Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/May26_Carill_set1.shtml

Carillon Classic 5K Run

Lake Wales, FL, May 26, 2012

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

For more race information, see your finish line photos at Photos-By-Shack.

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         19:15  Tom Wodrich                 38   Lakeland                    1    6:13
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         22:17  Molly Hardman               41   Lake Wales                 11    7:11
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         20:39  Majricio Falco              41   Winter Haven                3    6:40
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         24:33  Karen Vanblarcom            43   Lake Wales                 27    7:55
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 & Under
    1    25:03  Pedro Hernandez              9   Lakeland                   34    8:05
    2    30:21  Dalton Cruze                10   Lake Wales                 86    9:47
    3    34:06  Trevor Hallett              10   Winter Haven              129   11:00
    4    35:31  Brecken Stinnett            10   Lakeland                  145   11:27
    5    42:37  Ethan Winfree                9   Winter Haven              207   13:45
    6    47:17  Sean Stoltz                 10   Winter Haven              223   15:15
    7    49:10  Charlie Stieren              9   Lakeland                  234   15:52
    8  1:06:58  Griffin George               8   Winter Haven              285   21:36
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 & Under
    1    33:13  Stefanie Hernandez           8   Lakeland                  124   10:43
    2    35:08  Lexi Aqui                    8   Mulberry                  142   11:20
    3  1:00:47  Jordan Lincoln               7   Davenport                 276   19:36
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    11 - 14
    1    21:13  Sam Temple                  13   Winter Haven                6    6:51
    2    24:17  Brady Zimmerman             11   Lakeland                   25    7:50
    3    26:04  Ryland Marbutt              12   Lake Wales                 42    8:25
    4    31:15  Chester Cooper              13   St. Cloud                  96   10:05
    5    32:59  Christian Lanning           13   Brandon                   120   10:38
    6    48:48  Jace Harrison               12   Winter Haven              231   15:45
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  11 - 14
    1    35:40  Amanda Burdette             13   Lakeland                  151   11:30
    2    36:26  Elli Winfree                11   Winter Haven              159   11:45
    3    44:01  Mackenzie McCoy             13   Auburndale                216   14:12
    4    51:38  Saylah Preston              13   Highland City             251   16:39
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    21:41  Tyler Thomsen               16   Winter Haven                9    7:00
    2    21:42  Hector Gonzalez             15   Davenport                  10    7:00
    3    22:48  Donald Bell                 18   Highland City              14    7:21
    4    22:56  Ean Ormsby                  15   Babson Park                15    7:24
    5    24:40  O’She Courtney              16   Bartow                     28    7:57
    6    25:39  Daniel Banks                16   Bradenton                  38    8:16
    7    28:46  Marcus Robinson             16   Bartow                     71    9:17
    8    29:36  Jonathan Banks              15   Bradenton                  76    9:33
    9    37:58  Matthew Sawyer              16   Bartow                    169   12:15
   10    48:12  Jonathan Brooks             17   Brandon                   229   15:33
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    25:16  Roxanna Cabalero            16   Winter Haven               35    8:09
    2    26:37  Kami Richmond               18   Lake Wales                 51    8:35
    3    27:16  Jessica Rodriguez           16   Winter Haven               57    8:48
    4    31:54  Hayley Wells                18   Lakeland                  104   10:17
    5    39:29  Mackenzie Nettlow           18   Winter Haven              181   12:44
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    23:07  Sean McCoy                  22   Lake Wales                 17    7:27
    2    24:52  John Kazaklis               23   Bartow                     32    8:01
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    27:46  Courtney Wheary             21   Lakeland                   62    8:57
    2    29:41  Tierra Monroe               21   Winter Haven               77    9:35
    3    30:11  Whitney Dean                24   Winter Haven               81    9:44
    4    31:58  Mackenzie Kirkland          22   Winter Haven              106   10:19
    5    35:51  Emily Calvert               24   Winter Park               153   11:34
    6    40:25  Abby Lancaster              20   Lakeland                  188   13:02
    7    49:52  Mickelyn Houghton           20   Bartow                    241   16:05
    8    51:58  Carly Grennor               24   Lakeland                  252   16:46
    9  1:02:52  Ketsy Kennedy               24   Davenport                 279   20:17
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    21:39  Benjamin Arnold             26   Lakeland                    8    6:59
    2    24:32  Pedro Balata                26   Winter Haven               26    7:55
    3    24:46  Matthew Beaugh              27   Winter Park                30    7:59
    4    24:48  Russell Mohrbach            28   Winter Haven               31    8:00
    5    25:20  Geoffrey Roe                25   Eagle Lake                 36    8:10
    6    26:34  Jeff Bauer                  28   Winter Haven               50    8:34
    7    26:40  David Palermo               29   Riverview                  53    8:36
    8    27:04  Nic Frey                    27   Lutz                       56    8:44
    9    32:01  Gerrit Beko                 28   Brandon                   107   10:20
   10    32:03  Brad Ruhmann                26   Mulberry                  108   10:20
   11    34:08  Joel Sanderson              26   Winter Haven              130   11:01
   12    36:30  Brian Smith                 29   Tampa                     163   11:46
   13    38:55  Craig Clevenger             29   Winter Haven              176   12:33
   14    53:06  David Nguyen                29   Davenport                 258   17:08
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    29:08  Cassandra Mohrbach          28   Winter Haven               73    9:24
    2    29:25  Tia Rigsby                  29   Lakeland                   74    9:29
    3    30:22  Nicole Erickson             25   Eagle Lake                 87    9:48
    4    30:26  Tracy Shields               26   Lake Wales                 88    9:49
    5    33:21  Kristen Ayala               29   St. Cloud                 125   10:45
    6    34:08  Kelly Kus                   26   Chicago, IL               131   11:01
    7    34:50  Therese Figueras            28   Winter Haven              136   11:14
    8    34:53  Gina D'Angelo               26   Lake Wales                137   11:15
    9    34:56  Ashley Miller               29   Winter Haven              139   11:16
   10    38:30  Lisa Hertz                  26   Winter Haven              172   12:25
   11    39:01  Jacquelyn Gonzalez          26   Winter Haven              177   12:35
   12    39:25  Katie Buffington            28   Lakeland                  180   12:43
   13    39:33  Brandy Brewner              25   Lake Wales                184   12:45
   14    39:46  Lauren Lengyel              26   Lakeland                  185   12:50
   15    40:25  Katie Jenor                 26   Bartow                    189   13:02
   16    40:54  Kristen Gray                28   Davenport                 192   13:12
   17    40:58  Destiny Barker              28   Lake Wales                193   13:13
   18    42:03  Lindsey Ragsdale            28   Brandon                   202   13:34
   19    44:13  Stephanie McNalley          28   Haines City               217   14:16
   20    46:33  Jessica Kobs                28   Haines City               220   15:01
   21    47:23  Andrea Klockow              28   Lakeland                  224   15:17
   22    47:44  Brandi  Arnold              28   Lakeland                  225   15:24
   23    48:03  Misty Fuentes               28   Plant City                227   15:30
   24    53:05  Heidi Nguyen                29   Davenport                 257   17:07
   25    56:37  Kate Lindblom               28   Tampa                     268   18:16
   26    57:29  Hannah Thrasher w/Cason     26   Bartow                    272   18:33
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    19:51  Jonathan Link               33   Lakeland                    2    6:24
    2    20:52  Brad DeNeve                 31   Bartow                      5    6:44
    3    22:43  Eric Alvarado               33   Bartow                     13    7:20
    4    23:59  Donald Grassman             31   Winter Haven               22    7:44
    5    25:44  Carlos Sandoval             30   Lakeland                   39    8:18
    6    27:17  John Fuentes                32   Plant City                 58    8:48
    7    32:51  Craig Barber                30   Lakeland                  116   10:36
    8    33:35  Josh Cooper                 31   Winter Haven              128   10:50
    9    34:48  Kevin Simmons               34   Winter Haven              135   11:14
   10    38:53  Shane Ward                  33   Temple Terrace            175   12:33
   11    42:36  Jonathan Winfree            34   Winter Haven              206   13:45
   12    48:16  David Stieren               32   Lakeland                  230   15:34
   13    53:04  Scott Lincoln               32   Davenport                 256   17:07
   14  1:03:28  Oscar Ayala                 31   St. Cloud                 281   20:28
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    26:33  Debra King                  30   Winter Haven               49    8:34
    2    28:56  Lauren DeNeve               30   Bartow                     72    9:20
    3    29:31  Alicia Gravel               30   Lake Wales                 75    9:31
    4    30:08  Tiffany Wurster             33   Davenport                  80    9:43
    5    30:17  Wendy Fitzsimmons           34   Lakeland                   83    9:46
    6    30:18  Ashley Link                 32   Lakeland                   84    9:46
    7    32:04  Jessica Roberts             34   Lakeland                  109   10:21
    8    35:23  Laura Hagwood               31   Lakeland                  144   11:25
    9    35:33  Ashley Scarpa               31   Lakeland                  147   11:28
   10    36:08  Carrie Vessels              33   Lakeland                  156   11:39
   11    36:26  Erin Cooper                 31   Winter Haven              158   11:45
   12    36:32  Amanda Martin               31   Winter Haven              164   11:47
   13    37:57  Sasha Dos Santos            32   Valrico                   168   12:15
   14    37:59  Leigh Ann Wynn              32   Lake Wales                170   12:15
   15    38:38  Brandie Abbott-castle       30   Auburndale                174   12:28
   16    40:01  Elizabeth Ward              33   Temple Terrace            186   12:55
   17    43:41  Peggy Anne Prudhomme        31   Riverview                 214   14:05
   18    48:50  Marie Alvarez de Trejo      32   Winter Haven              232   15:45
   19    49:39  Jennifer Boll               34   Lakeland                  238   16:01
   20    49:40  Cynthia Adshade             34   Lakeland                  239   16:01
   21    51:28  Margaret Taylor             31   Lake Wales                249   16:36
   22    53:55  April Kelly                 33   Kissimmee                 262   17:24
   23    58:26  Ruth Scott                  31   Avon Park                 275   18:51
   24  1:00:48  Darcy Lincoln               31   Davenport                 277   19:37
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    22:59  Kevin Fitzsimmons           37   Lakeland                   16    7:25
    2    24:12  Jeffery Olofson             36   Valrico                    23    7:48
    3    24:15  Scott Letasi                35   Webster                    24    7:49
    4    25:37  Mike Robinson               37   Haines City                37    8:16
    5    25:56  Aziz Rejim                  39   Davenport                  41    8:22
    6    26:58  Ross Kerr                   35   Winter Haven               54    8:42
    7    28:23  Marc Zimmerman              37   Lakeland                   66    9:09
    8    32:52  Anthony Giffen              39   Davenport                 117   10:36
    9    35:01  Kevin Brandau               39   Winter Haven              140   11:18
   10    35:09  Alex Aqui                   39   Mulberry                  143   11:20
   11    37:18  Jeff Hagwood                35   Lakeland                  167   12:02
   12    42:49  Barry Marbutt               39   Winter Haven              209   13:49
   13    57:31  Michael Winter w/Erin       39   Lakeland                  274   18:33
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    23:25  Veronica Craw               37   Wesley Chapel              20    7:33
    2    26:06  Ellen Vargo                 39   Plant City                 43    8:25
    3    28:08  Sonia Becerril              37   Lakeland                   65    9:05
    4    30:19  Colleen Smith               36   Lakeland                   85    9:47
    5    31:51  Mary Ellen Arce             36   Winter Haven              102   10:16
    6    31:52  Danielle Christiano         35   Haines City               103   10:17
    7    32:44  Marsha Mullis               38   Lake Wales                112   10:34
    8    32:46  Katherine Duvall            35   Bartow                    113   10:34
    9    34:11  Christian Wood              39   Lakeland                  132   11:02
   10    36:04  Yvonne Pavlovych            37   Lakeland                  154   11:38
   11    36:05  Lisa Muniz                  39   Winter Haven              155   11:38
   12    36:27  Jaime Winfree               35   Winter Haven              160   11:45
   13    36:28  Erin Davis                  35   Haines City               161   11:46
   14    36:39  Karen Evans                 36   Bartow                    165   11:49
   15    38:07  Noraeen Lockhart            39   Sebring                   171   12:18
   16    41:12  Jennifer Sturgis            39   Bartow                    194   13:17
   17    41:17  April Willis                38   Lakeland                  196   13:19
   18    45:30  Catherine Barillo           38   Winter Haven              219   14:41
   19    46:38  Monica Stoltz               39   Winter Haven              221   15:03
   20    51:27  Jennifer Mueller            38   Babson Park               248   16:36
   21    51:37  Kara Preston                39   Highland City             250   16:39
   22    57:30  Kelli Winter                35   Lakeland                  273   18:33
   23  1:06:55  Cheryl Lenartiene           36   Stuart                    283   21:35
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    21:24  Boris Plavsic               40   Davenport                   7    6:54
    2    25:02  Joseph Bennett              43   Lakeland                   33    8:05
    3    27:22  Keith Jordan                44   Lake Alfred                60    8:50
    4    29:57  Mike Bell                   41   Highland City              79    9:40
    5    33:02  Juan Sanchez                42   Bartow                    121   10:39
    6    33:27  Michael Andaya              44   Vero Beach                127   10:47
    7    38:31  Marion Yongue               43   Oldsmar                   173   12:25
    8    39:11  Todd Vargo                  41   Plant City                178   12:38
    9    42:58  Doug Coleman                41   Riverview                 210   13:52
   10    50:24  Phil Attinger               41   Winter Haven              243   16:15
   11  1:06:55  Joe Lenartiene              40   Stuart                    284   21:35
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    26:08  Luz Maria Espinozo          40   Lakeland                   44    8:26
    2    28:25  Rebecca Carnes              40   Bartow                     67    9:10
    3    30:42  Kathy Fulton                40   Auburndale                 92    9:54
    4    31:29  Sarah Kozul                 41   Lakeland                   99   10:09
    5    32:26  Leah Metelnikow             40   Lakeland                  110   10:28
    6    32:50  Arleen Andaya               40   Vero Beach                115   10:35
    7    33:03  Victoria Henrich            40   Wesley Chapel             122   10:40
    8    34:15  Aileen Aqui                 43   Mulberry                  133   11:03
    9    35:35  Tammy Gregory               41   Lakeland                  148   11:29
   10    39:15  Janene Comer                44   Lehi, UT                  179   12:40
   11    41:24  Serena Davidson             43   Zephyrhills               197   13:21
   12    41:50  Sheree Saulter              43   Lakeland                  200   13:30
   13    42:07  Cheryl Jordan               44   Lake Alfred               203   13:35
   14    42:48  Terri Marbutt               42   Winter Haven              208   13:48
   15    43:35  Christine Foley             43   Winter Haven              213   14:04
   16    48:05  Marianne George             43   Winter Haven              228   15:31
   17    51:09  Cally Brooks                42   Brandon                   247   16:30
   18    52:35  Mary Woolf                  43   Winter Haven              254   16:58
   19    53:34  Lisa Burch                  42   Fort Myers                260   17:17
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    20:43  Sebastian Hernandez         45   Lakeland                    4    6:41
    2    24:45  Tommy Medlin                48   Seffner                    29    7:59
    3    26:17  Joe  McCoy                  49   Auburndale                 45    8:29
    4    26:19  Gary Fulton                 47   Babson Park                46    8:29
    5    26:38  Pierre Chapuis              46   Lake Worth                 52    8:35
    6    27:51  Mark Bennett                45   Lake Wales                 63    8:59
    7    28:32  Chester Cooper              46   St. Cloud                  69    9:12
    8    29:53  John Scimone                47   Lakeland                   78    9:38
    9    30:41  Scott Nyhof                 49   Lakeland                   90    9:54
   10    30:41  Jeff Bradford               46   Winter Haven               91    9:54
   11    32:39  Jack Trantham               46   Lake Wales                111   10:32
   12    41:34  Kyle Comer                  46   Lehi, UT                  199   13:25
   13    49:53  Jimmy Vessels               45   Lakeland                  242   16:05
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    31:11  Cheryl Brown-Nickerson      45   Lakeland                   94   10:04
    2    31:18  Stacy McCoy                 47   Auburndale                 97   10:06
    3    35:50  Betsy Slay                  45   Lakeland                  152   11:34
    4    40:42  Maria Boyer                 45   Lake Wales                191   13:08
    5    43:33  Celeste Deardorff           49   Lakeland                  212   14:03
    6    52:34  Michelle Graves             45   Orlando                   253   16:57
    7    53:34  Ellen Burch                 48   Fort Myers                261   17:17
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    22:34  Tim Williams                52   Winter Haven               12    7:17
    2    23:09  Al Vigne’                   53   Babson Park                18    7:28
    3    27:02  Tom  Deardorff              50   Lakeland                   55    8:43
    4    27:45  Ken Wellsch                 52   Plant City                 61    8:57
    5    30:56  Michael Pennington          50   Brandon                    93    9:59
    6    31:24  John Banks                  53   Bradenton                  98   10:08
    7    32:53  Rick McCoy                  53   Lake Wales                118   10:36
    8    41:25  Edward Davidson             51   Zephyrhills               198   13:22
    9    50:54  Michael Balser              53   Lakeland                  244   16:25
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    27:57  Heidi Strayer               51   Plant City                 64    9:01
    2    28:26  Donna Sheehan               50   Winter Haven               68    9:10
    3    31:12  Janet Banks                 50   Bradenton                  95   10:04
    4    31:33  Barbara Fultz               53   Winter Haven              101   10:11
    5    31:57  Jeannette Williams          51   Winter Haven              105   10:18
    6    34:43  Gina Wysock                 53   Winter Haven              134   11:12
    7    34:55  Christy Grennor             51   Suwanee, GA               138   11:16
    8    35:37  Marie McGuire               54   Polk City                 149   11:29
    9    39:30  Audrey Nettlow              52   Winter Haven              183   12:45
   10    44:21  Carla Calvert               50   Winter Park               218   14:18
   11    47:09  Mary Zreid                  50   Lake Wales                222   15:13
   12    49:33  Melony Bell                 50   Fort Meade                237   15:59
   13    49:49  Floy Graves                 50   Lakeland                  240   16:04
   14    50:54  Gail Balser                 53   Lakeland                  245   16:25
   15    50:55  Sara  Hallett               53   Winter Haven              246   16:25
   16  1:02:53  Pamela Supinger             52   Davenport                 280   20:17
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    23:14  Paul Tavernier              56   Hudson                     19    7:30
    2    23:35  Rick Ballow                 57   Lakeland                   21    7:36
    3    26:27  Mike DeNeve                 57   Bartow                     48    8:32
    4    30:12  John Fleming                56   Winter Haven               82    9:45
    5    36:30  Sherman Robinson            57   Lake Wales                162   11:46
    6    40:36  Robbie Shields              58   Lake Wales                190   13:06
    7    54:17  Robert Donaldy              59   Winter Haven              263   17:31
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    35:17  Susan DeNeve                56   Bartow                    141   11:23
    2    35:33  Mariana Frey                56   Haines City               146   11:28
    3    36:13  Cynthia Smith               58   Davenport                 157   11:41
    4    47:50  Susan Langley               57   Lakeland                  226   15:26
    5    49:06  Karen Pickles               55   Lake Wales                233   15:50
    6    56:04  Vicki Richmond              56   Lake Wales                265   18:05
    7    56:26  Angela Tanger               55   Temple Terrace            266   18:12
    8  1:09:59  Elizabeth Martin            58   Lake Wales                287   22:35
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    27:20  Martin Miller               60   Davenport                  59    8:49
    2    35:38  Joseph Emery                62   Lake Wales                150   11:30
    3    39:29  Jim  Guest                  61   Orlando                   182   12:44
    4    40:23  Mike Korenvaes              61   Tampa                     187   13:02
    5    42:14  Bill Stieren                60   Summerville, SC           205   13:37
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    43:45  Theresa Ryland              63   Babson Park               215   14:07
    2    49:14  Dixie Yost                  64   Bartow                    235   15:53
    3    49:33  Katherine Belcher           60   Fort Meade                236   15:59
    4    55:02  Rebecca Everhart            62   Winter Haven              264   17:45
    5    56:26  Louise Wachstein            60   Temple Terrace            267   18:12
    6  1:07:59  Cindy Lincoln               60   Davenport                 286   21:56
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    25:46  Chuck Oesterling            65   Lakeland                   40    8:19
    2    28:38  Rob Mason                   66   Lakeland                   70    9:14
    3    33:21  Richard Bordin              65   Winter Haven              126   10:45
    4    53:19  Jim Simms                   65   Tampa                     259   17:12
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1    57:04  Pat Crisman                 68   Bartow                    271   18:25
    2  1:09:59  Sandy Madden                69   Frostproof                288   22:35
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 288
======================================================================================