Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Jan14_5KForK_set1.shtml

5K For Kids

Fort Lauderdale, FL, January 14, 2012

Results - 5K 4 Kids

5K 4 Kids
Age Group Results
January 14, 2012
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc. 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
For more readable results, please go to 
"http://www.accuchiptiming.com/images/race_results/2012/5K%204%20Kids%20-%20Age%20Group%20Results.htm"
Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99 
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99 
5K Run 
Female Overall Winners 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 AMY GOERSS  969 42 12   22:06.9 7:08/M 
Top 
Male Overall Winners 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 ALAN KIMPEL PLANTATION FL 732 28 1   19:05.4 6:09/M 
Top 
Female Master (40-49) Winners 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 LISA GARRONE NEW YORK NY 688 45 37   24:45.1 7:59/M 
Top 
Male Master (40-49) Winners 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 GREG WEBER  968 49 2   19:27.4 6:16/M 
Top 
Female Grandmaster (50-59) Winners 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 RENE CARLTON  643 51 24   23:34.6 7:36/M 
Top 
Male Grandmaster (50-59) Winners 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 ED NORTON BOCA RATON FL 768 59 9   21:35.5 6:58/M 
Top 
Female Sr Grandmaster 60-69 Winners 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 ILEANA PENA OAKLAND PARK FL 773 66 173   35:59.9 11:36/M 
Top 
Male Sr Grandmaster 60-69 Winners 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 CHRIS WOOLLEY  904 62 11   21:46.2 7:01/M 
Top 
Female Golden Master (70+) Winners 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 ARGENTINA PAVON  772 72 99   29:37.8 9:33/M 
Top 
Male Golden Master (70+) Winners 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 BILL ZELTWANGER  895 78 211   41:36.7 13:25/M 
Top 
Female Age Unknown 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 LAURA MURPHY  948 0 116   31:11.2 10:04/M 
Top 
Male Age Unknown 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 JIM MURPHY  947 0 110   30:42.9 9:54/M 
2 BRIAN MCGRATH  753 0 290 24:11.6 54:54.5 17:43/M 
Top 
Female 10 and Under 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 SAPHIE GONZALEZ  877 8 126   31:48.2 10:15/M 
2 KEIRA RAYMOND FORT LAUDERDALE FL 785 6 150 2:00.2 33:48.5 10:54/M 
3 CALLIE JORDAN FORT LAUDERDALE FL 723 8 217 10:45.3 42:33.6 13:44/M 
4 JENNA PINTIMALLI FT. LAUDERDAQLE FL 891 10 250 16:10.6 47:58.9 15:28/M 
5 KAITLYN BRITO PLANTATION FL 634 10 280 19:12.2 51:00.4 16:27/M 
6 JULIA PULLIN  949 10 283 19:59.0 51:47.3 16:42/M 
7 OLIVIA JIMENEZ WILTON MANORS FL 713 10 284 20:03.5 51:51.8 16:44/M 
8 SADIE ROBINSON OAKLAND PARK FL 798 9 291 24:12.0 56:00.3 18:04/M 
9 ISABELLA ROBINSON OAKLAND PARK FL 794 7 293 24:36.0 56:24.2 18:12/M 
10 MOLLY JONES FORT LAUDERDALE FL 720 8 307 25:42.7 57:30.9 18:33/M 
11 EMILY SQUILLA HOLLYWOOD FL 824 9 325 33:00.2 1:04:48.4 20:54/M 
Top 
Male 10 and Under 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 DYLAN QUIÑONES FORT LAUDERDALE FL 783 10 39   25:10.9 8:07/M 
2 GARRETT DIXON FORT LAUDERDALE FL 665 9 59 1:36.6 26:47.6 8:38/M 
3 VALERIK ROUMI  902 10 66 2:10.1 27:21.1 8:49/M 
4 JIMMY WEICK FT. LAUDERDALE FL 849 9 68 2:15.2 27:26.2 8:51/M 
5 KELBY BERTOLETT  907 10 72 2:36.5 27:47.4 8:58/M 
6 AIDAN BRESLIN  956 9 89 3:37.5 28:48.4 9:17/M 
7 WINN BONDURANT FORT LAUDERDALE FL 627 9 120 6:18.5 31:29.5 10:09/M 
8 BRETT VOGEL FORT LAUDERDALE FL 842 10 143 8:20.4 33:31.4 10:49/M 
9 CHRISTIAN BOWMAN PEMBROKE PINES FL 630 10 148 8:35.5 33:46.4 10:54/M 
10 NICHOLAS CHARLAND FORT LAUDERDALE FL 651 10 177 11:20.4 36:31.4 11:47/M 
11 BEN SCHLICHTE HOLLYWOOD FL 808 9 187 12:40.3 37:51.3 12:13/M 
12 NICK BRODERICK FORT LAUDERDALE FL 637 9 210 16:13.1 41:24.1 13:21/M 
13 JONAH BASI FORT LAUDERDALE FL 613 7 225 17:55.5 43:06.5 13:54/M 
14 MATHIEU NYSOLKI  985 9 228 18:36.3 43:47.2 14:07/M 
15 JOSEPH PINTIMALLI FT. LAUDERDAQLE FL 781 8 229 18:52.6 44:03.5 14:13/M 
16 GRADY CONNOLY  950 6 240 21:40.6 46:51.6 15:07/M 
17 XANDER JIMENEZ WILTON MANORS FL 715 8 253 23:10.2 48:21.2 15:36/M 
18 SEAN VOGEL FORT LAUDERDALE FL 845 8 273 25:01.4 50:12.4 16:12/M 
Top 
Female 11 to 12 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 NICOLE DUENAS  876 11 108   30:27.2 9:49/M 
2 MADELINE BRODERICK FORT LAUDERDALE FL 636 11 139 2:26.0 32:53.2 10:36/M 
3 SUSANNAH GERNERT FORT LAUDERDALE FL 691 11 197 9:22.4 39:49.7 12:51/M 
4 GILLIAN HOELZEL  705 11 215 12:00.6 42:27.9 13:42/M 
5 ANALEA HARRIS  900 11 323 34:19.0 1:04:46.3 20:54/M 
6 ISABEL SQUILLA HOLLYWOOD FL 825 11 324 34:19.6 1:04:46.8 20:54/M 
Top 
Male 11 to 12 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 CORBY BERTOLETT  909 12 26   23:39.7 7:38/M 
2 COLIN BRESLIN  954 11 86 5:02.0 28:41.7 9:15/M 
3 CUTLER BRITO PLANTATION FL 633 12 269 25:56.4 49:36.1 16:00/M 
4 MAXWELL ROBINSON OAKLAND PARK FL 795 12 327 43:59.1 1:07:38.8 21:49/M 
Top 
Female 13 to 14 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 EMILY SHARKEY HOLLYWOOD FL 813 13 67   27:24.4 8:50/M 
Top 
Male 13 to 14 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 RILEY MAUS  934 14 27   23:41.9 7:38/M 
2 MATEO SALAS  970 14 30 0:30.4 24:12.4 7:48/M 
3 DONNY FRASCA  685 13 93 5:27.6 29:09.6 9:24/M 
4 BRETT BARTHOLOMEW  953 13 193 15:12.3 38:54.2 12:33/M 
5 CHRISTOPHER GERNERT FORT LAUDERDALE FL 689 13 202 16:48.5 40:30.5 13:04/M 
6 L. BRANDAN KELLY FT. LAUDERDALE FL 728 14 203 16:51.4 40:33.3 13:05/M 
7 GEORGE MARSHALL  958 13 204 16:52.8 40:34.7 13:05/M 
8 SEAN BRESLIN  955 14 264 25:47.9 49:29.9 15:58/M 
9 BRIAN BUCKLEY  918 13 267 25:49.3 49:31.2 15:58/M 
10 CHRISTOPHER BUCKLEY  919 13 268 25:52.8 49:34.7 15:59/M 
11 ROBERT ROBINSON OAKLAND PARK FL 797 14 326 43:56.3 1:07:38.2 21:49/M 
Top 
Female 15 to 16 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 KARLA AVENDANO FORT LAUDERDALE FL 617 16 117   31:16.1 10:05/M 
2 SOFIA SILVA  959 15 191 7:36.1 38:52.2 12:32/M 
Top 
Male 15 to 16 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 JOEY MAUS  935 15 5   20:39.7 6:40/M 
2 KYLE BARTHOLOMEW FORT LAUDERDALE FL 610 16 8 0:55.4 21:35.1 6:58/M 
3 JEREMY BISHOP  979 15 80 7:45.6 28:25.3 9:10/M 
4 CHRIS LOVE OAKLAND PARK FL 744 15 101 9:10.9 29:50.6 9:37/M 
Top 
Female 17 to 19 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 SHEENA KELLY FT. LAUDERDALE FL 731 18 102   29:59.7 9:40/M 
2 NICOLE LESCANO WILTON MANORS FL 739 17 115 1:02.1 31:01.9 10:00/M 
3 MADISON BAILEY  942 18 154 4:37.5 34:37.2 11:10/M 
4 MEGAN MCGEE  938 17 155 4:37.7 34:37.4 11:10/M 
5 KELLY BARTHOLOMEW FORT LAUDERDALE FL 609 18 223 13:04.1 43:03.8 13:53/M 
6 LORRAINE KELLY FT. LAUDERDALE FL 729 18 232 14:25.1 44:24.9 14:19/M 
Top 
Male 17 to 19 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 MATTHEW HERNANDEZ  977 17 21   23:06.6 7:27/M 
2 TROY RODRIGUEZ  800 18 320 40:20.2 1:03:26.9 20:28/M 
Top 
Female 20 to 24 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 EMILY DAYCOCK  867 20 43   25:44.9 8:18/M 
2 KELLEY CRANE  914 23 52 0:38.7 26:23.7 8:31/M 
3 GILLIAN MUNTER HOLLYWOOD FL 763 24 53 0:47.0 26:31.9 8:33/M 
4 ALISON FILCLAUA  980 23 62 1:11.4 26:56.4 8:41/M 
5 ALLISON LEE FORT LAUDERDALE FL 738 21 109 4:52.1 30:37.1 9:53/M 
6 CHRISTI YOUNG CORAL SPRINGS FL 860 22 142 7:34.2 33:19.2 10:45/M 
7 ADRIANA ZAMBRANO  861 24 281 25:33.7 51:18.7 16:33/M 
Top 
Male 20 to 24 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 ELLIOTT FLYNN FORT LAUDERDALE FL 727 24 90   28:56.4 9:20/M 
2 SANTINO FINIZIO FORT LAUDERDALE FL 679 23 153 5:25.1 34:21.6 11:05/M 
3 MORGAN RODRIGUEZ  799 20 321 34:32.5 1:03:28.9 20:28/M 
Top 
Female 25 to 29 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 DANIELLE KLEPPEN  930 28 55   26:32.8 8:34/M 
2 ASHLEY STALEY PLANTATION FL 827 26 58 0:14.8 26:47.6 8:38/M 
3 DIANE KUCMEROWSKI FORT LAUDERDALE FL 736 29 63 0:24.8 26:57.7 8:42/M 
4 LAURA WEITZENHOFF WHEATON MD 852 29 70 1:05.5 27:38.4 8:55/M 
5 EMILY JACOBS WHEATON MD 709 26 79 1:50.6 28:23.4 9:09/M 
6 ALLISON DUNCAN FORT LAUDERDALE FL 670 25 94 2:37.5 29:10.4 9:25/M 
7 DANIELLE GOLDSTEIN FORT LAUDERDALE FL 694 27 122 5:04.3 31:37.2 10:12/M 
8 MELISSA RAMIREZ  984 26 127 5:17.8 31:50.7 10:16/M 
9 AMANDA BURD NORTH MIAMI BEACH FL 640 26 151 7:18.2 33:51.1 10:55/M 
10 ALICIA DELISSER  662 28 169 9:14.0 35:46.9 11:32/M 
11 LAUREN REY  789 28 275 23:56.9 50:29.7 16:17/M 
12 CASEY PATON  872 28 277 24:12.7 50:45.6 16:22/M 
13 KRISTEN JARRETT  710 26 287 27:38.9 54:11.8 17:29/M 
14 DANA BUSS  882 27 302 30:36.5 57:09.4 18:26/M 
15 EMILY WALSH  881 25 304 30:37.9 57:10.8 18:26/M 
16 REBECCA STRADER  928 26 314 32:24.8 58:57.7 19:01/M 
Top 
Male 25 to 29 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 ANDY GARCIA  962 28 7   21:33.1 6:57/M 
2 CODY MACK BOYNTON BEACH FL 745 26 13 0:39.3 22:12.4 7:10/M 
3 KEVIN KING  963 27 15 1:02.8 22:35.9 7:17/M 
4 STEVEN KUZMICH  878 27 36 3:07.3 24:40.4 7:57/M 
5 JONATHAN SCHWARTZ  810 26 85 7:07.6 28:40.7 9:15/M 
6 BRIAN WAGNER LAUDERDALE BY THE SEA FL 847 26 114 9:28.1 31:01.2 10:00/M 
Top 
Female 30 to 34 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 SARA DEVI PIERSON DELRAY BEACH FL 778 32 19   23:00.9 7:25/M 
2 LISA BOHM POMPANO BEACH FL 625 32 46 2:59.0 25:59.9 8:23/M 
3 THERESA STRUB FORT LAUDERDALE FL 833 31 57 3:44.6 26:45.6 8:38/M 
4 TRACY HESS  974 34 78 5:20.5 28:21.4 9:09/M 
5 DIANA SERGEANT  811 32 92 6:07.7 29:08.7 9:24/M 
6 CHRISTINA RAZZANO FORT LAUDERDALE FL 787 30 118 8:25.2 31:26.2 10:08/M 
7 JEANNY GALLO DAVIE FL 687 31 123 8:36.7 31:37.6 10:12/M 
8 KIMBERLY DEES  661 34 124 8:38.3 31:39.2 10:13/M 
9 NADIA STEFANSSON FORT LAUDERDALE FL 828 31 130 8:56.2 31:57.2 10:18/M 
10 ANGELIQUE MARTINEZ FORT LAUDERDALE FL 747 32 133 9:15.9 32:16.9 10:25/M 
11 MALIENA LONGLEY TAMPA FL 742 33 134 9:15.9 32:16.9 10:25/M 
12 CLAUDIA CASTILLO FORT LAUDERDALE FL 647 31 163 12:16.6 35:17.6 11:23/M 
13 CARA SOLIMINE FORT LAUDERDALE FL 820 32 164 12:23.3 35:24.2 11:25/M 
14 KARLA HAMMERGREN  698 30 208 18:15.2 41:16.2 13:19/M 
15 KATHERINE MOORE  762 31 221 19:57.4 42:58.4 13:52/M 
16 NICOLE VETANCOURT FORT LAUDERDALE FL 840 32 235 22:31.4 45:32.3 14:41/M 
17 JANET BERNERT DAVIE FL 616 34 257 25:32.6 48:33.6 15:40/M 
18 SHANNON FORD OAKLAND PARK FL 683 32 261 26:17.4 49:18.4 15:54/M 
19 DARBY ARCH  922 34 271 26:45.5 49:46.5 16:03/M 
20 NANETTE DAIDONE  655 32 296 33:57.8 56:58.8 18:23/M 
Top 
Male 30 to 34 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 JOSH RHODES JENSEN BEACH FL 790 30 6   21:29.0 6:56/M 
2 MANNING HANSER FORT LAUDERDALE FL 701 31 14 0:49.1 22:18.1 7:12/M 
3 JOSH RYNNE WESTON FL 803 30 22 1:57.4 23:26.4 7:34/M 
4 DAVID MAYMON LAUDERHILL FL 750 34 23 2:04.4 23:33.4 7:36/M 
5 TOM TURBYFILL BOCA RATON FL 838 33 33 2:48.2 24:17.2 7:50/M 
6 CLIFF DEES  660 34 50 4:47.9 26:16.9 8:28/M 
7 IAN STIUSO  831 33 84 7:10.7 28:39.7 9:15/M 
8 BRAY LADON  945 30 87 7:12.7 28:41.7 9:15/M 
9 CALEB GUNTER FORT LAUDERDALE FL 697 32 91 7:27.6 28:56.6 9:20/M 
10 MATEO MARTINEZ FORT LAUDERDALE FL 748 31 97 8:07.9 29:36.9 9:33/M 
11 ALIN FARCAS  675 31 119 9:59.9 31:28.9 10:09/M 
12 BRYAN FORD OAKLAND PARK FL 682 32 147 12:14.8 33:43.8 10:53/M 
13 MIGUEL CORTEZ FORT LAUDERDALE FL 654 32 185 15:34.2 37:03.2 11:57/M 
14 TOM HAMMERGREN  699 32 206 19:45.9 41:14.9 13:18/M 
15 STUART WENZ  879 30 209 19:47.2 41:16.2 13:19/M 
16 NATHAN HANDLEY FORT LAUDERDALE FL 700 32 244 25:49.8 47:18.8 15:15/M 
17 ANTONIO REY  788 31 274 29:00.5 50:29.5 16:17/M 
18 ALBERTO SEMIDEI  880 31 303 35:41.5 57:10.5 18:26/M 
Top 
Female 35 to 39 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 MOLLIE RAYMOND FORT LAUDERDALE FL 786 38 28   24:04.6 7:46/M 
2 NINOWTZKA MIER DAVIE FL 756 35 75 3:55.2 27:59.9 9:02/M 
3 GLENDA KRUPNICK HOLLYWOOD FL 735 35 82 4:30.1 28:34.7 9:13/M 
4 RUTH FORNAROLA  906 37 100 5:35.0 29:39.7 9:34/M 
5 JESSICA TROTTO  972 37 105 6:08.7 30:13.3 9:45/M 
6 INGRID DUENAS  887 36 125 7:43.4 31:48.1 10:15/M 
7 ELIZABETH FINIZIO FORT LAUDERDALE FL 677 37 132 8:01.2 32:05.9 10:21/M 
8 CLAUDIA ESTRADA OAKLAND PARK FL 672 35 170 11:49.8 35:54.5 11:35/M 
9 CAROLINA GREGORIO  941 38 178 12:27.9 36:32.6 11:47/M 
10 CAREY CONNOLY  961 35 239 22:45.1 46:49.7 15:06/M 
11 RHONDA JOHNSON  983 39 242 22:54.4 46:59.1 15:09/M 
12 VICTORIA CHAPMAN TAMARAC FL 649 36 245 23:16.0 47:20.6 15:16/M 
13 MELISSA BOTTGE  629 37 288 30:08.2 54:12.9 17:29/M 
Top 
Male 35 to 39 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 LEO DEE  659 39 10   21:45.7 7:01/M 
2 DANIEL SIMPSON  946 37 16 0:50.8 22:36.6 7:17/M 
3 CHADD DEO  964 38 31 2:28.1 24:13.8 7:49/M 
4 JAMES HERD FORT LAUDERDALE FL 704 36 38 3:03.2 24:48.9 8:00/M 
5 STEVE PERRY FORT LAUDERDALE FL 775 38 48 4:26.4 26:12.1 8:27/M 
6 MICHAEL LONGLEY TAMPA FL 743 39 98 7:52.0 29:37.7 9:33/M 
7 BRETT KRUPNICK HOLLYWOOD FL 734 38 104 8:18.5 30:04.2 9:42/M 
8 DAVID NETZER FT LAUDERDALE FL 767 36 128 10:05.2 31:50.9 10:16/M 
9 JOSE VAZQUEZ  931 37 137 10:55.9 32:41.7 10:33/M 
10 JAMES VALDES  839 35 166 13:52.2 35:37.9 11:29/M 
11 JON-CLAUDE DAMION DAVIE FL 658 37 213 20:20.8 42:06.5 13:35/M 
12 JOE CACCIPPIO  865 37 234 23:07.8 44:53.5 14:29/M 
13 TOM JONES FORT LAUDERDALE FL 722 39 306 35:45.0 57:30.7 18:33/M 
Top 
Female 40 to 44 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 GILLIAN SWITKEN  901 42 76   28:09.4 9:05/M 
2 MARIA BURNS  886 44 83 0:27.2 28:36.7 9:14/M 
3 KARA BRESLIN  957 42 88 0:32.4 28:41.9 9:15/M 
4 JOY HELPRIN  898 42 106 2:16.4 30:25.9 9:49/M 
5 PETRA RINGEISEN  793 40 113 2:45.1 30:54.6 9:58/M 
6 CHRISTINA PICANZA FORT LAUDERDALE FL 776 43 129 3:42.0 31:51.4 10:16/M 
7 ANDREA OBRIEN COCONUT CREEK FL 769 42 138 4:38.2 32:47.7 10:35/M 
8 JENNIFER BAKOWSKI MARGATE FL 608 42 140 4:49.3 32:58.7 10:38/M 
9 ALLISON THIES FT LAUD FL 835 42 141 4:56.2 33:05.7 10:40/M 
10 KELLY VOGEL FORT LAUDERDALE FL 844 42 144 5:24.6 33:34.1 10:50/M 
11 TRICIA BONDURANT FORT LAUDERDALE FL 626 42 145 5:25.8 33:35.3 10:50/M 
12 SABRINA BOWMAN PEMBROKE PINES FL 631 44 152 5:44.4 33:53.9 10:56/M 
13 MONICA WEICK FT. LAUDERDALE FL 850 44 161 6:57.4 35:06.9 11:19/M 
14 AMANDA JOANNOU FORT LAUDERDALE FL 716 43 162 7:03.4 35:12.9 11:21/M 
15 AMY DALY FT LAUDERDALE FL 657 44 167 7:29.6 35:39.1 11:30/M 
16 CINTHIA LAMB FORT LAUDERDALE FL 737 40 175 8:09.0 36:18.5 11:43/M 
17 SYLVIA JONES FORT LAUDERDALE FL 721 40 186 9:32.1 37:41.6 12:09/M 
18 LEAH BRODERICK FORT LAUDERDALE FL 635 44 205 12:56.7 41:06.2 13:15/M 
19 VERONIKA CHARLAND FORT LAUDERDALE FL 652 42 212 13:52.0 42:01.5 13:33/M 
20 JESSICA BASI FORT LAUDERDALE FL 612 40 224 14:56.9 43:06.3 13:54/M 
21 KRISTINE JORDAN FORT LAUDERDALE FL 725 41 243 19:03.5 47:12.9 15:14/M 
22 STEPHANIE SQUILLA HOLLYWOOD FL 826 41 248 19:41.9 47:51.4 15:26/M 
23 JEN PINTIMALLI  926 42 249 19:49.3 47:58.7 15:28/M 
24 CATHERINE MOORE DEERFIELD BEACH FL 760 43 262 21:10.2 49:19.7 15:55/M 
25 MICHELLE SCHNEIDER  924 42 270 21:36.8 49:46.3 16:03/M 
26 SABRINA FARMER FORT LAUDERDALE FL 676 44 286 26:01.7 54:11.2 17:29/M 
27 CINDY HILL  892 43 295 28:48.3 56:57.8 18:22/M 
28 LAURA POKLEMBA  782 41 297 28:49.9 56:59.4 18:23/M 
29 DEB COSTELLO  920 43 311 30:46.2 58:55.6 19:00/M 
Top 
Male 40 to 44 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 ROB FORD  911 42 17   22:40.7 7:19/M 
2 ALBERTO RIBAS FORT LAUDERDALE FL 791 43 20 0:24.9 23:05.6 7:27/M 
3 BRUCVK SINCLAIR  975 44 32 1:35.9 24:16.6 7:50/M 
4 CHRISTIAN DENISLAY  888 41 44 3:12.9 25:53.6 8:21/M 
5 CHIP SABADASH  805 44 77 5:35.2 28:15.9 9:07/M 
6 ARTHER JOHNSON  717 41 135 9:40.8 32:21.6 10:26/M 
7 ERIC VOLD  885 44 160 12:24.8 35:05.5 11:19/M 
8 DAVID WEINGARTEN FORT LAUDERDALE FL 851 40 168 12:59.8 35:40.5 11:30/M 
9 JOE PINTIMALLI FT. LAUDERDALE FL 780 41 251 25:21.0 48:01.7 15:29/M 
10 DAVID JIMENEZ WILTON MANORS FL 712 42 254 25:40.7 48:21.4 15:36/M 
11 NICK DAIDONE  656 40 289 32:13.0 54:53.7 17:42/M 
12 ROBBY ROBINSON OAKLAND PARK FL 796 40 292 33:42.7 56:23.4 18:11/M 
Top 
Female 45 to 49 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 LINDA SETHARES CARUSO CAPE CORAL FL 812 47 40   25:11.4 8:07/M 
2 JUDY BERTOLETT  908 48 41 0:05.9 25:17.4 8:09/M 
3 ANGELA WINNINGHAM  929 48 54 1:20.9 26:32.4 8:34/M 
4 KATARINA FRASCA  686 46 74 2:45.7 27:57.2 9:01/M 
5 STACY LESCANO WILTON MANORS FL 741 46 103 4:48.7 30:00.2 9:41/M 
6 HATHY VOLD  884 47 107 5:14.7 30:26.2 9:49/M 
7 VALERIE HARVEY FT LAUDERDALE FL 702 45 136 7:13.7 32:25.2 10:27/M 
8 PATRICIA CALLAHAN PHILADELPHIA PA 641 47 156 9:32.0 34:43.5 11:12/M 
9 SANDRA GONZALEZ OAKLAND PARK FL 695 46 165 10:18.1 35:29.6 11:27/M 
10 SUSAN BIRSIC FORT LAUDERDALE FL 618 46 172 10:45.7 35:57.2 11:36/M 
11 NORAH MC CAULEY FORT LAUDERDALE FL 751 46 179 11:26.4 36:37.9 11:49/M 
12 LIZ HOELZEL  706 47 216 17:18.4 42:29.9 13:42/M 
13 YVONNE VIGO N LAUDERDALE FL 841 48 230 19:02.4 44:13.9 14:16/M 
14 RHONDA JIMENEZ WILTON MANORS FL 714 45 255 23:12.9 48:24.4 15:37/M 
15 ANA ARZUAGA FT LAUDERDALE FL 606 47 272 24:50.7 50:02.1 16:08/M 
16 ROSA CAVALCONDI  648 48 282 26:07.8 51:19.2 16:33/M 
17 LEAH GERNERT FORT LAUDERDALE FL 690 48 316 34:04.3 59:15.7 19:07/M 
Top 
Male 45 to 49 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 ADOLFO GOMEZ  866 48 3   19:30.9 6:17/M 
2 CHRISTOPHER JOHNSTON FAIRFAX VA 718 48 4 0:25.0 19:55.9 6:25/M 
3 EDWARD BIRSIC PARKLAND FL 619 47 25 4:03.8 23:34.8 7:36/M 
4 JOE MAUS  933 48 29 4:39.2 24:10.1 7:48/M 
5 DOUGLAS SMITH  944 48 34 4:54.4 24:25.4 7:53/M 
6 DAN PERRY  965 48 56 7:10.0 26:40.9 8:36/M 
7 JOHN DIXON FORT LAUDERDALE FL 668 49 60 7:16.7 26:47.6 8:38/M 
8 JOHN MAY  966 49 65 7:34.9 27:05.9 8:44/M 
9 MICHAEL DEPIRRO  973 49 69 8:02.7 27:33.7 8:53/M 
10 JOHN SHARKEY HOLLYWOOD FL 814 49 71 8:11.2 27:42.2 8:56/M 
11 PAUL MCGEE  937 46 111 11:15.5 30:46.5 9:55/M 
12 BRUCE STEWART FORT LAUDERDALE FL 829 45 157 15:14.5 34:45.5 11:13/M 
13 PEPE LESCANO WILTON MANORS FL 740 46 159 15:22.2 34:53.2 11:15/M 
14 SHAWN MCKAMEY FORT LAUDERDALE FL 754 46 174 16:34.0 36:04.9 11:38/M 
15 MIKE WILSON  981 45 176 16:50.7 36:21.6 11:44/M 
16 TOM VOGEL FORT LAUDERDALE FL 846 45 181 17:15.1 36:46.1 11:52/M 
17 MATT SCHICHTE HOLLYWOOD FL 807 45 189 18:43.9 38:14.9 12:20/M 
18 TODD SILVA  960 47 192 19:21.3 38:52.2 12:32/M 
19 BILL CHARLAND FORT LAUDERDALE FL 650 46 194 19:32.2 39:03.1 12:36/M 
Top 
Female 50 to 54 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 MARCIA CRANE  915 53 51   26:23.4 8:31/M 
2 RENEE KELLY LIGHTHOUSE POINT FL 730 52 64 0:39.4 27:02.8 8:43/M 
3 JANET PERLMAN  967 51 112 4:29.7 30:53.2 9:58/M 
4 KATHY CARROL  869 52 171 9:32.2 35:55.7 11:35/M 
5 MIDORI SICKEL SUNRISE FL 815 52 182 10:26.7 36:50.2 11:53/M 
6 PATRICIA BURCHESS CORAL SPRINGS FL 639 51 183 10:27.0 36:50.5 11:53/M 
7 JACKIE JONES  719 53 196 13:01.8 39:25.3 12:43/M 
8 HKATHY GRAHAM  971 50 199 13:33.7 39:57.2 12:53/M 
9 CATHERINE WICHMANN  921 52 200 13:42.6 40:06.1 12:56/M 
10 TRACEY BARTHOLOMEW FORT LAUDERDALE FL 611 53 222 16:36.9 43:00.4 13:52/M 
11 KAREN KAYSER LAKE WORTH FL 726 50 231 17:53.2 44:16.7 14:17/M 
12 MARY BETH BOEHM FORT LAUDERDALE FL 624 53 233 18:07.9 44:31.4 14:22/M 
13 CLARA DORINI  923 51 265 23:07.2 49:30.7 15:58/M 
14 AUDREY EVANS  673 53 301 30:39.2 57:02.7 18:24/M 
15 MARY SPRINGATE  823 53 313 32:33.3 58:56.8 19:01/M 
16 JANIS SMITH LOVE OAKLAND PARK FL 819 53 318 35:00.8 1:01:24.3 19:48/M 
Top 
Male 50 to 54 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 ANDREW WIENER FORT LAUDERDALE FL 855 53 18   22:55.4 7:24/M 
2 TOM JENNINGS DAVIE FL 711 52 45 3:03.0 25:58.4 8:23/M 
3 ALLEN WEST  802 50 49 3:20.9 26:16.4 8:28/M 
4 PETER HOLDEN POMPANO BEACH FL 707 50 73 4:59.0 27:54.4 9:00/M 
5 TERRY MULLEN  868 51 121 8:35.2 31:30.7 10:10/M 
6 TED BERTOLETT  910 54 146 10:44.9 33:40.4 10:52/M 
7 LARRY KELLY  889 51 219 19:59.9 42:55.3 13:51/M 
8 MARK FINIZIO FORT LAUDERDALE FL 678 52 226 20:33.4 43:28.8 14:01/M 
Top 
Female 55 to 59 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 CYNTHIA RAESBARNARD  883 57 61   26:55.3 8:41/M 
2 KAREN RICE  978 55 214 15:18.9 42:14.2 13:37/M 
3 SUE SHARPE  925 59 218 15:47.1 42:42.5 13:46/M 
4 ELLEN BOR FORT LAUDERDALE FL 628 56 236 18:55.1 45:50.4 14:47/M 
5 ROSEMARIE MCCOY  952 58 238 19:33.1 46:28.5 14:59/M 
6 LOIS PRINE  982 57 241 20:03.6 46:58.9 15:09/M 
7 BARBARA CARNEY FORT LAUDERDALE FL 644 59 259 22:14.1 49:09.5 15:51/M 
8 CINDY BUCKLEY  916 55 285 25:21.1 52:16.5 16:52/M 
9 NANCY EDISON  671 55 300 30:07.3 57:02.7 18:24/M 
10 PAMELA SOPKIW  927 57 312 32:00.9 58:56.3 19:01/M 
11 ANNE BRANAN  976 59 315 32:20.4 59:15.7 19:07/M 
12 FULVIA DELISSERNUTTAL  871 57 317 34:18.8 1:01:14.2 19:45/M 
13 SUE WILLIAMS  912 57 319 35:54.4 1:02:49.8 20:16/M 
Top 
Male 55 to 59 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 PATRICK SCOTT  932 57 35   24:28.4 7:54/M 
2 WARREN MACK BOYNTON BEACH FL 746 57 95 4:42.8 29:11.2 9:25/M 
3 DANIEL TORDELLA FORT LAUDERDALE FL 836 58 131 7:37.3 32:05.7 10:21/M 
4 JOHN MOORE  761 57 220 18:29.8 42:58.2 13:52/M 
5 BOB SMITH  890 55 258 24:35.6 49:04.1 15:50/M 
6 CHRIS CARNEY FORT LAUDERDALE FL 645 58 260 24:41.6 49:10.1 15:52/M 
7 STEPHEN BUCKLEY  917 57 276 26:11.1 50:39.5 16:20/M 
Top 
Female 60 to 64 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 RONNI OSTRANDER FORT LAUDERDALE FL 771 63 180   36:42.5 11:50/M 
2 CAROL BRADFORD HALLANDALE FL 632 60 184 0:11.6 36:54.1 11:54/M 
3 MARY ZALAZNIK  939 60 190 1:55.3 38:37.8 12:27/M 
4 JOAN ICKLER NAPLES FL 708 64 195 2:33.7 39:16.2 12:40/M 
5 BARBARA WOOLLEY  905 61 207 4:33.2 41:15.7 13:18/M 
6 MARIA ROSE  943 60 246 10:49.2 47:31.7 15:20/M 
7 DELLA AMROZEWICZ DEERFIELD BEACH FL 603 60 263 12:37.4 49:19.9 15:55/M 
8 KAREN FLYNN  680 61 266 12:48.6 49:31.1 15:58/M 
9 ANN PATON  870 64 279 14:03.7 50:46.2 16:23/M 
10 CASSIE HUTCHINS  894 64 298 20:18.0 57:00.5 18:23/M 
11 SHARON MURRAH FORT LAUDERDALE FL 765 63 305 20:47.6 57:30.1 18:33/M 
12 ELLIE SCHROT  809 60 328 36:08.3 1:12:50.8 23:30/M 
Top 
Male 60 to 64 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 ALAN SPITZER PARKLAND FL 822 64 42   25:25.9 8:12/M 
2 BELA KOVACS LAUDERDALE-BY-THE-SEA FL 733 64 47 0:41.8 26:07.7 8:25/M 
3 MICHAEL MCCARTHY FORT LAUDERDALE FL 752 62 81 3:07.3 28:33.2 9:13/M 
4 GREG RAYMOND EPHRATA PA 784 64 149 8:21.6 33:47.5 10:54/M 
5 CARL ZALAZNIK  940 63 188 12:38.8 38:04.7 12:17/M 
6 JEREMIAH CASHMAN  646 63 201 14:45.7 40:11.6 12:58/M 
7 DAVID BERNERT FORT LAUDERDALE FL 615 60 256 23:07.6 48:33.5 15:40/M 
8 RUSSELL HILL  893 63 309 33:25.6 58:51.5 18:59/M 
9 LARRY MURRAH FORT LAUDERDALE FL 764 62 310 33:26.6 58:52.5 18:59/M 
10 PATRICK FLYNN  681 61 322 38:28.5 1:03:54.4 20:37/M 
Top 
Female 65 to 69 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 CONNIE PIEPER  777 69 278   50:45.6 16:22/M 
2 SUSAN WIDMAYER  854 68 294 6:03.6 56:49.2 18:20/M 
Top 
Male 65 to 69 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 JIM SCHAAK GRAND RAPIDS MI 806 69 96   29:20.7 9:28/M 
2 JOHN BULLEN SUNRISE FL 638 68 198 10:30.4 39:51.2 12:51/M 
3 AL MASSEY  864 69 227 14:18.7 43:39.5 14:05/M 
4 DON MCCOY  951 68 237 17:07.5 46:28.2 14:59/M 
5 BUTCH WILSON WEST FORK TX 856 65 308 29:30.7 58:51.5 18:59/M 
Top 
Female 70 to 74 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 NOLA ZELTWANGER  896 72 158   34:49.4 11:14/M 
2 JOAN HILDRETH  897 74 299 22:11.1 57:00.5 18:23/M 
Top 
Male 70 to 74 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 PETER ROBINSON  899 73 252   48:14.5 15:34/M 
Top 
Male 80 and over 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 JIM PERRY  774 80 247   47:41.4 15:23/M 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------