Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/May12_GetFit_set1.shtml

Get Fitness 5K Run

Largo, FL, May 12, 2012

Overall Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

  OA
 Place             Participant's Name     Sex  Age      City                     Pace
======================================================================================
    1    19:54  Ryan Rothig                  M  33  Olmsted Falls, OH            6:25
    2    22:21  Willie Roth                  M  55  St. Petersburg               7:13
    3    23:42  Bill Atkinson                M  48  Indian Rocks Beach           7:39
    4    23:43  Joshua Scott                 M  27  Largo                        7:39
    5    24:01  Jennifer Howard              F  39  Palm Harbor                  7:45
    6    24:02  Tracey Kaluga                F  36  Redington Shores             7:45
    7    25:33  Casey Leahon-Lichtenberg     F  32  Tarpon Springs               8:15
    8    25:45  Bryan Adams                  M  26  Largo                        8:18
    9    26:06  Donna Seamore                F  48  Largo                        8:25
   10    26:21  Victor Reyes                 M  29  Largo                        8:30
   11    26:32  Jenny Granger                F  34  Seminole                     8:34
   12    27:45  AJ (unk)                     M   8  Seminole                     8:57
   13    29:03  Jill Sassone                 F  46  Largo                        9:22
   14    29:04  Shannon Best                 F  32                               9:23
   15    29:05  Barbara Hay                  F                                   9:23
   16    31:42  Joanna McKay                 F  41  Belleair                    10:14
   17    39:01  Brian Zimmerman              M  29  St. Pete Beach              12:35
   18    39:05  Gary Friedman                M  56  Largo                       12:36
   19    39:06  Lisa Zimmerman               F  28  St. Pete Beach              12:37
   20    39:44  Patti Moore                  F  49  Belleair Bluffs             12:49
   21    41:11  Rebecca Sacra                F  64  Indian Rocks Beach          13:17
   22    41:11  Tammy Follo                  F  52  Indian Rocks Beach          13:17
   23    41:13  Tina Lore                    F  57  Seminole                    13:18
   24    41:34  Huey Davis                   M  55  Seminole                    13:25
   25    41:35  Nancy Davis                  F  51                              13:25
   26    41:37  Courtenay O'Connell          F  60  Palm Harbor                 13:25
   27    43:31  Bailey Figley                F  29  Largo                       14:02
   28    43:31  Zachary Figley               M   4  Largo                       14:02
   29    47:17  Kawanna Jenkins              F  36  Clearwater                  15:15
   30    47:17  Cherie Hood                  F  45                              15:15
   31    52:56  Theresa Painter              F  45  Largo                       17:05
   32    52:58  Ashley Major                 F  15  Largo                       17:05
   33    52:59  Alex Acevedo                 M  16  Largo                       17:05
   34    53:03  Annetta Chronic              F  57  Largo                       17:07
   35    53:18  Doug Chronic                 M  54  Largo                       17:12
======================================================================================