Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Feb26_GatorR_set1.shtml

Gator Run 2012

Tampa, FL, February 26, 2012

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         18:06  Mike Lisman                 44   Palm Harbor                 1    5:50
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         22:11  Patty Kim                   35   Tampa                      13    7:09
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    14 & Under
    1    18:53  Tyler Pratt                 14   Tampa                       2    6:05
    2    22:06  Jakob Nicolasora            13   Lutz                       12    7:08
    3    22:24  Omar Omer                   10   Temple Terrace             15    7:14
    4    24:41  Pedro Hernandez             11   Lakeland                   32    7:58
    5    26:05  Devyn Castro-Almeyda        14   Tampa                      48    8:25
    6    35:53  Jack Graham                 12   Riverview                 127   11:35
    7    37:15  Sean Berry                   5   Dade City                 132   12:01
    8    39:34  Mitchell Lisman              8   Palm Harbor               144   12:46
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  14 & Under
    1    24:21  Alexis Cubillo              13   Spring Hill                27    7:51
    2    31:56  Stefanie Hernandez           8   Lakeland                  103   10:18
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    29:53  Loc Pham                    18   Tampa                      84    9:38
    2    31:57  Christian Sanchez           16   Dade City                 104   10:18
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    27:02  Ellen Phan                  15   Tampa                      53    8:43
    2    30:10  Elie Ronnestad              15   Tampa                      86    9:44
    3    33:20  Karina Roman                18   Tampa                     115   10:45
    4    36:00  Ashley Curry                19   Tampa                     128   11:37
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    23:51  Evan Garrett                21   St. Petersburg             25    7:42
    2    26:18  Max Grimard                 23   Tampa                      51    8:29
    3    29:48  Sean Bradley                23   Tampa                      81    9:37
    4    29:48  Kevin Cronin                23   Tampa                      82    9:37
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    26:00  Katie Bielecki              24   Clearwater                 47    8:23
    2    28:43  Megan Stewart               23   Dade City                  67    9:16
    3    37:19  Maggie Kennedy              24   Tampa                     134   12:02
    4    38:39  Suesan Cheung               23   Tampa                     139   12:28
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    21:34  Rob DiGiore                 28   Tampa                       9    6:57
    2    22:01  Francis Emil Fabic          25   Tampa                      11    7:06
    3    22:37  David Turner                26   Land O' Lakes              17    7:18
    4    24:52  Brian Garcia                28   Tampa                      34    8:01
    5    25:50  Andrew Calandro             28   Brandon                    43    8:20
    6    25:57  Abrom Douglas III           28   Pinellas Park              46    8:22
    7    28:27  Sean Spence                 25   Tampa                      64    9:11
    8    29:09  Michael Maurino             27   Tampa                      71    9:24
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    25:51  Nadia Rajjoub               27   Tampa                      44    8:20
    2    27:50  Jessica Sanchez             26   Dade City                  58    8:59
    3    29:07  Natasha Medeiros            26   Tampa                      69    9:24
    4    29:44  Lisa Woodrum                28   Tampa                      80    9:35
    5    30:09  Corie Leaman                28   Tampa                      85    9:44
    6    30:22  Connie Chen                 29   Tampa                      89    9:48
    7    30:54  Dawn Cummins                29   Tampa                      95    9:58
    8    31:00  Cassie Pozzuoli             27   Tampa                      96   10:00
    9    35:05  Salina Klinghammer          26   Tampa                     124   11:19
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    19:49  Nate Leighton               31   Tampa                       5    6:24
    2    23:25  Paul Saa                    31   Tampa                      21    7:33
    3    24:46  Jared Krukar                30   Tampa                      33    7:59
    4    25:35  Michael Almeyda             34   Tampa                      39    8:15
    5    28:08  John Leaman                 31   Tampa                      61    9:05
    6    29:09  Nathan Koerfer              33   Brandon                    70    9:24
    7    31:55  Chris Peck                  34   Brandon                   102   10:18
    8    34:17  Ruben Kajkowski             34   Tampa                     122   11:04
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    24:29  Juno Paramadevan            30   Tampa                      31    7:54
    2    28:41  April Lazenga               31   Lutz                       66    9:15
    3    29:10  Erin Krukar                 31   Tampa                      73    9:25
    4    29:24  Kristy Thompson             30   Pinellas Park              77    9:29
    5    29:28  Hallie Pell                 33   Tampa                      78    9:30
    6    29:32  Meghan Brunelli             33   Palmetto                   79    9:32
    7    37:02  Holly Norris                34   Tampa                     131   11:57
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    24:27  Jeff Downey                 39   Lutz                       30    7:53
    2    26:05  Justin Bevens               35   St. Pete Beach             49    8:25
    3    29:21  Jack Brown                  37   Lutz                       76    9:28
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    23:34  Rachel Diny                 36   Tampa                      23    7:36
    2    31:19  Shawnette Moll              37   Tampa                      99   10:06
    3    32:01  Mary Margaret Heston        38   Tampa                     106   10:20
    4    32:09  Melissa McDonald            35   Valrico                   107   10:22
    5    34:13  Heidi Lombardi              35   Odessa                    121   11:02
    6    35:38  Michelle Foley              36   Temple Terrace            126   11:30
    7    36:21  Amanda Colon                35   Land O' Lakes             129   11:44
    8    39:27  Kim Christmas               39   Riverview                 143   12:44
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    19:30  Bill Smith                  42   Tayport, Scotland           4    6:17
    2    20:09  Scott Flint                 42   Lutz                        6    6:30
    3    21:36  Michael Payette             43   Tampa                      10    6:58
    4    22:38  Aado Kommendant             44   Howell, NJ                 18    7:18
    5    24:16  Adrian Marinez              41   Tampa                      26    7:50
    6    25:14  Chris Colon                 40   Land O' Lakes              38    8:08
    7    25:48  John Russell                43   Tampa                      41    8:19
    8    28:05  Wayne Johnson               44   Plant City                 59    9:04
    9    29:16  Mike Matteson               44   Tampa                      74    9:26
   10    29:17  Chris Goodwin               40   Tampa                      75    9:27
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    24:56  Luz Maira                   40   Lakeland                   35    8:03
    2    27:17  Lisa Marinez                41   Tampa                      54    8:48
    3    34:02  Lisa Lisman                 44   Palm Harbor               118   10:59
    4    34:08  Alison Garfinkel            40   Miami                     120   11:01
    5    37:16  Connie Berry                44   Dade City                 133   12:01
    6    38:00  Julia Cole                  42   Tampa                     138   12:15
    7    39:26  Sally Graham                44   Riverview                 142   12:43
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    19:02  Sebastian Hernandez         45   Lakeland                    3    6:08
    2    22:45  Joe Sanchez                 49   Dade City                  19    7:20
    3    23:09  Dale Bramall                46   Inverness                  20    7:28
    4    23:41  Jim Stuart                  48   Tampa                      24    7:38
    5    26:14  Chris Dugan                 49   Hooksett, NH               50    8:28
    6    27:41  Steve Scott                 48   Tampa                      57    8:56
    7    31:42  Fred Larkins                47   Riverview                 101   10:14
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    22:30  Vera Sanchez                48   Dade City                  16    7:15
    2    29:09  Deborah Szarko              49   Wesley Chapel              72    9:24
    3    30:42  Jackie Keller               47   Dunedin                    93    9:54
    4    32:31  Karen Corkery               46   Odessa                    110   10:29
    5    33:19  Sandy Wade-Brown            48   Lutz                      114   10:45
    6    37:48  Sheri Samoranski            47   Trinity                   137   12:12
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    21:04  Chris Knight                50   Tampa                       8    6:48
    2    22:17  Grzegorz Baran              51   Lutz                       14    7:11
    3    24:22  David Bronstein             51   Odessa                     28    7:52
    4    24:25  Steve Masters               54   Tampa                      29    7:53
    5    25:49  John Wilcox                 52   Tampa                      42    8:20
    6    25:56  Billy Cooper                51   Wesley Chapel              45    8:22
    7    28:37  Joe Szarko                  51   Wesley Chapel              65    9:14
    8    30:12  Rich Ronnestad              53   Tampa                      87    9:45
    9    33:34  Cage Pearson                53   St. Petersburg            117   10:50
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    28:21  Janet Lyle                  54   Tampa                      62    9:09
    2    29:03  Debi Cristiano              50   Sarasota                   68    9:22
    3    31:21  Toni Wilcox                 51   Tampa                     100   10:07
    4    33:15  Andrea Zelman               53   Tampa                     113   10:44
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    27:35  Kenneth Bowers              58   Lithia                     55    8:54
    2    27:35  Jon Kennedy                 55   Tampa                      56    8:54
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    28:06  Julie Stadjuhar             57   Zephyrhills                60    9:04
    2    29:49  Linda Allan                 56   Seminole                   83    9:37
    3    33:22  Linda Jacobsen              56   New Port Richey           116   10:46
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    23:26  Rod Brest                   64   Meadville, PA              22    7:34
    2    32:12  Victor Medina               63   Tampa                     108   10:23
    3    32:36  Al Sedory                   60   Valrico                   111   10:31
    4    37:37  Roger Remec                 62   Sun City Center           136   12:08
    5    38:51  Manny Menendez              64   Tampa                     140   12:32
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    28:27  Lan Repinski                64   Tampa                      63    9:11
    2    30:53  Caryn McDermott             64   Tampa                      94    9:58
    3    31:05  Jizeth Davis                60   Tampa                      97   10:02
    4    37:30  Jay Remec                   60   Sun City Center           135   12:06
    5    42:30  Stefanie Schatzman          61   Land O' Lakes             147   13:43
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    26:46  John Mueller                65   Tampa                      52    8:38
    2    30:24  Bo Webster                  68   Odessa                     90    9:48
    3    35:26  Norm Thompson               69   Tampa                     125   11:26
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1    30:32  Karen Hasque                68   Lutz                       91    9:51
    2    41:04  Vilma deChabert             65   Indian Rocks Beach        145   13:15
    3    58:47  Sandy Dzwonczyk             65   Tampa                     151   18:58
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 - 74
    1    31:10  Frank Davis                 70   Tampa                      98   10:03
    2    33:03  Tom Singletary              70   Tampa                     112   10:40
    3    39:21  Geo LeDoux                  74   Brooksville               141   12:42
    4    43:18  Cliff Bickford              70   Zolfo Springs             149   13:58
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 - 74
    1    34:20  Margaret Conner             71   Tampa                     123   11:05
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    75 & Over
    1    24:56  Jack Taylor                 78   Tampa                      36    8:03
    2    32:22  Charlie Walker              77   Tampa                     109   10:26
    3    36:29  Bob Williams                84   Port Richey               130   11:46
    4    41:13  Dan Fields                  77   Tampa                     146   13:18
    5    47:09  Harold Schulze              76   Cedar Rapids, IA          150   15:13
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 151
======================================================================================