Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ct/May21_Woodla_set1.shtml

Woodland Run For Revolution 5K

Beacon Falls, CT, May 21, 2011

Overall 5K & Divisional Results

Bib-Tag Timing & Results Platt:Timing 860-645-1476

                                         Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Woodland Run For Revolution 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

                         **********************************
	                     OVERALL RESULTS 5K Road Race
	                  **********************************  
      
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  1    Anthony Delmoro              21M M2029 beacon falls CT          21:01   6:46     1/9     155  
  2    Ronald Strumski              46M M4049 Prospect CT              21:08   6:49     1/12    120  
  3    Joseph Kenney                18M M1319 Cheshire CT              21:25   6:54     1/14    59   
  4    Sandra Lounsbury             36F F3039 Southbury CT             21:46   7:01     1/17    68   
  5    Grady Gavigan                18M M1319 Prospect CT              22:08   7:08     2/14    41   
  6    Timothy Beach                51M M5059 Prospect CT              22:14   7:10     1/4     150  
  7    Daniel Eiler                 26M M2029 East Haven CT            22:45   7:20     2/9     26   
  8    J.Michael Elser              54M M5059 Middlebury CT            22:58   7:24     2/4     27   
  9    Greg Veneziano               29M M2029 Stamford CT              23:14   7:29     3/9     128  
  10   Susanne Navas                41F F4049 Southbury CT             23:38   7:37     1/15    84   
  11   Jack Rebimba                 32M M3039 prospect CT              23:39   7:37     1/6     149  
  12   Christopher Mariotti         20M M2029 Prospect CT              24:07   7:46     4/9     71   
  13   Matt Fortney                 35M M3039 Naugatuck CT             24:35   7:55     2/6     31   
  14   Christine Granja             45F F4049 Southbury CT             24:37   7:56     2/15    47   
  15   Kyle McKinnon                13M M1319 York ME                  24:40   7:57     3/14    73   
  16   Steven Shanahan              22M M2029 Duxbury MA               24:42   7:58     5/9     113  
  17   scott tappan                 44M M4049 oxford CT                24:43   7:58     2/12    154  
  18   Mary Beth Schreindorfer      65F F6069 Westn Haven CT           24:46   7:59     1/1     109  
  19   Marybeth Behrle              37F F3039 Beacon Falls CT          24:48   7:59     2/17    2    
  20   Bianca Poehailas             13F F1319 Prospect CT              24:49   8:00     1/17    96   
  21   Michael Barry                55M M5059 waterbury CT             24:59   8:03     3/4     160  
  22   John Spiwak                  50M M5059 Beacon Falls CT          25:04   8:05     4/4     119  
  23   Robert Shanahan              25M M2029 Duxbury MA               25:06   8:05     6/9     112  
  24   Meghan McKinnon              24F F2029 York ME                  25:06   8:05     1/18    74   
  25   Jay Wilson                   60M M6069 Beacon Falls CT          25:13   8:08     1/2     133  
  26   Michael Tilki                41M M4049 Oxford CT                25:14   8:08     3/12    124  
  27   Michael Torselli             17M M1319 Prospect CT              25:27   8:12     4/14    125  
  28   Brittany Eiler               25F F2029 East Haven CT            25:36   8:15     2/18    25   
  29   Michael Lavallee             19M M1319 Cheshire CT              26:05   8:24     5/14    65   
  30   Kim DiBlanda                 40F F4049                          26:17   8:28     3/15    159  
  31   donald ferretti              16M M1319 beacon falls CT          26:30   8:32     6/14    143  
  32   Donovan White                13M M1319 Prospect CT              26:43   8:37     7/14    131  
  33   Kathy Calo                   46F F4049 Wolcott CT               26:47   8:38     4/15    11   
  34   Leighan White-Miller         42F F4049 Seymour CT               27:04   8:43     5/15    132  
  35   Heather Biancheri            30F F3039 Watertown CT             27:09   8:45     3/17    5    
  36   deborah ferretti             46F F4049 beacon falls CT          27:10   8:45     5/15    142  
  37   Katie Porter                 14F F1319 Prospect CT              27:10   8:45     2/17    98   
  38   Christopher Zmuda            15M M1319 Beacon Falls CT          27:10   8:45     8/14    139  
  39   Jared Mikulski               19M M1319 Prospect CT              27:10   8:45     9/14    78   
  40   Martin Kilcourse             36M M3039 Stratford CT             27:16   8:47     3/6     61   
  41   Clara Drozdowski             12F F0012 Prospect CT              27:30   8:52     1/6     23   
  42   Rachel Ward                  27F F2029 Danbury CT               27:30   8:52     3/18    129  
  43   Renee Seisler                35F F3039 Robesonia PA             27:32   8:52     4/17    110  
  44   Gary Chatel                  40M M4049 Holyoke MA               27:34   8:53     4/12    14   
  45   Lizzy Trumbley               13F F1319 Naugatuck CT             27:41   8:55     3/17    168  
  46   Alex Ironimes                12M M0012 Plymouth CT              27:41   8:55     1/4     169  
  47   Amy Merill                   24F F2029 CT                       27:41   8:55     4/18    146  
  48   Joe Covello                  12M M0012 Plymouth CT              27:41   8:55     2/4     170  
  49   Judah Butler                 18M M1319 Prospect CT              27:48   8:58    10/14    10   
  50   Jennifer Wernery             29F F2029 Prospect CT              27:49   8:58     5/18    130  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Woodland Run For Revolution 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  51   Melissa Gabso                25F F2029 Naugatuck CT             28:07   9:04     6/18    40   
  52   Seth Fritch                  25M M2029 Naugatuck CT             28:07   9:04     7/9     39   
  53   dian conti                   16F F1319 prospect CT              28:08   9:04     4/17    161  
  54   rebecca ventimiglia          19F F1319 beacon falls CT          28:08   9:04     5/17    153  
  55   michael rocks                45M M4049 beacon falls CT          28:10   9:05     5/12    140  
  56   Sarah Rocks                  18F F1319 Beacon Falls CT          28:10   9:05     6/17    102  
  57   Barbara Michalek             32F F3039 Middletown CT            28:19   9:08     5/17    77   
  58   Nancy Ragonese               32F F3039 CT                       28:26   9:10     6/17    172  
  59   Heather Iannone              38F F3039 Prospect CT              28:27   9:10     7/17    55   
  60   Hailey Filipone              16M M1319 Prospect CT              28:28   9:10    11/14    156  
  61   Jessica Ruby                 28F F2029 Naugatuck CT             28:29   9:11     7/18    105  
  62   Amanda Wright                23F F2029 Windham CT               28:32   9:12     8/18    135  
  63   John Moscariello             49M M4049 Prospect CT              28:45   9:16     6/12    82   
  64   Kristen Lengyel              34F F3039 Naugatuck CT             28:46   9:16     8/17    66   
  65   Kate Tuckey                  18F F1319 Prospect CT              29:00   9:21     7/17    126  
  66   Kristen Hart                 25F F2029 Boston MA                29:03   9:22     9/18    166  
  67   Michele Petro                30F F3039 Plainville CT            29:05   9:22     9/17    93   
  68   Alexa Shanahan               20F F2029 Duxbury MA               29:34   9:32    10/18    111  
  69   thomas trumbley              41M M4049 beacon falls CT          29:36   9:32     7/12    165  
  70   Laurie Mikulski              54F F5059 Prospect CT              29:40   9:34     1/8     79   
  71   Mark Guyeski                 33M M3039 Naugatuck CT             30:00   9:40     4/6     148  
  72   Patricia Ovchar              41F F4049 Beacon Falls CT          30:04   9:41     6/15    91   
  73   Greg Hanson                  22M M2029 York ME                  30:09   9:43     8/9     52   
  74   Anthony DiAgnone             15M M1319 beacon falls CT          30:11   9:44    12/14    144  
  75   Nicole Petro                 30F F3039 Plainville CT            30:23   9:48    10/17    94   
  76   Valdemar Sousa               48M M4049 Yorktown Heights NY      30:24   9:48     8/12    118  
  77   Debbie Schiesser             44F F4049 Brookfield CT            30:27   9:49     7/15    108  
  78   Elena Guerra                 53F F5059 Prospect CT              30:31   9:50     2/8     49   
  79   Richard Zbrozek              64M M6069 Berlin CT                30:31   9:50     2/2     138  
  80   Miguel Rodriguez             46M M4049 Milton MA                30:36   9:52     9/12    104  
  81   Erin Murphy                  18F F1319 Prospect CT              30:38   9:52     8/17    83   
  82   Joy Morrison                 44F F4049 Fairfield CT             30:40   9:53     8/15    81   
  83   jessica sobieralski          32F F3039 marlborough CT           30:44   9:54    11/17    152  
  84   sara guillemette             43F F4049 woodbury CT              30:52   9:57     9/15    141  
  85   Scott Buddle                 48M M4049 Prospect CT              31:18  10:05    10/12    8    
  86   Peter French                  9M M0012 Concord MA               31:19  10:06     3/4     38   
  87   Joan Krantz                  58F F5059 Middlebury CT            31:19  10:06     3/8     63   
  88   Erin Gribben                 20F F2029 Seymour CT               31:40  10:12    11/18    48   
  89   Amanda Swingle               17F F1319 Beacon Falls CT          31:53  10:17     9/17    121  
  90   Heather Franski              18F F1319 Prospect CT              32:00  10:19    10/17    33   
  91   Jacqueline French            15F F1319 Concord MA               32:01  10:19    11/17    37   
  92   Alieta Marie Lynch           47F F4049 Branford CT              32:03  10:20    10/15    69   
  93   Rachele Calo                 12F F0012 Wolcott CT               32:33  10:29     2/6     12   
  94   Kyla Porter                  12F F0012 Prospect CT              32:34  10:30     3/6     99   
  95   AnnaLynne McCord             24F F2029 CT                       32:34  10:30    12/18    147  
  96   Jessica Minhes               23F F2029 Brooklyn NY              32:38  10:31    13/18    145  
  97   Noel Winsor                  43F F4049 Southbury CT             32:39  10:31    11/15    134  
  98   Mike Trumbley                38M M3039 Naugatuck CT             32:41  10:32     5/6     167  
  99   Heather Gerber               47F F4049 Prospect CT              33:04  10:39    12/15    42   
  100  David McKinnon, II           21M M2029 York ME                  33:12  10:42     9/9     75   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Woodland Run For Revolution 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  101  rosaline santos              13F F1319 prospect CT              33:25  10:46    12/17    151  
  102  Kelsey Dumond                18F F1319 Prospect CT              33:32  10:49    13/17    24   
  103  Paige Christensen            18F F1319 Prospect CT              33:32  10:49    14/17    15   
  104  Emily Matott                 17F F1319 Prospect CT              33:32  10:49    15/17    72   
  105  Kellie Biagioni              32F F3039 Naugatuck CT             33:53  10:55    12/17    4    
  106  Valerie Fortney              35F F3039 Naugatuck CT             34:03  10:59    13/17    32   
  107  Lindsay Boland               17M M1319 Beacon Falls CT          34:12  11:01    13/14    157  
  108  Jennifer Skibek              18F F1319 Beacon Falls CT          34:12  11:01    16/17    116  
  109  Sarah Gerber                 13F F1319 Prospect CT              34:31  11:08    17/17    43   
  110  jessica Ciarlo               25F F2029 waterbury CT             34:48  11:13    14/18    162  
  111  Kristin Heller               25F F2029 Naugatuck CT             34:49  11:13    15/18    54   
  112  Jennifer Erickson            23F F2029 Naugatuck CT             34:50  11:14    16/18    28   
  113  Sheila Diener-Elser          53F F5059 Middlebury CT            34:52  11:14     4/8     21   
  114  Penny Pompa                  39F F3039 Monroe CT                35:23  11:24    14/17    97   
  115  Samantha Mingrone            23F F2029 Shelton CT               35:50  11:33    17/18    80   
  116  Shannon Lane                 35F F3039 Ansonia CT               36:03  11:37    15/17    64   
  117  Adam French                  13M M1319 Concord MA               36:07  11:39    14/14    35   
  118  beth Nishball                50F F5059 naugatuck CT             36:23  11:44     5/8     158  
  119  Meaghan Decker               34F F3039 Meriden CT               36:24  11:44    16/17    17   
  120  Chris Decker                 37M M3039 Meriden CT               36:24  11:44     6/6     16   
  121  Christine French             45F F4049 Concord MA               36:53  11:53    13/15    36   
  122  Maryann Smith                46F F4049 Beacon Falls CT          37:39  12:08    14/15    117  
  123  Adam Telesca                 10M M0012 Prospect CT              39:21  12:41     4/4     123  
  124  Caroline Smith               12F F0012 Beacon Falls CT          39:23  12:42     4/6     115  
  125  Colleen Farrell              37F F3039 Prospect CT              39:23  12:42    17/17    171  
  126  Gina Poulin                  12F F0012 Prospect CT              40:05  12:55     5/6     100  
  127  Donna Olivere-McKinnon       50F F5059 York ME                  40:07  12:56     6/8     90   
  128  Beverlei Olivere             49F F4049 Duxbury MA               40:14  12:58    15/15    88   
  129  Alana Gomez Wagner           27F F2029 Newington CT             40:55  13:11    18/18    45   
  130  Peter King                   40M M4049 Farmington CT            45:26  14:39    11/12    62   
  131  Thomas McCarthy              45M M4049 Prospect CT              46:27  14:59    12/12    164  
  132  Megan McCarthy               11F F0012 Prospect CT              46:38  15:02     6/6     163  
  133  Sharon Levinsky              56F F5059 Beacon falls CT          47:05  15:11     7/8     67   
  134  Victoria Jensen              52F F5059 Beacon Falls CT          47:05  15:11     8/8     56   
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Woodland Run For Revolution 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                        FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 
  1  Clara Drozdowski              12F F0012  Prospect CT             27:30     23
  2  Rachele Calo                  12F F0012  Wolcott CT              32:33     12
  3  Kyla Porter                   12F F0012  Prospect CT             32:34     99
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  
  1  Bianca Poehailas              13F F1319  Prospect CT             24:49     96
  2  Katie Porter                  14F F1319  Prospect CT             27:10     98
  3  Lizzy Trumbley                13F F1319  Naugatuck CT            27:41    168
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  
  1  Meghan McKinnon               24F F2029  York ME                 25:06     74
  2  Brittany Eiler                25F F2029  East Haven CT           25:36     25
  3  Rachel Ward                   27F F2029  Danbury CT              27:30    129
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  
  1  Sandra Lounsbury              36F F3039  Southbury CT            21:46     68
  2  Marybeth Behrle               37F F3039  Beacon Falls CT         24:48      2
  3  Heather Biancheri             30F F3039  Watertown CT            27:09      5
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  
  1  Susanne Navas                 41F F4049  Southbury CT            23:38     84
  2  Christine Granja              45F F4049  Southbury CT            24:37     47
  3  Kim DiBlanda                  40F F4049                          26:17     159  
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  
  1  Laurie Mikulski               54F F5059  Prospect CT             29:40     79
  2  Elena Guerra                  53F F5059  Prospect CT             30:31     49
  3  Joan Krantz                   58F F5059  Middlebury CT           31:19     63
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  
  1  Mary Beth Schreindorfer       65F F6069  Westn Haven CT          24:46    109
                          MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 
  1  Alex Ironimes                 12M M0012  Plymouth CT             27:41    169
  2  Joe Covello                   12M M0012  Plymouth CT             27:41    170
  3  Peter French                   9M M0012  Concord MA              31:19     38
                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  
  1  Joseph Kenney                 18M M1319  Cheshire CT             21:25     59
  2  Grady Gavigan                 18M M1319  Prospect CT             22:08     41
  3  Kyle McKinnon                 13M M1319  York ME                 24:40     73
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Woodland Run For Revolution 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  
  1  Anthony Delmoro               21M M2029  beacon falls CT         21:01    155
  2  Daniel Eiler                  26M M2029  East Haven CT           22:45     26
  3  Greg Veneziano                29M M2029  Stamford CT             23:14    128
                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  
  1  Jack Rebimba                  32M M3039  prospect CT             23:39    149
  2  Matt Fortney                  35M M3039  Naugatuck CT            24:35     31
  3  Martin Kilcourse              36M M3039  Stratford CT            27:16     61
                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  
  1  Ronald Strumski               46M M4049  Prospect CT             21:08    120
  2  scott tappan                  44M M4049  oxford CT               24:43    154
  3  Michael Tilki                 41M M4049  Oxford CT               25:14    124
                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  
  1  Timothy Beach                 51M M5059  Prospect CT             22:14    150
  2  J.Michael Elser               54M M5059  Middlebury CT           22:58     27
  3  Michael Barry                 55M M5059  waterbury CT            24:59    160
                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  
  1  Jay Wilson                    60M M6069  Beacon Falls CT         25:13    133
  2  Richard Zbrozek               64M M6069  Berlin CT               30:31    138