Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ct/Apr30_Animal_1_set1.shtml

Animals for Life 2-Mile Run Run With Your Dog

Middlebury, CT, April 30, 2011

Overall Results

For more race information, see Time has Come.

Run for Rescue -With Your Dog Default Division

Run for Rescue -With Your Dog Default Division

Overall Finish List

April 30, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Greg McKirryher & Brutus          Thomaston  CT         133    33   M       1  0-99               11:26.0     11:26/M
       2    Christopther Foster & Keelee      Mystic  CT            108    24   M       2  0-99               11:44.0     11:44/M
       3    Kenneth Syez & Ronin              Plainville  CT        118    45   M       3  0-99               13:03.0     13:03/M
       4    Rick Tillotson & Bella            Winsted  CT           126    54   M       4  0-99               13:45.0     13:45/M
       5    Matt Trumbley & Lucyball          Naugatuck  CT         119    30   M       5  0-99               14:13.0     14:13/M
       6    Scott Capossa & Greta           Oxford  CT             65    34   M       6  0-99               15:05.0     15:05/M
       7    Nick Nassra & Lily                                      111    45   M       7  0-99               15:27.0     15:27/M
       8    Chrsitie Colella & Tara           Prospect  CT          136    0    F       1  0-99               15:31.0     15:31/M
       9    Timothy Beach & Jolee             Prospect  CT          101    50   M       8  0-99               15:37.0     15:37/M
      10    Paul Delgrego & Friend            Cheshire  CT          104    54   M       9  0-99               15:54.0     15:54/M
      11    Virginia Syombathy & Lucy         Oxford  CT            125    36   F       2  0-99               16:14.0     16:14/M
      12    Rork Wilson & Haley               Naugatuck  CT         131    49   M      10  0-99               16:15.0     16:15/M
      13    Michael Barry & Deja              Waterbury  CT         132    55   M      11  0-99               16:20.0     16:20/M
      14    Elisabeth Werling & Porter        Vernon Rockville  C   120    23   F       3  0-99               16:26.0     16:26/M
      15    Stephen Sterner & Baxter          Plymouth  CT          130    47   M      12  0-99               16:51.0     16:51/M
      16    Brenda Woznicki & Roc-A-fel       Southington  CT       121    40   F       4  0-99               17:22.0     17:22/M
      17    Jayme Dubinsky & Ruby             Ann Arbor  MI         106    27   F       5  0-99               17:23.0     17:23/M
      18    Nicole Oliver & Willow            Torrington  CT        112    33   F       6  0-99               17:57.0     17:57/M
      19    Emesto Porras & Sherrif           West Haven  CT        123    24   M      13  0-99               18:37.0     18:37/M
      20    Brittany Schurko & Schnitzel      Lagrangeville  NY     115    20   F       7  0-99               19:19.0     19:19/M
      21    Herbert Staiger & Halligan        Windsor Locks  CT     116    47   M      14  0-99               19:21.0     19:21/M
      22    Mathews Kamens & Smokey           Thomaston  CT         135    35   M      15  0-99               19:57.0     19:57/M
      23    Christina Palombo & Halligan      Windsor Locks  CT     113    31   F       8  0-99               20:21.0     20:21/M
      24    Ginny Chambers & Mia              Oakville  CT          103    62   F       9  0-99               20:29.0     20:29/M
      25    Melissa Kearns & Duncan           Prospect  CT          110    34   F      10  0-99               21:14.0     21:14/M
      26    Ian Kosky & Vane                  Woodbury  CT          127    33   M      16  0-99               21:24.0     21:24/M
      27    Kevin Zaine & Pete                Waterbury  CT         129    31   M      17  0-99               21:36.0     21:36/M
      28    Jessica Ruby & Pete               Naugatuck  CT         128    28   F      11  0-99               21:37.0     21:37/M
      29    Justin Renk & Friend              Portland  CT          114     8   M      18  0-99               21:40.0     21:40/M
      30    Jennifer Renk                     Portland  CT          134    35   F      12  0-99               21:45.0     21:45/M
      31    Laura Denman & Luna               New London  CT        105    25   F      13  0-99               23:36.0     23:36/M
      32    Cassandra Boyne & Bailey          Cheshire  CT          102    35   F      14  0-99               23:39.0     23:39/M
      33    Erin Ducotey-French & Duk         Torrington  CT        107    30   F      15  0-99               24:14.0     24:14/M
      34    Claire Wong-Ostapowicz & Wi       Wallingford  CT       124    50   F      16  0-99               25:43.0     25:43/M
      35    Michael Lawlor & Abby             Watertown  CT         122    54   M      19  0-99               28:34.0     28:34/M