Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ct/Sep14_PrattW_set1.shtml

Pratt & Whitney Runway 5K Road Race

E Hartford, CT, September 14, 2011

[Division Results | Team Results ]

Overall 5K Results

Chip Timing & Results by Platt Timing 860-645-1476

              Pratt & Whitney Runway 5k Road Race for United Way
    Rensellear Field in E Hartford, CT - Wednesday Sept 14, 2011 at 5:45 pm
  Bit Humid - 70's Dry   ||  CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Timing 860-645-1476
                  
                 **********************************************************
                    OVERALL 5k RESULTS - PHOTOS ON PLATT TIMING FACEBOOK
                 ***********************************************************

OVERALL                                                                FINAL                  DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    Team/City              TIME   PACE   TEAM   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ====== ========= ======
  1    Lane Thornton                22M M2029 Foot-Pounders CT         16:59   5:28   FOOT     1/17    6    
  2    David Cilley                 33M M3039 E Windsor CT             17:39   5:41   FLEE     1/26    104  
  3    Andrew Maro                  23M M2029 GearHeads CT             17:42   5:42   GEAR     2/17    61   
  4    Joshua Adams                 37M M3039 Foot-Pounders CT         18:00   5:48   FOOT     2/26    35   
  5    Vladimir Suslov              47M M4049 Slow and Steady CT       18:22   5:55   SLOW     1/22    40   
  6    Braden Kattman               42M M4049 PW Power Systems CT      18:30   5:58   PW       2/22    37   
  7    Hager Gregory                38M M3039 PW CT                    18:34   5:59            3/26    90   
  8    Roy Krause                   39M M3039 Foot-Pounders CT         18:49   6:04   FOOT     4/26    16   
  9    Matthew Ackroyd              32M M3039 CT                       18:52   6:05            5/26    70   
  10   Jerry Learned                63M M6069 Gainisville GA           18:56   6:06   FOOT     1/7     122  
  11   Kevin Glenn                  53M M5059 Bolton CT                19:13   6:11   GSD      1/20    101  
  12   Chris Joe                    38M M3039 Wethersfield CT          19:22   6:14   FOOT     6/26    131  
  13   Marc Muldoon                 38M M3039 GearHeads CT             19:24   6:15   GEAR     7/26    78   
  14   Matthew Dawson               37M M3039 CT                       19:27   6:16            8/26    24   
  15   Nick Platsis                 25M M2029 Hartford CT              19:33   6:18   FLEE     3/17    96   
  16   Bruce Christensen            43M M4049 Bolton CT                19:35   6:19            3/22    116  
  17   Sami Hymeti                  26M M2029 PWAEC CT                 19:39   6:20   PWAE     4/17    31   
  18   Marshall Collins Jr          35M M3039 Fleet Feet Sports CT     19:56   6:25   FLEE     9/26    80   
  19   Dave Bruzik                  45M M4049 PWAEC CT                 20:00   6:27   PWAE     4/22    60   
  20   John Campbell                31M M3039 E Hartford CT            20:00   6:27           10/26    89   
  21   david MOrris                 26M M2029 W Hartford CT            20:03   6:28            5/17    95   
  22   Stephen Cuddy                50M M5059 CT                       20:05   6:28            2/20    64   
  23   John Aselton                 41M M4049 CT                       20:15   6:31            5/22    53   
  24   Shane McCauliffe             35M M3039 Byte Runners CT          20:17   6:32   BYTE    11/26    2    
  25   Reed Zacharias               22M M2029 PWAEC CT                 20:26   6:35   PWAE     6/17    36   
  26   Andrew Bordick               40M M4049 Customer Training CT     20:27   6:35   CUST     6/22    22   
  27   Mike Grunwald                31M M3039 CT                       20:29   6:36           12/26    73   
  28   Amanda Learned               27F F2029 Foot-Pounders CT         20:33   6:37   FOOT     1/9     12   
  29   Joe Wagner                   45M M4049 Colchester CT            20:47   6:42            7/22    109  
  30   Stephen Bidwell              35M M3039 LDP CT                   20:54   6:44   LDP     13/26    32   
  31   William Piotrowski           32M M3039 CT                       21:24   6:54           14/26    44   
  32   Donald Nuhn                  59M M5059 Westbrook CT             21:27   6:55            3/20    100  
  33   Bill Barrnett                59M M5059 PW Power Systems CT      21:38   6:58   PW       4/20    75   
  34   Dave Daley                   50M M5059 GearHeads CT             21:51   7:02   GEAR     5/20    27   
  35   Melanie Sandoval             25F F2029 Foot-Pounders CT         21:52   7:03   FOOT     2/9     58   
  36   Tony Hollister               64M M6069 Glastonbury CT           21:53   7:03            2/7     115  
  37   David Howland                30M M3039 CT                       21:59   7:05           15/26    54   
  38   TImothy Ayer                 46M M4049 Manchester CT            22:08   7:08            8/22    87   
  39   Joe Ortega                   25M M2029 Middletown CT            22:11   7:09   PWAE     7/17    126  
  40   ERic Durand                  38M M3039 Chester CT               22:18   7:11           16/26    102  
  41   Maurice Gabbidon             42M M4049 PW Power Systems CT      22:20   7:12   PW       9/22    72   
  42   Andrew MacTaggert            34M M3039 W Hartford CT            22:36   7:17   GAZ     17/26    123  
  43   James Golden                 63M M6069 CT                       22:48   7:21            3/7     68   
  44   Brian McGuire                57M M5059 CT                       22:57   7:24            6/20    26   
  45   Tom Nichols                  55M M5059 Middletown CT            22:59   7:24            7/20    113  
  46   David Fierro                 31M M3039 Pratt CT                 23:04   7:26   PRAT    18/26    42   
  47   Jillian Daly                 22F F2029 Farmington CT            23:04   7:26            3/9     108  
  48   Todd Emery                   46M M4049 PW Power Systems CT      23:21   7:31   PW      10/22    83   
  49   Carlos Amaral                57M M5059 E Hartford CT            23:27   7:33            8/20    114  
  50   Masood Dalil                 25M M2029 Centerreach NY           23:36   7:36   PWAE     8/17    128  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pratt & Whitney Runway 5k Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN                  DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   TEAM   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ====== ========= ======
  51   Phil Schmidt                 56M M5059 W Hartford CT            23:47   7:40   CUST     9/20    106  
  52   Rob Lang                     41M M4049 Windsor Locks CT         23:50   7:41           11/22    127  
  53   TOm Walsh                    56M M5059 Wetherfield CT           23:51   7:41           10/20    132  
  54   George Colby                 49M M4049 MPE Team CT              23:54   7:42   MPE     12/22    21   
  55   Noel Modosto                 29M M2029 Manchester CT            24:01   7:44            9/17    125  
  56   Jake Fisher                  37M M3039 Kensington CT            24:02   7:45           19/26    110  
  57   Kirk Lane                    25M M2029 RUN M.E. RUN CT          24:06   7:46   RUN     10/17    74   
  58   John Tercyak-Morgan          26M M2029 CT                       24:11   7:48           11/17    48   
  59   Megan Bastian                25F F2029 GearHeads CT             24:12   7:48   GEAR     4/9     67   
  60   Steve Frisk                  26M M2029 The team formerly kno    24:35   7:55   THE     12/17    14   
  61   james Baker                  44M M4049 PW CT                    24:49   8:00           13/22    92   
  62   Damian Belardi               42M M4049 Byte Runners CT          24:51   8:00   BYTE    14/22    3    
  63   Mark Harris                  45M M4049 CT                       24:59   8:03           15/22    65   
  64   jack Blozy                   65M M6069 W Hartford CT            25:04   8:05   FLEE     4/7     103  
  65   Jack Lynch                   51M M5059 MPE Team CT              25:20   8:10   MPE     11/20    81   
  66   Leo Bonetti                  25M M2029 RuffMoves CT             25:22   8:10   RUFF    13/17    55   
  67   Fred Nguyenloc               24M M2029 GearHeads CT             25:25   8:11   GEAR    14/17    1    
  68   Ruurd Vanderleest            49M M4049 PW CT                    25:41   8:17   PW      16/22    91   
  69   Kerri Freer                  22F F2029 Foot-Pounders CT         25:43   8:17   FOOT     5/9     5    
  70   David Krysiak                59M M5059 Coventry CT              25:57   8:22           12/20    97   
  71   Stan Budarz                  43M M4049 Manchester CT            26:11   8:26           17/22    133  
  72   Peter Bradley                46M M4049 CT                       26:12   8:27   BYTE    18/22    77   
  73   Karl Missal                  47M M4049 Hebron CT                26:27   8:31           19/22    120  
  74   Les gagnon                   35M M3039 Lee MA                   26:29   8:32           20/26    129  
  75   Christopher Monnes           29M M2029 Cromwell CT              26:33   8:33           15/17    121  
  76   Joe Anntaduin                50M M5059 Glastonbury CT           26:46   8:38   GAZ     13/20    118  
  77   Greg Hagen                   38M M3039 Glastonbury CT           26:47   8:38           21/26    124  
  78   Jim Brielafin                56M M5059 Cromwell CT              26:52   8:39           14/20    112  
  79   Sandy Desjardin              46F F4049 Byte Runners CT          27:13   8:46   BYTE     1/4     30   
  80   Christopher Valva            29M M2029 GearHeads CT             27:22   8:49   GEAR    16/17    69   
  81   Aaron Fisher                 38M M3039 Customer Training CT     27:32   8:52   CUST    22/26    18   
  82   Wally Squier                 57M M5059 Pratt CT                 27:48   8:58   PRAT    15/20    7    
  83   Brian Engstrom               33M M3039 Newington CT             27:56   9:00   GAZ     23/26    98   
  84   Shawn Paggioli               44F F4049 CT                       27:59   9:01            2/4     82   
  85   Andrea Piotrowski            32F F3039 CT                       28:00   9:01            1/2     45   
  86   Tom Kasprow                  36M M3039 MPE Team CT              28:08   9:04   MPE     24/26    23   
  87   Elizabeth McCoskrie          26F F2029 Glastonbury CT           28:10   9:05            6/9     117  
  88   mario Hasz                   62M M6069 Cromwell CT              28:13   9:06            5/7     111  
  89   Jim Mazeski                  54M M5059 Customer Training CT     28:25   9:09   CUST    16/20    41   
  90   Donna Davis                  50F F5059 CT                       28:27   9:10            1/7     76   
  91   Tim McGuire                  56M M5059 CT                       28:28   9:10           17/20    25   
  92   John Zepp                    49M M4049 CT                       28:36   9:13           20/22    11   
  93   Jessica Duke                 25F F2029 RuffMoves CT             28:55   9:19   RUFF     7/9     33   
  94   Lina Sokolson                43F F4049 Customer Training CT     29:12   9:25   CUST     3/4     20   
  95   Ken Reed                     58M M5059 Glastonbury CT           29:16   9:26           18/20    88   
  96   Cari Carltoh                  0F F0000 Glastonbury CT           29:18   9:27            1/1     134  
  97   John Palmer                  22M M2029 CT                       29:34   9:32           17/17    49   
  98   Kim Harrison                 22F F2029 CT                       29:40   9:34            8/9     50   
  99   Frank Davis                  53M M5059 CT                       29:44   9:35           19/20    38   
  100  Debra Stroiney               32F F3039 E Windsor CT             29:54   9:38            2/2     105  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pratt & Whitney Runway 5k Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN                  DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   TEAM   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ====== ========= ======
  101  Alexis Mattia                23F F2029 CT                       29:54   9:38            9/9     43   
  102  RIchard Zbrozek              64M M6069 Berlin CT                30:50   9:56            6/7     99   
  103  Hector Pinero                35M M3039 Foot-Pounders CT         30:51   9:57   FOOT    25/26    79   
  104  Elke Dickinson               53F F5059 CT                       30:57   9:59            2/7     63   
  105  Brian Garceau                58M M5059 CT                       31:02  10:00           20/20    57   
  106  Dwight Hernandez             43M M4049 GearHeads CT             31:16  10:05   GEAR    21/22    56   
  107  Corey George                 30M M3039 Bushwhacker CT           31:41  10:13   BUSH    26/26    39   
  108  Dori Freer                   50F F5059 CT                       32:01  10:19            3/7     10   
  109  Svetlana Rozovsky            58F F5059 w hartford CT            33:55  10:56            4/7     62   
  110  RObert WIlson                44M M4049 Canton CT                34:22  11:05   CUST    22/22    86   
  111  David Davis                  61M M6069 CT                       34:54  11:15            7/7     19   
  112  Felicia Emery                43F F4049 CT                       34:55  11:15            4/4     47   
  113  Velvet Daley                 50F F5059 GearHeads CT             36:42  11:50   GEAR     5/7     28   
  114  Jane Jarrow                  60F F6069 CT                       38:00  12:15            1/1     66   
  115  Pat Dunlop                   56F F5059 CT                       38:36  12:27            6/7     17   
  116  Denise Hambrick              54F F5059 MPE Team CT              43:50  14:08   MPE      7/7     13   
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pratt & Whitney Runway 5k Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                 **********************************************************
                                     DIVISION 5k RESULTS
                 ***********************************************************
DIVISI                                                                                      DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   TEAM   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ====== ========= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Lane Thornton               22M        Foot-Pounders CT        16:59
                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Amanda Learned              27F        Foot-Pounders CT        20:33

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  
  1  Melanie Sandoval              25F F2029  Foot-Pounders CT        21:52   7:03     58
  2  Jillian Daly                  22F F2029  Farmington CT           23:04   7:26    108
  3  Megan Bastian                 25F F2029  GearHeads CT            24:12   7:48     67
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  
  1  Andrea Piotrowski             32F F3039  CT                      28:00   9:01     45
  2  Debra Stroiney                32F F3039  E Windsor CT            29:54   9:38    105
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  
  1  Sandy Desjardin               46F F4049  Byte Runners CT         27:13   8:46     30
  2  Shawn Paggioli                44F F4049  CT                      27:59   9:01     82
  3  Lina Sokolson                 43F F4049  Customer Training CT    29:12   9:25     20
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  
  1  Donna Davis                   50F F5059  CT                      28:27   9:10     76
  2  Elke Dickinson                53F F5059  CT                      30:57   9:59     63
  3  Dori Freer                    50F F5059  CT                      32:01  10:19     10
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  
  1  Jane Jarrow                   60F F6069  CT                      38:00  12:15     66
                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  
  1  Andrew Maro                   23M M2029  GearHeads CT            17:42   5:42     61
  2  Nick Platsis                  25M M2029  Hartford CT             19:33   6:18     96
  3  Sami Hymeti                   26M M2029  PWAEC CT                19:39   6:20     31
                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  
  1  David Cilley                  33M M3039  E Windsor CT            17:39   5:41    104
  2  Joshua Adams                  37M M3039  Foot-Pounders CT        18:00   5:48     35
  3  Hager Gregory                 38M M3039  PW CT                   18:34   5:59     90
                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  
  1  Vladimir Suslov               47M M4049  Slow and Steady CT      18:22   5:55     40
  2  Braden Kattman                42M M4049  PW Power Systems CT     18:30   5:58     37
  3  Bruce Christensen             43M M4049  Bolton CT               19:35   6:19    116
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pratt & Whitney Runway 5k Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
DIVISI                                                                                      DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   TEAM   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ====== ========= ======
                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  
  1  Kevin Glenn                   53M M5059  Bolton CT               19:13   6:11    101
  2  Stephen Cuddy                 50M M5059  CT                      20:05   6:28     64
  3  Donald Nuhn                   59M M5059  Westbrook CT            21:27   6:55    100
                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  
  1  Jerry Learned                 63M M6069  Gainisville GA          18:56   6:06    122
  2  Tony Hollister                64M M6069  Glastonbury CT          21:53   7:03    115
  3  James Golden                  63M M6069  CT                      22:48   7:21     68
                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Pratt & Whitney Runway 5k Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

                **********************************************************
                                     TEAM RESULTS
                ***********************************************************
  =============================================================================== 
    1            Foot-Pounders                                    53:48  ( 9)
  =============================================================================== 
                 Lane Thornton              Foot-Pounders            16:59  5:28
                 Joshua Adams               Foot-Pounders            18:00  5:48
                 Roy Krause                 Foot-Pounders            18:49  6:04
  =============================================================================== 
    2            Fleet Feet Sports                                57:08  ( 4)
  =============================================================================== 
                 David Cilley               E Windsor                17:39  5:41
                 Nick Platsis               Hartford                 19:33  6:18
                 Marshall Collins Jr        Fleet Feet Sports        19:56  6:25
  =============================================================================== 
    3            GearHeads                                        58:57  ( 8)
  =============================================================================== 
                 Andrew Maro                GearHeads                17:42  5:42
                 Marc Muldoon               GearHeads                19:24  6:15
                 Dave Daley                 GearHeads                21:51  7:02
  =============================================================================== 
    4            PWAEC                                          1:00:05  ( 5)
  =============================================================================== 
                 Sami Hymeti                PWAEC                    19:39  6:20
                 Dave Bruzik                PWAEC                    20:00  6:27
                 Reed Zacharias             PWAEC                    20:26  6:35
  =============================================================================== 
    5            PW Power Systems                               1:02:28  ( 5)
  =============================================================================== 
                 Braden Kattman             PW Power Systems         18:30  5:58
                 Bill Barrnett              PW Power Systems         21:38  6:58
                 Maurice Gabbidon           PW Power Systems         22:20  7:12
  =============================================================================== 
    6            Byte Runners                                   1:11:20  ( 4)
  =============================================================================== 
                 Shane McCauliffe           Byte Runners             20:17  6:32
                 Damian Belardi             Byte Runners             24:51  8:00
                 Peter Bradley              ----                     26:12  8:27
  =============================================================================== 
    7            Customer Training                              1:11:46  ( 6)
  =============================================================================== 
                 Andrew Bordick             Customer Training        20:27  6:35
                 Phil Schmidt               W Hartford               23:47  7:40
                 Aaron Fisher               Customer Training        27:32  8:52
  =============================================================================== 
    8            Gazelle                                        1:17:18  ( 3)
  =============================================================================== 
                 Andrew MacTaggert          W Hartford               22:36  7:17
                 Joe Anntaduin              Glastonbury              26:46  8:38
                 Brian Engstrom             Newington                27:56  9:00
  =============================================================================== 
    9            MPE Team                                       1:17:22  ( 4)
  =============================================================================== 
                 George Colby               MPE Team                 23:54  7:42
                 Jack Lynch                 MPE Team                 25:20  8:10
                 Tom Kasprow                MPE Team                 28:08  9:04
                                          ********************
                                          PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                                          ********************