Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/May13_MOMSMe_set1.shtml

MOMS Memories of Missing Smiles 5L

Ocala, FL, May 13, 2012

[Age Groups ]

Overall by place

Courtesy of Spitler Race


           MOMS DAY 5k                                       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:21  5:16    1 OPEN     1 M   286 Joe Carnegie                                                                           
   2   16:22  5:17    1 16-19    2 M   701 Emery Ramaswami             Ocala,FL                                                      
   3   18:02  5:49    2 16-19    3 M   121 Chandler Soucey                                                                        
   4   19:33  6:18    3 16-19    4 M   135 James Thomason                                                                         
   5   20:11  6:31    1 MASTR    5 M   709 Jack Grahling               Belleview,FL                                                  
   6   20:15  6:32    1 13-15    6 M   247 Jared Sanders                                                                          
   7   20:30  6:37    2 13-15    7 M   153 Dylan Ford                                                                             
   8   20:40  6:40    1 OPEN     1 F   182 Emery Bruha                                                                            
   9   20:51  6:44    1 MASTR    2 F   714 Sally Chappell              Ocala,FL                                                      
  10   22:00  7:06    1 40-44    8 M   297 Artur Rucinski              Beverly Hills,FL                                              
  11   22:01  7:06    1 50-54    3 F    26 Elisabeth Diamond                                                                      
  12   22:08  7:08    3 13-15    9 M   205 Spencer Craig                                                                          
  13   22:13  7:10    1 55-59   10 M    24 Lynn Robinson                                                                          
  14   22:42  7:19    1 35-39    4 F    75 Ann Keech                                                                              
  15   22:48  7:21    2 40-44   11 M   147 Philip Rath                                                                            
  16   22:57  7:24    1 25-29    5 F   298 Jessica Engle               Ocala,FL                                                      
  17   23:08  7:28    2 55-59   12 M   152 Dennis Ryan                                                                            
  18   23:09  7:28    4 16-19   13 M    44 Brooks Oglesby                                                                         
  19   23:23  7:33    1 25-29   14 M   225 Jose Ceballos                                                                          
  20   23:26  7:34    2 35-39    6 F   155 Melissa Carr                                                                           
  21   23:29  7:35    3 40-44   15 M   726 Wes Bryant                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  22   24:10  7:48    1 35-39   16 M   728 Dan Donald                  Ocqala,FL                                                     
  23   24:35  7:56    2 25-29   17 M   713 Chris Yong                  Gainesville,FL                                                
  24   24:51  8:01    1 13-15    7 F   207 Taelor Davis                                                                           
  25   24:52  8:01    1 20-24    8 F   107 Leah Brabant                                                                           
  26   25:00  8:04    5 16-19   18 M   165 Nikko Tan                                                                              
  27   25:05  8:05    1 30-34    9 F   139 SangMin Shin                                                                           
  28   25:09  8:07    1 60-64   10 F   277 Danuta Kubelik                                                                         
  29   25:16  8:09    1 30-34   19 M    52 Thomas Cougill                                                                         
  30   25:24  8:12    1 40-44   11 F   127 Katherine Hartman                                                                      
  31   25:29  8:13    1 65-69   20 M   276 George Kubelik                                                                         
  32   25:34  8:15    2 30-34   21 M   122 JT Rae                                                                                 
  33   25:44  8:18    2 25-29   12 F    63 Meghan Pillai                                                                          
  34   26:00  8:23    2 30-34   13 F    51 Christina Cougill                                                                      
  35   26:00  8:23    1 45-49   14 F   146 Beth Bayer                                                                             
  36   26:01  8:24    3 25-29   15 F    67 Brittney McBride                                                                       
  37   26:04  8:25    2 40-44   16 F   267 Julie Abbruzzi                                                                         
  38   26:05  8:25    1 20-24   22 M    84 Kevin Steiner                                                                          
  39   26:07  8:25    1 50-54   23 M   161 Don Baker                                                                              
  40   26:08  8:26    4 25-29   17 F    64 Sarah Pillai                                                                           
  41   26:12  8:27    1 10-12   24 M   216 Matthew Moody                                                                          
  42   26:15  8:28    4 40-44   25 M   149 Keith Brink                                                                            
  43   26:19  8:29    2 50-54   26 M   300 Emilio Lombardi             Ocala,FL                                                      
  44   26:23  8:31    1 45-49   27 M   154 Jack Marcum                                                                            
  45   26:30  8:33    3 55-59   28 M   293 Ted Mizzoni                                                                            
  46   26:36  8:35    3 40-44   18 F    94 Melissa Anthony                                                                        
  47   26:38  8:35    5 25-29   19 F   130 Jessica Maloney                                                                        
  48   26:40  8:36    1 01-9    29 M    87 Bradley Steiner                                                                       
  49   26:41  8:36    2 50-54   20 F    83 Elizabeth Steiner                                                                      
  50   26:43  8:37    4 40-44   21 F   285 Angela Dunford                                                                         
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           MOMS DAY 5k                                       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  51   26:59  8:42    3 35-39   22 F   206 Jessica Davis                                                                          
  52   27:00  8:43    4 35-39   23 F    33 Brandy Guynn                                                                           
  53   27:02  8:43    6 16-19   30 M   167 Daniel Martinez                                                                        
  54   27:05  8:44    1 10-12   24 F   230 Allison Williams                                                                       
  55   27:15  8:47    3 50-54   25 F    43 Mary Oglesby                                                                           
  56   27:22  8:50    2 10-12   31 M   235 Jacob Csuka                                                                            
  57   27:23  8:50    5 40-44   26 F   236 Dorothy Csuka                                                                          
  58   27:31  8:53    6 40-44   27 F   169 Angela DeSimone                                                                        
  59   27:36  8:54    4 50-54   28 F   212 Tammy King                                                                             
  60   27:42  8:56    3 50-54   32 M   209 Brad King                                                                              
  61   27:48  8:58    5 50-54   29 F   198 Terea A. Billingsley                                                                   
  62   27:50  8:59    2 45-49   30 F   185 Deanna Cervellera                                                                      
  63   27:59  9:02    2 01-9    33 M    69 Gage Alberty                                                                          
  64   28:00  9:02    5 35-39   31 F   269 Meredith Williams                                                                      
  65   28:01  9:02    2 45-49   34 M   270 Vaughn Williams                                                                        
  66   28:03  9:03    3 25-29   35 M    47 John Oglesby                                                                           
  67   28:05  9:04    2 20-24   36 M    85 Timothy Steiner                                                                        
  68   28:09  9:05    1 01-9    32 F   712 Rebecca Ferretti            Inverness,FL                                                 
  69   28:14  9:06    7 40-44   33 F   201 Carla M. Chindamo                                                                      
  70   28:19  9:08    6 25-29   34 F   160 Rita Wicker                                                                            
  71   28:34  9:13    5 40-44   37 M   125 Keith Morin                                                                            
  72   28:50  9:18    6 35-39   35 F   204 Angel Craig                                                                            
  73   29:07  9:24    3 45-49   36 F   259 Christine Calvert                                                                      
  74   29:09  9:24    7 25-29   37 F   272 Jihye Bae                                                                              
  75   29:11  9:25    2 35-39   38 M   262 Tulsa Mace                                                                             
  76   29:13  9:25    2 13-15   38 F    78 Gabriella Van Beek                                                                     
  77   29:15  9:26    2 65-69   39 M   238 Bill Gorman                                                                            
  78   29:30  9:31    6 40-44   40 M   249 Jason Branch                                                                           
  79   29:31  9:31    2 20-24   39 F   170 Kathleen Edde                                                                          
  80   29:48  9:37    3 13-15   40 F   150 Courtney Farnell                                                                       
  81   29:53  9:38    4 45-49   41 F    70 Ingrid Hanley                                                                          
  82   29:54  9:39    4 55-59   41 M   106 Peter Brabant                                                                          
  83   29:56  9:39    3 65-69   42 M   733 Ronnie Karr                 Belleview,FL                                                  
  84   29:57  9:40    3 01-9    43 M   176 James Williams                                                                        
  85   29:58  9:40    1 16-19   42 F    81 Tori Wyns                                                                              
  86   29:59  9:40    8 40-44   43 F   178 Michelle Williams                                                                      
  87   30:06  9:43    4 13-15   44 M   715 Max Rubin                   Ocala,FL                                                      
  88   30:12  9:45    7 35-39   44 F    68 Jennifer Alberty                                                                       
  89   30:16  9:46    8 25-29   45 F   717 Tiffany Smith               Ocala,FL                                                      
  90   30:18  9:46    4 13-15   46 F   202 Nicole M. Chindamo                                                                     
  91   30:20  9:47    6 50-54   47 F    80 Charlene Wyns                                                                          
  92   30:44  9:55    3 45-49   45 M    61 Michael Miller                                                                         
  93   30:44  9:55    3 30-34   48 F    55 Shaun Ulrich                                                                           
  94   30:54  9:58    4 01-9    46 M    92 Bailey Sampson                                                                        
  95   30:54  9:58    5 45-49   49 F   138 Melissa Jones                                                                          
  96   31:02 10:01    6 45-49   50 F    77 Natalie Van Beek                                                                       
  97   31:10 10:03    9 40-44   51 F   200 Cindy Calder                                                                           
  98   31:22 10:07    4 30-34   52 F    60 Sara Hauenstein                                                                        
  99   31:22 10:07     Age?     47 M   711 Danny Williams              Ocala,FL                                                      
 100   31:31 10:10    9 25-29   53 F   158 Stephanie Stevens                                                                      
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           MOMS DAY 5k                                       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 101   31:32 10:10    3 20-24   54 F   142 Maria Maloney                                                                          
 102   31:53 10:17    7 50-54   55 F   171 Joanne Edde                                                                            
 103   31:54 10:17    8 50-54   56 F    12 Betsy Gagon                                                                            
 104   31:55 10:18   10 25-29   57 F   175 Christin Neisler                                                                       
 105   31:56 10:18    9 50-54   58 F   174 Myrna DuVall                                                                           
 106   31:58 10:19   11 25-29   59 F    41 Echo Sharp                                                                             
 107   31:59 10:19   10 40-44   60 F    50 Shelley Dobbs                                                                          
 108   32:00 10:19   11 40-44   61 F   256 Sonja Lonadier                                                                         
 109   32:00 10:19   12 40-44   62 F   299 Sarah Satterfield           Ocala,FL                                                      
 110   32:02 10:20    1 70-98   48 M   143 Frank McCann                                                                           
 111   32:11 10:23    8 35-39   63 F   721 Jennifer Brown              Ocala,FL                                                      
 112   32:15 10:24    2 60-64   64 F   237 Ruth Gorman                                                                            
 113   32:45 10:34    4 25-29   49 M   720 Evan Searcy                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 114   32:50 10:35    3 60-64   65 F    54 Karen Reed                                                                             
 115   32:55 10:37   13 40-44   66 F   224 Kim Zappa                                                                              
 116   33:10 10:42    1 55-59   67 F   172 Virginia Wilson                                                                        
 117   33:37 10:51    2 16-19   68 F    74 Divya Swaminathan                                                                      
 118   33:38 10:51    7 45-49   69 F    73 Renuka Swaminathan                                                                     
 119   33:58 10:57    2 10-12   70 F   215 Lindsey Moody                                                                          
 120   34:00 10:58    2 55-59   71 F   248 Millie Mainwaring                                                                      
 121   34:02 10:59   14 40-44   72 F    56 Jennifer Merrill                                                                       
 122   34:09 11:01    9 35-39   73 F   126 Alexandra Lehner-Morin                                                                 
 123   34:15 11:03    3 16-19   74 F    86 Kierstin Steiner                                                                       
 124   34:41 11:11    5 13-15   75 F   173 Claire DuVall                                                                          
 125   34:42 11:12    8 45-49   76 F    49 Diane Lorino                                                                           
 126   34:58 11:17   12 25-29   77 F    62 Ashley Rickett                                                                         
 127   35:10 11:21   10 35-39   78 F    53 Cathi Cook                                                                             
 128   35:23 11:25   11 35-39   79 F    88 Rebecca Lyles                                                                          
 129   35:25 11:25    4 65-69   50 M   218 Chuck Smeby                                                                            
 130   35:26 11:26    5 30-34   80 F   223 Keisten Smeby                                                                          
 131   35:30 11:27    9 45-49   81 F   245 Shella Sherlock                                                                        
 132   35:34 11:28    6 30-34   82 F   710 Nicole Ward                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 133   35:37 11:29   12 35-39   83 F   255 Laurie Schoncheck                                                                      
 134   35:39 11:30    5 55-59   51 M    45 Kelvyn Oglesby                                                                         
 135   35:41 11:31    6 13-15   84 F   727 Abbey Bryant                Ocala,FL                                                      
 136   35:43 11:31    3 55-59   85 F    25 Mary Beth Mutarelli                                                                    
 137   35:45 11:32    5 25-29   52 M    95 Richard Mutarelli                                                                      
 138   35:55 11:35    3 20-24   53 M   186 John David Cervellera                                                                  
 139   35:56 11:35    7 13-15   86 F   211 Caydee King                                                                            
 140   35:58 11:36    2 70-98   54 M    98 Philip Radford                                                                         
 141   36:00 11:37    2 01-9    87 F   725 Bridget Steiner             Ocala,FL                                                     
 142   36:22 11:44    7 30-34   88 F   261 Mary Mace                                                                              
 143   36:34 11:48   15 40-44   89 F   144 Jennifer Gilman                                                                        
 144   36:34 11:48   10 50-54   90 F    22 Robin Hastad                                                                           
 145   36:34 11:48   11 50-54   91 F    17 Terri Varnadoe                                                                         
 146   36:35 11:48    6 25-29   55 M   243 Wayne Hastad                                                                           
 147   36:35 11:48   13 25-29   92 F    21 Kristyne Hastad                                                                        
 148   36:44 11:51   13 35-39   93 F    79 Sarah Rzepecki                                                                         
 149   36:45 11:51   12 50-54   94 F    20 Beth Cook                                                                              
 150   36:55 11:55    1 60-64   56 M   232 Steve Christlieb                                                                       
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           MOMS DAY 5k                                       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 151   37:04 11:57    4 20-24   95 F   210 Brooke King                                                                            
 152   37:19 12:02    2 60-64   57 M   231 Robert Goudreau                                                                        
 153   37:21 12:03    8 30-34   96 F   168 Raegan Hoyt                                                                            
 154   37:30 12:06   14 35-39   97 F    91 Amy Sampson                                                                            
 155   37:38 12:08    5 65-69   58 M   140 John Smeby                                                                             
 156   37:51 12:13    5 13-15   59 M   157 Dylan Roach                                                                            
 157   37:58 12:15   16 40-44   98 F     5 Debbie Marino                                                                          
 158   38:03 12:16   13 50-54   99 F   260 Chreryl Miller                                                                         
 159   38:09 12:18    1 65-69  100 F   141 Beverly Smeby                                                                          
 160   38:16 12:21    9 30-34  101 F   208 Tracy Jorgensen                                                                        
 161   38:23 12:23   10 30-34  102 F    72 Eva Grubbs                                                                             
 162   38:27 12:24    8 13-15  103 F   136 Marisa Thomason                                                                        
 163   38:39 12:28   17 40-44  104 F   705 Sonia Cornell               Ocala,FL                                                      
 164   38:49 12:31   18 40-44  105 F   156 Yvonne Roach                                                                           
 165   38:56 12:34    5 01-9    60 M   703 Hunter Hutchinson           Ocala,FL                                                     
 166   38:56 12:34   19 40-44  106 F   702 Ellen Hutchinson            Ocala,FL                                                      
 167   39:20 12:41   14 50-54  107 F     1 Melissa Cushenbery                                                                     
 168   39:20 12:41    4 50-54   61 M     2 Craig Cushenbery                                                                       
 169   39:40 12:48    7 25-29   62 M   718 Brian Hutchinson            Ocala,FL                                                      
 170   39:41 12:48   14 25-29  108 F   719 Rose Hutchinson             Ocala,FL                                                      
 171   39:48 12:50   20 40-44  109 F   246 Teresa Sanders                                                                         
 172   40:03 12:55    4 45-49   63 M   184 John Cervellera                                                                        
 173   40:20 13:01    6 13-15   64 M   275 Nicholas Mills                                                                         
 174   40:25 13:02   21 40-44  110 F   203 Laura Phan                                                                             
 175   40:39 13:07   22 40-44  111 F   274 Jennifer Mills                                                                         
 176   40:45 13:09    5 45-49   65 M    18 Jeffrey Kern                                                                           
 177   40:52 13:11    3 30-34   66 M    29 Al Henry                                                                               
 178   41:02 13:14    5 20-24  112 F   115 Elizabeth Adkins                                                                       
 179   41:07 13:16    4 16-19  113 F     6 Frankie Marino                                                                         
 180   41:28 13:23   11 30-34  114 F   254 Kristy Pierce                                                                          
 181   42:42 13:46    3 01-9   115 F   724 Erin Mondell                Ocala,FL                                                     
 182   42:43 13:47    9 13-15  116 F   217 Devyn Quinton                                                                          
 183   44:27 14:20    8 25-29   67 M    48 Evan Oglesby                                                                           
 184   44:28 14:21   10 13-15  117 F    46 Madison Oglesby                                                                        
 185   45:01 14:31   15 50-54  118 F   296 Sandy Watt                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 186   45:33 14:42   15 35-39  119 F   257 Susanne Williams                                                                       
 187   46:01 14:51   23 40-44  120 F   295 Laura Thompson              Dunnellon,FL                                                  
 188   46:37 15:02    4 01-9   121 F     8 Madison Diehlman                                                                      
 189   46:41 15:04    6 01-9    68 M     7 Nick Constable                                                                        
 190   46:44 15:05    4 55-59  122 F   123 Kathy Rae                                                                              
 191   46:56 15:08   15 25-29  123 F   250 Angela Law                                                                             
 192   47:53 15:27   24 40-44  124 F    50 Shelley Dobbs                                                                          
 193   48:45 15:44   16 50-54  125 F    23 Annelle Natty                                                                          
 194   48:48 15:45   17 50-54  126 F   283 Carmen Maines                                                                          
 195   48:50 15:45   25 40-44  127 F   291 Norma Benitez               Fort Mccoy,FL                                                 
 196   50:16 16:13   18 50-54  128 F    82 Charyl Dick                                                                            
 197   50:30 16:17    5 01-9   129 F   258 Colby Williams                                                                        
 198   50:30 16:17    6 01-9   130 F   263 Kelsey Hearns                                                                         
 199   51:11 16:31   16 25-29  131 F   719 Rose Hutchinson             Ocala,FL                                                      
 200   51:52 16:44   10 45-49  132 F   730 Michelle Veale              Ocala,FL                                                      
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           MOMS DAY 5k                                       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 201   51:56 16:45    6 20-24  133 F   729 Malleri Padgett             Ocala,FL                                                      
 202   53:27 17:15   12 30-34  134 F   294 Salina Satcher              Belleview,FL                                                  
 203   53:27 17:15    6 45-49   69 M    39 Stephen DuPont                                                                         
 204   56:09 18:07    6 65-69   70 M    37 Beryl Wilson                                                                           
 205   61:09 19:44   19 50-54  135 F    40 Denise Hoffmann                                                                        
 206   62:31 20:10    5 55-59  136 F    38 Marsha DuPont                                                                          
 207   62:31 20:10   11 45-49  137 F   292 Jayshoee Patel              Ocala,FL