Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Nov17_TrotTh_set1.shtml

Trot Thru the Terrace

Temple Terrace, FL, November 17, 2012

[10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 10K Overall Results w/ Bibs | 5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Overall Results w/ Bibs | 10K & 5K Combined Results ]

10K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Stephanie Kunkel of Florida Road Race Management

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         34:40  Joshua Rayman               43   Tampa                       1    5:35
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         42:30  Karen Collins               48   Tampa                       6    6:51
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    19 & Under
    1    39:50  Scott Bartlett Jr           17   Dover                       2    6:25
    2    46:11  Jozef Cruz                  13   Temple Terrace              9    7:27
    3    58:29  Pat Horan                   10   Tampa                      49    9:26
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  19 & Under
    1  1:00:57  Stefani Vizzi               16   Brandon                    56    9:50
    2  1:11:39  Marcela Mayaudon            14   Brandon                    84   11:33
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 29
    1    47:24  Bradlee Wininger            29   Temple Terrace             11    7:39
    2    56:39  William Taylor              25   Tampa                      40    9:08
    3    59:38  Steven Deboer               23   Tampa                      52    9:37
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 29
    1    51:04  Lauren Chrapowitzky         26   Tampa                      17    8:14
    2    54:16  Madison Henline             20   Valrico                    26    8:45
    3    54:36  Melissa Mangino             29   Trinity                    28    8:48
    4    54:36  Sandra Ferrer-Gil           28   Tampa                      29    8:48
    5    56:34  Amanda Wininger             26   Temple Terrace             38    9:07
    6    56:54  Lauren Tabor                24   Tampa                      44    9:11
    7    58:10  Melissa Varga               28   Brandon                    46    9:23
    8    58:35  Jackie Wiggins              22   Temple Terrace             50    9:27
    9  1:07:37  Katherine Tykoski           26   Tampa                      77   10:54
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 39
    1    40:39  Jared Vidovic               31   Tampa                       3    6:33
    2    51:41  Gregory Baker               30   Tampa                      21    8:20
    3    52:12  Joe Rasulo                  32   Tampa                      22    8:25
    4    54:27  Keith Chapman               38   Temple Terrace             27    8:47
    5    54:51  Shane Samon                 31   Temple Terrace             30    8:51
    6    56:27  Jonathan Rushnak            37   Temple Terrace             37    9:06
    7    56:48  David Bode                  33   Converse, TX               42    9:10
    8    59:17  David Royal                 36   Temple Terrace             51    9:34
    9  1:00:59  Gabriel Mead                36   Ruskin                     57    9:50
   10  1:04:21  Chris Paulus                34   Temple Terrace             64   10:23
   11  1:05:37  Gregory Hale                32   Tampa                      70   10:35
   12  1:05:58  Micah Valladares            38   Plant City                 73   10:38
   13  1:06:05  Timothy Hill                35   Tampa                      74   10:40
   14  1:06:43  Evangeline Jones            38   Brandon                    76   10:46
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 39
    1    51:23  Amanda Cole                 33   Tampa                      19    8:17
    2    55:37  Rebecca Fenly               35   Plant City                 32    8:58
    3    55:50  Dalia Colon                 30   Brandon                    33    9:00
    4    56:37  Stephanie Marston           37   Land O' Lakes              39    9:08
    5    56:48  Michelle Bode               31   Evans, GA                  41    9:10
    6    58:14  April Clark                 35   Tampa                      47    9:24
    7    58:17  Natalia Liy                 39   Tampa                      48    9:24
    8  1:02:49  Michele Cerullo             35   Tampa                      63   10:08
    9  1:05:03  Kiva Williams               32   Tampa                      67   10:30
   10  1:05:11  Ghylaine Valladares         36   Plant City                 68   10:31
   11  1:07:38  Rachel Farless              32   Tampa                      78   10:55
   12  1:13:18  Melyn Hobbs                 39   Tampa                      88   11:49
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 49
    1    41:18  Scott Flint                 43   Lutz                        4    6:40
    2    41:26  Scott Laronde               41   Lakeland                    5    6:41
    3    43:44  Jeffrey Aber                43   St. Petersburg              7    7:03
    4    47:48  Edward Watson               43   Tampa                      15    7:43
    5    54:54  Kevin Webb                  45   Tampa                      31    8:51
    6    56:20  Alex Naranjo                48   Tampa                      35    9:05
    7    56:21  Wayne Mannor                44   St. Petersburg             36    9:05
    8  1:01:03  Carmen Palogruto            47   Tampa                      58    9:51
    9  1:01:39  Mitul Patel                 48   Brandon                    61    9:57
   10  1:05:27  Dennis Godber               43   Brandon                    69   10:33
   11  1:05:52  Patrick Horan               47   Tampa                      71   10:37
   12  1:06:21  Ryan McGregor               40   Tampa                      75   10:42
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 49
    1    46:58  Lori Wilson                 40   Seffner                    10    7:35
    2    47:47  Rebecca Davis               41   Tampa                      14    7:42
    3    55:58  Lisa Benjamin               44   Tampa                      34    9:02
    4    59:38  Brenda Deboer               48   Tampa                      53    9:37
    5  1:01:35  Catherine Pickel            41   Lutz                       60    9:56
    6  1:02:11  Teresa Wortman              48   Temple Terrace             62   10:02
    7  1:04:46  Sharon Whitehead            48   Temple Terrace             66   10:27
    8  1:05:56  Tina Cardinale              49   Temple Terrace             72   10:38
    9  1:08:47  Laurie Chane                47   Tampa                      79   11:06
   10  1:10:27  Renee Cooperbrown           48   Tampa                      82   11:22
   11  1:20:56  Mariela Coa-Mayaudon        41   Brandon                    94   13:03
   12  1:30:26  Terry Alvarez               41   Temple Terrace             95   14:35
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 59
    1    49:39  Clarence Daniel             51   Tampa                      16    8:00
    2    53:05  Bruce Werner                50   Temple Terrace             24    8:34
    3    56:50  Marla Brooks                55   Wore, MA                   43    9:10
    4    57:23  Jeffrey Odell               55   Tampa                      45    9:15
    5  1:04:46  Jeff Ford                   50   Temple Terrace             65   10:27
    6  1:11:58  Mike Mays                   52   Lutz                       86   11:36
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 59
    1    47:41  Maria Anderson              57   Tampa                      13    7:41
    2    52:20  Candi Ashley                50   Temple Terrace             23    8:26
    3    53:14  Cecilia Traina              57   Tampa                      25    8:35
    4  1:08:48  Maria Crummett              59   Tampa                      80   11:06
    5  1:12:58  Gwendolyn Ritter-Randolph   52   Brandon                    87   11:46
    6  1:13:41  Karen Skeen                 52   Tampa                      90   11:53
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 69
    1    45:35  John Jerome Jr              64   Tampa                       8    7:21
    2    47:27  Dan McClenathan             60   St. Petersburg             12    7:39
    3    51:15  Dave Kaplan                 67   Clearwater                 18    8:16
    4    51:26  Rich Cooperwasser           62   Tampa                      20    8:18
    5    59:50  Andrew Goddard              68   Tampa                      54    9:39
    6    59:53  Wit Ostrenko                65   Temple Terrace             55    9:40
    7  1:01:13  Richard Swogger             66   Lutz                       59    9:52
    8  1:16:13  Chris Macfarland            60   Temple Terrace             91   12:18
    9  1:20:56  Rolf Goedhart               60   Trinity                    93   13:03
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 69
    1  1:09:23  Jeanne Coleman              61   Tampa                      81   11:11
    2  1:11:51  Christine Erickson          61   Temple Terrace             85   11:35
    3  1:13:26  Susan Baker                 64   Temple Terrace             89   11:51
    4  1:17:47  Donna Patterson             63   Wauchula                   92   12:33
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 & Over
    1  1:10:37  Charles Walker              77   Tampa                      83   11:23
======================================================================================
                               Total Finishers - 95
======================================================================================