Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Apr14_Sharks_set1.shtml

Shark's Tooth 10K

Venice, FL, April 14, 2012

[10K Overall Women's Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Care2Tri Team Results | 10K Chip Times ]

10K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Greg McFerren for Florida Road Race Management

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     37:12  Danny Joseph                49   Venice, FL                  1    6:00 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     40:42  Rachel Chambers             39   Sarasota, FL                7    6:33 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Youth (14 and Under)
   1     43:14  Logan Reason                14   North Fort Myers, FL       18    6:58 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Youth (14 and Under)
   1     54:51  Sheralyn Hibbins            11   Florida, FL               178    8:50 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1     37:55  Glen Button                 45   Ft Myers, FL                2    6:07 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1     45:26  Renee Jeffries              44   North Port, FL             36    7:19 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:  Grandmaster (50 and Over)
   1     40:34  Mark Stueve                 55   Englewood, FL               6    6:32 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:  Grandmaster (50 and Over)
   1     48:02  Joyce Adams                 58   Venice, FL                 62    7:44 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:  Senior Grandmaster (60 and Over)
   1     43:03  Vincent Cafferty            62   Wesley Chapel, FL          16    6:56 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:  Senior Grandmaster (60 and Over)
   1     59:39  Rose Famiglietti            63   Wethersfield, CT          268    9:36 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:  Veterans (70 and Over)
   1     48:56  Frank Nicolosi              71   Port Charlotte, FL         72    7:53 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:  Veterans (70 and Over)
   1   1:05:03  Anne Paradiso               70   Venice, FL                385   10:29 
======================================================================================
MALE Group:    Care2Tri Teams
   1     52:48  TEAM SIMONE                      Bradenton, FL               1    8:30 
   2     53:45  TEAM LOMAS                       Venice, FL                  2    8:39 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    12 & Under
   1     47:07  Tyler Pachter               12   Venice, FL                 53    7:35 
   2     51:57  McKevyion Cain               9   Sarasota, FL              124    8:22 
   3     54:05  Richard Moore               11   Bradenton, FL             156    8:43 
   4   1:02:36  Todd Park                   12   Englewood, FL             329   10:05 
   5   1:10:25  Kip Couturier               10   Venice, FL                489   11:20 
   6   1:10:26  Joey Jackson                 5   Sarasota, FL              490   11:20 
   7   1:16:21  Collin Brandafino           12   Nokomis, FL               579   12:18 
   8   1:33:25  Trevor Hyde                 12   Sarasota, FL              676   15:03 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    12 & Under
   1     58:45  Katarina Wilburn             8   North Port, FL            256    9:28 
   2     59:39  Tatiana Wilburn              9   North Port, FL            269    9:36 
   3   1:08:47  Eden Leach                  11   Sarasota, FL              462   11:05 
   4   1:19:41  Chloe Lear                  10   Venice, FL                610   12:50 
   5   1:20:34  Carly Fronckowiak           12   Venice, FL                614   12:58 
   6   1:22:52  Heather Krizen              11   North Port, FL            632   13:21 
   7   1:25:20  Megan Knecht                12   Venice, FL                652   13:44 
   8   1:25:20  Hannah Hildebrand           12   Venice, FL                653   13:44 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  13 - 14
   1     47:26  Shane Lynch                 13   Bradenton, FL              56    7:38 
   2     51:05  Tim Stewart                 13   Venice, FL                103    8:14 
   3     54:21  Braeden Allen               13   Sarasota, FL              166    8:45 
   4     58:41  Austin Tarala               14   Venice, FL                255    9:27 
   5   1:02:41  A.J. Kot                    13   Venice, FL                331   10:06 
   6   1:04:06  Tino Gleusner               13   Venice, FL                363   10:19 
   7   1:06:25  Joshua Couturier            13   Venice, FL                414   10:42 
   8   1:08:21  Mark Causin                 13   Parrish, FL               449   11:00 
   9   1:08:25  Carlos Leon                 14   Sarasota, FL              452   11:01 
  10   1:16:40  Ryan Detert                 13   Venice, FL                583   12:21 
  11   1:30:40  Casey Taylor                13   Sarasota, FL              668   14:36 
  12   1:30:52  Quinten Brubaker            13   Venice, FL                669   14:38 
  13   1:33:20  Michael Darling             13   Sarasota, FL              675   15:02 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  13 - 14
   1   1:01:56  Megan Stoll                 14   Sarasota, FL              317    9:59 
   2   1:07:33  Joy Jacob                   13   Venice, FL                429   10:53 
   3   1:09:29  Jenily Figueroa             13   North Port, FL            470   11:11 
   4   1:09:59  Avery Leach                 13   Sarasota, FL              478   11:16 
   5   1:22:52  Rebecca Helms               14   Venice, FL                631   13:21 
   6   1:23:47  Carmen Guyer                13   Venice, FL                638   13:29 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     41:45  Michael Guzman              17   North Port, FL             10    6:44 
   2     57:04  Thai Lam                    17   Nokomis, FL               220    9:11 
   3     57:04  Kevin Clipse                18   Venice, FL                221    9:12 
   4   1:00:42  Grant Gauvreau              17   Venice, FL                291    9:47 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     49:32  MacKenzie Belyea            16   Caribou, ME                84    7:59 
   2     55:44  Morgan Lynch                16   Bradenton, FL             193    8:59 
   3     57:03  Emily Waikem                15   Bradenton, FL             218    9:11 
   4     57:26  Rachel Will                 15   Bradenton, FL             227    9:15 
   5   1:04:11  Brianna Leslie              15   North Port, FL            365   10:20 
   6   1:08:46  Allison Way                 19   Bradenton, FL             460   11:04 
   7   1:09:59  Kimberly Hyslop             16   Bradenton, FL             479   11:16 
   8   1:39:32  Samantha Lynch              19   Bradenton, FL             686   16:01 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     43:52  Austin Carmack              21   Pinellas Park, FL          24    7:04 
   2     45:15  Ryan Waldman                22   Osprey, FL                 32    7:17 
   3     45:43  Andrew Saputo               22   Venice, FL                 38    7:22 
   4     46:01  Joshua McHale               22   Arcadia, FL                41    7:25 
   5     48:36  Christopher Bustard         23   Sarasota, FL               67    7:50 
   6   1:05:07  William Clemens             20   Bradenton, FL             388   10:29 
   7   1:28:15  Ryan Durkin                 24   Tampa, FL                 662   14:13 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     43:52  Alexandria Sarton           20   Unknown, XX                23    7:04 
   2     50:53  Kelly Laird                 24   Palmetto, FL               98    8:12 
   3     56:45  Marissa Haynes              23   Sarasota, FL              217    9:08 
   4     58:30  Kaytlin Hartley             20   Venice, FL                248    9:25 
   5     58:51  Allison Seador              24   Venice, FL                257    9:29 
   6   1:00:42  Julia Harding               23   Bonita Springs, FL        293    9:47 
   7   1:03:46  Gianna Barnett              21   Venice, FL                355   10:16 
   8   1:05:13  Gina Woodruff               24   Bradenton, FL             392   10:30 
   9   1:06:26  Jesi McHale                 20   Arcadia, FL               415   10:42 
  10   1:09:14  Alison Spriggs              24   Port Charlotte, FL        464   11:09 
  11   1:09:15  Sarah Johnson               24   University Park, FL       468   11:09 
  12   1:11:12  Gerrianne Davis             23   Venice, FL                506   11:28 
  13   1:11:15  Leah Reidenbach             22   Casselberry, FL           510   11:28 
  14   1:12:09  Kaia Yontz                  23   Orlando, FL               522   11:37 
  15   1:13:03  Tonya Diehl                 22   Orlando, FL               536   11:46 
  16   1:13:17  Julie Delose                24   Winter Park, FL           539   11:48 
  17   1:13:58  Sarah Thiel                 24   Wauwatosa, WI             546   11:55 
  18   1:14:01  Ashley Dresen               22   Sarasota, FL              550   11:55 
  19   1:28:23  Eileen Balci                24   Tampa, FL                 664   14:14 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     45:12  Andrew Horan                25   Venice, FL                 31    7:17 
   2     45:36  Dustin Myers                29   Sarasota, FL               37    7:21 
   3     46:05  Brian Boykin                29   Safety Harbor, FL          43    7:25 
   4     47:01  Timothy Weidlein            27   North Port, FL             52    7:34 
   5     50:06  Matthew Neitzel             29   Ellenton, FL               90    8:04 
   6     51:05  James Cox                   29   Bradenton, FL             102    8:14 
   7     52:04  Ryan Horst                  28   Bradenton, FL             125    8:23 
   8     52:04  Daniel Zheng                26   Bradenton, FL             126    8:23 
   9     54:56  Bruce Hughes                27   Bradenton, FL             179    8:51 
  10     55:04  Brian Fritz                 26   Bettendorf, IA            180    8:52 
  11     56:23  Derek Dunklee               27   Venice, FL                206    9:05 
  12     57:20  Michael Bernicchi           29   Port Charlotte, FL        224    9:14 
  13     58:33  Adam Thiel                  28   Milwaukee, WI             252    9:26 
  14   1:00:40  Patrick Ames                28   Tampa, FL                 289    9:46 
  15   1:01:16  Chad Wakeman                28   Bradenton, FL             305    9:52 
  16   1:04:42  Brandon Karon               25   Bradenton, FL             380   10:25 
  17   1:05:30  Billy Atwell                26   Sarasota, FL              396   10:33 
  18   1:07:41  Brian Brown                 28   Sarasota, FL              430   10:54 
  19   1:09:34  Kevin McCarthy              29   Sarasota, FL              471   11:12 
  20   1:10:35  Blake Lyon                  27   Port Charlotte, FL        496   11:22 
  21   1:11:13  Dan Nelson                  26   Redington Shores, FL      509   11:28 
  22   1:11:49  Sean Karpen                 26   Cape Coral, FL            517   11:34 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     44:54  Astrid Gilbert              29   North Port, FL             29    7:14 
   2     48:17  Emma Kate Scovill           27   Sarasota, FL               65    7:47 
   3     49:45  Meg Congdon                 27   Sarasota, FL               86    8:01 
   4     50:12  Jessi Neitzel               26   Ellenton, FL               92    8:05 
   5     50:51  Ashley Russ                 26   Port Charlotte, FL         96    8:11 
   6     53:37  Lauren Labossiere           28   Sarasota, FL              150    8:38 
   7     54:09  Jennifer Glassman           26   Lakewood Ranch, FL        158    8:43 
   8     56:23  Chasity Guerra              26   Venice, FL                207    9:05 
   9     58:54  Bethany Van Waardhuizen     29   Sarasota, FL              258    9:29 
  10     59:52  Samantha Bono               25   North Port, FL            271    9:38 
  11     59:57  Nicole Reese                29   Seffner, FL               273    9:39 
  12   1:00:33  Darci Banister              28   Sarasota, FL              285    9:45 
  13   1:00:47  Julie Singer                27   Tampa, FL                 296    9:47 
  14   1:00:51  Marjorie Hernandez          28   Immokalee, FL             298    9:48 
  15   1:02:28  Deidra Brown                27   St. Petersburg, FL        325   10:04 
  16   1:03:31  Andrea Belcher              28   Sarasota, FL              347   10:14 
  17   1:03:44  Courtney Hughes             27   Bradenton, FL             349   10:16 
  18   1:03:44  Caitlin Hambridge           26   Sarasota, FL              350   10:16 
  19   1:03:55  Emily Buckley               29   Venice, FL                358   10:18 
  20   1:05:30  Katie Atwell                25   Sarasota, FL              397   10:33 
  21   1:05:51  Fallyn Hoffart              29   Punta Gorda, FL           405   10:36 
  22   1:05:51  Kristen Manomat             27   Punta Gorda, FL           406   10:36 
  23   1:06:11  Rebecca Guzman              27   North Port, FL            411   10:39 
  24   1:06:35  Rebecca Gill                28   Venice, FL                416   10:43 
  25   1:07:26  Shelly Kroush               28   North Port, FL            427   10:52 
  26   1:08:14  Jessica Bawcom              28   Ocala, FL                 442   10:59 
  27   1:08:17  Erica Elliott               29   Sarasota, FL              445   11:00 
  28   1:08:20  Sarah Kurecki               27   Venice, FL                447   11:00 
  29   1:09:38  Heather Scott               26   Bradenton, FL             472   11:13 
  30   1:10:01  Jennifer McGloin            28   Bradenton, FL             482   11:17 
  31   1:10:33  Ashlee Desito               28   Sarasota, FL              494   11:22 
  32   1:11:12  Lindsay Houser              25   Gulfport, FL              508   11:28 
  33   1:11:17  Erin Okuno                  25   Redington Shores, FL      511   11:29 
  34   1:11:49  Jessica Karpen              26   Cape Coral, FL            518   11:34 
  35   1:14:47  Becky Pasquini              28   Sarasota, FL              559   12:02 
  36   1:14:59  Lindsey Clement             25   Venice, FL                562   12:04 
  37   1:15:39  Megan Tommasi               25   Sarasota, FL              571   12:11 
  38   1:15:42  Michelle Pryor              29   Sarasota, FL              572   12:11 
  39   1:16:18  Krista Townsend             29   Saskatoon, XX             578   12:17 
  40   1:18:08  Peggy O'Connor              26   Venice, FL                599   12:35 
  41   1:18:35  Melissa Thiel               26   De Pere, WI               604   12:39 
  42   1:20:59  Meggan McCarthy             26   Sarasota, FL              617   13:02 
  43   1:24:33  Sara Hirter                 26   Venice, FL                645   13:37 
  44   1:26:14  Cassie Champion             29   Tampa, FL                 661   13:53 
  45   1:28:58  Kari Wilbanks               25   North Port, FL            666   14:19 
  46   1:32:32  Kim Bowersock               29   Venice, FL                673   14:54 
  47   2:00:19  Lindsey Pike                26   Sarasota, FL              696   19:22 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     39:45  David Brower                34   North Venice, FL            4    6:24 
   2     39:58  Brian Bickett               32   Naples, FL                  5    6:26 
   3     42:29  Jason Besse                 32   Bradenton, FL              12    6:51 
   4     44:00  Shawn Weigl                 30   Bradenton, FL              25    7:05 
   5     44:03  Andrew Hubble               32   Sarasota, FL               26    7:06 
   6     45:50  Joe Merriken                33   Parrish, FL                40    7:23 
   7     46:53  Leon Yoder                  33   Millersburg, OH            50    7:33 
   8     51:08  Dan Couture                 30   Sarasota, FL              106    8:14 
   9     51:51  Michael Poole               30   North Port, FL            122    8:21 
  10     52:21  Brent Thompson              33   North Port, FL            133    8:26 
  11     53:12  Jesse Murse                 33   Sarasota, FL              141    8:34 
  12     53:15  Wesley Wilbanks             34   Tampa, FL                 142    8:35 
  13     54:05  Daniel Howe                 30   Bradenton, FL             157    8:43 
  14     54:10  Chris Coffey                30   Sarasota, FL              159    8:44 
  15     54:18  Chris Piersoll              34   Sarasota, FL              163    8:45 
  16     54:30  Jay Reese                   31   Seffner, FL               168    8:47 
  17     54:43  Justin Wasserman            31   Sarasota, FL              175    8:49 
  18     56:27  James Joyce                 33   Palmetto, FL              210    9:06 
  19   1:01:00  Mike Giasone                33   Sarasota, FL              301    9:49 
  20   1:02:29  Kevin Swann                 33   Venice, FL                326   10:04 
  21   1:04:28  James McKean                32   North Port, FL            373   10:23 
  22   1:06:07  Grant Wade                  32   North Port, FL            410   10:39 
  23   1:07:13  Benjamin King               31   University Park, FL       423   10:50 
  24   1:09:55  Patrick Danney              30   Sarasota, FL              476   11:16 
  25   1:12:09  Brandon Allen               30   Winter Garden, FL         523   11:37 
  26   1:12:23  Andrew Sloat                30   Auburn, ME                526   11:39 
  27   1:25:10  Jarmo Sillanpaa             34   Venice, FL                648   13:43 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     41:27  Olga Ulitsky                33   Sarasota, FL                9    6:41 
   2     44:59  Nicole Carson               31   Sarasota, FL               30    7:15 
   3     47:37  Melony Wilkinson            34   Venice, FL                 59    7:40 
   4     49:07  Tricia Matheson             32   Venice, FL                 78    7:55 
   5     51:41  Jamie McNeil                34   Venice, FL                119    8:20 
   6     52:19  Angela Iwann                31   Unknown, XX               132    8:26 
   7     53:30  Mariryan Heschmeyer         34   Venice, FL                147    8:37 
   8     53:37  Leah Bishop                 34   Nokomis, FL               149    8:38 
   9     53:50  Niki Krevas                 32   Venice, FL                154    8:40 
  10     54:18  Carol Piersoll              34   Sarasota, FL              164    8:45 
  11     55:12  Julia Castro                33   Palm Beach Gardens, FL    184    8:53 
  12     56:24  Jessica Depaulo             33   North Port, FL            208    9:05 
  13     57:40  Angela Iwaniw               31   Lakewood Ranch, FL        232    9:17 
  14     58:03  Ashley Miele                31   Unknown, XX               234    9:21 
  15     58:27  Vanessa Caropepe            30   Sarasota, FL              246    9:25 
  16     58:32  Kiley Wood                  31   Venice, FL                251    9:26 
  17     59:05  Thea Haefner                31   Sarasota, FL              260    9:31 
  18     59:57  Amanda Sturino              31   Sarasota, FL              274    9:39 
  19   1:00:02  Karyn Haas                  32   North Port, FL            275    9:40 
  20   1:00:42  Noelle Melton               32   Englewood, FL             292    9:47 
  21   1:01:16  Kelli Sullivan              32   Levittown, NY             304    9:52 
  22   1:01:26  Patti Martin                34   Nokomis, FL               308    9:54 
  23   1:02:30  Roxanne Summerville         33   Sarasota, FL              327   10:04 
  24   1:02:41  Naila Maroon                30   Sarasota, FL              330   10:06 
  25   1:04:23  Amie Carns                  30   Bradenton, FL             371   10:22 
  26   1:05:20  Nathalie Boyle              33   Sarasota, FL              395   10:31 
  27   1:05:47  Deanna Heim                 30   Parrish, FL               402   10:36 
  28   1:06:55  Andrea Capek                30   North Port, FL            419   10:47 
  29   1:07:14  Jennifer Brower             30   North Venice, FL          424   10:50 
  30   1:08:03  Dori Burrow                 32   North Port, FL            439   10:58 
  31   1:08:20  Lauren Taylor               33   Venice, FL                448   11:00 
  32   1:10:18  Michelle Diaz               32   Sarasota, FL              486   11:19 
  33   1:11:33  Kristin Wolfrum             30   Bradenton, FL             513   11:31 
  34   1:12:46  Devon Ducheneau             33   Venice, FL                531   11:43 
  35   1:13:11  Jenelle Jozwiak             31   Tampa, FL                 537   11:47 
  36   1:13:58  Lynda Thiel                 30   Lake Zurich, IL           547   11:55 
  37   1:14:26  Megan Ehlers                30   St. Petersburg, FL        555   11:59 
  38   1:16:13  Lori Hill                   33   Nokomis, FL               577   12:16 
  39   1:16:38  Carrie Capuano              31   Sarasota, FL              581   12:20 
  40   1:21:43  Debralee Toro               32   Sarasota, FL              623   13:09 
  41   1:23:35  Katie Ballard               34   Loveland, CO              637   13:27 
  42   1:25:31  Robin Moriarity             33   Sarasota, FL              655   13:46 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     40:53  Michael Giampino            37   Venice, FL                  8    6:35 
   2     42:06  Brent McKellar              35   Bradenton, FL              11    6:47 
   3     43:12  Peter Ellis                 36   Seminole, FL               17    6:58 
   4     43:25  David Havill                38   Sarasota, FL               19    7:00 
   5     43:33  Johnnie Luvavali            38   Sarasota, FL               20    7:01 
   6     51:30  Jason Evans                 36   Sarasota, FL              117    8:18 
   7     52:12  Steven Bialkin              39   Naples, FL                129    8:24 
   8     52:23  Timm Miller                 35   Clearwater, FL            134    8:26 
   9     55:20  Pat Brester                 39   Sarasota, FL              185    8:55 
  10     55:42  Brent Ingraham              35   Stafford, VA              192    8:58 
  11     55:52  Kyle Bunting                37   Virginia Beach, VA        195    9:00 
  12     56:04  Christian Lies              38   Bradenton, FL             199    9:02 
  13     56:14  Joe Freddolino              39   Venice, FL                202    9:03 
  14     56:14  Steve Webber                37   Venice, FL                203    9:03 
  15     56:34  Kent Masden                 38   Venice, FL                215    9:07 
  16     57:40  Michael Pantzis             35   Sarasota, FL              233    9:17 
  17   1:01:06  Matthew Snook               36   North Port, FL            302    9:50 
  18   1:03:27  Stephen Ashby               38   Sarasota, FL              345   10:13 
  19   1:03:46  Joseph Garbade              38   Venice, FL                353   10:16 
  20   1:03:56  Alex Moseley                39   Venice, FL                361   10:18 
  21   1:04:20  Mark Farinas                39   Parrish, FL               369   10:22 
  22   1:04:41  Gregory Hengel              35   North Port, FL            377   10:25 
  23   1:05:52  Matthew Ritter              39   Venice, FL                407   10:36 
  24   1:08:47  Robert Leach                39   Sarasota, FL              461   11:05 
  25   1:14:01  Craig Koelsch               36   Osprey, FL                549   11:55 
  26   1:15:20  Jason Winget                35   Parrish, FL               568   12:08 
  27   1:20:42  James Tarala                35   Venice, FL                616   13:00 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     42:49  Rae Ann Darling Reed        38   Bradenton, FL              15    6:54 
   2     43:40  Jessica Rutherford          38   St. Petersburg, FL         22    7:02 
   3     46:33  Sherry Labree               35   Punta Gorda, FL            48    7:30 
   4     49:07  Jennifer Nelson             39   North Attleboro, MA        77    7:55 
   5     49:58  Angela Houseworth           35   Venice, FL                 87    8:03 
   6     50:56  Darcie Freddolino           37   Venice, FL                100    8:12 
   7     51:06  Cynthia Chamberlain         35   Venice, FL                104    8:14 
   8     51:16  Melissa Merriken            35   Parrish, FL               111    8:15 
   9     51:22  Sally Vannuland             36   Englewood, FL             114    8:16 
  10     51:24  Jennifer Robertson          38   Nokomis, FL               116    8:17 
  11     52:08  Johana Lies Cruz            36   Bradenton, FL             128    8:24 
  12     53:21  Leanne Loeffel              37   Sarasota, FL              145    8:36 
  13     53:33  Jaimi Crowe                 36   Venice, FL                148    8:37 
  14     53:41  Lisa Eldridge-Ferguson      39   Sarasota, FL              151    8:39 
  15     54:13  Whitney Bartlett            35   Venice, FL                160    8:44 
  16     54:16  Jamie Brester               35   Sarasota, FL              162    8:44 
  17     54:41  Megan Nisberg               36   North Venice, FL          174    8:48 
  18     54:43  Heather Cappello            38   Sarasota, FL              176    8:49 
  19     55:31  Melissa Ziemian             36   Venice, FL                190    8:56 
  20     56:33  Tami Roedig                 39   New Port Richey, FL       214    9:06 
  21     57:03  Jennifer Eastman-Miller     35   University Park, FL       219    9:11 
  22     57:06  Amanda Berglund             35   Bradenton, FL             222    9:12 
  23     58:13  Bethany Lynch               38   Bradenton, FL             240    9:23 
  24     58:21  Jennifer Self               35   Sarasota, FL              242    9:24 
  25     58:23  Julie Willett               38   Venice, FL                243    9:24 
  26     58:29  Telese McKay                37   Bradenton, FL             247    9:25 
  27     58:31  Corrie MacLean              36   Stow, MA                  249    9:25 
  28     59:15  Jennifer Berkes             39   Sarasota, FL              263    9:33 
  29     59:30  Pauline Joerger             39   Sarasota, FL              264    9:35 
  30   1:00:03  Erin Detert                 35   Venice, FL                277    9:40 
  31   1:00:46  Robin Tucker                39   Venice, FL                295    9:47 
  32   1:01:19  Melissa Murphy              36   Fort Myers, FL            306    9:53 
  33   1:02:15  Sondra Houhoulis            37   Punta Gorda, FL           320   10:01 
  34   1:02:28  Elizabeth Swann             35   Venice, FL                324   10:04 
  35   1:02:43  Chandra Reilly              36   Venice, FL                332   10:06 
  36   1:02:50  Ciara Wilkins               35   Sarasota, FL              334   10:07 
  37   1:03:11  Stacy Burkett               36   Venice, FL                341   10:11 
  38   1:04:30  Regina Richardson           36   Venice, FL                374   10:23 
  39   1:04:57  Trudy Botbyl                35   Englewood, FL             383   10:28 
  40   1:05:07  Jenn Ayer                   36   Englewood, FL             389   10:29 
  41   1:05:52  Jessica Ritter              38   Venice, FL                408   10:36 
  42   1:06:15  Jacquie Gee                 36   Sarasota, FL              413   10:40 
  43   1:06:37  Jennifer Gerardi            37   Englewood, FL             418   10:44 
  44   1:07:48  Jenny Schrader              37   Sarasota, FL              434   10:55 
  45   1:08:20  Kerry Kearns                37   Venice, FL                446   11:00 
  46   1:08:23  Michelle Billitto           39   Seminole, FL              450   11:01 
  47   1:08:23  Marjorie Schwankoff         36   Largo, FL                 451   11:01 
  48   1:09:15  Elizabeth Kingsley          37   North Venice, FL          467   11:09 
  49   1:10:00  Donna Bidlack               38   Lecanto, FL               480   11:16 
  50   1:10:19  Wendy Leonard               37   Tampa, FL                 487   11:19 
  51   1:10:40  Tiffany Park                35   Bradenton, FL             497   11:23 
  52   1:10:51  Joylin Harris               39   Cape Coral, FL            499   11:25 
  53   1:10:51  Rebecca Johnson             38   Cape Coral, FL            500   11:25 
  54   1:12:30  Heather Masden              38   Venice, FL                528   11:40 
  55   1:12:35  Carol Andrade               38   Bradenton, FL             530   11:41 
  56   1:12:58  Missy Toler                 37   Bradenton, FL             534   11:45 
  57   1:13:49  Rosaly Wilburn              39   North Port, FL            544   11:53 
  58   1:17:05  Ileane Stowe                37   Venice, FL                587   12:25 
  59   1:18:24  Alice Loveall               37   Port Charlotte, FL        601   12:37 
  60   1:18:40  Michelle Thomsen            38   Bradenton, FL             605   12:40 
  61   1:21:10  Leanne Grayston             37   Clearwater, FL            619   13:04 
  62   1:22:14  Christina Lilly             38   Venice, FL                626   13:15 
  63   1:23:07  Donna Thomas                39   Parrish, FL               634   13:23 
  64   1:25:10  Kelly Sillanpaa             38   Venice, FL                649   13:43 
  65   1:28:45  Carolyn Winget              37   Parrish, FL               665   14:17 
  66   1:40:28  Paula Wiggins               38   Bradenton, FL             687   16:11 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     39:00  Juan Arrascue               40   Venice, FL                  3    6:17 
   2     42:37  Iain Wakefield              43   Oxford, XX                 13    6:52 
   3     43:35  John Moore                  40   Unknown, XX                21    7:01 
   4     44:18  Thomas Kotkiewicz           41   Venice, FL                 27    7:08 
   5     45:20  Michael Ziemian             41   Venice, FL                 34    7:18 
   6     45:23  Robert Kennedy              44   Riverview, FL              35    7:19 
   7     47:17  Russell Joseph              42   Punta Gorda, FL            54    7:37 
   8     47:30  Christopher Diello          42   Venice, FL                 58    7:39 
   9     48:08  David Cook                  42   Sarasota, FL               63    7:45 
  10     49:01  Luigi Giannattasio          40   Sarasota, FL               75    7:54 
  11     49:17  Steve Perez                 43   Sarasota, FL               80    7:56 
  12     49:24  Todd Vanbuskirk             41   Venice, FL                 82    7:57 
  13     49:38  Jose Chavez                 43   Tampa, FL                  85    8:00 
  14     50:01  Wayne Robertson             41   Venice, FL                 88    8:03 
  15     50:11  Patrick Stalker             41   Cape Coral, FL             91    8:05 
  16     51:20  Mark Teaney                 42   Port Charlotte, FL        112    8:16 
  17     52:41  Jules Roman                 42   Boca Grande, FL           138    8:29 
  18     54:27  Rick Borges                 44   Parrish, FL               167    8:46 
  19     55:23  Kevin Brubaker              41   Venice, FL                187    8:55 
  20     57:38  Eric Kingsley               40   North Venice, FL          229    9:17 
  21     58:08  Mark Brandafino             44   Nokomis, FL               237    9:22 
  22     58:12  David Shinek                40   St Pete, FL               239    9:22 
  23     58:57  Matthew Kurtz               41   Sarasota, FL              259    9:30 
  24     59:11  Joseph Powell               44   St. Petersburg, FL        262    9:32 
  25   1:00:03  Robert Wilburn              42   North Port, FL            278    9:40 
  26   1:00:14  Cory Deermount              44   Apollo Beach, FL          280    9:42 
  27   1:00:38  Edwin Shreve                40   Seminole, FL              288    9:46 
  28   1:03:48  Charles Carlman Jr          41   Tampa, FL                 356   10:16 
  29   1:05:06  Ty Burger                   42   Cape Coral, FL            387   10:29 
  30   1:05:18  Jeff Winterstein            41   Cape Coral, FL            393   10:31 
  31   1:08:03  Kurt Schaefer               40   Venice, FL                438   10:58 
  32   1:08:34  Marcus Turner               41   Nokomis, FL               454   11:02 
  33   1:08:40  Rey Causin                  44   Parrish, FL               458   11:04 
  34   1:15:35  Geoffrey Roedig             40   New Port Richey, FL       570   12:10 
  35   1:20:01  Nick Nixon                  42   Wimauma, FL               613   12:53 
  36   1:42:50  Philip Reed V               44   Bradenton, FL             688   16:33 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     46:23  Joni Reid                   41   Bradenton, FL              45    7:28 
   2     50:16  Julie Polaszek              41   Venice, FL                 94    8:06 
   3     50:36  Karen Riendeau              42   Venice, FL                 95    8:09 
   4     50:52  Tammi Harvey                43   Venice, FL                 97    8:12 
   5     51:40  Allison Fojtik              43   Auburndale, FL            118    8:19 
   6     51:49  Cindy Fitzgibbons           40   Parrish, FL               121    8:21 
   7     52:37  Natasha Dale                41   Rotonda West, FL          137    8:29 
   8     53:01  Kristin Morton              41   Sarasota, FL              139    8:32 
   9     53:55  Genevieve Duremdez          40   Bradenton, FL             155    8:41 
  10     54:30  Kimberly Thomas             44   Bradenton, FL             169    8:47 
  11     55:05  Linda Sacco                 41   Depew, NY                 181    8:52 
  12     55:20  Amy Buck                    42   Sarasota, FL              186    8:55 
  13     56:02  Patti Brustad               40   Osprey, FL                198    9:02 
  14     56:32  Jodi McKinney               41   Sarasota, FL              213    9:06 
  15     57:11  Maria Calain                41   University Park, FL       223    9:13 
  16     57:21  Mary Novy                   43   St. Petersburg, FL        225    9:14 
  17     57:23  Kelley Lear                 43   Sarasota, FL              226    9:15 
  18     58:40  Heather Hooper              40   Englewood, FL             254    9:27 
  19     59:08  April Dafoe                 40   Sarasota, FL              261    9:31 
  20     59:31  Kellie Menke                44   Sarasota, FL              265    9:35 
  21   1:01:21  Michelle Marshall           42   Punta Gorda, FL           307    9:53 
  22   1:01:32  Christie Stoll              41   Sarasota, FL              311    9:55 
  23   1:01:50  Jackie Wendorf              42   North Fort Myers, FL      314    9:58 
  24   1:03:27  Debbie Smith                44   Bradenton, FL             344   10:13 
  25   1:03:46  Lisa Pierce                 44   Nokomis, FL               352   10:16 
  26   1:03:46  Joellen Fleming             40   Osprey, FL                354   10:16 
  27   1:03:48  Heather Knight              41   Englewood, FL             357   10:17 
  28   1:03:55  Colleen Geistert            40   Venice, FL                360   10:18 
  29   1:04:14  Diana Ulloa Slovak          43   Palmetto, FL              366   10:21 
  30   1:04:20  Tricia Winterstein          43   Cape Coral, FL            368   10:22 
  31   1:04:48  Stephanie Rodriguez         41   Sarasota, FL              382   10:26 
  32   1:05:30  Dana Neal                   44   Punta Gorda, FL           398   10:33 
  33   1:05:39  Bridget Hesby               40   Punta Gorda, FL           400   10:34 
  34   1:05:48  Susan Redgrave              44   Osprey, FL                404   10:36 
  35   1:06:13  Phyllis Weitzner            40   Sarasota, FL              412   10:40 
  36   1:07:27  Lisa Rainwater              43   Sarasota, FL              428   10:52 
  37   1:07:45  Lynette Crane               43   Sarasota, FL              433   10:55 
  38   1:07:49  Elizabeth Moneymaker        42   Sarasota, FL              435   10:55 
  39   1:08:01  Sabrina Cooper              44   Bradenton, FL             437   10:57 
  40   1:08:11  Kelly Atkinson              40   Punta Gorda, FL           440   10:59 
  41   1:08:13  Tracy Beckner               41   Ft Myers, FL              441   10:59 
  42   1:08:15  Jamie Bunting               44   Virginia Beach, VA        443   10:59 
  43   1:09:09  Susan Flores                42   Punta Gorda, FL           463   11:08 
  44   1:09:47  Jenifer McHale              43   Arcadia, FL               473   11:14 
  45   1:10:11  Robin Slate                 44   Bradenton, FL             484   11:18 
  46   1:10:34  Stacey Sarver               44   Parrish, FL               495   11:22 
  47   1:10:57  Leah Mott                   40   Bradenton, FL             502   11:25 
  48   1:11:44  Susan Hayes                 41   Parrish, FL               514   11:33 
  49   1:11:52  Lisa Buonarosa              44   Bradenton, FL             520   11:34 
  50   1:11:53  Kelli Tarala                41   Venice, FL                521   11:35 
  51   1:12:16  Belinda Brandafino          40   Nokomis, FL               525   11:38 
  52   1:13:54  Giovanna Giannini Teresi    40   Osprey, FL                545   11:54 
  53   1:14:10  Pamela Staricha             43   North Port, FL            551   11:57 
  54   1:14:31  Kathleen Mitchell           41   Venice, FL                557   12:00 
  55   1:15:01  Teawana McCaulla            44   Sarasota, FL              564   12:05 
  56   1:15:48  Danielle Decook             42   Middletown, DE            573   12:12 
  57   1:16:03  Lesley Hawks                40   Venice, FL                574   12:15 
  58   1:16:12  Mariale Ryff                40   Sarasota, FL              576   12:16 
  59   1:16:25  Lori Kile                   43   Indianapolis, IN          580   12:18 
  60   1:17:30  Shauna Bigelow              41   Venice, FL                592   12:29 
  61   1:19:41  Kristi Scheetz              41   Englewood, FL             611   12:50 
  62   1:22:51  Kristy Rasfeld              43   Sarasota, FL              630   13:20 
  63   1:23:50  Kim Kat                     42   Venice, FL                639   13:30 
  64   1:24:27  Stacy Myers                 44   Brandon, FL               643   13:36 
  65   1:24:40  Tricia Long                 42   Venice, FL                647   13:38 
  66   1:25:15  Cynthia Wood                43   Wesley Chapel, FL         651   13:44 
  67   1:30:27  Kim Morris                  42   Sarasota, FL              667   14:34 
  68   1:38:50  Debbie Kreiger              43   Venice, FL                680   15:55 
  69   1:38:50  Laura Wardlaw               43   Sarasota, FL              681   15:55 
  70   1:39:21  Alicia Garner               43   Wimauma, FL               682   16:00 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     44:47  Rick Culpepper              48   Sarasota, FL               28    7:13 
   2     45:15  Donald Peachey              48   Sarasota, FL               33    7:17 
   3     46:02  William Moore               48   Williamsville, NY          42    7:25 
   4     46:10  Terry Deshaies              49   Sarasota, FL               44    7:26 
   5     46:29  Russell Weir                46   Palmetto, FL               47    7:29 
   6     48:55  James Cupo                  49   Port Charlotte, FL         70    7:53 
   7     49:15  George Chamberlain          48   Venice, FL                 79    7:56 
   8     50:59  Jeff Farmer                 48   Bradenton, FL             101    8:13 
   9     51:07  Bruce Tavares               47   Somerset, FL              105    8:14 
  10     51:54  Joe Dewane                  49   Sarasota, FL              123    8:21 
  11     52:08  Carl White                  47   Sarasota, FL              127    8:24 
  12     54:32  Jim Mangan                  46   Sarasota, FL              170    8:47 
  13     54:35  Scott McDonald              49   Pickney, MI               171    8:48 
  14     54:41  Alan Nisberg                45   North Venice, FL          173    8:48 
  15     55:06  Paul Cerami                 49   Port Charlotte, FL        183    8:52 
  16     55:58  Edward Korshin              47   Tampa, FL                 197    9:01 
  17     56:30  Kevin Petry                 45   Lutz, FL                  211    9:06 
  18     57:26  Brian Ellison               45   Punta Gorda, FL           228    9:15 
  19     57:38  Kevin Burckley              48   Port Charlotte, FL        230    9:17 
  20     57:39  Wes Hines                   45   Sarasota, FL              231    9:17 
  21     58:07  Randy Wingham               49   Venice, FL                236    9:22 
  22   1:00:21  Troy Johnson                45   Clearwater, FL            282    9:43 
  23   1:02:34  Richard Moore               47   Bradenton, FL             328   10:05 
  24   1:02:48  Kreg Sterns                 46   Sarasota, FL              333   10:07 
  25   1:02:57  Dwayne Sloan                47   Sarasota, FL              337   10:08 
  26   1:03:03  Donald Slate                49   Bradenton, FL             339   10:09 
  27   1:03:16  Andy Scarbrough             47   Cape Coral, FL            342   10:11 
  28   1:04:35  Scott Kook                  48   Alva, FL                  376   10:24 
  29   1:04:43  Todd Stanfield              48   Punta Gorda, FL           381   10:25 
  30   1:08:26  Alain Belo                  45   Bradenton, FL             453   11:01 
  31   1:08:38  John Michalicka             48   Palm Harbor, FL           455   11:03 
  32   1:09:50  William Booth               46   Palm Harbor, FL           474   11:15 
  33   1:10:25  John Couturier              48   Venice, FL                488   11:20 
  34   1:10:29  Yale Houghton               48   Port Charlotte, FL        493   11:21 
  35   1:13:59  Doug Coffey                 49   Hollywood, FL             548   11:55 
  36   1:28:18  Jeffrey Aronson             47   Sarasota, FL              663   14:13 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     46:28  Mary Guarino                45   Venice, FL                 46    7:29 
   2     49:30  Susan McMillan              46   Luimauma, FL               83    7:58 
   3     51:13  Allison Smith               46   Myakka City, FL           109    8:15 
   4     51:23  Marion Conklin              49   Venice, FL                115    8:17 
   5     52:13  Julie Dewane                46   Sarasota, FL              130    8:25 
   6     53:20  Jody Maxwell                48   Sarasota, FL              144    8:35 
   7     54:16  Pam Violett                 46   Sarasota, FL              161    8:44 
   8     58:05  Lori Dorman                 49   Bradenton, FL             235    9:21 
   9     58:23  Consuelo Flickinger         46   Venice, FL                244    9:24 
  10     59:37  Tina Tardibone              48   Nokomis, FL               267    9:36 
  11     59:57  Pam Bridge                  46   Sarasota, FL              272    9:39 
  12   1:00:51  Michele Laney               49   Buffalo, NY               297    9:48 
  13   1:01:15  Kathy Durfee                47   Bradenton, FL             303    9:52 
  14   1:01:56  Helga Wiley                 46   Sarasota, FL              316    9:58 
  15   1:02:01  Paula McClintock            48   Venice, FL                318    9:59 
  16   1:02:02  Janet Clausi                49   Englewood, FL             319    9:59 
  17   1:03:26  Sharna Rozin                48   Sarasota, FL              343   10:13 
  18   1:03:55  Yvonne Weir                 47   Palmetto, FL              359   10:18 
  19   1:04:42  Claire Grove                45   Bradenton, FL             378   10:25 
  20   1:05:01  Sally Stewart               46   Sarasota, FL              384   10:28 
  21   1:05:20  Cyndi Rovnak                46   Sarasota, FL              394   10:31 
  22   1:05:42  Betsy Laughlin              46   Sarasota, FL              401   10:35 
  23   1:06:02  Kimberly Gibbens            48   Sarasota, FL              409   10:38 
  24   1:07:08  Robin Litzell               47   Oviedo, FL                422   10:49 
  25   1:07:26  Darla Snowe                 47   Fort Pierce, FL           426   10:51 
  26   1:08:42  Laura McMahon               47   Palm Harbor, FL           459   11:04 
  27   1:09:50  Dana Murphy-Booth           45   Palm Harbor, FL           475   11:15 
  28   1:10:04  Mary Ward                   48   Sarasota, FL              483   11:17 
  29   1:10:15  Kim Collister-Sterns        46   Sarasota, FL              485   11:19 
  30   1:10:29  Sandy Dussault              48   Venice, FL                492   11:21 
  31   1:10:51  Dana Gaddis                 47   Bradenton, FL             498   11:24 
  32   1:10:56  Jennifer Simons             45   Brandon, FL               501   11:25 
  33   1:11:04  Shelley Couturier           45   Venice, FL                504   11:27 
  34   1:11:12  Sandy Donath                49   Sarasota, FL              507   11:28 
  35   1:11:49  Shawn Snyder                49   Sarasota, FL              516   11:34 
  36   1:13:42  Traci Busch                 46   Punta Gorda, FL           543   11:52 
  37   1:14:30  Jeannine Germer             47   Bradenton, FL             556   12:00 
  38   1:14:32  Debra Sites                 49   Venice, FL                558   12:00 
  39   1:14:54  Beth Carr                   48   Sarasota, FL              561   12:04 
  40   1:15:04  Linda Ortner                47   Venice, FL                566   12:05 
  41   1:16:38  Loretta Lovrey              47   Nokomis, FL               582   12:20 
  42   1:17:03  Erica Downs                 47   Venice, FL                586   12:24 
  43   1:17:18  Candy Duff                  45   Englewood, FL             589   12:27 
  44   1:17:34  Carla Baugh                 46   Myakka City, FL           594   12:29 
  45   1:18:06  Kim Bolyard                 49   Nokomis, FL               597   12:35 
  46   1:18:30  Pamela Kundert              47   Nokomis, FL               602   12:38 
  47   1:19:01  Kristin Smith               47   Parrish, FL               608   12:43 
  48   1:19:57  Tina Elkins                 46   Englewood, FL             612   12:52 
  49   1:21:15  Helen Magill                48   Sarasota, FL              621   13:05 
  50   1:22:41  Wendy Rose                  45   Venice, FL                628   13:19 
  51   1:23:21  Sherry Deermount            46   Apollo Beach, FL          636   13:25 
  52   1:23:54  Holly Miller                47   Sarasota, FL              640   13:31 
  53   1:25:31  Donna Henry                 48   Venice, FL                654   13:46 
  54   1:25:52  Lisa Patterson              45   Venice, FL                657   13:50 
  55   1:32:05  Angie Ramos                 48   Sarasota, FL              672   14:50 
  56   1:34:57  Michele Stubbs              47   Bradenton, FL             677   15:17 
  57   1:37:11  Claudia Albert              47   Venice, FL                679   15:39 
  58   1:46:28  Patricia Jones              46   Brandon, FL               689   17:08 
  59   1:52:03  Carolyn Hart                47   Venice, FL                691   18:02 
  60   1:52:04  Susan Hochuli               45   Bradenton, FL             692   18:03 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     42:45  Peter Westlake              50   Sanibel, FL                14    6:53 
   2     45:49  Mark Grose                  53   Shelbyville, KY            39    7:23 
   3     46:38  James Murphy                50   Lakewood Ranch, FL         49    7:31 
   4     47:00  Michael Burke               52   Bonita Springs, FL         51    7:34 
   5     47:50  Peter Sestak                51   Decatur, GA                61    7:42 
   6     48:39  Robert Schnorf              54   Venice, FL                 68    7:50 
   7     48:53  Gary Ettinger               54   Punta Gorda, FL            69    7:52 
   8     48:57  Kenneth Varner              50   Port Charlotte, FL         73    7:53 
   9     50:15  Robert Cooper               52   Odessa, FL                 93    8:06 
  10     50:56  Matt McMillan               51   Luimauma, FL               99    8:12 
  11     51:43  Mark Berte                  53   Bradenton, FL             120    8:20 
  12     52:18  Billy Cooper                51   Wesley Chapel, FL         131    8:25 
  13     53:16  Steve Stewart               52   Fort Myers, FL            143    8:35 
  14     53:27  Steven Priest               54   Fort Myers, FL            146    8:37 
  15     53:43  Timothy Hochuli             50   Bradenton, FL             152    8:39 
  16     56:19  Ken Wellsch                 52   Plant City, FL            204    9:04 
  17     56:19  Terry Doughty               50   Nokomis, FL               205    9:04 
  18   1:00:06  Lloyd Weed                  53   Venice, FL                279    9:41 
  19   1:00:37  Bill McLean                 53   Venice, FL                287    9:46 
  20   1:02:17  Michael Lenza               54   Sarasota, FL              321   10:02 
  21   1:03:00  Tim Joslin                  52   Riverview, FL             338   10:09 
  22   1:07:03  Peter Laughlin              52   Sarasota, FL              420   10:48 
  23   1:09:19  Tony Smith                  53   Myakka City, FL           469   11:10 
  24   1:12:55  Malcolm Teas                53   Sarasota, FL              533   11:44 
  25   1:17:21  Carl Knutsson               53   Sarasota, FL              590   12:27 
  26   1:21:15  Brian Magill                54   Sarasota, FL              620   13:05 
  27   1:25:33  Nelson Pacheco              52   Sebring, FL               656   13:46 
  28   2:00:18  Tommy Dixon                 52   Sarasota, FL              695   19:22 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     48:13  Jodi Mailman                51   Lakewood Ranch, FL         64    7:46 
   2     48:20  Marti Stetter               53   Placida, FL                66    7:47 
   3     51:11  Bev Stancel                 51   Sarasota, FL              107    8:15 
   4     52:24  Heidi Strayer               51   Plant City, FL            135    8:26 
   5     53:06  Dorothy Korszen             53   Englewood, FL             140    8:33 
   6     54:40  Kay Sestak                  51   Decatur, GA               172    8:48 
   7     54:45  Sherri Lennon               52   Punta Gorda, FL           177    8:49 
   8     55:30  Kim Duran                   52   Venice, FL                189    8:56 
   9     58:12  Robyn Atkins                51   Punta Gorda, FL           238    9:22 
  10     58:15  Colette Combs               51   Punta Gorda, FL           241    9:23 
  11     58:26  Tammy Joslin                50   Riverview, FL             245    9:25 
  12     58:31  Sandy Beeson                51   Lakewood Ranch, FL        250    9:26 
  13   1:00:16  Jacqueline Conniff          54   Venice, FL                281    9:42 
  14   1:00:46  Beth Lott                   53   Gloucester, MA            294    9:47 
  15   1:02:27  Cindy Iversen               52   Sarasota, FL              322   10:03 
  16   1:02:28  Jan Luck                    53   Riverview, FL             323   10:04 
  17   1:03:46  Susan White                 51   Venice, FL                351   10:16 
  18   1:03:57  Donna Thompson              53   Sarasota, FL              362   10:18 
  19   1:04:42  Terry Weiss                 53   Alva, FL                  379   10:25 
  20   1:05:13  Debbie Mahle                50   Venice, FL                391   10:30 
  21   1:05:48  Bonnie Blanchard            50   Naples, FL                403   10:36 
  22   1:07:24  Judith Sperline             51   Sarasota, FL              425   10:51 
  23   1:07:43  Phyllis Ririe               53   Ellenton, FL              431   10:54 
  24   1:07:43  Kathleen Simpson            51   Port Charlotte, FL        432   10:54 
  25   1:10:29  Debbie Garrett              51   Nokomis, FL               491   11:21 
  26   1:11:04  Dawn Similo                 50   Lakewood Ranch, FL        503   11:27 
  27   1:11:44  Sharon Trepiccione          50   Bradenton, FL             515   11:33 
  28   1:12:10  Van Bourgois                53   Bradenton, FL             524   11:37 
  29   1:14:21  Joanne Conde                51   Punta Gorda, FL           554   11:58 
  30   1:15:22  Lori Lucas                  51   Sarasota, FL              569   12:08 
  31   1:17:59  Brendan Horan               50   Bradenton, FL             596   12:33 
  32   1:22:09  Linda Dennard               53   Sarasota, FL              624   13:14 
  33   1:22:29  Donna Brower                50   Venice, FL                627   13:17 
  34   1:22:44  Kara Stewart                50   Fort Myers, FL            629   13:19 
  35   1:23:04  Dawn Thiel                  52   Oneida, WI                633   13:22 
  36   1:23:15  Rosanne Raap                54   Lakewood Ranch, FL        635   13:24 
  37   1:25:53  Sylvia Ledbetter            54   Sarasota, FL              659   13:50 
  38   1:26:10  Chris Leary                 50   Venice, FL                660   13:53 
  39   1:31:46  Donna Benvenuto             52   Sarasota, FL              670   14:47 
  40   1:32:34  Lin Hall                    51   Redington Beach, FL       674   14:54 
  41   1:35:37  Bonnie Danaher              50   Venice, FL                678   15:24 
  42   1:39:30  Krystal Kucharski           54   Palmetto, FL              685   16:01 
  43   2:00:19  Cyndi Irving-Dixon          50   Sarasota, FL              697   19:22 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     48:55  Steve Atkins                55   Punta Gorda, FL            71    7:53 
   2     50:03  Robert Chilmonik            58   Cape Coral, FL             89    8:04 
   3     51:12  Al Carlini                  58   Enice, FL                 108    8:15 
   4     51:20  Randy Peachey               57   North Port, FL            113    8:16 
   5     56:08  Allan Dickens               56   Sarasota, FL              200    9:02 
   6     59:51  John Walsh                  55   Port Charlotte, FL        270    9:38 
   7   1:00:03  Ray Vigeant                 58   Venice, FL                276    9:40 
   8   1:00:53  Jerry Fett                  56   Palm Harbor, FL           299    9:48 
   9   1:01:00  Jim O'Donnell               57   Sarasota, FL              300    9:49 
  10   1:02:53  Lee Tadelman                56   Bradenton, FL             336   10:08 
  11   1:04:17  Rick Hirter                 59   Nokomis, FL               367   10:21 
  12   1:05:36  Denny Mahle                 57   Venice, FL                399   10:34 
  13   1:08:00  David Denholm               55   Venice, FL                436   10:57 
  14   1:09:15  Richard Spriggs             55   Port Charlotte, FL        465   11:09 
  15   1:14:17  Tim Bargman                 55   St Petersburg, FL         553   11:58 
  16   1:15:09  Keith Parr                  56   Bradenton, FL             567   12:06 
  17   1:18:07  Dennis Elkins               59   Venice, FL                598   12:35 
  18   1:18:42  Michael Barnett             58   Land O Lakes, FL          606   12:40 
  19   1:19:07  Bob Stewart                 58   Fort Myers, FL            609   12:44 
  20   1:39:21  Arnold Dennard              59   Sarasota, FL              683   16:00 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     52:28  Loretta Engler              58   High Springs, FL          136    8:27 
   2     55:40  Fran Hodgkinson             57   Sarasota, FL              191    8:58 
   3     56:44  Brigitte Divito             56   North Port, FL            216    9:08 
   4   1:02:51  Ann Donnelly-O'flaherty     56   Osprey, FL                335   10:07 
   5   1:03:10  Heather Fuest               58   Duesseldorf, XX           340   10:10 
   6   1:05:04  Ellen Jaffe Jones           59   Holmes Beach, FL          386   10:29 
   7   1:09:15  Renee Cousino-Marshke       56   North Port, FL            466   11:09 
   8   1:10:01  Sue Adams-Thompson          57   Cape Elizabeth, ME        481   11:16 
   9   1:11:11  Lynn Sakaniwa               56   Tampa, FL                 505   11:28 
  10   1:11:51  Marlene Minzey              59   Sarasota, FL              519   11:34 
  11   1:12:51  Sandie Boykin               56   Venice, FL                532   11:44 
  12   1:13:20  Cathy Bogar                 56   Cape Coral, FL            540   11:48 
  13   1:14:13  Dee Stout                   59   Port Charlotte, FL        552   11:57 
  14   1:14:52  Marsha Swithers             57   Sarasota, FL              560   12:03 
  15   1:16:45  Melissa Koehlinger          59   Sarasota, FL              584   12:21 
  16   1:17:05  Nancy Adrian                55   Venice, FL                588   12:25 
  17   1:17:32  Susan Stewart               56   Sarasota, FL              593   12:29 
  18   1:17:40  Deborah Saint John          58   Sarasota, FL              595   12:30 
  19   1:18:33  Barbara Lasker              56   Sarasota, FL              603   12:39 
  20   1:21:32  Linda Schraecher            59   Port Charlotte, FL        622   13:08 
  21   1:24:05  Patricia Woodley            57   Venice, FL                641   13:32 
  22   1:24:33  Carol Parr                  55   Bradenton, FL             644   13:37 
  23   1:25:11  Roxanne Hirter              57   Venice, FL                650   13:43 
  24   1:25:52  Nancy Page                  57   Sarasota, FL              658   13:50 
  25   1:46:35  Mary Brown                  57   Riverview, FL             690   17:10 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     47:23  John Zack                   61   Punta Gorda, FL            55    7:38 
   2     47:39  Peter Love                  63   Canton, OH                 60    7:41 
   3     49:04  Ronald Paul                 60   Englewood, FL              76    7:54 
   4     49:20  Rick Treharne               62   Sarasota, FL               81    7:57 
   5     53:45  Byron Doty                  64   Dewitt, MI                153    8:39 
   6     55:06  Ross Mercier                62   Sarasota, FL              182    8:52 
   7     55:28  Hugh Thomas                 63   Osprey, FL                188    8:56 
   8     56:26  Robert Wolf                 62   Venice, FL                209    9:05 
   9     56:31  Jeffrey Spiegel             64   Sarasota, FL              212    9:06 
  10     58:39  Gary Kapac                  60   Ontario, XX               253    9:27 
  11   1:00:30  Bill Schaecher              64   Port Charlotte, FL        284    9:45 
  12   1:00:42  John Thiel                  64   Green Bay, WI             290    9:46 
  13   1:03:28  Vann Johnson                63   Port Charlotte, FL        346   10:13 
  14   1:04:22  Bill Robinson               62   Parrish, FL               370   10:22 
  15   1:04:33  James Millikin              60   Nokomis, FL               375   10:24 
  16   1:05:11  Richard Taylor              61   Bradenton, FL             390   10:30 
  17   1:07:07  Thomas Detko                61   Knoxville, TN             421   10:48 
  18   1:09:58  Bill Burns                  60   Venice, FL                477   11:16 
  19   1:11:24  David Lieving               63   Venice, FL                512   11:30 
  20   1:13:32  Dan Sacramento              63   Sarasota, FL              542   11:50 
  21   1:17:29  Dennis Dotson               60   Greeneville, TN           591   12:29 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1   1:01:32  Lan Repinski                64   Unknown, XX               310    9:55 
   2   1:01:49  Tuula Pakula                62   Venice, FL                313    9:57 
   3   1:03:36  Jane Mahoney                62   Rochester, NY             348   10:15 
   4   1:04:10  Lucille Rich                62   Venice, FL                364   10:20 
   5   1:08:39  Kathleen Osullivan          62   Edgartown, MA             456   11:03 
   6   1:13:12  Laura Buckland              60   Sarasota, FL              538   11:47 
   7   1:15:04  Pamela Detko                60   Knoxville, TN             565   12:05 
   8   1:16:09  Peggy Robinson              60   Parrish, FL               575   12:16 
   9   1:18:18  Cheryl Wood                 64   Venice, FL                600   12:37 
  10   1:21:02  Renee Spiegel               63   Sarasota, FL              618   13:03 
  11   1:24:13  Anne Arcuri                 63   Marcy, NY                 642   13:34 
  12   1:31:47  Gayle Fedrowitz             60   Sarasota, FL              671   14:47 
  13   1:39:26  Belinda Queen               64   Sarasota, FL              684   16:01 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     47:26  Rick Hatzlhoffer            68   Bradenton, FL              57    7:38 
   2     51:14  Don Balkwell                65   Highland, MI              110    8:15 
   3     55:50  Fred Kindred                68   Mason, OH                 194    9:00 
   4     55:54  Daniel Gould                67   Bradenton, FL             196    9:00 
   5     59:35  Guy Emerich                 66   Punta Gorda, FL           266    9:36 
   6   1:00:29  Barry Watkins               67   Rochester, NY             283    9:45 
   7   1:01:36  Dan Forrest                 69   St Pete, FL               312    9:55 
   8   1:08:16  Jerry Alexander             69   Virginia Beach, VA        444   11:00 
   9   1:12:26  Roy Thompson                68   Cape Elizabeth, ME        527   11:40 
  10   1:13:20  Bill Bogar                  69   Cape Coral, FL            541   11:49 
  11   1:18:55  Robert Joynson              68   Venice, FL                607   12:42 
  12   1:52:32  Jerry Dunn                  66   Spearfish, ND             694   18:07 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1   1:00:35  Mary Bonetz                 68   Port Charlotte, FL        286    9:45 
   2   1:06:35  Carol Gill                  66   Venice, FL                417   10:43 
   3   1:08:40  Karen Kile                  66   North Port, FL            457   11:03 
   4   1:22:09  Lynn Culp                   69   Sarasota, FL              625   13:14 
   5   1:24:39  Martha Seward               68   Venice, FL                646   13:38 
   6   1:52:31  Regina Potenza              65   North Port, FL            693   18:07 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  70 - 74
   1     48:58  Malcolm Miller              70   Ft Myers, FL               74    7:53 
   2     54:18  Jim Scothorn                71   Ellenton, FL              165    8:45 
   3     56:12  Patrick Ziek                73   Lakeland, FL              201    9:03 
   4   1:01:53  Jack Jacobs                 72   Bradenton, FL             315    9:58 
   5   1:04:24  James Fraser                70   Sarasota, FL              372   10:22 
   6   1:13:03  Ronald Hunt                 74   Port Charlotte, FL        535   11:46 
   7   1:14:59  Robert Oconnor              72   Sarasota, FL              563   12:04 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  70 - 74
   1   1:17:03  Sandra Webber               73   Nokomis, FL               585   12:24 
   2   1:20:40  Carol Westerman             73   Sarasota, FL              615   12:59 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  75 - 79
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  75 - 79
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    80 & Over
   1   1:01:29  Roger Hauge                 80   Excelsior, MN             309    9:54 
   2   1:12:35  Kent Wiley                  80   Sarasota, FL              529   11:41 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    80 & Over
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
Age Group:  Unknown
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 699
======================================================================================