Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Apr22_4thAnn_1_set1.shtml

4th Annual BNHC 6K Road Race & Walk

Brockton, MA, April 22, 2012

Race Results




			   BNHC 6K Road Race/Walk
		Sunday April 22, 2012 10:00AM  Brockton, MA    
	Timing & Finish Line Management by D.W. Field Triathlon Committee
		bnhc6k@gmail.com	www.dwftriathlon.org

Place Bib#    First Name    Last Name          Age  S  City           St   Time    Pace       Team 
===== ====    ===========   ===========        ==== =  ===========    ==  =======  =====  ==============
1     1059    Kevin         O'Donnell          18   M  Canton         MA   22:29   6:00
2     934     Kevin         Doyle              37   M  Milton         MA   22:56   6:07   BNHC
3     1079    Keon          Valcourt           25   M  Brockton       MA   23:14   6:12
4     1038    Brian         McCarthy           32   M  E. Bridgewater MA   23:31   6:16
5     1062    Paul          Pirundini          47   M  S. Easton      MA   23:49   6:21
6     1076    Bob           Ruel               59   M  Whitman        MA   23:55   6:23
7     957     Nathan        Goldstein          32   M  Whitman        MA   24:00   6:24
8     1029    James         Sepulveda          15   M  Brockton       MA   24:22   6:30   BNHC
9     920     David         Concannon          41   M  Attleboro      MA   24:24   6:30
10    949     Chris         Mullins            31   M  Brockton       MA   24:30   6:32   Team Challenge
11    1050    Bruce         Hunt               53   M  Brockton       MA   26:38   7:06
12    991     Linda         Fortunato          23   F  Feeding Hills  MA   26:45   7:08
13    984     Melissa       Chester-Letendre   36   F  Stoughton      MA   26:49   7:09
14    1049    Alex          Kireilis           24   M  Brockton       MA   27:01   7:13
15    1064    Dean          Hardy              42   M  W. Bridgewater MA   27:41   7:23
16    1026    Mark          Tigano             27   M  Taunton        MA   28:01   7:29
17    982     Tom           Ryan               54   M  Taunton        MA   28:20   7:34
18    946     Ryan          Woelfel            20   M  Stoughton      MA   28:33   7:37
19    983     Emil          Ata                24   M  Randolph       MA   29:36   7:54 
20    925     Kenneth       Tubman             13   M  Millville      MA   29:41   7:55   BNHC
21    902     Brian         Joss               50   M  Mansfield      MA   29:42   7:56
22    1054    Rich          Ghiorse            57   M  Weymouth       MA   29:58   8:00
23    1043    Mary Louise   Fowler             24   F  Brighton       MA   30:04   8:02   Team Challenge
24    1067    Brian         Cosby              50   M  E. Bridgewater MA   30:13   8:04
25    986     William       Kelley             24   M  Brockton       MA   30:40   8:11
26    990     Chelsie       Kane               22   F  Abington       MA   30:40   8:11
27    923     Michelle      Rocheleau          40   F  Whitman        MA   30:53   8:15   BNHC
28    921     Paige         Concannon          11   F  Attleboro      MA   30:54   8:15
29    952     Artemisa      Borges             38   F  Brockton       MA   31:04   8:18   BNHC
30    1032    Bill          Petti              66   M  Whitman        MA   31:14   8:20
31    967     David         Farrell            59   M  Brockton       MA   31:18   8:21
32    945     Mark          Woelfel            56   M  Stoughton      MA   31:19   8:21
33    903     Art           Barrett            64   M  N. Easton      MA   31:28   8:23
34    1034    Catie         Schadlick          27   F  Newton Center  MA   31:30   8:24   Team Challenge
35    1023    James         Morse              62   M  Weymouth       MA   31:36   8:27
36    924     Laura         Stewart            62   F  Lakeville      MA   31:41   8:27   BNHC
37    1042    Kim           Vanyo              48   F  Winchester     MA   31:44   8:28   Team Challenge
38    1070    Cinelo        Borges             41   M  Brockton       MA   31:46   8:29
39    1061    Jessica       Cohen              28   F  Whitman        MA   32:00   8:33
40    1025    Peter         Burrell            52   M  Taunton        MA   32:16   8:37
41    977     Madeleine     Mbuyamba           45   F  Bridgewater    MA   32:25   8:39   BNHC
42    954     Brian         Wilson             40   M  Medfield       MA   32:31   8:41
43    1065    Shreekant     Chopra             62   M  Sharon         MA   32:36   8:42
44    966     Cheryl        Palinski           41   F  Mansfield      MA   32:37   8:43
45    918     Roberta       Fishman            55   F  Sharon         MA   32:39   8:43
46    1037    Bill          Marshall           49   M  Quincy         MA   32:40   8:44
47    1066    Kerri         Mangiacotti        36   F  Franklin       MA   32:55   8:47
48    944     Gregory       Romac              52   M  Gardner        MA   33:05   8:50
49    1017    Rick          Pitty              38   M  Brockton       MA   33:06   8:50   SIE Solutions
50    981     Fred          Miller             52   M  Stoughton      MA   33:11   8:51
51    1035    Lance         Hayes              46   M  Stoughton      MA   33:29   8:56
52    942     Jessica       Chester-Letendre   35   F  Stoughton      MA   33:43   8:59
53    1063    Jeff          Newman             50   M  W. Bridgewater MA   33:51   9:02
54    1075    Liam          Kelley             12   M  Braintree      MA   33:57   9:03
55    919     Jana          Korn               43   F  Sharon         MA   34:01   9:04
56    1060    Gail          Cohen              50   F  Kingston       MA   34:13   9:06
57    971     Jesse         Perewitz           31   M  Brockton       MA   34:23   9:10   HarborOne
58    1069    Nazare        Cardoso            27   F  Brockton       MA   34:25   9:11
59    978     Richard       Brown              47   M  N. Easton      MA   34:26   9:11
60    992     Daniel        Ross               34   M  Plymouth       MA   34:30   9:12   SIE Solutions
61    969     Bianca        Gambino            34   F  Brockton       MA   34:38   9:14   HarborOne
62    965     Michelle      Buoniconto         45   F  W. Wareham     MA   35:25   9:27
63    959     Merry         Boegner            37   F  Bridgewater    MA   35:27   9:27
64    911     Danielle      Briggs             37   F  Taunton        MA   35:28   9:28
65    1019    Richard       Johns              32   M  E. Bridgewater MA   35:32   9:29
66    955     Adam          Chale              46   M  Stoughton      MA   35:49   9:33   Team Challenge
67    914     Paul          Everett            60   M  W. Bridgewater MA   36:21   9:42
68    980     Jean          Lee                42   F  Westwood       MA   36:25   9:43   BNHC
69    1018    Matthew       McGrane            27   M  Mansfield      MA   37:04   9:53
70    913     Irma          Walat              71   F  Brockton       MA   37:09   9:55
71    940     Mia           Passias            32   F  Brockton       MA   37:25   9:59
72    948     John          Graves             45   M  N. Easton      MA   37:30   10:00
73    1056    Eileen        Kelly              54   F  Randolph       MA   37:51   10:06
74    1044    Diana         Reilly             30   F  N. Reading     MA   38:42   10:20
75    1011    Donald        Wood               54   M  W. Bridgewater MA   38:44   10:20  SIE Solutions
76    1007    Joe           Bassil             48   M  Easton         MA   38:54   10:23  SIE Solutions
77    1057    Laura         Bailey             27   F  E. Taunton     MA   39:12   10:28
78    1052    Phil          Ryan               69   M  Millis         MA   39:56   10:39
79    939     Danielle      Piccarini          32   F  Dedham         MA   39:59   10:40
80    953     Oscar         Borges             45   M  Brockton       MA   40:36   10:50  BNHC
81    964     Brandy        Thornhill          35   F  Bridgewater    MA   40:39   10:51
82    958     Louise        Beaudry            33   F  Weymouth       MA   41:15   11:01
83    922     Mandy         Mills              36   F  Seekonk        MA   41:42   11:08
84    1074    Jared         Harney             12   M  N. Easton      MA   41:45   11:09
85    1073    Laura         Harney             47   F  Easton         MA   42:03   11:13
86    988     Alison        Munroe             24   F  Fall River     MA   42:04   11:14
87    979     Althea        Dennis             46   F  Brockton       MA   42:10   11:15
88    1071    Karen         Mark               54   F  N. Easton      MA   42:30   11:21
89    1055    Stacy         DuPont             46   F  Brockton       MA   42:50   11:25
90    941     Rachel        Chester            32   F  Woonsocket     RI   43:26   11:35
91    956     Jeanne        McCarthy           36   F  Mansfield      MA   46:30   12:24
92    989     Annie         Keith              54   F  Wareham        MA   47:47   12:45
93    1083    Rita          Teixeira           30   F  Brockton       MA   48:04   12:49
94    1040    Vania         Jure               22   F  Brockton       MA   48:18   12:53  BNHC
95    1082    Josilma       Montrond           11   F  Brockton       MA   48:20   12:53
96    901     Sue           Joss               54   F  Mansfield      MA   48:28   12:55
97    1078    Janet         Brown              50   F  N. Easton      MA   48:37   12:58
98    999     Richard       Seekins Jr.        16   M  Middleboro     MA   49:37   13:14  SIE Solutions
99    1036    Bill          Dalrymple          65   M  Hyannis        MA   50:31   13:29
100   975     Mary          Higgins            63   F  Abington       MA   52:20   13:57  BNHC
101   1022    Judy          Benson             54   F  Milton         MA   52:25   13:58  BNHC
102   1086    Alice         Kannwyl             0   F  Brockton       MA   52:26   13:58
103   1021    Mel           Benson             55   M  Milton         MA   52:28   13:59  BNHC
104   908     Patrick       Colbert            11   M  Mansfield      MA   52:46   14:04
105   972     Candy         Boyle              38   F  E. Bridgewater MA   53:08   14:11  HarborOne        
106   973     Lisa          Herron King        43   F  Mansfield      MA   53:09   14:11  HarborOne
107   976     Theresa       Diamond            62   F  Brockton       MA   53:18   14:12  BNHC
108   932     Dianne        Brambilla          63   F  Abington       MA   54:00   14:24  BNHC
109   962     Colleen       Leahy              57   F  Abington       MA   54:00   14:24  BNHC
110   1053    Matilde       Mendes             53   F  Brockton       MA   54:00   14:24
111   909     John          Colbert            51   M  Mansfield      MA   54:00   14:24
112   1072    Nicole        Torday             37   F  Needham        MA   57:40   15:24  Team Challenge
113   943     Karen         Breda              49   F  Needham        MA   57:40   15:24  Team Challenge
114   917     Veronica      Denis              52   F  Mattapan       MA   58:14   15:32
115   995     Alexandra     Snow               13   F  Brockton       MA   58:56   15:43  SIE Solutions
116   1080    Jared         Homer              32   M  Brockton       MA   59:00   15:44
117   1081    Lindsay       Homer              30   F  Brockton       MA   59:03   15:45
118   997     Sonya         Seekins            42   F  Middleboro     MA   59:04   15:45  SIE Solutions
119   998     Richard       Seekins            44   M  Middleboro     MA   59:05   15:45  SIE Solutions
120   1006    Maurice       Fournier           59   M  N. Attleboro   MA   59:20   15:49  SIE Solutions
121   1005    Jamie         Fournier           34   F  N. Attleboro   MA   59:21   15:50  SIE Solutions
122   1012    Manuela       Dasilva            52   F  W. Bridgewater MA   59:43   15:55  SIE Solutions
123   1002    Andreza       Resil              53   F  Brockton       MA   59:57   15:59  SIE Solutions
124   1077    Christopher   Jordan             29   M  Brockton       MA   59:59   16:00
125   912     Bianca        Gay                27   F  Brockton       MA  1:00:00  16:00
126   1004    Coralia       Tavares            59   F  Taunton        MA  1:00:01  16:00  SIE Solutions
127   1003    Cassie        Wilkinson          10   F  Taunton        MA  1:04:08  17:07  SIE Solutions
128   974     Paul          Higgins            66   M  Abington       MA  1:04:12  17:08  BNHC
129   960     Paul          Mincone            65   M  Abington       MA  1:04:15  17:09  BNHC
130   1000    Courtney      Seekins            17   F  Middleboro     MA  1:05:04  17:22  SIE Solutions
131   1001    Allan         Cummings           16   M  Middleboro     MA  1:05:08  17:23  SIE Solutions
132   1020    Melissa       Johns              33   F  E. Bridgewater MA  1:05:29  17:28
133   1030    Felicita      Sepulveda          39   F  Brockton       MA  1:05:33  17:29  BNHC
134   936     Alexandra     Avedisian          38   F  Norton         MA  1:06:28  17:44  BNHC
135   937     Zoe           Avedisian           7   F  Norton         MA  1:06:28  17:44  BNHC
136   1058    Miriam        Santiago           32   F  Brockton       MA  1:06:29  17:44
137   910     Patricia      Colbert            51   F  Mansfield      MA  1:06:30  17:44
138   935     Mary          McFarland          72   F  Vancouver      WA  1:06:36  17:46  BNHC
139   993     Colleen       Jones              40   F  Brockton       MA  1:08:12  18:12  SIE Solutions
140   994     Rebecca       Jones               7   F  Brockton       MA  1:08:22  18:15  SIE Solutions
141   996     Robert        Jones              52   M  Brockton       MA  1:08:23  18:15  SIE Solutions
142   1014    Jacqueline    Dasilva            30   F  W. Bridgewater MA  1:08:39  18:19  SIE Solutions
143   1024    Shauna        Johnston           25   F  Brockton       MA  1:08:40  18:20
144   907     Mary          Colbert            16   F  Mansfield      MA  1:09:06  18:27
145   963     Jan           Smith              61   F  Weymouth       MA  1:09:07  18:27  BNHC
146   1085    Jennifer      Pilato             27   F  Bridgewater    MA  1:09:35  18:34
147   1084    Tensa         Ruazus              0   F  S. Easton      MA  1:09:36  18:35
148   916     Lorine        Upshaw             50   F  Dorchester     MA  1:10:46  18:53
149   929     Roberta       Finn               40   F  Rockland       MA  1:12:00  19:12  BNHC
150   926     Marie         Cantwell           37   F  Stoughton      MA  1:12:00  19:12  BNHC
151   930     Greg          Finn               41   M  Rockland       MA  1:12:00  19:12  BNHC
152   927     Kim           Hannaford          32   F  Needham        MA  1:12:00  19:12  BNHC
153   931     Matthew       Finn               12   M  Rockland       MA  1:12:00  19:12  BNHC
154   1051    Mike          Rossi              31   M  Hopedale       MA  1:13:00  19:28
155   1068    Antonio       Teixeira           36   M  Brockton       MA  1:13:00  19:28


AWARD WINNERS (OVERALL & AGE GROUP)
             		Name				Time	Pace
	       		=================		=====	====
OVERALL MALE	-1st-	Kevin O'Donnell                 22:29   6:00
OVERALL FEMALE	-1st-	Linda Fortunato                 26:45   7:08

Male 19under    -1st-   James Sepulveda                 24:22   6:30
Male 19under    -2nd-   Kenneth Tubman                  29:41   7:55
Male 19under    -3rd-   Liam Kelley                     33:57   9:03

Female 19under 	-1st-   Paige Concannon                 30:54   8:15
Female 19under 	-2nd-   Josilma Montrond                48:20   12:53
Female 19under  -3rd-   Alexandra Snow                  58:56   15:43

Male 20-29	-1st-   Keon Valcourt                   23:14   6:12
Male 20-29	-2nd-   Alex Kireilis                   27:01   7:13
Male 20-29      -3rd-   Mark Tigano                     28:01   7:29

Female 20-29	-1st-   Mary Louise Fowler              30:04   8:02
Female 20-29 	-2nd-   Chelsie Kane                    30:40   8:11
Female 20-29    -3rd-   Catie Schadlick                 31:30   8:24

Male 30-39	-1st-   Kevin Doyle                     22:56   6:07
Male 30-39 	-2nd-   Brian McCarthy                  23:31   6:16
Male 30-39      -3rd-   Nathan Goldstein                24:00   6:24

Female 30-39 	-1st-   Melissa Chester-Letendre        26:49   7:09
Female 30-39 	-2nd-   Artemisa Borges                 31:04   8:18
Female 30-39    -3rd-   Kerri Mangiacotti               32:55   8:47

Male 40-49	-1st-   Paul Pirundini                  23:49   6:21
Male 40-49 	-2nd-   David Concannon                 24:24   6:30
Male 40-49      -3rd-   Dean Hardy                      27:41   7:23

Female 40-49	-1st-   Michelle Rocheleau              30:53   8:15
Female 40-49 	-2nd-   Kim Vanyo                       31:44   8:28
Female 40-49    -3rd-   Madeleine Mbuyamba              32:25   8:39

Male 50-59 	-1st-   Bob Ruel                        23:55   6:23   
Male 50-59 	-2nd-   Bruce Hunt                      26:38   7:06
Male 50-59      -3rd-   Tom Ryan                        28:20   7:34

Female 50-59 	-1st-   Roberta Fishman                 32:39   8:43
Female 50-59 	-2nd-   Gail Cohen                      34:13   9:06
Female 50-59    -3rd-   Eileen Kelly                    37:51   10:06

Male 60+ 	-1st-   Bill Petti                      31:14   8:20
Male 60+ 	-2nd-   Art Barrett                     31:28   8:23
Male 60+        -3rd-   James Morse                     31:36   8:27

Female 60+ 	-1st-   Laura Stewart                   31:41   8:27
Female 60+ 	-2nd-   Irma Walat                      37:09   9:55
Female 60+      -3rd-   Mary Higgins                    52:20   13:57