Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ct/Oct8_Tanger_set1.shtml

Tanger Style get fit for families 5K Road Race

West Brook, CT, October 8, 2011

[Age Groups ]

Overall

Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.

          Tanger Style get fit for families 5K Road Race        
                            West Brook, CT USA
                           10/08/2011 - 8:30 AM
                           Weather: 50's - Sunny
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                  Timed using the MyLaps Bib tag bib chip
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== 
    1   462 Darren Walden         16:08.5  5:12 M  19   1/3      1/42   M1519 
    2   465 James Drummond        17:29.9  5:38 M  48   1/6      2/42   M4549 
    3   464 Liam Regula           17:30.0  5:38 M  16   2/3      3/42   M1519 
    4   499 Devon Johnson         17:42.2  5:42 M  24   1/4      4/42   M2024 
    5  2489 Scott Bristol         18:32.7  5:59 M  38   1/5      5/42   M3539 
    6   478 John Chick            18:47.7  6:03 M  24   2/4      6/42   M2024 
    7   457 Brett Jackson         19:07.9  6:10 M  33   1/3      7/42   M3034 
    8  2156 Nathan Boland         19:09.1  6:10 M  13   1/7      8/42   M-14  
    9   463 Andrew Zyrek          19:16.0  6:13 M  43   1/4      9/42   M4044 
   10   193 John Coppola          19:36.9  6:19 M  38   2/5     10/42   M3539 
   11   481 Conner Urban          19:49.4  6:23 M  14   2/7     11/42   M-14  
   12   454 John Morin            20:19.3  6:33 M  44   2/4     12/42   M4044 
   13  2497 Megan Erickson        20:22.7  6:34 F  17   1/9      1/73   F1519 
   14  2498 Aaron Nicol           20:34.0  6:38 M  23   3/4     13/42   M2024 
   15   485 Paul Rabenold         20:51.8  6:43 M  59   1/1     14/42   M5559 
   16   600 Devin Kelly           21:04.3  6:47 M  37   3/5     15/42   M3539 
   17   474 Cliff O'Callahan      21:04.6  6:48 M  44   3/4     16/42   M4044 
   18   498 Brooke Kinsler        21:44.3  7:00 F  31   1/6      2/73   F3034 
   19   198 Nicole Graham         21:52.1  7:03 F  39   1/11     3/73   F3539 
   20   167 Randy Hernandez       21:56.3  7:04 M  14   3/7     17/42   M-14  
   21  2153 Ann Baland            21:59.6  7:05 F  51   1/5      4/73   F5054 
   22   482 Bobby Pace            22:00.1  7:05 M  15   3/3     18/42   M1519 
   23   487 Rebecca Skinner       22:05.1  7:07 F  19   2/9      5/73   F1519 
   24   156 Ivan Hernandez        22:27.0  7:14 M  12   4/7     19/42   M-14  
   25   477 Connie Filintarakis   22:42.4  7:19 F  21   1/6      6/73   F2024 
   26   639 Stephen Garrett       22:47.6  7:21 M  53   1/2     20/42   M5054 
   27   473 Lucas O'Callahan      24:10.6  7:47 M  13   5/7     21/42   M-14  
   28   161 Maurico Hernandez     24:36.4  7:56 M  39   4/5     22/42   M3539 
   29   451 Adamo Fusaro          24:49.0  8:00 M  20   4/4     23/42   M2024 
   30   439 Taylor Rochette       24:54.4  8:01 F  10   1/6      7/73   F-14  
   31   426 Cari Franco           24:58.0  8:03 F  36   2/11     8/73   F3539 
   32   492 Baron Sheckley        24:58.9  8:03 M  64   1/2     24/42   M6064 
   33   456 William Olsen         25:05.0  8:05 M  63   2/2     25/42   M6064 
   34   458 Reagan Krane          25:05.3  8:05 M  53   2/2     26/42   M5054 
   35   483 Bob Urban             25:07.8  8:06 M  40   4/4     27/42   M4044 
   36   494 Diana Gascon          25:14.8  8:08 F  32   2/6      9/73   F3034 
   37   428 Adam Wetherbee        25:21.5  8:10 M  30   2/3     28/42   M3034 
   38   436 Jerri Pelletier       25:24.5  8:11 F  29   1/13    10/73   F2529 
   39   491 Amy Puchini           25:36.1  8:15 F  13   2/6     11/73   F-14  
   40  2490 Lauren Limato         25:47.9  8:19 F  15   3/9     12/73   F1519 
   41  2494 Alex Zorba            26:10.1  8:26 M  45   2/6     29/42   M4549 
   42   455 Matt Hart             26:16.6  8:28 M  33   3/3     30/42   M3034 
   43   434 James Healy           26:24.5  8:30 M  27   1/3     31/42   M2529 
   44   644 Kori Salvetti         26:33.6  8:33 F  15   4/9     13/73   F1519 
   45  2495 Lexi Murphy           26:42.8  8:36 F  15   5/9     14/73   F1519 
   46   493 Susan Sheckley        26:48.8  8:38 F  63   1/2     15/73   F6064 
   47  2492 Eric Piekarz          27:15.8  8:47 M  48   3/6     32/42   M4549 
   48   497 Christine Mattson     27:48.9  8:58 F  25   2/13    16/73   F2529 
   49   433 Matt Healy            27:56.2  9:00 M  25   2/3     33/42   M2529 
   50   438 Amanda Pluck          28:13.4  9:06 F  35   3/11    17/73   F3539 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== 
   51  2500 Ashley Wetherbee      28:46.4  9:16 F  26   3/13    18/73   F2529 
   52   475 Heather Currier       29:04.9  9:22 F  26   4/13    19/73   F2529 
   53   431 Abigail Healy         29:24.0  9:28 F  18   6/9     20/73   F1519 
   54  2155 Tom Boland            29:33.8  9:31 M  49   4/6     34/42   M4549 
   55  2154 Ingrid Badand         29:34.6  9:32 F  11   3/6     21/73   F-14  
   56   479 Bonnie Bessoni        29:54.4  9:38 F  33   3/6     22/73   F3034 
   57   490 Mary Jo Puchini       30:35.0  9:51 F  50   2/5     23/73   F5054 
   58   643 Kayla Salvetti        31:12.9 10:03 F  17   7/9     24/73   F1519 
   59   427 Jasmine Colon         31:38.4 10:12 F  35   4/11    25/73   F3539 
   60   496 Kyle Noglow           32:32.1 10:29 M  26   3/3     35/42   M2529 
   61  2493 Barbara Miller        32:34.7 10:30 F  48   1/8     26/73   F4549 
   62  2499 Betsy Dean            32:34.9 10:30 F  55   1/2     27/73   F5559 
   63   640 Cindy Garrett         32:57.5 10:37 F  36   5/11    28/73   F3539 
   64  2152 Salvatore Vernali     32:59.3 10:38 M  37   5/5     36/42   M3539 
   65    40 Gabriella Bianca      33:23.8 10:45 F               29/73         
   66  2159 Kim O'Connell         33:28.7 10:47 F  40   1/4     30/73   F4044 
   67  2158 Alaina Zorzu          33:29.0 10:47 F  27   5/13    31/73   F2529 
   68   468 Gail Lagace           33:31.6 10:48 F  46   2/8     32/73   F4549 
   69   476 Karen Marino          34:23.8 11:05 F  28   6/13    33/73   F2529 
   70   495 Elizabeth Santillo    34:33.1 11:08 F  34   4/6     34/73   F3034 
   71   466 Darcey Hughes         34:35.3 11:08 F  21   2/6     35/73   F2024 
   72   158 Karina Hernandez      34:36.8 11:09 F  36   6/11    36/73   F3539 
   73   416 Laura Marino          34:37.6 11:09 F  22   3/6     37/73   F2024 
   74   480 Jen Monroe            34:37.6 11:09 F  28   7/13    38/73   F2529 
   75   489 Melissa Culbert       34:43.7 11:11 F  40   2/4     39/73   F4044 
   76   460 Katie Kwochka         34:47.3 11:12 F  13   4/6     40/73   F-14  
   77   172 Shantal Savage        34:50.3 11:13 F  28   8/13    41/73   F2529 
   78   638 Norma Rodriguez       34:58.5 11:16 F  38   7/11    42/73   F3539 
   79   641 Alison Roarke         35:00.6 11:17 F  36   8/11    43/73   F3539 
   80  2496 Christine Tonucci     35:13.0 11:21 F  16   8/9     44/73   F1519 
   81     9 Eric Edwards          35:28.8 11:26 M       5/6     37/42   M4549 
   82   461 Anna Kwochka          35:29.4 11:26 F  16   9/9     45/73   F1519 
   83   470 Nancy Labelle         35:58.7 11:35 F  51   3/5     46/73   F5054 
   84   441 Denay Steele          36:14.4 11:40 F  45   3/8     47/73   F4549 
   85   440 Beth Piette Lynn      36:15.8 11:41 F  48   4/8     48/73   F4549 
   86   430 Diana McGowen         36:21.4 11:43 F  38   9/11    49/73   F3539 
   87   429 Heather Rosado        36:21.6 11:43 F  28   9/13    50/73   F2529 
   88   432 Christen Gundersen    36:22.7 11:43 F  33   5/6     51/73   F3034 
   89  2151 Jennifer Vernali      36:37.2 11:48 F  36  10/11    52/73   F3539 
   90   435 Alison                36:48.0 11:51 F  31   6/6     53/73   F3034 
   91   645 Sarah Rosinski        37:02.3 11:56 F  26  10/13    54/73   F2529 
   92   467 Denise Worman         37:48.4 12:11 F  48   5/8     55/73   F4549 
   93   602 Tony Medeiros         38:56.7 12:33 M  80   1/1     38/42   M75+  
   94   471 Beth Connelly         39:49.9 12:50 F  47   6/8     56/73   F4549 
   95  2157 Kayla Doleshny        39:57.1 12:52 F  11   5/6     57/73   F-14  
   96   589 Caleigh Mathis        40:08.8 12:56 F   9   6/6     58/73   F-14  
   97   581 Deanna Mathis         40:08.8 12:56 F  38  11/11    59/73   F3539 
   98  2491 Arlene Limato         42:07.3 13:34 F  52   4/5     60/73   F5054 
   99   472 Laurelyn Celone       42:07.5 13:34 F  53   5/5     61/73   F5054 
  100   190 Allison Rideout       42:48.9 13:47 F  22   4/6     62/73   F2024 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== 
  101   191 Carol Marshall        43:43.1 14:05 F  23   5/6     63/73   F2024 
  102   488 Danielle Bazzano      44:13.1 14:14 F  23   6/6     64/73   F2024 
  103   642 Holly Timinskas       44:15.1 14:15 F  44   3/4     65/73   F4044 
  104   206 Robbie Washbourne     45:46.8 14:45 M   7   6/7     39/42   M-14  
  105   207 Ben Washbourne        45:55.3 14:47 M  10   7/7     40/42   M-14  
  106   204 Jen Washburne         46:11.3 14:52 F  46   7/8     66/73   F4549 
  107   212 Pete Washbourne       46:11.7 14:53 M  47   6/6     41/42   M4549 
  108   469 Jean Devito           50:24.5 16:14 F  61   2/2     67/73   F6064 
  109   459 Linda Kwochka         50:26.0 16:14 F  45   8/8     68/73   F4549 
  110   442 Laura James           51:26.0 16:34 F  26  11/13    69/73   F2529 
  111   443 Melinda Lajoie        51:26.5 16:34 F  26  12/13    70/73   F2529 
  112   453 Cynthia Klonski       52:04.7 16:46 F  42   4/4     71/73   F4044 
  113     4 Alessandra Giuliano   54:31.6 17:34 F  27  13/13    72/73   F2529 
  114   486 Pat Barton            54:36.0 17:35 F  58   2/2     73/73   F5559 
  115   484 David Kittle          54:37.4 17:35 M  67   1/1     42/42   M6569 
  10/08/2011 10:08PM
                                                                      Page 3