Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ct/Apr16_Trapro_set1.shtml

Traprock Trail Races

Bloomfield, CT, April 16, 2011

Results

TRAPROCK TRAIL RACES
2011-4-16,  Penwood State Park
Bloomfield, CT



For more information about the event, go to www.traprock50.com .

       50K Results                        
Place  Name                        Gender Finish   
1      Dane Mitchell               M      3:55:17  
2      Ben Nephew                  M      3:56:39  
3      Brian Rusiecki              M      4:04:48  
4      Jason Friedman              M      4:38:29  
5      Adam Wilcox                 M      4:39:15  
6      Ryan Welts                  M      4:39:52  
7      Joe Grabicki                M      4:44:05  
8      Frank Roberts               M      4:48:00  
9      Nathan Sanel                M      4:50:37  
10     Scott Livingston            M      4:51:22  
11     Julio Palma                 M      4:57:01  
12     Dave Merkt                  M      5:06:30  
13     Jerry Turk                  M      5:08:09  
14     Debbie Livingston           F      5:09:30  
15     Sheryl Wheeler              F      5:14:23  
16     Dana Royer                  M      5:16:31  
17     Jonathan Young              M      5:18:17  
18     John Agosto                 M      5:23:02  
19     John Szymanski              M      5:25:35  
20     Alex McDaniel               M      5:26:26  
21     Sarah Weigel                F      5:26:30  
22     Kurt Musshorn               M      5:26:40  
23     Bruce Giguere               M      5:43:06  
24     Nikolas Rogers              M      5:44:41  
25     Clinton Morse               M      5:50:37  
26     Tricia Dowcett              F      5:56:28  
27     Jim Campaformio             M      5:57:24  
28     Susan Collins-Pulick        F      6:01:58  
29     Roger Martell Jr.           M      6:04:04  
30     Stephen Edwards             M      6:05:22  
31     Ted Cowles                  M      6:08:35  
32     Yuki Negoro                 M      6:09:10  
33     Yukiko Nishide              F      6:10:13  
34     Drew Nilsson                M      6:16:48  
35     Amy Mosca                   F      6:20:01  
36     Paul Sulva                  M      6:20:01  
37     Matt Wunch                  M      6:20:36  
38     Hiroyuki Nishide            M      6:21:03  
39     Seth Roberts                M      6:28:12  
40     Thomas Cole                 M      6:33:22  
41     Christopher Pulick          M      6:33:55  
42     Andrew Moulis               M      6:50:03  
43     Pam Dolan                   F      6:51:14  
44     David Almand                M      6:54:37  
45     Jared Yaris                 M      6:54:45  
46     Nancy Moulis                F      6:54:46  
47     Thomas Wong                 M      6:57:15  
48     Christopher Agbay           M      7:00:20  
49     Michael Agbay               M      7:00:20  
50     Paula Finestone             F      7:08:05  
51     Andrew Meisler              M      7:09:57  
52     Brad Pellissier             M      7:15:15  
53     Scott Martin                M      7:15:28  
54     Tammy Godin                 F      7:16:43  
55     Jeff Godin                  M      7:16:43  
56     Ron Starrett                M      7:19:16  
57     Adam Bourgun                M      7:19:41  
58     Mirela Postelnicu           F      7:22:13  
59     Joseph Poliquin             M      7:23:45  
60     Bekkie Wright               F      7:23:45  
61     Chip Tilden                 M      7:23:56  
62     Ray Sales                   M      7:25:46  
63     Todd Hobson                 M      7:33:51  
64     Michael Bingham             M      7:46:32  
65     James Chochlinski           M      7:46:32  
       David Ferris                M      DNF      
       Garth Griffiths             M      DNF      
         
       17K RESULTS                            
Place  Name                        Gender Finish   
1      Richard Fargo               M      1:23:46  
2      Andrew Skarzynski           M      1:35:33  
3      Andrew Rizzi                M      1:37:04  
4      Daniel Roy                  M      1:38:33  
5      Michael Alquist             M      1:39:40  
6      Gary Griffin                M      1:41:37  
7      Fred Krieble                M      1:42:34  
8      Dave Danenberg              M      1:42:59  
9      Michael Medeska             M      1:47:49  
10     Dave Sutherland             M      1:48:50  
11     Jim Leonard                 M      1:50:03  
12     Patty Subik-Reilly          F      1:50:24  
13     John Lively                 M      1:51:13  
14     Charlotte Davies            F      1:51:28  
15     Christina Lively            F      1:53:36  
16     Jesper Andersen             M      1:54:16  
17     Riley Flanagan-Brown        M      1:54:47  
18     Tom Dyer                    M      1:54:55  
19     Alan Weintraub              ?      1:57:24  
20     Maryellen Kahn              F      1:57:42  
21     Stefanie Dunn               F      2:00:46  
22     Jerry Filler                M      2:00:47  
23     Jane Patterson              F      2:01:04  
24     Katherine Pokrandt          F      2:01:33  
25     Thomas Blakeley             M      2:01:33  
26     Tracy Oldfield              F      2:02:00  
27     Heather Rizzi               F      2:02:50  
28     Cory Hunter                 M      2:05:12  
29     William Carson              M      2:06:48  
30     Paul Dickie                 M      2:06:48  
31     Stanislaw Jankowski         M      2:06:48  
32     Pete Zazarro                M      2:06:48  
33     William Carew               M      2:10:42  
34     Robert Buckingham           M      2:11:23  
35     Deb Forand                  F      2:11:31  
36     Cindy O'laughlin            F      2:17:17  
37     Diane Sullivan              F      2:17:41  
38     Mimi O'leary                F      2:17:51  
39     Jeremy Glauner              M      2:19:51  
40     Steve Denhof                M      2:24:13  
41     Jeanne Hoffmann             F      2:29:21  
42     David Boles                 M      2:29:52  
43     Lesley Denhof               F      2:34:28  
44     Jennifer Mason              F      2:34:28  
45     Spencer Ferris              M      2:44:26  
46     Joseph Ferris               M      2:44:26  
47     Wilcox Miriam               F      2:52:48  
48     Susan Ackerman              F      3:07:21  
49     Jeffrey Lynn                M      3:10:38  
50     Dan Wheeler                 M      3:19:07  
       John Tedesco                M      DNF      
       Robert Efron                M      DNF      
       Elaine Romano               F      DNF  
       
       TWO LAPS - NOT AN OFFICIAL RACE
       Dave Martinez               M      3:38:13 
       Paul Bartlett               M      4:59:00 
       John Szymanski              M      5:25:35