Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/May13_ILoveM_set1.shtml

I Love "Mothers" Day 5K

Palm Harbor, FL, May 13, 2012

[5K Overall Women's Results | 5K (if there were) Age Group Results ]

5K Overall Men's Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

For more race information, see your race photos at EventMugShots.com.

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1    16:56  Tyler Greathouse            20   Palm Harbor                 1    5:28
    2    18:33  Austin Lewis                18   Oldsmar                     2    5:59
    3    19:16  Victor Yeager               52   Dunedin                     3    6:13
    4    19:28  Anthony Obianagha           41   Tampa                       4    6:17
    5    19:30  Musaab Tariq                14   Palm Harbor                 5    6:17
    6    20:03  Ryan Peters                 16   Clearwater                  9    6:28
    7    21:09  Marcelo Penha               37   St. Petersburg             18    6:49
    8    21:32  Randy McFarland             28   Tarpon Springs             20    6:57
    9    21:42  Ludovico Boscanino          14   Tampa                      22    7:00
   10    21:43  Jeffery Capra               46   Palm Harbor                23    7:00
   11    21:47  Dan Chesser                 35   Odessa                     24    7:02
   12    21:52  Teodoro Boscanino           18   Tampa                      25    7:03
   13    21:53  Robbie Brown                14   New Port Richey            26    7:04
   14    21:53  Nazareno Boscanino          14   Tampa                      27    7:04
   15    22:12  Rick Grewe                  53   Valrico                    28    7:10
   16    22:17  Michael Robles              27   Lutz                       29    7:11
   17    22:20  Jonathan Bell               28   Clearwater                 30    7:12
   18    22:20  Federico Boscanino          16   Tampa                      31    7:12
   19    22:21  Rob Hoyt                    42   Palm Harbor                32    7:13
   20    22:25  Evan Ward                   15   Parrish                    33    7:14
   21    22:34  Justin Bailey               34   Oldsmar                    35    7:17
   22    22:39  Billy Andonaras             34   Clearwater                 37    7:18
   23    22:41  Ricky Howe                  58   Tampa                      39    7:19
   24    22:58  Victor Araujo               47   Palm Harbor                40    7:25
   25    23:01  Timothy Donegan             17   Tampa                      41    7:25
   26    23:19  Nick Gobes                  19   Palm Harbor                44    7:31
   27    23:23  Joseph Capazola             44   Riverview                  45    7:33
   28    23:28  Walter Dworak               50   Port Richey                48    7:34
   29    23:38  Matthew Anoos               14   Spring Hill                52    7:37
   30    23:50  James Hunt                  58   Dunedin                    54    7:41
   31    24:05  Jon Huebner                 28   Clearwater                 56    7:46
   32    24:23  Jon Lapine                  32   Tampa                      61    7:52
   33    24:37  Chris Smith                 54   Naples                     67    7:56
   34    24:37  Billy Cooper                51   Wesley Chapel              68    7:56
   35    24:43  Ethan Hurd                   7   Belleair                   70    7:58
   36    24:44  Mitchell Scott              54   Palm Harbor                71    7:59
   37    25:09  Chris Kerns                 41   New Port Richey            82    8:07
   38    25:17  Chad Haeberle                9   Palm Harbor                86    8:09
   39    25:19  John Burnett                16   Largo                      88    8:10
   40    25:27  Branson Morton              18   Tarpon Springs             91    8:13
   41    25:42  John Schlemmer              45   Tierra Verde               96    8:17
   42    25:58  Daniel Cannavina            12   Palm Harbor               100    8:23
   43    25:58  Kendric Kotow               11   New Port Richey           101    8:23
   44    26:00  Pete Horvath                40   Palm Harbor               102    8:23
   45    26:25  Aaron Stopford              36   Tarpon Springs            114    8:31
   46    26:26  Evan Kempsey                 8   Oldsmar                   116    8:32
   47    26:28  Tom Kempsey                 41   Oldsmar                   117    8:32
   48    26:50  Larry Headley               65   Clearwater                121    8:39
   49    26:53  Lowell Bloodworth           52   Clearwater                123    8:40
   50    26:54  Mark Wiley                  21   Tampa                     124    8:41
   51    27:13  Stephen Arner               11   Palm Harbor               135    8:47
   52    27:16  Hunter Engh                 13   New Port Richey           136    8:48
   53    27:17  Csaba Kiss                  38   Clearwater                137    8:48
   54    27:21  Justin Martinjak            23   New Port Richey           140    8:49
   55    27:22  Matt Kolb                   15   Seminole                  141    8:50
   56    27:23  Parker Engh                 11   New Port Richey           143    8:50
   57    27:24  Nicklaus Krews              13   Tampa                     144    8:50
   58    27:25  Jim Murray                  38   Palm Harbor               145    8:51
   59    27:27  Trevor Saab                 14   St. Petersburg            146    8:51
   60    27:30  Bill Allard                 61   Seminole                  148    8:52
   61    27:31  Jacob Atiyeh                 9   Odessa                    149    8:53
   62    27:42  Tate Harth                  15   Dunedin                   154    8:56
   63    27:42  Daniel Cohen                22   Palm Harbor               155    8:56
   64    27:49  Ed Curry                    50   New Port Richey           161    8:58
   65    27:49  Jairo Reina                 58   Spring Hill               162    8:58
   66    27:50  Parker H. Shell             11   Odessa                    164    8:59
   67    27:52  Chase Peterson              11   Tampa                     165    8:59
   68    27:58  Bennett Waters              31   New Port Richey           168    9:01
   69    28:00  Ryan Kempsey                11   Oldsmar                   169    9:02
   70    28:10  Ricardo Navarro             46   Tampa                     174    9:05
   71    28:18  Luis Villa                  15   Lutz                      177    9:08
   72    28:19  Andy Peluso                 24   Tampa                     180    9:08
   73    28:21  Dan Munzner                 38   Kathleen                  182    9:09
   74    28:24  Peyton Harris                8   Lithia                    183    9:10
   75    28:25  David Marinich              53   Clearwater                185    9:10
   76    28:30  Gavin Harris                 8   Lithia                    192    9:12
   77    28:37  Victor Saab                 38   St. Petersburg            199    9:14
   78    28:40  Gaven Simon                 12   Largo                     200    9:15
   79    28:53  Steven Garger               27   St. Petersburg            208    9:19
   80    28:56  Jared Joyce                 11   Tampa                     209    9:20
   81    28:57  David Joyce                 41   Tampa                     210    9:20
   82    29:00  Connor Tootle                9   Trinity                   211    9:21
   83    29:00  Doug Templeton              37   Trinity                   212    9:21
   84    29:01  Timothy Lyle                25   Tampa                     213    9:22
   85    29:09  Adam Lesko                  34   New Port Richey           215    9:24
   86    29:17  Joshua Brown                12   New Port Richey           220    9:27
   87    29:19  Nick Poll                   33   New Port Richey           221    9:27
   88    29:23  Kevin Cook                  46   Tampa                     223    9:29
   89    29:32  Rick Brockett               47   Oldsmar                   226    9:32
   90    29:34  Taylor Fitzpatrick          15   Clearwater                229    9:32
   91    29:37  Michael Duffey              43   Clearwater                233    9:33
   92    29:39  Scott Bryant                42   Parrish                   234    9:34
   93    29:48  John Kominsky               33   Riverview                 241    9:37
   94    29:55  Thom Holloway               64   Seminole                  247    9:39
   95    30:01  Ty Harris                   10   Lithia                    250    9:41
   96    30:03  Joe Harris                  30   Lithia                    252    9:42
   97    30:33  Kyle Gartman                41   St. Petersburg            266    9:51
   98    30:39  Jim Donnell                 37   Tarpon Springs            269    9:53
   99    30:42  Luke Metzheiser              9   Palm Harbor               270    9:54
  100    30:49  Terry Bratcher              47   New Port Richey           277    9:56
  101    31:05  Dustin Davis                24   New Port Richey           285   10:02
  102    31:19  John Ray                    42   Hudson                    294   10:06
  103    31:21  Dave Fredericks             54   Tampa                     296   10:07
  104    31:55  Jesse Reade                 30   Tampa                     307   10:18
  105    31:58  Michael Capozzoli           45   Tarpon Springs            308   10:19
  106    32:14  Andrew Piazza               12   Largo                     311   10:24
  107    32:17  Danny Siegel                21   Safety Harbor             313   10:25
  108    32:22  Bob Nash                    41   Dunedin                   316   10:26
  109    32:27  Rick Thrasher               54   Tarpon Springs            318   10:28
  110    33:04  Chris Bloodworth            17   Clearwater                333   10:40
  111    33:07  Marc Pepin                  31   Wesley Chapel             335   10:41
  112    33:08  Bryan Paez                   9   Oldsmar                   336   10:41
  113    33:12  James Fredericks            24   Tampa                     342   10:43
  114    33:13  Ryan Watson                 40   Clearwater                343   10:43
  115    33:15  Nicholas Espallott          11   Seminole                  345   10:44
  116    33:29  Jeff Essers                  8   Largo                     349   10:48
  117    33:55  Joseph Paez                 37   Oldsmar                   367   10:56
  118    33:56  Keegan Paez                  5   Oldsmar                   368   10:57
  119    34:38  Hamlet Espaillat            36   Seminole                  376   11:10
  120    34:39  Wesley Stevenson             9   Odessa                    377   11:11
  121    34:45  Connor McLaughlin           10   Tampa                     379   11:13
  122    34:48  Alex Espaillat               6   Seminole                  382   11:14
  123    34:53  William Moore               56   Clearwater                384   11:15
  124    35:14  Jake Metzheiser              7   Palm Harbor               396   11:22
  125    35:17  Robert Ortiz                41   Land O' Lakes             399   11:23
  126    35:36  Zach Merino                 11   Tampa                     407   11:29
  127    35:44  Trevor Joyce                 8   Tampa                     410   11:32
  128    35:51  Jack Boardman               21   Tampa                     416   11:34
  129    35:55  Ahluhn Wolf                 16   Palm Harbor               421   11:35
  130    36:07  Dennis Henry                71   Naples                    430   11:39
  131    36:09  Greg Shell                  40   Odessa                    432   11:40
  132    36:11  Nathan Merritt               7   New Port Richey           433   11:40
  133    36:13  Garret Engh                  9   New Port Richey           434   11:41
  134    36:18  Alec Molnar                 17   Port Richey               437   11:43
  135    36:24  Lennie Merritt              46   New Port Richey           439   11:45
  136    36:25  Nicholas Merritt            10   New Port Richey           441   11:45
  137    36:32  Walker Morton               14   Tarpon Springs            444   11:47
  138    37:12  Mark Saathoff               11   Palm Harbor               466   12:00
  139    37:51  Dillon Saab                  8   St. Petersburg            481   12:13
  140    38:27  Jim Pullin                  67   Tampa                     497   12:24
  141    38:46  Christian Cosner            34   Pensacola                 504   12:30
  142    39:02  Rorden Cook                 13   Tampa                     509   12:35
  143    39:46  Nathan Nikel                 6   New Port Richey           519   12:50
  144    40:01  Don Nieves                  55   Seminole                  523   12:55
  145    40:39  David Friend                58   Zephryhills               542   13:07
  146    40:46  Tom Wesolowski              53   Lutz                      548   13:09
  147    40:58  Zach Riley                  16   Clearwater                559   13:13
  148    41:08  Jack Mahon                  81   Trinity                   562   13:16
  149    41:23  Nolan Heid                   8   Tarpon Springs            570   13:21
  150    41:28  Alec Krisel                  9   Clearwater                575   13:23
  151    41:52  Michael Emdy                38                             582   13:30
  152    41:54  Ty Emdy                      7                             584   13:31
  153    42:41  Michael Spino               59   Wesley Chapel             593   13:46
  154    42:53  James McGarrity             22   Clearwater                595   13:50
  155    42:54  Jacob Holtzman              13   Palm Harbor               596   13:50
  156    43:04  Bill Clark                  63   Safety Harbor             602   13:54
  157    43:10  John Verel                  73   Clearwater                606   13:55
  158    43:15  Shayne Grubb                19   New Port Richey           610   13:57
  159    43:20  Justin Villa                10   Oldsmar                   611   13:59
  160    43:30  Jacob  Damboise             10   Palm Harbor               613   14:02
  161    45:10  Dalton Baird                 8   Clearwater                641   14:34
  162    47:15  Erick Zayas Ramos            6   Tampa                     664   15:15
  163    47:49  Damon Lemmon                35   Dunedin                   677   15:25
  164    48:07  Gage Mooney                 14   Clearwater                685   15:31
  165    48:49  Rickey Hunter               34   Tampa                     692   15:45
  166    49:11  Dan Hynish                  60   Palm Harbor               699   15:52
  167    51:42  Lloyd Zimet                 60   Tampa                     734   16:41
  168    53:06  Ben Patient                 30   Orlando                   747   17:08
  169    53:07  Barry Artis                 55   Land O' Lakes             749   17:08
  170    55:18  Todd Porter                 34   Tampa                     766   17:50
  171    58:38  Augustan Cook               10   Tampa                     777   18:55
======================================================================================