Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ct/Jul25_Grampy_set1.shtml

Grampys Robbies Run 5K

Mashantucket, CT, July 25, 2011

[Age Group results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see This Time....

Grampy's Charity Open/Robbie's Run

Grampy's Charity Open/Robbie's Run

Overall Finish List

July 25, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
       1    Steve Turner                      Mystic  CT             39    45   M       1 40-49               22:55.0
       2    John Gregorek                     Seekonk  MA            45    51   M       1 50-59               23:02.0
       3    Christine Gregorek                Seekonk  MA            44    52   F       1 50-59               24:57.0
       4    Norman Riker                      Niantic  CT            42    41   M       2 40-49               25:21.0
       5    Todd Swim                         Wilmington  VT         35    41   M       3 40-49               25:22.0
       6    Ben Ellis                         Wilmington  VT         26    33   M       1 30-39               26:15.0
       7    Michael Fantom                    Duxbury  MA            46    46   M       4 40-49               26:49.0
       8    Pat Swim                          Groton  CT             36    57   F       2 50-59               26:50.0
       9    Nancy Berube                      Hingham  MA             4    40   F       1 40-49               27:00.0
      10    Ben Cutler                        Boston  MA              7    39   M       2 30-39               27:54.0
      11    Cindy Swartwood                   Cohasset  MA           13    44   F       2 40-49               28:38.0
      12    Brian Carroll                     Worcester  MA           3    49   M       5 40-49               28:58.0
      13    Rich Watts                        Framingham  MA         15    39   M       3 30-39               29:38.0
      14    Russ Barton                       Concord  NH            47    40   M       6 40-49               30:00.0
      15    Jeb Emami                         Framingham  MA          9    28   M       1  0-29               30:14.0
      16    Katie Cutler                      Scituate  MA            8    40   F       3 40-49               31:03.0
      17    Linda Grossman                    Essex  CT              27    41   F       4 40-49               31:03.0
      18    Gina Malandra                     Haverhill  MA          18    46   F       5 40-49               31:12.0
      19    Al Burnett                        Mystic  CT             21    67   M       1 60-69               31:22.0
      20    Tim Tracy                         Norwich  CT            38    40   M       7 40-49               31:53.0
      21    Leigh Cavanaugh                   Framingham  MA          6    25   F       1  0-29               31:59.0
      22    Nikki Ingalls                     Framingham  MA         10    25   F       2  0-29               33:36.0
      23    Kathryn Obrien                    Framingham  MA         12    40   F       6 40-49               33:57.0
      24    Melissa Thibault                  Milford  CT            14    27   F       3  0-29               35:07.0
      25    Andrea Simmons                    Groton  CT             33    31   F       1 30-39               38:44.0
      26    Falsal Akram                      New London  CT         19    32   M       4 30-39               38:50.0
      27    Jeff Sweetman                     Plantsville  CT        34    45   M       8 40-49               40:35.0
      28    Nicole Bousquet                   Framingham  MA          5    26   F       4  0-29               43:40.0
      29    Christina Zollo                   Framingham  MA         16    28   F       5  0-29               43:41.0
      30    Fran Walenta                      W Simsbury  CT         40    68   M       2 60-69               44:00.0
      31    James Castle                      Mystic  CT             48    65   M       3 60-69             1:06:00.0
      32    Martin McKinney Jr                Uncasville  CT          2    51   M       2 50-59             1:06:12.0
      33    Peter Herrup                                             28         M       2  0-29             1:06:12.0
      34    Doug Peterson                     Houston  TX             1    55   M       3 50-59             2:10:12.0