Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Jul1_8thAnn_set1.shtml

8th Annual "Tri if you Dare" Kids Triathlon

Seminole, FL, July 1, 2012

[Age Group Results - 7 and 8 Year Olds | Age Group Results - 9 and 10 Year Olds | Age Group Results - 11 and 12 Year Olds | Age Group Results - 13 through 15 Year Olds | Age Group Splits - 5 and 6 Year Olds | Age Group Splits - 7 and 8 Year Olds | Age Group Splits - 9 and 10 Year Olds | Age Group Splits - 11 and 12 Year Olds | Age Group Splits - 13 through 15 Year Olds ]

Age Group Results - 5 and 6 Year Olds

Results submitted by Greg McFerren for Florida Road Race Management

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    Overall
   1   0:10:24  Micah Timberlake             6   Largo, FL                   1         
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    Overall
   1   0:13:19  Abigal Hite                  6   Bradenton, FL               6         
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  5 - 5
   1   0:12:29  Benjamin Cubito              5   St. Petersburg, FL          4         
   2   0:14:01  Giffin Salkovitz             5   St. Petersburg, FL         10         
   3   0:14:08  Ian Timberlake               5   Largo, FL                  11         
   4   0:14:37  Austin Deleeuw               5   Seminole, FL               16         
   5   0:15:22  Parker Moppin                5   St. Joseph, MO             21         
   6   0:16:00  Keenan Sweeney               5   St. Petersburg, FL         22         
   7   0:18:52  Tyler Mess                   5   Green Cove Springs, FL     32         
   8   0:20:31  Robert Madden                5   Seminole, FL               36         
   9   0:21:32  Karsen Kubik                 5   Largo, FL                  37         
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  5 - 5
   1   0:14:55  Sarah Jeremias               5   St. Petersburg, FL         19         
   2   0:16:45  Cashihana Jantomaso          5   Seminole, FL               27         
   3   0:18:10  Lucy Haura                   5   Tampa, FL                  30         
   4   0:19:36  Reese McClellan              5   Redington Beach, FL        33         
   5   0:20:16  Peyton Nguyen                5   Seminole, FL               35         
   6   0:21:40  Alysia Kerley                5   Gulfport, FL               39         
   7   0:25:09  Sofia Hahn                   5   Tierra Verde, FL           40         
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  6 - 6
   1   0:12:14  Cooper Schiavello            6   St. Petersburg, FL          2         
   2   0:12:18  Sam Heintz                   6   Bradenton, FL               3         
   3   0:12:59  Jaden Probus                 6   Sarasota, FL                5         
   4   0:14:52  Malachi Hillard              6   Pinellas Park, FL          17         
   5   0:14:53  Lee Owens                    6   Madeira Beach, FL          18         
   6   0:16:30  Atticus Huffstutler          6   St. Petersburg Bea, FL     26         
   7   0:16:54  Benjamin McIntrye            6   Indian Rocks Beach, FL     28         
   8   0:17:08  Jason Baker                  6   Pinellas Park, FL          29         
   9   0:18:41  John Reilly                  6   St. Petersburg, FL         31         
  10   0:19:43  Keegan MacK                  6   Seminole, FL               34         
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  6 - 6
   1   0:13:46  Peyton Meyers                6   San Antonio, FL             7         
   2   0:13:50  Payton Cushman               6   St. Petersburg, FL          8         
   3   0:13:52  Abby Toscani                 6   Palm Harbor, FL             9         
   4   0:14:23  Samantha Henley              6   Apollo Beach, FL           12         
   5   0:14:24  Gabriella Wright             6   Tampa, FL                  13         
   6   0:14:32  Reese Franqueiro             6   Parrish, FL                14         
   7   0:14:36  Valeria Vargas               6   Brandon, FL                15         
   8   0:15:06  Ryann McLeod                 6   San Antonio, FL            20         
   9   0:16:01  Addyson Hirsbrunner          6   Land O' Lakes, FL          23         
  10   0:16:09  Ella Swartz                  6   Pinellas Park, FL          24         
  11   0:16:12  Hannah Jantomaso             6   Seminole, FL               25         
  12   0:21:36  Brenna Kaly                  6   Oldsmar, FL                38         
======================================================================================
Age Group:  Unknown
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 40
======================================================================================