Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ct/Apr26_Stephe_set1.shtml

Stephen Donahue Memorial 5K

Pawcatuck, CT, April 26, 2011

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see This time.

Steven H. Donahue Memorial 3 Mile Road Race

Steven H. Donahue Memorial 3 Mile Road Race

Overall Finish List

April 26, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Sam Donahue                       Pawcatuck  CT         179    16   M   ***** 11-19               17:57.0      5:59/M
       2    Jeff Walker                       Westerly  RI          256    46   M       1 40-49               18:04.0      6:01/M
       3    Stephen Bessette                  Mystic  CT            240    48   M       2 40-49               18:33.0      6:11/M
       4    Micheal Boumenot                  Pawcatuck  CT         167    42   M       3 40-49               18:56.0      6:19/M
       5    Steve Turner                      Mystic  CT            216    44   M       4 40-49               19:04.0      6:21/M
       6    Josh Harwell                      Mystic  CT            217    37   M       1 30-39               19:20.0      6:27/M
       7    Will Defanti                      Kennebunk             247    17   M       1 11-19               19:26.0      6:29/M
       8    Shaun Savoie                      Essex  CT             242    30   M       2 30-39               19:29.0      6:30/M
       9    Heather Bessette                  Mystic  CT            239    47   F   ***** 40-49               19:41.0      6:34/M
      10    Tim Devine                        Groton  CT            183    28   M       1 20-29               20:17.0      6:46/M
      11    Kieran Thornell                   Stonington  CT        220    12   M       2 11-19               20:24.0      6:48/M
      12    Michael Fernandes                 Pawcatuck  CT         185    25   M       2 20-29               20:28.0      6:49/M
      13    Gianni Ficarra                    Westerly  RI          225    60   M       1 60-69               20:33.0      6:51/M
      14    Philip Plouffe                    Mystic  CT            163    53   M       1 50-59               20:38.0      6:53/M
      15    Ethan Murphy                      Pawcatuck  CT         248    14   M       3 11-19               21:04.0      7:01/M
      16    Skip Hoffman                      Ashaway  RI           210    50   M       2 50-59               21:20.0      7:07/M
      17    Schmidt Peter                                           194    26   M       3 20-29               22:05.0      7:22/M
      18    Kevin Riley                       Pawcatuck  CT         189    41   M       5 40-49               22:09.0      7:23/M
      19    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           186    61   M       2 60-69               22:11.0      7:24/M
      20    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT         227    44   M       6 40-49               22:15.0      7:25/M
      21    Melanie Diamanti                  Pawcatuck  CT         241    38   F       1 30-39               22:20.0      7:27/M
      22    Tyler McKenna                     Pawcatuck  CT           5    22   M       4 20-29               22:22.0      7:27/M
      23    Jim Stuart                        Pawcatuck  CT         237    46   M       7 40-49               22:23.0      7:28/M
      24    Michael Toarchida                 Pawcatuck  CT         235    20   M       5 20-29               22:47.0      7:36/M
      25    Chris Gracly                      Westerly  RI          182    25   M       6 20-29               22:54.0      7:38/M
      26    Brian Cheiiel                     Niantic  CT           233    36   M       3 30-39               22:56.0      7:39/M
      27    Timothy Morgan                    Pawcatuck  CT         191    39   M       4 30-39               23:24.0      7:48/M
      28    Ryan Buck                         Pawcatuck  CT         255    19   M       4 11-19               23:35.0      7:52/M
      29    Stephanie Croughwell              Jewett City  CT       157    35   F       2 30-39               23:56.0      7:59/M
      30    Jo Robinson                       Pawcatuck  CT         208    44   F       1 40-49               24:05.0      8:02/M
      31    Justin McKenna                    Pawcatuck  CT         155    27   M       7 20-29               24:09.0      8:03/M
      32    Liz Gray                          Pawcatuck  CT         228    10   F       1  1-10               24:10.0      8:03/M
      33    Dylan Robinson                    Pawcatuck  CT          23    1    M       5  1-10               24:12.0      8:04/M
      34    Carol Ann Gray                    Pawcatuck  CT         229    42   F       2 40-49               24:14.0      8:05/M
      35    Chase Carnot                      New London  CT        165    26   M       8 20-29               24:16.0      8:05/M
      36    Kenny Dodnhue                     Pawcatuck  CT         254    42   M       8 40-49               24:20.0      8:07/M
      37    Hannah York                       Pawcatuck  CT         166    19   F       1 11-19               24:21.0      8:07/M
      38    Clem McGrath                      Colchester  CT        215    71   M       1 70-99               24:29.0      8:10/M
      39    Arie Woods                        Pawcatuck  CT         221    19   F       2 11-19               24:44.0      8:15/M
      40    Jared Riley                       Pawcatuck  CT         244    22   M       9 20-29               24:56.0      8:19/M
      41    Michael Moore                     Pawcatuck  CT         236    19   M       6 11-19               25:01.0      8:20/M
      42    Ted Phillips                      Niantic  CT           250    70   M       2 70-99               25:01.0      8:20/M
      43    Kaitlin Gomes                     Pawcatuck  CT         190    25   F       1 20-29               25:04.0      8:21/M
      44    Michael Crutchley                 North Stonington  C   252    40   M       9 40-49               25:15.0      8:25/M
      45    Jeff Burgess                      Pawcatuck  CT         168    38   M       5 30-39               25:17.0      8:26/M
      46    Molly Larose                      Pawcatuck  CT         195    22   F       2 20-29               25:31.0      8:30/M
      47    Ron Berthasavage                  Pawcatuck  CT         173    75   M       3 70-99               25:39.0      8:33/M
      48    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT           164    75   M       4 70-99               25:51.0      8:37/M
      49    Nicholas Robinson                 Pawcatuck  CT         196    25   M      10 20-29               25:52.0      8:37/M
      50    Participant   257                                       257     0   M       1  0- 0               26:17.0      8:46/M
      51    John Bates                        Pawcatuck  CT         230    75   M       5 70-99               26:42.0      8:54/M
      52    Sheridan Riley                    Pawcatuck  CT         156    21   F       3 20-29               26:43.0      8:54/M
      53    Barbara Fisher                    Pawcatuck  CT         170    50   F       1 50-59               26:57.0      8:59/M
      54    Pete Robinson                     Pawcatuck  CT         209    44   M      10 40-49               26:59.0      9:00/M
      55    Jennifer Apes                     Mystic  CT            231    39   F       3 30-39               27:21.0      9:07/M
      56    Beth Lawrence                     Westerly  RI          202    0    F       1  0- 0               27:48.0      9:16/M
      57    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           251    63   F       1 60-69               27:51.0      9:17/M
      58    Carrie Potts                      Groton  CT            184    24   F       4 20-29               27:53.0      9:18/M
      59    Ethan Allen                       Stonington  CT        214    7    M       1  1-10               28:18.0      9:26/M
      60    Michael Allen                     Stonington  CT        213    36   M       6 30-39               28:19.0      9:26/M
      61    Cindy Ro                          Stonington  CT        158    43   F       3 40-49               28:20.0      9:27/M
      62    Julie Stillman                    Pawcatuck  CT          45    45   F       4 40-49               29:36.0      9:52/M
      63    Jacob Chronister                  Pawcatuck  CT         234    23   M      11 20-29               29:36.0      9:52/M
      64    Heaven Datino                     Pawcatuck  CT         207    14   F       3 11-19               29:43.0      9:54/M
      65    Christopher Blanco                Pawcatuck  CT         226    18   M       7 11-19               30:06.0     10:02/M
      66    Zoe Pike                          Old Lyme  CT          232    35   F       4 30-39               30:51.0     10:17/M
      67    Matt Brower                       Pawcatuck  CT         223    44   M      11 40-49               31:58.0     10:39/M
      68    Bill Kmetz                        Cumberland  RI        172    52   M       3 50-59               32:15.0     10:45/M
      69    Sarah Balestracci                                       193    18   F       4 11-19               32:17.0     10:46/M
      70    Courtney Steadman                 Westerly  RI          175    29   F       5 20-29               33:27.0     11:09/M
      71    Crysatl Pacheco                   Westerly  RI          246    32   F       5 30-39               33:28.0     11:09/M
      72    Olivia Bayer                      Stonington  CT        211    11   F       5 11-19               34:13.0     11:24/M
      73    Ray Bayer                         Stonington  CT        212    50   M       4 50-59               34:13.0     11:24/M
      74    Karen McNiel                      Pawcatuck  CT         187    41   F       5 40-49               36:42.0     12:14/M
      75    Tom Defanti                       Pawcatuck  CT         253    20   M      12 20-29               36:43.0     12:14/M
      76    Enin Hayward                      Hartford  CT          243    29   F       6 20-29               38:51.0     12:57/M
      77    Stephen Bessette                  Pawcatuck  CT         218    26   M      13 20-29               40:07.0     13:22/M
      78    Thomas Duncan                     West Kingstown  RI    176    26   M      14 20-29               40:07.0     13:22/M
      79    Lauren Boucher                    Westerly  RI          198    27   F       7 20-29               40:09.0     13:23/M
      80    Nick Vartabedian                  Pawcatuck  CT         249    24   M      15 20-29               41:34.0     13:51/M
      81    Dan Holdridge                     Preston  CT           222    38   M       7 30-39               41:52.0     13:57/M
      82    Kayla Ald                         Pawcatuck  CT         197    24   F       8 20-29               42:29.0     14:10/M
      83    Ann Marie Oliveira                Pawcatuck  CT         162    50   F       2 50-59               45:49.0     15:16/M
      84    Virginia Allen                    Pawcatuck  CT         203    59   F       3 50-59               45:49.0     15:16/M
      85    Lynda MacKenzie                   Pawcatuck  CT         204    59   F       4 50-59               45:50.0     15:17/M
      86    Nicholas Robinson                 Pawcatuck  CT         206    13   M       8 11-19               45:50.0     15:17/M
      87    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C   192    77   M       6 70-99               46:30.0     15:30/M
      88    Kelly McCabe                      Ledyard  CT           245    21   F       9 20-29               46:42.0     15:34/M
      89    Kaitlyn Romanello                 Westerly  RI          205    24   F      10 20-29               46:43.0     15:34/M
      90    Rane Brower                       North Stonington  C    14    12   F      16 11-19               47:27.0     15:49/M
      91    Jim Holdridge                     North Stonington  C   238    60   M       2 60-69               48:02.0     16:01/M
      92    Owen Donahue                      Pawcatuck  CT          43    11   M       9 11-19               49:23.0     16:28/M
      93    Megan McNiel                      Pawcatuck  CT         188    16   F       6 11-19               49:36.0     16:32/M
      94    Liza Robinson                     Pawcatuck  CT          24    16   F      10 11-19               49:37.0     16:32/M
      95    Hannah Robinson                   Pawcatuck  CT         181    15   F       7 11-19               49:37.0     16:32/M
      96    Natalie Reeves                    Westerly  RI          199    25   F      11 20-29               52:03.0     17:21/M
      97    Tim Reeves                        Westerly  RI          200    52   M       5 50-59               52:04.0     17:21/M
      98    Cindy Nadeau                      Pawcatuck  CT         159    47   F       6 40-49               55:19.0     18:26/M
      99    Tyler Lord                        Westerly  RI           35    16   M      11 11-19               55:34.0     18:31/M
     100    Mackenzie Beck                    Canterbury  CT        219    15   F       8 11-19               55:52.0     18:37/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Helene Donahue                    Pawcatuck  CT          34    15   F       9 11-19               55:53.0     18:38/M
     102    Karen Jolly                       Westerly  RI          171    68   F       3 60-69               56:08.0     18:43/M
     103    Melvin Jolly                      Westerly  RI          169    68   M       3 60-69               56:09.0     18:43/M
     104    Participant    20                                        20     0   M       2  0- 0               57:55.0     19:18/M
     105    Mary Lynne Donahue                Pawcatuck  CT          31    47   F       7 40-49               57:55.0     19:18/M