Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Apr29_XTERRA_set1.shtml

XTERRA The Claw

Lithia, FL, April 29, 2012

[10 Mile Overall Women's Results | 10 Mile (if there were) Age Group Results | 5 Mile Overall Men's Results | 5 Mile Overall Women's Results | 5 Mile (if there were) Age Group Results ]

10 Mile Overall Men's Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

For more race information, see your race photos at Terry Stormes Photography.

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1  1:18:58  Hector Guzman               43   Bradenton                   1    7:54
    2  1:21:30  Jimmy Patterson             18   Tampa                       2    8:09
    3  1:21:40  Ray Smith                   34   St. Petersburg              3    8:10
    4  1:21:49  Kirk Jenkins                34   Lithia                      4    8:11
    5  1:24:08  Adam Smehyl                 32   Sebring                     6    8:25
    6  1:24:19  Claude Didier               40   Pithiviers, France          7    8:26
    7  1:24:29  Mike McConnell              48   Oviedo                      8    8:27
    8  1:25:16  Robert Weatherwax           54   Longwood                   10    8:32
    9  1:25:33  Blayne Smith                33   Riverview                  11    8:33
   10  1:25:38  Jay Chancellor              40   Lutz                       12    8:34
   11  1:26:00  Tom Bruno                   27   Orlando                    13    8:36
   12  1:27:14  Steve Knox                  47   Oviedo                     14    8:43
   13  1:27:21  Dante Love                  25   Tampa                      15    8:44
   14  1:28:23  Gavin Reisinger             42   Tampa                      16    8:50
   15  1:28:55  Paul Higgins                33   Tampa                      17    8:53
   16  1:28:59  Ryan Yeo                    25   Orlando                    18    8:54
   17  1:29:26  Freddie Valdes              44   Lithia                     19    8:57
   18  1:30:12  Derek Schramm               41   Sarasota                   20    9:01
   19  1:30:43  Juan Pereira                43   Kissimmee                  23    9:04
   20  1:31:19  Sean Eversole               31   Brandon                    24    9:08
   21  1:31:30  Timothy Donovan             34   Gainesville                25    9:09
   22  1:31:33  Gil Ayan                    38   Apollo Beach               26    9:09
   23  1:32:00  Mike Rhynus                 29   Celebration                27    9:12
   24  1:33:06  Ryan Parker                 25   Fort Myers                 29    9:19
   25  1:33:12  Chris Costers               48   Gulf Breeze                30    9:19
   26  1:33:30  John DeJong                 32   Tampa                      32    9:21
   27  1:33:38  Joe Brumenschenkel          56   Port Orange                33    9:22
   28  1:34:09  Jonathan Glass              38   Tampa                      34    9:25
   29  1:34:13  Anthony Richards            36   Lutz                       35    9:25
   30  1:34:19  Jeff Morey                  65   Bokeelia                   36    9:26
   31  1:34:27  Brett Edgerle               51   Kohler, WI                 37    9:27
   32  1:34:50  Justin Johnson              23   Sarasota                   39    9:29
   33  1:34:51  Vance Hollywood             28   Tacoma, WA                 40    9:29
   34  1:34:58  Steve Beard                 56   St. Johns                  41    9:30
   35  1:35:03  Nick Fusco                  23   Tampa                      42    9:30
   36  1:35:04  Chris Lawless               40   Bradenton                  43    9:30
   37  1:35:16  Dennis Radtke               48   Tampa                      44    9:32
   38  1:36:47  Dan Krone                   51   Bradenton                  45    9:41
   39  1:37:04  Eric O'Brien                42   St. Petersburg             46    9:42
   40  1:37:12  Ron Blessinger              44   Tampa                      47    9:43
   41  1:37:17  Kevin Barrido               38   Lutz                       48    9:44
   42  1:38:16  Robin Howe                  30   Sarasota                   54    9:50
   43  1:38:53  Mark Maxwell                48   Tampa                      55    9:53
   44  1:39:01  Triston Howe                16   Tampa                      57    9:54
   45  1:39:03  Jasaan Arruda               40   Ruskin                     58    9:54
   46  1:39:06  Jerry Crigger               37   Valrico                    60    9:55
   47  1:39:10  Richard Zanardi             37   Lithia                     61    9:55
   48  1:39:20  Bill Rafferty               39   Brandon                    62    9:56
   49  1:39:21  Christopher Duncan          37   St. Petersburg             63    9:56
   50  1:39:22  Jeremy John Delcambre       32   Gainesville                64    9:56
   51  1:39:24  Craig Schultz               40   Tampa                      65    9:56
   52  1:40:15  Ron Roff                    41   Palm Bay                   67   10:02
   53  1:40:19  Michael Robarts             14   Lake Wales                 68   10:02
   54  1:40:28  Michael Myers               56   Ormond Beach               70   10:03
   55  1:40:28  Matt Ellis                  32   Temecula, CA               71   10:03
   56  1:40:57  Jeffrey Parr                36   Gainesville                73   10:06
   57  1:41:04  Billy Bass                  41   Crystal River              74   10:06
   58  1:43:32  Joel Blakeman               50   Tampa                      76   10:21
   59  1:43:57  Ross Beattie                36   Decatur, GA                78   10:24
   60  1:44:08  Scott Letasi                35   Webster                    81   10:25
   61  1:44:34  Carlos Quiles               43   Tampa                      82   10:27
   62  1:44:54  William Ellis               41   St. Petersburg             83   10:29
   63  1:45:05  Joe Aldridge                45   Lakeland                   84   10:30
   64  1:45:44  Trevor Doyle                23   Lutz                       86   10:34
   65  1:45:52  Frank Mari                  26   Heathrow                   87   10:35
   66  1:47:01  Joe Erdei                   45   Sarasota                   88   10:42
   67  1:47:40  Brian Saltzer               47   Beaver Falls, PA           89   10:46
   68  1:47:48  Mike McNeill                40   Apollo Beach               90   10:47
   69  1:47:54  Benjamin Raposa             29   Tampa                      93   10:47
   70  1:47:57  Michael Lenhart             27   St. Petersburg             94   10:48
   71  1:48:47  Ricky Howe                  58   Tampa                      96   10:53
   72  1:49:05  Keith Humphrey              42   St. Petersburg             97   10:54
   73  1:49:54  Leon Havlik                 37   St. Petersburg            100   10:59
   74  1:50:02  James Horvick               36   Tampa                     101   11:00
   75  1:50:05  Phil Nissen                 67   Lehigh Acres              102   11:00
   76  1:50:11  Brian Phipps                49   Sarasota                  103   11:01
   77  1:50:23  Jeff Logsdon                41   Bradenton                 105   11:02
   78  1:50:31  Kevin Hart                  35   Ocala                     106   11:03
   79  1:50:42  Brian Goe                   44   Tampa                     107   11:04
   80  1:51:02  Richard Viscogliosi         54   Lakeland                  108   11:06
   81  1:51:48  Ryan Hentges                40   North Port                109   11:11
   82  1:52:37  Chris Hewell                37   Dade City                 110   11:16
   83  1:53:11  John Brockhoff              41   Bradenton                 113   11:19
   84  1:53:17  Scott Newsom                40   Toledo, OH                114   11:20
   85  1:53:46  Randall Lesperance          42   Valrico                   115   11:23
   86  1:54:03  Jay Phoun                   35   Wesley Chapel             116   11:24
   87  1:55:41  Rance Blair                 56   Tampa                     117   11:34
   88  1:55:47  David Anthony               52   Pinellas Park             118   11:35
   89  1:56:04  Brian Burton                27   St. Petersburg            121   11:36
   90  1:56:44  David Ackley                53   Fort Myers                126   11:40
   91  1:56:47  Philip Cottone              22   Plant City                127   11:41
   92  1:57:14  Ward Dement                 44   Bradenton                 132   11:43
   93  1:58:10  Alan Dorrill                53   Sarasota                  133   11:49
   94  1:58:38  Paul Hopkins                36   Bradenton                 135   11:52
   95  2:01:21  Michael Nolan               26   Tampa                     141   12:08
   96  2:02:28  Bill Conway                 44   Clearwater                142   12:15
   97  2:03:50  Larry Yoder                 60   Lakeland                  144   12:23
   98  2:04:09  David Bigley                47   Tampa                     146   12:25
   99  2:06:25  Thomas Oliver               45   St. Petersburg            148   12:38
  100  2:07:00  Joaquin Nunez               32   Ocala                     149   12:42
  101  2:07:10  Charles Whitford            42   Fort Myers                151   12:43
  102  2:07:11  Tim Valdes                  40   Tampa                     153   12:43
  103  2:09:28  Alan Cruz                   28   Jacksonville Beach        155   12:57
  104  2:09:32  Derek Shepard               37   Riverview                 156   12:57
  105  2:09:34  Jeff Lichatz                28   Zephyrhills               157   12:57
  106  2:10:02  Matt Lacey                  34   Cocoa Beach               161   13:00
  107  2:11:48  Marc Reed                   41   Sarasota                  163   13:11
  108  2:13:14  Jesse Switek                30   St. Petersburg            174   13:19
  109  2:15:03  Vaughn Williams             47   Ocala                     177   13:30
  110  2:16:39  David Shiner                40   St. Petersburg            178   13:40
  111  2:16:42  Michael LaRoe               51   Valrico                   179   13:40
  112  2:18:38  John White                  36   Tampa                     181   13:52
  113  2:19:03  Larry Headley               65   Clearwater                182   13:54
  114  2:21:21  Ed Bokor                    41   St. Petersburg            185   14:08
  115  2:21:40  Erich Gaertner              47   Sarasota                  188   14:10
  116  2:21:57  Rodney Robison              60   Vero Beach                192   14:12
  117  2:23:25  Marty McNamara              61   Bradenton                 197   14:20
  118  2:27:04  Vincent Crane               49   Riverview                 200   14:42
  119  2:27:11  Kyle Laughlin               15   Sarasota                  201   14:43
  120  2:27:31  Bryan Brinkley              46   Seminole                  204   14:45
  121  2:28:10  Peter Laughlin              53   Sarasota                  207   14:49
  122  2:28:38  Nick Elkins                 24   Tampa                     209   14:52
  123  2:29:08  Tom Pettis                  53   Land O' Lakes             211   14:55
  124  2:32:11  Kevin Cook                  45   Tampa                     212   15:13
  125  2:32:35  Winston Miller              54   Fort Myers                213   15:16
  126  2:36:14  Yaiquel Gonzalez            22   Tampa                     216   15:37
  127  2:36:15  Derek Stefaniak             32   Valrico                   217   15:37
  128  2:36:52  Kris Gates                  49   Odessa                    218   15:41
  129  2:41:10  Don Nieves                  55   Seminole                  220   16:07
  130  2:41:46  Andrew Sheets               40   Crystal River             221   16:11
  131  2:42:24  Brett Toward                26   Lakeland                  222   16:14
  132  2:42:24  Ron Toward                  58   Lakeland                  223   16:14
  133  2:43:01  Steve Fountain              41   Plant City                224   16:18
  134  2:44:55  Jesse Dunaway               36   Felda                     228   16:30
======================================================================================