Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ct/Nov12_2011NE_set1.shtml

2011 NEPSTA DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIPS

New Milford, CT, November 12, 2011

[Overall Varsity Girls Results | Team Results Varsity Girls | Overall Varsity Boys Results | Team Results Varsity Boys | Overall JV Girls Results | Team Results JV Girls | Overall JV Boys Results | Team Results JV Boys ]

TOP TWENTY RESULTS

Hosted at Canterbury School


                            TOP TWENTY RESULTS
                  2011 NEPSTA DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIPS
                        HOSTED BY CANTERBURY SCHOOL
         November 12, 2011     5 Kilometers       New Milford, CT
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services    aimee@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 

             ************************************************************
                        TOP TWENTY JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS OVERALL
             ************************************************************
Place Bib# Name                       School               Class Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1  276 Peter Carrellas            ST. GEORGE'S          2014   18:52  6:05 
    2  292 Lucien Wulsin              ST. GEORGE'S          2013   18:56  6:06 
    3  150 Spencer Murray             KO                    2013   19:11  6:11 
    4  278 Jack Coaty                 ST. GEORGE'S          2013   19:25  6:15 
    5  142 Sam Goddard                KO                    2014   19:32  6:17 
    6  182 Jon Siu                    MIDDLESEX             2014   19:40  6:20 
    7  283 Andrew Lynch               ST. GEORGE'S          2014   19:47  6:22 
    8  296 Peter Dematteo             ST. SEBASTIAN'S       2013   19:53  6:24 
    9  270 James Jennings             RIVERS                2014   19:54  6:25 
   10  216 Luca Christian             PORTSMOUTH            2015   19:56  6:25 
   11   29 Michael Miller             CANTERBURY            2013   19:58  6:26 
   12  284 Charles MacAulay           ST. GEORGE'S          2012   19:58  6:26 
   13  181 Max Rifkin                 MIDDLESEX             2014   19:59  6:26 
   14  290 John Snow                  ST. GEORGE'S          2012   20:00  6:26 
   15   83 Kourosh Saghri             GREENS FARMS          2015   20:00  6:27 
   16  180 Jordan Phinney             MIDDLESEX             2014   20:01  6:27 
   17  171 Derin Hotamisligil         MIDDLESEX             2013   20:06  6:28 
   18  173 Khari King                 MIDDLESEX             2015   20:07  6:29 
   19   60 Dan Mueller                CONCORD               2014   20:08  6:29 
   20    3 Thomas Caron               BROOKS                2015   20:14  6:31 

             ************************************************************
                            TOP TWENTY VARSITY BOYS OVERALL
             ************************************************************
Place Bib# Name                       School               Class Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1  187 James Randon               MIDDLESEX             2013   16:45  5:24 
    2  194 Bobby Turner               POMFRET               2014   17:02  5:29 
    3  185 Garrett O'Toole            MIDDLESEX             2014   17:07  5:31 
    4  289 Evan Read                 ST. GEORGE'S          2012   17:11  5:32 
    5   13 Sawyer Rogers             BROOKS                2013   17:12  5:32 
    6   69 Arthur Whitehead           CONCORD               2013   17:12  5:33 
    7  125 Fabian Stocek              HOLDERNESS            2013   17:13  5:33 
    8  285 Joe MacK                  ST. GEORGE'S          2012   17:19  5:35 
    9   76 Kenner Clark               GREENS FARMS          2013   17:27  5:37 
   10   77 Andrew McCarthy            GREENS FARMS          2014   17:31  5:39 
   11   75 Peter Maturo              GREENS FARMS          2012   17:38  5:41 
   12   17 Huthem Al-Mulla            CANTERBURY            2014   17:43  5:43 
   13  155 Ben Washburn               KO                    2012   17:44  5:43 
   14  172 Peter Howe                 MIDDLESEX             2014   17:45  5:43 
   15  117 David Bugbee               HOLDERNESS            2012   17:45  5:43 
   16  286 Bobby Mey                  ST. GEORGE'S          2013   17:56  5:47 
   17  306 Patrick McInnis            TILTON                2012   18:02  5:49 
   18  299 Michael Haley              ST. SEBASTIAN'S       2013   18:03  5:49 
   19  335 Joseph Thibault            WILBRAHAM & M         2013   18:06  5:50 
   20  169 Lucas Estrada              MIDDLESEX             2015   18:11  5:51 

             ************************************************************
                            TOP TWENTY JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS OVERALL
             ************************************************************
Place Bib# Name                       School               Class Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1  495 Sophia Gish               MIDDLESEX             2012   22:50  7:21 
    2  496 Katherine Hampton          MIDDLESEX             2012   23:26  7:33 
    3  501 Kathryn Lee                MIDDLESEX             2012   23:31  7:34 
    4  448 Elizabeth Powell           HOLDERNESS            2014   23:32  7:35 
    5  494 Miranda Gish               MIDDLESEX             2014   23:33  7:35 
    6  526 Taylor McCarthy            NEWTON                2013   23:36  7:36 
    7  493 Megan Fanning              MIDDLESEX             2013   23:47  7:40 
    8  529 Gianna Famolare            NEWTON                2014   23:49  7:40 
    9  498 Agustina Hobbs             MIDDLESEX             2013   23:50  7:41 
   10  614 Elizabeth Millar           ST. GEORGE'S          2015   23:54  7:42 
   11  527 Sarah Hodgson              NEWTON                2013   23:55  7:42 
   12  608 Erin Hendrix               ST. GEORGE'S          2012   24:08  7:46 
   13  365 Mikaela Puth               CANTERBURY            2012   24:10  7:47 
   14  544 Sammy Power                NEWTON                2015   24:14  7:48 
   15  367 Christina Jenkins          CANTERBURY            2013   24:15  7:49 
   16  355 Bee Nirundonpruk           BROOKS                2013   24:18  7:50 
   17  502 Emily Powers               MIDDLESEX             2013   24:23  7:51 
   18  605 Sophie Denuyl              ST. GEORGE'S          2013   24:43  7:58 
   19  522 Allie McManus             NEWTON                2012   24:48  7:59 
   20  561 Emily Kaufman              PORTSMOUTH            2012   25:01  8:03 

             ************************************************************
                            TOP TWENTY VARSITY GIRLS OVERALL
             ************************************************************
Place Bib# Name                       School               Class Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1  507 Emily Stark               MIDDLESEX             2012   18:49  6:04 
    2  530 Maeve Westover             NEWTON                2014   20:08  6:29 
    3  624 Sasha Tory                 ST. GEORGE'S          2014   20:23  6:34 
    4  583 Rylee Norton              PROCTOR               2012   20:33  6:37 
    5  599 Elizabth Thayer            RIVERS                2014   20:39  6:39 
    6  633 Addis Fouche-Channer       WESTOVER              2013   20:53  6:44 
    7  637 Hannah Hudson              WESTOVER              2014   20:57  6:45 
    8  350 Cecile Harmange            BROOKS                2012   21:05  6:47 
    9  486 Mahal Alvarez-Backus       MIDDLESEX             2015   21:08  6:49 
   10  532 Mairead Mederios           NEWTON                2014   21:10  6:49 
   11  487 Emily Berntsen             MIDDLESEX             2012   21:15  6:51 
   12  513 Megan Grace               MISS HALL'S           2012   21:19  6:52 
   13  601 Kelsey Young              RIVERS                2012   21:22  6:53 
   14  626 Sarah Morrissett           TILTON                2013   21:33  6:56 
   15  533 Sarah Krueger              WESTOVER              2012   21:35  6:57 
   16  463 Lauren Helsley             KO                    2016   21:40  6:59 
   17  343 Hadley Barlow              BROOKS                2013   21:50  7:02 
   18  380 Emma Gawronski             CHESHIRE              2014   21:51  7:02 
   19  644 Marissa Small-Towns        WILBRAHAM & M         2014   21:52  7:03 
   20  630 Parke Hunter               WESTOVER              2012   21:58  7:05