Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/Sep29_Marian_set1.shtml

Marianapolis Invitational Cross Country Meet

Thompson, CT, September 29, 2010

[Girl's Results & Team Scoring ]

Boy's Results & Team Scoring

Wilbur Race Systems

 Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      Marianapolis Invitational - 9/29/2010                       
                          MarianapolisPreparatory School                          
                                  Thompson, CT.                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #62 Nelson, Silas        SO Providence C              5:30      17:05    1   
  2 #927 Codola, Nick         SR Wheeler School            5:31      17:06    2   
  3 #925 Barker, Wylie        SR Wheeler School            5:43      17:44    3   
  4 #101 Turner, Bobby        FR Pomfret School            5:47      17:57    4   
  5  #34 Bareham, C. Zachary  SR Providence C              5:51      18:08    5   
  6 #847 Kim, Andrew          SR Roxbury Latin             5:52      18:14    6   
  7 #958 Cattanach, Lee       SR Williams School           5:53      18:15    7   
  8 #851 Paollela, Will       JR Roxbury Latin             5:54      18:18    8   
  9 #900 Francalangia, Nick   SR Watkinson School          5:54      18:20    9   
 10 #857 Jansen, Andrew       SR South Kent School         5:55      18:23   10   
 11 #934 Horkings, Charlie    SR Wheeler School            5:57      18:28   11   
 12  #87 Deary, TJ            SR Pomfret School            5:59      18:35   12   
 13  #83 Burdick-chapel, Zac  SO Pomfret School            6:00      18:36   13   
 14 #848 Kuenstner, Stephen   SR Roxbury Latin             6:03      18:48   14   
 15 #840 Casey, Garrett       SR Roxbury Latin             6:04      18:50   15   
 16  #88 Finely, Oliver       SO Pomfret School            6:04      18:50   16   
 17 #839 Bodet, Paul          JR Roxbury Latin             6:06      18:55   17   
 18  #35 Brown, Cyril         SR Providence C              6:06      18:55   18   
 19 #936 Killian, Henry       SO Wheeler School            6:06      18:57   19   
 20  #95 Park, Charles        SR Pomfret School            6:07      18:59   20   
 21 #842 David, Kani          JR Roxbury Latin             6:07      19:00   21   
 22 #849 Lim, Austin          SO Roxbury Latin             6:08      19:02   22   
 23 #929 Eden, Michael        SR Wheeler School            6:10      19:07   23   
 24 #117 Raymond, Fred        SR Winchendon School         6:11      19:11   24   
 25 #843 Doernberg, Harry     FR Roxbury Latin             6:12      19:15        
 26 #962 Ivimey, Chris        SO Williams School           6:13      19:17   25   
 27   #9 Werge, Ryan          SR Marianapolis              6:13      19:19   26   
 28 #935 Kaiser, Doug         JR Wheeler School            6:14      19:20   27   
 29 #832 Latham, Aiden        So Rocky Hill School         6:14      19:20        
 30  #68 Schwartz, Alexander  JR Providence C              6:15      19:24   28   
 31 #841 Chipman, Ryan        JR Roxbury Latin             6:20      19:38        
 32 #870 Chang, Joey          SR St. Andrew's              6:20      19:39   29   
 33 #824 Smith, Somers        FR Rectory School            6:20      19:40   30   
 34 #877 Martin, Conor        SR St. Andrew's              6:22      19:45   31   
 35 #822 Hong, Jung Ho        FR Rectory School            6:23      19:48   32   
 36 #863 Majava, Mikka        SO South Kent School         6:23      19:48   33   
 37   #3 Pascone, Jon         SO Marianapolis              6:24      19:51   34   
 38 #813 McGuire, Mac         SR Hyde School               6:24      19:52   35   
 39  #82 Breault, Hayden      SO Pomfret School            6:24      19:53   36   
 40   #7 Texeira, Eric        JR Marianapolis              6:25      19:54   37   
 41 #964 McKenzie, Will       JR Williams School           6:25      19:55   38   
 42 #116 Daniells, Walker        St. Thomas More           6:25      19:56   39   
 43 #997 Daoust, Patrick      JR Marianapolis              6:26      19:57   40   
 44 #846 Hughes, Michael      SR Roxbury Latin             6:27      20:02        
 45 #940 Pabis, Jonathan      SR Wheeler School            6:27      20:02   41   
 46 #874 Hogberg, Axel        SR St. Andrew's              6:28      20:04   42   
 47 #853 Vu, Hien             JR Roxbury Latin             6:29      20:06        
 48  #57 MacBain, Charles     JR Providence C              6:29      20:07   43   
 49 #975 Harrington, Patrick  JR Winchendon School         6:29      20:07   44   
 50  #96 Paul, Chappy         FR Pomfret School            6:29      20:08   45   
 51 #868 Wang, Rong Xin       SR South Kent School         6:29      20:08   46   
 52 #999 Gaudet, Ben          JR Marianapolis              6:29      20:09   47   
 53 #861 Li, Haofeng          JR South Kent School         6:30      20:11   48   
 54 #897 Blinderman, Aaron    FR Watkinson School          6:33      20:21   49   
 55 #937 Lupica, Will         FR Wheeler School            6:36      20:30        
 56  #21 Pedreira, Matheus    SR McDuffie School           6:36      20:31   50   
 57  #89 Grigg, Dylon         SO Pomfret School            6:37      20:33        
 58 #873 Grigorov, Alex       FR St. Andrew's              6:39      20:39   51   
 59 #933 Horan, Wyatt         SO Wheeler School            6:40      20:43        
 60  #91 Kellaway, Daniel     SO Pomfret School            6:41      20:43        
 61 #821 Canada, Ronnell      FR Rectory School            6:41      20:44   52   
 62 #850 Pao, Harrison        JR Roxbury Latin             6:42      20:47        
 63 #817 Wheat, Addison       SR Hyde School               6:44      20:54   53   
 64 #852 Singhal, Karan       JR Roxbury Latin             6:49      21:09        
 65 #902 Jovanovic, Damian    SR Watkinson School          6:49      21:10   54   
 66   #1 kelly, Ryan          SO Marianapolis              6:49      21:11   55   
 67 #895 Alperin-Lea, Sumner  FR Watkinson School          6:49      21:11   56   
 68 #860 Lee, Junghyuk        JR South Kent School         6:50      21:12   57   
 69 #973 Yerkes, Tristan      JR Williams School           6:50      21:12   58   
 70 #880 Reardon, Jake        SR St. Andrew's              6:51      21:15   59   
 71 #809 Cerame, Zach         JR Hyde School               6:52      21:20   60   
 72 #965 Miley, Mike          JR Williams School           6:53      21:22   61   
 73 #103 Wolak, Michael       SR Pomfret School            6:53      21:23        
 74 #816 Vincent, Kenrick     JR Hyde School               6:54      21:24   62   
 75 #996 Adams, Liam          SO Marianapolis              6:55      21:27   63   
 76  #92 Kennedy, Zach        SR Pomfret School            6:56      21:30        
 77 #939 O'Shea, Ryan         SR Wheeler School            6:57      21:34        
 78  #86 Chun, Paul           FR Pomfret School            6:58      21:37        
 79  #84 Byrnes, Jack         SO Pomfret School            6:58      21:37        
 80 #961 Hunt, Joab           FR Williams School           6:59      21:41   64   
 81 #903 McCarthy, John       SR Watkinson School          7:00      21:43   65   
 82 #926 Blaine, Logan        FR Wheeler School            7:00      21:45        
 83 #970 Verhoef, Adam        FR Williams School           7:02      21:49   66   
 84 #966 Parker, Russell      FR Williams School           7:03      21:52        
 85 #865 Park, Yun Suk        JR South Kent School         7:04      21:55   67   
 86 #907 Sklar, Devin         SR Watkinson School          7:04      21:56   68   
 87 #871 Cuddeback, Alex      SR St. Andrew's              7:05      21:59   69   
 88 #879 Parr, Steve          SO St. Andrew's              7:06      22:04   70   
 89 #899 Duff, Cyrus          FR Watkinson School          7:07      22:05   71   
 90 #908 Stevens, Matt        JR Watkinson School          7:09      22:11        
 91  #63 Pepi, Michael        JR Providence C              7:09      22:12   72   
 92 #864 Ohashi, Sho          SO South Kent School         7:10      22:15   73   
 93  #18 Biernat, Patrick     JR McDuffie School           7:11      22:17   74   
 94 #855 Guo, Hoadong         SR South Kent School         7:16      22:33        
 95 #904 O'Brien, Liam        FR Watkinson School          7:18      22:41        
 96 #946 Watson, Aaron        FR Wheeler School            7:22      22:52        
 97  #20 Magnier, Brian       SR McDuffie School           7:27      23:09   75   
 98  #85 Calabrese, Nick      JR Pomfret School            7:28      23:12        
 99 #838 Walker, Will         Sr Rocky Hill School         7:30      23:17        
100 #854 Curry, Pat           FR South Kent School         7:32      23:24        
101  #93 Kremer, Nate         FR Pomfret School            7:33      23:25        
102 #808 Bryant, Chad         JR Hyde School               7:33      23:27   76   
103  #53 Kenahan, Conor       JR Providence C              7:33      23:28   77   
104  #70 Stern, Zeb           JR Providence C              7:35      23:31        
105 #930 Ferreras, Felipe     SO Wheeler School            7:37      23:40        
106 #956 Cairns, Ryan         SR Williams School           7:38      23:43        
107 #844 Evans, Connor        SR Roxbury Latin             7:39      23:45        
108  #49 Heffner, Matthew     JR Providence C              7:39      23:47        
109   #8 Van Horn, Jacob      SO Marianapolis              7:40      23:49        
110 #858 Jiang, Yanan         SO South Kent School         7:41      23:51        
111   #2 Lundt, Cormac        FR Marianapolis              7:45      24:05        
112 #998 Ding, Liyuan         SO Marianapolis              7:46      24:07        
113   #5 Roethel, Zach        FR Marianapolis              7:47      24:10        
114  #80 Alasse, Kokou        SO Pomfret School            7:49      24:17        
115  #10 Wu, Mingdangyang     SO Marianapolis              7:51      24:22        
116 #931 Gagnon, Jeff         FR Wheeler School            7:51      24:23        
117 #905 Powers, Andrew       SR Watkinson School          7:51      24:23        
118  #37 Coccio, Steven       JR Providence C              7:52      24:25        
119 #941 Parker, Jonah        FR Wheeler School            7:52      24:27        
120 #963 Jenkins, Noah        FR Williams School           7:55      24:35        
121 #886 Zou, Jia Yi          SR St. Thomas More           7:55      24:36   78   
122 #924 Anselmo, Chris       JR Wheeler School            7:57      24:41        
123  #42 Dowling-Huppert, El  FR Providence C              7:57      24:42        
124  #24 Xu, Moby             JR McDuffie School           7:59      24:48   79   
125 #968 Thaxton, Greg        SO Williams School           8:00      24:49        
126 #100 St. Lawrence, Peter  FR Pomfret School            8:00      24:49        
127 #977 Merril, Charret      SR Winchendon School         8:00      24:50   80   
128 #812 Mara, Tucker         SR Hyde School               8:02      24:57   81   
129 #856 Im, Hyun Do          SR South Kent School         8:02      24:58        
130 #872 Ferrick, Zach        FR St. Andrew's              8:03      25:00        
131  #65 Raleigh, David       JR Providence C              8:05      25:05        
132  #94 Minton, Keith        JR Pomfret School            8:05      25:05        
133 #901 Hyppa, Kal           SR Watkinson School          8:08      25:14        
134 #932 Gastel, Dylan        FR Wheeler School            8:08      25:15        
135 #878 Martin, Tyler        SR St. Andrew's              8:09      25:18        
136 #943 Schmidt, Eli         FR Wheeler School            8:13      25:29        
137 #942 Pierce, Tristan      SO Wheeler School            8:13      25:30        
138 #881 Chan, Pei Lin        SR St. Thomas More           8:16      25:39   82   
139 #875 Holder, Sheldon      SR St. Andrew's              8:16      25:41        
140  #39 D'Alessandro, Ryan   FR Providence C              8:18      25:46        
141 #945 Usher, Sam           FR Wheeler School            8:26      26:10        
142  #67 Rockwell, Andrew     SO Providence C              8:28      26:16        
143  #25 Zhang, David         JR McDuffie School           8:37      26:44   83   
144   #6 Scheuritzel, James   SO Marianapolis              8:38      26:48        
145 #960 Goller, Mackenzie    SO Williams School           8:43      27:05        
146 #971 Verhoef, Parker      JR Williams School           8:47      27:17        
147 #938 Monticelli, Matt     FR Wheeler School            8:52      27:32        
148  #38 Coleman, David       SO Providence C              8:56      27:44        
149 #972 Winalski, Evan       JR Williams School           9:03      28:06        
150 #869 Braz, Jamison        SO St. Andrew's              9:05      28:12        
151  #19 Chen, Alex           JR McDuffie School           9:14      28:41   84   
152 #820 Berchuck, Daniel     FR Rectory School            9:20      28:58   85   
153 #823 Slotnick, Andrew     FR Rectory School            9:20      29:00   86   
154 #882 Jin, Peisheng        JR St. Thomas More           9:28      29:25   87   
155   #4 Petrides, Joe        JR Marianapolis              9:31      29:32        
156 #979 Thomas, Colin        FR Winchendon School         9:36      29:49   88   
157 #959 Garwood-Sheppard, N  JR Williams School           9:37      29:51        
158 #976 Liu, Guanqi          JR Winchendon School         9:44      30:12   89   
159 #876 Jenkins, Joe         FR St. Andrew's              9:52      30:38        
160  #22 Shabunin, Eric       SO McDuffie School           9:56      30:51   90   
161 #896 Barros, Justin       SR Watkinson School         10:04      31:15        
162 #885 Zheng, Zixuan        JR St. Thomas More          10:08      31:28   91   
163  #17 Alcazaren, Greg       7 McDuffie School          10:10      31:35        
164  #36 Cardi, Cliff         SR Providence C             10:32      32:43        
165 #883 Potter, Christopher  SR St. Thomas More          11:10      34:39   92   
166 #928 Dasgupta, Priyankar  SO Wheeler School           11:10      34:41        
167 #884 Rames, Maitland      SR St. Thomas More          11:14      34:54   93   
168 #831 Lada, Brendan        So Rocky Hill School        11:39      36:09        
169 #980 Uchendu, Nicholas    FR Winchendon School        11:42      36:21   94   
170 #978 Park, Jang Ji        JR Winchendon School        11:43      36:22   95   
171 #981 Van Horn, Kit        FR Winchendon School        11:48      36:37        
172  #23 Xu, Don              SR McDuffie School          11:54      36:56        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Wheeler School               58    2    3   11   19   23   27   41           
      Total Time:  1:31:22.00                                                     
         Average:    18:16.40                                                     
   2 Roxbury Latin School         60    6    8   14   15   17   21   22           
      Total Time:  1:33:05.00                                                     
         Average:    18:37.00                                                     
   3 Pomfret School               65    4   12   13   16   20   36   45           
      Total Time:  1:32:57.00                                                     
         Average:    18:35.40                                                     
   4 Providence Country Day       95    1    5   18   28   43   72   77           
      Total Time:  1:33:39.00                                                     
         Average:    18:43.80                                                     
   5 Marianapolis Prep School    184   26   34   37   40   47   55   63           
      Total Time:  1:39:10.00                                                     
         Average:    19:50.00                                                     
   6 Williams School             189    7   25   38   58   61   64   66           
      Total Time:  1:40:01.00                                                     
         Average:    20:00.20                                                     
   7 South Kent School           194   10   33   46   48   57   67   73           
      Total Time:  1:39:42.00                                                     
         Average:    19:56.40                                                     
   8 St. Andrew's                212   29   31   42   51   59   69   70           
      Total Time:  1:41:22.00                                                     
         Average:    20:16.40                                                     
   9 Watkinson School            233    9   49   54   56   65   68   71           
      Total Time:  1:42:45.00                                                     
         Average:    20:33.00                                                     
  10 Rectory School              285   30   32   52   85   86                     
      Total Time:  1:58:10.00                                                     
         Average:    23:38.00                                                     
  11 Hyde School                 286   35   53   60   62   76   81                
      Total Time:  1:46:57.00                                                     
         Average:    21:23.40                                                     
  12 Winchendon School           325   24   44   80   88   89   94   95           
      Total Time:  2:04:09.00                                                     
         Average:    24:49.80                                                     
  13 McDuffie School             361   50   74   75   79   83   84   90           
      Total Time:  1:57:29.00                                                     
         Average:    23:29.80                                                     
  14 St. Thomas More             377   39   78   82   87   91   92   93           
      Total Time:  2:11:04.00                                                     
         Average:    26:12.80