Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ct/Sep24_sacred_set1.shtml

sacred Heart 1-Mi Dash to Heaven

Taftyville, CT, September 24, 2011

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see From Time to Time.

Sacred Heart School "Dash To Heaven"

Sacred Heart School "Dash To Heaven"

Overall

September 24, 2011


Results By SNERRO, LLC
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Tyler Sholes            North Franklin  CT  12 ***** M 10-14       6:02.9    6:02/M
       2    Carmen Caron            Colchester  CT      36 ***** F 30-39       6:18.8    6:18/M
       3    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT         63     1 M 60-69       6:19.3    6:19/M
       4    Tracy Montoya           Waterford  CT       47     1 M 40-49       6:25.5    6:25/M
       5    Ray Guillet             Norwich  CT         35     1 M 30-39       6:29.5    6:29/M
       6    Albert Phillips         Groton  CT          51     1 M 50-59       6:33.0    6:33/M
       7    Paul Andruskiewicz      Preston  CT         52     2 M 50-59       6:36.6    6:36/M
       8    Ross Hungtington        Hampstead  NH       59     3 M 50-59       6:38.0    6:38/M
       9    Brenden Sholes          North Franklin  CT  11     1 M 10-14       6:44.5    6:44/M
      10    Stella Britos           Lebanon  CT         32     1 F 30-39       6:49.6    6:49/M
      11    Pasqule Dinonsie        Peace Dale  RI      60     2 M 60-69       6:50.1    6:50/M
      12    Benedict Portugal       Norwich  CT         13     2 M 10-14       7:06.1    7:06/M
      13    Joseph Tischio          Centerbrook  CT     45     2 M 40-49       7:08.9    7:08/M
      14    Jason Carle             Norwich  CT         14     3 M 10-14       7:09.6    7:09/M
      15    Glenn Jacobs            Norwich  CT         46     3 M 40-49       7:13.2    7:13/M
      16    Pat Hungtington         Hampstead  NH       57     1 F 50-59       7:14.8    7:14/M
      17    Stephen Cook            Danielson  CT       65     3 M 60-69       7:15.8    7:15/M
      18    Trevor Caron            Colchester  CT      11     4 M  0-99       7:19.3    7:19/M
      19    Christian Montoya       Waterford  CT       8      1 M  1- 9       7:30.7    7:30/M
      20    Jesse McGrath           Norwich  CT         10     5 M 10-14       7:38.1    7:38/M
      21    Ronald Dombrowski       Uncasville  CT      68     4 M 60-69       7:43.7    7:43/M
      22    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT         68     5 M 60-69       7:47.6    7:47/M
      23    Cassidy Kendall         Preston  CT         12     1 F 10-14       8:00.5    8:00/M
      24    Aaron Clark             Colchester  CT      9      2 M  0-99       8:01.6    8:01/M
      25    Jed Carty               Norwich  CT         46     4 M 40-49       8:05.6    8:05/M
      26    Chance Gaudreau         Baltic  CT          12     6 M 10-14       8:11.8    8:11/M
      27    Jett Pellegrini         Preston  CT          8     3 M  1- 9       8:13.7    8:13/M
      28    Luke Tischio            Moodus  CT          9      4 M  0-99       8:14.2    8:14/M
      29    Summer Pellegrini       Preston  CT         11     2 F  0-99       8:15.1    8:15/M
      30    Cierra Caron            Colchester  CT      9      1 F  0-99       8:17.3    8:17/M
      31    Zeb Carty               Norwich  CT         9      5 M  1- 9       8:20.6    8:20/M
      32    Zoe Kendall             Preston  CT         10     3 F 10-14       8:21.1    8:21/M
      33    John Tischio            Moodus  CT          8      6 M  0-99       8:21.7    8:21/M
      34    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT         75     1 M 70-99       8:23.7    8:23/M
      35    Jessica Marocchini      Groton  CT          27     1 F 19-29       8:24.6    8:24/M
      36    Rebecca Starkey         Jewett City  CT     11     4 F 10-14       8:25.6    8:25/M
      37    Jason Consiglio         Colchester  CT      8      7 M  0-99       8:26.6    8:26/M
      38    Marina Britos-Swain     Preston  CT         10     5 F  0-99       8:30.8    8:30/M
      39    Patrick McLaughlin      Danielson  CT       52     4 M 50-59       8:32.7    8:32/M
      40    Michael Gaudreau        Baltic  CT          57     5 M 50-59       8:35.2    8:35/M
      41    Madeline Brady          Colchester  CT      10     6 F  0-99       8:37.7    8:37/M
      42    Karen Rogers            Clinton  CT         61     1 F 60-69       8:40.8    8:40/M
      43    Peter Gruber            Norwich  CT         38     2 M 30-39       8:41.6    8:41/M
      44    Deborah Tischio         Moodus  CT          49     1 F 40-49       8:43.2    8:43/M
      45    Michael O'Farrell       Norwich  CT         41     5 M 40-49       8:46.6    8:46/M
      46    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT         64     2 F 60-69       8:50.9    8:50/M
      47    Cody Peltier            Jewett City  CT      8     8 M  0-99       8:57.8    8:57/M
      48    Cheyenne Zvingilas      Jewett City  CT     9      2 F  0-99       8:58.7    8:58/M
      49    Brian CarMacK           Jewett City  CT     11     7 M  0-99       9:12.7    9:12/M
      50    Sulma Fuentes           Jewett City  CT     42     2 F 40-49       9:31.0    9:31/M
      51    Grover Boone            Norwich  CT          7     9 M  0-99       9:32.6    9:32/M
      52    Anthony Gallow          Moosup  CT           8    10 M  0-99       9:34.1    9:34/M
      53    Zachary Collins         Baltic  CT          12     8 M  0-99       9:44.3    9:44/M
      54    Marie Tischo            Moodus  CT          10     7 F  0-99       9:59.7    9:59/M
      55    Peter Daigle            Taftville  CT       7     11 M  1- 9      10:00.3   10:00/M
      56    Aidan O'Farrell         Norwich  CT          7    12 M  0-99      10:13.7   10:13/M
      57    Sarah Aviles            Jewett City  CT     9      3 F  1- 9      10:24.9   10:24/M
      58    April Phillips          Groton  CT          40     3 F 40-49      10:26.4   10:26/M
      59    Gregory Godere          Norwich  CT          9    13 M  0-99      10:33.8   10:33/M
      60    David Gruber            Norwich  CT         44     6 M 40-49      10:39.3   10:39/M
      61    Joseph Tischio          Moodus  CT          6     14 M  0-99      10:40.8   10:40/M
      62    Pat Baker               Oakdale  CT         66     3 F 60-69      10:52.5   10:52/M
      63    Mary-Jo McLaughlin      Danielson  CT       52     2 F 50-59      10:54.0   10:54/M
      64    Ruben Jr Britos         Lebanon  CT         9     15 M  1- 9      11:13.4   11:13/M
      65    Patty Small             Norwich  CT         51     3 F 50-59      11:21.4   11:21/M
      66    Ryley Hubert            Danielson  CT       3      4 F  1- 9      11:22.2   11:22/M
      67    Jessica Taylor          Danielson  CT       32     2 F 30-39      11:25.9   11:25/M
      68    Lynda Taylor            Danielson  CT       52     4 F 50-59      11:26.4   11:26/M
      69    Emily Cubanski          Yantic  CT          6      5 F  0-99      11:40.0   11:40/M
      70    Jamie Cubanski          Yantic  CT          36     3 F 30-39      11:41.5   11:41/M
      71    Araceli Britos          Lebanon  CT         6      6 F  1- 9      11:50.4   11:50/M
      72    Zoie Gruber             Norwich  CT          8     7 F  0-99      11:54.0   11:54/M
      73    Lauren Jacobs           Norwich  CT         13     8 F  0-99      12:09.8   12:09/M
      74    Kristina Jacobs         Norwich  CT         13     9 F  0-99      12:23.7   12:23/M
      75    Andrew Andersen         Plainfield  CT      10     9 M  0-99      12:25.3   12:25/M
      76    Emily Gray              Moosup  CT          13    10 F  0-99      12:31.9   12:31/M
      77    Julianna Gallow         Moosup  CT           6     8 F  0-99      12:34.6   12:34/M
      78    Eric Heaton             Salem  CT            9    16 M  0-99      12:53.0   12:53/M
      79    Matthew Andersen        Plainfield  CT       8    17 M  0-99      13:30.3   13:30/M
      80    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C 78     2 M 70-99      13:40.3   13:40/M
      81    Simon Carle             Norwich  CT          8    18 M  0-99      13:42.2   13:42/M
      82    Renee O'Farrell         Norwich  CT         41     4 F 40-49      14:03.1   14:03/M
      83    Erin O'Farrell          Norwich  CT          4     9 F  0-99      14:15.4   14:15/M
      84    Florence Huntington     Norwich  CT         81     1 F 70-99      14:42.8   14:42/M
      85    Elaine Gaucher          Norwich  CT         79     2 F 70-99      15:06.5   15:06/M
      86    John Waller             Plainfield  CT      78     3 M 70-99      15:12.7   15:12/M
      87    Rory Broe               Norwich  CT         42     7 M 40-49      15:13.6   15:13/M
      88    Susan Magoon            Derby  CT           44     5 F 40-49      15:21.5   15:21/M
      89    Kathy Capon             Ledyard  CT         64     4 F 60-69      16:34.8   16:34/M
      90    Terrie Smith            Norwich  CT         57     5 F 50-59      16:34.9   16:34/M
      91    Robert Hungtington      Norwich  CT         87     4 M 70-99      16:34.9   16:34/M

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com