Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Feb4_1stAnn_4_set1.shtml

1st Annual Run for the Manatees 5K

Lutz, FL, February 4, 2012

[5K Men's Results | 5K Women's Results | 5K Overall Results ]

5K Age Group Results

======================================================================================
=====                    1st Annual Run for the Manatees 2012                    =====
=====                          Lake Park, Lutz, Florida                          =====
=====                         February 4, 2012 - 8:00 AM                         =====
=====                                                                            =====
=====                            5K Age Group Results                            =====
======================================================================================
 Group                                                                    OA
 Place    Time     Name                    Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    Overall
         17:03   Nathan Mickelson           17    Groveland, FL              1    5:29
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  Overall
         20:44   Rae Ann Darling-Reed       38    Bradenton, FL              8    6:40
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    14 & Under
    1    17:39   Daniel Dean                13    Tampa, FL                  2    5:41
    2    18:47   Judah Dean                 12    Tampa, FL                  3    6:03
    3    19:51   Rodnie Bernard             14    Tampa, FL                  5    6:23
    4    22:35   Jakob Nicolasora           13    Lutz, FL                  22    7:16
    5    22:42   Michael Day                11    Tampa, FL                 23    7:18
    6    23:23   Blake Formanek             14    Tampa, FL                 26    7:32
    7    24:15   Jackson Mcnall             13    Tampa, FL                 33    7:48
    8    24:50   Parker Gillotte             9    Tampa, FL                 40    8:00
    9    28:58   David Burkard              12    Tampa, FL                101    9:19
   10    31:26   Parker Keeley              11    Tampa, FL                135   10:07
   11    32:33   Michael Bing               11    Lutz, FL                 150   10:29
   12    32:39   Jordan Shepherd            11    Tampa, FL                155   10:31
   13    34:34   Kyle Richardson             9    Tampa, FL                179   11:08
   14    38:05   Abraham Tay                 5    Tampa, FL                209   12:15
   15    40:09   Sloan Hodges               11    Odessa, FL               222   12:55
   16    42:45   Brody Hodges                7    Odessa, FL               244   13:46
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  14 & Under
    1    27:23   Quincy Mayer               12    Tampa, FL                 74    8:49
    2    28:12   Sophia Bullian             12    Tampa, FL                 88    9:05
    3    31:29   Emily Ryan                 11    Odessa, FL               136   10:08
    4    32:21   Mackenzie Mayer            14    Tampa, FL                146   10:25
    5    42:55   Hannah Davenport           11    Tampa, FL                247   13:49
    6    45:03   Kaitlyn Morrison            9    Tampa, FL                255   14:30
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    18:50   James Liotine              16    Tampa, FL                  4    6:04
    2    24:07   Nicolas Volk-perez         18    Tampa, FL                 32    7:46
    3    29:04   Carlton Drew               19    Riverview, FL            105    9:21
    4    52:47   Michael Whitman            16    Tampa, FL                267   16:59
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    41:05   Lindsy Corcho              18    Tampa, FL                228   13:13
    2    53:54   Samantha Maguire           18    Tampa, FL                269   17:21
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    22:18   Sam Bips                   22    Tampa, FL                 19    7:11
    2    25:15   Hunter Taylor              23    Tampa, FL                 47    8:08
    3    26:38   Michael Saia               21    Lutz, FL                  66    8:34
    4    29:04   Cary Drew                  21    Riverview, FL            104    9:21
    5    30:03   Nick Grosz                 22    Tampa, FL                117    9:40
    6    36:57   Zeus Cordeiro              21    Tampa, FL                200   11:54
    7    42:31   Mike Yoas                  20    Tampa, FL                241   13:41
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    28:10   Amanda Kimble              24    Lutz, FL                  85    9:04
    2    28:27   Brittanie White            21    Tampa, FL                 92    9:09
    3    28:30   Christina Russell          24    Tampa, FL                 94    9:10
    4    28:32   Cristi Ecks                24    Tampa, FL                 96    9:11
    5    28:51   Taylor Diaz                20    Lutz, FL                  99    9:17
    6    29:03   Amber Howell               24    St Pete, FL              103    9:21
    7    29:18   Kelsey Lubbers             22    Tampa, FL                106    9:26
    8    30:28   Kayla Cona                 23    Tampa, FL                120    9:48
    9    30:59   Emily Williams             22    Tampa, FL                126    9:58
   10    31:22   Ashley Warshaw             23    Tampa, FL                134   10:06
   11    32:37   Amanda Chevaillier         24    Tampa, FL                153   10:30
   12    33:13   Samantha Hook              20    Crystal River, FL        164   10:41
   13    34:23   Heather Wendel             24    Wesley Chapel, FL        178   11:04
   14    35:06   Olivia Bailey              22    Crystal River, FL        182   11:18
   15    36:23   Kristin Osborne            23    Tampa, FL                194   11:43
   16    39:12   Amelia Klug                20    Lake Magdalene, FL       216   12:37
   17    39:12   Courtney Thompson          20    Odessa, FL               217   12:37
   18    39:38   Sarah Compher              24    Tampa, FL                220   12:45
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    20:29   Matthew Mason              25    Tampa, FL                  6    6:36
    2    20:43   Michael Suver              26    Mount Dora, FL             7    6:40
    3    22:13   Steve Lippincott           27    Tampa, FL                 17    7:09
    4    23:32   Michael Cullen             28    Tampa, FL                 28    7:34
    5    25:12   Patrick Skinner            29    Lutz, FL                  46    8:07
    6    25:45   Stephen Moore              29    Tampa, FL                 56    8:17
    7    26:08   William Taylor             25    Tampa, FL                 63    8:25
    8    27:55   Curt Kinker                26    Wesley Chapel, FL         78    8:59
    9    30:37   Chris Roberts              28    Tampa, FL                121    9:51
   10    36:08   Nick Vasaitis              26    Tampa, FL                192   11:38
   11    37:05   Daniel Fagan               27    Dade City, FL            203   11:56
   12    37:42   Chris Ellett               28    Tampa, FL                208   12:08
   13    40:23   Aarin-conrad Allen         25    Sarasota, FL             223   13:00
   14    41:49   Kenneth Arcieri            27    Tampa, FL                234   13:28
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
    1    25:09   Christina Harp             26    Dayton, OH                44    8:06
    2    26:52   Meghan Fornoff             27    Lakeland, FL              69    8:39
    3    27:46   Nicole Saj                 28    Tampa, FL                 76    8:56
    4    28:04   Kristin Namenye            29    Decatur, GA               83    9:02
    5    28:11   Ashley Martin              28    Tampa, FL                 87    9:04
    6    29:46   Tara Costich               27    Tampa, FL                115    9:35
    7    30:41   Molly Lippincott           28    Tampa, FL                122    9:53
    8    30:54   Amber Breland              25    Crystal River, FL        125    9:57
    9    31:07   Lisa Myers                 27    Wesley Chapel, FL        128   10:01
   10    31:45   Jaime Swindasz             25    Temple Terrace, FL       141   10:13
   11    31:46   Bojana Cook                25    Tampa, FL                142   10:13
   12    31:57   Jessica  Smith             26    Lutz, FL                 145   10:17
   13    32:25   Katherine Kass             25    Lakeland, FL             148   10:26
   14    32:55   Katie Lally                26    Tampa, FL                160   10:36
   15    33:17   Meredith Serneels          26    Tampa, FL                166   10:43
   16    33:36   Stephanie Kaufmann         25    Lutz, FL                 170   10:49
   17    37:04   Lindsey Prater             27    Zephyrhills, FL          202   11:56
   18    38:42   Joanna Lawson-matthew      29    Tampa, FL                213   12:27
   19    42:27   Katie Better               25    Tampa, FL                239   13:40
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    22:30   David Robbins              34    Tampa, FL                 20    7:15
    2    23:42   Mark Whittaker             32    Tampa, FL                 29    7:38
    3    25:12   Sean Vogt                  34    Lutz, FL                  45    8:07
    4    25:34   Joel Appleton              33    Tampa, FL                 51    8:14
    5    25:49   Evan Mcintyre              31    Lutz, FL                  58    8:19
    6    25:51   Clayton Watkins            32    Tampa, FL                 59    8:19
    7    26:43   Max Vannostrand            31    Wesley Chapel, FL         67    8:36
    8    29:24   Matt Roberts               32    Tampa, FL                109    9:28
    9    29:32   Anthony Thompson           31    Tampa, FL                111    9:30
   10    38:27   Nick Spurlock              33    Tampa, FL                212   12:23
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    23:55   Heather Whittaker          31    Tampa, FL                 31    7:42
    2    24:19   Kathy Erickson             30    Wesley Chapel, FL         35    7:50
    3    26:56   Beth Gaines                34    Iowa City, IA             70    8:40
    4    27:52   Lisa Casazza               32    Tampa, FL                 77    8:58
    5    28:03   Nicole Perlini             30    Maitland, FL              82    9:02
    6    28:32   Melissa Stone              33    Tampa, FL                 97    9:11
    7    28:58   Randi Seville              30    St Pete, FL              102    9:19
    8    29:29   Elizabeth Berkel           32    Tampa, FL                110    9:29
    9    31:14   Raquel Brown               33    Spring Hill, FL          131   10:03
   10    31:20   Jaimi Hovan                32    Lutz, FL                 132   10:05
   11    31:29   Dana Kah                   31    Tampa, FL                137   10:08
   12    32:34   Helen Greiner              32    St Pete, FL              152   10:29
   13    32:39   Jill Graham                30    Tampa, FL                154   10:31
   14    32:43   Nicole Hess                33    Brandon, FL              156   10:32
   15    33:38   Kate Ray                   34    Brooksville, FL          172   10:50
   16    34:06   Dali Uresti                33    Tampa, FL                175   10:59
   17    40:46   Jacquelyn Yoas             33    Tampa, FL                225   13:07
   18    42:39   Alexis Mcintyre            31    Lutz, FL                 242   13:44
   19    43:57   Melissa Mekdeci            30    Land O' Lakes, FL        250   14:09
   20    53:14   Misti Beierlein-long       34    Temple Terrace, FL       268   17:08
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    21:21   Kevin Grover               37    Brooksville, FL           12    6:52
    2    22:58   Gerry Taylor               35    Lutz, FL                  24    7:24
    3    24:34   Oscar Alva                 38    Tampa, FL                 37    7:54
    4    24:54   Brian Pages                38    Tampa, FL                 41    8:01
    5    25:38   Miguel Feliciano           35    Brooksville, FL           54    8:15
    6    29:39   Ryan Mcgregor              39    Tampa, FL                113    9:33
    7    33:44   Michael Canizio            38    Trinity, FL              173   10:51
    8    34:20   Joe Partlow                39    Sunrise, FL              176   11:03
    9    41:35   Rob Crescentini            36    Land O' Lakes, FL        231   13:23
   10    42:24   Mark Smith                 36    Lutz, FL                 237   13:39
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    22:02   Tara Thompson              35    Odessa, FL                16    7:06
    2    25:38   Karen Riggs                38    Trinity, FL               55    8:15
    3    25:56   Alba Lyons                 35    Tampa, FL                 61    8:21
    4    26:48   Cindy Ziegler              38    Tampa, FL                 68    8:38
    5    27:11   Carrie Watkins             36    Tampa, FL                 72    8:45
    6    28:00   Karen Pfister              36    Tampa, FL                 80    9:01
    7    28:10   Kristine Keirns            38    Tampa, FL                 86    9:04
    8    28:26   Ilka Suda                  37    Tampa, FL                 90    9:09
    9    29:38   Barbie Tesar               35    Tampa, FL                112    9:32
   10    31:09   Gail Trayling              38    Oldsmar, FL              129   10:02
   11    31:40   Deeana Eckley              38    Seminole, FL             138   10:12
   12    32:22   Lisabel Hernandez          39    Tampa, FL                147   10:25
   13    32:34   Christie Traina            36    St Pete, FL              151   10:29
   14    32:43   Kimber Williams            39    Tampa, FL                157   10:32
   15    34:35   Crystal Brown              36    Tampa, FL                180   11:08
   16    35:35   Jennifer Cantrell          35    Lutz, FL                 190   11:27
   17    36:39   Michelle Lacosta           35    Tampa, FL                197   11:48
   18    36:45   Jessica Zapata             35    Tampa, FL                198   11:50
   19    38:12   Jennifer Tay               36    Tampa, FL                210   12:18
   20    40:57   Carrie Nickell             37    Plant City, FL           226   13:11
   21    40:57   Shelley Brown              37    Pinellas Park, FL        227   13:11
   22    41:55   Elsie Gonzalez             37    Spring Hill, FL          235   13:30
   23    42:24   Sarah Smith                37    Lutz, FL                 238   13:39
   24    42:31   Lori Leach                 38    Tampa, FL                240   13:41
   25    42:40   Salina Ruiz                39    Lutz, FL                 243   13:44
   26    43:42   Christa Weldon             36    New Port Richey, FL      248   14:04
   27    43:42   Christine Presta           39    Port Richey, FL          249   14:04
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    23:30   Robert Williams            41    Tampa, FL                 27    7:34
    2    24:56   Michael Turner             43    Tampa, FL                 42    8:02
    3    25:22   Marc Makholm               41    Lutz, FL                  48    8:10
    4    26:35   Lloyd Tillmann             41    Tampa, FL                 65    8:33
    5    27:17   Christopher Dutton         41    Brandon, FL               73    8:47
    6    29:40   David Burkard              42    Tampa, FL                114    9:33
    7    38:16   David Ellis                41    Odessa, FL               211   12:19
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    22:30   Tiffany Gillis             41    Tampa, FL                 21    7:15
    2    24:48   Kerri Mersereau            40    Tampa, FL                 39    7:59
    3    28:56   Jennifer Blank             41    Land O' Lakes, FL        100    9:19
    4    29:24   Martine De Wit             41    St Pete, FL              108    9:28
    5    30:06   Susan Faraguna             43    Tampa, FL                118    9:41
    6    31:44   Monica Makholm             42    Lutz, FL                 139   10:13
    7    34:36   Kim Burkard                41    Tampa, FL                181   11:08
    8    36:23   Stacy Spurlock             41    Tampa, FL                193   11:43
    9    37:29   Dodi Davenport             42    Tampa, FL                206   12:04
   10    42:47   Amber Hodges               42    Odessa, FL               245   13:46
   11    44:57   Jennifer Mcgregor          40    Tampa, FL                252   14:28
   12    45:03   Tammy Morrison             43    Tampa, FL                254   14:30
   13    51:29   Anna Ryan                  42    Odessa, FL               262   16:34
   14    52:46   Angie Eichhorst            41    Iowa City, IA            266   16:59
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    20:53   Jamey Hill                 45    St Pete, FL                9    6:43
    2    20:59   Pete Clark                 49    Tampa, FL                 10    6:45
    3    21:24   John Sheehan               45    Tampa, FL                 13    6:53
    4    21:35   Scott Vaughn               45    Tampa, FL                 14    6:57
    5    22:16   Dale Posey                 48    Lutz, FL                  18    7:10
    6    23:55   Steen Andersen             48    Tampa, FL                 30    7:42
    7    24:26   Merrell Dickey             46    Tampa, FL                 36    7:52
    8    24:57   Edward Korshin             47    Tampa, FL                 43    8:02
    9    25:24   Alex Naranjo               48    Tampa, FL                 49    8:11
   10    25:36   Tom Klebeck                48    Lutz, FL                  53    8:14
   11    27:05   Jeremy Chucko              46    Tampa, FL                 71    8:43
   12    27:26   Lars Cramer-larsen         49    Tampa, FL                 75    8:50
   13    28:02   Thomas Davis               45    Tampa, FL                 81    9:01
   14    29:46   Robert Hooker              45    St Pete, FL              116    9:35
   15    30:51   Ray Clark                  47    Tampa, FL                123    9:56
   16    31:45   Ronald Kimble              49    Lutz, FL                 140   10:13
   17    35:13   Albert Herrera             47    Tampa, FL                184   11:20
   18    35:17   Sean More                  45    Tampa, FL                187   11:21
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    31:10   Deborah Szarko             49    Wesley Chapel, FL        130   10:02
    2    31:22   Julie May                  48    Tampa, FL                133   10:06
    3    32:50   Karen Corkery              46    Odessa, FL               159   10:34
    4    35:13   Idalys Martinez            48    Tampa, FL                185   11:20
    5    38:42   Brenda Thompson            46    Odessa, FL               214   12:27
    6    39:10   Kathy Corcho               48    Tampa, FL                215   12:36
    7    45:28   Gina Whitman               47    Tampa, FL                256   14:38
    8    50:47   Lori Klebeck               47    Lutz, FL                 259   16:21
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    23:21   Mark Ziegler               50    Tampa, FL                 25    7:31
    2    25:32   Doug Gillotte              51    Tampa, FL                 50    8:13
    3    25:35   Steve Masters              54    Tampa, FL                 52    8:14
    4    28:07   Ed Ruark                   53    Tampa, FL                 84    9:03
    5    28:20   Dan Richardson             51    Tampa, FL                 89    9:07
    6    29:18   Michael Mcmullen           54    Tampa, FL                107    9:26
    7    31:00   Ken Mersereau              52    Tampa, FL                127    9:59
    8    36:46   Anthony Brisciano          51    Hudson, FL               199   11:50
    9    41:23   Robert Thompson            52    Odessa, FL               230   13:19
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    25:56   Dahlia Suarez              53    Tampa, FL                 60    8:21
    2    32:29   Danna Olinger              51    Lutz, FL                 149   10:27
    3    34:22   Jamie Martin               50    St Pete, FL              177   11:04
    4    35:27   Candace Curtiss            53    Tampa, FL                189   11:25
    5    37:27   Cindy Mroczkowski          51    Lutz, FL                 205   12:03
    6    37:32   Susan Byham                52    Odessa, FL               207   12:05
    7    45:01   Violet Blanco              54    Tampa, FL                253   14:29
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    21:45   Owen Powell                58    Wesley Chapel, FL         15    7:00
    2    24:47   Jim Stoyle                 56    Clarence, NY              38    7:59
    3    25:46   Michael Varon              55    Tampa, FL                 57    8:18
    4    35:54   Tom O'connell              56    Lutz, FL                 191   11:33
    5    39:38   Daniel Compher             55    Tampa, FL                221   12:45
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    28:46   Julie Stadjuhar            57    Zephyrhills, FL           98    9:16
    2    33:02   Debra Cox                  55    Land O' Lakes, FL        162   10:38
    3    35:18   Edie O'connell             57    Lutz, FL                 188   11:22
    4    39:28   Cindy Compher              59    Tampa, FL                219   12:42
    5    41:59   Jeanne Federico            57    Lutz, FL                 236   13:31
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    28:26   Elwin Bachiller            61    Holiday, FL               91    9:09
    2    30:16   Robert Serneels            60    Tampa, FL                119    9:45
    3    52:22   Mario Valcarcel            62    Wimauma, FL              264   16:51
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    26:19   Barbara Morrissey          64    Owego, NY                 64    8:28
    2    37:03   Kay Hill                   60    Spring Hill, FL          201   11:56
    3    52:16   Maria Gaines               64    Tampa, FL                263   16:49
    4    52:22   Debbie Valcarcel           62    Wimauma, FL              265   16:51
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    26:03   Rob Mason                  66    Lakeland, FL              62    8:23
    2    32:56   Rollins Turner             68    Tampa, FL                161   10:36
    3    33:21   Ronald Cahoon              65    Clearwater, FL           169   10:44
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  65 - 69
    1    35:16   Marlene Brice              66    Tampa, FL                186   11:21
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    70 - 74
    1    41:44   Wayne Hill                 70    Spring Hill, FL          233   13:26
======================================================================================
                            Finish Cards Distributed - 269
======================================================================================