Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ct/Apr2_USCoas_set1.shtml

U.S. Coast Guard Academy Spring Invitational

New London, CT, April 2, 2011

[Women's Results ]

Men's Results

Harrier Race Management

  U.S. Coast Guard Academy                MANAGER  7:44 PM  4/2/2011  Page 1
                             2011 Spring Invitational
                       U.S. Coast Guard Academy  - 4/2/2011
                                  New London, CT
                                      Results
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
    1) Coast Guard                204        2) Westfield State           178
    3) Trinity                     89        4) Wesleyan                   60
    5) R I C                       49        6) Eastern Conn. St.          37
    7) Roger Williams              31        8) Conn College               29
    9) USMMA                       25       10) New Haven                  22
   11) Babson                       8

  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Flynn, James                 Westfield State          11.42  +0.0  4  10
  2 Lowther, Paulie              Wesleyan                 11.45   1.2  5   8
  3 Bonner, Tieran               Coast Guard              11.48   1.2  5   6
  4 McGann, Mickel               Usmma                    11.48   1.2  5   5
  5 Murphy, John                 Westfield State          11.49   1.2  5   4
  6 Madera, Zachery              Westfield State          11.53  +0.0  4   3
  7 Wofford, Josh                Coast Guard              11.54  +0.0  4   2
  8 Azcarraga, Ricardo           Babson                   11.60  +0.0  4   1
  9 Gooch, Brian                 Conn College             11.60  +0.0  4  11.600
 10 Patnode, Eric                Roger Williams           11.75   1.1  3
 11 Barrett, Brandon             Usmma                    11.76   1.2  5
 12 Brown, Royce                 Trinity                  11.81  +0.0  4
 13 Swift, Michael               R I C                    11.81   1.2  5
 14 McDaniel, Tyler              Usmma                    11.83   1.2  5
 15 DeShields, Alex              Conn College             11.85   1.1  3
 16 Deraska, Peter               Trinity                  11.92   1.2  5
 17 Iwamoto, Alex                Wesleyan                 11.93  +0.0  4
 18 Adams, Dante                 Coast Guard              12.00   1.1  3
 19 Sisson, Rob                  Eastern Conn. St.        12.00   0.7  2
 20 May, Christopher             Conn College             12.04   1.1  3
 21 Carter, Prince               Wesleyan                 12.19   0.7  2
 22 Webbe, Rob                   Conn College             12.20   1.1  3
 22 Giovanni, John               Coast Guard              12.20   1.1  3
 24 Heimbrock, Karl              Usmma                    12.22   1.1  3
 25 Querze, Ian                  New Haven                12.24  +0.0  4
 26 Rathbun, Dan                 Roger Williams           12.37   0.7  2
 27 Berneche, Evan               Westfield State          12.43  -1.4  1
 28 Wellhoff, Eric               Westfield State          12.54   1.1  3
 29 Pearlman, Joshua             Usmma                    12.69   0.7  2
 30 Abraham, Adem                Conn College             12.75   0.7  2
 31 Felleman, Dan                Roger Williams           12.85   0.7  2
 32 Price, John                  Roger Williams           13.00   0.7  2
 33 Campos, Hugo                 Babson                   13.12  -1.4  1
 34 Achurra-Gonzalez, Luis       Usmma                    14.30  -1.4  1
  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bonner, Tieran               Coast Guard              22.91  -1.8  5  10
  2 Simpson, Corey               Eastern Conn. St.        23.17  -3.0  6   8
  3 Wofford, Josh                Coast Guard              23.33  -3.0  6   6
  4 Murphy, John                 Westfield State          23.35  -3.0  6   5
  5 Lowther, Paulie              Wesleyan                 23.45  -3.0  6   4
  6 Flynn, James                 Westfield State          23.60  -1.8  5   3
  7 Howd, Tommy                  Conn College             23.66  -1.8  5   2
  8 Amado, Craig                 R I C                    23.66  -3.0  6   1
  9 Madera, Zachery              Westfield State          23.68  -1.8  5
 10 Aikens, Brandon              R I C                    23.72  -3.0  6
 11 Barrett, Brandon             Usmma                    23.89  -3.0  6
 12 Azcarraga, Ricardo           Babson                   23.98  -1.7  4
 13 McGann, Mickel               Usmma                    23.98  -1.8  5
 14 Sims, Keenen                 New Haven                24.21  -1.8  5
 15 Swift, Michael               R I C                    24.27  -1.8  5
 16 McDaniel, Tyler              Usmma                    24.34  -1.7  4
 17 Phaneuf, Geoff               Conn College             24.46  -3.0  6
 18 Davis, Justin                Roger Williams           24.52  -1.7  4
 19 Gooch, Brian                 Conn College             24.57  -1.7  4
 20 Carter, Prince               Wesleyan                 24.58  -0.7  3
 21 Sisson, Rob                  Eastern Conn. St.        24.59  -0.7  3
 22 Karass, Hunter               Usmma                    24.78  -1.7  4
 23 Young, Kevin                 Usmma                    24.84  -0.7  3
 24 Adams, Dante                 Coast Guard              24.87  -1.1  2
 25 Giovanni, John               Coast Guard              25.09  -0.7  3
 26 Baisden, Ethan               Coast Guard              25.25  -1.1  2
 27 Heimbrock, Karl              Usmma                    25.27  -0.7  3
 28 Shelest, Richard             Usmma                    25.35  -1.1  2
 29 Bernard, Shane               Wesleyan                 25.39  -1.1  2
 30 Pates, Nicholas              Eastern Conn. St.        25.49  -1.8  5
 31 Tyner, Will                  Wesleyan                 25.51  -0.7  3
 32 Chapruet, Robert             Babson                   26.05  -1.7  1
 33 O'Keefe, Chris               Roger Williams           26.09  -0.7  3
 34 Wellhoff, Eric               Westfield State          26.14  -0.7  3
 35 Callahan, Tim                Eastern Conn. St.        26.31  -1.7  4
 36 Rathkey, Ian                 Conn College             26.32  -1.7  4
 37 Balestracci, Thomas          Eastern Conn. St.        26.34  -1.1  2
 38 Pearlman, Joshua             Usmma                    26.48  -1.7  1
 39 Budhu, Christopher           New Haven                26.55  -1.1  2
 40 Felleman, Dan                Roger Williams           27.06  -1.7  4
 41 Lambert, Kyle                New Haven                28.06  -1.1  2
 42 Achurra-Gonzalez, Luis       Usmma                    29.09  -1.7  1
  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Corcoran, Brendan            Westfield State          50.01   4  10
    2 Pacelle, Jack                Wesleyan                 50.09   4   8
    3 Callahan, Tim                Eastern Conn. St.        50.38   4   6
    4 Lynn, Ricky                  Trinity                  50.84   4   5
    5 Wingate, Ernest              Wesleyan                 51.08   4   4
    6 Pena, Austin                 R I C                    51.69   4   3
    7 Aikens, Brandon              R I C                    51.75   3   2
    8 Young, Kevin                 Usmma                    52.13   3   1
    9 Davis, Jared                 Trinity                  52.31   2
   10 Bowman, Justin               Babson                   52.38   4
   11 Routt, Thomas                Usmma                    52.51   3
   12 Davis, Justin                Roger Williams           52.83   1
   13 Mason, John                  Trinity                  52.88   4
   14 Pates, Nicholas              Eastern Conn. St.        53.34   2
   15 Carnevale, Steve             Roger Williams           53.43   1
   16 Tengatenga, Ngoni            Trinity                  53.64   3
   17 Karass, Hunter               Usmma                    53.66   2
   18 Mooney, Ian                  Roger Williams           54.59   2
   19 Herbein, Dan                 Roger Williams           55.17   1
   20 Shelest, Richard             Usmma                    55.86   1
   20 Simpson, Corey               Eastern Conn. St.        55.86   3
   22 Goin, Maurice                Coast Guard              56.37   1
   23 Tyner, Will                  Wesleyan                 57.05   1
   24 O'Keefe, Chris               Roger Williams           57.33   2
   25 Price, John                  Roger Williams           57.93   1
   26 Slick, Jeb                   Coast Guard              58.54   1
   27 Cino, Vincent                Usmma                  1:01.34   2
  Men 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Scully, Dan                  Trinity                1:56.89   10
    2 Regan, Patrick               Westfield State        1:57.13    8
    3 Roth, Sam                    Wesleyan               1:57.72    6
    4 Secore, Brody                Eastern Conn. St.      1:57.98    5
    5 Duarte, Andrew               Conn College           1:58.19    4
    6 Fairbanks, Cameron           Westfield State        1:58.93    3
    7 Morris, Bret                 Coast Guard            1:59.65    2
    8 Powers, Brendan              Trinity                2:00.06    1
    9 Hafferkamp, Seth             Wesleyan               2:00.99
   10 Katz, Matt                   Wesleyan               2:01.45
   11 N'Tow, George                R I C                  2:01.52
   12 Cole, Tristan                Conn College           2:01.84
   13 DeVisser, Grant              Coast Guard            2:02.15
   14 Crum, Nathanael              Coast Guard            2:02.29
   15 Wheatley, Ben                Trinity                2:03.46
   16 Dunham, Matthew              New Haven              2:03.54
   17 Lee, Jordan                  Coast Guard            2:03.66
   18 Malik, Zak                   Wesleyan               2:03.68
   19 Bockus, Scott                Westfield State        2:04.47
   20 Cha, Will                    Trinity                2:04.88
   21 Cook, Andrew                 Coast Guard            2:05.31
   22 Neaton, Kirby                Wesleyan               2:05.49
   23 Nowacki, Krzysztof           Usmma                  2:05.67
   24 Harrington, Ed               Trinity                2:05.77
   25 Auth, Trevor                 Coast Guard            2:06.42
   26 Gitkind, Matt                Conn College           2:06.49
   27 Onah, Michael                Wesleyan               2:07.49
   28 Ferguson, John               Roger Williams         2:07.55
   29 Arechabala, Eduardo          Babson                 2:07.78
   30 Silva, Victor                Westfield State        2:08.09
   31 Molofsky, Henry              Wesleyan               2:08.22
   32 Pienta, Brad                 Coast Guard            2:08.71
   33 Joyce, Jon                   Westfield State        2:08.98
   34 Nohelty, Timothy             New Haven              2:09.10
   35 Ellis, Jon                   Roger Williams         2:09.22
   36 Skains, AJ                   Babson                 2:09.43
   37 O'Neill, Ryan                Coast Guard            2:10.25
   38 Takacs, Tom                  Eastern Conn. St.      2:10.49
   39 Hill, Joe                    Coast Guard            2:11.75
   40 Ezzo, Gary                   Coast Guard            2:11.85
   41 Majkut, Andrew               Conn College           2:12.06
   42 Gallucci, Peter              Trinity                2:12.50
   43 Ki, Brian                    Roger Williams         2:12.72
   44 Lane, Arnold                 New Haven              2:13.23
   45 McAllister, Hoitt            Conn College           2:14.52
   46 Pfarner, Andrew              Usmma                  2:15.11
   47 Martinez, Leo                Babson                 2:16.31
   48 Keller, Tim                  Coast Guard            2:16.79
   49 Stafford, Drew               Coast Guard            2:17.72
   50 DeCristofaro, Tom            R I C                  2:18.16
   51 Jalbert Jr., Kevin           New Haven              2:18.80
   52 Herbein, Dan                 Roger Williams         2:20.08
   53 Martinsky, Billy             Conn College           2:21.16
   54 Azor, Marvin                 New Haven              2:21.24
   55 Kacher, Jeremy               Roger Williams         2:22.80
   56 Pini, Jeff                   Roger Williams         2:24.17
   57 Barile, Michael              New Haven              2:25.42
   58 Keith, Sam                   Coast Guard            2:31.40
   59 Rosas, David                 Usmma                  2:35.36
  Men 1500 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 McCloskey, Conor             R I C                  4:04.36   10
    2 Cotant, Austin               Wesleyan               4:04.55    8
    3 Dunham, Matthew              New Haven              4:06.85    6
    4 Crum, Nathanael              Coast Guard            4:07.10    5
    5 Powers, Brendan              Trinity                4:07.38    4
    6 Cole, Tristan                Conn College           4:08.67    3
    7 Wheatley, Ben                Trinity                4:09.10    2
    8 Arechabala, Eduardo          Babson                 4:10.93    1
    9 Applebaum, Julian            Wesleyan               4:12.70
   10 Harrington, Ed               Trinity                4:13.27
   11 Stadnick, Shawn              R I C                  4:14.32
   12 Maybury, Tom                 Roger Williams         4:15.28
   13 Montclair, Samuel            New Haven              4:16.27
   14 Lee, Jordan                  Coast Guard            4:16.34
   15 Boudreau, Matt               Conn College           4:16.69
   16 Joyce, Jon                   Westfield State        4:17.38
   17 Hill, Joe                    Coast Guard            4:17.82
   18 Carnevale, Steve             Roger Williams         4:17.90
   19 deLeon, Brian                Babson                 4:18.70
   20 McAllister, Hoitt            Conn College           4:18.94
   21 Ezzo, Gary                   Coast Guard            4:19.18
   22 Pienta, Brad                 Coast Guard            4:19.24
   23 Auth, Trevor                 Coast Guard            4:20.30
   24 Cha, Will                    Trinity                4:20.72
   25 Franklin, Ryan               Eastern Conn. St.      4:20.87
   26 Gallucci, Peter              Trinity                4:21.09
   27 Williams, Jake               Babson                 4:21.43
   28 O'Neill, Ryan                Coast Guard            4:21.75
   29 Rogers, Nathan               Usmma                  4:23.11
   30 Lane, Arnold                 New Haven              4:24.04
   31 Skains, AJ                   Babson                 4:25.98
   32 Post, Dan                    Conn College           4:26.00
   33 Oram, Andrew                 Babson                 4:29.27
   34 Herbein, Dan                 Roger Williams         4:29.68
   35 Richer, Cameron              R I C                  4:29.73
   36 Martinez, Leo                Babson                 4:30.21
   37 Davis, Aaron                 Conn College           4:30.41
   38 Arnold, Seth                 Westfield State        4:30.96
   39 Stafford, Drew               Coast Guard            4:31.10
   40 Nichols, Scott               Coast Guard            4:31.64
   41 Kacher, Jeremy               Roger Williams         4:32.29
   42 Swan, Logan                  Usmma                  4:32.78
   43 Charbonneau, Adam            Westfield State        4:34.63
   44 Kinha, Amit                  Conn College           4:35.66
   45 Pereria, Jack                Roger Williams         4:37.65
   46 Ki, Brian                    Roger Williams         4:37.94
   47 Barile, Michael              New Haven              4:38.51
   48 Pini, Jeff                   Roger Williams         4:39.16
   49 Duggan, Matt                 Roger Williams         4:39.45
   50 Comerford, Sean              Westfield State        4:39.92
   51 Barlow, Kyle                 Roger Williams         4:40.35
   52 Worth, Scott                 Babson                 4:40.45
   53 Martinsky, Billy             Conn College           4:40.97
   54 Bray, Jordan                 Babson                 4:42.70
   55 Ebb, Sam                     Wesleyan               4:45.40
   56 Jalbert Jr., Kevin           New Haven              4:46.34
   57 Gallant, Andrew              Roger Williams         4:47.99
   58 Yeh, Kyle                    Westfield State        4:53.81
   59 Rosas, David                 Usmma                  4:58.73
   60 Andermarch, Joshua           Babson                 4:59.29
   61 Bartlett, Jared              Babson                 5:06.79
  Men 5000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Ross, Tommy                  Trinity               15:48.98   10
    2 O'Brien, Kevin               Coast Guard           15:54.73    8
    3 Macedo, Mike                 R I C                 15:55.00    6
    4 Honohan, Tevin               Westfield State       16:04.46    5
    5 Montclair, Samuel            New Haven             16:04.63    4
    6 Sutherland, Reed             Westfield State       16:23.19    3
    7 Hallock, William             Babson                16:25.69    2
    8 Lanciault, Brian             Westfield State       16:28.89    1
    9 Frissora, Anthony            Westfield State       16:29.05
   10 Haryasz, Daniel              Westfield State       16:32.85
   11 Monahan, Matthew             Coast Guard           16:33.37
   12 Buczek, Sam                  Eastern Conn. St.     16:35.36
   13 Sheehan, Brendan             Wesleyan              16:39.97
   14 Miller, Nick                 Eastern Conn. St.     16:40.17
   15 Jolicoeur, Alec              Wesleyan              16:53.96
   16 McAndrew, Jacob              New Haven             16:57.54
   17 Landry, Ken                  Eastern Conn. St.     17:10.60
   18 Coleman-Dodson, Jerry        Usmma                 17:32.20
   19 Kolman, Nathan               Babson                17:37.71
   20 Jorge, Bryan                 Eastern Conn. St.     17:43.69
   21 White, Stephen               Eastern Conn. St.     17:56.34
   22 Reilly, Blake                Conn College          18:03.95
   23 Liachowitz, Michael          Babson                18:13.94
   24 Perucki, Joey                Eastern Conn. St.     18:20.78
   25 Hughes, Ryan                 Eastern Conn. St.     18:49.90
   -- Rezendes, Ryan               Roger Williams             DNF
  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Scalesse, Adam               Coast Guard              15.33  -1.2  2  10
  2 Chapin, Michael              Westfield State          15.99  -1.2  2   8
  3 Kerr, Christopher            Westfield State          16.11  -1.2  2   6
  4 Chen, Tony                   Trinity                  16.68  -1.2  2   5
  5 Sims, Keenen                 New Haven                16.71  -1.2  2   4
  6 Goodwin, Jason               Trinity                  17.27  -1.2  2   3
  7 Baisden, Ethan               Coast Guard              17.53  -1.2  2   2
  8 Smoot, Dan                   Conn College             17.65  -1.2  2   1
  9 Chapruet, Robert             Babson                   17.69  -1.6  1
 10 N'Guia, Zach                 Roger Williams           19.72  -1.6  1
 11 Budhu, Christopher           New Haven                23.67  -1.6  1
  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Scalesse, Adam               Coast Guard              55.25   2  10
    2 Coleman, Kyle                Coast Guard              55.81   2   8
    3 Chapin, Michael              Westfield State          58.09   2   6
    4 Mailloux, Michael            Westfield State          59.70   2   5
    5 Chambers-Powell, Kwami       Babson                 1:01.19   2   4
    6 Rathbun, Dan                 Roger Williams         1:02.40   1   3
    7 Sims, Keenen                 New Haven              1:03.02   2   2
    8 Felleman, Dan                Roger Williams         1:03.97   1   1
    9 Clarkin, Tim                 Roger Williams         1:04.62   2
   10 Maybury, Tom                 Roger Williams         1:05.79   1
   11 Routt, Thomas                Usmma                  1:06.53   1
   12 Budhu, Christopher           New Haven              1:06.95   1
  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Siperek, Trevor              Coast Guard            9:35.91   10
    2 Murtagh, Timothy             Conn College           9:47.14    8
    3 McCarthy, Myles              Coast Guard           10:22.60    6
    4 Nohelty, Timothy             New Haven             10:37.00    5
    5 Seery, Greg                  Westfield State       10:39.41    4
    6 Halstead, Wesley             Trinity               10:42.56    3
    7 Swan, Logan                  Usmma                 10:59.24    2
    8 McAndrew, Jacob              New Haven             11:11.93    1
    9 Kahl, Elliot                 Coast Guard           11:22.79
   10 Azor, Marvin                 New Haven             11:42.89
   11 Beling, Jeff                 Conn College          11:54.76
   12 Heffern, Don                 Usmma                 12:42.86
  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Westfield State  'A'                                  43.50   10
       1) Flynn, James                    2) Murphy, John
       3) Zukowski, Dylan                 4) Chapin, Michael
    2 Wesleyan  'A'                                         43.58    8
       1) Wingate, Ernest                 2) Pacelle, Jack
       3) Dottin, James                   4) Lowther, Paulie
    3 R I C  'A'                                            43.68    6
       1) Swift, Michael                  2) N'Tow, George
       3) Aikens, Brandon                 4) Amado, Craig
    4 Usmma  'A'                                            44.15    5
       1) Karass, Hunter                  2) McDaniel, Tyler
       3) Barrett, Brandon                4) McGann, Mickel
    5 Conn College  'A'                                     44.61    4
       1) Gooch, Brian                    2) DeShields, Alex
       3) Phaneuf, Geoff                  4) Howd, Tommy
   -- Roger Williams  'A'                                     DNF
       1) Patnode, Eric                   2) Clarkin, Tim
       3) Rathbun, Dan                    4) Price, John
   -- New Haven  'A'                                           DQ   ZONE VIOLATIO
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 R I C  'A'                                          3:25.33   2  10
       1) Stadnick, Shawn                 2) Aikens, Brandon
       3) Pena, Austin                    4) Amado, Craig
    2 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:28.52   2   8
       1) Coleman, Kyle                   2) Morris, Bret
       3) Scalesse, Adam                  4) Wofford, Josh
    3 Westfield State  'A'                                3:29.12   2   6
       1) Corcoran, Brendan               2) Madera, Zachery
       3) Murphy, John                    4) Mailloux, Michael
    4 Conn College  'A'                                   3:31.80   2   5
       1) Phaneuf, Geoff                  2) Boudreau, Matt
       3) Duarte, Andrew                  4) Howd, Tommy
    5 Usmma  'A'                                          3:32.16   2   4
       1) Young, Kevin                    2) Karass, Hunter
       3) Nowacki, Krzysztof              4) Barrett, Brandon
    6 Trinity  'A'                                        3:35.16   2   3
       1) Mason, John                     2) Lynn, Ricky
       3) Tengatenga, Ngoni               4) Creane, Stephen
    7 Wesleyan  'A'                                       3:36.85   1   2
       1) Hafferkamp, Seth                2) Katz, Matt
       3) Malik, Zak                      4) Roth, Sam
    8 Westfield State  'B'                               x3:37.57   1
       1) Arnold, Seth                    2) Chandler, Tim
       3) Gauger, Thomas                  4) Bockus, Scott
    9 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:38.36   2   1
       1) Secore, Brody                   2) Marston, Prince
       3) Pates, Nicholas                 4) Callahan, Tim
   10 Usmma  'B'                                         x3:39.31   1
       1) Cino, Vincent                   2) Shelest, Richard
       3) Pfarner, Andrew                 4) Washington, Garret
   11 Conn College  'B'                                  x3:39.56   1
       1) May, Christopher                2) Rathkey, Ian
       3) Davis, Aaron                    4) Fellows, Aaron
   12 Trinity  'B'                                       x3:39.64   1
       1) Davis, Jared                    2) Daley, Leo
       3) Wheatley, Ben                   4) Cha, Will
   13 Roger Williams  'A'                                 3:43.09   1
       1) Carnevale, Steve                2) Mooney, Ian
       3) Patnode, Eric                   4) Clarkin, Tim
   14 Coast Guard  'B'                                   x3:44.93   1
       1) Imbriale, Peter                 2) Sankey, Ian
       3) Wolhaupter, Ben                 4) Kellam, Jordan
   15 Conn College  'C'                                  x3:48.85   1
       1) Gitkind, Matt                   2) Post, Dan
       3) Majkut, Andrew                  4) Kinha, Amit
   16 New Haven  'A'                                      3:53.44   2
       1) Lane, Arnold                    2) Dunham, Matthew
       3) Leach, Patrick                  4) Azor, Marvin
  Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Jaskot, John                 Coast Guard              1.86m    6-01.25  10
  2 Fitzgibbon, Robert           Westfield State          1.81m    5-11.25   8
  3 Verill, Alexander            Eastern Conn. St.        1.76m    5-09.25   6
  4 Zukowski, Dylan              Westfield State          1.71m    5-07.25   5
  5 Iwamoto, Alex                Wesleyan                 1.66m    5-05.25   4
  6 Washington, Garret           Usmma                   J1.66m    5-05.25   3
 -- Fellows, Aaron               Conn College                NH
  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Kellam, Jordan               Coast Guard              4.57m   15-00.00  10
  2 Dworetzky, Adam              Trinity                  4.30m   14-01.25   8
  3 Gauger, Thomas               Westfield State         J4.30m   14-01.25   6
  4 Wolhaupter, Ben              Coast Guard              4.15m   13-07.25   5
  5 Sankey, Ian                  Coast Guard              3.70m   12-01.50   4
  6 Warren, Tom                  Coast Guard             J3.70m   12-01.50   3
  7 Fish, Josh                   Eastern Conn. St.       J3.70m   12-01.50   2
  8 Imbriale, Peter              Coast Guard              3.55m   11-07.75   1
  9 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard              3.40m   11-01.75
 10 Speck, Zachary               Coast Guard              3.25m   10-08.00
 -- Lambert, Kyle                New Haven                   NH
  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
================================================================================
  1 Luxhoj, Carl                 Coast Guard              6.81m   0.6  22-04.25
  2 Iwamoto, Alex                Wesleyan                 6.36m   5.2  20-10.50
  3 Zukowski, Dylan              Westfield State          6.26m   4.1  20-06.50
  4 Amado, Craig                 R I C                    6.23m   2.2  20-05.25
  5 Tolliver, Matt               Coast Guard              6.17m   2.3  20-03.00
  6 Brown, Royce                 Trinity                  6.09m   3.0  19-11.75
  7 Verill, Alexander            Eastern Conn. St.        5.98m  -0.1  19-07.50
  8 Jones, Evan                  Roger Williams           5.87m   3.2  19-03.25
  9 Goodwin, Jason               Trinity                  5.73m   0.6  18-09.75
 10 Daley, Leo                   Trinity                  5.72m   1.2  18-09.25
 11 Fitzgibbon, Robert           Westfield State          5.53m  -0.4  18-01.75
 12 Wood, Ryan                   Eastern Conn. St.        5.48m   4.7  17-11.75
 13 Abraham, Adem                Conn College             5.45m   0.3  17-10.75
 14 Jackson, Tom                 Roger Williams           5.32m   0.2  17-05.50
 15 Balestracci, Thomas          Eastern Conn. St.        4.68m   1.3  15-04.25
 -- Querze, Ian                  New Haven                 FOUL   NWI
 -- Chandler, Tim                Westfield State           FOUL   NWI
 -- Concannon, Timothy           Westfield State           FOUL   NWI
  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
================================================================================
  1 Luxhoj, Carl                 Coast Guard             13.85m  -1.2  45-05.25
  2 Jones, Evan                  Roger Williams          13.70m   1.3  44-11.50
  3 Amado, Craig                 R I C                   13.23m   0.4  43-05.00
  4 Tolliver, Matt               Coast Guard             12.41m  -0.9  40-08.75
  5 Washington, Garret           Usmma                   12.40m   0.5  40-08.25
  6 Wood, Ryan                   Eastern Conn. St.       12.10m  -2.9  39-08.50
  7 Goodwin, Jason               Trinity                 12.07m   2.0  39-07.25
  8 Daley, Leo                   Trinity                 11.63m  -3.0  38-02.00
  9 Bernard, Shane               Wesleyan                11.47m   1.9  37-07.75
 -- Concannon, Timothy           Westfield State           FOUL   NWI
 -- Querze, Ian                  New Haven                 FOUL   NWI
 -- Verill, Alexander            Eastern Conn. St.         FOUL   NWI
 -- Jackson, Tom                 Roger Williams            FOUL   NWI
  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Ehrhardt, Justin             Westfield State         14.21m   46-07.50  10
  2 Goulet, Mike                 Trinity                 13.59m   44-07.00   8
  3 Ayotte, Bryan                Coast Guard             13.28m   43-07.00   6
  4 Beache, Kemron               Coast Guard             13.06m   42-10.25   5
  5 Archambault, Robert          Westfield State         12.76m   41-10.50   4
  6 Pornelos, Emil               Roger Williams          12.52m   41-01.00   3
  7 Raneri, Anthony              Westfield State         12.40m   40-08.25   2
  8 Gerow, Paul                  Coast Guard             12.01m   39-05.00   1
  9 Pornelos, Jon                Roger Williams          11.95m   39-02.50
 10 DiBeneditto, James           Eastern Conn. St.       11.85m   38-10.50
 11 Diguglielmo, Charles         New Haven               11.50m   37-08.75
 12 Rauch, Mike                  Coast Guard             11.25m   36-11.00
 13 Bibb, Jacob                  Coast Guard             10.52m   34-06.25
 14 Mirabito, Andrew             Roger Williams          10.03m   32-11.00
 15 Strother, Robert             Roger Williams           9.90m   32-05.75
 16 Zyvoloski, Richard           Usmma                    9.49m   31-01.75
 17 Andermarch, Joshua           Babson                   9.29m   30-05.75
 -- Khan, Ali                    Babson                    FOUL
  Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Goulet, Mike                 Trinity                 44.23m     145-01  10
  2 Baker, Will                  Coast Guard             43.61m     143-01   8
  3 Ehrhardt, Justin             Westfield State         39.53m     129-08   6
  4 Pornelos, Emil               Roger Williams          39.19m     128-07   5
  5 Beache, Kemron               Coast Guard             38.14m     125-01   4
  6 Archambault, Robert          Westfield State         37.38m     122-08   3
  7 Bibb, Jacob                  Coast Guard             35.90m     117-09   2
  8 Page, Pat                    Coast Guard             35.84m     117-07   1
  9 Pornelos, Jon                Roger Williams          33.47m     109-10
  9 Henry, Dylan                 Conn College            33.47m     109-10
 11 Currier, Donovan             Roger Williams          31.96m     104-10
 12 Irish, David                 Usmma                   31.71m     104-00
 13 Raneri, Anthony              Westfield State         30.93m     101-06
 14 Zyvoloski, Richard           Usmma                   30.48m     100-00
 15 Ayotte, Bryan                Coast Guard             30.47m     100-00
 16 Adams, Devin                 Coast Guard             29.76m      97-08
 16 DiBeneditto, James           Eastern Conn. St.       29.76m      97-08
 18 Rauch, Mike                  Coast Guard             28.13m      92-03
 19 Diguglielmo, Charles         New Haven               28.03m      91-11
 20 Mirabito, Andrew             Roger Williams          26.59m      87-03
  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Adams, Devin                 Coast Guard             44.96m     147-06  10
  2 Page, Pat                    Coast Guard             44.54m     146-01   8
  3 Goulet, Mike                 Trinity                 43.76m     143-07   6
  4 Archambault, Robert          Westfield State         41.79m     137-01   5
  5 Ehrhardt, Justin             Westfield State         41.72m     136-10   4
  6 Baker, Will                  Coast Guard             41.45m     136-00   3
  7 Pornelos, Emil               Roger Williams          40.06m     131-05   2
  8 Gazda, Cortland              Coast Guard             36.61m     120-01   1
  9 Gerow, Paul                  Coast Guard             35.28m     115-09
 10 Currier, Donovan             Roger Williams          35.01m     114-10
 11 Van Antwerp, Ethan           Usmma                   34.56m     113-05
 12 Ashner, Ian                  Coast Guard             32.77m     107-06
 13 Li, John                     Trinity                 32.76m     107-06
 14 Strother, Robert             Roger Williams          31.70m     104-00
 15 Irish, David                 Usmma                   29.93m      98-02
 16 Raneri, Anthony              Westfield State         28.98m      95-01
 17 Mirabito, Andrew             Roger Williams          26.06m      85-06
 18 Ayotte, Bryan                Coast Guard             25.70m      84-04
 19 DiBeneditto, James           Eastern Conn. St.       21.14m      69-04
  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jeff                  Westfield State         59.54m     195-04  10
  2 Pornelos, Jon                Roger Williams          53.50m     175-06   8
  3 Skribiski, Stephan           Westfield State         52.40m     171-11   6
  4 Brown, Royce                 Trinity                 51.28m     168-03   5
  5 DiBeneditto, James           Eastern Conn. St.       44.58m     146-03   4
  6 Berneche, Evan               Westfield State         44.49m     145-11   3
  7 Fellows, Aaron               Conn College            43.99m     144-04   2
  8 Van Antwerp, Ethan           Usmma                   42.53m     139-06   1
  9 Volle, David                 Roger Williams          38.09m     125-00
 10 Strother, Robert             Roger Williams          34.49m     113-02
 11 Andermarch, Joshua           Babson                  33.86m     111-01
 12 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard             33.64m     110-04
 13 Worth, Scott                 Babson                  32.72m     107-04
 14 Bray, Jordan                 Babson                  25.72m      84-04