Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ct/May7_Salmon_set1.shtml

Salmon River Run

Colchester, CT, May 7, 2011

[Age Groups ]

Overall Results

Results by The Last Mile

                       Salmon River Run 5.5 Miler
                      USATF certified (CT08007JHP) 
                           Colchester, CT USA
                          5/07/2011 - 10:00 AM
                          Weather: Sunny - 60's
                   Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com
                   email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                           Phone: 860-456-4451
========================================================================================================
                      ***** Official Results *****
=========================================================================================================
  The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
   1   653 Tim Cote              31:33  5:50 New Haven          CT M  35   1/39     1/156  M3039 
   2   708 Brad Overturf         32:04  5:56 Norwich            CT M  44   1/39     2/156  M4049 
   3   639 Mathew Ridley         32:10  5:57 Mystic             CT M  20   1/26     3/156  M1929 
   4   643 George Kominos        34:41  6:25 Southington        CT M  54   1/34     4/156  M5059 
   5   608 Peter Zelken          35:00  6:29 Mystic             CT M  30   2/39     5/156  M3039 
   6   633 Ned Kennedy           35:11  6:31 Bolton             CT M  52   2/34     6/156  M5059 
   7   590 Connor Gralton        35:43  6:36 Gales Ferry        CT M  13   1/6      7/156  M-13  
   8   647 Michael Tortora       35:46  6:37 Middletown         CT M  37   3/39     8/156  M3039 
   9   611 Lawrence Briggs       35:51  6:38 West Hartford      CT M  47   2/39     9/156  M4049 
  10   558 Ed Mokoski            35:55  6:39 Clinton            CT M  45   3/39    10/156  M4049 
  11   549 Kevin Markowski       36:00  6:40 Middletown         CT M  53   3/34    11/156  M5059 
  12   664 Ethan Spinelli        36:13  6:42 Marlborough        CT M  37   4/39    12/156  M3039 
  13   535 David Czarneski       36:46  6:48 Bristol            CT M  46   4/39    13/156  M4049 
  14   675 Ken Hageman           37:11  6:53 Colchester         CT M  44   5/39    14/156  M4049 
  15   515 John Trahan           37:22  6:55 Mystic             CT M  55   4/34    15/156  M5059 
  16   644 Craig Stevenson       37:36  6:57 Norwich            CT M  26   2/26    16/156  M1929 
  17   530 Nectarios Platsis     37:40  6:58 Hartford           CT M  24   3/26    17/156  M1929 
  18   441 Emily Snayd           38:02  7:02 Newtown            CT F  34   1/32     1/124  F3039 
  19   505 Michael Zegarzewski   38:16  7:05 Norwich            CT M  38   5/39    18/156  M3039 
  20   657 Fred Jones            38:24  7:06 Middletown         CT M  49   6/39    19/156  M4049 
  21   701 Jonathan Reik         38:33  7:08 W Hartford         CT M  58   5/34    20/156  M5059 
  22   449 David Bruzik          38:39  7:09 Rocky Hill         CT M  44   7/39    21/156  M4049 
  23   550 Tracy Montoya         39:03  7:13 Waterford          CT M  46   8/39    22/156  M4049 
  24   447 Edward Sweeney        39:05  7:14 Hebron             CT M  46   9/39    23/156  M4049 
  25   628 Wesley Guillet        39:12  7:15 Stonington         CT M  24   4/26    24/156  M1929 
  26   529 Adam Panek            39:24  7:17 Colchester         CT M  26   5/26    25/156  M1929 
  27   681 Steve Carlson         39:25  7:18 Jackson            MI M  40  10/39    26/156  M4049 
  28   654 John Bogdanski        39:29  7:18 Glastonbury        CT M  49  11/39    27/156  M4049 
  29   650 Devin McCall          39:44  7:21 Lebanon            CT M  15   1/4     28/156  M1418 
  30   576 Sherry Schwarm        40:02  7:24 Marlborough        CT F  45   1/27     2/124  F4049 
  31   566 William Varhue        40:10  7:26 Middletown         CT M  47  12/39    29/156  M4049 
  32   625 Stephanie Eldridge    40:11  7:26 Amston             CT F  18   1/4      3/124  F1418 
  33   491 Ray Bigalbal          40:11  7:26 Oakdale            CT M  47  13/39    30/156  M4049 
  34   677 Robert McLaughlin     40:30  7:30 East Hampton       CT M  49  14/39    31/156  M4049 
  35   651 Jeff Lafleur          40:46  7:33 Hebron             CT M  43  15/39    32/156  M4049 
  36   546 Sami Hymeti           40:49  7:33 Middletown         CT M  25   6/26    33/156  M1929 
  37   686 Jamie Kehlenbach      40:52  7:34 East Hampton       CT M  31   6/39    34/156  M3039 
  38   669 Annette Barbay        40:53  7:34                       F  40   2/27     4/124  F4049 
  39   699 Cliff Collins         40:53  7:34 East Hampton       CT M  51   6/34    35/156  M5059 
  40   487 Joshua Toth           40:59  7:35 Colchester         CT M  28   7/26    36/156  M1929 
  41   648 Jaime Seligmann       41:05  7:36 Middletown         CT F  23   1/36     5/124  F1929 
  42   634 Peter Ballsieper      41:23  7:39 Lebanon            CT M  45  16/39    37/156  M4049 
  43   658 David Soule           41:30  7:41 Clinton            CT M  36   7/39    38/156  M3039 
  44   656 Laureen Davids        41:42  7:43 Colchester         CT F  42   3/27     6/124  F4049 
  45   620 Steve Mulholland      42:01  7:46 Cheshire           CT M  45  17/39    39/156  M4049 
  46   655 Matthew Fleishner     42:04  7:47 Westhampton        MA M  28   8/26    40/156  M1929 
  47   666 Ian Clarke-Fisher     42:05  7:47 W Hartford         CT M  28   9/26    41/156  M1929 
  48   646 Mark Kirschblum       42:09  7:48 Salem              CT M  52   7/34    42/156  M5059 
  49   504 John Kreeger          42:12  7:48 Oakdale            CT M  53   8/34    43/156  M5059 
  50   456 Alan Provencher       42:19  7:50 Vernon             CT M  46  18/39    44/156  M4049 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
  51   478 Richard Lafond        42:22  7:50 Wakefield          RI M  51   9/34    45/156  M5059 
  52   502 Charles McKay         42:25  7:51 Marlborough        CT M  53  10/34    46/156  M5059 
  53   448 Rich Luth             42:28  7:51 Berlin             CT M  50  11/34    47/156  M5059 
  54   443 William Carson        42:29  7:52 Colchester         CT M  47  19/39    48/156  M4049 
  55   467 Christopher Ahlberg   42:30  7:52 Fairfield          CT M  49  20/39    49/156  M4049 
  56   405 Amy Donle             42:42  7:54 Enfield            CT F  36   2/32     7/124  F3039 
  57   542 Travis Larson         42:48  7:55 Greenacres         FL M  30   8/39    50/156  M3039 
  58   426 David Beam            42:50  7:55 Groton             CT M  33   9/39    51/156  M3039 
  59   538 Nate Scott            42:54  7:56 Niantic            CT M  41  21/39    52/156  M4049 
  60   568 Christopher Ryan      42:57  7:57 East Hampton       CT M  41  22/39    53/156  M4049 
  61   484 Tracy Wright          42:57  7:57 Monroe             CT F  46   4/27     8/124  F4049 
  62   465 Darrell Netto         42:57  7:57 Colchester         CT M  59  12/34    54/156  M5059 
  63   607 Scott Zelken          42:58  7:57 Lyme               CT M  58  13/34    55/156  M5059 
  64   605 Stephen Meskiewicz    43:05  7:58 Griswold           CT M  46  23/39    56/156  M4049 
  65   632 Joseph Reale          43:29  8:03 Wethersfield       CT M  40  24/39    57/156  M4049 
  66   636 Peter Mendlinger      43:30  8:03 Colchester         CT M  44  25/39    58/156  M4049 
  67   561 Lylette Ozimek        43:33  8:03 Norwalk            CT F  26   2/36     9/124  F1929 
  68   703 Elizabeth Moreno      43:38  8:04 Colchester         CT F  25   3/36    10/124  F1929 
  69   534 John Gadbois          43:42  8:05 Gales Ferry        CT M  28  10/26    59/156  M1929 
  70   437 Hal Thomas            43:47  8:06 Amston             CT M  39  10/39    60/156  M3039 
  71   673 Christina Williams    44:07  8:10 Wethersfield       CT F  32   3/32    11/124  F3039 
  72   614 Michael Mulford       44:07  8:10 North Stonington   CT M  49  26/39    61/156  M4049 
  73   640 Karl Schachtner       44:11  8:10 Marlborough        CT M  56  14/34    62/156  M5059 
  74   540 Kimberly Sweezy       44:16  8:11 Wethersfield       CT F  26   4/36    12/124  F1929 
  75   511 Ross Sandoval         44:18  8:12 Groton             CT M  15   2/4     63/156  M1418 
  76   554 Nicole Roczniak       44:19  8:12 East Haddam        CT F  19   5/36    13/124  F1929 
  77   685 Ed Bellone            44:23  8:13 Hartford           CT M  48  27/39    64/156  M4049 
  78   693 Marge Charron         44:27  8:13 Baltic             CT F  45   5/27    14/124  F4049 
  79   627 Mike Pekarovic        44:30  8:14 Windham            CT M  38  11/39    65/156  M3039 
  80   697 Kevin Kunak           44:36  8:15 West Hartford      CT M  31  12/39    66/156  M3039 
  81   619 Patrick Reavy         44:37  8:15 Colchester         CT M  52  15/34    67/156  M5059 
  82   532 Nicole Boucher        44:44  8:17 Meriden            CT F  39   4/32    15/124  F3039 
  83   663 Ben Burkey            44:55  8:19 Colchester         CT M  36  13/39    68/156  M3039 
  84   463 Sherri Condon         44:57  8:19 Middletown         CT F  46   6/27    16/124  F4049 
  85   674 Charles Robinson      44:59  8:19 Salem              CT M  23  11/26    69/156  M1929 
  86   577 Samuel Lewbel         45:00  8:19 Stafford Springs   CT M  61   1/8     70/156  M6069 
  87   450 Jeremy Tria           45:03  8:20 Groton             CT M  29  12/26    71/156  M1929 
  88   464 Robert Lowe           45:06  8:21 Norwich            CT M  34  14/39    72/156  M3039 
  89   683 Tiamara Montgomery    45:07  8:21 Colchester         CT F  22   6/36    17/124  F1929 
  90   552 Ryan Goodine          45:09  8:21 Colchester         CT M  34  15/39    73/156  M3039 
  91   618 Scott Chapman         45:10  8:21 Middletown         CT M  36  16/39    74/156  M3039 
  92   513 Jamie Roach-Decker    45:11  8:21 Colchester         CT F  52   1/17    18/124  F5059 
  93   629 John Carlson          45:19  8:23 Manchester         CT M  34  17/39    75/156  M3039 
  94   587 Kent Downs            45:31  8:25 Columbia           CT M  54  16/34    76/156  M5059 
  95   432 Eric Thibodeau        45:39  8:27 Woodstock          CT M  40  28/39    77/156  M4049 
  96   617 Conal Carr            45:44  8:28 Columbia           CT M  49  29/39    78/156  M4049 
  97   610 Gabe Kendall          45:44  8:28 Coventry           CT M  38  18/39    79/156  M3039 
  98   458 Rebecca Ahrens        45:52  8:29 Brooklyn           NY F  33   5/32    19/124  F3039 
  99   635 Kelly Shea            45:57  8:30 Orlando            FL F  25   7/36    20/124  F1929 
 100   598 Erich Heinonen        46:01  8:31 Willimantic        CT M  26  13/26    80/156  M1929 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
 101   473 David Farrell         46:07  8:32 Oakdale            CT M  49  30/39    81/156  M4049 
 102   583 Janet Carden          46:08  8:32 Lebanon            CT F  56   2/17    21/124  F5059 
 103   494 Chelsea Ahmed         46:13  8:33 Colchester         CT F  17   2/4     22/124  F1418 
 104   667 Kyle Shaw             46:14  8:33 Lebanon            CT M  17   3/4     82/156  M1418 
 105   589 Gregory Lachance      46:26  8:35 Glastonbury        CT M  37  19/39    83/156  M3039 
 106   649 Alan McCall           46:29  8:36 Manchester         CT M  61   2/8     84/156  M6069 
 107   689 Albert Caluag         46:38  8:38 Abington           CT M  29  14/26    85/156  M1929 
 108   700 Kim Collins           46:39  8:38 New Milford        CT F  23   8/36    23/124  F1929 
 109   436 David Morin           46:40  8:38 Manchester         CT M  37  20/39    86/156  M3039 
 110   684 Sharon Mendes         46:43  8:38 North Windham      CT F  56   3/17    24/124  F5059 
 111   524 Alan Cementina        46:43  8:38 Coventry           CT M  57  17/34    87/156  M5059 
 112   678 Richard Eldridge      46:50  8:40 Amston             CT M  49  31/39    88/156  M4049 
 113   565 Michael Raymond       47:09  8:43 Norwich            CT M  31  21/39    89/156  M3039 
 114   704 Amy Apostoleris       47:14  8:44 Moodus             CT F  47   7/27    25/124  F4049 
 115   691 Jessica Charron       47:18  8:45 Baltic             CT F  15   3/4     26/124  F1418 
 116   572 Anne Chekal           47:21  8:46 Niantic            CT F  34   6/32    27/124  F3039 
 117   425 Jeffrey Space         47:30  8:47 Colchester         CT M  36  22/39    90/156  M3039 
 118   537 Rachel Crafton        47:42  8:49 Salem              CT F  25   9/36    28/124  F1929 
 119   580 Nicole Gadbois        47:43  8:50 Salem              CT F  24  10/36    29/124  F1929 
 120   631 Isaac Bjorbekk        47:45  8:50 Colchester         CT M  21  15/26    91/156  M1929 
 121   501 Mark Peszko           47:50  8:51 Windsor Locks      CT M  50  18/34    92/156  M5059 
 122   559 Jessica Felt          47:50  8:51 Chester            CT F  26  11/36    30/124  F1929 
 123   567 Sara Schreiber        48:01  8:53 Killingworth       CT F  26  12/36    31/124  F1929 
 124   477 Dan Kimball           48:13  8:55 Marlborough        CT M  56  19/34    93/156  M5059 
 125   457 Madelaine Baker       48:15  8:56 New York           NY F  36   7/32    32/124  F3039 
 126   493 Robyn Sleath          48:15  8:56 Colchester         CT F  34   8/32    33/124  F3039 
 127   439 Sandra Guerrero       48:15  8:56 Ashford            CT F  37   9/32    34/124  F3039 
 128   696 Hans Veltheim         48:28  8:58 New London         CT M  37  23/39    94/156  M3039 
 129   482 Louise Wickham        48:37  9:00 Colchester         CT F  20  13/36    35/124  F1929 
 130   641 Christopher Babcock   48:38  9:00 Jewett City        CT M  13   2/6     95/156  M-13  
 131   466 Maggie Ferron         48:45  9:01 Storrs             CT F  30  10/32    36/124  F3039 
 132   516 Dean Berardi          48:46  9:01 Griswold           CT M  50  20/34    96/156  M5059 
 133   427 Adam Church           48:52  9:02 Middletown         RI M  25  16/26    97/156  M1929 
 134     0                       48:52  9:02                                                     
 135   665 Madeline Donahue      49:03  9:04 W Hartford         CT F  28  14/36    37/124  F1929 
 136   553 Jennifer Goodine      49:08  9:05 Colchester         CT F  34  11/32    38/124  F3039 
 137   593 Jennifer Dorl         49:11  9:06 Manchester         CT F  44   8/27    39/124  F4049 
 138   410 Stephanie Croughwel   49:13  9:06 Lisbon             CT F  35  12/32    40/124  F3039 
 139   562 Rose Buckingham       49:19  9:07 Norwich            CT F  63   1/6     41/124  F6069 
 140   431 Michael McGovern      49:20  9:08 Coventry           CT M  34  24/39    98/156  M3039 
 141   411 Timothy Shizume       49:30  9:09 East Haddam        CT M  52  21/34    99/156  M5059 
 142   485 David Wright          49:36  9:11 Monroe             CT M  47  32/39   100/156  M4049 
 143   548 Glenn Pilczak         49:45  9:12 Wethersfield       CT M  50  22/34   101/156  M5059 
 144   512 Eli Sandoval          49:56  9:14 Groton             CT M  39  25/39   102/156  M3039 
 145   661 Scott Ely             49:58  9:15 Middletown         CT M  45  33/39   103/156  M4049 
 146   434 Terry Henning         49:59  9:15 Moodus             CT F  35  13/32    42/124  F3039 
 147   469 Robin Bowman          50:15  9:18 Oakdale            CT F  37  14/32    43/124  F3039 
 148   518 Deborah Olsen         50:18  9:18 Haddam Neck        CT F  52   4/17    44/124  F5059 
 149   423 Adam Butera           50:23  9:19 Amston             CT M  35  26/39   104/156  M3039 
 150   541 James Caviness        50:31  9:21 Manchester         CT M  29  17/26   105/156  M1929 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
 151   451 Flo Dickie            50:37  9:22 Newington          CT F  62   2/6     45/124  F6069 
 152   603 Anthony Busque        50:38  9:22 East Haddam        CT M  22  18/26   106/156  M1929 
 153   711 Robert Hanna          50:41  9:23 Ledyard            CT M  40  34/39   107/156  M4049 
 154   526 Geoffrey Kaan         50:44  9:23 Old Lyme           CT M  39  27/39   108/156  M3039 
 155   574 Mary Grace Dennler    50:47  9:24 Colchester         CT F  50   5/17    46/124  F5059 
 156   563 Lori Holmgren         50:48  9:24 East Haddam        CT F  45   9/27    47/124  F4049 
 157   489 Patrick Donovan       50:58  9:26 Keaau              HI M  64   3/8    109/156  M6069 
 158   695 Heidi Veltheim        51:03  9:27 New London         CT F  36  15/32    48/124  F3039 
 159   462 Anthony Hibert        51:15  9:29 Salem              CT M  15   4/4    110/156  M1418 
 160   481 Cynthia Sweezy        51:17  9:29 Rocky Hill         CT F  55   6/17    49/124  F5059 
 161   582 Liz Christian         51:18  9:29 Branford           CT F  35  16/32    50/124  F3039 
 162   624 Tracey Davila         51:20  9:30 East Hampton       CT F  37  17/32    51/124  F3039 
 163   560 Sharon Reiner         51:23  9:30 Marlborough        CT F  54   7/17    52/124  F5059 
 164   692 Jim Charron           51:25  9:31 Baltic             CT M  45  35/39   111/156  M4049 
 165   531 John Golet            51:34  9:32 Newington          CT M  54  23/34   112/156  M5059 
 166   594 John Perra            51:34  9:32 East Hampton       CT M  68   4/8    113/156  M6069 
 167   498 Wendy Lewon           51:37  9:33 Colchester         CT F  42  10/27    53/124  F4049 
 168   412 James O'Neill         51:43  9:34 Colchester         CT M  23  19/26   114/156  M1929 
 169   402 Clifford Lombardo     51:48  9:35 Cromwell           CT M  58  24/34   115/156  M5059 
 170   621 Uriel Camacho         52:06  9:38 San Juan           PR M  33  28/39   116/156  M3039 
 171   687 Greg Borbas           52:16  9:40 Durham             CT M  50  25/34   117/156  M5059 
 172   710 Clifton S Barrett     52:18  9:41 Hartford           CT M  25  20/26   118/156  M1929 
 173   645 Gayle Smith           52:21  9:41 Groton             CT M  52  26/34   119/156  M5059 
 174   442 Thomas Snayd          52:36  9:44 Newtown            CT M  36  29/39   120/156  M3039 
 175   446 Craig Scrivano        52:43  9:45 Colchester         CT M  53  27/34   121/156  M5059 
 176   527 Kayla Kaan            52:49  9:46 East Haddam        CT F  19  15/36    54/124  F1929 
 177   694 Evan Ezold            52:52  9:47 Colchester         CT M  19  21/26   122/156  M1929 
 178   492 Chrissy Johnson       53:00  9:48 Storrs             CT F  32  18/32    55/124  F3039 
 179   517 Donald Pothier        53:00  9:48 Plainfield         CT M  36  30/39   123/156  M3039 
 180   479 Karen Cimino          53:01  9:48 Manchester         CT F  49  11/27    56/124  F4049 
 181   419 Andrew Grigg          53:02  9:49 Colchester         CT M  23  22/26   124/156  M1929 
 182   597 Gwendolyn Sgro        53:03  9:49 Storrs             CT F  36  19/32    57/124  F3039 
 183   638 Carl Fuller           53:05  9:49 East Haddam        CT M  67   5/8    125/156  M6069 
 184   672 David Williams        53:07  9:49 Wethersfield       CT M  30  31/39   126/156  M3039 
 185   688 Donna McKesick        53:09  9:50 Hamden             CT F  27  16/36    58/124  F1929 
 186   599 Tom Reynolds          53:21  9:52 Colchester         CT M  41  36/39   127/156  M4049 
 187   522 Sonya Conrad          53:27  9:53 Storrs             CT F  38  20/32    59/124  F3039 
 188   698 Linda Collins         53:49  9:57 East Hampton       CT M  50  28/34   128/156  M5059 
 189   440 Michael Dunne         53:50  9:57 Salem              CT M  35  32/39   129/156  M3039 
 190   533 Kelli Belardi         53:52  9:58 Rocky Hill         CT F  43  12/27    60/124  F4049 
 191   519 Mo McMeekin           53:57  9:59 Bristol            CT M  39  33/39   130/156  M3039 
 192   521 John Morse            53:58  9:59 Colchester         CT M  51  29/34   131/156  M5059 
 193   539 Reddy Kadasani        53:58  9:59 Gales Ferry        CT M  35  34/39   132/156  M3039 
 194   480 Karl Rodune           54:09 10:01 Southington        CT M  54  30/34   133/156  M5059 
 195   470 Chris Bowman          54:13 10:02 Oakdale            CT M  36  35/39   134/156  M3039 
 196   438 Aaron Poach           54:16 10:02 Wallingford        CT M  25  23/26   135/156  M1929 
 197   488 Deborah Bartlett      54:19 10:03 Griswold           CT F  55   8/17    61/124  F5059 
 198   601 Thomas Praisner       54:21 10:03 Colchester         CT M  11   3/6    136/156  M-13  
 199   579 Bruce Grisafe         54:34 10:06 Salem              CT M  57  31/34   137/156  M5059 
 200   702 Diana Cohen           54:45 10:08 Danielson          CT F  29  17/36    62/124  F1929 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
 201   455 John Miller           54:51 10:09 Old Lyme           CT M  11   4/6    138/156  M-13  
 202   453 Michael Miller        55:04 10:11 Old Lyme           CT M  50  32/34   139/156  M5059 
 203   602 Sarah Praisner        55:26 10:15 Colchester         CT F   9   1/2     63/124  F-13  
 204   642 Michaeleen Haeseler   55:30 10:16 Canterbury         CT F  64   3/6     64/124  F6069 
 205   401 Andrea Wilson         55:32 10:16 Voluntown          CT F  29  18/36    65/124  F1929 
 206   418 Katie Crevier         55:33 10:16 Colchester         CT F  22  19/36    66/124  F1929 
 207   600 Tom Praisner          55:34 10:17 Colchester         CT M  42  37/39   140/156  M4049 
 208   573 Bernard Dennler       55:38 10:17 Colchester         CT M  54  33/34   141/156  M5059 
 209   407 Michelle Trani        55:39 10:18 Coventry           CT F  29  20/36    67/124  F1929 
 210   452 Anthony Danburg       55:42 10:18 Colchester         CT M  32  36/39   142/156  M3039 
 211   497 Penney Ahmed          55:44 10:19 Colchester         CT F  48  13/27    68/124  F4049 
 212   506 Wayne Hapgood         55:49 10:19 Middletown         CT M  63   6/8    143/156  M6069 
 213   595 Karin Perry           55:54 10:20 East Lyme          CT F  24  21/36    69/124  F1929 
 214   403 Susanne Dibenedetto   56:03 10:22 West Hartford      CT F  45  14/27    70/124  F4049 
 215   404 Katharine Butler      56:15 10:24 Milton             MA F  40  15/27    71/124  F4049 
 216   408 Kenna Reehil          56:20 10:25 New York           NY F  40  16/27    72/124  F4049 
 217   472 Melissa Farrell       56:20 10:25 Oakdale            CT F  27  22/36    73/124  F1929 
 218   630 Laura Tiffancy        56:21 10:25 Baltic             CT F  24  23/36    74/124  F1929 
 219   670 Sharon Burbelo        56:23 10:26                       F  54   9/17    75/124  F5059 
 220   471 Raynesa Farrell       56:24 10:26 Oakdale            CT F  50  10/17    76/124  F5059 
 221   551 Maria Maloney         56:55 10:32 Colchester         CT F  37  21/32    77/124  F3039 
 222   637 Virginia Petersen     56:59 10:32 East Haddam        CT F  51  11/17    78/124  F5059 
 223   575 Ashley Newton         56:59 10:32 Meriden            CT F  29  24/36    79/124  F1929 
 224   468 Peter Catania         57:02 10:33 Marlborough        CT M  43  38/39   144/156  M4049 
 225   604 Dick Edmonds          57:03 10:33 East Hampton       CT M  64   7/8    145/156  M6069 
 226   588 Alison Stahl          57:05 10:33 Somerville         MA F  29  25/36    80/124  F1929 
 227   557 Judy McGrath          57:11 10:35 Colchester         CT F  69   4/6     81/124  F6069 
 228   706 Meredith Cantin       57:37 10:39 Wethersfield       CT F  32  22/32    82/124  F3039 
 229   662 Denise Bourassa       57:39 10:40 Hebron             CT F  48  17/27    83/124  F4049 
 230   444 Jane Carson           57:46 10:41 Colchester         CT F  48  18/27    84/124  F4049 
 231   705 Kathie Arbuckle       57:54 10:43 Colchester         CT F  52  12/17    85/124  F5059 
 232   676 Kimberly Bates        58:07 10:45 Colchester         CT F  43  19/27    86/124  F4049 
 233   581 Carolyn Nielson       58:20 10:47 Manchester         CT F  47  20/27    87/124  F4049 
 234   503 Jan Bennett           58:21 10:48 East Lyme          CT F  59  13/17    88/124  F5059 
 235   613 Kevin Chapman         58:47 10:52 Manchester         CT M  38  37/39   146/156  M3039 
 236   460 Joseph Hibert         58:55 10:54 Salem              CT M  40  39/39   147/156  M4049 
 237   429 Brian Nance           58:57 10:54 Ledyard            CT M  34  38/39   148/156  M3039 
 238   428 Erika Espiritu        59:18 10:58 Ledyard            CT F  31  23/32    89/124  F3039 
 239   430 Alexy Arce            59:23 10:59 Ledyard            CT F  11   2/2     90/124  F-13  
 240   525 Felicia Genca         59:26 11:00 West Hartford      CT F  35  24/32    91/124  F3039 
 241   433 Maria Genca           59:33 11:01 Coventry           CT F  38  25/32    92/124  F3039 
 242   659 Stacey Wood           59:45 11:03 Moodus             CT F  40  21/27    93/124  F4049 
 243   679 Abbie Cadman          59:45 11:03 Ashford            CT F  29  26/36    94/124  F1929 
 244   415 David Poach         1:00:41 11:14 Wallingford        CT M  28  24/26   149/156  M1929 
 245   660 Matthew Bota        1:01:07 11:18 Windham            CT M  29  25/26   150/156  M1929 
 246   459 Kimberly Hibert     1:01:10 11:19 Salem              CT F  41  22/27    95/124  F4049 
 247   586 Erin Clen           1:01:30 11:23 Windsor Locks      CT F  29  27/36    96/124  F1929 
 248   680 Denise Depasquale   1:01:45 11:25 Oakdale            CT F  50  14/17    97/124  F5059 
 249   569 Zoe Pike            1:01:45 11:25 Old Lyme           CT F  35  26/32    98/124  F3039 
 250   671 Joan Hageman        1:01:53 11:27 Colchester         CT F  68   5/6     99/124  F6069 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
 251   547 Kim Previti         1:01:54 11:27 Colchester         CT F  44  23/27   100/124  F4049 
 252   707 Katie Roy           1:02:21 11:32 Hartford           CT F  24  28/36   101/124  F1929 
 253   709 Casey Potetz        1:02:39 11:35 Hartford           CT O   0   1/1      1/1    O0000 
 254   514 Laura Elsenboss     1:03:17 11:42 Mystic             CT F  52  15/17   102/124  F5059 
 255   483 Michelle Lambert    1:03:23 11:43 Salem              CT F  40  24/27   103/124  F4049 
 256   499 Desiree Page        1:04:00 11:50 Cherry Valley      MA F  26  29/36   104/124  F1929 
 257   500 Stephen Agbay       1:04:06 11:51 Cherry Valley      MA M  28  26/26   151/156  M1929 
 258   420 Andrea Konesky      1:04:35 11:57 East Hampton       CT F  28  30/36   105/124  F1929 
 259   476 Shannon Cunningham  1:04:35 11:57 Vernon             CT F  29  31/36   106/124  F1929 
 260   421 Jennie Scott        1:04:58 12:01 Berlin             CT F  30  27/32   107/124  F3039 
 261   543 Sean Eaton-Robb     1:04:59 12:01 Columbia           CT M  12   5/6    152/156  M-13  
 262   544 Kathleen Eaton-Robb 1:05:01 12:01 Columbia           CT F  46  25/27   108/124  F4049 
 263   623 Miladys Palau       1:06:12 12:15 Hamden             CT F  29  32/36   109/124  F1929 
 264   682 Mindy Glaser        1:06:28 12:17 Norwich            CT F  39  28/32   110/124  F3039 
 265   424 Sarah Dupuis        1:06:53 12:22 Kensington         CT F  25  33/36   111/124  F1929 
 266   495 Shawn Schulze       1:06:58 12:23 Colchester         CT M  36  39/39   153/156  M3039 
 267   652 Dennis Zajehowski   1:07:09 12:25 Jewett City        CT M  67   8/8    154/156  M6069 
 268   507 Lesley Fearnley     1:07:14 12:26 Middletown         CT F  54  16/17   112/124  F5059 
 269   564 Lori Raymond        1:07:37 12:30 Norwich            CT F  29  34/36   113/124  F1929 
 270   690 Hanna Caluag        1:08:07 12:36 New London         CT F  30  29/32   114/124  F3039 
 271   668 Deborah Berardi     1:08:29 12:40                       F  46  26/27   115/124  F4049 
 272   496 Rachel Fuller       1:08:39 12:42 Colchester         CT F  27  35/36   116/124  F1929 
 273   591 Allie Turgeon       1:09:17 12:49 Andover            CT F  18   4/4    117/124  F1418 
 274   592 Lisa Turgeon        1:09:17 12:49 Andover            CT F  45  27/27   118/124  F4049 
 275   536 Chet Reed           1:09:34 12:52 Bristol            CT M  58  34/34   155/156  M5059 
 276   615 Christina Vigue     1:09:47 12:54 Hebron             CT F  61   6/6    119/124  F6069 
 277   622 Grace Kim           1:11:25 13:12 New Haven          CT F  32  30/32   120/124  F3039 
 278   422 Stephanie Dupuis    1:11:51 13:17 Newport            RI F  29  36/36   121/124  F1929 
 279   596 Alexa Bracht        1:14:21 13:45 Niantic            CT F  33  31/32   122/124  F3039 
 280   606 Meghan Tucker       1:14:21 13:45 Enfield            CT F  35  32/32   123/124  F3039 
 281   578 Cecelia Grisafe     1:17:19 14:18 Salem              CT F  55  17/17   124/124  F5059 
 282   454 Matthew Miller      1:30:59 16:49 Old Lyme           CT M  13   6/6    156/156  M-13     5/07/2011  2:43PM