Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Dec2_USAmer_set1.shtml

US AmeriBank Brandon Half-Marathon and 5K

Brandon, FL, December 2, 2012

[5K Overall Female Results | 5K Overall Male Results | 5K Gun Time vs. Chip Time | Half-Marathon Age Group Results | Half-Marathon Overall Female Results | Half-Marathon Overall Male Results | Half-Marathon Gun Time vs. Chip Time ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Greg McFerren for Florida Road Race Management

For more race information, see your finish line photos at Photos-By-Shack.

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1   0:17:19  Hunter McCann               15   Treasure Island, FL         1    5:35 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1   0:20:58  Karen Collins               49   Twin Lake, FL              10    6:45 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1   0:17:49  Dror Vaknin                 44   Tampa, FL                   2    5:44 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1   0:22:52  Renee Marcus                40   Unknown, XX                22    7:22 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:  Grandmaster (50 and Over)
   1   0:19:41  Jose Almaraz                58   Plant City, FL              6    6:21 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:  Grandmaster (50 and Over)
   1   0:26:37  Maggie Miller               58   Bradenton, FL              46    8:34 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    14 & Under
   1   0:21:43  Jake Turner                 10   Brandon, FL                16    7:00 
   2   0:23:06  Carlos Quintanilla          13   Tampa, FL                  26    7:26 
   3   0:25:12  Eric Lowry                  12   Land O'lakes, FL           36    8:07 
   4   0:29:18  Stefan Miller               12   Tampa, FL                  67    9:26 
   5   0:29:33  Jonah Miller                13   Tampa, FL                  72    9:31 
   6   0:32:05  Beecher Bruno               14   Tampa, FL                  97   10:20 
   7   0:42:39  Frankie Finnegan             9   Riverview, FL             153   13:44 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    14 & Under
   1   0:25:02  Brittany Lewis              14   Plant City, FL             35    8:04 
   2   0:29:22  Kennody Lewis               12   Plant City, FL             70    9:27 
   3   0:30:33  Lily Grundy                  9   Tampa, FL                  89    9:50 
   4   0:36:56  Emily Rodas                 13   Riverview, FL             129   11:53 
   5   0:37:58  Emily Clarke                14   Brandon, FL               132   12:14 
   6   0:38:27  Crystal Molina              13   Dover, FL                 139   12:23 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1   0:19:30  Justin Waters               17   Brandon, FL                 3    6:17 
   3   0:21:20  Trenton Vanhoose            16   Brandon, FL                12    6:52 
   4   0:28:51  Tyler Ritz                  18   New Port Richey, FL        65    9:17 
   5   0:36:58  Carlos Davila               16   Riverview, FL             131   11:54 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1   0:28:39  Stephanie Del Valle         17   Plant City, FL             63    9:14 
   2   0:38:26  Scarlett Lawhorne           16   Zephyrhills, FL           138   12:22 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1   0:28:21  Bryan Vanhoose              22   Brandon, FL                61    9:08 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1   0:27:40  Katheryn Hoyle-Germann      22   Riverview, FL              55    8:55 
   2   0:28:19  Kathryn Morrish             22   Brandon, FL                60    9:07 
   3   0:31:19  Amanda Brandino             22   Tampa, FL                  94   10:05 
   4   0:54:16  Catalina Bustamante         21   Temple Terrace, FL        161   17:28 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1   0:20:06  Thomas Lindberg             25   Brandon, FL                 7    6:29 
   2   0:20:44  Jason Coleman               27   Unknown, XX                 9    6:41 
   3   0:22:39  Matthew Heath               25   New Port Richey, FL        21    7:18 
   4   0:38:49  Justin Surrency             29   Plant City, FL            142   12:30 
   5   0:38:49  Charles Sammons             29   Plant City, FL            143   12:30 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1   0:28:47  Lisa Heath                  25   New Port Richey, FL        64    9:16 
   2   0:30:12  Tiffany Yip                 27   Unknown, XX                82    9:44 
   3   0:30:38  Melissa Douglas             28   Riverview, FL              90    9:52 
   4   0:32:05  Heather Wendel              25   Pensacola, FL              98   10:20 
   5   0:33:15  Genna Himelfarb             26   Tampa, FL                 108   10:42 
   6   0:36:45  Kelly Abreu                 28   Tampa, FL                 126   11:50 
   7   0:39:13  Thaisa Reis                 28   Tampa, FL                 145   12:38 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1   0:21:28  Martin Triplett             33   Tampa, FL                  13    6:55 
   2   0:23:13  Sigfredo Rodriguez          33   Wesley Chapel, FL          27    7:29 
   3   0:23:48  Brian Houston               33   Tampa, FL                  30    7:40 
   4   0:23:49  Andy Farkas                 31   Tampa, FL                  31    7:40 
   5   0:24:17  Nick Pedro                  30   Tampa, FL                  32    7:49 
   6   0:31:07  John Fricano                32   Gibsonton, FL              92   10:01 
   7   0:31:10  Jeremy Douglas              31   Riverview, FL              93   10:02 
   8   0:35:25  Scott Knightly              31   Valrico, FL               120   11:24 
   9   0:45:37  Carlos Roque                30   Plant City, FL            154   14:41 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1   0:27:08  Sunshine Gibbons            34   Dover, FL                  51    8:44 
   2   0:27:34  Kelly Porter                34   Brandon, FL                53    8:53 
   3   0:28:05  Ebonie Akinsete             33   Tampa, FL                  58    9:03 
   4   0:30:07  Brooke Yoder                32   Riverview, FL              81    9:42 
   5   0:33:38  Heather Jones               32   Lithia, FL                111   10:50 
   6   0:34:03  Amanda Ingle                33   Valrico, FL               114   10:58 
   7   0:35:35  Maia Farkas                 30   Tampa, FL                 121   11:28 
   8   0:36:03  Kristen Labatsky            32   Valrico, FL               123   11:37 
   9   0:36:57  Kari Devengencie            34   Valrico, FL               130   11:54 
  10   0:38:12  Lianro Wagener Smith        31   North Port, FL            134   12:18 
  11   0:40:47  Elizabeth Knightly          33   Valrico, FL               147   13:08 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1   0:21:41  Gavin Hawken                35   Saint Petersburg, FL       15    6:59 
   2   0:23:05  Sebastian Fernandez         38   Riverview, FL              24    7:26 
   3   0:25:20  Chris Reynolds              35   Clearwater Beach, FL       38    8:09 
   4   0:26:14  Stuart Porter               37   Brandon, FL                42    8:27 
   5   0:26:32  Dave Lowry                  36   Land O'lakes, FL           45    8:33 
   6   0:28:17  Carl Hays                   38   Seffner, FL                59    9:07 
   7   0:29:38  Larry Smith                 38   Clair Mel City, FL         74    9:33 
   8   0:36:42  Alex Milkey                 38   Lithia, FL                125   11:49 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1   0:27:07  Dee Newell                  35   Bartow, FL                 50    8:44 
   2   0:29:34  Jennifer McNicholas-Worrel  36   Valrico, FL                73    9:31 
   3   0:30:04  Cathy Stedman               35   Wesley Chapel, FL          80    9:41 
   4   0:31:35  Serena Vanhoose             39   Brandon, FL                96   10:10 
   5   0:32:19  Jennifer Putnam             38   Riverview, FL              99   10:24 
   6   0:34:24  Jessie Hoofnagle            39   Valrico, FL               117   11:05 
   7   0:38:36  Kelly Simms                 36   Trinity, FL               141   12:26 
   8   0:41:02  Natalie Preston             35   Riverview, FL             148   13:13 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1   0:19:38  Freddie Valdes              44   Lithia, FL                  5    6:19 
   2   0:22:35  Mike Tepfer                 41   Apollo Beach, FL           20    7:16 
   3   0:23:06  Brian Galzerano             40   Riverview, FL              25    7:26 
   4   0:23:20  Rob Bennett                 41   Valrico, FL                28    7:31 
   5   0:24:25  Fargham Butt                40   Unknown, XX                34    7:52 
   6   0:26:12  John Kukuda                 40   Land O'lakes, FL           41    8:26 
   7   0:28:39  Peter Christian             41   Riverview, FL              62    9:13 
   8   0:29:58  Chris Halfman               43   Valrico, FL                78    9:39 
   9   0:30:32  Shane Grundy                43   Carrollwood, FL            88    9:50 
  10   0:32:45  Chris Patterson             43   Brandon, FL               105   10:33 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1   0:25:13  Kerri Mersereau             41   Tampa, FL                  37    8:07 
   2   0:26:01  Sunny Hickey                41   Lithia, FL                 40    8:23 
   3   0:29:10  Jojo Conley                 44   Unknown, XX                66    9:24 
   4   0:29:20  Karen Branch                41   Carrollwood, FL            68    9:27 
   5   0:30:19  Casey Andrews               40   Tampa, FL                  83    9:46 
   6   0:32:45  Traci Conroy                41   Brandon, FL               104   10:33 
   7   0:39:04  Sandra Ruiz                 40   Dover, FL                 144   12:35 
   8   0:41:11  Shani Wallace               42   Unknown, XX               151   13:16 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1   0:20:35  Carl Lewis                  47   Plant City, FL              8    6:38 
   2   0:22:59  Tommy Medlin                49   Seffner, FL                23    7:24 
   3   0:26:51  Pete Wheeler                48   Valrico, FL                48    8:39 
   4   0:29:22  Pierre Theoret              47   Tampa, FL                  71    9:27 
   5   0:30:19  David Ogburn                48   Tampa, FL                  84    9:46 
   6   0:32:42  John Varrati                46   Wimauma, FL               101   10:32 
   7   0:33:58  Jimmy Hays                  45   Seffner, FL               113   10:56 
   8   0:34:21  Troy Lovell                 45   Valrico, FL               116   11:04 
   9   0:34:59  Ron Kennedy                 45   Wimauma, FL               119   11:16 
  10   0:36:02  David Labatsky              49   Valrico, FL               122   11:36 
  11   0:38:20  Jerome Biggess              49   Wichita, KS               136   12:21 
  12   0:38:35  Perry Reed                  45   Tampa, FL                 140   12:26 
  13   0:42:39  Steve McDonough             45   Valrico, FL               152   13:44 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1   0:23:37  Yvonne Bryant               46   Clearwater, FL             29    7:37 
   2   0:24:19  Tracy Halfman               45   Valrico, FL                33    7:50 
   3   0:26:32  Tracey Murphy Haase         45   Valrico, FL                44    8:33 
   4   0:29:54  Tracey Miller               46   Tampa, FL                  76    9:38 
   5   0:32:44  Donna Mikulic               48   Tampa, FL                 103   10:33 
   6   0:36:51  Julie Thompson              49   Brandon, FL               127   11:52 
   7   0:38:06  Kimberly Kelly              48   Riverview, FL             133   12:16 
   8   0:38:20  Manon Bournival             47   Brandon, FL               137   12:21 
   9   0:48:13  Wanda Sanchez               45   Plant City, FL            156   15:32 
  10   0:49:55  Kathy Finnegan              45   Riverview, FL             158   16:04 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1   0:21:58  Kevin Cunningham            50   Riverview, FL              17    7:04 
   2   0:22:03  Frank Mancari Jr            51   Clearwater, FL             19    7:06 
   3   0:26:31  Doug Pontious               53   Wolverine Lake, MI         43    8:32 
   4   0:29:59  Ken Mersereau               52   Tampa, FL                  79    9:39 
   5   0:30:26  Patrick Murphy              53   Riverview, FL              86    9:48 
   6   0:30:26  Joseph Gibbons              53   Tampa, FL                  87    9:48 
   7   0:33:17  Miguel Frontado             50   Brandon, FL               109   10:43 
   8   0:34:17  Anthony Pursino             53   Valrico, FL               115   11:02 
   9   0:36:53  Charles Jones               51   Tampa, FL                 128   11:53 
  10   0:54:16  Wayne Bozeman               51   Tampa, FL                 163   17:28 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1   0:26:45  Olga Castro                 50   Clair Mel City, FL         47    8:37 
   2   0:26:53  Kathleen Benzel             52   Riverview, FL              49    8:40 
   3   0:27:42  Sandy Donath                50   Sarasota, FL               56    8:55 
   4   0:29:21  Vina Varrati                50   Wimauma, FL                69    9:27 
   5   0:33:24  Romona Linton               52   Brandon, FL               110   10:45 
   6   0:36:14  Val Pontious                54   Wolverine Lake, MI        124   11:40 
   7   0:41:03  Kim Rankin                  51   Apollo Beach, FL          150   13:13 
   8   0:45:59  Wanda Daniel                50   Tampa, FL                 155   14:48 
   9   0:51:58  Jeanne Bruno                53   Tampa, FL                 159   16:44 
  10   0:54:16  Ana Bustamante              53   Temple Terrace, FL        162   17:28 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1   0:21:09  Ray Eydmann                 55   Brandon, FL                11    6:49 
   2   0:21:29  Mike Carbone                55   Unknown, XX                14    6:55 
   3   0:22:01  Kevin Loveland              56   Lithia, FL                 18    7:06 
   4   0:29:41  Jim Callan                  58   Brandon, FL                75    9:34 
   5   0:33:38  Gerald Armendariz           59   Tampa, FL                 112   10:50 
   6   0:49:55  Rick Spivey                 56   Carrollwood, FL           157   16:04 
   7   0:51:58  Andy Chasanoff              59   Tampa, FL                 160   16:44 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1   0:29:57  Jackie Okun                 57   Valrico, FL                77    9:39 
   2   0:30:19  Julie Stadjuhar             58   Zephyrhills, FL            85    9:46 
   3   0:38:20  Karen Hodges                58   Lakeland, FL              135   12:21 
   4   0:40:33  Sue Kern                    57   Spring Hill, FL           146   13:03 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1   0:27:29  John Knightly               60   Valrico, FL                52    8:51 
   2   0:31:25  Russell Miller  Jr          63   Bradenton, FL              95   10:07 
   3   0:32:33  Greg Huff                   64   Lithia, FL                100   10:29 
   4   0:32:43  Tom Jones                   60   Valrico, FL               102   10:32 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1   0:27:38  Lynn Gray                   60   Tampa, FL                  54    8:54 
   2   0:33:01  Jizeth Davis                61   Tampa, FL                 106   10:38 
   3   0:41:03  Sandra Torsey               61   Apollo Beach, FL          149   13:13 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1   0:25:57  Silky Sullivan              68   Seminole, FL               39    8:21 
   2   0:28:03  Witold Ostrenko             65   Temple Terrace, FL         57    9:02 
   3   0:34:33  Tim Griffiths               66   Twin Lake, FL             118   11:08 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  65 - 69
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    70 & Over
   1   0:31:05  Mike O'Hara                 73   Plant City, FL             91   10:01 
   2   0:33:02  Frank Davis                 71   Tampa, FL                 107   10:38 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    70 & Over
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 162
======================================================================================