12.70m   41-08.00 
  7 Westboro, Girls              Westborough             12.37m   40-07.00 
  8 Algonquin, Girls             Algonquin               12.23m   40-01.50 
  9 Wachusett, Girls             Wachusett               12.07m   39-07.25 
 10 Tantasqua, Girls             Tantasqua               11.49m   37-08.50 
 11 Doherty, Girls               Doherty                  8.29m   27-02.50 
 12 Shepherd H., Girls           Shepherd Hill            7.06m   23-02.00 
 
Event 36  Girls Long Jump Relay D1 First Place Names
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wicks, Haley                 Marlboro                 5.01m   16-05.25 
  2 McCabe, Anna                 Marlboro                 4.68m   15-04.25 
  3 Roberts, Erica               Marlboro                 4.12m   13-06.25 
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump Relay Division I
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Milford, Girls               Milford                 29.71m   97-05.75 
  2 N. Middlesex, Girls          N. Middlesex            28.68m   94-01.25 
  3 Algonquin, Girls             Algonquin               27.99m   91-10.00 
  4 Doherty, Girls               Doherty                 27.81m   91-03.00 
  5 Hudson, Girls                Hudson                  27.48m   90-02.00 
  6 Shrewsbury, Girls            Shrewsbury              27.30m   89-07.00 
  7 Tantasqua, Girls             Tantasqua               26.73m   87-08.50 
  8 Quabbin, Girls               Quabbin                 26.46m   86-09.75 
  9 Fitchburg, Girls             Fitchburg               25.60m   84-00.00 
 10 Groton-Dun, Girls            Groton-Dun              25.38m   83-03.25 
 11 Westboro, Girls              Westborough             24.79m   81-04.00 
 12 Shepherd H., Girls           Shepherd Hill           24.71m   81-01.00 
 13 Wachusett, Girls             Wachusett               19.51m   64-00.25 
 14 Nashoba, Girls               Nashoba                 17.34m   56-10.75 
 
Event 37  Girls Triple Jump Relay D1 First Place Names
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fraga, Chrissy               Milford                 10.27m   33-08.50 
  2 Sheehan, Juliana             Milford                 10.18m   33-04.75 
  3 Pratt, Kaley                 Milford                  9.26m   30-04.75 
 
Event 8  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Division I
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Milford                                              1:07.3   1 
  2 Wachusett Reg.                                       1:10.4   3 
  3 Hudson                                               1:12.7   2 
  4 Algonquin Regional                                   1:15.4   1 
  5 Shrewsbury                                           1:16.0   2 
  6 Doherty                                              1:16.9   2 
  7 Leominster                                           1:21.4   3 
  8 Tantasqua Reg.                                       1:22.5   3 
  9 Nashoba Reg.                                         1:23.5   1 
 
Event 49  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Relay D1 First Place Names
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Milford                                              1:07.3  
     1) Savoie, Michelle                2) Baron, Emily                   
     3) Fraga, Chrissy                  4) Sheehan, Juliana               
 
Event 9  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett Reg.                                       4:15.9   1 
  2 Shrewsbury                                           4:26.2   1 
  3 Algonquin Regional                                   4:28.3   3 
  4 Nashoba Reg.                                         4:31.3   1 
  5 Doherty                                              4:32.6   3 
  6 Tantasqua Reg.                                       4:33.4   1 
  7 Marlboro                                             4:34.0   2 
  8 Milford                                              4:38.4   2 
  9 Westborough                                          4:38.5   2 
 10 Shepherd Hill                                        4:38.9   3 
 11 Groton-Dunstable                                     4:47.2   1 
 12 Leominster                                           4:48.2   2 
 13 Fitchburg                                            5:03.9   2 
 -- Hudson                                                   DQ   3 
 
Event 51  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Relay D1 First Place Names
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett Reg.                                       4:15.9  
     1) DiPilla, Kali                   2) Nindl, Ashley                  
     3) Ricciardi, Mariessa             4) Dowd, Meaghan                  
 
Event 10  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Milford                                                51.8   2 
  2 Algonquin Regional                                     52.3   1 
  3 Wachusett Reg.                                         52.4   1 
  4 Shrewsbury                                             52.5   1 
  5 Nashoba Reg.                                           52.8   1 
  6 Marlboro                                               54.0   2 
  7 Fitchburg                                              54.1   2 
  8 North Middlesex Reg.                                   55.5   2 
  9 Westborough                                            56.2   3 
 10 Shepherd Hill                                         J56.2   3 
 11 Tantasqua Reg.                                         56.7   1 
 12 Doherty                                                56.8   2 
 13 Hudson                                                 57.4   3 
 14 Leominster                                             58.6   3 
 
Event 53  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Relay D1 First Place Names
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Milford                                                51.8  
     1) Nova, Keilan                    2) Pratt, Kaley                   
     3) Fraga, Chrissy                  4) Savoie, Michelle               
 
Event 11  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       10:01.4  
  2 Wachusett Reg.                                      10:18.4  
  3 Nashoba Reg.                                        10:26.3  
  4 Shrewsbury                                          10:27.1  
  5 Algonquin Regional                                  10:32.6  
  6 Tantasqua Reg.                                      11:05.4  
  7 Leominster                                          11:08.6  
  8 Hudson                                              11:22.4  
  9 Milford                                             11:28.6  
 10 Quabbin Reg.                                        11:30.6  
 11 Westborough                                         11:59.6  
 12 Fitchburg                                           12:35.7  
 13 Doherty                                             12:52.8  
 
Event 54  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Relay D1 First Place Names
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       10:01.4  
     1) Durkin, K.                      2) Chamberlain, H.                
     3) Schultz, J.                     4) Worters, S.                    
 
Event 12  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin Regional                                   1:50.0   1 
  2 Shrewsbury                                           1:50.6   1 
  3 Marlboro                                             1:52.5   3 
  4 Fitchburg                                            1:54.2   1 
  5 Wachusett Reg.                                       1:55.6   3 
  6 Groton-Dunstable                                     1:56.2   1 
  7 Westborough                                          1:57.6   2 
  8 Doherty                                              1:59.1   2 
  9 Hudson                                               2:00.8   1 
 10 Leominster                                           2:01.8   2 
 11 Shepherd Hill                                        2:03.8   3 
 12 Milford                                              2:04.1   2 
 13 Tantasqua Reg.                                       2:09.7   3 
 
Event 57  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Relay D1 First Place Names
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Algonquin Regional                                   1:50.0  
     1) Hughes, Haley                   2) Owen, Bridget                  
     3) DiGiovanni, Gabrielle           4) Hooker, Serena                 
 
Event 13  Girls Distance Medley 8-4-12-1600 Division I
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett Reg.                                      12:54.2  
  2 Shepherd Hill                                       13:36.5  
  3 Nashoba Reg.                                        13:41.3  
  4 Algonquin Regional                                  13:57.8  
  5 Westborough                                         14:12.4  
  6 Shrewsbury                                          14:16.6  
  7 Quabbin Reg.                                        14:22.2  
  8 Hudson                                              14:48.4  
  9 Groton-Dunstable                                    14:52.9  
 10 Fitchburg                                           16:29.6  
 -- Tantasqua Reg.                                           DQ   Zone violation
 
Event 59  Girls Distance Medley Relay D1 First Place Names
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett Reg.                                      12:54.2  
     1) Williamson, Laura               2) Collins, Amy                   
     3) Skodis, Rebecca                 4) Sands, Colleen                 
 
Event 14  Girls 800 Sprint Medley 2-1-1-400 Division I
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett Reg.                                       1:51.9   1 
  2 Algonquin Regional                                   1:53.9   1 
  3 Quabbin Reg.                                         1:57.7   2 
  4 Milford                                              1:58.2   1 
  5 Shrewsbury                                           2:01.7   1 
  6 Groton-Dunstable                                     2:02.1   1 
  7 Hudson                                               2:04.2   2 
  8 Tantasqua Reg.                                       2:04.5   1 
  9 Westborough                                          2:08.4   2 
 10 Nashoba Reg.                                         2:11.5   2 
 11 Shepherd Hill                                        2:26.1   2 
 
Event 61  Girls 800 Sprint Medley Relay D1 First Place Names
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett Reg.                                       1:51.9  
     1) Collins, Amy                    2) Dowd, Meaghan                  
     3) Cook, Jasmine                   4) Williamson, Laura              
 
             Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett Reg.              82        2) Milford                    66   
    3) Algonquin Regional          64        4) Shrewsbury                 46   
    5) Marlboro                    41        6) Nashoba Reg.               28   
    7) Westborough                 22        8) Groton-Dunstable           19   
    9) Shepherd Hill               18       10) Hudson                     15   
   11) North Middlesex Reg.         9       11) Quabbin Reg.                9   
   13) Doherty                      7       14) Fitchburg                   5   
   15) Tantasqua Reg.               2