Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Feb18_Bellea_set1.shtml

Belleair Sunset 5K

Belleair, FL, February 18, 2012

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         16:52  Larry Smart                 42   Tampa                       1    5:26
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         17:54  Briana Whaley               33   Clearwater                  1    5:46
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         17:00  Merrill Hausenfluck         40   Tampa                       2    5:29
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         19:30  Kathy Frailing              44   Largo                       3    6:17
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    9 & Under
    1    29:41  Schafer Eckardt              8   Belleair                  139    9:35
    2    29:57  Dario Rivellini              8   Belleair                  145    9:40
    3    30:04  Wes D'Angio                  7   Largo                     146    9:42
    4    38:18  Sam Funke                    9   Coralville, IA            204   12:21
    5    38:19  Jack Funke                   7   Coralville, IA            205   12:22
    6    40:56  Dylan Hunt                   9   Belleair                  210   13:12
    7    42:56  Kipp Ciampini                7   Clearwater                220   13:51
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  9 & Under
    1    34:51  McCauley Bair                9   Clearwater                177   11:15
    2    37:21  Molly Maguire                8   Belleair                  206   12:03
    3    43:58  Tessa Wilkinson              7   Belleair                  258   14:11
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 - 14
    1    20:37  Collin Thomas               13   Belleair Bluffs            17    6:39
    2    22:09  Jay McArthur                12   Belleair                   33    7:09
    3    22:18  Jackson Gillette            13   Largo                      34    7:12
    4    22:59  Trae Mikus                  10   Belleair                   46    7:25
    5    23:26  Sean Serra                  13   Largo                      54    7:34
    6    27:54  David Kuykendall            10   Belleair                  117    9:00
    7    28:36  Noah Worman                 11   Clearwater                120    9:14
    8    30:22  Aaron Kuykendall            12   Belleair                  152    9:48
    9    35:44  Quentin (unk)               10   Belleair                  194   11:32
   10    36:58  Christopher Marlowe         12   Seminole                  197   11:55
   11    37:33  Spenser Hineman             14   Belleair                  201   12:07
   12    38:23  Alexander Keeran            10   Belleair                  206   12:23
   13    42:57  Tavious Perry               12   Clearwater                221   13:51
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 - 14
    1    22:00  Jennie Holtz                13   Belleair                   10    7:06
    2    24:18  Greta Ciampini              10   Clearwater                 20    7:50
    3    24:22  Michelle Dudenhoefer        13   Largo                      22    7:52
    4    25:41  Sunday Anderson             13   Belleair                   35    8:17
    5    26:31  Kali Wiley                  13   Redington Beach            51    8:33
    6    26:48  Anna Eckardt                10   Belleair                   55    8:39
    7    27:24  Lilah Anderson              11   Belleair                   61    8:50
    8    27:28  Kaeleigh Morehouse          12   St. Petersburg             62    8:52
    9    28:07  Kylie Singer                14   Belleair                   73    9:04
   10    29:21  Lindsey Kune                13   Belleair                   92    9:28
   11    29:28  Emma Bostwick               12   Belleair                   97    9:30
   12    30:14  Olivia Rivellini            10   Belleair                  109    9:45
   13    31:34  Ashlee Gibson               13   Belleair                  129   10:11
   14    31:44  Evie Sanders                13   Belleair                  132   10:14
   15    32:24  Gracie Wilkinson            13   Belleair                  142   10:27
   16    32:44  Claire Sonz                 13   Belleair Bluffs           149   10:34
   17    36:03  Ava Mundy                   10   Belleair                  192   11:38
   18    37:39  Cheyenne Paul               12   Belleair Bluffs           213   12:09
   19    42:00  Logan McArthur              10   Belleair                  243   13:33
   20    42:00  Lucie White                 10   Belleair                  244   13:33
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    19:23  John Gilbert                16   Largo                       8    6:15
    2    21:45  Beau Camp                   15   Clearwater                 27    7:01
    3    23:39  Garrett Enns                16   Clearwater                 55    7:38
    4    24:51  Tyrece Perry                15   Clearwater                 74    8:01
    5    26:17  Kiernan Doyle               17   Largo                      96    8:29
    6    26:36  Justin Careen               19   Clearwater                103    8:35
    7    42:04  Ryan Pyre                   17   Palm Harbor               217   13:34
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    24:37  Claire Wilcox               15                              27    7:56
    2    25:46  Quinn Lombard               15   Belleair Bluffs            38    8:19
    3    27:51  Olivia Camp                 17   Clearwater                 68    8:59
    4    34:51  Irini Muda                  15   Tarpon Springs            178   11:15
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    22:43  Cyrus Donato                24   St. Petersburg             40    7:20
    2    23:04  Anthony Leandri             24   Clearwater                 49    7:26
    3    25:15  Carlton Wynn                23   Brandon                    85    8:09
    4    26:27  Charley Olson               24   Largo                      98    8:32
    5    32:23  Matt Snyder                 24   Clearwater                169   10:27
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    24:43  Nina Zaniefski              24   Palm Harbor                29    7:58
    2    24:45  Madeleine Camp              22   Clearwater                 30    7:59
    3    27:46  Brittany Buis               24   Belleair                   65    8:57
    4    30:10  Aliese Showard              23   Clearwater                107    9:44
    5    31:47  Hendzel Ning                20   Belleair Beach            133   10:15
    6    37:25  Melissa Calder              24   Largo                     208   12:04
    7    39:29  Adela Vodenicarevic         23   Largo                     231   12:44
    8    42:31  Shelby Currier              20   Dunedin                   246   13:43
    9    43:50  Bre Miller                  21   Largo                     257   14:08
   10    45:21  Marjorie Christensen        24   Clearwater                263   14:38
   11    56:04  Rachel Bryson               23   Seminole                  288   18:05
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    19:27  Mike O'Rourke               28   Largo                       9    6:16
    2    21:11  Moses Hensley               27   Clearwater                 20    6:50
    3    21:24  Tyler King                  28   Largo                      22    6:54
    4    22:26  (unk) Bender                29   Tampa                      36    7:14
    5    22:45  Chirs Oszust                27   Brandon                    41    7:20
    6    22:50  Eric Scola                  25   Tampa                      44    7:22
    7    24:32  Torian Johnson              26   Largo                      69    7:55
    8    26:55  Gene Kane                   28   Clearwater                108    8:41
    9    29:26  Alan Eldridge               25   Tampa                     132    9:30
   10    29:29  Brenden Hanson              28   Largo                     135    9:31
   11    31:22  Elton Nokaj                 28   Clearwater                161   10:07
   12    31:47  Michael Hendzel             26   Belleair Beach            163   10:15
   13    32:16  Chris Stoughtemyer          27   Jacksonville              168   10:25
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    20:28  Keara McGraw                27   Largo                       5    6:36
    2    22:08  Dinah Oszust                25   Brandon                    12    7:08
    3    23:55  Kristin Box                 25   Seminole                   17    7:43
    4    24:23  Lindsey Paz                 26   Indian Rocks Beach         24    7:52
    5    25:10  Kelly-Ann Jenkins           27   St. Petersburg             32    8:07
    6    25:45  Mallory Gasky               27   St. Petersburg             36    8:18
    7    25:48  Carrie O'Brion              37   St. Petersburg             39    8:19
    8    25:49  Emily Barnes                28   Land O' Lakes              40    8:20
    9    26:51  Cara Cook                   28   Tampa                      56    8:40
   10    28:35  Camille Katz                27   Clearwater                 79    9:13
   11    28:46  Leigh Lilla                 28   Clearwater                 82    9:17
   12    29:18  Grace Baltic                28   Clearwater                 90    9:27
   13    29:26  Nicole Walker               25   St. Petersburg             94    9:30
   14    29:27  Christina Mundy             27   Clearwater                 95    9:30
   15    29:31  Jamie Hanson                29   Largo                      98    9:31
   16    30:04  Amy Noble                   29   Oldsmar                   106    9:42
   17    30:32  Courtney Lazanis            28   Belleair Bluffs           118    9:51
   18    31:48  Janice Ratner               29   Tampa                     134   10:15
   19    32:34  Holly Paulsboe              29   Tampa                     147   10:30
   20    32:49  Jayme Price                 28   Safety Harbor             152   10:35
   21    33:51  Jennifer Marlowe            28   Seminole                  165   10:55
   22    34:48  Rachel Hart                 26   Holiday                   176   11:14
   23    35:59  Amanda Katz                 25   Belleair                  188   11:36
   24    37:30  Danelle Rentz               27   Pinellas Park             211   12:06
   25    37:37  Jeanette Holloway           25   Seminole                  212   12:08
   26    39:22  Jessica Cheek               29   Clearwater                229   12:42
   27    39:51  Jody Seabrook               27   Valdosta, GA              233   12:51
   28    43:46  Rebecca Herdman             25   Largo                     255   14:07
   29    43:50  Kristine Snyder             26   Clearwater                256   14:08
   30    48:38  Mary Sweebe                 26   Pinellas Park             273   15:41
   31    50:41  Maria Atkins                25   Largo                     279   16:21
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    18:31  Sean Signorelli             32   Palm Harbor                 4    5:58
    2    18:42  Jeff Donchess               31   Tampa                       6    6:02
    3    19:52  Joe Smith                   32   Largo                      13    6:25
    4    20:48  Dale Quirke                 31   Clearwater                 19    6:43
    5    21:36  Jay Heatherly               32   Largo                      25    6:58
    6    22:38  Jorge Losada                30   Tampa                      38    7:18
    7    23:14  Tim Shaver                  33   Palm Harbor                52    7:30
    8    23:56  Dave Mancuso                32   Pittsburgh, PA             61    7:43
    9    24:05  Justin MacDonald            30   St. Petersburg             63    7:46
   10    24:25  Anthony Ditinno             34   Clearwater                 67    7:53
   11    24:46  Anthony White               32   Clearwater                 72    7:59
   12    25:45  Matt Lilla                  32   Clearwater                 87    8:18
   13    26:36  Ivan White                  33   Clearwater                102    8:35
   14    27:00  Steve Lannon                34   Largo                     109    8:43
   15    29:06  Shomarr Malone              33   Tampa                     126    9:23
   16    29:51  Kevin Pasarilla             30   Seminole                  142    9:38
   17    34:26  David Rahman                34   St. Petersburg            182   11:06
   18    35:32  Robert Fredericks           31   Lincoln Park, NJ          192   11:28
   19    42:46  Jeremy Williams             31   Clearwater                219   13:48
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    19:05  Kelly Griffin               33   Seminole                    2    6:09
    2    19:40  Lisa Williams               33   Largo                       4    6:21
    3    21:32  Whit Lasseter               32   Palm Harbor                 8    6:57
    4    22:34  Laura Hatch                 30   Pittsburgh, PA             13    7:17
    5    25:32  Zafi McCord                 34   Belleair                   34    8:14
    6    25:46  Kristin Heatherly           30   Largo                      37    8:19
    7    25:57  Kate Rahman                 31   St. Petersburg             42    8:22
    8    26:20  Kacey Matthews              34   Belleair                   46    8:30
    9    26:23  Crystal Whitmire            30   Tampa                      47    8:31
   10    27:48  Kayte Vo                    30   Belleair Beach             66    8:58
   11    28:34  Keturah Washington          31   Largo                      78    9:13
   12    29:13  Maren Lynch                 34   Largo                      89    9:25
   13    29:33  Avalon Holt                 30   Seffner                    99    9:32
   14    30:15  Christie Hattersley         30   Riverview                 111    9:45
   15    31:02  Christy D'Amore             33   Largo                     122   10:01
   16    32:46  Rupa Patel                  33   Riverview                 151   10:34
   17    33:12  Megan Gerbick               34   Dunedin                   158   10:43
   18    35:02  Hallie Pell                 33   Tampa                     183   11:18
   19    36:56  Claudia Fisher              32   St. Petersburg            201   11:55
   20    37:29  Jillian Connolly            34   Pinellas Park             210   12:05
   21    39:40  Angela Pekrul               34   Seminole                  232   12:48
   22    42:44  Courtney Gaull              30   Clearwater                248   13:47
   23    42:45  Christianna Kretschmann     30   Clearwater                249   13:47
   24    43:45  Cassie Slone                30                             253   14:07
   25    43:46  Jamie Donnelly              30   Tarpon Springs            254   14:07
   26    50:40  Heather Jackson             33   Tampa                     277   16:21
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    19:35  Bill Lynch                  38   Largo                      11    6:19
    2    20:37  Scott Galley                35   Tarpon Springs             18    6:39
    3    21:29  Brett Galley                36   Orland Park, IL            23    6:56
    4    21:46  Robert Shaw                 38   Belleair                   28    7:01
    5    22:00  Byron Mischen               39   Belleair                   31    7:06
    6    22:48  Michael D'Amore             35   Largo                      43    7:21
    7    23:26  Christian Gerbick           35   Dunedin                    53    7:34
    8    23:50  Chad Zaring                 37   Belleair                   59    7:41
    9    24:52  Jeff Robertson              38   Clearwater                 75    8:01
   10    25:03  Christopher Fallin          39   Palm Harbor                80    8:05
   11    25:13  Vu Cao                      36   Temple Terrace             83    8:08
   12    25:35  Cjaba Kiss                  38   Clearwater                 86    8:15
   13    27:35  Alan Obringer               36   Palm Harbor               113    8:54
   14    29:25  Scott Ostrowsky             38   Clearwater                131    9:29
   15    33:17  Ryan McAvaddy               38   Seminole                  174   10:44
   16    33:26  Jamie Evans                 38   Dunedin                   175   10:47
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    21:12  Aileen Bair                 37   Clearwater                  6    6:50
    2    21:35  Kelly Ruggles               38   Tampa                       9    6:58
    3    24:21  Carey Strickland            38   Belleair Bluffs            21    7:51
    4    24:37  Shannon Bostwick            35   Belleair                   26    7:56
    5    25:52  Heather Hepp                38   Wesley Chapel              41    8:21
    6    26:08  Ginny Perry                 36   Clearwater                 44    8:26
    7    26:17  Misty Roberton              37   Largo                      45    8:29
    8    28:11  Amy Loope                   35   Largo                      74    9:05
    9    28:59  Florida Muda                35   Tarpon Springs             85    9:21
   10    29:23  Jaimee Whitcher             38   Tampa                      93    9:29
   11    29:59  Kayte Branch                35   Clearwater                105    9:40
   12    31:11  Jenny Brown                 37   Largo                     124   10:04
   13    32:19  Michelle Day                37   Clearwater                140   10:25
   14    32:32  Deana Graebner              37   Clearwater                146   10:30
   15    36:00  Jennifer Moyer              39   Tampa                     189   11:37
   16    36:02  Mindy Volz Hapeman          38   Belleair                  191   11:37
   17    36:31  Tara Disalvo                39   Belleair                  197   11:47
   18    37:48  Angela Ewbank               37   Clearwater                216   12:12
   19    37:54  Suzannah Folsom             35   Lutz                      218   12:14
   20    39:05  Teresa McCoy                38   Tampa                     224   12:36
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    18:53  Bill Cottrell               43   Belleair                    7    6:05
    2    20:17  Greg Fann                   42   Clearwater                 16    6:33
    3    21:34  Matthew Bostwick            43   Belleair                   24    6:57
    4    21:39  Greg Stanek                 43   St. Petersburg             26    6:59
    5    22:32  Aado Kommendant             44   Howell, NJ                 37    7:16
    6    24:18  Robert O'Brion              43   St. Petersburg             65    7:50
    7    24:36  Genci Muda                  41   Tarpon Springs             70    7:56
    8    24:51  Chuck Morehouse             44   St. Petersburg             73    8:01
    9    25:01  Jason Mitchell              42   Clearwater                 78    8:04
   10    25:05  Nauris Tamulevicius         41   Clearwater                 82    8:05
   11    25:15  Stephen Siehien             40   St. Petersburg             84    8:09
   12    26:12  Jon O'Hair                  42   Largo                      94    8:27
   13    26:39  Samir Hasanbasic            40   St. Petersburg            104    8:36
   14    27:14  Joseph Rosenberger          42   Dunedin                   111    8:47
   15    29:20  Alejandro Licea             43                             130    9:28
   16    29:38  Paul Skurpski               41   Fairfax, VA               138    9:34
   17    29:55  Mike Funke                  43   Coralville, IA            144    9:39
   18    30:25  Michael Kelley              40   Tampa                     153    9:49
   19    31:12  Woody Brown                 41   Largo                     159   10:04
   20    34:37  Sean Maguire                43   Belleair                  183   11:10
   21    34:46  David Bair                  41   Clearwater                184   11:13
   22    34:48  Mark Chamberlain            40   Tampa                     185   11:14
   23    34:56  Michael England             44   Largo                     188   11:16
   24    35:28  Johnny Patronis             43   Atlanta, GA               191   11:26
   25    35:38  Roger Anacki                40   St. Petersburg            193   11:30
   26    50:07  Darren Ross                 44   Largo                     229   16:10
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    24:23  Lala Nicole Vandever        41   Clearwater                 25    7:52
    2    24:42  Nina Griffin                43   Tampa                      28    7:58
    3    24:48  Janette McCurley            42   St. Petersburg             31    8:00
    4    25:30  Karen Dempsey               42   Tampa                      33    8:14
    5    26:26  Sissi Hethershaw            43   Oldsmar                    49    8:32
    6    26:30  Becka Gartner               41   Hot Springs, AR            50    8:33
    7    27:36  Susan Marcelli              40   Belleair                   63    8:54
    8    28:05  Stacey Greco                43   Palm Harbor                70    9:04
    9    29:57  Katharine Sellers           42   Oldsmar                   103    9:40
   10    30:15  Kym Rivellini               42   Belleair                  110    9:45
   11    30:16  Ashley D'Angio              41   Largo                     112    9:46
   12    30:20  Lisa Fallin                 42   Palm Harbor               114    9:47
   13    31:25  Lori Falls                  44   Palm Harbor               128   10:08
   14    31:43  Amanda Rice                 42   Tampa                     131   10:14
   15    32:21  (No Name)                                                  141   10:26
   16    33:08  Dawn Forestt                40                             155   10:41
   17    33:45  Kara Kindt                  40   Largo                     163   10:53
   18    34:34  Heather Carrier             41   Palm Harbor               174   11:09
   19    34:57  Trish Hunt                  42   Belleair                  181   11:16
   20    36:24  Karen Van Wert              41   Tampa                     194   11:45
   21    37:08  Charla Limardi              44   Belleair                  203   11:59
   22    37:24  Amy Maguire                 44   Belleair                  207   12:04
   23    37:44  Laurie Paul                 41   Belleair Bluffs           215   12:10
   24    38:25  Pam Funke                   43   Coralville, IA            221   12:24
   25    39:27  Melissa Wickner             43   Palm Harbor               230   12:44
   26    45:50  Krista Marrs                40   New Port Richey           265   14:47
   27    50:40  Laura Pierce                41   Tampa                     276   16:21
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    19:37  Gilbert Dolores             46   St. Petersburg             12    6:20
    2    20:14  Jeff Singer                 48   Belleair                   15    6:32
    3    22:47  Dan Koser                   46   Seminole                   42    7:21
    4    22:59  Todd Moore                  48   Clearwater                 47    7:25
    5    23:55  James McDougall             48   Clearwater                 60    7:43
    6    24:38  Mark Meilert                48   Largo                      71    7:57
    7    25:02  Jeffrey Moyer               46   Tampa                      79    8:05
    8    26:06  Greg Colgan                 49   Palm Harbor                92    8:25
    9    28:58  Alan Holderith              45   Belleair                  123    9:21
   10    30:06  Tom Artau                   46   Palm Harbor               147    9:43
   11    30:16  Kelly Huether               48   Indian Rocks Beach        151    9:46
   12    34:55  Bill Hunt                   48   Belleair                  187   11:16
   13    38:25  David Keeran                45   Belleair                  207   12:24
   14    45:23  Gregory Wynn                48   Brandon                   225   14:38
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    22:02  Michelle Winsor             45   Endicott, NY               11    7:06
    2    22:37  Val Brand                   45   Tampa                      14    7:18
    3    23:01  Teena Avadikian             45   Zephyrhills                15    7:25
    4    23:50  Andrea Fortunato            46   Largo                      16    7:41
    5    24:22  Ellen Shriver-Terzigni      47   Belleair Shores            23    7:52
    6    26:05  Jody Shirley                45   Belleair Beach             43    8:25
    7    26:26  Myra James                  45   Largo                      48    8:32
    8    27:49  Jenny Camp                  49   Clearwater                 67    8:58
    9    28:31  Donna Doyle                 47   Largo                      77    9:12
   10    28:52  Susan Serra                 45   Largo                      84    9:19
   11    29:19  Suzy Cochrane               49   New Port Richey            91    9:27
   12    29:58  Debra Kirkpatrick           48   Clearwater                104    9:40
   13    30:17  Lisa Steiger                46   Tampa                     113    9:46
   14    30:28  Denise Griffin              47   Tampa                     116    9:50
   15    31:36  Debbie Taylor               45   Brooksville               130   10:12
   16    32:45  Wendy Howard                45   Trinity                   150   10:34
   17    33:26  Barbara Artau               46   Palm Harbor               159   10:47
   18    33:40  Kimberly Salisbury          49   New Port Richey           160   10:52
   19    36:13  Christina Meilert           45   Largo                     193   11:41
   20    36:39  Andrea Wilkinson            46   Belleair                  198   11:49
   21    36:44  Nancy Battaglia             48   Belleair                  199   11:51
   22    42:53  Karen McCord                47   Belleair                  251   13:50
   23    45:51  Kathryn Martin              48   Indian Rocks Beach        266   14:47
   24    58:17  Mary Bryson                 49   Jacksonville              290   18:48
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    18:33  Dennis Byron                54   Palm Harbor                 5    5:59
    2    19:33  Anders Heidemann            52   Largo                      10    6:18
    3    19:53  Dan Chechele                53   St. Petersburg             14    6:25
    4    21:56  Luis Llano                  51   Tampa                      29    7:05
    5    21:58  Kurt Laforest               51   New York, NY               30    7:05
    6    24:31  Bill Zulas                  54   Clearwater                 68    7:55
    7    26:09  David Tomlinson             53   Largo                      93    8:26
    8    26:26  Matt Camp                   54   Clearwater                 97    8:32
    9    26:30  Tom Barret                  52                              99    8:33
   10    26:44  Robert Winkler              53   Odessa                    107    8:37
   11    29:26  Joseph Ford                 51   Belleair Beach            133    9:30
   12    31:21  Benjamin McCulloch          54   Clearwater                160   10:07
   13    37:21  Kevin Ferm                  51   Largo                     200   12:03
   14    46:27  Jim Price                   52   Murfreesboro, TN          226   14:59
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    24:00  Lynda Roszel                50   Tampa                      18    7:45
    2    26:47  Kathy Olson                 51   Belleair Bluffs            54    8:38
    3    27:03  Mary Taylor                 50   Largo                      58    8:44
    4    27:40  Cheryl Currier              53   Dunedin                    64    8:55
    5    28:07  Sally Smith                 53   Largo                      72    9:04
    6    28:47  Nancy Cabelus               52   Belleair                   83    9:17
    7    29:56  Nancy Schultz               50   St. Pete Beach            101    9:39
    8    30:31  Laura Price                 50   Palm Harbor               117    9:51
    9    30:33  Elaine Popp                 54   Largo                     119    9:51
   10    31:13  Humaira Holley              50   Clearwater                125   10:04
   11    31:19  Jami Fencel                 53   Riverview                 127   10:06
   12    32:18  Cathy Russel                51   Clearwater                138   10:25
   13    32:19  Vicki Franklin              50   Largo                     139   10:25
   14    32:28  Cheryl Singer               50   Belleair                  144   10:28
   15    33:48  Lynn Lewis                  50   Largo                     164   10:54
   16    34:09  Julie Sonz                  54   Belleair Bluffs           169   11:01
   17    34:53  Sue Riley                   53   Belleair                  179   11:15
   18    37:09  Susan Bell                  53   Palm Harbor               204   11:59
   19    44:33  Kelly Mende                 52   Clearwater                259   14:22
   20    46:26  Jayne Price                 51   Murfreesboro, TN          267   14:59
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    21:12  Mike Bartholomew            55   Gulfport                   21    6:50
    2    22:08  David Morrow                59   Tarpon Springs             32    7:08
    3    22:40  David Hartman               55   Pittsburgh, PA             39    7:19
    4    23:13  Don Carson                  57   Tampa                      51    7:29
    5    23:42  Thomas Klein                55   Clearwater                 56    7:39
    6    24:06  Maurice Jaillet             58   Largo                      64    7:46
    7    24:21  Willie Roth                 55   St. Petersburg             66    7:51
    8    24:54  Tiger Mills                 57   Belleair                   76    8:02
    9    25:48  Bill Zint                   55   Treasure Island            89    8:19
   10    25:51  George Labanca              56   Belleair                   91    8:20
   11    26:42  Jerry Fett                  56   Palm Harbor               106    8:37
   12    27:04  David Ottinger              57   St. Pete Beach            110    8:44
   13    27:32  Henry Gilman                58   Tampa                     112    8:53
   14    28:21  David Adams                 57   Belleair                  119    9:09
   15    28:45  John Wing                   56   Dade City                 121    9:16
   16    29:02  Mark Techler                59   Belleair                  125    9:22
   17    29:18  Lawrence Hineman            59   Belleair                  129    9:27
   18    29:42  David Atkins                55   Clearwater                140    9:35
   19    31:00  James Howard                57   Trinity                   157   10:00
   20    32:13  David Austin                58   Tampa                     166   10:24
   21    40:59  Frank Krider                59   Tampa                     211   13:13
   22    42:31  Tom Currier                 56   Dunedin                   218   13:43
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    21:14  Helen Lavoie                55   Tarpon Springs              7    6:51
    2    26:37  Delia Farnum                56   Redington Beach            52    8:35
    3    27:07  Debra Lombardozzi           57   Tarpon Springs             59    8:45
    4    27:21  Muffie Sarginger            55   Lutz                       60    8:49
    5    28:05  Lynn Hawley                 55   Belleair                   71    9:04
    6    28:21  Paula Didham                55   St. Petersburg             75    9:09
    7    28:27  Becky Kirn                  55   Belleair Bluffs            76    9:11
    8    29:00  Dee Anna Farnell            58   Belleair                   86    9:21
    9    29:01  Mary Sommer                 56   Clearwater                 87    9:22
   10    29:34  Nanette Smith               56   Seminole                  100    9:32
   11    29:57  Dale Everett                59   Largo                     102    9:40
   12    30:12  Deborah Descheemaeker       55   Belleair Bluffs           108    9:45
   13    34:30  Donna Tancreti              55   New Port Richey           173   11:08
   14    35:06  Joan Holt                   56   St. Petersburg            184   11:19
   15    38:11  Patty Holloway              56   Seminole                  219   12:19
   16    40:05  Patricia Krider             57   Tampa                     234   12:56
   17    41:03  Pat Zint                    55   Treasure Island           236   13:15
   18    41:10  Malinda Ottinger            56   St. Pete Beach            237   13:17
   19    43:34  Cindy Yevich                56   Pinellas Park             252   14:03
   20    48:21  Eileen Moore                59   Nazareth, PA              272   15:36
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    18:21  Michael Coyne               61   St. Stephen, NB             3    5:55
    2    22:55  Dan McClenathan             60   St. Pete Beach             45    7:24
    3    23:45  Thomas Loken                60   Salt Lake City, UT         57    7:40
    4    25:50  David Perkey                61   Dunedin                    90    8:20
    5    26:13  Bill Kraft                  60   Irving, NY                 95    8:27
    6    30:16  Doug Carr                   61   Clearwater                150    9:46
    7    31:31  Mike Dunlap                 62   Palm Harbor               162   10:10
    8    32:11  James Ewbank                63   Clearwater                165   10:23
    9    32:15  Thom Holloway               64   Seminole                  167   10:24
   10    34:07  Hakan Johanson              62   Belleair                  178   11:00
   11    34:09  Paul Sonz                   62   Belleair Bluffs           179   11:01
   12    37:10  Dale Roe                    64   Belleair                  199   11:59
   13    38:00  Patrick Patterson           60   Belleair                  202   12:15
   14    39:55  Don Jeffrey                 64   St. Petersburg            208   12:53
   15    48:16  Walt Muench                 62   Dunedin                   228   15:34
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    24:14  Judith Shepard              60   Odessa                     19    7:49
    2    26:46  Suzy Moore                  61   Largo                      53    8:38
    3    30:42  Linda Shutt                 60   Tarpon Springs            120    9:54
    4    32:31  Ruth Bebensee               62   Tarpon Springs            145   10:29
    5    33:04  Patricia Carson             60   Tampa                     154   10:40
    6    33:43  Maureen Schauf              61   Sparta, WI                161   10:53
    7    33:59  Carolyn Reichle             63   Belleair                  166   10:58
    8    34:53  Alice Tenney                62   St. Petersburg            180   11:15
    9    35:10  Anne Dapont                 63   Clearwater                185   11:21
   10    40:56  Mona Roe                    64   Belleair                  235   13:12
   11    44:58  Mary Ann Cassey             62   Clearwater                260   14:30
   12    48:18  Denise Muench               61   Dunedin                   271   15:35
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    22:26  J. T. Martin                67   Barrie, ON                 35    7:14
    2    24:01  Silky Sullivan              68   Seminole                   62    7:45
    3    26:35  Martin Meehan               65   Clearwater                101    8:35
    4    26:39  Paul Wise                   69   Madeira Beach             105    8:36
    5    27:59  Lewis Bennett               66   Clearwater Beach          118    9:02
    6    28:49  Jerry Vandeventer           65   Lutz                      122    9:18
    7    29:08  David Hoag                  67   Vancouver, BC             127    9:24
    8    29:14  Uli Sommer                  67   Clearwater                128    9:26
    9    29:27  Cor  Potma                  67   Burlington, ON            134    9:30
   10    29:31  Jim White                   68   Belleair                  136    9:31
   11    30:33  Tom Murtaugh                68   Dunedin                   156    9:51
   12    35:04  Robert Hatala               69   Clearwater                189   11:19
   13    40:25  Garry Tenney                65   St. Petersburg            209   13:02
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1    31:10  Peggy McAvaddy              65   Seminole                  123   10:03
    2    33:10  Mary Stock                  65   Largo                     156   10:42
    3    34:00  Roma Allen                  67   Belleair                  167   10:58
    4    35:56  Brenda Hatala               68   Clearwater                187   11:35
    5    36:25  Janice Ridenour             68   Parkersburg, WV           195   11:45
    6    41:18  Vilma de Chabert            65   Indian Rocks Beach        238   13:19
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 - 74
    1    27:40  Paul Spencer                72   Lansing, IA               115    8:55
    2    29:54  Jim Callan                  73   Palm Harbor               143    9:39
    3    31:48  Jim Patton                  71   Seminole                  164   10:15
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 - 74
    1    36:31  Janice Metz                 72   Belleair                  196   11:47
    2    38:11  Patricia Acken              74   Belleair                  220   12:19
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    75 - 79
    1    28:59  William Ridenour            77   Parkersburg, WV           124    9:21
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  75 - 79
    1    48:10  Arlette Griner              75   Trinity                   270   15:32
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    80 & Over
    1    38:06  Tom Whalen                  80   Ann Arbor, MI             203   12:17
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 519
======================================================================================