Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ct/May1_Simsbu_set1.shtml

Simsbury River Run

Simsbury, CT, May 1, 2011

[Overall 10k Results | Top Ten 5k Finishers | Top Ten 10k Finishers | 5k Age Groups | 10k Age Groups ]

Overall 5k Results

                                                                      Page 1
                           Simsbury River Run 5K
May 1, 2011            5K USATF Certified CT10052JHP           Simsbury, CT
Timing: Granite State Race Services                       racetime@gsrs.com  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/38   M4049   15:57*  5:08 Francis Burdett        46 M   322 Worcester MA            
    2   1/12   M2029   17:16   5:34 Nicholai Dalidowitz    28 M    53 Southington CT          
    3   1/19   M0119   18:42   6:02 Andy Shepard           17 M   312 Simsbury CT             
    4   2/38   M4049   19:15   6:12 Patrick McCue          42 M   321 Canton CT               
    5   1/29   M3039   19:29   6:16 Carlos Sarmiento       37 M   292 Torrington CT           
    6   2/29   M3039   19:36   6:19 Marco Saymiento        34 M   291 Torrington CT           
    7   1/21   M5059   20:26   6:35 Stephen Bullock        52 M   199 Evans GA                
    8   3/38   M4049   20:43   6:41 Michael Hardy          47 M    80 Cheshire CT             
    9   4/38   M4049   20:44   6:41 Matthew Smith          45 M   158 East Granby CT          
   10   2/19   M0119   21:13   6:50 Michael Castellani     16 M    33 Avon CT                 
   11   3/29   M3039   21:21   6:53 Joe Shiman III         38 M   152 Simsbury CT             
   12   1/11   M6069   21:27   6:54 Jeff Weatherhead       60 M   170 Granby CT               
   13   2/21   M5059   21:27   6:55 Daniel Aber            52 M     9 Simsbury CT             
   14   2/11   M6069   21:36   6:57 David Condit           63 M   284 Avon CT                 
   15   4/29   M3039   21:45   7:00 Jason Soukup           33 M   193 Chesterfield MA         
   16   3/21   M5059   21:48   7:01 Jerry Garlick          56 M    68 West Simsbury CT        
   17   5/29   M3039   21:58   7:05 Steven Gerber          34 M    70 Weatogue CT             
   18   1/25   F0119   22:15   7:10 Rachel Strouse         19 F   162 Simsbury CT             
   19   3/19   M0119   22:46   7:20 Ethan Girard           19 M    72 Simsbury CT             
   20   6/29   M3039   22:47   7:20 Keith Burdette         30 M    27 Plainville CT           
   21   4/19   M0119   22:48   7:21 Kevin Sieber           11 M   154 Simsbury CT             
   22   1/41   F3039   22:57   7:24 Julie Hurlock          34 F    86 Coventry CT             
   23   5/19   M0119   22:59   7:24 Joe Adorno             13 M   320 Tariffville CT          
   24   7/29   M3039   23:08   7:27 Kenneth Elyosius Jr    30 M   286 Enfield CT              
   25   2/41   F3039   23:08   7:27 Deanna Capp            33 F   257 Windsor Locks CT        
   26   5/38   M4049   23:16   7:30 Clark Pfaff            48 M   139 Granby CT               
   27   6/38   M4049   23:29   7:34 Rob Lang               40 M   302                         
   28   3/11   M6069   23:38   7:37 Stephen Tolman         65 M   166 Vernon CT               
   29   2/25   F0119   23:38   7:37 Allie Davis            14 F   187 Simsbury CT             
   30   3/25   F0119   23:39   7:37 Caitlin Shaffer        17 F   194 Weatogue CT             
   31   4/25   F0119   23:43   7:38 Ashley Uliasz          16 F   192 Tariffville CT          
   32   8/29   M3039   23:47   7:40 Gary Osterhout         31 M   132 Granby CT               
   33   6/19   M0119   23:49   7:40 Matthew Harvill        13 M    82 Simsbury CT             
   34   4/21   M5059   23:49   7:40 Ned Shanahan           59 M   226 Farmington CT           
   35   4/11   M6069   23:59   7:43 Ronald Bush            63 M   260 West Hartford CT        
   36   5/11   M6069   24:03   7:45 Larry Chaves           66 M    34 West Hartford CT        
   37                  24:24   7:51 Lee Fitting            36     317 Bristol CT              
   38   5/25   F0119   24:26   7:52 Caroline Murphy        15 F   191 Simsbury CT             
   39   7/38   M4049   24:26   7:52 Christopher Morkan     45 M   124 Simsbury CO             
   40   7/19   M0119   24:36   7:55 James Carew            11 M     2 Simsbury CT             
   41   3/41   F3039   24:36   7:56 Mary Beth Walsh        36 F   224 Unionville CT           
   42   8/38   M4049   24:38   7:56 John Carew             42 M     3 Simsbury CT             
   43   9/38   M4049   24:40   7:57 Douglas Stanton        49 M   243 Bloomfield CT           
   44   4/41   F3039   24:44   7:58 Shayna Luciani         35 F   105 Weatogue CT             
   45   6/25   F0119   24:47   7:59 Miranda Livingston     12 F   314 Simsbury CT             
   46  10/38   M4049   24:55   8:01 William Carew          47 M     7 Simsbury CT             
   47   5/41   F3039   25:00   8:03 Jennifer Jaskolka      32 F    89 Hartford CT             
   48  11/38   M4049   25:01   8:04 Scott Conners          42 M    46 Simsbury CT             
   49   9/29   M3039   25:06   8:05 David Ayotte           36 M   279 South Windsor CT        
   50   1/42   F4049   25:11   8:07 Suzanne Essex          42 F    63 West Simsbury CT        
   5/01/2011  1:38PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 2
                           Simsbury River Run 5K
May 1, 2011            5K USATF Certified CT10052JHP           Simsbury, CT
Timing: Granite State Race Services                       racetime@gsrs.com  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   8/19   M0119   25:17   8:09 William Heller          9 M   190 Simsbury CT             
   52   9/19   M0119   25:22   8:10 Dylan Erasmus          13 M   263 Simsbury CT             
   53   7/25   F0119   25:22   8:10 Abby Erasmus           14 F   264 Simsbury CT             
   54   6/41   F3039   25:24   8:11 Erica Donahue          35 F    61 Rocky Hill CT           
   55  12/38   M4049   25:29   8:13 George Colby           49 M   306 West Hartford CT        
   56   1/29   F2029   25:31   8:13 Emilie Nussear         28 F   129 Bloomfield CT           
   57   2/12   M2029   25:32   8:14 Ibrahim Shihadeh       26 M   151 Farmington CT           
   58   8/25   F0119   25:37   8:15 Caroline Carew         17 F     6 Simsbury CT             
   59  10/19   M0119   25:39   8:16 Patrick Abrihamsen     16 M   267 Simsbury CT             
   60  11/19   M0119   25:43   8:17 Andrew Doucette        10 M   203 Simsbury CT             
   61   6/11   M6069   25:43   8:17 Tom Sweeney            65 M   231 Canton CT               
   62  10/29   M3039   25:44   8:17 Dominic Dinkaim        30 M   303 Farmington CT           
   63  13/38   M4049   25:44   8:17 Peter Doucette         48 M   204 Simsbury CT             
   64   1/17   F5059   25:45   8:18 Diane Bell             54 F    19 West Hartford CT        
   65   2/29   F2029   25:52   8:20 Anna Isola             27 F    88 Coventry CT             
   66   3/12   M2029   25:54   8:21 Matthew Clinton        26 M   230 Wethersfield CT         
   67  12/19   M0119   26:05   8:24 Carson Drew            12 M     1 Simsbury CT             
   68   7/11   M6069   26:07   8:25 Bill Abrahamsen        63 M    10 Simsbury CT             
   69   7/41   F3039   26:12   8:26 Melissa Dument         37 F   316 Simsbury CT             
   70  14/38   M4049   26:16   8:28 Brian Neary            45 M   273 Simsbury CT             
   71   5/21   M5059   26:19   8:29 Mark Scully            52 M   198 W Simsbury CT           
   72   9/25   F0119   26:20   8:29 Katherine Berry        13 F   238 Simsbury CT             
   73  13/19   M0119   26:24   8:30 William Carew          15 M     5 Simsbury CT             
   74  11/29   M3039   26:25   8:30 Michael Isakoff        39 M   298 Simsbury CT             
   75  10/25   F0119   26:25   8:30 Katelin Isakoff        10 F   297 Simsbury CT             
   76   6/21   M5059   26:26   8:31 Peter Knowles          54 M    97 Unionville CT           
   77   3/29   F2029   26:26   8:31 Kathy Richards         29 F   256 Windsor Locks CT        
   78  14/19   M0119   26:29   8:32 David Johnston         15 M    92 Simsbury CT             
   79   2/42   F4049   26:31   8:33 Nancy Shepard          46 F   313 Simsbury CT             
   80   8/41   F3039   26:33   8:33 Carrie Critton         34 F    52 West Hartford CT        
   81  12/29   M3039   26:33   8:33 Jeff Metzger           38 M   123 Simsbury CT             
   82  11/25   F0119   26:34   8:33 Abigayle Hovey         10 F   213 Simsbury CT             
   83   7/21   M5059   26:35   8:34 Michael Taricani       57 M   222 Burlington CT           
   84  12/25   F0119   26:35   8:34 Stephanie Williams     16 F   209 Simsbury CT             
   85   9/41   F3039   26:39   8:35 Erin Brallier          32 F   275 Tariffville CT          
   86   4/12   M2029   26:43   8:36 Matthew Beernaert      28 M    18 Tariffville CT          
   87   2/17   F5059   26:45   8:37 Melissa Millan         50 F   206 Simsbury CT             
   88  15/19   M0119   26:45   8:37 Andrew Colpitts        10 M    44 Simsbury CT             
   89   1/1    F6069   26:54   8:40 Barbara Kream          63 F   283 Avon CT                 
   90   3/42   F4049   27:01   8:42 Nancy Urner-Berry      47 F   169 Simsbury CT             
   91  13/29   M3039   27:02   8:42 Peter Paveglio         37 M   134 Tariffville CT          
   92   8/21   M5059   27:02   8:42 Bruce Ferris           55 M   282 Simsbury CT             
   93   4/29   F2029   27:03   8:43 Lauren Coleman         22 F    41 Manchester CT           
   94   5/29   F2029   27:04   8:43 Sarah Auperin          25 F    13 Manchester CT           
   95   9/21   M5059   27:08   8:44 Ken Williams           59 M   210 Simsbury CT             
   96   3/17   F5059   27:09   8:45 Betsy Hoople           52 F    84 Simsbury CT             
   97   6/29   F2029   27:12   8:45 Sarah Bourooin         24 F   266 Bristol CT              
   98   4/17   F5059   27:14   8:46 Ellen Wetherbee        52 F   239 Tariffville CT          
   99   5/17   F5059   27:14   8:46 Leslie Lahue           54 F   247 Simsbury CT             
  100  15/38   M4049   27:16   8:47 James Pellino          49 M   135 Vernon CT               
   5/01/2011  1:38PM



                                                                      Page 3
                           Simsbury River Run 5K
May 1, 2011            5K USATF Certified CT10052JHP           Simsbury, CT
Timing: Granite State Race Services                       racetime@gsrs.com  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  10/41   F3039   27:16   8:47 Susan Burr             38 F   311 Simsbury CT             
  102  11/41   F3039   27:16   8:47 Michelle Weathers      39 F   171 Simsbury CT             
  103  16/19   M0119   27:25   8:50 Brian Sennott          12 M   294 Weatogue CT             
  104  12/41   F3039   27:32   8:52 Carly Underwood        36 F   168 Unionville CT           
  105   4/42   F4049   27:33   8:53 Annalise Febus Barlow  41 F   205 Simsbury CT             
  106   6/17   F5059   27:35   8:53 Traci Teffti           52 F   276 West Grandy CT          
  107  13/41   F3039   27:38   8:54 Melanie Livingston     37 F   315 Simsbury CT             
  108  16/38   M4049   27:40   8:55 Joe Oddo               48 M   130 West Hartford CT        
  109  13/25   F0119   27:41   8:55 Eleanor King           13 F    96 Waterford CT            
  110  17/19   M0119   27:43   8:56 Alex Rechen            17 M   232 Simsbury CT             
  111  17/38   M4049   27:49   8:58 Adriaan Boonvanostade  49 M    21 Canton CT               
  112  10/21   M5059   27:55   8:59 Glenn Sieber           51 M   153 Simsbury CT             
  113  14/25   F0119   28:00   9:01 Charlotte Carew        13 F     4 Simsbury CT             
  114  11/21   M5059   28:00   9:01 Michael Rood           58 M   240 Suffield CT             
  115   7/29   F2029   28:04   9:02 Kristin Zuvich         23 F   179 Southbury CT            
  116  15/25   F0119   28:04   9:02 Hannah Jones           18 F   235 Simsbury CT             
  117  18/38   M4049   28:05   9:03 Bruce Rexford          44 M   144 Canton CT               
  118   8/29   F2029   28:10   9:04 Margaret Carpenter     23 F   184 Longmeadow MA           
  119  19/38   M4049   28:10   9:04 Donald Wing            49 M   182 Simsbury CT             
  120  18/19   M0119   28:15   9:06 Emmett De Kanter        9 M   202 Simsbury CT             
  121   5/42   F4049   28:16   9:06 Karen Carew            47 F     8 Simsbury CT             
  122   6/42   F4049   28:23   9:09 Kama Giedra            44 F   253 Simsbury CT             
  123  12/21   M5059   28:23   9:09 Doug Eicher            51 M   255 West Hartford CT        
  124  14/41   F3039   28:25   9:09 Cristin Ayotte         32 F   278 South Windsor CT        
  125  14/29   M3039   28:25   9:09 Timothy Lewis          38 M   104 Suffield CT             
  126  13/21   M5059   28:25   9:09 Darryl Johnson         50 M   227 Windsor Locks CT        
  127  20/38   M4049   28:26   9:09 Scott Ransley          47 M   309 Simsbury CT             
  128  16/25   F0119   28:26   9:10 Ellen Ransley          14 F   310 Simsbury CT             
  129   9/29   F2029   28:27   9:10 Sarah Krahl            29 F   212 West Suffield CT        
  130   7/42   F4049   28:30   9:11 Bonnie Geelan          44 F    69 Canton CT               
  131   8/42   F4049   28:31   9:11 Lori Riley             46 F   215 Storrs CT               
  132  15/41   F3039   28:31   9:11 Anne Plault            37 F   141 Tariffville CT          
  133                  28:31   9:11 Christine Tsandilas       F   237 West Springfield MA     
  134  15/29   M3039   28:33   9:12 Jeff Golden            36 M    73 Somers CT               
  135  21/38   M4049   28:37   9:13 Marc Braun             42 M    24 Simsbury CT             
  136  16/41   F3039   28:39   9:14 Lisa Williams          38 F   174 Manchester CT           
  137  17/41   F3039   28:39   9:14 Hilary Dimascio        39 F   197 Simsbury CT             
  138   8/11   M6069   28:40   9:14 Richard Zbrozek        64 M   208 Berlin CT               
  139   9/42   F4049   28:41   9:14 Brenda Walsh           49 F   220 Weatogue CT             
  140  10/42   F4049   28:41   9:14 Jill Manners           45 F   219 Canton CT               
  141  11/42   F4049   28:42   9:15 Joy Bostick            40 F    22 Enfield CT              
  142  22/38   M4049   28:45   9:16 Patrick Depratti       42 M    56 Simsbury CT             
  143  23/38   M4049   28:54   9:19 Calvin Tanck           45 M   164 Windsor Locks CT        
  144  12/42   F4049   28:54   9:19 Terri Johnston         49 F    90 Simsbury CT             
  145  17/25   F0119   28:59   9:20 Laura Cassot           10 F   268 Simsbury CT             
  146  13/42   F4049   29:00   9:20 Lucy Fryer             44 F   307 Tariffville CT          
  147  24/38   M4049   29:02   9:21 Robert Cassot          48 M   269 Simsbury CT             
  148  16/29   M3039   29:05   9:22 Jay Dixon              33 M   272 Simsbury CT             
  149  10/29   F2029   29:07   9:23 Sarah Clark            26 F   262 Wethersfield CT         
  150  25/38   M4049   29:10   9:24 John Folmsbee          42 M    67 Enfield CT              
   5/01/2011  1:38PM



                                                                      Page 4
                           Simsbury River Run 5K
May 1, 2011            5K USATF Certified CT10052JHP           Simsbury, CT
Timing: Granite State Race Services                       racetime@gsrs.com  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  26/38   M4049   29:13   9:24 Paul Bisberg           49 M   241 Simsbury CT             
  152  14/21   M5059   29:16   9:26 Tim Daly               59 M    54 Somers CT               
  153  15/21   M5059   29:24   9:28 Otto Neumann           50 M   128 Weatogue CT             
  154  11/29   F2029   29:28   9:29 Anna Giambattista      27 F    71 Sterling CT             
  155  14/42   F4049   29:29   9:30 Margaret Schubach      43 F   245 Unionville CT           
  156  27/38   M4049   29:29   9:30 Rick Schubach          47 M   244 Unionville CT           
  157   5/12   M2029   29:32   9:31 Hisham Rifaey          27 M   145 Bristol CT              
  158  18/41   F3039   29:33   9:31 Jacqueline Ingram      32 F    87 Wilbraham MA            
  159  17/29   M3039   29:35   9:32 Josh Griffiny          31 M   242 Simsbury CT             
  160  19/41   F3039   29:40   9:33 Karen Mendes           34 F   122 Simsbury CT             
  161  28/38   M4049   29:46   9:35 Darrell Cookman        45 M    47 Collinsville CT         
  162  15/42   F4049   29:46   9:35 Nancy Perrotta         46 F   136 Simsbury CT             
  163  12/29   F2029   29:47   9:35 Katie May              25 F   116 East Hartland CT        
  164   6/12   M2029   29:48   9:36 Mitchell Armen         24 M   251 Hartford CT             
  165  18/29   M3039   29:48   9:36 David Marceau          33 M   111 West Hartford CT        
  166  20/41   F3039   29:50   9:37 Becky Mahoney          36 F   109 Simsbury CT             
  167  21/41   F3039   29:51   9:37 Caroline Chopus        39 F    36 Canton CT               
  168  19/29   M3039   29:53   9:37 Darrell Mathews        37 M   113 Simsbury CT             
  169   7/12   M2029   29:57   9:39 William Gibson         28 M   280 New Haven CT            
  170  13/29   F2029   29:58   9:39 Sarah Petroff          27 F   138 Longmeadow MA           
  171  14/29   F2029   29:58   9:39 Joanna Ferrari         29 F    65 Tariffville CT          
  172  22/41   F3039   30:01   9:40 Sara Colpitts          30 F    43 Simsbury CT             
  173   1/1    M7099   30:02   9:40 Alan Schwartz          78 M   150 Avon CT                 
  174   8/12   M2029   30:06   9:42 Edward Scokas          28 M   274 West Haven CT           
  175  20/29   M3039   30:11   9:43 Ray Conforti           38 M    45 Canton CT               
  176  16/42   F4049   30:18   9:46 Christine Werner       48 F   185 Simsbury CT             
  177  29/38   M4049   30:20   9:46 Andrew Jacobson        41 M   196 Tariffville CT          
  178   7/17   F5059   30:22   9:47 Tina Cordani           50 F    49 Torrington CT           
  179  23/41   F3039   30:24   9:47 Melissa Meincken       32 F   305 Farmington CT           
  180  24/41   F3039   30:24   9:48 Courtney Plumlee       30 F   142 Plainville CT           
  181  17/42   F4049   30:27   9:48 Kathy Colpitts         49 F    42 Simsbury CT             
  182  18/42   F4049   30:30   9:49 Lisa Schleer           40 F   181 Simsbury CT             
  183  30/38   M4049   30:32   9:50 Keith Rodney           40 M   261 Wilmington VT           
  184  19/42   F4049   30:32   9:50 Imelda Suit            42 F   163 Avon CT                 
  185  21/29   M3039   30:38   9:52 A-Men Rasheed          35 M   143 Simsbury CT             
  186  20/42   F4049   30:40   9:53 Starrlett Cookman      41 F    48 Collinsville CT         
  187  31/38   M4049   30:41   9:53 Howard Horowitz        41 M   301 Weatogue CT             
  188   9/11   M6069   30:42   9:53 Tim Curry              60 M   270 West Hartford CT        
  189  22/29   M3039   30:49   9:55 Gordon Breslar         38 M   281 Simsbury CT             
  190  21/42   F4049   30:50   9:56 Esther Zinolli         47 F   178 Wolcott CT              
  191  16/21   M5059   30:50   9:56 Mike Blake             52 M   236 Colchester CT           
  192  22/42   F4049   30:51   9:56 Julie Erasmus          45 F   265 Simsbury CT             
  193  32/38   M4049   30:57   9:58 Rob Backman            40 M    14 Enfield CT              
  194  10/11   M6069   31:00   9:59 John McGarry           66 M   223 Simsbury CT             
  195                  31:00   9:59 Benn Gawitt               M   258 Canton CT               
  196  17/21   M5059   31:12  10:03 Roland Depratti        57 M   221 South Windsor CT        
  197  23/42   F4049   31:26  10:07 Liz Crutcher           48 F   308 East Haven CT           
  198  15/29   F2029   31:34  10:10 Tenney Carpenter       26 F    29 Windsor CT              
  199  18/21   M5059   31:38  10:11 Justin Moore           55 M   300                         
  200  23/29   M3039   31:43  10:13 Joseph Huber           39 M    85 Simsbury CT             
   5/01/2011  1:38PM



                                                                      Page 5
                           Simsbury River Run 5K
May 1, 2011            5K USATF Certified CT10052JHP           Simsbury, CT
Timing: Granite State Race Services                       racetime@gsrs.com  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  24/42   F4049   31:53  10:16 Michaela Rosenberger   48 F   287 East Granby CT          
  202   9/12   M2029   31:59  10:18 Rabul Terdalkar        29 M   233 Bloomfield CT           
  203  25/42   F4049   32:00  10:18 Julia Mowry            48 F   125 Danbury CT              
  204   8/17   F5059   32:06  10:20 Beth Ballentine        50 F   288 Simsbury CT             
  205  24/29   M3039   32:06  10:20 Tony Shockley          38 M   246 Unionville CT           
  206  26/42   F4049   32:08  10:21 Colleen Jury           42 F    94 Avon CT                 
  207  27/42   F4049   32:08  10:21 Nathalie Caso          40 F    32 Avon CT                 
  208  28/42   F4049   32:16  10:24 Kristy Rousseau        41 F   289 Enfield CT              
  209  16/29   F2029   32:16  10:24 Christine Mattson      24 F   115 Glastonbury CT          
  210  25/29   M3039   32:18  10:24 Greg Piecuch           34 M   140 Simsbury CT             
  211  17/29   F2029   32:19  10:25 Anne Beaudoin          29 F   299 Branford CT             
  212  18/25   F0119   32:23  10:26 Rachel Craine          15 F   254 Simsbury CT             
  213  33/38   M4049   32:24  10:26 Roland Fix             45 M    66 Avon CT                 
  214  18/29   F2029   32:24  10:26 Maureen Brady          28 F    23 Simsbury CT             
  215  25/41   F3039   32:25  10:27 Kelly Harris           30 F    81 West Hartford CT        
  216  26/41   F3039   32:30  10:28 Kerry Grirois          38 F   183 Canton CT               
  217  29/42   F4049   32:32  10:29 Anne Davis             44 F   186 Simsbury CT             
  218  27/41   F3039   32:36  10:30 Brenda Hoang           36 F    83 Simsbury CT             
  219  34/38   M4049   32:39  10:31 David Preiser          43 M   211 Simsbury CT             
  220  30/42   F4049   32:43  10:32 Janice Malley          48 F   110 Bristol CT              
  221  19/29   F2029   32:47  10:34 Samantha Bininger      22 F    20 Chester CT              
  222  26/29   M3039   32:59  10:37 Jeff Carlson           35 M    28 Windsor CT              
  223  20/29   F2029   33:04  10:39 Tasheena Divakrini     29 F   304 Farmington CT           
  224  28/41   F3039   33:06  10:40 Heather Orosz          35 F   131 West Simsbury CT        
  225  29/41   F3039   33:07  10:40 Emma Palmacci          34 F   259 Willington CT           
  226  19/21   M5059   33:08  10:40 Rick Johnston          53 M    91 Simsbury CT             
  227  31/42   F4049   33:11  10:41 Lynn Matthews          45 F   114 West Hartford CT        
  228  20/21   M5059   33:26  10:46 Robert Dicks           57 M    59 West Simsbury CT        
  229   9/17   F5059   33:30  10:47 Donna Lyle             50 F   107 South Windsor CT        
  230  35/38   M4049   33:36  10:49 Andrew McMillan        41 M   120 Simsbury CT             
  231  30/41   F3039   33:37  10:50 Rachel Kokines         31 F    99 Weatogue CT             
  232  10/17   F5059   33:40  10:50 Sharron Hallen         50 F    78 Simsbury CT             
  233  11/17   F5059   33:41  10:51 Agnes Finigan          57 F   188 Simsbury CT             
  234  21/29   F2029   33:48  10:53 Kristin Somerville     29 F   159 Simsbury CT             
  235                  34:07  10:59 Omkar Jambotkar               234 Glastonbury CT          
  236  32/42   F4049   34:14  11:01 Kim Zemlok             49 F   176 West Ahrtford CT        
  237  31/41   F3039   34:21  11:04 Kelly Walsh            30 F   250 Avon CT                 
  238                  34:22  11:04 Kathleen Race             F   248 S Windsor CT            
  239  12/17   F5059   34:29  11:06 Katherine Trumbull     57 F   167 West Simsbury CT        
  240  36/38   M4049   34:50  11:13 Tom Lyle               48 M   106 South Windsor CT        
  241  22/29   F2029   34:59  11:16 Kate Barrett           28 F    17 Avon CT                 
  242  19/19   M0119   35:01  11:17 Andrew Mylander        11 M   126 Weatogue CT             
  243  37/38   M4049   35:01  11:17 Tom Mylander           46 M   127 Weatogue CT             
  244  19/25   F0119   35:07  11:19 Nicole Mihelis         16 F   252 Simsbury CT             
  245  33/42   F4049   35:15  11:21 Sarah King             42 F    95 Waterford CT            
  246  23/29   F2029   35:18  11:22 Erin Komidar           24 F   100 Farmington CT           
  247  24/29   F2029   35:44  11:30 Whitney Devoe          23 F    57 Simsbury CT             
  248  20/25   F0119   35:47  11:31 Molly Melanson         17 F   216 Simsbury CT             
  249  10/12   M2029   35:55  11:34 Kyle Devoe             25 M    58 Simsbury CT             
  250  32/41   F3039   35:55  11:34 Laura Williams         34 F   173 Simsbury CT             
   5/01/2011  1:38PM



                                                                      Page 6
                           Simsbury River Run 5K
May 1, 2011            5K USATF Certified CT10052JHP           Simsbury, CT
Timing: Granite State Race Services                       racetime@gsrs.com  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251  21/25   F0119   36:40  11:48 Anna Sennott           10 F   293 Weatogue CT             
  252  34/42   F4049   37:01  11:55 Janet Blaurelt         47 F   290 Bristol CT              
  253  35/42   F4049   37:10  11:58 Lisa Gibson            49 F   277 West Haven CT           
  254  22/25   F0119   37:19  12:01 Sofia Douglas          10 F   201 Simsbury CT             
  255  36/42   F4049   37:20  12:01 Joanne Douglas         45 F   200 Simsbury CT             
  256  27/29   M3039   37:38  12:07 Krishna Madhavan       31 M   228 Bloomfield CT           
  257  37/42   F4049   37:38  12:07 Robyn Sondak           45 F   160 Avon CT                 
  258  38/42   F4049   38:16  12:19 Sara Hannafin          42 F    79 West Hartland CT        
  259  23/25   F0119   38:18  12:20 Jordyn Backman         12 F    15 Enfield CT              
  260  33/41   F3039   38:37  12:26 Jennifer Costill       33 F    50 Farmington CT           
  261  11/12   M2029   38:38  12:26 Bradford Picarello     27 M   323 Simsbury CT             
  262  28/29   M3039   38:47  12:29 Kevin Weathers         38 M   172 Simsbury CT             
  263  12/12   M2029   38:56  12:32 Dan Elyosius           27 M   285 Enfield CT              
  264  13/17   F5059   39:14  12:38 Vicky Daly             59 F    55 Somers CT               
  265  34/41   F3039   39:46  12:48 Jennifer Grant         32 F    75 Torrington CT           
  266  25/29   F2029   39:47  12:48 Sarah Koenig           26 F    98 Manchester CT           
  267  29/29   M3039   39:47  12:49 Brian Grant            32 M    76 Torrington CT           
  268  35/41   F3039   39:49  12:49 Samantha Boone         37 F   180 Torrington CT           
  269  36/41   F3039   39:55  12:51 Jenny Salcius          33 F   148 Simsbury CT             
  270  26/29   F2029   40:09  12:56 Tarren Soukup          28 F   195 Chesterfield MA         
  271  37/41   F3039   40:13  12:57 Donna Anderson         38 F    12 Simsbury CT             
  272  39/42   F4049   40:13  12:57 Karin Stewart          46 F   161 Simsbury CT             
  273  24/25   F0119   41:23  13:19 Elizabeth Sennott       7 F   295 Weatogue CT             
  274  38/38   M4049   41:23  13:20 Jack Sennott           45 M   296 Weatogue CT             
  275                  41:28  13:21 James Melanson            M   218 Simsbury CT             
  276  38/41   F3039   42:58  13:50 Angelika Chin          39 F    35 Canton CT               
  277  40/42   F4049   43:02  13:51 Elaine Lang            41 F   229 Simsbury CT             
  278  25/25   F0119   43:35  14:02 Kate Cournoyer         13 F   271 Somers CT               
  279  41/42   F4049   43:35  14:02 Alex Wetmore           44 F   319 Madison CT              
  280  14/17   F5059   44:14  14:15 Lynne Cigal            58 F    37 West Suffield CT        
  281  15/17   F5059   44:15  14:15 Susan McCabe           58 F   117 West Suffield CT        
  282  21/21   M5059   44:15  14:15 Tom McCabe             58 M   118 West Suffield CT        
  283  11/11   M6069   44:52  14:27 Alan Sirignano         61 M   214 Simsbury CT             
  284  27/29   F2029   45:43  14:43 Marjorie Gottier       27 F    74 Tolland CT              
  285  42/42   F4049   47:05  15:10 Suzanne Melanson       43 F   217 Simsbury CT             
  286  28/29   F2029   47:06  15:10 Dawn Ryzak             29 F   147 New Hartford CT         
  287                  47:55  15:26 Connor Race               M   249 S Windsor CT            
  288  39/41   F3039   49:41  16:00 Stacy Smith            39 F   157 Granville MA            
  289  16/17   F5059   49:41  16:00 Carol Jones            59 F    93 Granville MA            
  290  17/17   F5059   49:42  16:00 Ekizabeth Smith        59 F   156 Granville MA            
  291  40/41   F3039   49:46  16:01 Sarah Acus             30 F    11 Southwick MA            
  292  41/41   F3039   58:12  18:44 Kathleen Lafferty      30 F   318 Windsor CT              
  293  29/29   F2029   58:48  18:56 Jessica Skovron-Rashee 29 F   155 Simsbury CT             
   5/01/2011  1:38PM