Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Apr12_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Lodge of Elk 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, April 12, 2012

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:   4 / 12 / 12          
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1  2285 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE        33   1/15   M3039 GSH        17:00.4   5:29 
    2  2377 DAVID DEGON                19   1/9    M1729            17:07.9   5:31 
    3  2095 BRIAN RODOWICZ             25   2/9    M1729            18:07.1   5:50 
    4  2827 JEN ADAMS                  25   1/4    F1729            19:16.7   6:13 
    5  2852 NICK DAVIS                 22   3/9    M1729            19:16.9   6:13 
    6  2820 KATIE CHRISTIAN            30   1/9    F3039 EORC       19:59.8   6:27 
    7  2826 JOHN HERRON                29   4/9    M1729            20:31.6   6:37 
    8  2397 CHRIS FANNING              20   5/9    M1729            20:36.9   6:39 
    9  1367 VEE BUN                    37   2/15   M3039            21:07.5   6:48 
   10  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR              37   3/15   M3039            21:13.9   6:51 
   11     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           49   1/14   M4049 EORC       21:14.3   6:51 
   12  2572 JIM CZACH                  42   2/14   M4049 EORC       21:15.1   6:51 
   13   279 JOHN BIGOS                 58   1/20   M5059            21:20.4   6:53 
   14  2317 VIN GAROFOLI               56   2/20   M5059 CMS        21:33.2   6:57 
   15  2591 MARY OWENS                 25   2/4    F1729            21:35.4   6:57 
   16  2384 ANNE-MARIE TONSING         37   2/9    F3039            21:50.7   7:02 
   17  2687 RICH LARSEN                60   1/12   M6099            21:56.6   7:04 
   18  2833 DAVE MARTULA               67   2/12   M6099            22:17.3   7:11 
   19   100 RAMON ALICEA               60   3/12   M6099 GSH        22:17.5   7:11 
   20  2832 DANIELLE SORCINELLI        26   3/4    F1729            22:19.8   7:12 
   21   180 FRANK RUCKI                62   4/12   M6099 CMS        22:23.1   7:13 
   22  2593 EDWARD PARKER              43   3/14   M4049            22:23.5   7:13 
   23  2825 KATIE SULLIVAN             34   3/9    F3039            22:30.3   7:15 
   24  2356 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUFFY      53   3/20   M5059 CMS        22:30.5   7:15 
   25  2472 JOE FOIS                   37   4/15   M3039 GSH        22:39.2   7:18 
   26   160 JIM PLAZA                  59   4/20   M5059 SMAC       22:40.1   7:18 
   27  2844 DILON MAILLOUX             22   6/9    M1729            22:44.5   7:20 
   28  2447 LANCE REYNOLDS             42   4/14   M4049            22:51.0   7:22 
   29  2289 LOUIS DISESSA              68   5/12   M6099 EORC       22:53.2   7:22 
   30  2595 PETER JASINSKI             29   7/9    M1729            23:13.9   7:29 
   31  1411 ANDY HURLEY                51   5/20   M5059 EORC       23:16.0   7:30 
   32  2837 DAVID KARUKIN              38   5/15   M3039            23:21.4   7:32 
   33     4 BILL THIBAULT              55   6/20   M5059 EORC       23:24.1   7:32 
   34  1306 DAVID ARONSON              56   7/20   M5059            23:44.2   7:39 
   35   326 TIMOTHY AYERS              41   5/14   M4049            23:45.0   7:39 
   36  3062 ROBERT LEPAGE              50   8/20   M5059 EORC       23:50.2   7:41 
   37  2186 STEVE LANG                 57   9/20   M5059 EORC       23:52.2   7:41 
   38  2847 DAN DROHAN                 16   1/2    M0116            23:53.4   7:42 
   39  1114 JARED COUSINEAU            35   6/15   M3039            23:55.5   7:43 
   40  1129 JIM MCDONOOGU              40   6/14   M4049            24:05.9   7:46 
   41   708 BETTY QUINN                61   1/1    F6099            24:11.6*  7:48 
   42  2808 DAVID RIVERA               46   7/14   M4049            24:13.1   7:48 
   43  2807 PAUL GALLAGHER             54  10/20   M5059 EORC       24:24.1   7:52 
   44  2700 HARRY HAYWARD              60   6/12   M6099            24:34.2   7:55 
   45   213 WINSTON NUNES              63   7/12   M6099 GSH        24:36.9   7:56 
   46  2495 FRANK ANSANITIS            58  11/20   M5059            24:38.8   7:56 
   47  2843 GERRY LASHWAY              34   7/15   M3039            24:44.7   7:58 
   48  2835 AUDRE BLISS                51   1/6    F5059            24:49.4   8:00 
   49  2370 JOE NICHOLS                45   8/14   M4049 EORC       24:52.5   8:01 
   50   936 DICK MURPHY                66   8/12   M6099 EORC       24:59.9   8:03 
   51  2809 SAM HURLEY                 47   9/14   M4049 EORC       25:03.0   8:04 
   52  2376 DAN SULLIVAN               32   8/15   M3039            25:05.0   8:05 
   53  2836 MICHAEL KARUKIN            63   1/1    M6069            25:11.1   8:07 
   54  1175 MIKE DUFFY                 60   9/12   M6099 SMAC       25:17.7   8:09 
   55  1719 GEORGE REYNOLDS            67  10/12   M6099            25:18.1   8:09 
   56  2856 GAVIN CLARK                32   9/15   M3039            25:18.4   8:09 
   57   784 MIKE QUESNEL               50  12/20   M5059            25:18.8   8:09 
   58   131 PAT BONNETT                53   2/6    F5059 EORC       25:20.9   8:10 
   59  2838 MIKE WERMAN                36  10/15   M3039            25:26.9   8:12 
   60  2846 MATHEWS KRAUIEC            29   8/9    M1729            25:31.4   8:13 
   61   357 RICHARD KAGAN              47  10/14   M4049            25:46.3   8:18 
   62  2839 TIM REYNOLDS               45  11/14   M4049            25:53.6   8:21 
   63     3 STEPHEN PENNA              56  13/20   M5059 EORC       25:57.9   8:22 
   64  2381 JENNIFER MILLER            43   1/12   F4049 EORC       25:58.1   8:22 
   65  2386 ANNMARIE FITZSIMMONS       49   2/12   F4049 EORC       26:01.7   8:23 
   66  2834 JOANNE BRIGNOLI            26   4/4    F1729 EORC       26:03.3   8:24 
   67  1284 JEFF HEBERT                40  12/14   M4049            26:03.5   8:24 
   68  2574 CHERYL LABRIE              55   3/6    F5059 EORC       26:09.7   8:26 
   69  2480 KEVIN MORIN                51  14/20   M5059 EORC       26:10.7   8:26 
   70  2830 BILL ROMITO                58  15/20   M5059 EORC       26:15.3   8:28 
   71  2156 CHRIS CORRADINO            39  11/15   M3039 EORC       26:40.9   8:36 
   72   750 CHRISTINE MORIARTY         39   4/9    F3039 EORC       26:42.0   8:36 
   73  1227 MATT GILHOOLY              51  16/20   M5059 EORC       26:42.4   8:36 
   74  2845 PAUL BAUIAN                18   9/9    M1729            26:42.8   8:36 
   75  2851 JENNEKE REYNOLDS           41   3/12   F4049            26:56.6   8:41 
   76     6 TIM LONDO                  46  13/14   M4049 GSH        26:58.8   8:42 
   77  2853 CINDY SPATN                44   4/12   F4049            27:03.0   8:43 
   78  2203 BRIAN KANE                 55  17/20   M5059 EORC       27:03.9   8:43 
   79  2544 BILL BOYLE                 55  18/20   M5059            27:04.4   8:43 
   80  2855 GREG SAMBOR                36  12/15   M3039            27:16.2   8:47 
   81  2652 DEREA ANSANITIS            56   4/6    F5059            27:26.3   8:50 
   82    21 BOB MASSARO                68  11/12   M6099 EORC       27:37.5   8:54 
   83  1245 JAMIE BUCHANAN             38  13/15   M3039            27:55.5   9:00 
   84  2504 PATRICIA KORNEY            53   5/6    F5059 EORC       28:04.5   9:03 
   85  1450 KEITH SICARD               42  14/14   M4049            28:39.3   9:14 
   86  2503 STACEY CERERAR             49   5/12   F4049 EORC       28:47.7   9:17 
   87  2811 SALLY HARBILAS             54   6/6    F5059 EORC       28:50.0   9:17 
   88  3019 LISA PETERSON              41   6/12   F4049            29:13.0   9:25 
   89  2542 MARTHA BERROUARD           45   7/12   F4049            29:17.1   9:26 
   90  2111 BRUCE HIORNS               51  19/20   M5059            29:18.0   9:26 
   91  2840 ELLE BONNEVIC              35   5/9    F3039            30:11.9   9:44 
   92  2806 DON GRANT                  69  12/12   M6099 SMAC       30:26.2   9:48 
   93  2822 DEBORAH BELL               46   8/12   F4049            30:53.8   9:57 
   94  2439 LISA FERNANDES             45   9/12   F4049            30:54.0   9:57 
   95  2612 DINA BRUNETTI              30   6/9    F3039            31:48.3  10:15 
   96  2831 PATEL SHEETAL              36  14/15   M3039            31:57.7  10:18 
   97  2850 MEGHAN GOSHEA              14   1/1    F0116            32:59.9  10:38 
   98  2842 GAIL HOLT                  39   7/9    F3039            33:25.5  10:46 
   99  2841 MONICA SADOWSKI            35   8/9    F3039            33:41.3  10:51 
  100  1009 BOB WALCZAK                51  20/20   M5059 EORC       33:52.0  10:55 
  101  2849 ANDREA CALLANAN            45  10/12   F4049            33:52.3  10:55 
  102  2854 PAM FERRITER               47  11/12   F4049            36:07.4  11:38 
  103  2449 ALANA SANBIR               42  12/12   F4049            36:07.7  11:38 
  104  2499 KIM COTE                   38   9/9    F3039            36:18.7  11:42 
  105  1417 JOE MISTERKA               37  15/15   M3039            37:17.0  12:01 
  106  2848 BILLY DROHAN               12   2/2    M0116            42:15.0  13:36 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD