Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Nov3_Purple_set1.shtml

Purple Stride Tampa Bay 2012

Tampa, FL, November 3, 2012

[5K Overall Female Results | 5K Overall Male Results | 5K Gun Time vs Chip Time ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Greg McFerren for Florida Road Race Management

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1   0:17:05  Kyler Long                  20   Tampa, FL                   1    5:30 
   2   0:17:25  Mickey Hooke                51   Palma Sola, FL              2    5:37 
   3   0:18:00  Gary Robinson               30   St. Pete, FL                3    5:48 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1   0:19:54  Lauren Lumley               20   Sarasota, FL                7    6:25 
   2   0:20:28  Heather Winchell            27   Tampa, FL                   9    6:36 
   3   0:22:43  Kathleen Robinson           53   Pinellas Park, FL          18    7:19 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1   0:22:08  David French                61   Billings, MT               15    7:08 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1   0:22:54  Christine Moorby            42   South Pasadena, FL         20    7:23 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    9 & Under
   1   0:35:21  Colin Parulan                8   Winter Garden, FL         164   11:23 
   2   0:38:10  Vinny Minulto                7   Tierra Verde, FL          184   12:18 
   3   0:46:33  Joshua Bunker                9   Unknown, XX               218   14:59 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    9 & Under
   1   0:32:39  Bella Minulto                7   Tierra Verde, FL          133   10:31 
   2   0:42:00  Elizabeth G. Hancock         8   St. Petersburgh, FL       207   13:32 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  10 - 14
   1   0:25:05  Dylan Leary                 14   Saint Petersburg, FL       36    8:05 
   2   0:25:54  Ethan Seltzer               13   Clearwater, FL             42    8:21 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  10 - 14
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1   0:29:41  Chris Peterson              16   Sarasota, FL              100    9:34 
   2   0:31:29  Noah Sanders                16   Tampa, FL                 118   10:08 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1   0:23:48  Jael Sanders                17   Tampa, FL                  29    7:40 
   2   0:30:17  Stephanie Peterson          15   Sarasota, FL              109    9:45 
   3   0:35:11  Haley Hoogland              19   Largo, FL                 161   11:20 
   4   0:36:56  Ashley Harbachuk            18   St. Petersburg, FL        174   11:54 
   5   0:37:56  Madison Doyle               18   Carrollwood, FL           182   12:13 
   6   0:38:39  Rachael Renn                15   St. Pete, FL              187   12:27 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1   0:23:32  Mike Morello                22   Tampa, FL                  26    7:35 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1   0:31:06  Jena Cabrera                21   Naples, FL                117   10:01 
   2   0:33:24  Tricia Albertson            24   Seminole, FL              142   10:45 
   3   0:39:57  Christina Bauer             22   St. Petersb Urg, FL       199   12:52 
   4   0:39:59  Melissa Popp                21   Tampa, FL                 200   12:52 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1   0:21:17  Darryl Parulan              28   Lake Mary, FL              11    6:51 
   2   0:24:42  Anthony Butcher             28   Tampa, FL                  33    7:57 
   3   0:26:32  Melvin Boothe               26   Tampa, FL                  49    8:33 
   4   0:29:15  Chris Poynter               28   Pinellas Park, FL          93    9:25 
   5   0:30:00  Mirko Richter               28   Lithia, FL                105    9:40 
   6   0:30:11  Prat Patel                  27   Saint Petersburg, FL      108    9:43 
   7   0:30:49  Bruce Geiger                28   Clearwater, FL            113    9:56 
   8   0:57:38  Daniel Baker                29   Clearwater, FL            226   18:33 
   9   0:58:17  Brian Fields                29   Twin Lake, FL             227   18:46 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1   0:26:02  Anna Reda                   28   Saint Petersburg, FL       43    8:23 
   2   0:27:45  Jennifer Bunker             29   Valrico, FL                65    8:56 
   3   0:29:15  Mary Poynter                27   Pinellas Park, FL          94    9:25 
   4   0:29:39  Kelly Kirby                 29   Tampa, FL                  99    9:33 
   5   0:30:49  Stephanie Rron              28   Clearwater, FL            112    9:56 
   6   0:31:02  Charity Baker               28   Brandon, FL               114   10:00 
   7   0:33:10  Erin Mulligan               29   Tampa, FL                 139   10:41 
   8   0:33:27  Elisabeth Shaw              28   Tampa, FL                 143   10:46 
   9   0:34:46  Kristi Lucas                26   New Port Richey, FL       157   11:12 
  10   0:35:15  Kandice Hyatt               28   Pinellas Park, FL         163   11:21 
  11   0:38:02  Heather Boothe              27   Tampa, FL                 183   12:15 
  12   0:39:23  Jessica Kushner             27   Saint Petersburg, FL      194   12:41 
  13   0:39:28  Tiffany Linder              29   St Augustine, FL          195   12:43 
  14   1:03:08  Megan Stewart               26   Tampa, FL                 228   20:19 
  15   1:03:08  Amanda Richter              27   Lithia, FL                229   20:20 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1   0:18:43  Christopher Turner          31   Gulfport, FL                4    6:02 
   2   0:19:44  Todd Winchell               30   Tampa, FL                   6    6:21 
   3   0:20:14  Scott Ahrens                34   Saint Petersburg, FL        8    6:31 
   4   0:20:57  Robert Groszman             32   Apo, XX                    10    6:45 
   5   0:21:53  Billy Andonaras             34   Clearwater, FL             13    7:03 
   6   0:21:54  Jeff Parulan                34   Winter Garden, FL          14    7:03 
   7   0:23:21  Edwin Ohalloran             33   Tampa, FL                  24    7:31 
   8   0:25:27  Joel Baker                  30   Brandon, FL                39    8:12 
   9   0:26:09  Thomas Kennedy              31   Weymouth, MA               44    8:25 
  10   0:27:16  Jeff Henry                  30   Waianae, HI                59    8:47 
  11   0:27:20  Nick Hooten                 30   St. Petersburg, FL         60    8:48 
  12   0:27:26  Ryan Bunker                 31   Valrico, FL                61    8:50 
  13   0:28:51  Chris Wilson                30   Largo, FL                  83    9:18 
  14   0:38:13  Seth Kushner                30   Saint Petersburg, FL      185   12:18 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1   0:23:17  Melissa Kennedy             31   Weymouth, MA               23    7:30 
   2   0:26:43  Amy Purnell                 31   Spring Hill, FL            52    8:36 
   3   0:28:13  Olivia McElhaney            34   Saint Petersburg, FL       74    9:05 
   4   0:28:54  Crystal Leuallen            30   Largo, FL                  84    9:18 
   5   0:29:12  Alison Ungaro               34   Gainesville, FL            92    9:24 
   6   0:30:08  Angela Ungaro               32   Brooklyn, NY              107    9:42 
   7   0:32:41  Jennisa Ebert               34   Saint Petersburg, FL      134   10:31 
   8   0:34:27  Tuyen Nguyen                34   Odessa, FL                154   11:06 
   9   0:34:47  Victoria Jones              31   Clearwater, FL            158   11:12 
  10   0:35:12  Stephanie Massey            32   St Petersburg, FL         162   11:20 
  11   0:36:04  Rachel Tudor                33   St. Petersburg, FL        170   11:37 
  12   0:38:39  Cheryl Nichols              32   Tampa, FL                 188   12:27 
  13   0:38:39  Dawn Devany                 33   Temple Terrace, FL        189   12:27 
  14   0:39:53  Linda Perry                 32   St. Petersburg, FL        198   12:51 
  15   0:41:37  April Grasso                30   St Petersburg, FL         205   13:24 
  16   0:46:27  Desiree Bunker              31   Unknown, XX               217   14:57 
  17   0:57:37  Hope Bache                  30   Tampa, FL                 225   18:33 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1   0:18:58  Charles Schauer             37   Treasure Island, FL         5    6:07 
   2   0:21:43  Josh Linder                 37   St Augustine, FL           12    7:00 
   3   0:22:22  William Nobles              37   St Petersburg, FL          16    7:12 
   4   0:22:48  Brandon Kelly               35   Kodiak, AK                 19    7:21 
   5   0:26:31  James Connolly              35   Dorchester, MA             48    8:32 
   6   0:26:42  Matthew Gorman              38   Riverview, FL              51    8:36 
   7   0:27:36  Mason Phillips              39   Saint Petersburg, FL       63    8:53 
   8   0:28:23  Shaun Quinlan               37   Brandon, FL                77    9:09 
   9   0:28:31  Ralph Garcia                36   Tampa, FL                  80    9:11 
  10   0:28:35  Brian Rosello               35   Tampa, FL                  81    9:12 
  11   0:31:06  Tim Sheelen                 36   Tampa, FL                 115   10:01 
  12   0:31:45  Larry Roemer                36   Clearwater, FL            122   10:13 
  13   0:32:08  Matt Wey                    39   Tampa, FL                 130   10:21 
  14   0:34:27  Chan Pham                   37   Odessa, FL                155   11:06 
  15   0:35:44  Victor Towe                 39   Wesley Chapel, FL         166   11:30 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1   0:27:49  Amy Raab                    36   St. Petersburg, FL         67    8:57 
   2   0:28:49  Lisa Dudley                 38   Saint Petersburg, FL       82    9:17 
   3   0:28:55  Michelle Smith              35   Bradenton, FL              85    9:19 
   4   0:29:26  Jodi Watkins                36   Gulfport, FL               97    9:29 
   5   0:31:06  Kate Ray                    35   Tampa, FL                 116   10:01 
   6   0:31:52  Monica Sanders              39   Tampa, FL                 123   10:16 
   7   0:32:58  Hue Tang                    39   Bradenton, FL             138   10:37 
   8   0:33:34  Michelle Werden             39   St. Petersburg, FL        145   10:49 
   9   0:33:42  Chimezie Joseph             35   Madeira Beach, FL         146   10:51 
  10   0:34:11  Christine Cassara           39   St. Pete, FL              153   11:01 
  11   0:36:19  Jennifer Cooper             35   Tampa, FL                 172   11:42 
  12   0:36:58  Christine Composto          35   Massapequa, NY            175   11:54 
  13   0:37:54  Jenny Wey                   35   Tampa, FL                 179   12:12 
  14   0:39:08  Tanya Crino                 37   Tampa, FL                 192   12:36 
  15   0:39:10  Erin Nobles                 37   St Petersburg, FL         193   12:37 
  16   0:39:48  Pashka Lucaj                36   Rochester, MI             196   12:49 
  17   0:41:43  Pamela Settle               39   St Petersburg, FL         206   13:26 
  18   1:08:19  Marian Cromie               37   Spring Hill, FL           230   22:00 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1   0:25:35  Gerry Levers                44   Naples, FL                 40    8:14 
   2   0:25:49  Mike Rae                    41   Safety Harbor, FL          41    8:19 
   3   0:27:09  Jody Soutullo               41   Saint Petersburg, FL       57    8:45 
   4   0:27:14  Kevin Manturuk              40   Rochester, MI              58    8:46 
   5   0:27:59  David Shener                41   Saint Petersburg, FL       69    9:01 
   6   0:28:02  P. Burwood Yost             43   Tampa, FL                  71    9:02 
   7   0:28:24  Mark Runge                  42   Saint Petersburg, FL       78    9:09 
   8   0:28:56  Shane Smith                 40   Bradenton, FL              86    9:19 
   9   0:28:56  Seng Tang                   42   Bradenton, FL              87    9:19 
  10   0:29:51  Shaun Stickles              43   Tampa, FL                 103    9:37 
  11   0:32:04  Russ Voor                   43   Palm Harbor, FL           128   10:20 
  12   0:33:30  Brian Sanders               40   Tampa, FL                 144   10:47 
  13   0:33:56  Brian Bartscht              42   Largo, FL                 150   10:56 
  14   0:34:54  Angel Nieves                42   Tampa, FL                 159   11:14 
  15   0:37:55  Andrew Werden               40   St. Petersburg, FL        180   12:13 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1   0:23:24  Rachel Winter               40   St Pete Beach, FL          25    7:32 
   2   0:24:47  Agnieszka Hunter            42   Semionle, FL               34    7:59 
   3   0:27:43  Jennifer Volpe              41   Madeira Beach, FL          64    8:55 
   4   0:27:54  Kris Bartscht               43   Largo, FL                  68    8:59 
   5   0:29:44  Sherrie Lawrence            44   Roswell, GA               102    9:35 
   6   0:30:24  Susan Lamont                42   Tampa, FL                 110    9:47 
   7   0:32:04  Amy Voor                    44   Palm Harbor, FL           126   10:19 
   8   0:32:38  Susan Geronimo              42   Tampa, FL                 131   10:30 
   9   0:32:39  Adrianne Garcia-Azpeitia    44   Tampa, FL                 132   10:31 
  10   0:32:41  Joann Piloneo               43   Tampa, FL                 135   10:32 
  11   0:33:22  Stacie Diller               40   Parrish, FL               140   10:45 
  12   0:33:56  Cyndi Wilson                44   Indian Rocks Beach, FL    151   10:56 
  13   0:35:54  Kimberly Biemiller          41   Tampa, FL                 168   11:34 
  14   0:36:17  Kristin Leary               44   Saint Petersburg, FL      171   11:41 
  15   0:37:18  Suzanne Grubb               44   Lutz, FL                  177   12:01 
  16   0:37:52  Michele Egg                 44   Tarpon Springs, FL        178   12:12 
  17   0:38:40  Sandy Laplanche             43   St Petersburg, FL         190   12:27 
  18   0:42:18  Rachel Smith                40   Seminol, FL               208   13:37 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1   0:22:26  Russell Weir                47   Palmetto, FL               17    7:14 
   2   0:23:48  Mark C Meilert              49   Largo, FL                  28    7:40 
   3   0:24:23  Mark Roman                  47   St. Pete, FL               31    7:51 
   4   0:24:53  Steven Turpin               46   Saint Petersburg, FL       35    8:01 
   5   0:26:18  Josh Newman                 45   Braden River, FL           47    8:28 
   6   0:26:33  Steven Seltzer              48   Clearwater, FL             50    8:33 
   7   0:27:49  Jeffrey Raab                48   St. Petersburg, FL         66    8:57 
   8   0:29:21  Jonathan Fagan              46   St. Petersburg, FL         95    9:27 
   9   0:32:01  Scott Lysaght               46   Tampa, FL                 125   10:19 
  10   0:32:47  Marty Sanchez               48   Tampa, FL                 137   10:34 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1   0:26:59  Kelly Ware                  47   Saint Petersburg, FL       56    8:42 
   2   0:28:03  Sylvia Crowhurst            49   Saint Petersburg, FL       72    9:02 
   3   0:28:23  Rita Gutekunot              47   St. Pete, FL               76    9:08 
   4   0:28:57  Kathryn Martin              49   Indian Rocks Beach, FL     88    9:20 
   5   0:29:11  Elizabeth Laboone           46   Bradenton, FL              90    9:24 
   6   0:31:32  Valerie Yost                46   Saint Petersburg, FL      119   10:09 
   7   0:33:44  Judy Lysaght                45   Tampa, FL                 147   10:52 
   8   0:36:03  Margaret Werly              48   St Petersburg, FL         169   11:36 
   9   0:37:55  Christina Meilert           46   Largo, FL                 181   12:13 
  10   0:46:27  Kathy Renn                  49   St. Pete, FL              216   14:57 
  11   0:48:01  Aileen Mayer                49   Tampa, FL                 220   15:28 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1   0:22:56  Ernie Glode                 52   Seminole, FL               22    7:23 
   2   0:24:28  Alan Pierce                 50   Dade City, FL              32    7:53 
   3   0:26:14  Tim Bunker                  52   Unknown, XX                45    8:27 
   4   0:26:44  David Grove                 54   St Petersburg, FL          53    8:37 
   5   0:29:33  Ray Otts                    50   Saint Petersburg, FL       98    9:31 
   6   0:33:54  Trevor Chin                 54   Tampa, FL                 149   10:55 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1   0:23:34  Deb Robinson                54   St. Petersburg, FL         27    7:36 
   2   0:25:15  Nina Nolan                  51   Clearwater, FL             37    8:08 
   3   0:26:52  Rhonda Delcampo             52   Lutz, FL                   55    8:39 
   4   0:27:28  Christine Arbasak           54   St. Petersburg, FL         62    8:51 
   5   0:28:30  Carolyn Schafer             52   St. Petersburg, FL         79    9:11 
   6   0:29:09  Barbara Wagner              52   Bradenton, FL              89    9:23 
   7   0:30:06  Donnamarie Hehn             50   Saint Petersburg, FL      106    9:42 
   8   0:30:40  Dana Skulan                 53   Sarasota, FL              111    9:52 
   9   0:31:34  Donna Hanson                50   Pinellas Park, FL         120   10:10 
  10   0:31:42  Lisa Peck                   50   St. Petersburg, FL        121   10:13 
  11   0:32:06  Bernadine Sanchez           52   Tampa, FL                 129   10:20 
  12   0:32:44  Vicki Franklin              50   Largo, FL                 136   10:32 
  13   0:42:43  Terry Pace                  50   St Petersburg, FL         211   13:45 
  14   0:48:57  Kim Piotrkiewicz            52   Saint Petersburg, FL      221   15:46 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1   0:31:53  Bill Whitley                58   Palm Harbor, FL           124   10:16 
   2   0:33:48  David Godshalk              57   Gulfport, FL              148   10:53 
   3   0:36:40  David Pitt                  59   St. Petersburg, FL        173   11:49 
   4   0:42:27  Richard Junkermann          59   Lutz, FL                  209   13:40 
   5   0:43:55  Richard Hall                55   Lakeland, FL              213   14:09 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1   0:29:23  Karen Mathews               56   St Petersburg, FL          96    9:28 
   2   0:29:54  Rebecca Bialosky            56   Clearwater, FL            104    9:38 
   3   0:33:23  Kimberly Rice               56   Saint Petersburg, FL      141   10:45 
   4   0:34:41  Diane Sector                57   St Petersburg, FL         156   11:10 
   5   0:35:54  Phyllis Hoover              57   Ruskin, FL                167   11:34 
   6   0:40:33  Susanne Birmingham          55   Lutz, FL                  202   13:04 
   7   0:40:39  Sally Hood                  57   Palm Harbor, FL           203   13:05 
   8   0:41:01  Diane Fobell                56   Brooksville, FL           204   13:12 
   9   0:42:27  Lisa Junkermann             55   Lutz, FL                  210   13:40 
  10   0:43:45  Carolyn Roberts             59   Tampa, FL                 212   14:05 
  11   1:09:48  Helene Berger               55   Clearwater, FL            231   22:28 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1   0:22:55  Dan McCenathaw              60   St. Pete Beach, FL         21    7:23 
   2   0:28:02  Gary Lipsey                 60   Palm Harbor, FL            70    9:02 
   3   0:28:07  Peter Sector                63   St Petersburg, FL          73    9:03 
   4   0:53:27  Chuck Innocenzi             63   Tarpon Springs, FL        224   17:13 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1   0:24:11  Jane Pearl                  63   St. Petersburg, FL         30    7:47 
   2   0:26:15  Anna Knowles                62   St. Pete, FL               46    8:27 
   3   0:32:04  Laurie Germann              60   St Petersburg, FL         127   10:20 
   4   0:38:27  Jeannette Innocenzi         60   Tarpon Springs, FL        186   12:23 
   5   0:50:39  Peggy Hanley                63   Largo, FL                 223   16:19 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1   0:25:22  Silky Sullivan              68   Seminole, FL               38    8:10 
   2   0:26:50  Chuck Oesterlin             66   Lakeland, FL               54    8:38 
   3   0:28:19  Thomas Schwindler           69   Seminole, FL               75    9:07 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1   0:29:11  Millie Hamilton             68   Redington Beach, FL        91    9:24 
   2   0:35:30  Sharon Andrews              68   South Pasadena, FL        165   11:26 
   3   0:39:50  Sandra Orlando              65   Sun City Center, FL       197   12:50 
   4   0:44:32  Suzi Turner                 66   St Petersburg, FL         214   14:20 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  70 - 74
   1   0:29:43  Jack Jacobs                 73   Bradenton, FL             101    9:34 
   2   0:49:56  Ruben Ungaro                73   Margate, FL               222   16:05 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  70 - 74
   1   0:34:04  Ginger Herring              70   St. Petersburg, FL        152   10:58 
   2   0:34:57  Dede C. Buckley             73   Saint Petersburg, FL      160   11:15 
   3   0:37:16  Grace McNasser              73   St. Pete Beach, FL        176   12:00 
   4   0:45:18  Sheila Ticktin              71   Gulfport, FL              215   14:35 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    75 & Over
   1   0:38:54  Bill Welch                  75   Sarasota, FL              191   12:32 
   2   0:47:12  Dan W. Fields  Jr.          78   Tampa, FL                 219   15:12 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    75 & Over
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
Age Group:  Unknown
   1   0:40:25  Patty Nichols               99   Temple Terrace, FL        201   13:01 
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 231
======================================================================================