Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ct/May30_Washin_set1.shtml

Washington Trail 10k Road Race

Durham, CT, May 30, 2011

[Division 10K Results ]

Overall 10K Results

Bib-Tag Timing & Results by Platt Timing 860-645-1476

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                  2011 Washington Trail 10K/4K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
               Coginchaug HS - Durham, CT ||  Platt Systems 860-645-1476 || 78 degrees || Humid

                                ********************************************
                                     10K BIB-TAG TIMING & RESULTS
                                ********************************************
                                               
   
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  1    Ryan Ford                    24M M1929 Middlefield CT           36:31   5:53     1/27    281  
  2    Chris Schulten               39M M3039 Middlefield CT           37:23   6:01     1/24    305  
  3    Toby Kules                   34M M3039 Middlefield CT           38:56   6:16     2/24    378  
  4    Sam Roth                     20M M1929 Wilmette IL              39:24   6:21     2/27    333  
  5    MacDougall Alan              46M M4049 Branford CT              39:48   6:25     1/38    394  
  6    Michael Maffei               29M M1929 Durham CT                40:09   6:28     3/27    265  
  7    Kulyis Jorge                 31M M3039 Newington CT             40:14   6:29     3/24    326  
  8    Jackie McShane               59M M5559 Durham CT                40:26   6:31     1/8     312  
  9    Drew Croteau                 27M M1929 Hartford CT              40:42   6:33     4/27    224  
  10   John Moyher                  31M M3039 Rocky Hill CT            41:07   6:37     4/24    290  
  11   Todd Fisher                  42M M4049 Norwich CT               42:05   6:47     2/38    323  
  12   Ryan Robbins                 26M M1929 Middletown CT            42:05   6:47     5/27    229  
  13   Mike Bertrand                23M M1929 Middlefield CT           42:20   6:49     6/27    216  
  14   George Sanders               58M M5559 Guilford CT              42:25   6:50     2/8     238  
  15   Darin Cannon                 41M M4049 Middletown CT            42:33   6:51     3/38    242  
  16   David Harvey                 47M M4049 Killingworth CT          42:36   6:52     4/38    353  
  17   Eric Langhans                24M M1929 Washington DC            42:50   6:54     7/27    355  
  18   Noel Roberts                 52M M5054 Durham CT                43:27   7:00     1/13    244  
  19   Larry Hodge                  50M M5054 Middletown CT            43:59   7:05     2/13    233  
  20   David Bruzik                 44M M4049 Rocky Hill CT            44:08   7:07     5/38    301  
  21   James Tribble                54M M5054 Scituate CT              44:17   7:08     3/13    212  
  22   Bing Miller                  43M M4049 Branford CT              45:00   7:15     6/38    339  
  23   Kevin Schaefer               34M M3039 Middletown CT            45:29   7:20     5/24    330  
  24   Walter Tregoning             40M M4049 Durham CT                45:34   7:20     7/38    371  
  25   Matthew Jewczyn              28M M1929 Wallingford CT           45:35   7:21     8/27    220  
  26   Jessica Sherry               20F F1929 Loudonville CT           45:41   7:22     1/28    329  
  27   Jenna Ryan                   26F F1929 Cheshire CT              45:44   7:22     2/28    284  
  28   Douglas Rhynhart             26M M1929 Middletown CT            45:46   7:22     9/27    388  
  29   David McKosky                43M M4049 Essex CT                 45:58   7:24     8/38    231  
  30   Michael Cote                 48M M4049 Durham CT                46:11   7:26     9/38    272  
  31   Fred Jones Jr.               49M M4049 Middletown CT            46:28   7:29    10/38    320  
  32   Paul Baldini                 39M M3039 North Haven CT           46:38   7:31     6/24    402  
  33   Chloe Lalonde                19F F1929 La Honda CA              46:38   7:31     3/28    332  
  34   Jake Teitelbaum              17M M1418 Middlefield CT           46:55   7:34     1/2     300  
  35   Brian Lentz                  39M M3039 Durham CT                46:58   7:34     7/24    211  
  36   Thomas Schmottlach           49M M4049 Alexandria VA            47:04   7:35    11/38    293  
  37   Lauinia Vigue                42F F4049 Durham CT                47:11   7:36     1/13    230  
  38   Anthony McCauley             40M M4049 Durham CT                47:19   7:37    12/38    340  
  39   William Ennever              30M M3039 New Britain CT           47:42   7:41     8/24    215  
  40   Karen Woodward               35F F3039 Durham CT                47:43   7:41     1/20    296  
  41   Donald Rawling               23M M1929 Durham CT                47:55   7:43    10/27    302  
  42   Richard Steeves              61M M6064 Guilford CT              48:03   7:44     1/8     273  
  43   Hughe Pearson                55M M5559 Durham CT                48:11   7:46     3/8     352  
  44   Jaime Seligmann              23F F1929 Middletown CT            48:23   7:48     4/28    243  
  45   Rebecca Fitzgerald           34F F3039 Durham CT                48:24   7:48     2/20    267  
  46   Travis Benanti               36M M3039 New Britain CT           48:50   7:52     9/24    356  
  47   Marc D'Amato                 43M M4049 Middlefield CT           49:19   7:57    13/38    299  
  48   Andy Meiman                  53M M5054 Durham CT                49:40   8:00     4/13    308  
  49   Matthew Kosma                32M M3039 Plainville CT            49:44   8:01    10/24    328  
  50   Steve Ballachino             43M M4049 Middletown CT            49:53   8:02    14/38    321  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Washington Trail Road Races Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  51   Regina Kosior                28F F1929 Durham CT                50:14   8:06     5/28    260  
  52   Jeffrey Ford                 28M M1929 North Haven CT           50:15   8:06    11/27    287  
  53   Molly Biddiscombe            23F F1929 Durham CT                50:17   8:06     6/28    403  
  54   Lussier Mark                 55M M5559 Wallingford CT           50:21   8:07     4/8     362  
  55   Sherri Condon                46F F4049 Middletown CT            50:24   8:07     2/13    266  
  56   Jeff Johnson                 50M M5054 Durham CT                50:53   8:12     5/13    250  
  57   Peter Moore                  44M M4049 Dorham CT                51:00   8:13    15/38    393  
  58   Cherisse Kizloski            31F F3039 Southington CT           51:02   8:13     3/20    280  
  59   Michael Pych                 41M M4049 Durham CT                51:04   8:14    16/38    370  
  60   Coby Wooten                  32M M3039 Griswold CT              51:07   8:14    11/24    263  
  61   Michael Rocco                35M M3039 Southington CT           51:10   8:15    12/24    254  
  62   Mike Brisceglia              53M M5054 Durham CT                51:11   8:15     6/13    375  
  63   Jackie Gilbert               27F F1929 Middlefield CT           51:12   8:15     7/28    304  
  64   Thomas Zalonski              40M M4049 Middletown CT            51:18   8:16    17/38    241  
  65   Jennifer Tribble             29M M1929 Newbury Port MA          51:49   8:21    12/27    213  
  66   Danielle Ciccone             26F F1929 Westbrook CT             51:49   8:21     8/28    404  
  67   Vin Cefante                  44M M4049 CT                       52:23   8:26    18/38    406  
  68   Justin Stackawitz            32M M3039 Ansonia CT               52:24   8:27    13/24    336  
  69   William Hall                 21M M1929 Durham CT                52:34   8:28    13/27    271  
  70   Frank Peters                 40M M4049 Durham CT                52:38   8:29    19/38    255  
  71   Heather Maffei               27F F1929 Balston Lake NY          52:43   8:30     9/28    227  
  72   Bailey Sanders               23F F1929 Durham CT                52:48   8:30    10/28    400  
  73   Tom Gavagan                  60M M6064 Guilford CT              53:05   8:33     2/8     310  
  74   Allison Loiseau              34F F3039 Cheshire CT              53:05   8:33     4/20    334  
  75   Michael Ryan                 61M M6064 Cheshire CT              53:13   8:34     3/8     285  
  76   Allan Witkowski              62M M6064 Durham CT                53:15   8:35     4/8     218  
  77   Tom Brennan                  47M M4049 Durham CT                53:22   8:36    20/38    269  
  78   Ryan Flood                   37M M3039 Woodbridge VA            53:39   8:39    14/24    268  
  79   Karen Febbraiso              58F F5559 Guilford CT              53:41   8:39     1/2     226  
  80   Jim Corcker                  44M M4049 Killingworth CT          53:44   8:39    21/38    405  
  81   David Ford                   35M M3039 Meriden CT               53:47   8:40    15/24    279  
  82   Amy Williams                 34F F3039 Somers CT                53:51   8:41     5/20    210  
  83   Jessica DeFranco             25F F1929 North Haven CT           53:52   8:41    11/28    275  
  84   Lynn Temple                  48F F4049 Durham CT                53:53   8:41     3/13    240  
  85   Mike McAuliffe               49M M4049 Durham CT                53:53   8:41    22/38    374  
  86   Cathy Bisceglia              51F F5054 Durham CT                53:55   8:41     1/3     376  
  87   Noah Lemert                  37M M3039 Middletown CT            54:04   8:43    16/24    390  
  88   Mike Nader                   56M M5559 Meriden CT               54:32   8:47     5/8     366  
  89   Dawr Ouerton                 42M M4049 CT                       54:38   8:48    23/38    357  
  90   Katie Lamin                  34F F3039 Stamford CT              54:43   8:49     6/20    372  
  91   Bill Penners                 62M M6064 Durham CT                54:43   8:49     5/8     373  
  92   Dean Conalia                 41M M4049 Durham CT                54:43   8:49    24/38    379  
  93   Eleni Peterson               17F F1418 Bethlehem CT             54:44   8:49     1/5     322  
  94   Connor Magill                21M M1929 Brooklyn NY              54:44   8:49    14/27    363  
  95   Jessica Oconnor              24F F1929 New York NY              54:46   8:49    12/28    395  
  96   Ben Mattheis                 57M M5559 Cheshire CT              54:48   8:50     6/8     219  
  97   AJ Eames                     30M M3039 Durham CT                54:55   8:51    17/24    398  
  98   Paulette LaMarche-Swanson    36F F3039 Middletown CT            55:05   8:53     7/20    360  
  99   Robert Dess                  53M M5054 Madison CT               55:07   8:53     7/13    344  
  100  Robin Roth                   40F F4049 Essex VT                 55:40   8:58     4/13    380  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Washington Trail Road Races Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  101  Kim Salley                   39F F3039 Durham CT                55:46   8:59     8/20    303  
  102  Salvatore Ficara             37M M3039 Durham CT                55:49   9:00    18/24    217  
  103  Amy Kadison                  26F F1929 Harford CT               55:54   9:00    13/28    261  
  104  Don Fricky                   42M M4049 Enfield CT               55:56   9:01    25/38    346  
  105  Kyle Overturf                47M M4049 Middlefield CT           55:58   9:01    26/38    297  
  106  Sarah Ostapchuk              27F F1929 Middletown CT            55:58   9:01    14/28    262  
  107  Brian Singer                 43M M4049 Newtown CT               55:59   9:01    27/38    369  
  108  Sarah Meaney                 27F F1929 Philadelphia PA          56:13   9:04    15/28    253  
  109  Ron Catapano                 47M M4049 Massaoequa NY            56:31   9:06    28/38    408  
  110  Harry Feinberg               50M M5054 Durham CT                56:31   9:06     8/13    377  
  111  Rebecca Paoletti-Richardson  42F F4049 New York NY              56:33   9:07     5/13    288  
  112  Chris Chatman                36M M3039 Middletown CT            56:42   9:08    19/24    259  
  113  Tim Fitzgerald               44M M4049 Madison CT               57:01   9:11    29/38    345  
  114  Nadine Ballinquer            25F F1929 Hudson MA                57:03   9:12    16/28    361  
  115  Laura O'Connell              34F F3039 Rocky Hill CT            57:08   9:12     9/20    274  
  116  hOLLY mCeDWARD               51F F5054 Torrington CT            57:08   9:12     2/3     389  
  117  Kurt Perwosa                 48M M4049 Durham CT                57:22   9:15    30/38    407  
  118  Robert Salke                 55M M5559 Durham CT                57:26   9:15     7/8     239  
  119  Carl Fuller                  68M M6569 CT                       57:30   9:16     1/1     236  
  120  Sharon Fisher                42F F4049 Norwich CT               57:32   9:16     6/13    324  
  121  Eric Hogarth                 30M M3039 Durham CT                57:32   9:16    20/24    367  
  122  Bobby Nims                   27M M1929 W.Hartford CT            57:47   9:19    15/27    359  
  123  Venny Raney                  29F F1929 Middletown CT            57:47   9:19    17/28    358  
  124  Natalie Home                 31F F3039 New Brunksick NJ         57:50   9:19    10/20    384  
  125  Aura Matygas                 29F F1929 Durham CT                57:51   9:19    18/28    397  
  126  Terri Weiss                  61F F6064 Madison CT               57:57   9:20     1/1     225  
  127  Frank Falcone                44M M4049 Wallingford CT           58:01   9:21    31/38    318  
  128  Derek Mello                  29M M1929 CT                       58:04   9:21    16/27    392  
  129  Victoria Edwards             22F F1929 Wallingford CT           58:08   9:22    19/28    282  
  130  Mary Thomspon                45F F4049 Ellicot  MD              58:14   9:23     7/13    341  
  131  Don Thompson                 45M M4049 ellicott MD              58:14   9:23    32/38    342  
  132  Yvonne Lee                   35F F3039 Middletown CT            58:27   9:25    11/20    327  
  133  Jason Bascom                 24M M1929 Durham CT                58:36   9:27    17/27    232  
  134  Kevin Merrill                31M M3039 Durham CT                58:39   9:27    21/24    294  
  135  Sara Radacsi                 38F F3039 Farmington CT            58:40   9:27    12/20    347  
  136  Kit Smith                    76M M70++ Honolulu HI              58:43   9:28     1/1     335  
  137  Kevin Gawron                 18M M1418 Dorham CT                58:51   9:29     2/2     396  
  138  Kevin Walsh                  25M M1929 Rockfall CT              59:09   9:32    18/27    257  
  139  Lori Sweeny-Shahen           37F F3039 Waterbury CT             59:10   9:32    13/20    325  
  140  Jim Ledford                  43M M4049 Durham CT                59:14   9:33    33/38    276  
  141  Greg Borbas                  50M M5054 Durham CT                59:14   9:33     9/13    222  
  142  Eric Francis                 23M M1929 Durham CT                59:15   9:33    19/27    381  
  143  Carla Strecker               29F F1929 East Haddam CT           59:30   9:35    20/28    306  
  144  Robb White                   51M M5054 Deep River CT            59:30   9:35    10/13    249  
  145  Gillian Wilson               15F F1418 Madison CT               59:51   9:39     2/5     246  
  146  Carlie Wilson                18F F1418 Madison CT               59:53   9:39     3/5     245  
  147  Gevaldina Muzrk              30M M3039 Durham CT              1:00:20   9:43    22/24    354  
  148  Clifford Lombardo            58M M5559 Cromwell CT            1:00:26   9:44     8/8     317  
  149  David Zemelsky               63M M6064 Durham CT              1:00:53   9:49     6/8     286  
  150  Anne Ferrgugiaro             27F F1929 New haven CT           1:01:21   9:53    21/28    349  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Washington Trail Road Races Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  151  Jody Podell                  25F F1929 New Haven CT           1:01:25   9:54    22/28    348  
  152  Owen Gavagan                 19M M1929 Guilford CT            1:01:55   9:59    20/27    316  
  153  Kyle Kilsoy                  23M M1929 Middlefield CT         1:02:19  10:03    21/27    223  
  154  Nicholas Servies             24M M1929 Middletown CT          1:02:21  10:03    22/27    237  
  155  Ryan Donecker                26M M1929 Durham CT              1:02:47  10:07    23/27    292  
  156  Mike Foley                   63M M6064 Westbrook CT           1:02:52  10:08     7/8     386  
  157  Ailis Peplau                 19F F1929 Durham CT              1:02:58  10:09    23/28    214  
  158  Emily Romanoff               17F F1418 Durham CT              1:03:19  10:12     4/5     385  
  159  Jennifer Bukowski            35F F3039 Lebannon CT            1:03:48  10:17    14/20    383  
  160  Stephen Tyrseck              36M M3039 Middletown CT          1:03:57  10:18    23/24    251  
  161  Denise Brennan               42F F4049 Durham CT              1:03:57  10:18     8/13    270  
  162  Liz Harlow                   16F F1418 Durham CT              1:05:32  10:34     5/5     365  
  163  Jennifer Keogh               47F F4049 Durhan CT              1:05:34  10:34     9/13    364  
  164  Salena Chatman               33F F3039 Middletown CT          1:05:40  10:35    15/20    258  
  165  Christy Billings             41F F4049 Wallingford CT         1:05:48  10:36    10/13    291  
  166  Jennifer Shaknaitis          37F F3039 Vernon CT              1:05:49  10:36    16/20    289  
  167  Stephanie Bernstein          44F F4049 Madison CT             1:06:14  10:40    11/13    247  
  168  Patrick Rourke               40M M4049 MADison CT             1:06:14  10:40    34/38    248  
  169  Cloe Poisson                 30M M3039 Durham CT              1:06:15  10:41    24/24    387  
  170  Denise Zielanski             39F F3039 Middletown CT          1:06:31  10:43    17/20    337  
  171  Megan Hogarth                28F F1929 Durham CT              1:06:43  10:45    24/28    368  
  172  Daniel Daggett               23M M1929 Chaplin CT             1:06:50  10:46    24/27    315  
  173  Tabatha Merrill              28F F1929 Durham CT              1:06:52  10:47    25/28    295  
  174  Laura Vollhardt              20F F1929 Clinton CT             1:06:56  10:47    26/28    314  
  175  TJ Hecht                     22M M1929 Durham CT              1:06:57  10:47    25/27    313  
  176  Marvin Ide                   54M M5054 Durham CT              1:06:57  10:47    11/13    343  
  177  Aborn Smith                  29M M1929 Middletown CT          1:07:19  10:51    26/27    391  
  178  Justin Anderson              40M M4049 Middletown CT          1:07:29  10:53    35/38    382  
  179  Bill Evers                   54M M5054 Durham CT              1:07:46  10:55    12/13    399  
  180  Rachel Greengas              28F F1929 Merchantville CT       1:08:24  11:01    27/28    351  
  181  Larry Hill                   49M M4049 Durham CT              1:09:42  11:14    36/38    235  
  182  Heather Giordano             29F F1929 Hamden CT              1:10:52  11:25    28/28    228  
  183  Briana Jewczyn               30F F3039 Wallingford CT         1:10:52  11:25    18/20    221  
  184  Amy Schaeter                 34F F3039 Middletown CT          1:10:59  11:26    19/20    331  
  185  Timothy Diemand              43M M4049 Madison CT             1:11:39  11:33    37/38    338  
  186  Betsy Booz                   58F F5559 Durham CT              1:12:25  11:40     2/2     319  
  187  Mary Lavado                  43F F4049 Durham CT              1:12:52  11:45    12/13    283  
  188  Alicia Davenport             48F F4049 Durham CT              1:13:54  11:55    13/13    264  
  189  Timothy Beach                50M M5054 Prospect CT            1:13:55  11:55    13/13    234  
  190  Shirley Pearson              50F F5054 Guilford CT            1:14:00  11:56     3/3     309  
  191  Jim Walsh                    61M M6064 Rockfall CT            1:14:16  11:58     8/8     256  
  192  Danyel Grant                 32F F3039 Hamden CT              1:14:34  12:01    20/20    350  
  193  Martin French                48M M4049 Durham CT              1:14:39  12:02    38/38    401  
  194  William Corley               29M M1929 Middlefield CT         1:15:10  12:07    27/27    298  

                                ********************************************
                                     10K BIB-TAG TIMING & RESULTS
                                ********************************************

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Washington Trail Road Races Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Ryan Ford                   24M        Middlefield CT          36:31
                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Jessica Sherry              20F        Loudonville CT          45:41

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 18  
  1  Eleni Peterson                17F F1418  Bethlehem CT            54:44    322
  2  Gillian Wilson                15F F1418  Madison CT              59:51    246
  3  Carlie Wilson                 18F F1418  Madison CT              59:53    245
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  
  1  Jenna Ryan                    26F F1929  Cheshire CT             45:44    284
  2  Chloe Lalonde                 19F F1929  La Honda CA             46:38    332
  3  Jaime Seligmann               23F F1929  Middletown CT           48:23    243
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  
  1  Karen Woodward                35F F3039  Durham CT               47:43    296
  2  Rebecca Fitzgerald            34F F3039  Durham CT               48:24    267
  3  Cherisse Kizloski             31F F3039  Southington CT          51:02    280
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  
  1  Lauinia Vigue                 42F F4049  Durham CT               47:11    230
  2  Sherri Condon                 46F F4049  Middletown CT           50:24    266
  3  Lynn Temple                   48F F4049  Durham CT               53:53    240
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 54  
  1  Cathy Bisceglia               51F F5054  Durham CT               53:55    376
  2  hOLLY mCeDWARD                51F F5054  Torrington CT           57:08    389
  3  Shirley Pearson               50F F5054  Guilford CT           1:14:00    309
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    55 to 59  
  1  Karen Febbraiso               58F F5559  Guilford CT             53:41    226
  2  Betsy Booz                    58F F5559  Durham CT             1:12:25    319
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 64  
  1  Terri Weiss                   61F F6064  Madison CT              57:57    225
                          MALE RESULTS:    14 to 18  
  1  Jake Teitelbaum               17M M1418  Middlefield CT          46:55    300
  2  Kevin Gawron                  18M M1418  Dorham CT               58:51    396
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Washington Trail Road Races Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                          MALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  
  1  Sam Roth                      20M M1929  Wilmette IL             39:24    333
  2  Michael Maffei                29M M1929  Durham CT               40:09    265
  3  Drew Croteau                  27M M1929  Hartford CT             40:42    224
                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  
  1  Chris Schulten                39M M3039  Middlefield CT          37:23    305
  2  Toby Kules                    34M M3039  Middlefield CT          38:56    378
  3  Kulyis Jorge                  31M M3039  Newington CT            40:14    326
                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  
  1  MacDougall Alan               46M M4049  Branford CT             39:48    394
  2  Todd Fisher                   42M M4049  Norwich CT              42:05    323
  3  Darin Cannon                  41M M4049  Middletown CT           42:33    242
                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 54  
  1  Noel Roberts                  52M M5054  Durham CT               43:27    244
  2  Larry Hodge                   50M M5054  Middletown CT           43:59    233
  3  James Tribble                 54M M5054  Scituate CT             44:17    212
                          MALE RESULTS:    55 to 59  
  1  Jackie McShane                59M M5559  Durham CT               40:26    312
  2  George Sanders                58M M5559  Guilford CT             42:25    238
  3  Hughe Pearson                 55M M5559  Durham CT               48:11    352
                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 64  
  1  Richard Steeves               61M M6064  Guilford CT             48:03    273
  2  Tom Gavagan                   60M M6064  Guilford CT             53:05    310
  3  Michael Ryan                  61M M6064  Cheshire CT             53:13    285
                          MALE RESULTS:    65 to 69  
  1  Carl Fuller                   68M M6569  CT                      57:30    236
                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to ++  
  1  Kit Smith                     76M M70++  Honolulu HI             58:43    335

                                ********************************************
                                  PLATTSYS.COM BIB-TAG TIMING & RESULTS
                                ********************************************