Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Aug25_Fitnic_set1.shtml

Fitniche 5K

Lakeland, FL, August 25, 2012

[Age Groups ]

Overall Results

Courtesy of Spitler Race


           FASTER WITH FITNICHE 5K                           
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   15:18  4:56    1 OPEN     1 M    75 Jon Mott                    Babson Park,FL                                                
   2   17:23  5:36    1 20-24    2 M    63 Craig Lutz                  Lakeland,FL                                                   
   3   17:31  5:39    1 35-39    3 M   118 Thomas Wodrich              Lakeland,FL                                                   
   4   19:02  6:08    2 20-24    4 M    77 Jason Patchett-Gillis       Lakeland,FL                                                   
   5   19:16  6:13    1 MASTR    5 M    40 Sebastian Hernandez         Lakeland,FL                                                   
   6   19:22  6:15    1 15-19    6 M   142 Brian Sanchez               Winter Haven,FL                                               
   7   20:00  6:27    1 45-49    7 M   140 Elton Kostecka              Valrico,FL                                                    
   8   20:04  6:28    1 10-14    8 M    53 Christian Kondor            Seminol,FL                                                    
   9   20:11  6:31    2 15-19    9 M    87 Tristan Rydzik              Lakeland,FL                                                   
  10   20:31  6:37    2 45-49   10 M    58 Carl Lewis                  Plant City,FL                                                 
  11   20:37  6:39    1 OPEN     1 F     5 Katie Beaverson             Lakeland,FL                                                   
  12   20:55  6:45    1 30-34   11 M     4 Eric Alvarado               Bartow,FL                                                     
  13   21:15  6:51    1 25-29    2 F    22 Danielle Elliott            Winter Haven,FL                                               
  14   21:23  6:54    1 55-59   12 M     1 Barry Acor                  Lakeland,FL                                                   
  15   21:28  6:55    2 35-39   13 M   153 Jeffrey McLean              Lakeland,FL                                                   
  16   21:36  6:58    1 15-19    3 F    84 Andrea Remirez              Lakeland,FL                                                   
  17   21:48  7:02    3 35-39   14 M   155 Mark Maglischo              Lakeland,FL                                                   
  18   22:04  7:07    1 25-29   15 M    51 Willie Knighten             Plant City,FL                                                 
  19   22:05  7:07    1 50-54   16 M    74 Rick Morgan                 Lakeland,FL                                                   
  20   22:15  7:11    2 15-19    4 F    71 Heather Meskimen            Lakeland,FL                                                   
  21   22:15  7:11    3 15-19   17 M   132 Jonathan Barrios            Auburndale,FL                                                 
  22   22:47  7:21    2 30-34   18 M    32 Trent Glenn                 Lakeland,FL                                                   
  23   22:55  7:24    1 MASTR    5 F    72 Susie Moerschbacher         Lakeland,FL                                                   
  24   22:57  7:24    3 45-49   19 M     7 Brian Bernard               Lakeland,FL                                                   
  25   23:00  7:25    2 25-29    6 F    37 Crystal Harris              Lithia,FL                                                     
  26   23:02  7:26    3 30-34   20 M    67 Shawn McCabe                Lakeland,FL                                                   
  27   23:04  7:26    1 10-14    7 F    59 Brittany Lewis              Plant City,FL                                                 
  28   23:12  7:29    4 35-39   21 M    85 Michael Riskin              Lakeland,FL                                                   
  29   23:14  7:30    2 10-14   22 M   146 Jozef Cruz                  Temple Terrace,FL                                             
  30   23:14  7:30    1 01-9    23 M   136 Spencer Gangwer             Lakeland,FL                                                  
  31   23:15  7:30    4 15-19   24 M    21 Joe Deardorff               Lakeland,FL                                                   
  32   23:16  7:30    1 60-64    8 F    29 Rhonda Fosser               Lakeland,FL                                                   
  33   23:16  7:30    2 25-29   25 M    56 Jeff Lehmker                Lakeland,FL                                                   
  34   23:18  7:31    1 45-49    9 F    80 Vicki Powell                Lakeland,FL                                                   
  35   23:24  7:33    4 45-49   26 M    13 Edward Bucsku               Lakeland,FL                                                   
  36   23:26  7:34    2 10-14   10 F    93 Breanna Skladanek           Mulberry,FL                                                   
  37   23:48  7:41    4 30-34   27 M    57 James LeViner               Seffner,FL                                                    
  38   23:51  7:42    1 35-39   11 F    52 Lara Kondor                 Seminole,FL                                                   
  39   23:54  7:43    5 35-39   28 M   134 Brad Sundgren               Lakeland,FL                                                   
  40   24:06  7:46    2 35-39   12 F   148 Erin Schuck                 Melbourne,FL                                                  
  41   24:14  7:49    1 40-44   29 M    14 Jerry Burless               Mulberry,FL                                                   
  42   24:26  7:53    1 30-34   13 F     3 Renee Alford                Lake Alfred,FL                                                
  43   24:27  7:53    1 60-64   30 M    50 Dean Johnson                Lakeland,FL                                                   
  44   24:28  7:54    2 01-9    31 M   128 Tanaka Zinhenna             Lakeland,FL                                                  
  45   24:30  7:54    6 35-39   32 M   100 Wilson Soto                 Lakeland,FL                                                   
  46   24:31  7:55    2 40-44   33 M    68 HL McConnell                Lakeland,FL                                                   
  47   24:36  7:56    3 40-44   34 M    28 Robby Lazenby               Lakeland,FL                                                   
  48   24:40  7:57    5 15-19   35 M   137 Kristopher Hurysz           Auburndale,FL                                                 
  49   24:42  7:58    2 60-64   14 F    15 Dianna Campbell             Lakeland,FL                                                   
  50   24:45  7:59    2 50-54   36 M    20 Tom Deardorff               Lakeland,FL                                                   
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           FASTER WITH FITNICHE 5K                           
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  51   24:48  8:00    3 10-14   37 M    10 Dylan Branch                Sebring,FL                                                    
  52   24:50  8:01    4 10-14   38 M    42 Pedro Hernandez             Lakeland,FL                                                   
  53   25:02  8:05    1 65-69   39 M   105 Will Strouse                Lakeland,FL                                                   
  54   25:08  8:06    3 35-39   15 F    47 AJ Jackson                  Lakeland,FL                                                   
  55   25:13  8:08    1 40-44   16 F   141 Luz Maria Espinoza          Lakeland,FL                                                   
  56   25:19  8:10    2 30-34   17 F     2 Haley Alam                  Lakeland,FL                                                   
  57   25:08  8:06    3 10-14   18 F    60 Kennedy Lewis               Plant City,FL                                                 
  58   25:25  8:12    3 01-9    40 M    27 Ashton Fitzsimmons          Lakeland,FL                                                  
  59   25:30  8:14    2 60-64   41 M    12 Michael Brown               Lake Alfred,FL                                                
  60   25:42  8:17    4 35-39   19 F    39 Shannon Heacock             Lakeland,FL                                                   
  61   26:00  8:23    5 35-39   20 F    48 Wendy Johnson               Lakeland,FL                                                   
  62   26:06  8:25    1 20-24   21 F    65 Amy Maslyn                  Lakeland,FL                                                   
  63   26:12  8:27    7 35-39   42 M   133 Jason Drinkwater            Bartow,FL                                                     
  64   26:24  8:31    4 40-44   43 M   130 Dirk Klapprott              Lakeland,FL                                                   
  65   26:35  8:35    3 30-34   22 F    99 Carol Soto                  Lakeland,FL                                                   
  66   26:41  8:36    4 30-34   23 F   157 Mara Hayes                  Lakeland,FL                                                   
  67   26:47  8:38    5 45-49   44 M   139 Grant Mercer                Lakeland,FL                                                   
  68   26:53  8:40    2 65-69   45 M   143 Bob Briggs                  Lakeland,FL                                                   
  69   26:59  8:42    4 10-14   24 F    73 Katie Moerschbacher         Lakeland,FL                                                   
  70   27:10  8:46    3 65-69   46 M    66 Rob Mason                   Lakeland,FL                                                   
  71   27:22  8:50    2 45-49   25 F   104 Deb Stock                   Lakeland,FL                                                   
  72   27:28  8:52    2 40-44   26 F    69 Nikki McConnell             Lakeland,FL                                                   
  73   27:34  8:54    6 15-19   47 M    33 Stephen Green               Lakeland,FL                                                   
  74   27:39  8:55    3 15-19   27 F   117 Hayley Wells                Lakeland,FL                                                   
  75   27:45  8:57    3 40-44   28 F    54 Vicky Lazenby               Lakeland,FL                                                   
  76   27:57  9:01    8 35-39   48 M    89 Rob Schmitz                 Seffner,FL                                                    
  77   28:05  9:04    4 40-44   29 F    83 Virginie Ramirez            Lakeland,FL                                                   
  78   28:07  9:04    3 50-54   49 M    18 Dennis Conley               Lakeland,FL                                                   
  79   28:08  9:05    5 40-44   50 M    82 Shailesh Rajauru            Lakeland,FL                                                   
  80   28:12  9:06    1 50-54   30 F    16 Cathy Carver                Auburndale,FL                                                 
  81   28:27  9:11    3 45-49   31 F   154 Kristi Lawrence             Lakeland,FL                                                   
  82   28:27  9:11    3 25-29   32 F    43 Lisa Hertz                  Winter Haven,FL                                               
  83   28:31  9:12    4 25-29   33 F     8 Leslie Blondell             Lakeland,FL                                                   
  84   28:33  9:13     Age?     34 F   126 Cheryl Zarnstorff           Lakeland,FL                                                   
  85   28:36  9:14    2 20-24   35 F   152 Shayla Bryant               Plant City,FL                                                 
  86   28:38  9:14    4 50-54   51 M    17 Rocky Chaves                Lakeland,FL                                                   
  87   28:40  9:15    3 20-24   36 F   101 Samantha Spieler            Polk City,FL                                                  
  88   28:45  9:16    9 35-39   52 M   145 Jonathan Rushnak            Temple Terrace,FL                                             
  89   28:50  9:18    3 60-64   37 F    36 Gail Hardy                  Lakeland,FL                                                   
  90   29:05  9:23    4 20-24   38 F   151 Kara Hiatsen                Lakeland,FL                                                   
  91   29:12  9:25    7 15-19   53 M   124 Ty Yamnitz                  Lakeland,FL                                                   
  92   29:18  9:27    5 50-54   54 M    44 Philip Hulzebos             Lakeland,FL                                                   
  93   30:13  9:45    5 25-29   39 F    43 Lisa Hertz                  Winter Haven,FL                                               
  94   29:52  9:38    5 30-34   40 F    49 Sandy Johnson               Lakeland,FL                                                   
  95   29:30  9:31    5 40-44   41 F   144 Tish Foster                 Auburndale,FL                                                 
  96   29:58  9:40    4 15-19   42 F    81 Sujaya Rajauru              Lakeland,FL                                                   
  97   30:12  9:45    4 45-49   43 F    94 Betsy Slay                  Lakeland,FL                                                   
  98   30:28  9:50    6 30-34   44 F   106 Sarah Thornton              Lake Alfred,FL                                                
  99   30:29  9:50    6 40-44   45 F    34 Tammy Gregory               Lakeland,FL                                                   
 100   30:30  9:50    7 30-34   46 F   119 Tiffany Wurster             Davenport,FL                                                  
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           FASTER WITH FITNICHE 5K                           
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 101   30:32  9:51    6 45-49   55 M    95 Danny Slay                  Lakeland,FL                                                   
 102   30:33  9:51    7 40-44   47 F    55 Connie Ledington            Lakeland,FL                                                   
 103   30:36  9:52    8 30-34   48 F   114 Sarah Watson                Lakeland,FL                                                   
 104   30:40  9:54    1 75-98   56 M   147 Fredrick Elmhorst           Lakeland,FL                                                   
 105   30:56  9:59    8 40-44   49 F   120 Wendy Wynne                 Plant City,FL                                                 
 106   31:08 10:03    9 40-44   50 F    78 Susan Perdomo               Plant City,FL                                                 
 107   31:24 10:08    1 01-9    51 F    41 Stephanie Hernandez         Lakeland,FL                                                  
 108   31:37 10:12    5 45-49   52 F    61 Kellen Lewis                Plant City,FL                                                 
 109   31:44 10:14    6 35-39   53 F    31 Ann Gaines                  Lakeland,FL                                                   
 110   31:56 10:18    2 50-54   54 F    62 Kathy List                  Mulberry,FL                                                   
 111   31:56 10:18    5 30-34   57 M   115 James Watson                Lakeland,FL                                                   
 112   32:29 10:29   10 35-39   58 M   107 Kevin Transue               Lakeland,FL                                                   
 113   32:29 10:29    9 30-34   55 F   108 Tiffany Transue             Lakeland,FL                                                   
 114   32:44 10:34    3 50-54   56 F    98 Donna Smith                 Lakeland,FL                                                   
 115   32:48 10:35    5 15-19   57 F   156 Ragan Jones                 Lakeland,FL                                                   
 116   32:50 10:35   10 40-44   58 F    92 Amy Shafer                  Winter Haven,FL                                               
 117   32:52 10:36    5 10-14   59 M    70 Quinn McConnell             Lakeland,FL                                                   
 118   32:58 10:38    2 55-59   60 M    35 Steven Hanken               Lakeland,FL                                                   
 119   33:26 10:47    3 20-24   61 M     6 Patrick Bentley             Lakeland,FL                                                   
 120   34:22 11:05   10 30-34   59 F   109 Carrie Vessels              Lakeland,FL                                                   
 121   34:27 11:07    6 25-29   60 F   138 Ashley Mercer               Lakeland,FL                                                   
 122   34:42 11:12   11 30-34   61 F   125 Anne Yasalonis              Lakeland,FL                                                   
 123   34:52 11:15    8 15-19   62 M   122 Kyle Wynne                  Plant City,FL                                                 
 124   34:54 11:15    1 70-74   63 M   150 Hank Jennings               Lakeland,FL                                                   
 125   34:57 11:16    3 25-29   64 M    11 Josh Brandl                 Lakeland,FL                                                   
 126   35:12 11:21    6 40-44   65 M    25 Leon Essex                  Winter Haven,FL                                               
 127   35:31 11:27   11 40-44   62 F   131 Karina Klapprott            Lakeland,FL                                                   
 128   35:47 11:33    3 55-59   66 M   113 Bob Walmsley                Lakeland,FL                                                   
 129   36:06 11:39    6 15-19   63 F    38 Somer Harvey                Plany City,FL                                                 
 130   36:15 11:42    7 35-39   64 F    76 Brandy Padilla              Winter Haven,FL                                               
 131   37:36 12:08   12 40-44   65 F    46 Robyn Irazoqui              Lakeland,FL                                                   
 132   37:43 12:10   12 30-34   66 F   149 Christy McCorkiel           Lakeland,FL                                                   
 133   37:50 12:12    7 25-29   67 F   135 Christa Hicks               Plant City,FL                                                 
 134   38:15 12:20   13 40-44   68 F    64 Kristy Manley               Valrico,FL                                                    
 135   38:42 12:29    4 60-64   69 F   110 Ruth Vickers                Lakeland,FL                                                   
 136   38:53 12:33    6 10-14   67 M   112 Taylor Villanueva           Lakeland,FL                                                   
 137   38:54 12:33    8 35-39   70 F   127 Sifiso Zinhenna             Lakeland,FL                                                   
 138   39:09 12:38    9 35-39   71 F   111 Kristy Villanueva           Lakeland,FL                                                   
 139   39:44 12:49   14 40-44   72 F    90 Sherry Schoch               Bartow,FL                                                     
 140   40:58 13:13    5 10-14   73 F   129 Ashley Zinhenna             Lakeland,FL                                                   
 141   41:07 13:16    2 75-98   68 M    26 Dan Fields                  Tampa,FL                                                      
 142   41:12 13:17    6 10-14   74 F    24 Marissa English             Bartow,FL                                                     
 143   41:12 13:17    7 10-14   75 F    91 Angela Schoch               Bartow,FL                                                     
 144   41:30 13:23   10 35-39   76 F    97 Michelle Smith              Winter Haven,FL                                               
 145   41:30 13:23   11 35-39   69 M    96 Adam Smith                  Winter Haven,FL                                               
 146   41:53 13:31    5 60-64   77 F    79 Marjorie Potvin             Lakeland,FL                                                   
 147   47:36 15:21   11 35-39   78 F    30 Shana Foz                   Winter Haven,FL                                               
 148   48:12 15:33    5 20-24   79 F   103 Kaylie Starling             Bartow,FL