Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/Sep19_Trails_set1.shtml

Trails to Cure 8-mi Trail Run

Chester, CT, September 19, 2010

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Only this time.

Trails to a Cure 8 Mile Trail Race

Trails to a Cure 8 Mile Trail Race

Overall Finish List

September 19, 2010


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Todd Bennett                      Columbia  CT           34    40   M       1 40-49      56:32.0    7:04/M             
       2    Charlie Iselin                    Chester  CT            54    47   M       2 40-49      56:43.0    7:05/M             
       3    Brian McConnell                   Centerbrook  CT        22    43   M       3 40-49      59:36.0    7:27/M             
       4    Ethan Spinelli                    Marlborough  CT        30    37   M       1 30-39      1:01:14.0    7:39/M             
       5    Ken Hageman                       Colchester  CT         51    43   M       4 40-49      1:01:17.0    7:40/M             
       6    Lance Flott                       Old Saybrook  CT       37    52   M       1 50-59      1:05:11.0    8:09/M             
       7    Becky Iselin                      Chester  CT            55    34   F       1 30-39      1:05:49.0    8:14/M             
       8    Kevin Gallerani                   Uncasville  CT         58    55   M       2 50-59      1:05:51.0    8:14/M             
       9    Kenny Shardlow                    Johnston  RI           16    51   M       3 50-59      1:07:07.0    8:23/M             
      10    Geoff Michaud                     Manchester  CT         52    47   M       5 40-49      1:07:20.0    8:25/M             
      11    Ned Smith                         Manchester  CT         21    24   M       1  1-29      1:07:23.0    8:25/M             
      12    Russell Hammond                   Killingworth  CT       41    50   M       4 50-59      1:07:46.0    8:28/M             
      13    Gianni Ficarra                    Westerly  RI           36    59   M       5 50-59      1:08:05.0    8:31/M             
      14    David Pope                        Westport  CT            9    30   M       2 30-39      1:08:31.0    8:34/M             
      15    Zac Jezek                         Moodus  CT             24    26   M       2  1-29      1:08:33.0    8:34/M             
      16    Danielle Ciccone                  Westbrook  CT          77    26   F       1  1-29      1:08:37.0    8:35/M             
      17    Kristina Folcik                   Willington  CT         25    32   F       2 30-39      1:10:20.0    8:48/M             
      18    Thy Hoang                         East Hartford  CT      40    25   M       3  1-29      1:10:22.0    8:48/M             
      19    Eddie Hogan                       Lisbon  CT              5    40   M       6 40-49      1:10:31.0    8:49/M             
      20    Buzz Gardner                      Guilford  CT           20    57   M       6 50-59      1:11:25.0    8:56/M             
      21    Hal Bennett                       Columbia  CT           31    68   M       1 60-99      1:11:43.0    8:58/M             
      22    Elleen Lawrence                   Killingworth  CT       45    43   F       1 40-49      1:11:50.0    8:59/M             
      23    Lisa Hageman                      Colchester  CT         50    46   F       2 40-49      1:14:09.0    9:16/M             
      24    Philip Markovich                  Branford  CT           53    48   M       7 40-49      1:16:46.0    9:36/M             
      25    Michele Hammond                   Killingworth  CT       42    51   F       1 50-59      1:17:11.0    9:39/M             
      26    Chris Shardlow                    Foster  RI             15    32   M       3 30-39      1:19:08.0    9:54/M             
      27    Jon Caron                         Salem  CT              27    40   M       8 40-49      1:19:17.0    9:55/M             
      28    Greg Annino                       Haddam  CT             65    30   M       4 30-39      1:20:01.0   10:00/M             
      29    Katelyn Annino                    Haddam  CT             64    28   F       2  1-29      1:20:06.0   10:01/M             
      30    John Brown                        Oakdale  CT            43    51   M       7 50-59      1:21:40.0   10:13/M             
      31    Carol Ann Gray                    Pawcatuck  CT          63    41   F       3 40-49      1:22:12.0   10:17/M             
      32    Mike Takish                       Killingworth  CT       81    47   M       9 40-49      1:22:30.0   10:19/M             
      33    Erik Seales                       East Haven  CT         67    28   M       4  1-29      1:22:38.0   10:20/M             
      34    Dan Cady                          North Grosvenordale    74    30   M       5 30-39      1:22:39.0   10:20/M             
      35    Suzanne Salemi                    Colchester  CT         29    35   F       3 30-39      1:23:26.0   10:26/M             
      36    Cathy Shea                        Colchester  CT         49    52   F       2 50-59      1:23:37.0   10:27/M             
      37    Joe Piela                         Mansfield Center  C    35    53   M       8 50-59      1:23:41.0   10:28/M             
      38    William Wallace                   New London  CT         72    29   M       5  1-29      1:24:10.0   10:31/M             
      39    Jennifer Hedges                   Haddam  CT             28    36   F       4 30-39      1:25:32.0   10:42/M             
      40    Steve Hancock                     Norwich  CT            17    28   M       6  1-29      1:25:47.0   10:43/M             
      41    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT          62    43   M      10 40-49      1:26:06.0   10:46/M             
      42    Ken Purdue                        East Haddam  CT        48    47   M      11 40-49      1:26:29.0   10:49/M             
      43    Todd Lemire                       Moodus  CT             47    45   M      12 40-49      1:26:29.0   10:49/M             
      44    Annie Homan                       East Haven  CT         79    26   F       3  1-29      1:26:49.0   10:51/M             
      45    Jason Wallace                     Norwich  CT            73    24   M       7  1-29      1:27:31.0   10:56/M             
      46    Tor Eystad                        Branford  CT            4    29   M       8  1-29      1:28:36.0   11:05/M             
      47    Brenda Hancock                    Bozrah  CT             78    59   F       3 50-59      1:29:03.0   11:08/M             
      48    Joanie Darling                    Killingworth  CT       46    47   F       4 40-49      1:29:05.0   11:08/M             
      49    Alison Gallerani                  Uncasville  CT         59    43   F       5 40-49      1:29:10.0   11:09/M             
      50    Dino Festa                        Oakdale  CT            32    57   M       9 50-59      1:29:11.0   11:09/M             
      51    Russ Dipallina                    Waterford  CT          14    48   M      13 40-49      1:29:17.0   11:10/M             
      52    Bob Buckingham                    New London  CT          1    50   M      10 50-59      1:29:23.0   11:10/M             
      53    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  CT             2    62   F       1 60-99      1:29:23.0   11:10/M             
      54    Anthony Marshall                  Preston  CT            68    28   M       9  1-29      1:29:24.0   11:11/M             
      55    Meghan Souter                     Norwich  CT            19    23   F       4  1-29      1:29:25.0   11:11/M             
      56    Suresh Shenoy                     Branford  CT           33    53   M      11 50-59      1:33:37.0   11:42/M             
      57    Maureen Singer                    Haddam  CT             26    35   F       5 30-39      1:33:45.0   11:43/M             
      58    Brian Loose                       Higganum  CT           18    45   M      14 40-49      1:34:16.0   11:47/M             
      59    Christine Lubeski                 Niantic  CT            57    43   F       6 40-49      1:34:39.0   11:50/M             
      60    Josh Wrich                        Woodstock  CT          76    30   M       6 30-39      1:34:50.0   11:51/M             
      61    Ric Villarreal                    Waterbury  CT          70    53   M      12 50-59      1:34:52.0   11:52/M             
      62    Douglas Story                     Westbrook  CT          61    46   M      15 40-49      1:36:36.0   12:05/M             
      63    Kelli Belardi                     Rocky Hill  CT         23    42   F       7 40-49      1:38:49.0   12:21/M             
      64    Jonathan Desimone                 Norwich  CT            75    26   M      10  1-29      1:41:38.0   12:42/M             
      65    Katie Fournier                    Norwich  CT            71    24   F       5  1-29      1:46:17.0   13:17/M             
      66    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT            69    60   M       2 60-99      1:46:32.0   13:19/M             
      67    Kerry Tucker                      Old Saybrook  CT       44    30   F       6 30-39      1:57:25.0   14:41/M             
      68    Maryann Estabrook                 Clinton  CT            38    30   F       7 30-39      1:57:26.0   14:41/M             
      69    Mogan Parsons                     South Windsor  CT       8    29   F       6  1-29      1:57:27.0   14:41/M             
      70    Holly Carignan                    Norwich  CT            80    37   F       8 30-39      1:59:38.0   14:57/M             
      71    Clifford Libby                    East Hampton  CT       39    61   M       3 60-99      2:00:33.0   15:04/M             
      72    Curtiss Thompson                  Pawcatuck  CT          56    56   M      13 50-59      2:05:00.0   15:38/M             
      73    Joe Pearce                        Enfield  CT            13    56   M      14 50-59      2:07:12.0   15:54/M             
      74    Nicky Checker                     Quaker Hill  CT         3    56   M      15 50-59      2:15:22.0   16:55/M