Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Nov3_JuddJo_set1.shtml

The Judd Jog

Winter Haven, FL, November 3, 2012

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Polk County Sheriff's Office Employee
    1    25:01  Jerry Burless               43   Mulberry                    8    8:04
    2    26:50  Bobby Brigman               46   Lakeland                   14    8:39
    3    31:51  Rick Holland                45   Winter Haven               25   10:16
    4    31:52  Martin Friar                41   Winter Haven               26   10:17
    5    31:53  Joseph Williams             23   Fort Meade                 28   10:17
    6    31:53  Warner Burgess              40   Winter Haven               29   10:17
    7    31:53  Brian Russo                 26   Auburndale                 30   10:17
    8    31:53  John Joiner                 44   Highland City              31   10:17
    9    31:54  Chet Sheffield              33   Winter Haven               32   10:17
   10    31:54  Rian Shea                   36   Winter Haven               33   10:17
   11    32:11  Randy Vosburg               33   Lakeland                   38   10:23
   12    33:14  Sam Bunch                   31   Winter Haven               43   10:43
   13    47:12  Bryant Grant                54   Winter Haven               77   15:14
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Polk County Sheriff's Office Employee
    1    28:17  RaShanda DeShields          28   Bartow                     16    9:07
    2    31:25  Christy Wood                40   Lakeland                   23   10:08
    3    35:15  Lori Phillips               48   Lakeland                   49   11:22
    4    37:41  Gwinnell Brant              37   Bartow                     53   12:09
    5    38:46  Betty Holland               43   Winter Haven               57   12:30
    6    42:27  Mary Shiver                 52   Lakeland                   64   13:42
    7    43:01  Kim Bowman                  29   Winter Haven               67   13:53
    8    46:33  Cindy Byrd                  53   Frostproof                 74   15:01
    9    47:02  Kim Marcum                  39   Winter Haven               75   15:10
   10    47:15  Carrie Eleazer              40   Winter Haven               78   15:15
   11    49:02  Marilyn Tait                62   Lakeland                   82   15:49
   12    53:30  Cami Williamson             44   Lake Wales                 86   17:15
   13    54:07  Cathy Sheppard              59   Lakeland                   87   17:27
   14    54:10  Tracy Summer-Brickner       42   Bartow                     88   17:28
   15    59:52  Susan Deese                 45   Winter Haven               94   19:19
   16    59:52  Lisa Beote                  45   Winter Haven               95   19:19
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Youth (16 & Under)
    1    21:03  Tyler Thomsen               16   Winter Haven                2    6:47
    2    23:08  Devin Danforth              16   Bradley                     5    7:28
    3    31:54  Ben Sites                   13   Lakeland                   35   10:17
    4    32:24  Tim Brigman                 15   Lakeland                   39   10:27
    5    34:27  Jacob Sites                 11   Lakeland                   46   11:07
    6    43:24  Conor Belvin                15   Lakeland                   68   14:00
    7    47:23  Jesse Stanley               14   Fort Meade                 79   15:17
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Youth (16 & Under)
    1    34:30  Emily Danforth              12   Bradley                    47   11:08
    2    34:31  Hope Whitted                14   Bradley                    48   11:08
    3    38:44  Lindsey Rench               15   Auburndale                 56   12:30
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Young Adult (17 - 29)
    1    20:05  Ludwig Kuznia               28   Lakeland                    1    6:29
    2    22:01  William Baum                25   Winter Haven                3    7:06
    3    25:34  Randy Dietz                 25   Lakeland                    9    8:15
    4    27:05  Oren Bassette               28   Babson Park                15    8:44
    5    32:25  David Frazier               23   Lakeland                   40   10:27
    6    33:33  Joe Ryan                    28   Fort Myers                 44   10:49
    7    36:34  Nick Santamaria             28   Lakeland                   51   11:48
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Young Adult (17 - 29)
    1    22:17  Amy Rosado                  23   Davenport                   4    7:11
    2    30:05  Kristin McClure             27   Babson Park                18    9:42
    3    32:25  Amanda Schworm              24   Tampa                      41   10:27
    4    37:10  Amanda Plowden              24   Winter Haven               52   11:59
    5    42:36  Heather Morales             27   Lakeland                   66   13:45
    6    47:23  Whitney Carroll             27   Mulberry                   80   15:17
    7    47:43  Sarah Steger                27   Winter Haven               81   15:24
    8    54:11  Chelsea Brickner            17   Bartow                     89   17:29
    9  1:01:56  Karen Grothouse             28   Winter Haven               97   19:59
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Adult (30 - 45)
    1    26:15  Derwent Palmer              42   Winter Haven               11    8:28
    2    26:21  Ariel Godwin                31   Bartow                     12    8:30
    3    30:08  Jay Samples                 35   Hanscom AFB, MA            21    9:43
    4    36:25  Richard Ravenscraft         39   Mulberry                   50   11:45
    5    41:55  Steven Hatcher              43   Winter Haven               63   13:31
    6  1:01:56  Ryan Grothouse              33   Kissimmee                  96   19:59
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Adult (30 - 45)
    1    26:28  Anne Price                  31   Bartow                     13    8:32
    2    30:07  Sherri Stanley              36   Fort Meade                 19    9:43
    3    30:08  Sydney Samples              31   Hanscom AFB, MA            20    9:43
    4    30:54  Colleen Smith               36   Lakeland                   22    9:58
    5    31:51  Wendi Romano                42   Lakeland                   24   10:16
    6    31:54  Leigh Haines                39   Lakeland                   34   10:17
    7    33:13  Yvonne Pavlovych            38   Lakeland                   42   10:43
    8    38:07  Angie Hibbard               41   Winter Haven               54   12:18
    9    38:59  Kim Stetson                 38   Auburndale                 58   12:35
   10    41:50  Emily Ravenscraft           30   Mulberry                   61   13:30
   11    41:54  Neysa Hatcher               41   Winter Haven               62   13:31
   12    42:34  Christine Beaumier          37   Lakeland                   65   13:44
   13    44:56  Jennifer Jones              31   Lakeland                   71   14:30
   14  1:01:57  Kristen Ryan                30   Fort Myers                 98   19:59
   15  1:02:10  Amy Bowlin                  31   Lakeland                  101   20:03
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Adult (46 - 60)
    1    25:42  Steve Whitted               46   Bradley                    10    8:17
    2    31:55  Bill Sites                  50   Lakeland                   36   10:18
    3    33:43  David Judd                  53   Longwood                   45   10:53
    4    44:06  John Dumont                 49   Lakeland                   69   14:14
    5    47:07  Lyle Bowlin                 59   Lakeland                   76   15:12
    6  1:01:57  Tom Grothouse               60   Winter Haven               99   19:59
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Adult (46 - 60)
    1    23:23  Cindy Thomson               48   Davenport                   6    7:33
    2    23:29  Vicki Powell                48   Lakeland                    7    7:35
    3    28:34  Irma Rosado                 57   Davenport                  17    9:13
    4    32:06  Suzanne Carroll             54   Mulberry                   37   10:21
    5    38:29  Barbara Starling            53   Auburndale                 55   12:25
    6    39:04  CA Judd                     54   Longwood                   60   12:36
    7    44:06  Jamie Sites                 50   Lakeland                   70   14:14
    8    45:36  Lisa Belvin                 52   Lakeland                   72   14:43
    9    54:59  Shirley Walker              59   Auburndale                 90   17:44
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Adult (61 & Over)
    1    39:01  John Witty                  66   Oviedo                     59   12:35
    2    49:02  Brian Tait                  64   Lakeland                   83   15:49
    3    50:09  Philip Joseph               68   Lakeland                   84   16:11
    4    55:26  Paul Walker                 69   Auburndale                 91   17:53
    5  1:08:50  Bill Sweeney                64   Davenport                 102   22:12
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Adult (61 & Over)
    1    50:10  Susan Joseph                61   Lakeland                   85   16:11
    2  1:02:09  Linda Bowlin                63   Lakeland                  100   20:03
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 102
======================================================================================