Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Nov22_34thAn_set1.shtml

34th Annual Times Turkey Trot

Clearwater, FL, November 22, 2012

[Wingding (5K) & Gobbler Awards | Men's Turkey Trot (10K) Top Finishers | Women's Turkey Trot (10K) Top Finishers | Men's Wingding (5K) Top Finishers | Women's Wingding (5K) Top Finishers ]

Turkey Trot (10K) Awards

Results submitted for the West Florida Y Runners Club by Ric Dorrie

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
    1    32:51  Jon Mott                    25   St. Petersburg              1    5:18
    2    33:33  Hank Campbell               33   St. Petersburg              2    5:25
    3    33:44  Mark Benjamin               24   Kenneth City                3    5:26
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
    1    38:29  Jacki Wachtel               33   New Port Richey             1    6:12
    2    39:07  Adreinne Curtis             22   Lutz                        2    6:19
    3    39:50  Kerry Allen                 24   St. Petersburg              3    6:25
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
    1    35:42  Jef Vereckt                 40   Sarasota                   10    5:45
    2    35:47  Mickey Hooke                52   Bradenton                  11    5:46
                New Grandmaster Record (50 & over)
                Previous Record:  Jeff Delie, 36:26 (2006)
    3    36:10  Tim Doran                   52   Winston Salem, NC          14    5:50
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
    1    40:17  Kathy Frailing              45   Largo                       5    6:30
    2    42:29  Carol Hollenbeck            45   St. Pete Beach             11    6:51
    3    43:26  Ann Lea                     45   Belleair                   15    7:00
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Grandmaster
    1    37:54  Andy Scavelli               50   Palm Harbor                20    6:07
    2    38:14  Jeff Lessie                 51   Tampa                      22    6:10
    3    39:05  Casey Chandler              54   St. Petersburg             28    6:18
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Grandmaster
    1    45:56  Terri Doheny                54   Clearwater                 35    7:25
    2    46:58  Carol Bancroft              53   Safety Harbor              48    7:35
    3    47:26  Carol Birch                 50   Tampa                      56    7:39
======================================================================================
                       Total 10K Registrations - 2,704
======================================================================================