Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Feb4_Wharto_set1.shtml

Wharton Wildcats Run #11

Tampa, FL, February 4, 2012

[5 Mile Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         18:00  James Berndt                18   Tampa                       1    5:48
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         20:17  Mariah Henderson            16   Tampa                      10    6:33
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 & Under
    1    26:18  Claire Rain                  9   Tampa                      50    8:29
    2    28:37  Keleigh Scallon              8   Valrico                    71    9:14
    3    43:14  Tatiana Kennedy              9   Tampa                     118   13:57
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    11 - 12
    1    27:07  Timothy Lende               11   Tampa                      56    8:45
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    13 - 14
    1    20:36  Jake Essek                  14   Tampa                      11    6:39
    2    22:25  Robby Fisher                14   Tampa                      25    7:14
    3    23:09  Andrew Hineline             14   Tampa                      33    7:28
    4    26:15  Griffin Rain                14   Tampa                      49    8:28
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  13 - 14
    1    27:37  Mollie Golicher             14   Tampa                      61    8:55
    2    28:56  Caleigh Fletcher            14   Tampa                      74    9:20
    3    29:14  Kayla Walton                13   Tampa                      80    9:26
    4    35:15  Makenzie Young              13   Tampa                     106   11:22
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 16
    1    19:27  McKenna Graves              16   Tampa                       3    6:16
    2    19:32  TJ Young                    16   Tampa                       4    6:18
    3    21:26  Joey Ferris                 15   Tampa                      15    6:55
    4    21:39  Lorenzo Armstrong           16   Tampa                      18    6:59
    5    25:27  Brant Wickersham            16   Tampa                      43    8:13
    6    25:29  Matt Medina                 16   Tampa                      44    8:13
    7    28:00  Zach Picciano               15   Tampa                      64    9:02
    8    29:39  Griffin Deverik             15   Tampa                      84    9:34
    9    30:12  Ibraheim Rahman             15   Tampa                      87    9:45
   10    38:09  James Birmingham            15   Tampa                     110   12:18
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 16
    1    24:57  Kristen Mirones             15   Tampa                      41    8:03
    2    25:42  Taylor Hernandez            15   Tampa                      45    8:17
    3    25:55  Bella Gigante               15   Tampa                      47    8:22
    4    28:10  Maddy Hernandez             15   Tampa                      67    9:05
    5    30:10  Emily Radford               16   Tampa                      86    9:44
    6    34:36  Chloe Day                   16   Tampa                     102   11:10
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    17 - 19
    1    18:39  Eddie Gleason               18   Tampa                       2    6:01
    2    20:09  Joshua Custillo             17   Tampa                       8    6:30
    3    21:38  Mike DeLisle                17   Tampa                      17    6:59
    4    21:59  Kenneth Appel               17   Port Washington, NY        22    7:05
    5    22:45  Adam Walker                 17   Tampa                      26    7:20
    6    25:58  Keenan Kushner              17   Tampa                      48    8:23
    7    26:44  Garrett Fine                17   Tampa                      53    8:37
    8    27:46  Jay Wickersham              18   Tampa                      62    8:57
    9    29:21  Morgan McAlister            18   Tampa                      81    9:28
   10    31:21  Chris Hartman               17   Tampa                      94   10:07
   11    33:43  Joe DeCosmo                 18   Tampa                     100   10:53
   12    38:24  Ben Judkins                 17   Tampa                     111   12:23
   13    38:26  Steven Brisco               18   Lutz                      112   12:24
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  17 - 19
    1    21:17  Kendra Pacho                17   Oldsmar                    13    6:52
    2    21:27  Risa Brudney                17   Tampa                      16    6:55
    3    21:40  Erin Kocher                 18   Tampa                      19    6:59
    4    21:53  Megan Smith                 18   Tampa                      20    7:04
    5    22:05  Giannina Smith              17   Tampa                      23    7:07
    6    23:15  Jordan Moser                17   Tampa                      34    7:30
    7    30:04  Katherine Ilcken            17   Tampa                      85    9:42
    8    30:16  Eleanor LeClair             17   Tampa                      88    9:46
    9    30:17  Brittany McNickle           18   Wesley Chapel              89    9:46
   10    35:52  Marielle Fields             17   Tampa                     107   11:34
   11    39:32  Paige Hardison              17   Tampa                     114   12:45
   12    44:43  Alexis Suaneez              19   Lutz                      121   14:25
   13    44:43  Chelsea Derrigo             18   Tampa                     122   14:25
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    22:49  Trevoe Lazorus              22   Lutz                       27    7:22
    2    36:03  Joseph Matudio              22   Tampa                     109   11:38
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    34:57  Melissa Birmingham          22   Tampa                     105   11:16
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    20:13  Earvin Smiley               26   Tampa                       9    6:31
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    25:13  Kristin Trimble             26   Tampa                      42    8:08
    2    29:02  Katie Cosentino             27   Tampa                      76    9:22
    3    39:28  Renee Davis                 29   Lutz                      113   12:44
    4    45:14  Vanessa Castrogiovanni      28   Tampa                     123   14:35
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    19:43  John Feely                  31   Tampa                       5    6:22
    2    33:15  Douglas Rivero              32   Tampa                      98   10:44
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    23:48  Juno Paramadevan            30   Tampa                      37    7:41
    2    28:53  Deborah Stephenson          34   Tampa                      73    9:19
    3    29:06  Kristy Thompson             30   Pinellas Park              77    9:23
    4    40:49  Sara Theiss                 33   Wesley Chapel             117   13:10
    5    44:42  Kathy Montoya               30   Tampa                     120   14:25
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    23:05  Scott Hileman               39   Tampa                      31    7:27
    2    28:19  Kevin Gunter                38   Tampa                      68    9:08
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    21:13  Christine Anderson          35   Tampa                      12    6:51
    2    23:50  Missy Hileman               37   Tampa                      38    7:41
    3    28:38  Kristina Scallon            37   Valrico                    72    9:14
    4    29:10  Kelley Carter               35   Tampa                      78    9:25
    5    29:22  Erika Ferrin                37   Tampa                      82    9:28
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    21:20  Robb Walton                 44   Tampa                      14    6:53
    2    25:45  Adrian Marinez              41   Tampa                      46    8:18
    3    26:35  Rich Colaianni              42   Tampa                      52    8:35
    4    28:31  Mike Young                  42   Tampa                      70    9:12
    5    30:19  Edwin Ilcken                40   Tampa                      90    9:47
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    26:45  Lisa Marinez                41   Tampa                      54    8:38
    2    26:51  Charlinda Gunter            40   Tampa                      55    8:40
    3    27:13  Tricia Walton               43   Tampa                      59    8:47
    4    29:01  Marlo Henderson             41   Tampa                      75    9:22
    5    33:26  Stefanie Scott              41   Tampa                      99   10:47
    6    35:53  Marie Fields                44   Tampa                     108   11:35
    7    43:15  Daphne Kennedy              40   Tampa                     119   13:57
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    19:55  Orin Inniss                 48   Tampa                       6    6:25
    2    22:10  Ed Rubin                    49   Tampa                      24    7:09
    3    22:54  Ed Huetten                  48   Tampa                      29    7:23
    4    22:56  Scott Budaj                 48   Tampa                      30    7:24
    5    23:06  David Moser                 45   Tampa                      32    7:27
    6    23:16  Joe Kools                   49   Tampa                      35    7:30
    7    26:22  Andy Martin                 49   Tampa                      51    8:30
    8    27:12  Jim Johnson                 47   Tampa                      58    8:46
    9    34:03  Marty Picciano              45   Tampa                     101   10:59
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    27:11  Janet Johnson               47   Tampa                      57    8:46
    2    27:55  Suzan Fine                  47   Tampa                      63    9:00
    3    28:04  Mary Ann Bosso              48   Tampa                      65    9:03
    4    28:05  Sue Andreychuk              46   Tampa                      66    9:04
    5    29:34  Virginia Maxwell            46   Tampa                      83    9:32
    6    32:04  Helen Stoller               48   Tampa                      95   10:21
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    22:53  Joe Nestor                  53   Tampa                      28    7:23
    2    24:17  David Bronstein             51   Odessa                     39    7:50
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    28:27  Mary Dance                  51   Tampa                      69    9:11
    2    29:12  Marianne Wesolowski         53   Lutz                       79    9:25
    3    34:48  Eleanor Oliver              54   Tampa                     104   11:14
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    23:42  Steve Reed                  59   Lutz                       36    7:39
    2    27:32  Eddie Hardison              56   Tampa                      60    8:53
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    34:47  Gail Horolison              56   Tampa                     103   11:13
    2    40:38  Lorre Margelowsky           55   Tampa                     115   13:06
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    19:57  Vincent Cafferty            61   Wesley Chapel               7    6:26
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    40:40  Marcie Scholl               60   Tampa                     116   13:07
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 123
======================================================================================