Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ct/Jun10_Nianti_set1.shtml

Niantic Bay 10K (CT10018JHP)

Niantic, CT, June 10, 2011

[Age Group results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Time's Rumming.

NIANTIC BAY 10 K (CT10018JHP)

NIANTIC BAY 10 K (CT10018JHP)

Overall Finish List

June 10, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    David Cotton                      Madison  CT           227    19   M   ***/1    15-19            33:02.0      5:19/M
       2    Stephen Herrera                   Waterford  CT         320    40   M     1/17   40-44            34:26.0      5:33/M
       3    T J Dooling                       Pawcatuck  CT         242    53   M     1/17   50-54            39:20.0      6:20/M
       4    Connor Gralton                    Ledyard  CT           199    13   M     1/5     1-14            39:28.0      6:21/M
       5    Jeffrey Vuono                     Westerly  RI          254    48   M     1/27   45-49            39:39.0      6:23/M
       6    Sarah Cotton                      Madison  CT           226    16   F   ***/3    15-19            39:48.0      6:25/M
       7    Christopher Collins               Norwich  CT           188    25   M     1/10   25-29            40:14.0      6:29/M
       8    Roberrt Butttermore               Waterford  CT         232    23   M     1/9    20-24            40:14.0      6:29/M
       9    Scott Griswold                    Bethlehem  CT         229    31   M     1/26   30-34            40:45.0      6:34/M
      10    Anne Campbell                     Niantic  CT           173    38   F     1/23   35-39            40:53.0      6:35/M
      11    Megan Papp                        Niantic  CT           194    20   F     1/19   20-24            40:54.0      6:35/M
      12    Margo Lopes                       Naugatuck  CT         278    34   M     2/26   30-34            41:09.0      6:38/M
      13    Stephen Bessette                  Mystic  CT            304    48   M     2/27   45-49            41:33.0      6:41/M
      14    Lindsay Raymond                   Niantic  CT           293    24   F     2/19   20-24            41:33.0      6:41/M
      15    Noah Hallisey                     Niantic  CT           187    14   M     2/5     1-14            42:04.0      6:46/M
      16    Bryan Young                       Niantic  CT            75    23   M     2/9    20-24            42:04.0      6:46/M
      17    Marc Mazzalupo                    Old Lyme  CT          176    36   M     1/13   35-39            42:04.0      6:46/M
      18    Josh Harwell                      Mystic  CT            296    37   M     2/13   35-39            42:27.0      6:50/M
      19    Roger Boyer                       Ashland  NH            36    40   M     2/17   40-44            42:29.0      6:50/M
      20    Leroi Defrance                    New London  CT         39    54   M     2/17   50-54            42:31.0      6:51/M
      21    Burkett Farquhon                  Marlborough  CT       253    26   M     2/10   25-29            42:35.0      6:51/M
      22    John Hadcock                      Dedham  MA            149    52   M     3/17   50-54            42:45.0      6:53/M
      23    Dave Bruzik                       Rocky Hill  CT        171    45   M     3/27   45-49            42:47.0      6:53/M
      24    Andrew Zyrek                      Manchester  CT        137    43   M     3/17   40-44            42:52.0      6:54/M
      25    Karl Christiansen                 Niantic  CT           272    48   M     4/27   45-49            42:54.0      6:54/M
      26    Jeannne Lucey                     Old Lyme  CT          258    47   F     1/16   45-49            43:21.0      6:59/M
      27    Cindy Ouillette                   Central Village  CT   311    35   F     2/23   35-39            43:21.0      6:59/M
      28    Charles Whynacht                  Glastonbury  CT       264    61   M     1/5    60-64            43:22.0      6:59/M
      29    Kun Song                          Waterford  CT         138    34   M     3/26   30-34            43:25.0      6:59/M
      30    Jack Morehouse                    Stonington  CT        334    42   M     4/17   40-44            43:32.0      7:01/M
      31    David Noe                         Old Lyme  CT          223    33   M     4/26   30-34            43:33.0      7:01/M
      32    Peter Kasper                      Hebron  CT            104    47   M     5/27   45-49            44:01.0      7:05/M
      33    Richard Rice                      Uncasville  CT        323    51   M     4/17   50-54            44:11.0      7:07/M
      34    Annette Barbay                    Uncasville  CT        233    40   F     1/23   40-44            44:13.0      7:07/M
      35    Lawrence Agbayani                 Niantic  CT            60    44   M     5/17   40-44            44:36.0      7:11/M
      36    Aidan Power                       East Lyme  CT         274    50   M     5/17   50-54            44:44.0      7:12/M
      37    Matthew Bolton                    Hamden  CT            286    23   M     3/9    20-24            44:51.0      7:13/M
      38    David Blair                       Waterford  CT         115    48   M     6/27   45-49            45:01.0      7:15/M
      39    Dave Jacobs                       Niantic  CT           110    66   M     1/6    65-69            45:11.0      7:17/M
      40    John Coppola                      Middletown  CT        208    38   M     3/13   35-39            45:14.0      7:17/M
      41    Colleen Faulkner                  New York  NY          319    36   F     3/23   35-39            45:20.0      7:18/M
      42    Dave Veschi                       Amston  CT             81    44   M     6/17   40-44            45:26.0      7:19/M
      43    Ray Bigalbal                      Oakdale  CT            96    47   M     7/27   45-49            45:36.0      7:21/M
      44    Joshua Toth                       Colchester  CT         65    28   M     3/10   25-29            45:37.0      7:21/M
      45    Stephen Dinsmore                  East Lyme  CT          84    51   M     6/17   50-54            45:39.0      7:21/M
      46    Abe Bloom                         Westerly  RI          301    12   M     3/5     1-14            45:43.0      7:22/M
      47    Bob    Gralton                    Ledyard  CT           198    43   M     7/17   40-44            45:46.0      7:22/M
      48    Heather Hurlburt                  Foxboro  MA           282    35   F     4/23   35-39            45:47.0      7:22/M
      49    Catherine Sikorski                Norwich  CT            34    43   F     2/23   40-44            45:55.0      7:24/M
      50    Mike Parulis                      East Lyme  CT          59    52   M     7/17   50-54            45:57.0      7:24/M
      51    John Sacrey                       Preston  CT            43    59   M     1/13   55-59            46:06.0      7:25/M
      52    Andrew Taylor                     Uncasville  CT        131    22   M     4/9    20-24            46:38.0      7:31/M
      53    Grace Jensen                      Hadlyme  CT           235    48   F     2/16   45-49            46:43.0      7:31/M
      54    Jennifer Startz                   East Lyme  CT         174    26   F     1/23   25-29            46:45.0      7:32/M
      55    Jeff Wodecki                      Ledyard  CT           250    27   M     4/10   25-29            46:45.0      7:32/M
      56    Lisa Lapointe                     Norwich  CT           252    44   F     3/23   40-44            46:56.0      7:33/M
      57    John Walter                       Niantic  CT            41    45   M     8/27   45-49            47:03.0      7:35/M
      58    Shea Williams                     West Hartford  CT     283    14   F     1/1     1-14            47:14.0      7:36/M
      59    Frank Silva                       Norwich  CT           209    45   M     9/27   45-49            47:23.0      7:38/M
      60    Jen Norris                        Mc Lean  VA            17    40   F     4/23   40-44            47:31.0      7:39/M
      61    Derek Mirabilio                   Hamden  CT            265    30   M     5/26   30-34            47:33.0      7:39/M
      62    Mark Kirschblum                   Salem  CT             186    52   M     8/17   50-54            47:38.0      7:40/M
      63    Matthew Kinell                    Niantic  CT           255    27   M     5/10   25-29            47:38.0      7:40/M
      64    Andrew Cellemme                   Niantic  CT           192    38   M     4/13   35-39            47:40.0      7:41/M
      65    Dean Walston                      East Lyme  CT         292    20   M     5/9    20-24            47:45.0      7:41/M
      66    Chris Merrifield                  Niantic  CT           103    29   M     6/10   25-29            47:49.0      7:42/M
      67    Joe Trask                         North Franklin  CT    189    49   M    10/27   45-49            47:51.0      7:42/M
      68    Brent Stratton                    Middletown  CT        181    55   M     2/13   55-59            47:57.0      7:43/M
      69    Manuel Duval                      New London  CT        200    45   M    11/27   45-49            48:00.0      7:44/M
      70    Megan Cuoco                       Boston  MA             68    26   F     2/23   25-29            48:02.0      7:44/M
      71    Sean Odea                         Niantic  CT           287    41   M     8/17   40-44            48:03.0      7:44/M
      72    Jim Tiernan                       Pawcatuck  CT          51    47   M    12/27   45-49            48:22.0      7:47/M
      73    Sean Maginess                     Waterford  CT         207    25   M     7/10   25-29            48:24.0      7:48/M
      74    Shawn E Savage                    Niantic  CT            12    29   F     3/23   25-29            48:27.0      7:48/M
      75    Sheilbie Atwater                  Guilford  CT          299    30   F     1/17   30-34            48:30.0      7:49/M
      76    Nick Thomson                      East Lyme  CT         182    39   M     5/13   35-39            48:48.0      7:51/M
      77    Paul Gressly                      Uncasville  CT        172    33   M     6/26   30-34            48:51.0      7:52/M
      78    Michele Wong                      East Lyme  CT          77    23   F     3/19   20-24            48:56.0      7:53/M
      79    John Strecker                     Waterford  CT          37    48   M    13/27   45-49            49:00.0      7:53/M
      80    Tim Wilbur                        East Lyme  CT          54    52   M     9/17   50-54            49:00.0      7:53/M
      81    Dave Lucey                        Old Lyme  CT          259    46   M    14/27   45-49            49:18.0      7:56/M
      82    Linda Miron                       Hartford  CT          279    43   F     5/23   40-44            49:29.0      7:58/M
      83    Billy Shea                        Norwich  CT           212    55   M     3/13   55-59            49:32.0      7:59/M
      84    Ben Burkey                        Colchester  CT        123    36   M     6/13   35-39            49:35.0      7:59/M
      85    David Meir                        Niantic  CT           220    23   M     6/9    20-24            49:44.0      8:01/M
      86    Ben Mattheis                      Cheshire  CT          102    57   M     4/13   55-59            49:44.0      8:01/M
      87    David King                        East Lyme  CT         215    43   M     9/17   40-44            49:46.0      8:01/M
      88    Stello Bitos                      Lebanon  CT           261    33   F     2/17   30-34            49:52.0      8:02/M
      89    Carol Frazier                     Old Lyme  CT          315    51   F     1/11   50-54            49:53.0      8:02/M
      90    Kim Morrissey                     Niantic  CT           205    46   F     3/16   45-49            49:59.0      8:03/M
      91    Christian McGugan                 Mystic  CT            317    42   M    10/17   40-44            50:06.0      8:04/M
      92    Mary Liz Williams                 West Hartford  CT      47    49   F     4/16   45-49            50:17.0      8:06/M
      93    Megan Olynciw                     Waterford  CT          95    35   F     5/23   35-39            50:19.0      8:06/M
      94    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT          53    44   M    11/17   40-44            50:30.0      8:08/M
      95    Bob Oichue                        Norwich  CT           308    59   M     5/13   55-59            50:39.0      8:09/M
      96    Lawrence Updyke                   East Lyme  CT           2    49   M    15/27   45-49            50:40.0      8:10/M
      97    Michael Schlesselman              Niantic  CT            98    47   M    16/27   45-49            50:44.0      8:10/M
      98    Shawn Stebbins                    Niantic  CT           151    31   M     7/26   30-34            50:48.0      8:11/M
      99    Katrina Buckles                   Norwich  CT           302    33   F     3/17   30-34            50:49.0      8:11/M
     100    Robert Wilkinson                  Niantic  CT           157    33   M     8/26   30-34            50:52.0      8:11/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Nate Scott                        Niantic  CT           291    31   M     9/26   30-34            50:55.0      8:12/M
     102    Stephanie Contreras               Ledyard  CT           260    20   F     4/19   20-24            50:57.0      8:12/M
     103    Ben Stone                         Niantic  CT           298    50   M    10/17   50-54            50:58.0      8:12/M
     104    Patrick Gorton                    Alexandria  VA        332    33   M    10/26   30-34            51:14.0      8:15/M
     105    Karen Short                       New London  CT        275    50   F     2/11   50-54            51:14.0      8:15/M
     106    Bradley King                      East Lyme  CT         216    15   M     1/1    15-19            51:18.0      8:16/M
     107    Rosann Diroma                     Groton  CT            114    52   F     3/11   50-54            51:34.0      8:18/M
     108    Donna Schneider                   East Lyme  CT         183    48   F     5/16   45-49            51:39.0      8:19/M
     109    Krysten Wuttewicz                 Bozrah  CT            236    27   F     4/23   25-29            51:48.0      8:20/M
     110    Chelsey Elliott                   Oakdale  CT           324    24   F     5/19   20-24            51:53.0      8:21/M
     111    Lauren Vanderland                 Boston  MA             67    26   F     5/23   25-29            51:54.0      8:21/M
     112    Margee Charron                    Baltic  CT            202    45   F     6/16   45-49            51:59.0      8:22/M
     113    Don Weller                        Niantic  CT           284    58   M     6/13   55-59            52:03.0      8:23/M
     114    Analisse Rios                     Waterford  CT         201    25   F     6/23   25-29            52:11.0      8:24/M
     115    Justin Stackawitz                 Ansonia  CT           166    32   M    11/26   30-34            52:14.0      8:25/M
     116    Ric Villarreal                    Waterbury  CT         330    54   M    11/17   50-54            52:19.0      8:25/M
     117    Chris Beauchemin                  Bristol  CT           231    33   M    12/26   30-34            52:22.0      8:26/M
     118    Johnathan Fortier                 Southington  CT       164    24   M     7/9    20-24            52:23.0      8:26/M
     119    Ryan Goodine                      Colchester  CT         89    34   M    13/26   30-34            52:25.0      8:26/M
     120    Sean Murphy                       Voluntown  CT           3    48   M    17/27   45-49            52:25.0      8:26/M
     121    Tony Buglione                     Niantic  CT           288    47   M    18/27   45-49            52:35.0      8:28/M
     122    Rick Frazier                      Old Lyme  CT          314    52   M    12/17   50-54            52:37.0      8:28/M
     123    Kent Place                        Niantic  CT           257    9    M     4/5     1-14            52:40.0      8:29/M
     124    Wilfredo Pabon, Jr.               New Britain  CT       165    31   M    14/26   30-34            52:42.0      8:29/M
     125    William Gorton                    Glastonbury  CT       333    34   M    15/26   30-34            52:52.0      8:31/M
     126    Bob Myers                         Waterford  CT         326    49   M    19/27   45-49            53:04.0      8:33/M
     127    Janet Holtz                       East Lyme  CT          19    43   F     6/23   40-44            53:19.0      8:35/M
     128    Anne Chekal                       Niantic  CT            73    34   F     4/17   30-34            53:20.0      8:35/M
     129    Jessica Ollhoff                   Niantic  CT            88    21   F     6/19   20-24            53:25.0      8:36/M
     130    Brittany Cowee                    Old Lyme  CT          222    18   F     1/3    15-19            53:27.0      8:36/M
     131    Jeannine Losier                   East Lyme  CT          79    49   F     7/16   45-49            53:31.0      8:37/M
     132    David R Farrell                   Oakdale  CT           105    49   M    20/27   45-49            53:32.0      8:37/M
     133    Rick Blinderman                   Norwich  CT            85    41   M    12/17   40-44            53:32.0      8:37/M
     134    Brianna Middell                   Oakdale  CT           130    20   F     7/19   20-24            53:34.0      8:38/M
     135    Steve Middel                      Oakdale  CT           129    52   M    13/17   50-54            53:34.0      8:38/M
     136    Kimberly Diglio                   Waterford  CT          56    42   F     7/23   40-44            53:40.0      8:39/M
     137    Liliana Lopes                     Naugatuck  CT         277    29   F     7/23   25-29            53:43.0      8:39/M
     138    Allison Miller                    Bristol  CT           150    21   F     8/19   20-24            53:51.0      8:40/M
     139    Nicholas Miller                   Waterford  CT          66    30   M    16/26   30-34            53:51.0      8:40/M
     140    Matt Clorite                      Niantic  CT           230    22   M     8/9    20-24            53:52.0      8:40/M
     141    Michelle Lea                      Old Lyme  CT          309    37   F     6/23   35-39            54:08.0      8:43/M
     142    Nichole Kennedy                   Cumberland  RI         26    26   F     8/23   25-29            54:08.0      8:43/M
     143    Marissa Kerwin                    Old Lyme  CT           27    23   F     9/19   20-24            54:09.0      8:43/M
     144    Lisa Lesage                       Groton  CT            120    29   F     9/23   25-29            54:21.0      8:45/M
     145    Brian Andstrom                    Plainfield  CT        247    55   M     7/13   55-59            54:22.0      8:45/M
     146    John Vernaglia                    Niantic  CT            48    65   M     2/6    65-69            54:23.0      8:45/M
     147    Henry Grills                      Westerly  RI           44    73   M     1/5    70-99            54:23.0      8:45/M
     148    Angela Thomas                     Mystic  CT             15    34   F     5/17   30-34            54:41.0      8:48/M
     149    Christine McGugan                 Mystic  CT            318    44   F     8/23   40-44            54:44.0      8:49/M
     150    Clem McGrath                      Colchester  CT         50    71   M     2/5    70-99            54:49.0      8:50/M
     151    Lynsey Eno                        Essex  CT             175    32   M    17/26   30-34            55:01.0      8:52/M
     152    Sandy Collins                     Wauregan  CT          248    56   F     1/5    55-59            55:13.0      8:53/M
     153    Heli Lehtostari                   Stonington  CT        331    47   F     8/16   45-49            55:15.0      8:54/M
     154    Alex Sanchez                      New London  CT        327    22   M     9/9    20-24            55:21.0      8:55/M
     155    Meg Basti                         East Haven  CT        143    28   F    10/23   25-29            55:24.0      8:55/M
     156    Jeremy Doyle                      Bozrah  CT            328    26   M     8/10   25-29            55:36.0      8:57/M
     157    Tony Ford                         Waterford  CT          94    32   M    18/26   30-34            55:39.0      8:58/M
     158    Aimee Stefanski                   East Lyme  CT          70    35   F     7/23   35-39            55:46.0      8:59/M
     159    Courtney Dorau                    Plantsville  CT       148    21   F    10/19   20-24            55:47.0      8:59/M
     160    Katie Giurleo                     Oakdale  CT            82    33   F     6/17   30-34            55:55.0      9:00/M
     161    Carl Fuller                       East Haddam  CT         4    68   M     3/6    65-69            56:00.0      9:01/M
     162    Murray Barnes                     North Stonington  C   156    55   M     8/13   55-59            56:02.0      9:01/M
     163    Michael Kroll                     Southington  CT       122    46   M    21/27   45-49            56:16.0      9:04/M
     164    Mary Zorzanello                   New Haven  CT          22    55   F     2/5    55-59            56:30.0      9:06/M
     165    Patricia Gordon                   Colchester  CT        214    43   F     9/23   40-44            56:32.0      9:06/M
     166    Mary Ellen Porter                 West Hartford  CT     249    52   F     4/11   50-54            56:33.0      9:06/M
     167    Rick Canavan                      Storrs Mansfield  C   245    40   M    13/17   40-44            56:34.0      9:07/M
     168    Johnathan Basti                   East Haven  CT        144    34   M    19/26   30-34            56:35.0      9:07/M
     169    Frank White                       Niantic  CT           193    38   M     7/13   35-39            56:38.0      9:07/M
     170    Clare Doyle                       Groton  CT            154    16   F     2/3    15-19            56:40.0      9:08/M
     171    Jeanne Potter                     Old Lyme  CT          112    61   F     1/3    60-64            56:42.0      9:08/M
     172    Matthew Wallace                   Amston  CT             87    54   M    14/17   50-54            56:44.0      9:08/M
     173    Carol Myers                       Waterford  CT         325    36   F     8/23   35-39            56:45.0      9:08/M
     174    Jennifer Goodine                  Colchester  CT         90    34   F     7/17   30-34            56:47.0      9:09/M
     175    Arthur Nagel                      Salem  CT             239    63   M     2/5    60-64            56:56.0      9:10/M
     176    Michelle Morin                    Old Lyme  CT          268    39   F     9/23   35-39            56:57.0      9:10/M
     177    Dawnyell Hatchett                 Oakdale  CT           170    37   F    10/23   35-39            56:59.0      9:11/M
     178    Kathryn Cambi                     East Lyme  CT          10    38   F    11/23   35-39            57:09.0      9:12/M
     179    Sam Harpenist                     Colchester  CT        213    29   M     9/10   25-29            57:10.0      9:12/M
     180    Chris Brooks                      East Lyme  CT         300    38   M     8/13   35-39            57:10.0      9:12/M
     181    Kris Talar                        Waterford  CT         266    34   M    20/26   30-34            57:15.0      9:13/M
     182    Joshua Sheppard                   Waterford  CT         316    32   M    21/26   30-34            57:15.0      9:13/M
     183    Douglas Story                     Westbrook  CT         179    46   M    22/27   45-49            57:25.0      9:15/M
     184    William Olsen                     Clinton  CT           240    63   M     3/5    60-64            57:26.0      9:15/M
     185    Reagan Krane                      Westbrook  CT         238    53   M    15/17   50-54            57:27.0      9:15/M
     186    Erin Rogers                       Waterford  CT         177    32   F     8/17   30-34            57:28.0      9:15/M
     187    Maia Vargas                       Niantic  CT            99    39   F    12/23   35-39            57:35.0      9:16/M
     188    Ralph W Bates                     Niantic  CT             5    68   M     4/6    65-69            57:36.0      9:17/M
     189    Bill Schwarz                      Manchester  CT        256    67   M     5/6    65-69            57:38.0      9:17/M
     190    James W Ilch                      Mystic  CT              7    40   M    14/17   40-44            57:40.0      9:17/M
     191    Sharon Reiner                     Marlborough  CT        32    54   F     5/11   50-54            57:49.0      9:19/M
     192    Steven Reiner                     Marlborough  CT        33    55   M     9/13   55-59            57:56.0      9:20/M
     193    Richelle Johnson                  East Lyme  CT         204    42   F    10/23   40-44            58:01.0      9:21/M
     194    Allison Febbroriello              Clinton  CT            38    34   F     9/17   30-34            58:15.0      9:23/M
     195    Kate Kelliher                     Westerly  RI          169    34   F    10/17   30-34            58:16.0      9:23/M
     196    Kellyanne Walsh                   Clinton  CT           310    23   F    11/19   20-24            58:21.0      9:24/M
     197    Srinivas Kadasani                 Ledyard  CT           195    35   M     9/13   35-39            58:34.0      9:26/M
     198    Cara Rothman                      Niantic  CT           221    25   F    11/23   25-29            58:35.0      9:26/M
     199    Mark Norris                       Mc Lean  VA            16    44   M    15/17   40-44            58:44.0      9:27/M
     200    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT               8    57   M    10/13   55-59            58:46.0      9:28/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     201    Brett Sovereign                   Niantic  CT            80    41   M    16/17   40-44            58:49.0      9:28/M
     202    Elizabeth Perry                   Niantic  CT           280    48   F     9/16   45-49            58:49.0      9:28/M
     203    Debra Raymond                     Niantic  CT           294    51   F     6/11   50-54            58:53.0      9:29/M
     204    Colleen Doshna                    Waterford  CT         228    44   F    11/23   40-44            58:55.0      9:29/M
     205    Chris Parakilas                   Westbrook  CT         305    47   M    23/27   45-49            59:02.0      9:30/M
     206    Brooke Parakilas                  Westbrook  CT         306    36   F    13/23   35-39            59:02.0      9:30/M
     207    Brian Clinton                     Groton  CT            191    32   M    22/26   30-34            59:09.0      9:31/M
     208    Lauren Serafino                   Southington  CT       161    28   F    12/23   25-29            59:14.0      9:32/M
     209    Jim Brown                         Waterford  CT         109    52   M    16/17   50-54            59:40.0      9:36/M
     210    David Williams                    West Hartford  CT      46    58   M    11/13   55-59            59:49.0      9:38/M
     211    Michael Epstein                   New London  CT         97    49   M    24/27   45-49          1:00:00.0      9:40/M
     212    John Donnelly                     Niantic  CT           128    46   M    25/27   45-49          1:00:13.0      9:42/M
     213    Sarah Americo                     Bolton  CT            307    29   F    13/23   25-29          1:00:16.0      9:42/M
     214    Neal Bobruff                      Stonington  CT        125    52   M    17/17   50-54          1:00:21.0      9:43/M
     215    Greg Storer                       Ledyard  CT           237    29   M    10/10   25-29          1:00:38.0      9:46/M
     216    Jennifer Apes                     Mystic  CT            313    39   F    14/23   35-39          1:00:42.0      9:46/M
     217    Bethany Kelly                     Waterford  CT          71    31   F    11/17   30-34          1:00:46.0      9:47/M
     218    Allison Reilly                    New London  CT         14    24   F    12/19   20-24          1:00:50.0      9:48/M
     219    Lesley Bolton                     Old Lyme  CT           25    26   F    14/23   25-29          1:01:01.0      9:50/M
     220    Anovk De Ruiter                   Storrs Mansfield  C   246    37   M    10/13   35-39          1:01:03.0      9:50/M
     221    Laura Taglianetti                 Niantic  CT           168    29   F    15/23   25-29          1:01:09.0      9:51/M
     222    Lindsay Eisenmsith                Old Lyme  CT          190    31   F    12/17   30-34          1:01:17.0      9:52/M
     223    Jennifer Segal                    Niantic  CT           273    40   F    12/23   40-44          1:01:23.0      9:53/M
     224    Bradley Doyle                     North Haven  CT       322    11   M     5/5     1-14          1:01:33.0      9:55/M
     225    Chris Doyle                       North Haven  CT       321    35   M    11/13   35-39          1:01:34.0      9:55/M
     226    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           289    64   F     2/3    60-64          1:01:41.0      9:56/M
     227    Brian Chekal                      Niantic  CT            74    34   M    23/26   30-34          1:01:41.0      9:56/M
     228    Wendy Bowers                      East Granby  CT       146    50   F     7/11   50-54          1:01:56.0      9:58/M
     229    Suzanne Brown                     Manchester  CT        162    48   F    10/16   45-49          1:01:57.0      9:59/M
     230    Lisa Lumbruno                     Mansfield Center  C   267    47   F    11/16   45-49          1:01:58.0      9:59/M
     231    Ken McNeil                        Niantic  CT            78    42   M    17/17   40-44          1:01:58.0      9:59/M
     232    Morgan Rein                       Mystic  CT            108    23   F    13/19   20-24          1:02:00.0      9:59/M
     233    Christine Wilson                  Guilford  CT           13    57   F     3/5    55-59          1:02:01.0      9:59/M
     234    Heather Colletti                  Jewett City  CT        18    36   F    15/23   35-39          1:02:11.0     10:01/M
     235    Bill Bowers                       East Granby  CT       147    49   M    26/27   45-49          1:02:15.0     10:01/M
     236    Ginny Knapp                       Niantic  CT           285    33   F    13/17   30-34          1:02:29.0     10:04/M
     237    Sally Ann Gaudreau                Norwich  CT            93    27   F    16/23   25-29          1:02:29.0     10:04/M
     238    Bryan Doughty                     Ledyard  CT           158    37   M    12/13   35-39          1:02:36.0     10:05/M
     239    Melissa Farrell                   Oakdale  CT           107    27   F    17/23   25-29          1:02:45.0     10:06/M
     240    Don Brusseau                      Niantic  CT           196    61   M     4/5    60-64          1:02:46.0     10:06/M
     241    Laura Tiffany                     Baltic  CT            185    24   F    14/19   20-24          1:02:48.0     10:07/M
     242    Kim Anthony                       Hull  MA              281    45   F    12/16   45-49          1:02:51.0     10:07/M
     243    Jennifer Daly                     Old Lyme  CT          184    37   F    16/23   35-39          1:02:58.0     10:08/M
     244    Mary Lou White                    Bolton  CT            180    55   F     4/5    55-59          1:03:08.0     10:10/M
     245    Maureen Werner                    Niantic  CT           251    49   F    13/16   45-49          1:03:14.0     10:11/M
     246    Kristin Roberts                   Deep River  CT        276    25   F    18/23   25-29          1:03:24.0     10:13/M
     247    Emily White                       Waterford  CT         211    30   F    14/17   30-34          1:03:27.0     10:13/M
     248    Kristen Morehouse                 Stonington  CT        335    41   F    13/23   40-44          1:03:32.0     10:14/M
     249    Anita Tudisco                     Groton  CT            139    57   F     5/5    55-59          1:03:39.0     10:15/M
     250    Kristen Przyrorski                Oakdale  CT           244    45   F    14/16   45-49          1:03:57.0     10:18/M
     251    Mindy McGurer                     Salem  CT             243    43   F    14/23   40-44          1:04:04.0     10:19/M
     252    Megan Blais                       Oakdale  CT           217    34   F    15/17   30-34          1:04:05.0     10:19/M
     253    Marilynn O'Donnell                Mystic  CT            116    42   F    15/23   40-44          1:04:15.0     10:21/M
     254    Sarah Hempstead                   Andover  MA            69    21   F    15/19   20-24          1:04:19.0     10:21/M
     255    Dana Carr                         Niantic  CT            24    40   F    16/23   40-44          1:04:26.0     10:23/M
     256    Heidi Kroll                       Southington  CT       121    46   F    15/16   45-49          1:04:39.0     10:25/M
     257    Judith McGrath                    Colchester  CT         57    69   F     1/1    65-69          1:04:41.0     10:25/M
     258    Kelsey Lucas                      Salem  CT             135    19   F     3/3    15-19          1:04:48.0     10:26/M
     259    Barb Barnes                       North Stonington  C   127    22   F    16/19   20-24          1:04:57.0     10:28/M
     260    Matthew Smith                     East Lyme  CT         203    32   M    24/26   30-34          1:05:13.0     10:30/M
     261    Colleen Smith                     North Stonington  C   263    41   F    17/23   40-44          1:05:23.0     10:32/M
     262    Kristen Landen                    Norwich  CT           167    37   F    17/23   35-39          1:05:24.0     10:32/M
     263    Amy Banduich-Tiernan              Pawcatuck  CT          52    37   F    18/23   35-39          1:05:33.0     10:33/M
     264    Pamela Smith                      Jewett City  CT       119    43   F    18/23   40-44          1:05:40.0     10:34/M
     265    Alli Karol                        New London  CT        160    28   F    19/23   25-29          1:05:41.0     10:35/M
     266    David Karol                       Waterford  CT         159    59   M    12/13   55-59          1:05:42.0     10:35/M
     267    Raynesa Farrell                   Oakdale  CT           106    50   F     8/11   50-54          1:05:43.0     10:35/M
     268    Cheryl Kananowicz                 Colchester  CT        140    41   F    19/23   40-44          1:05:47.0     10:36/M
     269    Ashley Albright                   East Lyme  CT          23    23   F    17/19   20-24          1:05:55.0     10:37/M
     270    Alissa Mebus                      East Lyme  CT         297    24   F    18/19   20-24          1:06:03.0     10:38/M
     271    Corinne Rivera                    East Lyme  CT          72    40   F    20/23   40-44          1:06:10.0     10:39/M
     272    Ashley Orefice                    Niantic  CT            35    40   F    21/23   40-44          1:06:11.0     10:39/M
     273    Thais Moore                       North Haven  CT       269    37   F    19/23   35-39          1:06:14.0     10:40/M
     274    Leslie Dinunzio                   East Hampton  CT      152    34   F    16/17   30-34          1:06:19.0     10:41/M
     275    Alicia Brant                      Groton  CT            101    24   F    19/19   20-24          1:06:21.0     10:41/M
     276    Noreen Selinger                   Stonington  CT        234    54   F     9/11   50-54          1:06:46.0     10:45/M
     277    Jeff Gold                         Mystic  CT            336    61   M     5/5    60-64          1:07:55.0     10:56/M
     278    Jacob Bean                        Ledyard  CT            29    38   M    13/13   35-39          1:08:45.0     11:04/M
     279    Samantha Bean                     Ledyard  CT            28    29   F    20/23   25-29          1:08:47.0     11:05/M
     280    David Brown                       Old Saybrook  CT      295    67   M     6/6    65-69          1:08:49.0     11:05/M
     281    Jessica Frello                    North Stonington  C   337    27   F    21/23   25-29          1:09:01.0     11:07/M
     282    Jessica Lilienthal                Niantic  CT           218    38   F    20/23   35-39          1:09:05.0     11:07/M
     283    Michelle Frascarelli              Old Lyme  CT           21    39   F    21/23   35-39          1:09:12.0     11:09/M
     284    Maryanne Borrelli                 New London  CT         55    52   F    10/11   50-54          1:09:21.0     11:10/M
     285    Elaina Good                       Groton  CT             30    28   F    22/23   25-29          1:09:22.0     11:10/M
     286    Jeffrey Good                      Groton  CT             31    32   M    25/26   30-34          1:09:23.0     11:10/M
     287    Clinton Driscoll                  South Windsor  CT     312    58   M    13/13   55-59          1:09:31.0     11:12/M
     288    Susan Kiddy                       South Windham  CT     113    32   F    17/17   30-34          1:09:41.0     11:13/M
     289    Trevor Kiddy                      South Windham  CT     145    32   M    26/26   30-34          1:09:42.0     11:13/M
     290    Diane Cain                        North Stonington  C   155    52   F    11/11   50-54          1:10:03.0     11:17/M
     291    Amy Domeika                       Colchester  CT         83    38   F    22/23   35-39          1:12:09.0     11:37/M
     292    Lalena Salafia                    Cobalt  CT            153    40   F    22/23   40-44          1:16:16.0     12:17/M
     293    Dawn Martin                       Groton  CT            126    49   F    16/16   45-49          1:16:28.0     12:19/M
     294    Kimberly Paul                     Groton  CT            141    28   F    23/23   25-29          1:18:16.0     12:36/M
     295    Peter Pantelis                    Waterford  CT          45    85   M     3/5    70-99          1:18:58.0     12:43/M
     296    Peter Crizer                      Waterford  CT          63    48   M    27/27   45-49          1:20:09.0     12:54/M
     297    Lynne Floyd                       Waterford  CT          64    40   F    23/23   40-44          1:22:33.0     13:18/M
     298    Ted Phillips                      Niantic  CT           290    70   M     4/5    70-99          1:28:08.0     14:12/M
     299    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C    58    77   M     5/5    70-99          1:36:52.0     15:36/M
     300    Rebecca Floyd                     Manchester  CT         62    38   F    23/23   35-39          1:43:08.0     16:36/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     301    Patty Vuylsteke                   Uncasville  CT        219    60   F     3/3    60-64          1:55:39.0     18:37/M